Jump to content

Cascade Cadets
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 13-17
vs. 3A Schools: 1-10
vs. 2A Schools: 5-6
vs. 1A Schools: 7-1

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 17 Win vs. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 48-30
Jan 10 Loss vs. Terre Haute North 39-36
Dec 28 Loss vs. Kokomo 60-15
Dec 28 Win vs. West Lafayette 42-30
Dec 28 Loss vs. Lafayette Jefferson 40-33
Dec 28 Win vs. Rensselaer Central 40-36
Dec 28 Win vs. Delphi 37-36
Dec 27* Win vs. Clinton Central 50-18
Dec 27 Win vs. Lafayette Central Catholic 39-27
Dec 27 Loss vs. New Prairie 59-24
Dec 27 Loss vs. Crawfordsville 54-27
Dec 27 Win vs. Rossville 54-24
Dec 21 Loss vs. Hamilton Southeastern 75-3
Dec 17 Win vs. South Putnam 39-24
Dec 12 Win vs. Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 42-24
Dec 08 Loss vs. Kokomo 57-18
Dec 08* Loss vs. Frankfort 53-24
Dec 08 Loss vs. Lebanon 49-21
Dec 08 Loss vs. Shelbyville 42-27
Dec 01 Loss vs. Pike 51-39
Dec 01* Loss vs. Monrovia 47-25
Dec 01 Win vs. Avon(JV) 54-24
Dec 01 Win vs. North Putnam 51-24
Dec 01 Win vs. South Putnam 44-18
Nov 27 Win vs. Cloverdale 45-30
Nov 17* Loss vs. Pendleton Heights 70-6
Nov 17 Loss vs. Hamilton Heights 60-12
Nov 17 Loss vs. North Central 67-0
Nov 17 Loss vs. Noblesville 57-21
Nov 17 Loss vs. Tipton 39-34

Tournament Results

Jan 05 Maconaquah Wrestling Invite 8th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 James Sturgis | NR | NR
113 Josh Miller | NR | NR

Address:
6565 S. C.R. 200 W. Clayton, IN 46118
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 431
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Western Indiana
Colors: Columbia Blue and Black

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Adam Metzger
Assistant Coaches: Cyle Hill, Gabe Dunham, Travis Hutchinson

State Series

Sectional: Mooresville
Regional: Mooresville
Semi-State: Evansville

Mooresville Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Center Grove 16-2 (5-0)
Monrovia 14-4 (1-2)
Decatur Central 15-6 (2-3)
Franklin Community 12-7 (4-1)
Martinsville 9-7 (2-3)
Greenwood 5-6 (1-2)
Cascade 13-17 (1-1)
Cloverdale 2-4 (0-2)
Mooresville 2-5 (2-2)
Whiteland 4-10 (1-3)

Western Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Northview 6-4
Cascade 4-0
Edgewood 3-0
West Vigo 3-0
Brown County 1-1
Greencastle 1-2
Cloverdale 1-3
Indian Creek 0-0
North Putnam 0-2
Owen Valley 0-2
Sullivan 0-2
South Putnam 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Austin Hudson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Thomas Long (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Hunter Fox (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 106lbs Qualifier

Zach Batts (c/o 2014)
145lbs 6th | X | X | X

Cyle Hill (c/o 2011)
X | 189lbs Qualifier | X | X

Nicholas Denton (c/o 2008)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.