Jump to content


East Chicago Roosevelt

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
1979 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1966 0-0-0
1965 0-0-0
1963 0-0-0
1962 0-0-0
1961 0-0-0
1959 0-0-0
1958 0-0-0
1957 0-0-0
1956 0-0-0
1955 0-0-0
1954 0-0-0
1953 0-0-0
1952 0-0-0
1951 0-0-0
1950 0-0-0
1949 0-0-0
1948 0-0-0
1947 0-0-0
1946 0-0-0
1945 0-0-0 Kermit French
1944 0-0-0
1943 0-0-0
1942 0-0-0
1941 0-0-0
1940 0-0-0
1939 0-0-0 Kermit French
1938 0-0-0
1937 0-0-0
1936 0-0-0
1935 0-0-0 Benham Williams
1934 0-0-0 Benham Williams
1933 0-0-0
1932 0-0-0
1931 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Manuel Rivera (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 112lbs 1st

Lupe Escamilla (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Zivko Matijevich (c/o 1975)
X | X | X | 138lbs 3rd

Ray Murchek (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Tom Dingwall (c/o 1968)
X | X | X | 138lbs 4th

Elias Hardy (c/o 1966)
X | X | 180lbs 4th | 180lbs 2nd

George Polovich (c/o 1963)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Walter Rice (c/o 1963)
X | X | X | 180lbs 4th

David Peterson (c/o 1962)
X | X | X | HWT 3rd

Steve Tesich (c/o 1961)
X | X | X | 165lbs 3rd

Verdell Smith (c/o 1961)
X | X | X | 133lbs 4th

Tyrone Morris (c/o 1958)
X | X | X | 154lbs 2nd

ABC Bielak (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

ABC Moacher (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | 133lbs Qualifier

Haywood Perkins (c/o 1957)
X | X | 95lbs Qualifier | 103lbs Qualifier

ABC Watkins (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | 127lbs Qualifier

Donald Cirrincione (c/o 1955)
X | X | X | 133lbs 2nd

Melvin Morris (c/o 1955)
X | X | X | 175lbs 2nd

William Butler (c/o 1954)
X | X | 138lbs 4th | 138lbs 2nd

Roy Cirrincione (c/o 1954)
X | 120lbs 4th | 120lbs 2nd | 133lbs 4th

Robert Dery (c/o 1953)
X | X | X | 133lbs Qualifier

Harry Davids (c/o 1951)
X | X | 145lbs 2nd | 154lbs 1st

Alex Kowalski (c/o 1951)
X | X | X | 165lbs 1st

Ugo Arrighi (c/o 1950)
X | X | X | 165lbs 2nd

Eugene Donaldson (c/o 1949)
X | 175lbs 1st | 175lbs 1st | HWT 1st

Ronald Jarretts (c/o 1949)
X | X | X | 133lbs 4th

Reggie Skilling (c/o 1949)
X | X | 95lbs 1st | 112lbs 2nd

John Albuzini (c/o 1948)
X | X | X | 112lbs 4th

Ronald Clark (c/o 1948)
X | X | X | 154lbs 4th

Ronald Sterling (c/o 1948)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Ralph Clark (c/o 1947)
112lbs 3rd | 127lbs 2nd | 133lbs 3rd | 138lbs 2nd

