Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Travis Barroquillo | 187-13 |
2. Jed Levitz | 178-31 |
3. Doug Levitz | 165-33 |
4. Riley Rasler | 161-39 |
5. Ryan Rasler | 155-34 |
6. Isiah Levitz | 153-33 |
7. Danny Hamm | 144-27 |
8. Mike Levitz | 144-18 |
9. Joey Blakeley | 138-33 |
10. Braxton Amos | 137-29 |
11. Blake Hoyer | 137- |
12. John Levitz | 133-17 |
13. Kyle Mockensturm | 125-27 |
14. Taylor Grubb | 125-23 |
15. Quinn Kurtz | 121-29 |
16. Zeke Rowdon | 120-56 |
17. Travis Smoker | 111-29 |
18. Lane Waite | 105- |
19. Nathan Kuhn | 105-29 |
20. Codey Shafer | 104- |
21. Aaron Ramey | 97-15 |
22. Nick Buchanan | 96-16 |
23. Chase Straw | 91-27 |
24. Travis German | 80-18 |
25. Andy Rasler | 80-25 |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 16-6
Conference: 9-1
Sectional: 6-1
vs. 4A: 0-1
vs. 3A: 1-2
vs. 2A: 5-1
vs. 1A: 10-2
Girls: 0-0
Address:
0245 S. 1150 E. LaGrange, IN 46761
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 432
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: North East Corner
Colors: Red White and Black
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Brett Smith
Assistant Coaches: Mike Levitz, Lee Fry, Sam Kurtz, Bo Kurtz, Alex Steele, Joey Blakeley, Riley Rasler, Troy Deetz, Sam Levitz
State Series Sectional: West Noble
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Overall: 16-6
Conference: 9-1
Sectional: 6-1
vs. 4A: 0-1
vs. 3A: 1-2
vs. 2A: 5-1
vs. 1A: 10-2
Girls: 0-0
Address:
0245 S. 1150 E. LaGrange, IN 46761
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 432
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: North East Corner
Colors: Red White and Black
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Brett Smith
Assistant Coaches: Mike Levitz, Lee Fry, Sam Kurtz, Bo Kurtz, Alex Steele, Joey Blakeley, Riley Rasler, Troy Deetz, Sam Levitz
State Series Sectional: West Noble
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Nov 11 02:00 pm |
EN Girls Invite(2) at East Noble Bracket Link |
11th Place | |
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Goshen(0) at Goshen Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Penn(0) at Penn Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Brayden Baas
- c/o 2027
- 106lbs
Boston Baas
- c/o 2025
- 126lbs
Brody Hagewood
- c/o 2025
- 144lbs
Brock Hagewood
- c/o 2025
- 150lbs
Jericko Jackson
- c/o 2024
- 165lbs
Matt Levitz
- c/o 2024
- 175lbs
Girls Roster
West Noble Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Prairie Heights | 16-6 (6-1) |
East Noble | 16-6 (3-0) |
Angola | 23-10 (7-2) |
Central Noble | 14-10 (3-4) |
DeKalb | 10-10 (2-1) |
West Noble | 12-16 (4-5) |
Fremont | 4-12 (3-5) |
Lakeland | 2-19 (1-6) |
Westview | 0-9 (0-5) |
North East Corner
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Angola | 11-2 |
Garrett | 10-0 |
Prairie Heights | 9-1 |
West Noble | 8-6 |
Eastside | 7-3 |
Central Noble | 5-6 |
Fairfield | 4-7 |
Fremont | 3-7 |
Lakeland | 2-10 |
Churubusco | 1-6 |
Westview | 0-8 |
Title History
Conference (23): 1979(NECC), 1981(NECC), 1982(NECC), 1983(NECC), 1984(NECC), 1985(NECC), 1993(NECC), 1994(NECC), 1995(NECC), 1996(NECC), 1998(NECC), 2002(NECC), 2003(NECC), 2005(NECC), 2006(NECC), 2008(NECC), 2009(NECC), 2011(NECC), 2015(NECC), 2016(NECC), 2017(NECC), 2018(NECC), 2019(NECC)Sectional (25): 1981, 1982, 1984, 1985, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2010, 2011, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021
Regional (1): 2017
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 12-10-0 | Brett Smith | IHSWCA 1A Team State Qualifier |
2022 | 17-4-0 | Brett Smith | IHSWCA 1A Team State 4th |
