Jump to content

jsites

Gorillas
  • Content Count

    23
  • Joined

  • Last visited

    Never
  • Bananas

    1,000 [ Donate ]

About jsites

  • Rank
    Sectional Qualifier

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Not Telling

Recent Profile Visitors

346 profile views
  1. Peru Started at 9:00 ended at 5:00. This was with finals on 1 mat.
  2. IHSAA Regional 7 Peru 2/2/2013 1. Peru 209.00 2. Kokomo 148.00 3. Western 147.00 4. North Miami 90.00 5. Manchester 84.00 6. Oak Hill 82.00 7. Northfield 60.50 8. Marion 50.00 9. Maconaquah 47.50 10. Eastern 47.00 11. Southwood 41.50 12. Mississinewa 34.00 13. Eastbrook 24.00 14. Taylor 19.00 15. Northwestern 18.00 Weight: 106 1st: Shane Garretson, Peru 11 25- 14 2nd: Bryce Zook, Manchester 9 21- 8 3rd: Ty Swisher, Eastern 11 35- 11 4th: Travis Davenport, Oak Hill 9 31- 6 5th: Tanner Heady, Western 9 25- 15 6th: Matt Gunion, Maconaquah 11 28- 22 Weight: 113 1st: Alan Mock, North Miami 12 38- 1 2nd: Caleb Maddox, Western 10 35- 5 3rd: AJ Nelson, Kokomo 11 36- 7 4th: Connor Quin, Peru 11 37- 8 5th: Colton Dawes, Southwood 11 30- 11 6th: Will Bratcher, Eastbrook 9 24- 7 Weight: 120 1st: Andrew Ledford, Kokomo 12 42- 3 2nd: Chase Wilson, Maconaquah 11 40- 5 3rd: Zach Gunter, Southwood 9 31- 8 4th: Robert Pinkham, Western 9 16- 10 5th: Salvador Puente, Marion 11 22- 11 6th: Jamison Smith, Mississinewa 10 29- 14 Weight: 126 1st: Kegan Kern, Peru 11 40- 4 2nd: Clayton Moore, Manchester 10 27- 7 3rd: Scotty Barbary, Kokomo 10 27- 19 4th: Hunter Williams, Marion 11 22- 14 5th: Liam Page, Western 10 18- 15 6th: Tyler Joseph, Eastbrook 12 17- 11 Weight: 132 1st: Christian Hall, Kokomo 11 26- 6 2nd: Peyton Sturgill, Peru 9 27- 14 3rd: Jason McMullen, Marion 11 19- 11 4th: Shane Curtis, Oak Hill 10 25- 13 5th: Ryan Kendall, Manchester 10 14- 19 6th: Chance Enyeart, Southwood 10 27- 13 Weight: 138 1st: Evan Loe, Peru 11 40- 2 2nd: Jake Evans, Mississinewa 12 32- 6 3rd: Breighton Mullinix, Oak Hill 10 28- 9 4th: John Friedersdorf, Southwood 12 22- 14 5th: Jordan Feuerstein, Marion 11 20- 13 6th: Wesley Willson, Maconaquah 11 25- 17 Weight: 145 1st: Levi Mckee, North Miami 12 37- 2 2nd: Colin Quin, Peru 12 30- 13 3rd: Donovan Elliott, Eastbrook 12 17- 1 4th: Dustin Hinkle, Western 11 34- 6 5th: Jared Kirtlan, Northfield 12 26- 7 6th: Chris Cunningham, Oak Hill 11 17- 7 Weight: 152 1st: Chad Gaddis, Kokomo 11 32- 5 2nd: Braxton Simpson, Peru 12 31- 12 3rd: Skylar Braden, Western 11 22- 12 4th: Riley Johnson, Oak Hill 11 29- 8 5th: Paul Mikesell, North Miami 12 25- 15 6th: Andrew Turner, Eastern 10 25- 18 Weight: 160 1st: Kaleb Hammersley, Peru 12 35- 7 2nd: Ben Lenahan, Western 11 18- 8 3rd: Logan Sarber, Taylor 11 38- 9 4th: Austin Kirtlan, Northfield 12 21- 13 5th: Aaron Hiles, Oak Hill 11 10- 6 6th: Christian Biddle, Eastern 10 17- 24 Weight: 170 1st: Keair Ross, Kokomo 11 