Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Brayton Lee | 160-1 |
2. Nathan Walton | 129-13 |
3. Ty Mills | 111-15 |
4. Kysen Montgomery | 111-22 |
5. Garet Simpson | 108-15 |
6. Adam Rosemeyer | 108-11 |
7. Blake Mulkey | 107-6 |
8. Logan Miller | 99-13 |
9. Gage Simpson | 96-20 |
10. Casey Crafton | 92-21 |
11. Neal Rabold | 87-30 |
12. Mark Meunier | 81-4 |
13. Jake Hockaday | 76-6 |
14. Leighton Jones | 70-6 |
15. Isaac McCormick | 66-17 |
16. Drake Campbell | 42-4 |
17. CJ Damler | 41-8 |
18. Nicholas Weaver | 39-7 |
19. Brian Petraits | 39-7 |
20. Rickie Clark | 38-8 |
21. Nate Richey | 37-7 |
22. Connor Ludwig | 35-11 |
23. Adam Howland | 35-6 |
24. Duell Ginter | 34-9 |
25. Anthony Cicciarelli | 33-11 |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 13-1
Conference: 2-0
Sectional: 1-0
vs. 4A: 6-1
vs. 3A: 3-0
vs. 2A: 0-0
vs. 1A: 2-0
Girls: 0-0
Address:
1000 S. Odell St. Brownsburg, IN 46112
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 2995
State: Indiana
Class: 4A
Conference: Hoosier Crossroads
Colors: Purple and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Darrick Snyder
Assistant Coaches: Kyle Ayersman, Chris Seymour, Eric Lynn, Rick Thompson, Chris Doty, Nick Weaver, Brian Smiley, Alex Skipper, Brandon Gay, Mike Morgan
State Series Sectional: Avon
Regional: Mooresville
Semi-State: Evansville
Overall: 13-1
Conference: 2-0
Sectional: 1-0
vs. 4A: 6-1
vs. 3A: 3-0
vs. 2A: 0-0
vs. 1A: 2-0
Girls: 0-0
Address:
1000 S. Odell St. Brownsburg, IN 46112
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 2995
State: Indiana
Class: 4A
Conference: Hoosier Crossroads
Colors: Purple and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Darrick Snyder
Assistant Coaches: Kyle Ayersman, Chris Seymour, Eric Lynn, Rick Thompson, Chris Doty, Nick Weaver, Brian Smiley, Alex Skipper, Brandon Gay, Mike Morgan
State Series Sectional: Avon
Regional: Mooresville
Semi-State: Evansville
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Nov 25 02:00 pm |
The Gobbler Girls(0) at Southport Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Franklin Community(0) at Franklin Community Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Mooresville(0) at Mooresville Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Cash Mays
- c/o 2027
- 106lbs
Eli Ogle
- c/o 2026
- 106lbs
Revin Dickman
- c/o 2026
- 113lbs
Preston Haines
- c/o 2024
- 120lbs
Braylon Reynolds
- c/o 2027
- 126lbs
Jake Hockaday
- c/o 2025
- 132lbs
Landen Haines
- c/o 2026
- 132lbs
Lucas Day
- c/o 2026
- 132lbs
Brady Ison
- c/o 2024
- 138lbs
Parker Reynolds
- c/o 2026
- 144lbs
Tommy Gibbs
- c/o 2026
- 150lbs
Mason Day
- c/o 2025
- 157lbs
Jesse Derringer
- c/o 2024
- 165lbs
Miguel Rojas
- c/o 2027
- 165lbs
Gunner Henry
- c/o 2025
- 190lbs
Caden Brewer
- c/o 2025
- 215lbs
Jackson Sarjent
- c/o 2025
- 215lbs
Maximus Forrester
- c/o 2025
- 285lbs
Girls Roster
Jaiah O'Neal
- (c/o 2024)
- 190lbs
Avon Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Brownsburg | 13-1 (1-0) |
Ben Davis | 20-4 (4-1) |
Avon | 20-4 (2-1) |
Speedway | 12-9 (1-4) |
Plainfield | 10-8 (1-2) |
Danville | 10-10 (4-3) |
South Putnam | 9-10 (1-3) |
Tri-West | 5-8 (1-1) |
Pike | 7-12 (1-3) |
Greencastle | 6-16 (3-1) |
North Putnam | 5-14 (2-2) |
Hoosier Crossroads
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Zionsville | 4-1 |
Fishers | 3-2 |
Hamilton Southeastern | 3-3 |
Brownsburg | 2-0 |
Avon | 2-1 |
Westfield | 2-3 |
Noblesville | 2-6 |
Franklin Central | 0-1 |
Title History
Conference (13): 1977(SAC), 1978(SAC), 1981(SAC), 1982(SAC), 1984(SAC), 1985(SAC), 1999(OAC), 2007(HCC), 2015(HCC), 2016(HCC), 2017(HCC), 2018(HCC), 2019(HCC)Sectional (17): 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1981, 1984, 1995, 1999, 2007, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023
