Jump to content

Central Noble Cougars

Current Record: 15-5
vs. 3A Schools: 1-0
vs. 2A Schools: 5-2
vs. 1A Schools: 9-3

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 10* Loss vs. Garrett 40-33
Jan 10* Win vs. West Noble 60-12
Jan 05* Win vs. Eastside 41-33
Jan 05* Loss vs. Centerville 51-24
Jan 05* Win vs. Frankton 48-36
Jan 05* Loss vs. Eastern (Greentown) 48-31
Dec 13* Win vs. Fairfield 54-12
Dec 13* Win vs. Fort Wayne Northrop 39-38
Dec 01* Win vs. Eastside 44-21
Dec 01* Win vs. Angola 45-27
Dec 01* Win vs. Churubusco 45-34
Dec 01* Win vs. Fremont 46-24
Dec 01* Win vs. Westview 66-6
Nov 27* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 52-18
Nov 27* Win vs. Lakeland 51-18
Nov 17* Win vs. Bluffton 58-18
Nov 17 Win vs. Wes-Del 72-12
Nov 17 Loss vs. Leo 42-28
Nov 17 Win vs. Fremont 63-15
Nov 17 Win vs. Fort Wayne Concordia 53-28

Tournament Results

Jan 18 NECC Tourney 3rd
Jan 12 Garrett Wrestling Invitational 2nd
Dec 29 Whitko Wrestling Invitational 3rd

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Alex Ocampo | #16 | #3
132 Chris Schuller | #14 | #3
138 Tanner Schoeff | #6 | #2
152 Giran Kunkel | NR | NR
160 Jadon Crisp | NR | #7
170 Austin McCullough | NR | NR
220 Levi Leffers | #5 | #1

Address:
302 Cougar Ct. Albion, IN 46701
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 426
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: North East Corner
Colors: Burgundy and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Sam Ocampo
Assistant Coaches: Chuck Norcross, Jared Rouch

State Series

Sectional: Westview
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Westview Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Prairie Heights 20-2 (6-0)
Central Noble 15-5 (6-1)
Fremont 15-15 (3-4)
Lakeland 6-6 (1-2)
East Noble 5-8 (2-0)
DeKalb 4-9 (0-1)
West Noble 3-15 (0-4)
Westview 1-11 (0-3)
Angola 1-12 (0-3)

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Prairie Heights 10-0
Central Noble 10-2
Garrett 9-1
Eastside 6-5
Churubusco 5-3
Fremont 4-7
Lakeland 1-4
West Noble 1-6
Angola 0-5
Westview 0-6
Fairfield 0-7

Past Wrestlers

Austin Moore (c/o 2018)
138lbs Qualifier | 132lbs Qualifier | X | X

Connor Mooney (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jesse Sade (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jordan Winebrenner (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Ray Clay (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tadd Owen (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Kyle Burns (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Tyler Rimmel (c/o 2011)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Caleb Frey (c/o 2007)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Caleb Gaff (c/o 2006)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jerod Agler (c/o 2004)
189lbs 7th | X | X | X

Charles Fleshman (c/o 1989)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Bob Frye (c/o 1977)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.