41- 3 2nd: Luke Akers, Northwestern 11 43- 4 3rd: Tony Hubbartt, North Miami 12 33- 6 4th: Kane Rockenbaugh, Peru 12 33- 13 5th: Kyle Houlihan, Northfield 12 26- 10 6th: Tait Sanders, Western 10 11- 10 Weight: 182 1st: Corey Hinkle, Western 10 35- 2 2nd: Neil Snep, Manchester 11 22- 9 3rd: Nick Cress, Peru 11 34- 9 4th: Nick McCown, Southwood 11 28- 13 5th: Spencer Miller, Northfield 12 9- 7 6th: Jake Mullinix, Oak Hill 11 26- 11 Weight: 195 1st: Joseph Ross, Northfield 12 32- 1 2nd: Russell McDorman, Western 11 30- 6 3rd: Andrew Smelser, Mississinewa 11 33- 6 4th: Danny Fisher, Peru 11 19- 23 5th: Nick Ingram, Maconaquah 11 32- 7 6th: Jacob Casper, Manchester 10 9- 11 Weight: 220 1st: Fletcher Miller, Kokomo 11 43- 0 2nd: Tyler Hoover, North Miami 12 36- 3 3rd: Tom Jones, Marion 10 15- 20 4th: Erik Hobbs, Peru 9 23- 17 5th: Keegan Scott, Oak Hill 10 29- 8 6th: Josh Shafer, Maconaquah 12 18- 17 Weight: 285 1st: Chris Travis, Eastern 12 40- 4 2nd: Cole Sellers, Manchester 12 16- 5 3rd: Ethan Bowland, Oak Hill 11 29- 6 4th: Sydney Allen, Western 11 19- 15 5th: Evan Beech, North Miami 10 27- 11 6th: Kalob Bitner, Taylor 12 24- 16
  3. IHSAA Regional 7 Peru 2/2/2013 Team scores after consolation and championship semifinals 1. Peru 185.00 2. Western 133.00 3. Kokomo 117.00 4. Manchester 80.00 5. North Miami 76.00 6. Oak Hill 73.00 7. Northfield 45.00 8. Maconaquah 43.50 9. Marion 38.00 10. Southwood 37.50 11. Eastern 33.00 12. Mississinewa 32.00 13. Northwestern 24.00 14. Eastbrook 21.00 15. Taylor 17.00 Final round bout list Wt Class: 106 Championship Bryce Zook (9), Manchester 21- 7 Shane Garretson (11), Peru 24- 14 Consolation Travis Davenport (9), Oak Hill 31- 5 Ty Swisher (11), Eastern 34- 11 5th Place Matt Gunion (11), Maconaquah 28- 21 Tanner Heady (9), Western 24- 15 Wt Class: 113 Championship Caleb Maddox (10), Western 35- 4 Alan Mock (12), North Miami 37- 1 Consolation Connor Quin (11), Peru 37- 7 AJ Nelson (11), Kokomo 35- 7 5th Place Will Bratcher (9), Eastbrook 24- 6 Colton Dawes (11), Southwood 29- 11 Wt Class: 120 Championship Chase Wilson (11), Maconaquah 40- 4 Andrew Ledford (12), Kokomo 41- 3 Consolation Robert Pinkham (9), Western 16- 9 Zach Gunter (9), Southwood 30- 8 5th Place Jamison Smith (10), Mississinewa 29- 13 Salvador Puente (11), Marion 21- 11 Wt Class: 126 Championship Clayton Moore (10), Manchester 27- 6 Kegan Kern (11), Peru 39- 4 Consolation Scotty Barbary (10), Kokomo 26- 19 Hunter Williams (11), Marion 22- 13 5th Place Tyler Joseph (12), Eastbrook 17- 10 Liam Page (10), Western 17- 15 Wt Class: 132 Championship Christian Hall (11), Kokomo 25- 6 Peyton Sturgill (9), Peru 27- 13 Consolation Shane Curtis (10), Oak Hill 25- 12 Jason McMullen (11), Marion 18- 11 5th Place Chance Enyeart (10), Southwood 27- 13 Ryan Kendall (10), Manchester 13- 19 Wt Class: 138 Championship Evan Loe (11), Peru 39- 2 