2021 | 15-5-0 | Brett Smith | IHSWCA 1A Team State 3rd, Sectional |
2020 | 14-8-0 | Brett Smith | IHSWCA 1A Team State 4th |
2019 | 20-2-0 | Brett Smith | Sectional, IHSWCA 1A Team State 2nd, Conference(NECC) |
2018 | 32-3-0 | Brett Smith | Sectional, IHSWCA 1A Team State 1st, Conference(NECC) |
2017 | 32-1-0 | Brett Smith | Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 1A Team State 1st, Conference(NECC) |
2016 | 35-0-0 | Brett Smith | Sectional, IHSWCA 1A Team State 1st, Conference(NECC) |
2015 | 30-3-0 | Brett Smith | Conference(NECC), Sectional, IHSWCA 1A Team State 2nd |
2014 | 17-12-0 | Brett Smith | |
2013 | 16-16-0 | Brett Smith | IHSWCA 1A Team State 4th |
2012 | 12-16-0 | Brett Smith | |
2011 | 28-5-0 | Doug Smoker | Sectional, Conference(NECC) |
2010 | 18-5-0 | Doug Smoker | Sectional |
2009 | 19-5-0 | Doug Smoker | Conference(NECC) |
2008 | 18-6-0 | Doug Smoker | Conference(NECC) |
2007 | 13-5-0 | Doug Smoker | |
2006 | 14-2-0 | Doug Smoker | Conference(NECC), Sectional |
2005 | 12-3-0 | Doug Smoker | Sectional, Conference(NECC) |
2004 | 10-4-0 | Doug Smoker | Sectional |
2003 | 12-2-0 | Doug Smoker | Conference(NECC), Sectional |
2002 | 16-3-0 | Doug Smoker | Sectional, Conference(NECC) |
2001 | 11-3-0 | Doug Smoker | |
2000 | 14-4-0 | Doug Smoker | Sectional |
1999 | 11-4-0 | Lee Fry | |
1998 | 15-0-0 | Lee Fry | Sectional, Conference(NECC) |
1997 | 14-1-0 | Lee Fry | |
1996 | 15-0-0 | Lee Fry | Sectional, Conference(NECC) |
1995 | 14-1-0 | Lee Fry | Sectional, Conference(NECC) |
1994 | 14-1-0 | Lee Fry | Sectional, Conference(NECC) |
1993 | 15-0-0 | Lee Fry | Sectional, Conference(NECC) |
1992 | 11-1-0 | Lee Fry | |
1991 | 13-1-0 | Lee Fry | Sectional |
1990 | 10-4-0 | Lee Fry | Sectional |
1989 | 9-5-0 | Lee Fry | |
1988 | 6-6-0 | John Roush | |
1987 | 6-5-0 | John Roush | |
1986 | 7-5-0 | John Roush | |
1985 | 11-1-0 | John Roush | Sectional, Conference(NECC) |
1984 | 11-1-0 | John Roush | Sectional, Conference(NECC) |
1983 | 9-3-0 | John Roush | Conference(NECC) |
1982 | 11-1-0 | Al Sosinski | Sectional, Conference(NECC) |
1981 | 11-0-0 | Al Sosinski | Sectional, Conference(NECC) |
1980 | 9-2-1 | Al Sosinski | |
1979 | 11-1-0 | Al Sosinski | Conference(NECC) |
1978 | 9-3-0 | Al Sosinski | |
1977 | 9-2-0 | Al Sosinski | |
1976 | 5-5-0 | Al Sosinski | |
1975 | 8-4-0 | John Roush | |
1974 | 5-6-0 | John Roush | |
1973 | 2-8-0 | John Roush | |
1972 | 2-8-0 | John Roush | |
1971 | 0-8-0 | John Roush | |
Past Wrestlers
Kaleb Lounsbury
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Sam Levitz
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | X
Tyler Curtis
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Hunter Allen
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Gavin Roberts
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Luke Severe
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Nick Buchanan
- (c/o 2020)
- X | 6th at 119lbs(MI) | X | X
Isiah Levitz
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | 6th at 152lbs | 4th at 160lbs
Ryan Rasler
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Zeke Rowdon
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Jon Messer
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Jed Levitz
- (c/o 2018)
- X | Qualifier at 160lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs | X
Blake Hoyer
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Codey Shafer
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Coye Blodgett
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Troy Deetz
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Riley Rasler
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | 6th at 138lbs | X
Joey Blakeley
