Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Nicholas Denton | 149-22 |
2. Zach Batts | 144-19 |
3. Hunter Fox | 137-19 |
4. Cyle Hill | 133-33 |
5. Logan Bickel | 133-30 |
6. Michael Hutchison | 132-20 |
7. Dominic McFeeley | 120-34 |
8. Walker VanNess | 95-46 |
9. Austin Hudson | 88-48 |
10. Logan Schnarr | 84-37 |
11. Garrett Hicks | 83-47 |
12. Carter Hutchison | 82-35 |
13. Liam Farmer | 73-16 |
14. Kadeo Lewis | 71-28 |
15. Cyle Sullivan | 56-43 |
16. James Sturgis | - |
17. Josh Miller | - |
18. Thomas Long | - |
19. Braxton Lewis | - |
20. Lucas Farmer | - |
21. Dayton Mink | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 12-12
Conference: 3-0
Sectional: 0-2
vs. 4A: 1-4
vs. 3A: 1-5
vs. 2A: 5-2
vs. 1A: 5-1
Girls: 0-0
Address:
6565 South County Rd 200 West, Clayton, IN 46118
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 495
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Indiana Crossroads
Colors: Columbia Blue and Black
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Gabe Dunham
Assistant Coaches: Dylan McBride, CJ Wagoner, Travis Hutchison, Brian Burelison
State Series Sectional: Mooresville
Regional: Mooresville
Semi-State: Evansville
Overall: 12-12
Conference: 3-0
Sectional: 0-2
vs. 4A: 1-4
vs. 3A: 1-5
vs. 2A: 5-2
vs. 1A: 5-1
Girls: 0-0
Address:
6565 South County Rd 200 West, Clayton, IN 46118
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 495
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Indiana Crossroads
Colors: Columbia Blue and Black
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Gabe Dunham
Assistant Coaches: Dylan McBride, CJ Wagoner, Travis Hutchison, Brian Burelison
State Series Sectional: Mooresville
Regional: Mooresville
Semi-State: Evansville
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Nov 18 02:00 pm |
Ben Davis Girl's Wrestling Invitational(0) at Ben Davis Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Franklin Community(0) at Franklin Community Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Mooresville(0) at Mooresville Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Logan Schnarr
- c/o 2024
- 113lbs
Carter Hutchison
- c/o 2025
- 150lbs
Lucas Farmer
- c/o 2027
- 157lbs
Dayton Mink
- c/o 2026
- 165lbs
Braxton Lewis
- c/o 2026
- 190lbs
Cyle Sullivan
- c/o 2024
- 285lbs
Girls Roster
Mooresville Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Center Grove | 19-1 (3-0) |
Martinsville | 21-3 (6-1) |
Decatur Central | 10-6 (3-2) |
Cascade | 12-12 (0-2) |
Mooresville | 6-8 (2-3) |
Monrovia | 6-12 (3-3) |
Whiteland | 6-15 (1-3) |
Greenwood | 4-11 (0-2) |
Cloverdale | 1-8 (0-2) |
Eminence | 0-1 (0-0) |
Indiana Crossroads
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Cascade | 3-0 |
Speedway | 3-0 |
Monrovia | 0-0 |
Park Tudor | 0-0 |
Triton Central | 0-0 |
Beech Grove | 0-1 |
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter | 0-1 |
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial | 0-2 |
Indianapolis Lutheran | 0-2 |
Title History
Conference (3): 2008(WCC), 2009(WCC), 2013(WCC)Season History
Click here to add an team historyPast Wrestlers
Dominic McFeeley
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | Qualifier at 120lbs | X
Michael Hutchison
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Logan Bickel
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 120lbs
Liam Farmer
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Walker VanNess
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Garrett Hicks
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Kadeo Lewis
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
James Sturgis
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Josh Miller
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Austin Hudson
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Thomas Long
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Hunter Fox
- (c/o 2015)
- Qualifier at 106lbs | X | X | X
Zach Batts
- (c/o 2014)
- X | X | X | 6th at 145lbs
Cyle Hill
- (c/o 2011)
- X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs | X
Nicholas Denton
- (c/o 2008)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs
IHSAA Placement History
6th Place (1): Zach Batts(2014)Qualifiers (6): Nicholas Denton(2008), Cyle Hill(2010), Hunter Fox(2012), Dominic McFeeley(2022), Logan Bickel(2023), Michael Hutchison(2023)