Jump to content

ENoblewrestling

Coaches
  • Content Count

    1,192
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    6
  • Bananas

    15,250 [ Donate ]

 Content Type 

Articles

Coach

Teams

Team History

Wrestlers

Wrestler Accomplishments

Dual Results

Individual Results

Team Rankings

Individual Rankings Master

Individual Ranking Detail

Tournament Results

Brackets

College Signings

Media

State Bracket Year Info

Team Firsts and Lasts

Wrestler Seasons

Family

Schedule-Main

Schedule-Details

Forums

Posts posted by ENoblewrestling

  1. EI Sports/ Cliff Keen/ Brute are offering two really high end prizes for the clinic raffle this year.

     

    The IHSWCA Fall Clinic is a long-standing event on he Indiana HS wrestling calendar.  E.I. Sports and Apparel is proud to announce that for the 20th consecutive year they will be able to step up and help support this great event.  Jeff Schaefer and the team at E.I. Sports in Evansville have worked with two of the longest running manufactures in the wrestling world to provide two great raffle prizes for this years event.

     

    E.I. Sports will be donating a set of Cliff Keen Beast gear bags valued at $1350.00 and a set of Brute team singlets valued at $1150.00.

     

    They will also be sponsoring Lunch for the clinic attendees on Thursday!!

     

    https://www.cliffkeen.com/product/1401/abp18-the-beast-athletic-backpack

    https://www.brute.com/wrestling

    https://www.eisportsandapparel.com/

  2. On 4/23/2020 at 5:47 PM, Galagore said:

    Is there a downside to the 15/13 or 16/14 rule?

     

    Some of you are making the argument that it wouldn't have impact, and I disagree, but am not looking for that argument here...just curious if anyone sees going this direction as a negative?

    I see a few possible negatives.

    1. A rule like this would cause the teams that are already dominating to dominate even more.  I wouldn't think that some dominant teams back-up knocking a small school kid who would have otherwise been a regional qualifier out of the tournament would be good for the growth of the sport at the small school.  I've seen a few small schools say it would be good because their backup would get into the tournament, but they would most likely be 2 and out, and your kid who could be a regional qualifier is going to have a much tougher road.

    2. I have found that the toughest kid to keep out for the team is the above average wrestler who gets frustrated they don't make it to semi-state or out of sectionals.  That group would be even harder to keep out under this proposal.  The "I suck I didn't get out of sectional" kid becomes the "I suck I get beat by Carroll's JV Kid".

     

    With that said I am not saying this proposal is the worst thing I have ever seen, but I do think it would have a much larger effect on the dominant teams than your smaller schools.  

  3. 30 minutes ago, Mattyb said:

    IHPO 3rd. I was just talking about this this weekend with one of our state runner up boys. On the national scale, I would call this a 2nd tier event. Right behind events like Super 32, Flo, NHSCA nationals, and Fargo. I consider IHPO to be equal to events like the Fall Grappler Classic or the Ohio Tournament of Champions. 
     

    Indy Nationals and Frosh/Soph state should be on that list too. 

    How would you rank them?  I have never been to Indy Nationals, but would agree that Frosh/Soph state should pry bump the Spartan Classic lol.

  4. 3 minutes ago, Y2CJ41 said:

    I think I counted 16 DI qualifiers that wrestled at IHPO.

    Yeah that was what made the list kind of fun.  I had/think the IHPO could be as high as 3 or 4 on this list.  I kind of thought about what I would like my kids to win the most... I think that winning an ISWA state title is a bigger deal than winning the IHPO, even though the IHPO may have better talent if that makes sense.

  5. In terms of prestige, talent, the event, what would you consider the top 10 events in Indiana Wrestling?  It was the ISWA Folkstyle State finals that got me thinking about this.  So anyhow here is my list with about 5 minutes of thought put into it.