Regional (11): 1976, 1977, 1994, 1999, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
SemiState (6): 1976, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2022
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 11-1-0 | Darrick Snyder | Sectional, IHSAA State 3rd, IHSWCA 4A Team State 2nd |
2022 | 23-1-0 | Darrick Snyder | IHSAA State 2nd, IHSWCA 4A Team State 2nd, Regional, Sectional, Semi-State |
2021 | 8-6-0 | Darrick Snyder | IHSWCA 4A Team State 4th, Sectional, Regional |
2020 | 19-2-0 | Darrick Snyder | Sectional, Regional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 3rd |
2019 | 14-1-0 | Darrick Snyder | Sectional, Regional, Semi-State, IHSWCA 3A Team State 1st, Conference(HCC) |
2018 | 15-0-0 | Darrick Snyder | Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 2nd, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 1st, Conference(HCC) |
2017 | 16-1-0 | Darrick Snyder | Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 1st, Conference(HCC) |
2016 | 17-0-0 | Darrick Snyder | Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 2nd, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 1st, Conference(HCC) |
2015 | 14-4-0 | Darrick Snyder | Conference(HCC) |
2014 | 22-8-0 | Darrick Snyder | |
2013 | 0-0-0 | Jason Catellier | |
2011 | 0-0-0 | Jason Catellier | |
2009 | 0-0-0 | Jason Catellier | |
2007 | 0-0-0 | Conference(HCC), Sectional | |
2004 | 0-0-0 | Amos Rinks | |
2003 | 15-6-0 | Robert Freije | |
2002 | 16-4-0 | Robert Freije | |
2001 | 16-4-0 | Robert Freije | |
2000 | 15-4-0 | Robert Freije | |
1999 | 23-1-0 | Robert Freije | Sectional, Regional, Conference(OAC) |
1998 | 18-3-0 | Robert Freije | |
1997 | 17-4-0 | Robert Freije | |
1996 | 17-4-0 | Robert Freije | |
1995 | 16-5-0 | Robert Freije | Sectional |
1994 | 12-4-0 | Robert Freije | Regional |
1993 | 14-2-0 | Robert Freije | |
1992 | 9-3-0 | Robert Freije | |
1991 | 8-3-0 | Robert Freije | |
1990 | 7-4-0 | Robert Freije | |
1989 | 7-4-0 | Robert Freije | |
1988 | 7-6-0 | Robert Freije | |
1987 | 7-6-0 | Robert Freije | |
1986 | 9-6-0 | Robert Freije | |
1985 | 10-5-0 | Robert Freije | Conference(SAC) |
1984 | 0-0-0 | Sectional, Conference(SAC) | |
1983 | 0-0-0 | ||
1982 | 0-0-0 | Conference(SAC) | |
1981 | 0-0-0 | Sectional, Conference(SAC) | |
1979 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1978 | 0-0-0 | Sectional, Conference(SAC) | |
1977 | 0-0-0 | Sectional, Regional, Conference(SAC) | |
1976 | 0-0-0 | Regional, Semi-State, Sectional | |
1975 | 0-0-0 | ||
1974 | 0-0-0 | ||
1973 | 0-0-0 | ||
1972 | 0-0-0 | ||
1971 | 0-0-0 | ||
1962 | 0-0-0 | ||
Past Wrestlers
Leighton Jones
- (c/o 2023)
- X | 3rd at 285lbs | 3rd at 285lbs | 1st at 285lbs
Blaze Garcia
- (c/o 2022)
- Qualifier at 106lbs | X | X | 8th at 145lbs
Griffin Ison
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Logan Miller
- (c/o 2022)
- 5th at 106lbs | 1st at 106lbs | X | X
Braden Haines
- (c/o 2022)
- X | Qualifier at 113lbs | 8th at 120lbs | 6th at 126lbs
Isaiah Street
- (c/o 2022)
- X | Qualifier at 195lbs | X | X
Gavin Garcia
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs | 4th at 138lbs
Nick Cicciarelli
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | 5th at 152lbs
Cade Gardener
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Dylan McKelvey
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Kysen Montgomery
- (c/o 2021)
- 5th at 106lbs | 4th at 120lbs | 3rd at 126lbs | 1st at 132lbs
Drake Campbell
- (c/o 2020)
