Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Jorden Douglass | 166-12 |
2. Avery Miller | 95-29 |
3. Hayden Estes | 0-0 |
4. Jack Hargan | - |
5. Jacob Demumbrum | - |
6. Jordan Hodge | - |
7. Koaldon Kerr | - |
8. Johnny Synesael | - |
9. Rachel Smith | - |
10. Shae Meador | - |
11. Clayton Kelley | - |
12. Boden Rice | - |
13. Mitzy Arizmendi | - |
14. Maggie Branstetter | - |
15. Ray Townsend | - |
16. Junior Arizmendi | - |
17. Logan McClimans | - |
18. Aubrey Bartkowiak | - |
19. Joslyn Barnett | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 0-5
Conference: 0-1
Sectional: 0-0
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 0-1
vs. 1A: 0-3
Girls: 0-0
Address:
211 E. Sycamore St. Attica, IN 47918
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 170
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Wabash River
Colors: Red and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Dean Branstetter
Assistant Coaches: Danny Douglass, Josh Barnett, Ben Barnett
State Series Sectional: Lafayette Jefferson
Regional: Logansport
Semi-State: East Chicago
Overall: 0-5
Conference: 0-1
Sectional: 0-0
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 0-1
vs. 1A: 0-3
Girls: 0-0
Address:
211 E. Sycamore St. Attica, IN 47918
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 170
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Wabash River
Colors: Red and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Dean Branstetter
Assistant Coaches: Danny Douglass, Josh Barnett, Ben Barnett
State Series Sectional: Lafayette Jefferson
Regional: Logansport
Semi-State: East Chicago
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Nov 18 02:00 pm |
Clinton Prairie Girls Invitational(0) at Clinton Prairie Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Nov 25 02:00 pm |
The Gobbler Girls(0) at Southport Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 16 02:00 pm |
Rambler Girls Wrestling Invite(0) at Attica |
Add Result | |
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Winamac(0) at Winamac Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Penn(0) at Penn Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Logan McClimans
- c/o 2024
- 126lbs
Boden Rice
- c/o 2024
- 150lbs
Girls Roster
Mitzy Arizmendi
- (c/o 2024)
- 106lbs
Maggie Branstetter
- (c/o 2024)
- 132lbs
Joslyn Barnett
- (c/o 2025)
- 132lbs
Aubrey Bartkowiak
- (c/o 2026)
- 235lbs
Lafayette Jefferson Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Faith Christian | 22-5 (5-0) |
McCutcheon | 10-4 (2-2) |
Harrison (WL) | 10-7 (1-0) |
Lafayette Jefferson | 5-4 (0-2) |
West Lafayette | 3-3 (0-1) |
Delphi | 4-6 (0-1) |
Carroll (Flora) | 1-5 (1-0) |
Attica | 0-5 (0-0) |
Lafayette Central Catholic | 0-4 (0-1) |
Seeger | 0-5 (0-2) |
Wabash River
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
South Vermillion | 7-0 |
North Vermillion | 7-2 |
Seeger | 0-0 |
Attica | 0-1 |
Covington | 0-2 |
Riverton Parke | 0-3 |
Fountain Central | 0-3 |
Parke Heritage | 0-3 |
Title History
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 18-7-0 | Dean Branstetter | |
2022 | 9-9-0 | Dean Branstetter | |
2021 | 6-3-0 | Dean Branstetter | |
2020 | 20-7-0 | Dean Branstetter | IHSWCA 1A Team State Qualifier |
2019 | 26-4-0 | Dean Branstetter | IHSWCA 1A Team State Qualifier |
2018 | 23-5-0 | Dean Branstetter | IHSWCA 1A Team State Qualifier |
2017 | 31-1-0 | Dean Branstetter | |
2016 | 18-6-0 | Dean Branstetter | IHSWCA 1A Team State Qualifier |
2015 | 21-3-0 | Dean Branstetter | |
2014 | 11-9-0 | Dean Branstetter | |
2013 | 9-11-0 | Dean Branstetter | |
Past Wrestlers
Ray Townsend
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Junior Arizmendi
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Shae Meador
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Rachel Smith
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Clayton Kelley
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Jack Hargan
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Avery Miller
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Jordan Hodge
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Jorden Douglass
- (c/o 2020)
- X | Qualifier at 145lbs | Qualifier at 145lbs | Qualifier at 152lbs
Johnny Synesael
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Jacob Demumbrum
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Koaldon Kerr
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Hayden Estes
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
IHSAA Placement History
Qualifiers (3): Jorden Douglass(2018), Jorden Douglass(2019), Jorden Douglass(2020)IHSGW Placement History
Champions (1): Shae Meador(2021)Runner-ups (1): Aubrey Bartkowiak(2023)
3rd Place (1): Shae Meador(2020)
5th Place (2): Rachel Smith(2021), Aubrey Bartkowiak(2024)
6th Place (1): Shae Meador(2022)
8th Place (1): Joslyn Barnett(2024)
Qualifiers (1): Joslyn Barnett(2023)