     

    1. IHSAA State Finals
    2. IHSAA Semi-State
    3. IHSWCA Team State
    4. ISWA Folkstyle State
    5. Al Smith

    6. ISWA Freestyle/Greco State

    7. IHPO

    8. Mater Dei Holiday Classic

    9. Middle School State

    10. Connersville Spartan Classic- We go there so this maybe a bit of a homer pick! 

  6. 4 minutes ago, AJ said:

    8 schools this year produces 56 qualifiers, 25% of all the wrestlers at state:

    Brownsburg, Crown Point, EMD, Cathedral, Chesterton, Carmel, Warren Central and Mishawaka...

     

    Would this show that a problem we have is how a few schools are dominating the sport.  It is not like the big schools as a whole are dominating but a few that really throw the data out of whack.

     

     

     

    I was going to look this up, I am glad you did.  I think the whole "one sport athlete" idea isn't really as prevalent at most schools as people believe, and really you just see those few really elite teams that have situations in which you have large groups of kids focus only on wrestling.  

    Having coached at a small school for a number of years, and for the past few at the biggest school in the area I can tell you from my experience coaching at both is really similar.  Most of the kids play multiple sports. The big school has more athletes available, but not all of them choose to wrestle.  The kids who choose to find time to wrestle in the off-season,  tend to do better, the others choose not to, and tend to stay at that semi-state level.  They have the opportunity to go to pretty good clubs in this area if they choose to, most around here don't for whatever reason.  

    A lot of it is about the culture at the school too. I actually found it easier to get kids to try the sport out and fill a spot for the team at the smaller school than it has been at the bigger one.  It takes time to build all of that up though.

     

  7. 9 hours ago, jetwrestling said:

    ACAC has 7 member schools. 
    5 have participated recently. 
    Adams Central, South Adams, and Jay County this year. 
    Southern Wells last year. 
    Bluffton next season. 
     

    NECC has had great representation in 1A and 2A over the years. I believe they have had at least 6 of their schools participate. 

    I always thought that it was pretty cool that the NECC has had a team wrestle in the championship match every year that the team state has been around, I am pretty sure it is the only conference in the state that can say that.

    In terms of representation- Heights, Garrett, Busco, CN, Eastside, Fremont, and Westview have all been there.

  8. 23 hours ago, Y2CJ41 said:

    Congrats to all!

     

    I really wish the IHSWCA would promote this event more. It seems like a secret society that gets the information about it every year.

     

    23 hours ago, Coach Humble said:

    I don’t think it is a secret society but you do make a valid point. I will suggest to Secretary Sam Riesen, up your way, to get the info to you to help us promote the event. Thanks 

    Joe I completely agree with your sentiment on this.  It is a very busy time of year for us coaches, and Scott Schwarz does a fantastic job running it.  I will work in the future to promote it more during the year and before the finals.  

