Jump to content

Carmel Greyhounds
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 16-1
vs. 3A Schools: 13-1
vs. 2A Schools: 3-0
vs. 1A Schools: 0-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 15* Win vs. McCutcheon 64-8
Dec 15* Win vs. Harrison (WL) 52-16
Dec 15* Win vs. Hamilton Southeastern 46-13
Dec 12* Win vs. Center Grove 50-15
Dec 08* Win vs. Brown County 60-12
Dec 08* Win vs. New Albany 76-4
Dec 08* Win vs. Columbus North 82-0
Dec 08* Win vs. Bloomington North 72-9
Dec 08* Win vs. Whiteland 65-12
Dec 06* Win vs. Fishers 64-3
Dec 01* Win vs. Crown Point 45-20
Dec 01* Loss vs. Roncalli 29-27
Dec 01* Win vs. Princeton 80-0
Dec 01* Win vs. Ben Davis 67-12
Dec 01* Win vs. Zionsville 57-15
Nov 29* Win vs. Lawrence North 43-13
Nov 21* Win vs. Lebanon 62-6

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Suhas Chundi | #5 | #2
106 Brac Hooper | NR | NR
120 Brendan Mattingly | NR | NR
120 Jake Shafer | NR | NR
132 Kyle Holman | #14 | #7
160 Garrett Sharp | NR | NR
170 Logan Hart | #5 | #3
182 Cameron Bacon | #10 | NR
195 Jack Heldt | #15 | NR
220 Haakon VanBeynan | NR | NR
285 Jonathan Williams | NR | #6

Address:
520 E. Main St. Carmel, IN 46032
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 4685
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Metropolitian
Colors: Royal Blue and Gold

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Ed Pendoski
Assistant Coaches: Cody LeCount, Jim Selvio, Nathan Warman, Cornelious Elliott, DJ Rackley

State Series

Sectional: Frankfort
Regional: North Montgomery
Semi-State: New Castle

Frankfort Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Carmel 16-1 (3-0)
Clinton Prairie 8-2 (0-1)
Hamilton Southeastern 4-2 (1-1)
Westfield 6-5 (1-0)
Frankfort 8-7 (3-1)
Fishers 5-5 (0-2)
Lebanon 4-5 (0-2)
Clinton Central 5-9 (1-0)
Rossville 1-3 (0-1)
Sheridan 0-4 (0-1)

Metropolitian

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Carmel 3-0
Warren Central 2-0
Center Grove 2-1
North Central 2-1
Lawrence Central 1-1
Lawrence North 1-3
Pike 1-4
Ben Davis 0-2

Past Wrestlers

Jack Eiteljorge (c/o 2018)
160lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Jack Williams (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Adam Jerde (c/o 2017)
126lbs 6th | X | X | X

Dominic Pecoraro (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Eric Boleman (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Bryce Sharp (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Sam Hipple (c/o 2016)
220lbs 6th | 195lbs 4th | X | X

Nick Fox (c/o 2016)
195lbs 5th | X | X | X

Jerrod Smith (c/o 2016)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Deshawn Williams (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Sam Bublick (c/o 2016)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Andrew Hayes (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Morgan Pruitt (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Will Bernard (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Karl Wilhelm (c/o 2014)
106lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ben Krege (c/o 2014)
X | 160lbs Qualifier | X | X

Eli Carlson (c/o 2014)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ben Sommer (c/o 2011)
125lbs 4th | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Curtis Anderson (c/o 2011)
160lbs 6th | X | X | X

Grant Scurria (c/o 2011)
145lbs Qualifier | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

James Frascella (c/o 2011)
171lbs 6th | X | X | X

Spencer Morris (c/o 2010)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Will Mascaro (c/o 2009)
135lbs 3rd | 130lbs 7th | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Chris Mascaro (c/o 2008)
140lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Eric Henning (c/o 2007)
152lbs 6th | X | X | X

Erin Smith (c/o 2007)
215lbs 8th | X | X | X

Jordan Cox (c/o 2007)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Josh Sturek (c/o 2007)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tom Griffin (c/o 2006)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Peter Carleton (c/o 2005)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Scott Kelly (c/o 2005)
125lbs 1st | 125lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | X

James Wood (c/o 2005)
275lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chad Singer (c/o 2004)
215lbs 5th | X | X | X

