Jump to content

Columbus East Olympians
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 6-1
vs. 3A Schools: 6-1
vs. 2A Schools: 0-0
vs. 1A Schools: 0-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 08* Loss vs. Perry Meridian 42-20
Dec 08* Win vs. Warren Central(JV) 52-9
Dec 08* Win vs. Greenfield-Central 49-19
Dec 06* Win vs. Franklin Community 41-21
Dec 01* Win vs. Floyd Central 52-22
Dec 01* Win vs. Jeffersonville 42-21
Nov 30* Win vs. Seymour 65-9

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Nathaniel John | NR | NR
126 Jeremy Clark | NR | #5
132 Joey Gordon | NR | NR
138 Cayden Rooks | #1 | #1
145 Kade Law | NR | #5
152 Jake Schoenegge | #3 | #1
152 Corban Pollitt | NR | NR
160 Brendan Stadtmiller | NR | NR
170 Nick South | #1 | #1
170 Hunter Dickmeyer | NR | NR
182 Noah White | NR | NR
220 Jacob Bolte | #7 | #1
285 Dalton Anderson | #4 | #1

Address:
230 S. Marr Rd. Columbus, IN 47201
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1461
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Hoosier Hills
Colors: Orange and Brown

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Chris Cooper
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Jennings County
Regional: Jeffersonville
Semi-State: Evansville

Jennings County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Columbus East 6-1 (1-0)
Madison 8-3 (2-0)
Jennings County 2-3 (0-0)
Brown County 0-4 (0-0)
Columbus North 0-4 (0-0)
Scottsburg 0-3 (0-0)
Seymour 0-5 (0-1)
Southwestern (Hanover) 0-2 (0-1)
Switzerland County 0-2 (0-1)

Hoosier Hills

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Jeffersonville 5-1
Floyd Central 5-2
Columbus East 3-0
Bedford North Lawrence 3-3
Jennings County 1-2
Madison 0-1
Seymour 0-2
New Albany 0-4

Past Wrestlers

Graham Rooks (c/o 2018)
132lbs 1st | 126lbs 4th | 120lbs 4th | 106lbs 3rd

Dawson Combest (c/o 2018)
138lbs 4th | 132lbs 3rd | 126lbs 8th | X

Andy Davidson (c/o 2018)
170lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Lane Goode (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Austin Wilson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Quade Greiwe (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jake Martindale (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Coy Park (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Sean Galligar (c/o 2016)
285lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Dalton Noblitt (c/o 2014)
X | 126lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jimmy Fisher (c/o 2014)
170lbs 5th | X | X | X

Baron Rieker (c/o 2011)
125lbs 7th | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Steven Rieker (c/o 2011)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Cory McGrady (c/o 2008)
189lbs 4th | 189lbs 8th | X | X

Kyle Cooper (c/o 2006)
135lbs 6th | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Tom Glick (c/o 2005)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Robert Schadenfroh (c/o 2000)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Greg Griffin (c/o 1987)
X | 105lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mike Reed (c/o 1986)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brian Tempest (c/o 1985)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Les Perkinson (c/o 1974)
105lbs 2nd | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.