Jake Evans (12), Mississinewa 32- 5 Consolation John Friedersdorf (12), Southwood 22- 13 Breighton Mullinix (10), Oak Hill 27- 9 5th Place Jordan Feuerstein (11), Marion 19- 13 Wesley Willson (11), Maconaquah 25- 16 Wt Class: 145 Championship Colin Quin (12), Peru 30- 12 Levi Mckee (12), North Miami 36- 2 Consolation Donovan Elliott (12), Eastbrook 16- 1 Dustin Hinkle (11), Western 34- 5 5th Place Chris Cunningham (11), Oak Hill 17- 6 Jared Kirtlan (12), Northfield 25- 7 Wt Class: 152 Championship Braxton Simpson (12), Peru 31- 11 Chad Gaddis (11), Kokomo 31- 5 Consolation Riley Johnson (11), Oak Hill 29- 7 Skylar Braden (11), Western 21- 12 5th Place Owen Odell (11), Northwestern 22- 22 Paul Mikesell (12), North Miami 24- 15 Wt Class: 160 Championship Ben Lenahan (11), Western 18- 7 Kaleb Hammersley (12), Peru 34- 7 Consolation Austin Kirtlan (12), Northfield 21- 12 Logan Sarber (11), Taylor 37- 9 5th Place Christian Biddle (10), Eastern 17- 23 Aaron Hiles (11), Oak Hill 9- 6 Wt Class: 170 Championship Keair Ross (11), Kokomo 40- 3 Luke Akers (11), Northwestern 43- 3 Consolation Tony Hubbartt (12), North Miami 32- 6 Kane Rockenbaugh (12), Peru 33- 12 5th Place Kyle Houlihan (12), Northfield 25- 10 Tait Sanders (10), Western 11- 9 Wt Class: 182 Championship Neil Snep (11), Manchester 22- 8 Corey Hinkle (10), Western 34- 2 Consolation Nick Cress (11), Peru 33- 9 Nick McCown (11), Southwood 28- 12 5th Place Jake Mullinix (11), Oak Hill 26- 10 Spencer Miller (12), Northfield 8- 7 Wt Class: 195 Championship Joseph Ross (12), Northfield 31- 1 Russell McDorman (11), Western 30- 5 Consolation Andrew Smelser (11), Mississinewa 32- 6 Danny Fisher (11), Peru 19- 22 5th Place Nick Ingram (11), Maconaquah 31- 7 Jacob Casper (10), Manchester 9- 10 Wt Class: 220 Championship Tyler Hoover (12), North Miami 36- 2 Fletcher Miller (11), Kokomo 42- 0 Consolation Erik Hobbs (9), Peru 23- 16 Tom Jones (10), Marion 14- 20 5th Place Keegan Scott (10), Oak Hill 28- 8 Josh Shafer (12), Maconaquah 18- 16 Wt Class: 285 Championship Chris Travis (12), Eastern 39- 4 Cole Sellers (12), Manchester 16- 4 Consolation Sydney Allen (11), Western 19- 14 Ethan Bowland (11), Oak Hill 28- 6 5th Place Evan Beech (10), North Miami 26- 11 Kalob Bitner (12), Taylor 24- 15
  4. 106 lbs. Name Grade Won Lost School 1 Ty Swisher 11 33 10 Eastern 2 Travis Davenport 9 30 4 Oak Hill 3 Tanner Heady 9 23 14 Western 4 Jordan Bledsoe 10 18 14 Marion 5 Bradley Downing 9 26 12 Mississinewa 6 TT Allen 9 23 21 Kokomo 113 lbs. Name Grade Won Lost School 1 Caleb Maddox 10 33 4 Western 2 AJ Nelson 11 34 6 Kokomo 3 Will Bratcher 9 23 5 Eastbrook 4 Nick Horsley 10 18 17 Oak Hill 5 Chad Elmore 9 19 25 Taylor 6 Isaac Hanny 10 12 23 Eastern 120 lbs. Name Grade Won Lost School 1 Andrew Ledford 12 39 3 Kokomo 2 Robert Pinkham 9 15 8 Western 3 Salvador Puente 11 20 10 Marion 4 Jamison Smith 