Andrew Carleton (c/o 2003)
171lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Giovanni Gallo (c/o 2003)
130lbs 3rd | X | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Matt Noland (c/o 2003)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Justin Cox (c/o 2002)
145lbs 7th | 140lbs 5th | X | X

Steve Sothmann (c/o 2002)
160lbs 6th | X | X | X

Aaron Pitzele (c/o 2000)
119lbs Qualifier | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Jeff Hansel (c/o 2000)
152lbs 7th | X | X | X

Blair Hammer (c/o 2000)
X | 215lbs Qualifier | 215lbs Qualifier | X

Tim Craver (c/o 1999)
145lbs 8th | X | X | X

Keith Harvey (c/o 1999)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jake Kimble (c/o 1999)
X | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Wesley Addington (c/o 1998)
145lbs 8th | X | X | X

Tim Griffin (c/o 1998)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

John Kopnisky (c/o 1997)
160lbs 1st | 160lbs 3rd | 151lbs Qualifier | X

John Rolling (c/o 1997)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Matt Ross (c/o 1997)
145lbs 5th | X | X | X

Chris Stewart (c/o 1997)
275lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Todd Wright (c/o 1997)
189lbs 1st | X | X | X

Carl Zenor (c/o 1997)
135lbs 7th | X | X | X

Jake Harreld (c/o 1996)
125lbs 6th | 119lbs Qualifier | 103lbs 6th | X

Jim Lawhorn (c/o 1996)
HWT 5th | X | X | X

Chris Frayer (c/o 1995)
134lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jack Ibsen (c/o 1992)
145lbs 7th | X | X | X

Sean McVey (c/o 1992)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joe Fridlin (c/o 1991)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Andrew Stevens (c/o 1990)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Ty Miller (c/o 1990)
145lbs 5th | X | X | X

Pat Rohrman (c/o 1989)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Matt Crane (c/o 1987)
X | 138lbs Qualifier | X | X

Lou Silverman (c/o 1986)
126lbs 3rd | 119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Rex Petit (c/o 1985)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Silverman (c/o 1983)
119lbs 2nd | X | 105lbs Qualifier | X

Terry Grimm (c/o 1983)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dave Petruzzi (c/o 1982)
145lbs 3rd | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Dan Hansman (c/o 1981)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kyle Jones (c/o 1981)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Goens (c/o 1981)
177lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Jim Austin (c/o 1980)
138lbs 2nd | 132lbs 4th | X | X

Steve Kramaczyk (c/o 1980)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Anderson (c/o 1979)
155lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Stan Baskett (c/o 1979)
126lbs 1st | X | X | X

Dave Silverman (c/o 1978)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeff Austin (c/o 1978)
126lbs 1st | 126lbs 2nd | 119lbs 3rd | X

Brinton Farrand (c/o 1977)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kurt Geib (c/o 1977)
138lbs 1st | 132lbs 1st | X | X

Mike Dee (c/o 1970)
137lbs 1st | X | X | X

Dick Savidge (c/o 1966)
180lbs 1st | X | X | X

Larry Smith (c/o 1966)
145lbs 1st | 138lbs 2nd | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Will Mascaro(Carmel) 123-12
2. Scott Kelly(Carmel) 123-14
3. Jack Eiteljorge(Carmel) 119-21
4. Justin Cox(Carmel) 83-7
5. Ben Sommer(Carmel) 74-11
6. Giovanni Gallo(Carmel) 72-14
7. Grant Scurria(Carmel) 69-7
8. Aaron Pitzele(Carmel) 68-20
9. Karl Wilhelm(Carmel) 46-7
10. Eric Henning(Carmel) 46-3
11. Andrew Carleton(Carmel) 45-4
12. Chris Mascaro(Carmel) 42-3
13. Erin Smith(Carmel) 41-9
14. Chad Singer(Carmel) 40-5
15. Curtis Anderson(Carmel) 39-2
16. James Frascella(Carmel) 39-6
17. Jeff Hansel(Carmel) 38-3
18. Nick Fox(Carmel) 37-4
19. Steve Sothmann(Carmel) 37-7
20. Eli Carlson(Carmel) 36-2
21. Peter Carleton(Carmel) 35-12
22. James Wood(Carmel) 35-10
23. Matt Noland(Carmel) 35-8
24. Jordan Cox(Carmel) 33-11
25. Adam Jerde(Carmel) 32-5

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.