Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Danny Jackson | 107-14 |
2. Randy Jackson | 93-19 |
3. Owen Dorris | 85-16 |
4. Scott Berry | 83-17 |
5. Peyton Schnurpel | 50-38 |
6. Kevin Hines | 0-0 |
7. Logan Smith | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 2-3
Conference: 0-1
Sectional: 0-1
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-0
vs. 2A: 1-2
vs. 1A: 1-1
Girls: 0-0
Address:
417 S. Chicago St. Box 547 Royal Center, IN 46978
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 313
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Hoosier North
Colors: Black and Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach:
Assistant Coaches: Shawn Vanmeter
State Series Sectional: Twin Lakes
Regional: Logansport
Semi-State: East Chicago
Overall: 2-3
Conference: 0-1
Sectional: 0-1
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-0
vs. 2A: 1-2
vs. 1A: 1-1
Girls: 0-0
Address:
417 S. Chicago St. Box 547 Royal Center, IN 46978
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 313
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Hoosier North
Colors: Black and Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach:
Assistant Coaches: Shawn Vanmeter
State Series Sectional: Twin Lakes
Regional: Logansport
Semi-State: East Chicago
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Winamac(0) at Winamac Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Penn(0) at Penn Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Girls Roster
Twin Lakes Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Benton Central | 15-3 (4-2) |
Rensselaer Central | 25-8 (4-0) |
West Central | 18-8 (4-3) |
North White | 10-9 (2-3) |
Logansport | 10-10 (2-0) |
Pioneer | 2-3 (0-1) |
Frontier | 0-2 (0-1) |
Twin Lakes | 0-5 (0-3) |
Tri-County | 0-3 (0-3) |
Hoosier North
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Knox | 5-1 |
Winamac | 4-0 |
Culver Community | 0-1 |
North Judson | 0-1 |
Pioneer | 0-1 |
Triton | 0-1 |
Caston | 0-2 |
LaVille | 0-2 |
Title History
Sectional (2): 2002, 2005Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 1-4-0 | ||
2022 | 0-6-0 | Dan Harder | |
2021 | 0-4-0 | Dan Harder | |
2020 | 0-6-0 | Dan Harder | |
2019 | 0-2-0 | Dan Harder | |
2018 | 0-6-0 | Dan Harder | |
2017 | 0-13-0 | Dan Harder | |
2016 | 0-4-0 | Dan Harder | |
2015 | 0-14-0 | Dan Harder | |
2011 | 0-0-0 | Chuck LaDow | |
2009 | 0-0-0 | Tim Spray | |
2005 | 0-0-0 | Tim Spray | Sectional |
2003 | 0-0-0 | Tim Spray | |
2002 | 0-0-0 | Tim Spray | Sectional |
2000 | 0-0-0 | Paul Sullivan | |
1999 | 0-0-0 | Paul Sullivan | |
Past Wrestlers
Peyton Schnurpel
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Logan Smith
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Kevin Hines
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Owen Dorris
- (c/o 2011)
- X | Qualifier at 135lbs | X | 8th at 145lbs
Scott Berry
- (c/o 2004)
- X | 8th at 112lbs | Qualifier at 119lbs | X
Randy Jackson
- (c/o 2001)
- X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs | X
Danny Jackson
- (c/o 1999)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs
IHSAA Placement History
8th Place (2): Scott Berry(2002), Owen Dorris(2011)Qualifiers (4): Danny Jackson(1999), Randy Jackson(2000), Scott Berry(2003), Owen Dorris(2009)