10 28 12 Mississinewa 5 Luke Leckron 9 12 23 Oak Hill 6 Tanner Reed 10 23 20 Eastern 126 lbs. Name Grade Won Lost School 1 Scotty Barbary 10 25 18 Kokomo 2 Hunter Williams 11 21 12 Marion 3 Tyler Joseph 12 16 9 Eastbrook 4 Liam Page 10 16 14 Western 5 Brayton Miller 11 20 15 Mississinewa 6 Spencer Day 9 13 20 Eastern 132 lbs. Name Grade Won Lost School 1 Christian Hall 11 23 6 Kokomo 2 Jason McMullen 11 17 10 Marion 3 Shane Curtis 10 24 11 Oak Hill 4 Stephan Sholty 10 26 18 Taylor 5 Jake Stout 10 17 14 Western 6 Gabe Retz 9 16 7 Mississinewa 138 lbs. Name Grade Won Lost School 1 Jake Evans 12 30 5 Mississinewa 2 Jordan Feuerstein 11 18 12 Marion 3 Breighton Mullinix 10 26 8 Oak Hill 4 Cody Stout 11 14 12 Western 5 Brett Mullenix 10 17 19 Eastern 6 Logan Williams 10 10 29 Taylor 145 lbs. Name Grade Won Lost School 1 Donovan Elliott 12 15 0 Eastbrook 2 Dustin Hinkle 11 33 4 Western 3 Chris Cunningham 11 16 5 Oak Hill 4 Taylor Arnold 11 18 16 Eastern 5 Xavier Washington 11 16 18 Marion 6 Alez Sherron 9 5 15 Mississinewa 152 lbs. Name Grade Won Lost School 1 Chad Gaddis 11 29 5 Kokomo 2 Riley Johnson 11 28 6 Oak Hill 3 Skylar Braden 11 20 11 Western 4 Andrew Turner 10 24 16 Eastern 5 Gabe Hovermale 11 20 11 Eastbrook 6 Michael Culley 12 4 26 Marion 160 lbs. Name Grade Won Lost School 1 Ben Lenahan 11 16 7 Western 2 Logan Sarber 11 36 8 Taylor 3 Christian Biddle 10 16 22 Eastern 4 Aaron Hiles 11 8 5 Oak Hill 5 Cuba Evans 11 13 9 Kokomo 6 Bengi Shaffer 12 11 22 Mississinewa 170 lbs. Name Grade Won Lost School 1 Keair Ross 11 38 3 Kokomo 2 Tait Sanders 10 10 8 Western 3 Gaige Reidy 12 22 12 Mississinewa 4 Daulton Arvin 12 17 20 Taylor 5 Seth Nash 9 8 8 Madison-Grant 6 Brock Biddle 10 2 12 Oak Hill 182 lbs. Name Grade Won Lost School 1 Corey Hinkle 10 32 2 Western 2 Jake Mullinix 11 25 9 Oak Hill 3 Preston Hendrickson 11 29 16 Taylor 4 Trevor Hiles 11 19 15 Marion 5 Colton Staggs 11 11 10 Eastbrook 6 Carson Guire 9 4 19 Kokomo 195 lbs. Name Grade Won Lost School 1 Russell McDorman 11 28 5 Western 2 Andrew Smelser 11 31 5 Mississinewa 3 Brenton Etherington 11 20 20 Kokomo 4 Joe Little 10 12 13 Eastbrook 5 Gaven Cox 9 17 26 Eastern 6 Josh Foust 12 20 21 Taylor 220 lbs. Name Grade Won Lost School 1 Fletcher Miller 11 40 0 Kokomo 2 Dante Graham 10 26 8 Western 3 Keegan Scott 10 27 7 Oak Hill 4 Tom Jones 10 13 19 Marion 5 Tyler Dilts 11 10 22 Mississinewa 6 FF 285 lbs. Name Grade Won Lost School 1 Chris Travis 12 37 4 Eastern 2 Ethan Bowland 11 27 5 Oak Hill 3 Sydney Allen 11 18 13 Western 4 Kalob Bitner 12 23 14 Taylor 5 Wes Herrera 12 17 9 Mississinewa 6 Dakota House 10 7 20 Eastbrook
  5. Peru started at 9:00 on 3 mats, 3rd and 5th place done by 1:45, started their finals on one mat at 2:15, out the door by 4:00 This was with only 8 teams and 18 forfeits. You would need to know number of wrestlers at other sites to compare times.
