Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Quaye Bealmear | 78-8 |
2. Ryan Kolb | 39-4 |
3. Chris Pugliese | 0-0 |
4. Steve Pugliese | - |
5. Brinton Marvel | - |
6. Tanner Stamm | - |
7. Dominic Pugliese | - |
8. Spencer Watson | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 5-8
Conference: 3-3
Sectional: 1-1
vs. 4A: 0-1
vs. 3A: 0-0
vs. 2A: 3-5
vs. 1A: 2-2
Girls: 0-0
Address:
7883 N. State Road 39 Lizton, IN 46149-9575
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 625
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Sagmore
Colors: Navy Blue and Vegas Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Ken McCoy
Assistant Coaches: Danielle McCoy, Luis Avila, Ben Lenig, Chris Halford
State Series Sectional: Avon
Regional: Mooresville
Semi-State: Evansville
Overall: 5-8
Conference: 3-3
Sectional: 1-1
vs. 4A: 0-1
vs. 3A: 0-0
vs. 2A: 3-5
vs. 1A: 2-2
Girls: 0-0
Address:
7883 N. State Road 39 Lizton, IN 46149-9575
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 625
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Sagmore
Colors: Navy Blue and Vegas Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Ken McCoy
Assistant Coaches: Danielle McCoy, Luis Avila, Ben Lenig, Chris Halford
State Series Sectional: Avon
Regional: Mooresville
Semi-State: Evansville
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Nov 04 01:00 pm |
Alexandria Monroe Women`s Tourney(0) at Alexandria Monroe Bracket Link |
19th Place | |
Nov 18 02:00 pm |
Ben Davis Girl's Wrestling Invitational(0) at Ben Davis Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Franklin Community(0) at Franklin Community Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Mooresville(0) at Mooresville Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Spencer Watson
- c/o 2024
- 215lbs
Girls Roster
Avon Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Brownsburg | 13-1 (1-0) |
Ben Davis | 20-4 (4-1) |
Avon | 20-4 (2-1) |
Speedway | 12-9 (1-4) |
Plainfield | 10-8 (1-2) |
Danville | 10-10 (4-3) |
South Putnam | 9-10 (1-3) |
Tri-West | 5-8 (1-1) |
Pike | 7-12 (1-3) |
Greencastle | 6-16 (3-1) |
North Putnam | 5-14 (2-2) |
Sagmore
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Crawfordsville | 7-0 |
Lebanon | 6-1 |
Western Boone | 4-3 |
Tri-West | 3-3 |
Danville | 2-4 |
North Montgomery | 2-4 |
Southmont | 2-5 |
Frankfort | 0-6 |
Title History
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 4-8-0 | Ken McCoy | |
2022 | 1-8-0 | Ken McCoy | |
2021 | 4-10-0 | Steve Pugliese | |
2020 | 0-9-0 | Steve Pugliese | |
2019 | 6-23-0 | Dan Muchler | |
2018 | 0-12-0 | Dan Muchler | |
2017 | 0-12-0 | Dan Muchler | |
2016 | 0-11-0 | Nick Sullivan | |
2015 | 1-6-0 | Nick Sullivan | |
2010 | 0-0-0 | Steve Bealmear | |
2008 | 0-0-0 | Steve Bealmear | |
2007 | 0-0-0 | Steve Bealmear | |
1989 | 0-0-0 | ||
1987 | 6-17-0 | Jim Tonte | |
1986 | 6-10-0 | Jim Tonte | |
Past Wrestlers
Dominic Pugliese
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 182lbs
Tanner Stamm
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Brinton Marvel
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Ryan Kolb
- (c/o 2010)
- X | X | X | 7th at 160lbs
Quaye Bealmear
- (c/o 2010)
- Qualifier at 112lbs | Qualifier at 125lbs | X | X
Steve Pugliese
- (c/o 1989)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs
Chris Pugliese
- (c/o 1985)
- X | X | X | X
IHSAA Placement History
7th Place (1): Ryan Kolb(2010)Qualifiers (7): Chris Pugliese(1986), Chris Pugliese(1987), Steve Pugliese(1989), Quaye Bealmear(2007), Quaye Bealmear(2008), Dominic Pugliese(2021), Spencer Watson(2023)