  9. 89 Braxton Wright Union City 3.47 Kevin Lawrence
    90 Joshua Hicks South Bend Riley 3.47 Bill Flatt
    91 Hunter Pavey West Washington 3.47 Dennis Tankersley
    92 Peter Brown Central Catholic 3.46 Patrick Okeefe
    93 Graham Calhoun Plymouth 3.46 Bob Reed
    94 Kua Thang Southport 3.46 Nick Skinner
    95 Landon Hoover Gibson Southern 3.46 D.G. Asay
    96 Andrew Wilmot Centerville 3.45 Mike Day
    97 Brody Miskimon John Glenn 3.45 Andrew King
    98 Luke McCarty Madison 3.45 Tyson Skinner
    99 Jonathan Synesael Attica 3.44 Dean Branstetter
    100 Tytus Morrisett Eastern (Greentown) 3.44 Zach Pence
    101 Bradley Harrington North Central 3.43 Lou Silverman
    102 Justin Linkel Batesville 3.43 Curtis Miller
    103 Shane Berry Northeastern 3.43 Corey Baker
    104 Cody LeNeave Highland 3.43 Chris Kirincic
    105 John Hargan Attica 3.42 Dean Branstetter
    106 Michael Richey Carmel 3.42 Ed Pendoski
    107 Caydhan Stevens Cloverdale 3.42 Chris Kaufman
    108 Trey Sturgill Peru 3.42 Andy Hobbs
    109 Trenton Stockdale Madison 3.41 Tyson Skinner
    110 Jacob Platt Plainfield 3.41 Ryan Cobb
    111 Cole Meeks  Southern Wells 3.41 Ryan Landis
    112 Jac Sproles Frontier 3.41 Tony Metzger
    113 Connor Murphy Madison-Grant 3.41 Jamie Landis
    114 William Stewart South Spencer 3.40 Tom Packer
    115 Marcus DeBolt Churubusco 3.40 Josh Kimmel
    116 Isaiah Brege Norwell 3.40 John Johnson
    117 Andrew Miller Woodlan 3.39 Chris Albertin
    118 Sophia Pecoraro Carmel 3.39 Ed Pendoski
    119 Christian D'Antonio Portage 3.39 Andrew Bradbury
    120 Alexander Hubbard Guerin Catholic 3.39 Andrew Fleenor
    121 Andrew Schulz Elkhart Memorial 3.38 Brian Weaver
    122 Shawn Tyler Columbus East 3.38 Chris Cooper
    123 Kaleb Kilmer Goshen 3.38 Jim Pickard
    124 Tregory Kellogg Harrison (WL) 3.37 Johnny Henry
    125 Devonte Henson Hamilton Heights 3.37 Gary Meyers
    126 Aaron Sherman John Glenn 3.37 Andrew King
    127 Justin Doan Madison-Grant 3.37 Jamie Landis
    128 David Gagnon Frontier 3.36 Tony Metzger
    129 Tanner Coe Paoli 3.36 J.D. Emerick
    130 Taylor Webster North Montgomery 3.36 Bryce McCoy
    131 Robert Gentry IV Mooresville 3.35 Dan Mikesell
    132 Kyle Carter Rensselaer Central  3.35 Hunter Hickman