  6. IHSAA Sectional 13 Peru High School 26-Jan 2013 1 260.50 Peru 2 195.00 Manchester 3 183.50 North Miami 4 168.00 Northfield 5 167.00 Maconaquah 6 154.00 Southwood 7 56.00 Northwestern 8 38.00 Wabash Weight: 106 1st: Bryce Zook Manchester 9 19 7 2nd: Shane Garretson Peru 11 22 14 3rd: Matt Gunion Maconaquah 11 27 20 4th: Brandon Simpson Southwood 11 24 12 5th: William Mikesell North Miami 10 24 14 6th: Drew Clark Northfield 9 18 15 Weight: 113 1st: Alan Mock North Miami 12 35 1 2nd: Connor Quin Peru 11 36 6 3rd: Colton Dawes Southwood 11 28 10 4th: Tristan Burnette Manchester 11 19 14 5th: Skyler Hall Wabash 9 21 16 6th: Logan Cary Northfield 9 7 15 Weight: 120 1st: Chase Wilson Maconaquah 11 38 4 2nd: Zach Gunter Southwood 9 29 7 3rd: Jerod Gable Manchester 9 16 18 4th: Dylan Blue Peru 11 5 16 5th: Gideon Gipson North Miami 10 15 14 6th: Patrick Armfield Northfield 11 7 24 Weight: 126 1st: Kegan Kern Peru 11 37 4 2nd: Clayton Moore Manchester 10 25 6 3rd: Thomas Rockenbaugh Northfield 12 7 23 4th: Chord Disalvo Maconaquah 11 6 5 5th: Dustin Curless Southwood 10 22 15 6th: Warren Russo North Miami 10 9 22 Weight: 132 1st: Peyton Sturgill Peru 9 25 13 2nd: Chance Enyeart Southwood 10 26 12 3rd: Ryan Kendall Manchester 10 12 18 4th: Jacob Books Northfield 12 8 13 5th: Daniel Stephensen Maconaquah 9 12 8 6th: Cullen Hipskind Wabash 9 9 25 Weight: 138 1st: Evan Loe Peru 11 37 2 2nd: Ben Haney North Miami 12 19 6 3rd: John Friedersdorf Southwood 12 21 12 4th: Wesley Willson Maconaquah 11 24 15 5th: Cody Smalley Northfield 12 15 18 6th: Brennan France Manchester 10 4 6 Weight: 145 1st: Levi Mckee North Miami 12 34 2 2nd: Colin Quin Peru 12 28 12 3rd: Jared Kirtlan Northfield 12 24 6 4th: Nicholas Rebholz Southwood 10 16 23 5th: Grayson Acord Maconaquah 12 29 13 6th: Clay Sellers Manchester 9 7 19 Weight: 152 1st: Braxton Simpson Peru 12 29 11 2nd: Paul Mikesell North Miami 12 23 14 3rd: Owen Odell Northwestern 11 21 21 4th: Jimmy Sunday Maconaquah 11 24 18 5th: Garrett Porter Southwood 12 12 21 6th: Adam Strickler Wabash 10 10 22 Weight: 160 1st: Kaleb Hammersley Peru 12 32 7 2nd: Austin Kirtlan Northfield 12 20 11 3rd: Brenden Schleining Southwood 11 15 9 4th: Austin Foreman Northwestern 11 11 25 5th: Landon Tharp Manchester 9 7 14 6th: Sam Buol Maconaquah 12 8 27 Weight: 170 1st: Luke Akers Northwestern 11 41 3 2nd: Tony Hubbartt North Miami 12 31 5 3rd: Kane Rockenbaugh Peru 12 32 11 4th: Kyle Houlihan Northfield 12 24 9 5th: Taylor McKinley Maconaquah 11 20 18 6th: Tony Hough Wabash 10 17 20 Weight: 182 1st: Neil Snep Manchester 11 20 8 2nd: Nick McCown Southwood 11 27 11 3rd: Nick Cress Peru 11 32 8 4th: Spencer Miller Northfield 12 7 6 5th: Lane Eckrote North Miami 9 17 17 6th: Austin Bowley Northwestern 11 16 12 Weight: 195 1st: Joseph Ross Northfield 12 29 1 2nd: Danny Fisher Peru 11 18 21 3rd: Nick Ingram Maconaquah 11 30 6 4th: Jacob Casper Manchester 10 8 9 5th: Julian Hobson Wabash 10 16 13 6th: Trae Nearon Northwestern 11 6 28 Weight: 220 1st: Tyler Hoover North Miami 12 34 2 2nd: Thad Miller Manchester 10 19 7 3rd: Erik Hobbs Peru 9 22 15 4th: Josh Shafer Maconaquah 12 17 15 5th: Dustin Lee Northfield 12 21 13 6th: Casey Baxter Southwood 12 18 21 Weight: 285 1st: Cole Sellers Manchester 12 14 4 2nd: Evan Beech North Miami 10 25 10 3rd: Dylan Akshar Maconaquah 11 9 9 4th: Jake Stephens Northfield 10 10 6 5th: Forfeit 10 10 6 6th: Forfeit 10 10 6
