Jump to content

Brownsburg Bulldogs
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 14-1
vs. 3A Schools: 9-1
vs. 2A Schools: 0-0
vs. 1A Schools: 0-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 22* Loss vs. Columbus East 33-21
Jan 15* Win vs. Perry Meridian 43-16
Jan 10* Win vs. Ben Davis 54-15
Jan 05* Win vs. Northridge 55-6
Jan 05* Win vs. Perry Meridian 41-17
Jan 05* Win vs. Indianapolis Cathedral 30-24
Jan 05* Win vs. Warren Central 31-22
Dec 11* Win vs. Franklin Central 60-3
Dec 06* Win vs. Avon 36-17
Dec 01* Win vs. Centerville(OH) 55-7
Dec 01* Win vs. Fairfield(OH) 43-18
Dec 01* Win vs. Harrison(OH) 51-20
Dec 01* Win vs. Lebanon (OH) 53-12
Dec 01* Win vs. Mason(OH) 44-26
Nov 29* Win vs. Westfield 55-12

Tournament Results

Dec 29 Central Indiana JV Wrestling Championship 1st
Dec 15 Grappler Gold 3rd
Dec 08 Zionsville Eagle Invite 1st

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Logan Miller | #8 | #2
113 Kamariyon Nelson | #17 | #6
120 Kysen Montgomery | #6 | #3
126 Evan Lawhead | #10 | #3
132 Drake Campbell | #9 | #4
138 Drew Kreitzer | #8 | #2
145 Griffin Ison | NR | NR
160 Donny Marcus | NR | NR
160 Peyton Asbury | #17 | #4
170 Thierry Jean-Baptiste | #14 | #4
220 Lawson Aiken | #12 | #4
285 Dorian Keys | #3 | #2

Address:
1000 S. Odell St. Brownsburg, IN 46112
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 2810
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Hoosier Crossroads
Colors: Purple and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Darrick Snyder
Assistant Coaches: Kyle Ayersman, Chris Seymour, Eric Lynn, Rick Thompson, Chris Doty, Nick Weaver

State Series

Sectional: Avon
Regional: Mooresville
Semi-State: Evansville

Avon Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Brownsburg 14-1 (2-0)
Plainfield 10-1 (1-1)
Avon 13-7 (1-1)
Ben Davis 6-5 (1-1)
Pike 6-15 (3-1)
Speedway 1-3 (1-0)
Greencastle 2-6 (0-0)
Tri-West 6-23 (0-4)
North Putnam 2-9 (1-1)
South Putnam 1-9 (1-1)
Danville 0-6 (0-0)

Hoosier Crossroads

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Brownsburg 3-0
Avon 3-1
Westfield 3-1
Hamilton Southeastern 3-2
Fishers 2-2
Zionsville 2-2
Noblesville 1-5
Franklin Central 0-2

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 15-0-0 Darrick Snyder
2017 16-1-0 Darrick Snyder
2016 17-0-0 Darrick Snyder
2015 14-4-0 Darrick Snyder
2014 22-8-0 Darrick Snyder
2007 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Brayton Lee (c/o 2018)
152lbs 1st | 145lbs 1st | 138lbs 1st | X

Nathan Walton (c/o 2018)
182lbs 2nd | 182lbs 3rd | 170lbs 3rd | 170lbs 8th

Ty Mills (c/o 2018)
126lbs 3rd | 120lbs 2nd | 106lbs 3rd | 106lbs 2nd

Blake Mulkey (c/o 2018)
138lbs 3rd | 126lbs 2nd | 120lbs 3rd | X

Reilly Peterson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Zach Myers (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Isaac McCormick (c/o 2017)
220lbs 7th | 195lbs Qualifier | X | X

Rickie Clark (c/o 2017)
285lbs 4th | X | X | X

Anthony Cicciarelli (c/o 2017)
170lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ryan Bigelow (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Nicholas Weaver (c/o 2016)
113lbs 8th | X | X | X

Connor Allen (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

CJ Damler (c/o 2016)
182lbs 4th | X | 152lbs Qualifier | X

Troy Owen (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Gay (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Saevon Canton (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Connor Ludwig (c/o 2013)
182lbs 7th | X | X | X

Duell Ginter (c/o 2011)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Justin Fuller (c/o 2010)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Adam Howland (c/o 2009)
215lbs 6th | X | X | X

Nate Richey (c/o 2009)
285lbs 8th | X | X | X

Brian Petraits (c/o 2004)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Garet Simpson (c/o 2003)
189lbs 3rd | 189lbs Qualifier | 189lbs Qualifier | X

Scott Echard (c/o 2003)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Gage Simpson (c/o 2000)
171lbs 8th | X | X | X

Bobby Freije (c/o 1999)
X | 189lbs Qualifier | X | X

Adam Rosemeyer (c/o 1999)
275lbs 4th | X | X | X

Adam Sparenblek (c/o 1999)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Neal Rabold (c/o 1998)
103lbs 8th | X | X | X

Casey Crafton (c/o 1996)
160lbs Qualifier | 172lbs 4th | 171lbs Qualifier | X

Jason Summitt (c/o 1995)
142lbs Qualifier | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jeremy Tucker (c/o 1995)
X | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ryan Shipman (c/o 1995)
X | 160lbs Qualifier | X | X

Sam Goldsberry (c/o 1994)
X | 189lbs 8th | X | X

Craig Huff (c/o 1993)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Steve Jarosinski (c/o 1991)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeff Schaekel (c/o 1987)
X | 105lbs 5th | X | X

Jeff Starkey (c/o 1987)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

John Jarosinski (c/o 1987)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brian Diebold (c/o 1985)
X | 98lbs Qualifier | X | X

Paul Meunier (c/o 1983)
155lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Richie Beliles (c/o 1982)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dan Roseman (c/o 1981)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mark Meunier (c/o 1977)
167lbs 1st | 167lbs 1st | 167lbs 4th | X

Vince Meunier (c/o 1976)
155lbs 4th | X | X | X

Mike Meunier (c/o 1974)
145lbs 2nd | 145lbs 4th | X | X

Tom Richardson (c/o 1974)
126lbs 4th | X | X | X

Kerry Wilson (c/o 1972)
155lbs 4th | X | X | X

Dave Hallett (c/o 1971)
155lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Louis Rowland (c/o 1962)
165lbs 3rd | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.