    133 Tayler Garriott Marion 3.35 Lonnie Johnson
    134 Alexander Naylor Hamilton Heights 3.35 Gary Meyers
    135 Brady Rullman East Central  3.34 Adam Wolf
    136 Seth Chrisman Harrison (WL) 3.34 Johnny Henry
    137 Jacob Werts Jimtown 3.34 Jerimiah Maggart
    138 Ty Haskins  Portage 3.34 Andrew Bradbury
    139 Matthew Neff LaPorte 3.34 Louis Kuzdas
    140 Larresha Bryant-Coleman New Haven 3.33 James Linn
    141 Robert Williams Hamilton Heights 3.33 Gary Meyers
    142 Jonathan Williams Carmel 3.32 Ed Pendoski
    143 Randall Fultz Madison-Grant 3.32 Jamie Landis
    144 Baydin Hall North Montgomery 3.31 Bryce McCoy
    145 Colin Wagner North Newton 3.31 Bruce Cunningham
    146 Lukas Medford Jimtown 3.30 Jerimiah Maggart
    147 Daniel Hughes McCutcheon 3.30 Adam Metzger
    148 Dakota Skees Central Catholic 3.30 Patrick Okeefe
    149 Shae Jackson Chesterton 3.30 Chris Joll
    150 Andrew Himes Plymouth 3.30 Bob Reed
    151 Chad McClean Hobart 3.30 Jason Cook
    152 Adam Ahmad Highland 3.29 Chris Kirincic
    153 Alexander Geise Bishop Chatard 3.29 Damian Schmitt
    154 Henry Gratzol Jimtown 3.29 Jerimiah Maggart
    155 Richard Craig Ben Davis 3.29 Jordan Knudsen
    156 Jonathan Jonkman Kankakee Valley 3.29 Erik Kidwell
    157 Dalton Berry Madison 3.28 Tyson Skinner
    158 Michael Fletcher Roncalli 3.28 Wade McClurg
    159 Lowell Joys Rushville 3.28 Matt Matthews
    160 Justin Bogner Highland 3.28 Chris Kirincic
    161 Nolan Durnil South Spencer 3.28 Tom Packer
    162 Austin Woolston T.H. South 3.28 Gabe Cook
    163 Rasheek Bonds Goshen 3.28 Jim Pickard
    164 Nathan Vinson Franklin Central 3.27 Kevin Moore
    165 Zach Sanford Pendleton Heights 3.27 Dave Cloud
    166 James Bagarus South Bend Clay 3.27 Al Hartman
    167 Cooper Noehre Greenfield-Central 3.27 Josh Holden
    168 Dennis Hubbard III Warren Central 3.26 Matt Krulik
    169 Bryce Kamphues North Manchester 3.26 Byron Sweet
    170 Jayton Brock Warsaw 3.26 Kris Hueber
    171 Austen Gerrian Rushville 3.25 Mark Matthews
    172 William Olive New Palestine 3.25 Alex Johns
    173 Chloe Etgen Carmel 3.25 Ed Pendoski
    174 Danielle Korigan Elwood 3.25 Matt Craver
    175 Yehezquel DeVault Penn 3.25 Brad Harper
  10. HONORABLE MENTION