  7. MIC Tournament Maconaquah 1/19/2013 1 240.50 Peru 2 224.50 Western 3 204.00 Hamilton Heights 4 196.00 Lewis Cass 5 153.00 Maconaquah 6 93.00 Taylor 7 88.50 Eastern 8 29.00 Northwestern Weight: 106 1st: Shane Garretson, Peru 11 20- 13 2nd: Zach Layer, Lewis Cass 10 29- 4 3rd: Ty Swisher, Eastern 11 32- 10 4th: Tanner Heady, Western 9 19- 13 5th: Matt Gunion, Maconaquah 11 22- 18 6th: Hunter Haynes, Hamilton Heights 9 13- 18 Weight: 113 1st: Caleb Maddox, Western 10 30- 4 2nd: Jarrett Carden, Lewis Cass 10 27- 6 3rd: Connor Quin, Peru 11 33- 5 4th: Chad Elmore, Taylor 9 17- 23 5th: Cody Turner, Hamilton Heights 9 7- 6 6th: Ryan Hintz, Maconaquah 9 15- 17 Weight: 120 1st: Chase Wilson, Maconaquah 11 34- 4 2nd: Vader Ohler, Hamilton Heights 12 18- 10 3rd: Robert Pinkham, Western 9 13- 7 4th: Tanner Reed, Eastern 10 21- 17 5th: Nathan Young, Lewis Cass 9 16- 13 6th: Gwen Cruse, Taylor 11 14- 25 Weight: 126 1st: Kegan Kern, Peru 11 34- 4 2nd: Isaac Ray, Hamilton Heights 10 15- 11 3rd: Liam Page, Western 10 14- 12 4th: Chord Disalvo, Maconaquah 11 3- 4 5th: Spencer Day, Eastern 9 11- 18 6th: Anthony Templin, Lewis Cass 9 5- 6 Weight: 132 1st: Sam Staebler, Hamilton Heights 11 24- 5 2nd: Peyton Sturgill, Peru 9 22- 13 3rd: Stephen Sholty, Taylor 10 24- 16 4th: Jake Stout, Western 10 15- 12 5th: Daniel Stephensen, Maconaquah 9 9- 6 6th: Isaac Shaffer, Lewis Cass 9 10- 22 Weight: 138 1st: Evan Loe, Peru 11 34- 2 2nd: Kolbie Cox, Lewis Cass 11 24- 9 3rd: Wesley Willson, Maconaquah 11 21- 14 4th: Cody Stout, Western 11 12- 10 5th: Brett Mullenix, Eastern 10 15- 18 6th: Logan Williams, Taylor 10 9- 26 Weight: 145 1st: Gabe Welch, Lewis Cass 11 30- 3 2nd: Dustin Hinkle, Western 11 31- 3 3rd: Colin Quin, Peru 12 26- 11 4th: Grayson Acord, Maconaquah 12 26- 11 5th: Taylor Arnold, Eastern 11 16- 14 6th: Zach Shepard, Hamilton Heights 12 6- 16 Weight: 152 1st: Brendan McGehee, Lewis Cass 11 19- 2 2nd: Austin Hunter, Hamilton Heights 12 17- 7 3rd: Braxton Simpson, Peru 12 26- 11 4th: Skylar Braden, Western 11 17- 10 5th: Kaleil Rucker, Taylor 11 16- 19 6th: Owen O'Dell, Northwestern 11 18- 21 Weight: 160 1st: Kaleb Hammersley, Peru 12 29- 7 2nd: Miah Sloderbeck, Hamilton Heights 12 26- 5 3rd: Logan Sarber, Taylor 11 34- 7 4th: Ben Lenahan, Western 11 13- 7 5th: Leland Bowling, Lewis Cass 10 18- 12 6th: Chris Biddle, Eastern 10 13- 22 Weight: 170 1st: Luke Akers, Northwestern 11 38- 3 2nd: Ethan Sloderbeck, Hamilton Heights 12 11- 5 3rd: Kane Rockenbaugh, Peru 12 29- 10 4th: Tait Sanders, Western 10 8- 7 5th: Taylor McKinley, Maconaquah 11 17- 16 6th: Jacob Collins, Lewis Cass 12 10- 16 Weight: 182 1st: Corey Hinkle, Western 10 29- 2 2nd: Nick Cress, Peru 11 29- 7 3rd: Ben Isaacs, Hamilton Heights 12 21- 9 4th: Preston Henderickson, Taylor 11 26- 15 5th: Caleb Hunt, Maconaquah 11 24- 12 6th: Noah Byers, Lewis Cass 10 10- 13 Weight: 195 1st: Russel McDorman, Western 11 24- 5 2nd: Nick Ingram, Maconaquah 11 27- 5 3rd: Danny Fisher, Peru 11 16- 20 4th: Blaine Elliott, Lewis Cass 10 7- 3 5th: Josh Foust, Taylor 12 19- 18 6th: Gaven Cox, Eastern 9 15- 24 Weight: 220 1st: Cole Leininger, Hamilton Heights 11 22- 9 2nd: Brock Reish, Lewis Cass 11 11- 9 3rd: Dante Graham, Western 10 24- 7 4th: Erik Hobbs, Peru 9 19- 14 5th: Dylan Akshar, Maconaquah 11 7- 7 6th: Forfeit, 11 7- 7 Weight: 285 1st: Andre Porter, Hamilton Heights 11 16- 1 2nd: Chris Travis, Eastern 12 33- 3 3rd: Zach Jones, Lewis Cass 12 13- 5 4th: Kalob Bitner, Taylor 12 21- 12 5th: Josh Shafer, Maconaquah 12 14- 13 6th: Sydney Allen, Western 11 15- 12
  8. If you add the sectional multipliers from the Duals State Championship Scoring System for each semistate, you get Evansville 8.47 New Castle 8.32 Fw 7.93 M'ville 7.32 This would give you a top to bottom view for each semistate. thoughts?
