Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Wesley Patrick | 142-30 |
2. Nathan Turner | 142-28 |
3. Collin Carlucci | 137-24 |
4. Ryan Parrish | 137-23 |
5. Josh Turner | 131-45 |
6. Derek Donelson | 126-20 |
7. Scott Zimmerman | 104-20 |
8. Dustin Parrish | 95-23 |
9. Ryan Cobb | 91-18 |
10. Brian Smyth | 90-7 |
11. Brian Smiley | 89-12 |
12. Larry Johnson | 81-5 |
13. Isaac Gomez | 58-8 |
14. Tom Garlucci | 37-7 |
15. Bryce Biddle | 21-7 |
16. Dayton Clements | 0-0 |
17. Danny Reams | 0-0 |
18. Dustin Parish | 0-0 |
19. Ryan Noonan | - |
20. Nick Partlow | - |
21. Jordan Smyth | - |
22. Bobby Williams | - |
23. Cory Haggard | - |
24. Doug Pirtle | - |
25. Greg Clark | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 10-8
Conference: 3-3
Sectional: 1-2
vs. 4A: 1-3
vs. 3A: 4-3
vs. 2A: 5-1
vs. 1A: 0-1
Girls: 0-0
Address:
1 Red Pride Drive Plainfield, IN 46168
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1823
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Mid-State
Colors: Scarlet and Royal Blue
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Jake Jones
Assistant Coaches: Ethan Guernsey, Tim Ratliff, Connor Holt, Joe Tewell, Bryce Biddle
State Series Sectional: Avon
Regional: Mooresville
Semi-State: Evansville
Overall: 10-8
Conference: 3-3
Sectional: 1-2
vs. 4A: 1-3
vs. 3A: 4-3
vs. 2A: 5-1
vs. 1A: 0-1
Girls: 0-0
Address:
1 Red Pride Drive Plainfield, IN 46168
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1823
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Mid-State
Colors: Scarlet and Royal Blue
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Jake Jones
Assistant Coaches: Ethan Guernsey, Tim Ratliff, Connor Holt, Joe Tewell, Bryce Biddle
State Series Sectional: Avon
Regional: Mooresville
Semi-State: Evansville
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Dec 02 02:00 pm |
Monrovia Women's Wrestling Invitational(0) at Monrovia Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 13 10:00 pm |
Girls Mid-State Conference(0) at Mooresville Bracket Link |
5th Place | |
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Franklin Community(0) at Franklin Community Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Mooresville(0) at Mooresville Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Kylle Riley
- c/o 2027
- 113lbs
James LeClerc
- c/o 2024
- 175lbs
Girls Roster
Gracie Smiley
- (c/o 2027)
- 110lbs
Angel Dycus
- (c/o 2027)
- 115lbs
Kylee Clark
- (c/o 2027)
- 120lbs
Ariana Quezada
- (c/o 2027)
- 125lbs
Gabby Lucas
- (c/o 2024)
- 126lbs
Sierra Patton
- (c/o 2024)
- 165lbs
Avon Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Brownsburg | 13-1 (1-0) |
Ben Davis | 20-4 (4-1) |
Avon | 20-4 (2-1) |
Speedway | 12-9 (1-4) |
Plainfield | 10-8 (1-2) |
Danville | 10-10 (4-3) |
South Putnam | 9-10 (1-3) |
Tri-West | 5-8 (1-1) |
Pike | 7-12 (1-3) |
Greencastle | 6-16 (3-1) |
North Putnam | 5-14 (2-2) |
Mid-State
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Franklin Community | 5-1 |
Decatur Central | 3-1 |
Plainfield | 3-3 |
Perry Meridian | 2-0 |
Martinsville | 2-1 |
Whiteland | 2-3 |
Mooresville | 1-5 |
Greenwood | 0-4 |
Title History
Sectional (7): 1983, 1988, 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2006Regional (3): 1995, 1997, 2000
Season History
Click here to add an team historyPast Wrestlers
Braedon Spears
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Luke LeClerc
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Cameron Allen
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Connor Holt
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs | X
Tyson Nuetzman