     

    1 Matthew Archer Edgewood 3.74 Greg Ratliff
    2 Marcello Lopez New Albany 3.74 Jim Binkley
    3 Logan Galbraith North Central 3.73 Lou Silverman
    4 McKinley Kemper Evansville Central 3.72 Mike Lapadat
    5 Aaron Breivogel Gibson Southern 3.72 D.G. Asay
    6 Chase Nelson New Palestine 3.72 Alex Johns
    7 Miguel Penaloza SB Clay 3.72 Al Hartman
    8 Shayne Tierney West Noble 3.72 Tom Marsh
    9 Joseph Agee Harrison (WL) 3.72 Johnny Henry
    10 Jayce Flannelly West Lafayette 3.72 Rick Roseman
    11 Chandler Ciscell Western 3.71 Chad Shepherd
    12 Isaac Hawkins Fremont 3.71 Travis Smoker
    13 Beau DeYound Kankakee Valley 3.71 Erik Kidwell
    14 Andrew Foster Scottsburg 3.71 Patrick Mendez
    15 Paul Ginella Carmel 3.71 Ed Pendoski
    16 Christian Pfeiffer-Laguerre Concord 3.71 Brian Woodworth
    17 Conner Morris Tipton 3.70 Mark Barker
    18 Mason DeMott Norwell 3.70 John Johnson
    19 Horace Hill SB Adams 3.70 Andre Scruggs
    20 Wade Presson Bloomington South 3.69 Mike Runyon
    21 Samuel Schroeder Southridge 3.69 Kurt Collins
    22 Baylee Fry Centerville 3.69 Mike Day
    23 Joseph Walker Mishawaka 3.69 Steven Sandefer
    24 Tyce Freije Roncalli 3.69 Wade McClurg
    25 Jackson Lee DeKalb 3.69 Travis Gaff
    26 Tanner Dreher Covington 3.68 Ben Jones
    27 Kyler West  Reitz Memorial 3.68 Larry Mattingly
    28 Joseph Langerman Carmel 3.67 Ed Pendoski
    29 Austin Brown Warsaw 3.67 Kris Hueber
    30 Christopher Roth Culver Academies 3.67 Matt Behling
    31 Oliver Eveler Northridge 3.66 Eric Highley
    32 Seth Geiger Cloverdale 3.65 Chris Kaufman
    33 Braydon Slayton Frankton 3.65 Courtney Duncan
    34 Cameron Eckstein Jasper 3.65 Jace Brescher
    35 Anthony Pulliam Twin Lakes 3.65 Walter McFadden
    36 Andrew Russell South Vermillion 3.65 Ron Stateler
    37 Trixie Jacobson Rensselaer Central 3.65 Hunter Hickman
    38 Jacob Duncan Southern Wells 3.64 Ryan Landis
    39 Connor Pitney Triton 3.64 Matt Arvesen
    40 Garrett Mann Jay County 3.64 Eric Myers
    41 Brenden Moore South Spencer 3.63 Tom Packer
    42 Evan Francis Southmont 3.63 Jamie Welliever
    43 Kelsey Bilz Madison 3.62 Tyson Skinner
    44 Tucker Adams Madison 3.62 Tyson Skinner
    45 Clayton Owens Crawfordsville 3.62 Chris Ervin
    46 Haakon Van Beynen Carmel 3.62 Ed Pendoski
    47 Omar Khaoucha Northridge 3.61 Eric Highley
    48 Henry Getty Bishop Dwenger 3.61 John Tone
    49 Dakota Krocker Concordia Lutheran 3.61 Jamie Jones
    50 Dannion Barton Madison-Grant 3.61 Jamie Landis
    51 Carl Burrous Lewis Cass 3.60 Nathan Burrous
    52 Dillon Chantz North White 3.60 Kirk Quasebarth
    53 Kamden Goering Elkhart Memorial 3.60 Brian Weaver
    54 Ethan Ward Lutheran 3.60 Greg Hughes
    55 Jalen Haltom Franklin Community 3.59 Jim Tonte
    56 Caden Friedt Bellmont 3.59 Paul Gunsett
    57 Thomas Busch Leo 3.59 Rod Williams
    58 Jackson Mitchell Carmel 3.59 Ed Pendoski
    59 Nathan Willman North Posey 3.58 Cody Moll
    60 Jack Maxwell Tipton 3.57 Mark Barker
    61 Angel Mendez Warsaw 3.57 Chris Hueber
    62 Joseph Fremion Guerin Catholic 3.56 Andrew Fleenor
    63 Donald Reitz Griffith 3.56 Michael Garza
    64 Robert Pandoli Tri 3.56 Kevin Weber
