Jump to content

Adams Central Flying Jets
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 16-1
vs. 3A Schools: 2-0
vs. 2A Schools: 5-0
vs. 1A Schools: 4-1

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 15* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 38-30
Dec 15* Win vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 46-31
Dec 15* Win vs. New Haven 60-12
Dec 15* Win vs. Lakeland 53-29
Dec 15* Win vs. Elkhart Memorial 65-12
Dec 11* Win vs. New Haven 39-31
Dec 08* Win vs. Woodlan 78-5
Dec 08* Win vs. Heritage 54-24
Dec 08* Win vs. South Adams 47-23
Dec 08* Win vs. Jay County 54-9
Dec 07* Win vs. Southern Wells 64-15
Dec 07* Win vs. Bluffton 66-12
Dec 01* Win vs. Milton-Union(OH) 54-22
Dec 01* Win vs. St. Marys Memorial(OH) 42-34
Dec 01* Win vs. Preble Shawnee(OH) 58-21
Dec 01* Win vs. Coldwater(OH) 54-24
Dec 01* Win vs. Elida(OH) 46-33

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

126 Alex Currie | NR | #7
132 Cayden Shaffer | NR | NR
138 Logan Mosser | NR | #6
145 Logan Macklin | #16 | #1
160 Monty Hill | NR | NR
170 Parker Bates | NR | #4

Address:
222 W. Washington St. Monroe, IN 46772
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 400
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Allen County Athletic
Colors: Red and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Tony Currie
Assistant Coaches: Bobby Perry, Doug Linthicum, Doug Schultz

State Series

Sectional: Jay County
Regional: Jay County
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Jay County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Adams Central 16-1 (4-0)
South Adams 14-3 (4-2)
Norwell 9-3 (2-0)
Jay County 10-4 (3-1)
Southern Wells 7-7 (1-4)
Union City 2-2 (0-2)
Bellmont 7-9 (0-1)
Bluffton 2-6 (1-4)
Blackford 1-6 (0-1)

Allen County Athletic

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Adams Central 6-0
South Adams 6-2
Jay County 5-1
Bluffton 2-3
Southern Wells 2-4
Woodlan 0-5
Heritage 0-6

Past Wrestlers

Nick Liter (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brant Thieme (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Chandler Schumm (c/o 2018)
220lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Anthony Mosser (c/o 2017)
132lbs Qualifier | X | 113lbs Qualifier | X

Nash Brunner (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Dylan Schumm (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Hunter Bates (c/o 2016)
152lbs 8th | X | X | X

Kaine Luginbill (c/o 2015)
170lbs 4th | 170lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier | X

Isiah Bollenbacher (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Luke Liter (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Andy Oliver (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Derek Ellinger (c/o 2014)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Benjamin Pfister (c/o 2013)
182lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Cody Walburn (c/o 2013)
126lbs Qualifier | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Chantz Luginbill (c/o 2012)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Derek Roe (c/o 2012)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jared Schwartz (c/o 2012)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Zeke Schultz (c/o 2012)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Trey Schultz (c/o 2009)
171lbs 8th | X | X | X

Ethan Fiechter (c/o 2008)
119lbs Qualifier | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brandon Gaskill (c/o 2007)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tyson Bercot (c/o 2007)
125lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 3rd | 103lbs Qualifier

Vince McAfee (c/o 2006)
152lbs 6th | X | X | X

Josh Stetler (c/o 2005)
X | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Dustin Mitchel (c/o 2004)
189lbs 4th | X | X | X

Adam Myers (c/o 2003)
152lbs Qualifier | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Landon Genth (c/o 2002)
112lbs Qualifier | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ryan Landis (c/o 2000)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Craig Beer (c/o 2000)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Adam McAfee (c/o 1999)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Andy Bertsch (c/o 1997)
135lbs 3rd | 135lbs 2nd | X | X

Eric Hunter (c/o 1997)
145lbs 4th | X | X | X

Brian Werst (c/o 1996)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Ryan Wolfe (c/o 1995)
215lbs 5th | 189lbs 5th | X | X

Tony Currie (c/o 1995)
151lbs 3rd | 145lbs 2nd | 140lbs Qualifier | X

Denny Schwartz (c/o 1992)
119lbs 4th | 119lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Matt Liter (c/o 1992)
130lbs 5th | X | X | X

Mark Griffiths (c/o 1990)
125lbs 2nd | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Todd Yoder (c/o 1990)
171lbs 4th | X | X | X

Trent Reynolds (c/o 1990)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brent Byerly (c/o 1989)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brian Heyerly (c/o 1989)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jim Marbach (c/o 1989)
145lbs 3rd | 130lbs 3rd | X | X

Joe Hurst (c/o 1989)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Matt Birch (c/o 1989)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeff Carroll (c/o 1988)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Shane Reynolds (c/o 1987)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Gregg Snyder (c/o 1986)
138lbs 4th | 138lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jeff McCullough (c/o 1986)
155lbs 4th | X | X | X

Troy Roe (c/o 1986)
112lbs 5th | 105lbs 1st | 105lbs 4th | 105lbs Qualifier

Lonnie Chamberlain (c/o 1985)
98lbs Qualifier | 98lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ray Ashley (c/o 1984)
119lbs 2nd | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jim Jesionowski (c/o 1982)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Leroy Striker (c/o 1981)
132lbs 4th | X | X | X

Mike Gremaux (c/o 1981)
126lbs 4th | X | X | X

Lynn Fiechter (c/o 1980)
112lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Jack Bertsch (c/o 1977)
185lbs 4th | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.