Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Kyle Marsh | 148-25 |
2. Kevin Marsh | 127-29 |
3. Kevin Replogle | 100-34 |
4. Zach Goodyear | 93-37 |
5. Fernando Luevano | 44-12 |
6. William Nelson | 37-9 |
7. Jacob Rupright | 37-12 |
8. Oscar Reyes | 34-9 |
9. Richard Mackensworth | 31-6 |
10. Draven Rasler | 29-9 |
11. Taylor Grim | 0-0 |
12. Ken Mehl | - |
13. Phil Ball | - |
14. Isaac Weimer | - |
15. Shayne Tierney | - |
16. Gavin Christman | - |
17. Kyler Brown | - |
18. Landon Roy | - |
19. Taiden Chambers | - |
20. Jasmine Gibson | - |
21. Teegan Clouse | - |
22. Nolan Parks | - |
23. Makayla Withrow | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 12-16
Conference: 8-6
Sectional: 4-5
vs. 4A: 1-2
vs. 3A: 1-5
vs. 2A: 5-4
vs. 1A: 5-4
Girls: 0-0
Address:
5094 N. US Highway 33 Ligonier, IN 46767
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 703
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: North East Corner
Colors: Red White and Blue
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Tom Marsh
Assistant Coaches:
State Series Sectional: West Noble
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Overall: 12-16
Conference: 8-6
Sectional: 4-5
vs. 4A: 1-2
vs. 3A: 1-5
vs. 2A: 5-4
vs. 1A: 5-4
Girls: 0-0
Address:
5094 N. US Highway 33 Ligonier, IN 46767
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 703
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: North East Corner
Colors: Red White and Blue
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Tom Marsh
Assistant Coaches:
State Series Sectional: West Noble
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Nov 11 02:00 pm |
EN Girls Invite(2) at East Noble Bracket Link |
20th Place | |
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Goshen(0) at Goshen Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Penn(0) at Penn Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Gavin Christman
- c/o 2026
- 120lbs
Taiden Chambers
- c/o 2024
- 138lbs
Teegan Clouse
- c/o 2025
- 157lbs
Nolan Parks
- c/o 2024
- 215lbs
Girls Roster
Jasmine Gibson
- (c/o 2024)
- 113lbs
Makayla Withrow
- (c/o 2024)
- 115lbs
West Noble Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Prairie Heights | 16-6 (6-1) |
East Noble | 16-6 (3-0) |
Angola | 23-10 (7-2) |
Central Noble | 14-10 (3-4) |
DeKalb | 10-10 (2-1) |
West Noble | 12-16 (4-5) |
Fremont | 4-12 (3-5) |
Lakeland | 2-19 (1-6) |
Westview | 0-9 (0-5) |
North East Corner
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Angola | 11-2 |
Garrett | 10-0 |
Prairie Heights | 9-1 |
West Noble | 8-6 |
Eastside | 7-3 |
Central Noble | 5-6 |
Fairfield | 4-7 |
Fremont | 3-7 |
Lakeland | 2-10 |
Churubusco | 1-6 |
Westview | 0-8 |
Title History
Conference (3): 1974(NECC), 2007(NECC), 2008(NECC)Sectional (2): 1974, 1976
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 15-17-0 | Tom Marsh | |
2022 | 2-14-0 | Tom Marsh | |
2021 | 2-7-0 | Tom Marsh | |
2020 | 6-12-0 | Tom Marsh | |
2019 | 3-15-0 | Tom Marsh | |
2018 | 10-15-0 | Tom Marsh | |
2017 | 5-15-0 | Tom Marsh | |
2016 | 7-13-0 | Tom Marsh | |
2015 | 8-10-0 | Tom Marsh | |
2013 | 0-0-0 | Wes Weimer | |
2011 | 0-0-0 | Tom Marsh | |
2010 | 0-0-0 | Rob Morgan | |
2008 | 0-0-0 | Rob Morgan | Conference(NECC) |
2007 | 0-0-0 | Rob Morgan | Conference(NECC) |
2006 | 0-0-0 | Rob Morgan | |
2000 | 0-0-0 | Wes Weimer | |
1977 | 0-0-0 | ||
1976 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1974 | 0-0-0 | Sectional, Conference(NECC) | |
Past Wrestlers
Landon Roy
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Shayne Tierney
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Kyler Brown
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Isaac Weimer
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Fernando Luevano
- (c/o 2018)
- Qualifier at 132lbs | Qualifier at 132lbs | X | X
Draven Rasler
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | 8th at 195lbs | 7th at 195lbs
Oscar Reyes
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | X
Taylor Grim
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | X
Zach Goodyear
- (c/o 2013)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 195lbs
Kevin Marsh
- (c/o 2012)
- X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs | X
William Nelson
- (c/o 2012)
- X | Qualifier at 103lbs | X | X
Jacob Rupright
- (c/o 2011)
- X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs | X
Kyle Marsh
- (c/o 2008)
- X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs | Qualifier at 130lbs
Richard Mackensworth
- (c/o 2006)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 275lbs
Kevin Replogle
- (c/o 2000)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Ken Mehl
- (c/o 1979)
- X | Qualifier at 105lbs | X | X
Phil Ball
- (c/o 1976)
- X | X | X | 1st at 185lbs
IHSAA Placement History
Champions (1): Phil Ball(1976)7th Place (1): Draven Rasler(2018)
8th Place (1): Draven Rasler(2017)
Qualifiers (13): Ken Mehl(1977), Kevin Replogle(2000), Richard Mackensworth(2006), Kyle Marsh(2007), Kyle Marsh(2008), William Nelson(2010), Jacob Rupright(2010), Kevin Marsh(2011), Zach Goodyear(2013), Fernando Luevano(2015), Fernando Luevano(2016), Taiden Chambers(2024), Teegan Clouse(2024)