- 5th at 106lbs | 6th at 120lbs | 5th at 132lbs | 5th at 138lbs
Donny Marcus
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Peyton Asbury
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | 8th at 160lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs
Dorian Keys
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | 1st at 285lbs | 3rd at 285lbs
Jacob Cookerly
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Greg Glover
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Drew Kreitzer
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | 4th at 132lbs | Qualifier at 138lbs
Evan Lawhead
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Lawson Aiken
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | 2nd at 220lbs
Thierry Jean-Baptiste
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 170lbs
Brayton Lee
- (c/o 2018)
- X | 1st at 138lbs | 1st at 145lbs | 1st at 152lbs
Nathan Walton
- (c/o 2018)
- 8th at 170lbs | 3rd at 170lbs | 3rd at 182lbs | 2nd at 182lbs
Ty Mills
- (c/o 2018)
- 2nd at 106lbs | 3rd at 106lbs | 2nd at 120lbs | 3rd at 126lbs
Blake Mulkey
- (c/o 2018)
- X | 3rd at 120lbs | 2nd at 126lbs | 3rd at 138lbs
Reilly Peterson
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Zach Myers
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Isaac McCormick
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | Qualifier at 195lbs | 7th at 220lbs
Rickie Clark
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | 4th at 285lbs
Anthony Cicciarelli
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 170lbs
Ryan Bigelow
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Nicholas Weaver
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | 8th at 113lbs
Connor Allen
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
CJ Damler
- (c/o 2016)
- X | Qualifier at 152lbs | X | 4th at 182lbs
Troy Owen
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Brandon Gay
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | X
Saevon Canton
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | X
Connor Ludwig
- (c/o 2013)
- X | X | X | 7th at 182lbs
Duell Ginter
- (c/o 2011)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs
Justin Fuller
- (c/o 2010)
- X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | X
Adam Howland
- (c/o 2009)
- X | X | X | 6th at 215lbs
Nate Richey
- (c/o 2009)
- X | X | X | 8th at 285lbs
Brian Petraits
- (c/o 2004)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs
Garet Simpson
- (c/o 2003)
- X | Qualifier at 189lbs | Qualifier at 189lbs | 3rd at 189lbs
Scott Echard
- (c/o 2003)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs
Gage Simpson
- (c/o 2000)
- X | X | X | 8th at 171lbs
Bobby Freije
- (c/o 1999)
- X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs | X
Adam Rosemeyer
- (c/o 1999)
- X | X | X | 4th at 275lbs
Adam Sparenblek
- (c/o 1999)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs
Neal Rabold
- (c/o 1998)
- X | X | X | 8th at 103lbs
Casey Crafton
- (c/o 1996)
- X | Qualifier at 171lbs | 4th at 172lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs
Jason Summitt
- (c/o 1995)
- X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs | Qualifier at 142lbs
Jeremy Tucker
- (c/o 1995)
- X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs | X
Ryan Shipman
- (c/o 1995)
- X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs | X
Sam Goldsberry
- (c/o 1994)
- X | X | 8th at 189lbs | X
Craig Huff
- (c/o 1993)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs
Steve Jarosinski
- (c/o 1991)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Jeff Schaekel
- (c/o 1987)
- X | X | 5th at 105lbs | X
Jeff Starkey