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Gage Dunbar
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Jacob Platt
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Camden Spears
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Caleb Booher
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
LJ Burdon
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs | 8th at 145lbs
Logan Reams
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Jack Biddle
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Bryce Biddle
- (c/o 2017)
- X | 4th at 285lbs | X | X
Danny Reams
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Cody Kammerer
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Isaac Gomez
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | Qualifier at 120lbs | 6th at 126lbs
Dayton Clements
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | X
Dustin Parish
- (c/o 2011)
- X | X | 6th at 152lbs | X
Dustin Parrish
- (c/o 2011)
- X | X | X | 8th at 171lbs
Collin Carlucci
- (c/o 2007)
- X | X | 5th at 140lbs | 7th at 145lbs
Josh Turner
- (c/o 2007)
- X | X | X | 8th at 140lbs
Wesley Patrick
- (c/o 2006)
- X | X | 4th at 119lbs | 3rd at 125lbs
Ryan Parrish
- (c/o 2004)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs
Nathan Turner
- (c/o 2004)
- X | X | 4th at 135lbs | Qualifier at 135lbs
Scott Zimmerman
- (c/o 2002)
- X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs | 8th at 119lbs
Tom Garlucci
- (c/o 2001)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs
Derek Donelson
- (c/o 2000)
- X | X | 7th at 119lbs | 2nd at 140lbs
Jordan Smyth
- (c/o 2000)
- Qualifier at 112lbs | X | X | X
Nick Partlow
- (c/o 1999)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs
Ryan Noonan
- (c/o 1997)
- X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs | 4th at 189lbs
Brian Smiley
- (c/o 1997)
- X | 7th at 100lbs | X | 1st at 130lbs
Cory Haggard
- (c/o 1995)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs
Ryan Cobb
- (c/o 1995)
- X | X | 4th at 160lbs | 3rd at 172lbs
Bobby Williams
- (c/o 1993)
- X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs | X
Doug Pirtle
- (c/o 1990)
- X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs | X
Sean Atkins
- (c/o 1988)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs
Greg Clark
- (c/o 1986)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 155lbs
Brian Smyth
- (c/o 1983)
- X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | 1st at 155lbs
Larry Johnson
- (c/o 1976)
- X | X | X | 2nd at 145lbs
Paul Denney
- (c/o 1927)
- X | X | X | 4th at 125lbs
IHSAA Placement History
Champions (2): Brian Smyth(1983), Brian Smiley(1997)Runner-ups (2): Larry Johnson(1976), Derek Donelson(2000)
3rd Place (2): Ryan Cobb(1995), Wesley Patrick(2006)
4th Place (6): Paul Denney(1927), Ryan Cobb(1994), Ryan Noonan(1997), Nathan Turner(2003), Wesley Patrick(2005), Bryce Biddle(2015)
5th Place (1): Collin Carlucci(2006)
6th Place (2): Dustin Parish(2010), Isaac Gomez(2016)
7th Place (4): Brian Smiley(1995), Derek Donelson(1999), Collin Carlucci(2007), Landon Boe(2021)
8th Place (4): Scott Zimmerman(2002), Josh Turner(2007), Dustin Parrish(2011), LJ Burdon(2019)
Qualifiers (17): Brian Smyth(1982), Greg Clark(1986), Sean Atkins(1988), Doug Pirtle(1989), Bobby Williams(1992), Cory Haggard(1995), Ryan Noonan(1996), Jordan Smyth(1997), Nick Partlow(1999), Scott Zimmerman(2001), Tom Garlucci(2001), Ryan Parrish(2004), Nathan Turner(2004), Isaac Gomez(2015), LJ Burdon(2018), Connor Holt(2020), Landon Boe(2020)
IHSGW Placement History
6th Place (1): Sierra Patton(2023)8th Place (1): Ariana Quezada(2024)