    65 Jacob Sommer Elkhart Central 3.55 Zach Whickcar
    66 Haydn Prater Rochester 3.55 Clint Gard
    67 Drew Kubaszyk LaPorte 3.54 Louis Kuzdas
    68 Tylor Welliever Southmont 3.54 Jamie Welliever
    69 Tyler Vredeveld Centerville 3.54 Mike Day
    70 Gavin Brown Faith Christian 3.53 Justin Kuhn
    71 Brayden Pearson Decatur Central 3.52 Aaron Schlueter
    72 Cullen Browning Northeastern 3.52 Corey Baker
    73 Luke Bakeis Harrison (WL) 3.51 Johnny Henry
    74 Isabelle Lund South Vermillion 3.51 Ron Stateler
    75 Shane Delaney Bishop Dwenger 3.51 John Tone
    76 Jake Lone Northwood 3.51 Nate Andrews
    77 Jacob Parsons Western Boone 3.50 Wesley Mikesell
    78 Adam Bousman Rushville 3.50 Matt Matthews
    79 Chandler Shearer Garrett 3.50 Nick Kraus
    80 Anthony Poindexter Harrison (WL) 3.50 Johnny Henry
    81 Ethan Eberhart Jimtown 3.49 Jerimiah Maggart
    82 Cameron Woodard Jennings County 3.49 T. Howard Jones
    83 Alex Ringeisen Maconaquah 3.49 Bob Freije
    84 Cooper Mansfield Hamilton Heights 3.48 Gary Meyers
    85 Marcus Malson Rushville 3.48 Matt Matthews
    86 Gabriel Davin Carmel 3.48 Ed Pendoski
    87 Brian Dobbels Attica 3.48 Dean Branstetter
    88 Dominic Lee New Haven 3.48 James Linn
  11. 74 Logan Askew Jennings County 3.99 T. Howard Jones
    75 Adam Warren Andrean 3.98 Dan Bedoy
    76 Jordan Hodge Attica 3.98 Dean Branstetter
    77 Samuel Hein Harrison (WL) 3.98 Johnny Henry
    78 Trevor Vanatta Madison-Grant 3.98 Jamie Landis
    79 Ethan Duchateau Eastern-Greentowwn 3.97 Zach Pence
    80 Caitlin Johnston West Washington 3.97 Dennis Tankersley
    81 Kyle Lawson Bellmont 3.97 Paul Gunsett
    82 Adam Behling Columbus North 3.96 Matt Joyce
    83 Ethan Ward Carmel 3.96 Ed Pendoski
    84 Logan Wumowski West Noble 3.96 Tom Marsh
    85 Matthew Teuscher Tipton 3.96 Mark Barker
    86 Tanner Jackson Evansville North 3.96 Billy Hewig
    87 Zachary Keesling Twin Lakes 3.96 Walter McFadden
    88 Alec Viduya Roncalli 3.95 Wade McClurg
    89 Riley Woodall Southmont 3.95 Jamie Welliever
    90 Samuel Slivka Roncalli 3.94 Wade McClurg
    91 Riley Horvath Jimtown 3.94 Jerimiah Maggart
    92 Jacob Maldonado Merrillville 3.94 David Maldonado
    93 Elijah Hickman Rensselaer Central 3.92 Hunter Hickman
    94 Hayden Homoky Hobart 3.92 Jason Cook
    95 Nicholas Stuber South Adams 3.92 Jesse Gaskill
    96 Garson Matney McCutcheon 3.91 Adam Metzger
    97 Collin Miller Northeastern 3.91 Corey Baker
    98 Brock Hogenson Warsaw 3.90 Kris Hueber
    99 Erick Arreola-Teran Decatur Central 3.89 Aaron Schlueter
    100 Joshua Evans Noblesville 3.89 Michael Weimer
    101 Hayden Downs New Prairie 3.89 Bobby Whitenack
    102 Addison Swing Western 3.89 Chad Shepherd
    103 Kenneth Thompson Greenfield-Central 3.89 Josh Holden
    104 Jaden Miller North Wood 3.89 Nate Andrews
    105 Braden McIntire Jay County 3.88 Eric Myers
    106 Isiah Levitz Prairie Heights 3.88 Brett Smith
    107 Cade Patton Southridge 3.88 Kurt Collins
    108 Adonis Boyd Jeffersonville 3.88 Dan Struck
    109 Blake Kinney Maconaquah 3.88 Bob Freije
    110 Drew Smeltzer Concord 3.87 Brian Woodworth
    111 Joshua Berger Northeastern 3.86 Corey Baker