  9. http://home.comcast.net/~j_sites/peru_reg7_brackets_2012.pdf
  10. I will post a link to brackets as soon as I get my web page to behave. IHSAA Regional 7 Peru IN 4-Feb 2012 Weight: 106 1st: Alan Mock 11 34-4 North Miami 2nd: Caleb Maddox 9 31-10 Western 3rd: Seth Lloyd 12 34-4 Marion 4th: AJ Nelson 10 23-9 Kokomo Weight: 113 1st: Andrew Ledford 11 42-7 Kokomo 2nd: Chase Wilson 10 44-3 Maconaquah 3rd: Connor Quin 10 29-14 Peru 4th: Alex Beal 9 18-24 Huntington North Weight: 120 1st: Kegan Kern 10 38-4 Peru 2nd: Clayton Moore 9 23-11 Manchester 3rd: Isaac Greeson 12 30-13 Maconaquah 4th: Cody Staggs 12 30-6 Oak Hill Weight: 126 1st: Gabe Flores 12 32-6 Marion 2nd: Tanner Chamberlain 12 26-8 Northfield 3rd: Paul Mikesell 11 28-10 North Miami 4th: Tanner Shipley 9 29-14 Huntington North Weight: 132 1st: Evan Loe 10 38-4 Peru 2nd: Zach Alexander 12 31-7 Eastern 3rd: Tony Benedict 12 28-12 Kokomo 4th: Jared Wallace 12 29-7 Oak Hill Weight: 138 1st: Kyle Jolas 10 41-1 Huntington North 2nd: Chad Gaddis 10 43-7 Kokomo 3rd: Dustin Hinkle 10 29-5 Western 4th: Riley Johnson 10 23-15 Oak Hill Weight: 145 1st: Sebastian Eckert 11 26-5 Huntington North 2nd: Levi McKee 11 36-1 North Miami 3rd: Donovan Elliott 11 25-5 Eastbrook 4th: Logan Sarber 10 34-13 Taylor Weight: 152 1st: Hunter Wells 12 32-1 Northfield 2nd: Corey Hinkle 9 33-17 Western 3rd: Kaleb Hammersley 11 24-17 Peru 4th: Luke Akers 10 25-16 Northwestern Weight: 160 1st: Jesse Goodnight 12 47-2 Kokomo 2nd: Brian Dick 12 45-3 Maconaquah 3rd: Alex Robinson 12 34-10 Huntington North 4th: Tony Hubartt 11 27-9 North Miami Weight: 170 1st: Kair Ross 10 38-9 Kokomo 2nd: Logan Shepherd 10 25-7 Western 3rd: Nicholas McCown 10 27-11 Southwood 4th: Preston Hendrickson 10 27-22 Taylor Weight: 182 1st: Jake Wiechmann 12 28-3 Western 2nd: Fletcher Miller 10 47-2 Kokomo 3rd: Niel Snep 12 23-14 Manchester 4th: Thomas Linna 12 19-7 Oak Hill Weight: 195 1st: Bo Butler 12 Kokomo 2nd: Joseph Ross 11 33-2 Northfield 3rd: Nate Duke 12 27-9 Marion 4th: Layne Emery 9 20-25 Huntington North Weight: 220 1st: Cameron Colby 12 Kokomo 2nd: Aaron Snep 12 31-3 Manchester 3rd: Parker VanMeter 9 37-11 Taylor 4th: Evan Beech 9 18-17 North Miami Weight: 285 1st: Andrew Mason 12 37-5 Huntington North 2nd: Jimmy Ulerick 12 45-2 Maconaquah 3rd: Jakeb Smith 10 28-10 Southwood 4th: Ethan Bowland 10 20-14 Oak Hill
