Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'North East 8'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Categories

  • High School News
    • Tournament Previews
    • Feature Articles
  • College News
  • International News
  • Special Coverage
    • 2014 Fargo Coverage
    • 2014 State Tournament
    • 2013 Fargo Coverage
  • Brackets
  • IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
  • Mr. Gorilla Award
  • Pick'ems
  • Gorilla Radio

Categories

  • Coaches

Categories

  • Indiana
  • Other
  • Closed or non IHSAA

Categories

  • Team History

Categories

  • Active
  • Graduated

Categories

  • Wrestler Accomplishments

Categories

  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014

Categories

  • Individual Result

Categories

  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
  • 2019
  • 2020

Categories

  • Individual Ranking Detail

Categories

  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014

Categories

  • 2020
    • 2020 Regular Season
    • 2020 Conference Tournaments
    • 2020 State Series
  • 2019
    • 2019 State Series
    • 2019 Conference Tournaments
    • 2019 Regular Season
  • 2018
    • 2018 State Series
    • 2018 Conference Tournaments
    • 2018 Regular Season
  • 2017
    • State Series
    • Regular Season
    • Conference Tournament
  • 2016
  • 2015
    • State Series
    • Regular Season
    • Conference Tournament
  • 2014
    • State Series
    • Regular Season
    • Conference Tournament
  • 2013
    • State Series
    • Regular Season
    • Conference Tournament
  • 2012
    • State Series
    • Regular Season
    • Conference Tournament
  • 2011
    • State Series
    • Regular Season
    • Conference Tournament
  • 2010
    • State Series
    • Regular Season
    • Conference Tournament
    • State Series
    • Regular Season
    • Conference Tournament
  • 2009
    • State Series
    • Regular Season
    • Conference Tournament

Categories

  • College Signings

Categories

  • IndianaMat Hangouts
  • Other Videos

Categories

  • State Brackets

Categories

  • Team Firsts

Categories

  • Family History

Categories

  • Team Schedule

Categories

  • Team Schedule Details

Forums

  • Indiana Wrestling
    • High School Wrestling
    • Youth Wrestling
    • Women's Wrestling
    • College and International Wrestling
    • MMA Talk
    • Camps and Clinics
    • Tournament Information
    • Wrestlers Wanted for Dual Teams
  • Officials
    • Ask the Official
    • Official's Open Dates
    • Officials Needed
  • Administration
    • Job Openings
    • Open Dates
    • Site Suggestions, Questions and Bugs
  • Archives
    • Past Discussions
    • All Decade Voting
    • Past Results
    • Articles of Interest
    • Youth Archives
    • Youth Results

Calendars

  • Wrestling Calendar

Product Groups

  • Clothing
    • Shirts and Sweatshirts
    • Other Clothing
    • Singlets
  • Advertising
  • Other Items
  • Sold Out

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Yahoo


Jabber


Skype


Twitter


Instagram


Facebook


Location


Interests

Found 2 results

  1. Predictions? There's a fair amount of ranked guys in this tourney Heres the link for the tourney: http://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/MainFrame.jsp?newSession=false&sport=wrestling&TIM=1516217351406&pageName=&ie=false&frameSize=616 Teams that are there: Leo Huntington North Bellmont DeKalb East Noble Norwell New Haven Columbia City
  2. Any predictions or surprises to watch for at the North East 8 Conference at Huntington North this Saturday? There should be some good matchups http://www.trackwres...namentId=199011 Teams are: Huntington North, Bellmont, Leo, New Haven, DeKalb, East Noble, Norwell, and Columbia City Some ranked kids in the Fort Wayne Semi-State are: By the Stats (# of kids ranked in Semi): Bellmont- 7 Kids East Noble- 2 DeKalb- 1 Leo- 1 New Haven- 2 Columbia City-1 106: #6 Jon-Matthew Spaw (East Noble) 120 #5 Trevor Boyce (DeKalb) 126 #1 Jon Becker (Bellmont) 138 #3 Grant Gutierrez (Bellmont) #5 Chase Hissong (Leo) 152 #2 Hunter Reed (Columbia City) 160 #3 Tony Busse (Bellmont) #4 Nate Weimer (East Noble) #5 Nick Potter (New Haven) 170 #2 Bryce Baumgartner (Bellmont) #8 Jonyvan Johnson (New Haven) 182 #8 Caden Friedt (Bellmont) 195 #3 Caleb Hankenson (Bellmont) 285 #5 Braiden Shaw (Bellmont)
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.