Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Mike Kelsey | 103-32 |
2. David Abbott | 87-7 |
3. Ron Seiver | - |
4. Benjamin Green | - |
5. Richie Uggen | - |
6. Carl Wilcox | - |
7. Ben Goodson | - |
8. Amber Slagle | - |
9. Tori Baker | - |
10. Bryan Hernandez-Lopez | - |
11. Addison Flores | - |
12. Madison Henderson | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 3-18
Conference: 0-2
Sectional: 0-1
vs. 4A: 0-2
vs. 3A: 0-4
vs. 2A: 0-5
vs. 1A: 3-7
Girls: 0-3
Address:
2392 N State Road 3 Hartford City, IN 47348
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 511
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Central Indiana
Colors: Red Black and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Richard Uggen
Assistant Coaches: Grant Ulrich
State Series Sectional: Jay County
Regional: Jay County
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Overall: 3-18
Conference: 0-2
Sectional: 0-1
vs. 4A: 0-2
vs. 3A: 0-4
vs. 2A: 0-5
vs. 1A: 3-7
Girls: 0-3
Address:
2392 N State Road 3 Hartford City, IN 47348
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 511
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Central Indiana
Colors: Red Black and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Richard Uggen
Assistant Coaches: Grant Ulrich
State Series Sectional: Jay County
Regional: Jay County
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Nov 03 10:00 pm |
Jay County Double Dual(0) at Jay County |
||
vs. Jay County | Loss 60-6 | ||
vs. North Miami |
Loss 24-12
No Details |
||
Nov 04 01:00 pm |
Alexandria Monroe Women`s Tourney(0) at Alexandria Monroe Bracket Link |
11th Place | |
Nov 11 02:00 pm |
EN Girls Invite(2) at East Noble Bracket Link |
17th Place | |
Nov 18 02:00 pm |
Clinton Prairie Girls Invitational(0) at Clinton Prairie Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 06 11:00 pm |
Muncie Central JV/Girls(2) at Muncie Central |
Add Result | |
Dec 14 11:30 pm |
at Northfield (1) |
Loss 12-6
No Details |
|
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Jay County(0) at Jay County Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Rochester(0) at Rochester Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Girls Roster
Madison Henderson
- (c/o 2026)
- 100lbs
Addison Flores
- (c/o 2026)
- 145lbs
Jay County Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Bellmont | 28-1 (3-0) |
Adams Central | 27-5 (5-1) |
Jay County | 16-4 (4-1) |
South Adams | 14-7 (2-4) |
Bluffton | 13-12 (1-4) |
Southern Wells | 11-14 (2-4) |
Norwell | 9-13 (2-3) |
Blackford | 3-18 (0-1) |
Union City | 1-7 (0-1) |
Central Indiana
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Alexandria Monroe | 8-2 |
Oak Hill | 6-0 |
Elwood | 5-6 |
Madison-Grant | 4-2 |
Frankton | 2-1 |
Mississinewa | 1-7 |
Blackford | 0-2 |
Eastbrook | 0-6 |
Title History
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 0-16-0 | ||
2022 | 0-15-0 | Greg Garringer | |
2021 | 1-8-0 | Greg Garringer | |
2020 | 0-13-0 | Greg Garringer | |
2019 | 2-14-0 | Greg Garringer | |
2018 | 10-15-0 | Greg Garringer | |
2017 | 1-21-0 | Greg Garringer | |
2016 | 7-11-0 | Greg Garringer | |
2015 | 8-6-0 | Greg Garringer | |
2000 | 0-0-0 | Brian Brady | |
1985 | 0-0-0 | ||
1984 | 0-0-0 | ||
1982 | 0-0-0 | ||
1981 | 0-0-0 | ||
1972 | 0-0-0 | ||
Past Wrestlers
Bryan Hernandez-Lopez
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Amber Slagle
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Ben Goodson
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Tori Baker
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Mike Kelsey
- (c/o 2000)
- X | X | X | 5th at 189lbs
Ron Seiver
- (c/o 1985)
- X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs | Qualifier at 138lbs
Richie Uggen
- (c/o 1984)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 167lbs
Benjamin Green
- (c/o 1982)
- X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs | X
David Abbott
- (c/o 1982)
- X | X | 3rd at 138lbs | 1st at 145lbs
Carl Wilcox
- (c/o 1972)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs
IHSAA Placement History
Champions (1): David Abbott(1982)3rd Place (1): David Abbott(1981)
5th Place (1): Mike Kelsey(2000)
Qualifiers (5): Carl Wilcox(1972), Benjamin Green(1981), Ron Seiver(1984), Richie Uggen(1984), Ron Seiver(1985)
IHSGW Placement History
Runner-ups (1): Tori Baker(2018)Qualifiers (2): Madison Henderson(2024), Addison Flores(2024)