  11. aIHSAA Regional 7 Peru, IN Feb 4, 2012 Wt Class: 106 championship Caleb Maddox (9), Western 31- 9 Alan Mock (11), North Miami 33- 4 3rd place AJ Nelson (10), Kokomo 23- 8 Seth Lloyd (12), Marion 33- 4 Wt Class: 113 championship Chase Wilson (10), Maconaquah 44- 2 Andrew Ledford (11), Kokomo 41- 7 3rd place Connor Quin (10), Peru 28- 14 Alex Beal (9), Huntington North 18- 23 Wt Class: 120 championship Clayton Moore (9), Manchester 23- 10 Kegan Kern (10), Peru 37- 4 3rd place Cody Staggs (12), Oak Hill 30- 5 Isaac Greeson (12), Maconaquah 29- 13 Wt Class: 126 championship Tanner Chamberlain (12), Northfield 26- 7 Gabe Flores (12), Marion 31- 6 3rd place Paul Mikesell (11), North Miami 27- 10 Tanner Shipley (9), Huntington North 29- 13 Wt Class: 132 championship Zach Alexander (12), Eastern 31- 6 Evan Loe (10), Peru 37- 4 3rd place Tony Benedict (12), Kokomo 27- 12 Jared Wallace (12), Oak Hill 29- 6 Wt Class: 138 championship Kyle Jolas (10), Huntington North 40- 1 Chad Gaddis (10), Kokomo 43- 6 3rd place Dustin Hinkle (10), Western 28- 5 Riley Johnson (10), Oak Hill 23- 14 Wt Class: 145 championship Sebastian Eckert (11), Huntington North 25- 5 Levi McKee (11), North Miami 36- 0 3rd place Donovan Elliott (11), Eastbrook 24- 5 Logan Sarber (10), Taylor 34- 12 Wt Class: 152 championship Hunter Wells (12), Northfield 31- 1 Corey Hinkle (9), Western 33- 16 3rd place Luke Akers (10), Northwestern 25- 15 Kaleb Hammersley (11), Peru 23- 17 Wt Class: 160 championship Jesse Goodnight (12), Kokomo 46- 2 Brian Dick (12), Maconaquah 45- 2 3rd place Tony Hubartt (11), North Miami 27- 8 Alex Robinson (12), Huntington North 33- 10 Wt Class: 170 championship Logan Shepherd (10), Western 25- 6 Kair Ross (10), Kokomo 37- 9 3rd place Preston Hendrickson (10), Taylor 27- 21 Nicholas McCown (10), Southwood 26- 11 Wt Class: 182 championship Jake Wiechmann (12), Western 27- 3 Fletcher Miller (10), Kokomo 47- 1 3rd place Thomas Linna (12), Oak Hill 19- 6 Josh Shipp (12), Madison Grant 31- 4 Wt Class: 195 championship Bo Butler (12), Kokomo 48- 0 Joseph Ross (11), Northfield 33- 1 3rd place Nate Duke (12), Marion 26- 9 Layne Emery (9), Huntington North 20- 24 Wt Class: 220 championship Cameron Colby (12), Kokomo 44- 0 Aaron Snep (12), Manchester 31- 2 3rd place Parker VanMeter (9), Taylor 36- 11 Evan Beech (9), North Miami 18- 16 Wt Class: 285 championship Andrew Mason (12), Huntington North 36- 5 Jimmy Ulerick (12), Maconaquah 45- 1 3rd place Jakeb Smith (10), Southwood 27- 10 Ethan Bowland (10), Oak Hill 20- 13
  12. That's what I get for reading too fast. So, for example, If a class a non-senior wrestler goes out in the first round of the semistate, he gets 28 points times their sectional's multiplier. If he goes out in the 2nd round, he gets all 36 points?
  13. If there are, the brackets are online and anyone else is free to point them out. p.s. gbjemler, you know what they say; don't feed the troll.
  14. There wound up being two pins missed - one for NM at 106 and one for NF in the 152 semis. Since both schools got 2 more points, the places still stand
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.