Jump to content

Benton Central Bison
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 7-13
vs. 3A Schools: 1-1
vs. 2A Schools: 0-4
vs. 1A Schools: 5-8

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 07* Loss vs. West Central 31-22
Jan 03* Loss vs. Rensselaer Central 48-22
Dec 20* Loss vs. Frontier 48-24
Dec 15* Loss vs. Clinton Prairie 48-29
Dec 15* Win vs. Providence Cristo Rey 37-15
Dec 15* Loss vs. Lafayette Central Catholic 42-30
Dec 15* Loss vs. Lebanon 50-30
Dec 15* Loss vs. West Vigo 66-12
Dec 11* Loss vs. Seeger 47-27
Dec 08* Loss vs. Delphi 42-36
Dec 08* Loss vs. Logansport 52-16
Dec 08* Win vs. Pike 34-33
Dec 06* Loss vs. Kankakee Valley 48-19
Dec 01* Win vs. Bismark Henning(IL) 47-30
Dec 01* Loss vs. Lafayette Central Catholic 53-15
Dec 01* Win vs. Covington 45-24
Dec 01* Win vs. Parke Heritage 40-30
Dec 01* Win vs. Tri County 47-6
Nov 20* Loss vs. North Newton 40-24
Nov 13* Win vs. North White 42-36

Tournament Results

Dec 30 Connersville Spartan Classic 23rd

Roster(State | Semi-State)

132 Tyson Coon | NR | NR
132 Victor Spikes | NR | NR

Address:
4241 E. 300 S. Oxford, IN 47971
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 548
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Hoosier
Colors: Green and Gold

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Aaron Madison
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Twin Lakes
Regional: Logansport
Semi-State: East Chicago

Twin Lakes Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Rensselaer Central 16-6 (8-1)
Winamac 12-5 (3-1)
North Newton 17-8 (8-3)
West Central 11-9 (4-3)
Frontier 10-11 (3-4)
Benton Central 7-13 (2-5)
Logansport 3-8 (2-1)
North White 2-6 (2-4)
South Newton 1-11 (1-5)
Pioneer 0-2 (0-2)
Twin Lakes 0-9 (0-2)
Tri County 0-6 (0-2)

Hoosier

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Rensselaer Central 4-1
Western 3-0
West Lafayette 2-1
Lafayette Central Catholic 2-3
Hamilton Heights 1-1
Cass 1-1
Northwestern 1-1
Twin Lakes 0-1
Tipton 0-2
Benton Central 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Bryson Ford (c/o 2018)
195lbs 8th | X | X | X

Cole Lukaszka (c/o 2016)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Blake Strawsma (c/o 2016)
X | 132lbs Qualifier | X | X

KJ Munson (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Justin Atkinson (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Ricks (c/o 2013)
195lbs 5th | 195lbs Qualifier | X | X

Travis Kepner (c/o 2009)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Bryan Benner (c/o 2007)
285lbs 6th | 275lbs 5th | X | X

Tyler Schneidt (c/o 2006)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

David Benner (c/o 2004)
275lbs 4th | X | X | X

Kolin Jones (c/o 2000)
145lbs Qualifier | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

John Keller (c/o 1997)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brian Waller (c/o 1997)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Geoff Smith (c/o 1992)
145lbs Qualifier | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Barton Coors (c/o 1991)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Eugene Balensiefer (c/o 1987)
177lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Vincent Coors (c/o 1987)
155lbs 6th | X | X | X

Rick Berry (c/o 1976)
X | 177lbs 4th | X | X

Donald Goetz (c/o 1974)
126lbs Qualifier | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Curtis Craig (c/o 1973)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Gary Schneidt (c/o 1973)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.