- (c/o 1987)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs
John Jarosinski
- (c/o 1987)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 155lbs
Brian Diebold
- (c/o 1985)
- X | X | Qualifier at 98lbs | X
Paul Meunier
- (c/o 1983)
- X | X | X | 3rd at 155lbs
Richie Beliles
- (c/o 1982)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs
Dan Roseman
- (c/o 1981)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs
Mark Meunier
- (c/o 1977)
- X | 4th at 167lbs | 1st at 167lbs | 1st at 167lbs
Vince Meunier
- (c/o 1976)
- X | X | X | 4th at 155lbs
Mike Meunier
- (c/o 1974)
- X | X | 4th at 145lbs | 2nd at 145lbs
Tom Richardson
- (c/o 1974)
- X | X | X | 4th at 126lbs
Kerry Wilson
- (c/o 1972)
- X | X | X | 4th at 155lbs
Dave Hallett
- (c/o 1971)
- X | X | X | 2nd at 155lbs
Louis Rowland
- (c/o 1962)
- X | X | X | 3rd at 165lbs
IHSAA Placement History
Champions (14): Mark Meunier(1976), Mark Meunier(1977), Brayton Lee(2016), Brayton Lee(2017), Brayton Lee(2018), Dorian Keys(2019), Logan Miller(2020), Kysen Montgomery(2021), Jake Hockaday(2022), Revin Dickman(2023), Jake Hockaday(2023), Leighton Jones(2023), Revin Dickman(2024), Jake Hockaday(2024)Runner-ups (10): Dave Hallett(1971), Mike Meunier(1974), Ty Mills(2015), Ty Mills(2017), Blake Mulkey(2017), Nathan Walton(2018), Lawson Aiken(2019), Preston Haines(2022), Brady Ison(2023), Gunner Henry(2024)
3rd Place (19): Louis Rowland(1962), Paul Meunier(1983), Garet Simpson(2003), Ty Mills(2016), Blake Mulkey(2016), Nathan Walton(2016), Nathan Walton(2017), Ty Mills(2018), Blake Mulkey(2018), Kysen Montgomery(2020), Dorian Keys(2020), Brady Ison(2021), Leighton Jones(2021), Gunner Henry(2022), Leighton Jones(2022), Preston Haines(2023), Gunner Henry(2023), Braylon Reynolds(2024), Brady Ison(2024)
4th Place (13): Kerry Wilson(1972), Mike Meunier(1973), Tom Richardson(1974), Mark Meunier(1975), Vince Meunier(1976), Casey Crafton(1995), Adam Rosemeyer(1999), CJ Damler(2016), Rickie Clark(2017), Drew Kreitzer(2018), Kysen Montgomery(2019), Gavin Garcia(2022), Caden Brewer(2024)
5th Place (7): Jeff Schaekel(1986), Drake Campbell(2017), Kysen Montgomery(2018), Logan Miller(2019), Drake Campbell(2019), Drake Campbell(2020), Nick Cicciarelli(2022)
6th Place (6): Adam Howland(2009), Drake Campbell(2018), Kamariyon Nelson(2019), Braden Haines(2022), Landen Haines(2023), Parker Reynolds(2024)
7th Place (2): Connor Ludwig(2013), Isaac McCormick(2017)
8th Place (10): Sam Goldsberry(1993), Neal Rabold(1998), Gage Simpson(2000), Nate Richey(2009), Nathan Walton(2015), Nicholas Weaver(2016), Peyton Asbury(2019), Braden Haines(2021), Blaze Garcia(2022), Jesse Derringer(2024)
Qualifiers (34): Dan Roseman(1981), Richie Beliles(1982), Brian Diebold(1984), Jeff Starkey(1987), John Jarosinski(1987), Steve Jarosinski(1991), Craig Huff(1993), Jeremy Tucker(1994), Jason Summitt(1994), Ryan Shipman(1994), Casey Crafton(1994), Jason Summitt(1995), Casey Crafton(1996), Bobby Freije(1998), Adam Sparenblek(1999), Garet Simpson(2001), Garet Simpson(2002), Scott Echard(2003), Brian Petraits(2004), Justin Fuller(2009), Duell Ginter(2011), CJ Damler(2014), Isaac McCormick(2016), Anthony Cicciarelli(2017), Drew Kreitzer(2019), Thierry Jean-Baptiste(2019), Braden Haines(2020), Peyton Asbury(2020), Isaiah Street(2020), Gavin Garcia(2021), Brady Ison(2022), Mason Day(2023), Caden Brewer(2023), Mason Day(2024)
IHSGW Placement History
Champions (1): Jaiah O'Neal(2024)Runner-ups (1): Jaiah O'Neal(2023)
Collegiate All-Americans (5)
NCAA DI: (1): Brayton Lee(6th in 2021)NAIA: (4): Nathan Walton(7th in 2019), Nathan Walton(3rd in 2020), Blake Mulkey(7th in 2021), Blake Mulkey(4th in 2023)