Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Chris Wilkerson | 145- |
2. Jacob McCarthy | 119-41 |
3. Joey Davis | 119-26 |
4. Matt Whyde | 115-14 |
5. Andrew Quintana | 105-16 |
6. Connor Bayliss | 97-22 |
7. PJ Sterrett | 82-36 |
8. Mike McCarthy | 46-4 |
9. Kyle Williams | 37-8 |
10. Tom Fish | 32-10 |
11. Peyton Wuerch | 0-0 |
12. Andrew Mueller | - |
13. Chris Hubler | - |
14. Cory Carter | - |
15. Dan Craig | - |
16. Eddie Rishel | - |
17. Chase Wilkerson | - |
18. Drake Kendrex | - |
19. Max Hayes | - |
20. Carson Johnson | - |
21. Andrew Johnson | - |
22. Aidan Alford | - |
23. Parker Smitley | - |
24. Kayleigh Kirkwood | - |
25. Sierra Pienkowski | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 13-11
Conference: 2-2
Sectional: 1-1
vs. 4A: 3-6
vs. 3A: 4-2
vs. 2A: 5-3
vs. 1A: 1-0
Girls: 0-0
Address:
8112 North 200 West Fortville, IN 46040
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1375
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Hoosier Heritage
Colors: Old Gold and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Randal Hayes
Assistant Coaches: Brad Kerr, Steve Hiner, PJ Sterrett
State Series Sectional: Southport
Regional: Perry Meridian
Semi-State: New Castle
Overall: 13-11
Conference: 2-2
Sectional: 1-1
vs. 4A: 3-6
vs. 3A: 4-2
vs. 2A: 5-3
vs. 1A: 1-0
Girls: 0-0
Address:
8112 North 200 West Fortville, IN 46040
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1375
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Hoosier Heritage
Colors: Old Gold and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Randal Hayes
Assistant Coaches: Brad Kerr, Steve Hiner, PJ Sterrett
State Series Sectional: Southport
Regional: Perry Meridian
Semi-State: New Castle
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Pendleton Heights(0) at Pendleton Heights Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Muncie Central(0) at New Castle Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Ty Barnhart
- c/o 2026
- 106lbs
Connor Bayliss
- c/o 2025
- 113lbs
Elijah Broady
- c/o 2026
- 126lbs
Brooks McKeeman
- c/o 2026
- 157lbs
Elijah Kiner
- c/o 2024
- 175lbs
Devin Kendrex
- c/o 2025
- 215lbs
Girls Roster
Southport Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Roncalli | 16-4 (1-0) |
Perry Meridian | 13-4 (1-0) |
Lawrence North | 12-7 (3-1) |
Mount Vernon (Fortville) | 13-11 (1-1) |
Southport | 7-9 (0-1) |
Lawrence Central | 2-5 (0-1) |
Beech Grove | 1-4 (0-0) |
North Central | 3-13 (0-2) |
Victory College Prep | 0-0 (0-0) |
Christel House | 0-1 (0-0) |
Hoosier Heritage
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Greenfield-Central | 4-1 |
New Palestine | 2-0 |
Mount Vernon (Fortville) | 2-2 |
Delta | 1-1 |
New Castle | 0-1 |
Shelbyville | 0-1 |
Yorktown | 0-1 |
Pendleton Heights | 0-2 |
Title History
Conference (2): 2019(HHC), 2020(HHC)Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 17-9-0 | Randal Hayes | |
2022 | 19-7-0 | Randal Hayes | |
2021 | 15-6-0 | Chad Masters | |
2020 | 22-2-0 | Chad Masters | Conference(HHC) |
2019 | 22-2-0 | Chad Masters | Conference(HHC) |
2018 | 19-10-0 | Chad Masters | |
2017 | 22-11-0 | Chad Masters | |
2016 | 17-16-0 | Chad Masters | |
2015 | 10-22-0 | Chad Masters | |
2008 | 0-0-0 | Jason Smith | |
2006 | 0-0-0 | Jason Smith | |
2005 | 0-0-0 | Jason Smith | |
2004 | 0-0-0 | Jason Smith | |
2003 | 0-0-0 | Jason Smith | |
2001 | 0-0-0 | Heath Chastain | |
2000 | 0-0-0 | Heath Chastain | |
1993 | 0-0-0 | Brock Brown | |
1992 | 0-0-0 | Jeff Herbert | |
1991 | 0-0-0 | ||
1990 | 0-0-0 | ||
1989 | 0-0-0 | ||
Past Wrestlers
Kayleigh Kirkwood
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Riley Anderson
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Hunter Austel
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Aiden Kiner
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Russell Weaver
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Carson Johnson
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs
Andrew Johnson
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Parker Smitley
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Sierra Pienkowski
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Avery Hanson
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Zach Haughton
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Joel Ratliff
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Chris Wilkerson
- (c/o 2020)
- X | Qualifier at 132lbs | 7th at 138lbs | X
Max Hayes
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Aidan Alford
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Chase Wilkerson
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | 7th at 126lbs
Drake Kendrex
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
PJ Sterrett
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Peyton Wuerch
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Jacob McCarthy
- (c/o 2010)
- X | Qualifier at 103lbs | X | X
Andrew Quintana
- (c/o 2006)
- X | X | X | 3rd at 275lbs
Matt Whyde
- (c/o 2006)
- X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs | 8th at 215lbs
Tom Fish
- (c/o 2004)
- X | X | X | 6th at 152lbs
Kyle Williams
- (c/o 2003)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Mike McCarthy
- (c/o 2001)
- X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs | 2nd at 145lbs
Joey Davis
- (c/o 1993)
- X | X | 8th at 145lbs | 7th at 145lbs
Cory Carter
- (c/o 1991)
- X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | X
Dan Craig
- (c/o 1991)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Andrew Mueller
- (c/o 1990)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Chris Hubler
- (c/o 1990)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Eddie Rishel
- (c/o 1989)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs
IHSAA Placement History
Runner-ups (1): Mike McCarthy(2001)3rd Place (1): Andrew Quintana(2006)
5th Place (1): Devin Kendrex(2023)
6th Place (1): Tom Fish(2004)
7th Place (3): Joey Davis(1993), Chase Wilkerson(2019), Chris Wilkerson(2019)
8th Place (2): Joey Davis(1992), Matt Whyde(2006)
Qualifiers (16): Eddie Rishel(1989), Cory Carter(1990), Andrew Mueller(1990), Chris Hubler(1990), Dan Craig(1991), Mike McCarthy(2000), Kyle Williams(2003), Matt Whyde(2005), Jacob McCarthy(2008), Chris Wilkerson(2018), Carson Johnson(2022), Devin Kendrex(2022), Connor Bayliss(2023), Elijah Broady(2023), Elijah Broady(2024), Devin Kendrex(2024)
IHSGW Placement History
Champions (1): Hannah West(2023)Runner-ups (1): Sierra Pienkowski(2021)
5th Place (1): Sierra Pienkowski(2022)
7th Place (1): Sierra Pienkowski(2020)
8th Place (1): Sierra Pienkowski(2019)
Qualifiers (2): Madalyn McCarty(2023), Jillian Higginson(2023)