Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Neal Molloy | 178-5 |
2. Jordan Judy | 154-15 |
3. Logan Boe | 135-25 |
4. Brayden Montgomery | 129-15 |
5. Elliott Molloy | 117-8 |
6. Trizton Carson | 108-26 |
7. Brock Hudkins | 98-3 |
8. Kody Caudle | 30-10 |
9. Kyle Smith | 24-12 |
10. Jon Williamson | - |
11. Edward Gipson | - |
12. Junior Spears | - |
13. Todd Pierson | - |
14. Chandler Schubert | - |
15. Laina Burnworth | - |
16. Brayden Hahn | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 10-10
Conference: 2-4
Sectional: 4-3
vs. 4A: 1-1
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 3-6
vs. 1A: 6-2
Girls: 0-0
Address:
100 Warrior Way Danville, IN 46122
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 766
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Sagmore
Colors: Crimson and Gray
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Mason Meling
Assistant Coaches: Logan Luce
State Series Sectional: Avon
Regional: Mooresville
Semi-State: Evansville
Overall: 10-10
Conference: 2-4
Sectional: 4-3
vs. 4A: 1-1
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 3-6
vs. 1A: 6-2
Girls: 0-0
Address:
100 Warrior Way Danville, IN 46122
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 766
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Sagmore
Colors: Crimson and Gray
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Mason Meling
Assistant Coaches: Logan Luce
State Series Sectional: Avon
Regional: Mooresville
Semi-State: Evansville
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Franklin Community(0) at Franklin Community Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Mooresville(0) at Mooresville Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Brayden Hahn
- c/o 2024
- 215lbs
Girls Roster
Avon Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Brownsburg | 13-1 (1-0) |
Ben Davis | 20-4 (4-1) |
Avon | 20-4 (2-1) |
Speedway | 12-9 (1-4) |
Plainfield | 10-8 (1-2) |
Danville | 10-10 (4-3) |
South Putnam | 9-10 (1-3) |
Tri-West | 5-8 (1-1) |
Pike | 7-12 (1-3) |
Greencastle | 6-16 (3-1) |
North Putnam | 5-14 (2-2) |
Sagmore
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Crawfordsville | 7-0 |
Lebanon | 6-1 |
Western Boone | 4-3 |
Tri-West | 3-3 |
Danville | 2-4 |
North Montgomery | 2-4 |
Southmont | 2-5 |
Frankfort | 0-6 |
Title History
Conference (5): 1986(WCC), 1996(WCC), 2010(SAC), 2011(SAC), 2013(SAC)Sectional (2): 2012, 2013
Regional (1): 2013
Season History
Click here to add an team historyPast Wrestlers
Laina Burnworth
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Logan Boe
- (c/o 2020)
- 8th at 106lbs | 5th at 120lbs | 7th at 132lbs | 3rd at 152lbs
Chandler Schubert
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Trizton Carson
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 182lbs
Brock Hudkins
- (c/o 2016)
- 5th at 106lbs | Qualifier at 120lbs | 1st at 120lbs | 1st at 126lbs
Elliott Molloy
- (c/o 2016)
- X | Qualifier at 126lbs | 3rd at 126lbs | Qualifier at 132lbs
Kyle Smith
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Kody Caudle
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Brayden Montgomery
- (c/o 2013)
- X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | 6th at 152lbs
Neal Molloy
- (c/o 2013)
- Qualifier at 119lbs | 1st at 130lbs | 5th at 132lbs | 1st at 145lbs
Jordan Judy
- (c/o 2012)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs
Jon Williamson
- (c/o 1989)
- X | X | 5th at 125lbs | 5th at 125lbs
Todd Pierson
- (c/o 1977)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Junior Spears
- (c/o 1975)
- X | X | 4th at 177lbs | Qualifier at 177lbs
Edward Gipson
- (c/o 1972)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
IHSAA Placement History
Champions (4): Neal Molloy(2011), Neal Molloy(2013), Brock Hudkins(2015), Brock Hudkins(2016)3rd Place (2): Elliott Molloy(2015), Logan Boe(2020)
4th Place (1): Junior Spears(1974)
5th Place (5): Jon Williamson(1988), Jon Williamson(1989), Neal Molloy(2012), Brock Hudkins(2013), Logan Boe(2018)
6th Place (1): Brayden Montgomery(2013)
7th Place (1): Logan Boe(2019)
8th Place (1): Logan Boe(2017)
Qualifiers (11): Edward Gipson(1972), Junior Spears(1975), Todd Pierson(1977), Neal Molloy(2010), Jordan Judy(2012), Brayden Montgomery(2012), Brock Hudkins(2014), Elliott Molloy(2014), Kody Caudle(2015), Elliott Molloy(2016), Trizton Carson(2019)