Jump to content

East Noble Knights

Current Record: 5-8
vs. 3A Schools: 2-2
vs. 2A Schools: 2-5
vs. 1A Schools: 0-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 09* Win vs. West Noble 43-18
Dec 29* Loss vs. Columbia City 46-23
Dec 15 Loss vs. Jimtown 55-17
Dec 15 Loss vs. Mishawaka 57-12
Dec 15 Loss vs. Zionsville 44-21
Dec 15 Win vs. Edwardsburg(MI) 46-31
Dec 15 Loss vs. Niles(MI) 71-6
Dec 08 Win vs. DeKalb 41-36
Dec 08* Loss vs. Bellmont 42-29
Dec 08 Loss vs. Norwell 47-27
Dec 04 Loss vs. Leo 43-22
Nov 30* Win vs. Plymouth 50-21
Nov 20* Win vs. New Haven 37-31

Tournament Results

Jan 12 Garrett Wrestling Invitational 8th
Jan 05 East Noble Invitational 4th
Dec 30 Connersville Spartan Classic 6th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Aidan Sprague | #20 | #5
132 Adam Ledesma | #20 | #5
132 Tanner Stacy | NR | NR
138 Weston Combs | NR | NR
145 Tanner Stacey | NR | #8

Address:
901 S. Garden St. Kendallville, IN 46755
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1180
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Northeast 8
Colors: Royal Blue Gold and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Sam Riesen
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Westview
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Westview Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Prairie Heights 20-2 (6-0)
Central Noble 15-5 (6-1)
Fremont 15-15 (3-4)
Lakeland 6-6 (1-2)
East Noble 5-8 (2-0)
DeKalb 4-9 (0-1)
West Noble 3-15 (0-4)
Westview 1-11 (0-3)
Angola 1-12 (0-3)

Northeast 8

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Leo 6-1
Bellmont 6-1
Huntington North 5-2
Columbia City 4-3
Norwell 4-3
East Noble 2-4
DeKalb 0-6
New Haven 0-7

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 4-12-0 Keith Hoffar
2017 8-7-0 Keith Hoffar
2016 4-5-0 Keith Hoffar
2015 8-7-0 Keith Hoffar
2014 0-0-0 Keith Hoffar
2013 0-0-0
2012 0-0-0
2009 0-0-0
2008 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Jon-Matthew Spaw (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Bodey Holbrook (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Nate Weimer (c/o 2017)
152lbs Qualifier | X | 126lbs 8th | 106lbs Qualifier

Xavier VanAllen (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Nathan Housholder (c/o 2016)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Nicholas Babyak (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Garrett Pepple (c/o 2015)
113lbs 1st | 113lbs 2nd | 106lbs 2nd | X

Connor Knapp (c/o 2015)
132lbs 4th | 120lbs 3rd | 113lbs 4th | 106lbs Qualifier

Jake Weimer (c/o 2015)
160lbs 7th | X | 138lbs Qualifier | X

John Herron (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Joest (c/o 2014)
220lbs 7th | 220lbs Qualifier | X | X

Drake DeMuyt (c/o 2013)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tyler Hausholder (c/o 2013)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kalib Jackson (c/o 2012)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Lucas Riecke (c/o 2012)
138lbs 8th | X | X | X

Jimmie LaRowe (c/o 2010)
152lbs 7th | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Taylor March (c/o 2009)
135lbs 1st | 125lbs 3rd | 119lbs 2nd | 112lbs 2nd

Derrick Shire (c/o 2008)
215lbs 2nd | 215lbs Qualifier | X | X

Joel Spaw (c/o 2008)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | 130lbs Qualifier | X

Derrick Fisher (c/o 2006)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Andy Uhl (c/o 2002)
125lbs 2nd | 125lbs 3rd | 112lbs 4th | 103lbs Qualifier

Kris Kleeberg (c/o 1992)
X | 112lbs 5th | X | X

Kris Kleeburg (c/o 1992)
112lbs 6th | X | X | X

Steve Blum (c/o 1992)
125lbs Qualifier | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Chad Honaker (c/o 1991)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ryan Schlichtenmyer (c/o 1990)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tracy Yates (c/o 1982)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kenneth Schlotter (c/o 1981)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.