Thomas Murray (c/o 1947)
X | X | X | 95lbs 2nd

Russell Nestor (c/o 1947)
X | X | HWT 3rd | HWT 1st

Nick Sangalis (c/o 1947)
X | X | X | 133lbs 4th

Donald Vaughn (c/o 1947)
X | X | X | 103lbs 2nd

Robert Bolin (c/o 1946)
X | 138lbs 3rd | X | 154lbs 2nd

Donald Bond (c/o 1946)
X | X | X | 103lbs 4th

Dean Sangalis (c/o 1946)
X | X | 112lbs 3rd | 120lbs 1st

Ralph Sterling (c/o 1946)
X | X | 133lbs 1st | 145lbs 2nd

Marion Wilson (c/o 1946)
X | X | HWT 3rd | 165lbs 3rd

Mike Brillo (c/o 1945)
X | X | 103lbs 4th | 103lbs 1st

Joe Paratore (c/o 1945)
X | 133lbs 4th | 145lbs 3rd | 145lbs 1st

James Barber (c/o 1944)
X | 112lbs 2nd | X | 127lbs 2nd

Pete Ferrini (c/o 1944)
X | X | 103lbs 3rd | 133lbs 2nd

Mel Lane (c/o 1944)
X | X | 165lbs 4th | 155lbs 2nd

Carl Nestor (c/o 1944)
X | X | X | 165lbs 1st

Gordon Thompson (c/o 1944)
X | X | X | 120lbs 3rd

Albert Curtis (c/o 1943)
X | X | X | 145lbs 3rd

William Fauka (c/o 1943)
X | X | X | 175lbs 4th

Raymond Ferry (c/o 1943)
X | X | X | 112lbs 3rd

Paul Nestor (c/o 1943)
X | X | X | 155lbs 3rd

Bill Crane (c/o 1942)
X | X | X | 120lbs 4th

Dick White (c/o 1942)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

Robert Fore (c/o 1941)
X | X | 105lbs 3rd | 105lbs 3rd

James Little (c/o 1941)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

Ted Shropes (c/o 1941)
X | X | X | 165lbs 4th

Edward Trojinowski (c/o 1941)
95lbs 2nd | X | X | 115lbs 3rd

Donald Detrow (c/o 1940)
X | X | X | 135lbs 2nd

Mark Matovina (c/o 1940)
X | X | 105lbs 1st | 115lbs 2nd

James Paratore (c/o 1940)
X | 155lbs Qualifier | 165lbs 1st | 155lbs 2nd

T. Baker (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 95lbs Qualifier

J. Bell (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

D. Dutro (c/o 1939)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | 135lbs Qualifier

Edward Hupke (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 175lbs 3rd

James Mola (c/o 1939)
X | 108lbs Qualifier | 105lbs 2nd | 115lbs 2nd

M. Ossanna (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

J. Sowinski (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

C. Sukiasoff (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Frank Baker (c/o 1938)
X | 100lbs 1st | X | 115lbs 2nd

E. Bukala (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

D. Gergely (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 175lbs Qualifier

C. Joyce (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 165lbs Qualifier

M. Sargovetz (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

George Wilson (c/o 1938)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 2nd

S. Doring (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 90lbs Qualifier

S. Grys (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Walter Trojinowski (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 125lbs 2nd

Jack Hupke (c/o 1936)
X | X | 155lbs 3rd | 155lbs 2nd

Andrew Reppa (c/o 1936)
X | X | 115lbs 2nd | 125lbs 2nd

James Brexa (c/o 1935)
X | X | X | 145lbs 3rd

Walter Doring (c/o 1935)
X | X | X | 100lbs 1st

Joseph Lokanc (c/o 1935)
X | X | HWT 3rd | 175lbs 1st

Walter Nemeck (c/o 1935)
X | X | X | 108lbs 3rd

Pete Vuchinas (c/o 1935)
X | 108lbs 3rd | X | 125lbs 1st

Anthony Zelencik (c/o 1935)
X | X | X | 165lbs 2nd

John Ginay (c/o 1934)
155lbs 4th | 165lbs 2nd | 165lbs 1st | 175lbs 1st

Joseph Brexa (c/o 1934)
X | X | X | 125lbs 1st

Walter Czerwinski (c/o 1934)
X | X | X | 155lbs 1st

Barney Minch (c/o 1934)
X | X | X | 108lbs 2nd

John Parks (c/o 1934)
X | X | X | 100lbs 3rd

James Sefton (c/o 1934)
X | X | X | 115lbs 1st

Robert Frisbie (c/o 1933)
X | X | 145lbs 1st | 155lbs 1st

Matthew Kasza (c/o 1933)
X | X | X | 125lbs 1st

Harold Layer (c/o 1933)
X | X | 135lbs 3rd | 145lbs 3rd

Thomas McCarthy (c/o 1933)
X | 100lbs 3rd | 108lbs 1st | 115lbs 2nd

Milton Miller (c/o 1933)
X | X | 115lbs 3rd | X

George Navore (c/o 1932)
X | X | 115lbs 3rd | 125lbs 3rd

Stanley Cokel (c/o 1931)
X | X | X | 145lbs 3rd

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.