Jump to content

Concord Minutemen
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 6-7
vs. 3A Schools: 2-6
vs. 2A Schools: 3-0
vs. 1A Schools: 1-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 16* Loss vs. Warsaw 34-27
Jan 05 Win vs. Fort Wayne North Side 53-18
Jan 05 Win vs. Whitko 48-14
Jan 05 Win vs. Fremont 39-33
Jan 05 Loss vs. White Pigeon(MI) 39-33
Jan 05 Win vs. Columbia City(JV) 39-33
Dec 20 Loss vs. Goshen 54-12
Dec 15* Loss vs. Chesterton 54-15
Dec 08* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Snider 33-25
Dec 08 Loss vs. Northridge 55-9
Nov 30* Win vs. Elkhart Memorial 32-31
Nov 24* Win vs. John Glenn 42-27
Nov 24* Loss vs. Elkhart Central 60-18

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

145 Harold Moon | NR | NR

Address:
59117 Minuteman Way Elkhart, IN 46517
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1657
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Northern Lakes
Colors: Kelly Green and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Justin Rockenbaugh
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Elkhart Memorial
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Elkhart Memorial Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Northridge 22-3 (8-0)
Jimtown 16-5 (2-2)
Goshen 19-6 (3-1)
Elkhart Central 8-6 (2-2)
Concord 6-7 (1-3)
Fairfield 2-14 (0-1)
Elkhart Memorial 1-9 (1-4)
NorthWood 1-12 (0-4)

Northern Lakes

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Northridge 7-0
Goshen 5-2
Warsaw 5-3
Wawasee 4-1
Concord 1-3
Elkhart Memorial 1-5
Plymouth 0-4
NorthWood 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 11-8-0 Justin Rockenbaugh
2017 3-6-0 Justin Rockenbaugh
2016 1-7-0 Justin Rockenbaugh
2015 1-15-0 Justin Rockenbaugh
1991 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1970 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Azael Acosta (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Miller (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Kevin Sibal (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Leandro Rodriguez (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

DeLawrence Gayfield (c/o 2014)
120lbs 4th | 113lbs 6th | X | X

Steven Ross (c/o 2010)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 8th | X

Chris Leffert (c/o 1999)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Wes Sponseller (c/o 1997)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Sean Eslinger (c/o 1995)
185lbs 7th | X | X | X

Jeff Arbogast (c/o 1992)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Walter Roell (c/o 1992)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brian Pfeil (c/o 1991)
189lbs 5th | X | X | X

Derrick Martin (c/o 1991)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jason Franklin (c/o 1989)
HWT 5th | 189lbs Qualifier | X | X

Todd Fruchey (c/o 1989)
171lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Matt Oliver (c/o 1986)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Paul Bachtel (c/o 1985)
177lbs 1st | 177lbs 2nd | X | X

Steve Adams (c/o 1981)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tom Frey (c/o 1979)
119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Dennis Green (c/o 1970)
130lbs 4th | X | X | X

Dennis Madlem (c/o 1970)
HWT 3rd | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.