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | 8th at 182lbs | Qualifier at 182lbs
Doug Levitz
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | X
Kade Gerbers
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Braxton Amos
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs
Brady Johnson
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Bailey Thompson
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Kyle Mockensturm
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | X
Lane Waite
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | X
Travis Barroquillo
- (c/o 2011)
- Qualifier at 103lbs | X | 7th at 125lbs | 3rd at 130lbs
Danny Hamm
- (c/o 2011)
- X | X | 8th at 103lbs | 5th at 103lbs
Taylor Grubb
- (c/o 2011)
- X | X | 7th at 215lbs | X
Logan Counterman
- (c/o 2010)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs
Quinn Kurtz
- (c/o 2009)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Dylan Forbes
- (c/o 2008)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs
Travis Smoker
- (c/o 2007)
- X | Qualifier at 103lbs | X | 6th at 125lbs
Chase Straw
- (c/o 2006)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs
Bo Kurtz
- (c/o 2003)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs
Paul Gordon
- (c/o 2003)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs
Robbie Rasler
- (c/o 2001)
- X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs | X
Nathan Kuhn
- (c/o 1999)
- X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs | X
Aaron Ramey
- (c/o 1999)
- X | X | 3rd at 215lbs | 1st at 215lbs
Kurt Boots
- (c/o 1997)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Tad Christlieb
- (c/o 1996)
- X | X | X | 8th at 135lbs
Mike Levitz
- (c/o 1996)
- X | X | X | 3rd at 145lbs
John Levitz
- (c/o 1994)
- X | Qualifier at 125lbs | X | 4th at 140lbs
Travis German
- (c/o 1993)
- X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs | Qualifier at 112lbs
Chris Schwartzengraber
- (c/o 1990)
- X | X | X | 2nd at 189lbs
Andy Rasler
- (c/o 1985)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Jeff Baker
- (c/o 1985)
- X | X | Qualifier at 98lbs | Qualifier at 105lbs
Van Barroquillo
- (c/o 1985)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 155lbs
Robert Woollweever
- (c/o 1982)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs
Travis Friend
- (c/o 1982)
- X | X | X | 3rd at 167lbs
Phil Friend
- (c/o 1979)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 167lbs
Roger Barroquillo
- (c/o 1977)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
IHSAA Placement History
Champions (1): Aaron Ramey(1999)Runner-ups (1): Chris Schwartzengraber(1990)
3rd Place (4): Travis Friend(1982), Mike Levitz(1996), Aaron Ramey(1998), Travis Barroquillo(2011)
4th Place (2): John Levitz(1994), Isiah Levitz(2020)
5th Place (1): Danny Hamm(2011)
6th Place (3): Travis Smoker(2007), Riley Rasler(2016), Isiah Levitz(2019)
7th Place (2): Travis Barroquillo(2010), Taylor Grubb(2010)
8th Place (3): Tad Christlieb(1996), Danny Hamm(2010), Joey Blakeley(2016)
Qualifiers (32): Roger Barroquillo(1977), Phil Friend(1979), Robert Woollweever(1982), Jeff Baker(1984), Jeff Baker(1985), Andy Rasler(1985), Van Barroquillo(1985), Travis German(1992), John Levitz(1992), Travis German(1993), Kurt Boots(1997), Nathan Kuhn(1998), Robbie Rasler(2000), Paul Gordon(2003), Bo Kurtz(2003), Travis Smoker(2005), Chase Straw(2006), Travis Barroquillo(2008), Dylan Forbes(2008), Quinn Kurtz(2009), Logan Counterman(2010), Doug Levitz(2015), Jed Levitz(2016), Braxton Amos(2016), Jed Levitz(2017), Joey Blakeley(2017), Ryan Rasler(2019), Sam Levitz(2021), Brody Hagewood(2023), Brock Hagewood(2023), Brody Hagewood(2024), Brock Hagewood(2024)