    112 Eli Dickens Mater Dei 3.86 Greg Schaffer
    113 Elias Hilger Bishop Dwenger 3.86 John Tone
    114 Moses Hamm T.H. South 3.86 Gabe Cook
    115 Richard Pan Crawfordsville 3.85 Chris Ervin
    116 Jacob Shaver Columbus East 3.85 Chris Cooper
    117 David Tucker Brown County 3.85 Joshua Sparks
    118 Braeden Hensler Bishop Dwenger 3.84 John Tone
    119 Reece Luhmann Hamilton Southeastern 3.84 Nick Brobst
    120 Xander Lowry Mooresville 3.84 Dan Mikesell
    121 Lance Skog Hobart 3.84 Jason Cook
    122 Phoenix Rodgers Heritage Hills 3.83 Adam Zollman
    123 Austin McKibben South Adams 3.83 Jesse Gaskill
    124 Brayden Lowery Roncalli 3.82 Wade McClurg
    125 Jeffrey Dunasky Guerin Catholic 3.82 Andrew Fleenor
    126 Casey Cornelius Mt.Vernon (Fortville) 3.82 Chad Masters
    127 Christopher Wilkerson Mt.Vernon (Fortville) 3.81 Chad Masters
    128 Justyce Walker Muncie Central 3.81 AJ Bradley
    129 Clayton Downey Southmont 3.81 Jamie Welliever
    130 Makai Mitchell Elkhart Central 3.81 Zach Whickcar
    131 Ethan Nash Franklin Community 3.81 Jim Tonte
    132 Brendan Mattingly Carmel 3.80 Ed Pendoski
    133 Macartney Parkinson Mater Dei 3.80 Greg Schaeffer
    134 Addison Jones Knightstown 3.80 David Burns
    135 Nicholas Bradley New Palestine 3.80 Alex Johns
    136 Nolan Hathaway Garrett 3.80 Nick Kraus
    137 Noah White Columbus East 3.80 Chris Cooper
    138 Jeffrey Iles Noblesville 3.79 Michael Weimer
    139 Hayden Clark Carmel 3.79 Ed Pendoski
    140 Gabriel Recknor T.H. South 3.79 Gabe Cook
    141 Brock Hueber Warsaw 3.78 Kris Hueber
    142 Alise Terhune Warren Central 3.78 Matt Krulik
    143 Ronan Hiner Hamilton Southeastern 3.77 Nick Brobst
    144 Dillan Lauy Southmont 3.77 Jamie Welliever
    145 Cayl Garland Lewis Cass 3.76 Nathan Burrous
    146 Hunter Cottingham Western 3.75 Chad Shepherd
  12. 79 REID BRICKEY F.J. REITZ 3.45 SCOTT FERGUSON
    80 COREY BRAUNECKER TELL CITY 3.45 NEAL STAHLY
    81 JAKE TREASE ELKHART CENTRAL 3.45 ZACH WHICKCAR
    82 DALTON HILL NORTH POSEY 3.45 CODY MOLL
    83 MICHAEL STODDARD II MOORESVILLE 3.45 DAN MIKESELL
    84 KELBY LAPIERRE FRANKTON 3.45 COURTNEY DUNCAN
    85 LUKE McCARTY MADISON CONSOLIDATED 3.45 TYSON SKINNER
    86 ALEC STAHLY TELL CITY 3.43 NEAL STAHLY
    87 MAX ANTE REITZ MEMORIAL 3.43 LARRY MATTINGLY
    88 JACOB BRAUN NORTH MONTGOMERY 3.43 BRYCE McCOY
    89 MATT TORRES GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 3.42 JOSH HOLDEN
    90 SCOTT STANLEY GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 3.42 JOSH HOLDEN
    91 KYLE MAXEY SULLIVAN 3.42 ROY MONROE
    92 KAYDEN SOWDERS LAFAYETTE JEFFERSON 3.41 TOM MILLER
    93 DOMINIC SKEES LAF. CENTRAL CATHOLIC 3.41 PATRICK O'KEEFE
    94 CHRISTIAN SZALAJKO NEW PRAIRIE 3.41 BOBBY WHITENACK
    95 JOHNNY GONSALEZ TIPPECANOE VALLEY 3.41 KYLER KEARBY
    96 HUNTER LECHLITNER NORTH WOOD 3.41 NATE ANDREWS
    97 TRENTON STOCKDALE MADISON CONSOLIDATED 3.41 TYSON SKINNER
    98 PATRICK MAYES BOONVILLE 3.40 DUSTY MARCHAND
    99 CORDEL HEURING BOONVILLE 3.40 DUSTY MARCHAND
    100 ISAIAH BREGE NORWELL 3.40 JOHN JOHNSON
    101 YVENS REISACHER JIMTOWN 3.40 JERIMIAH MAGGART
    102 BRYDAN GASKILL COVINGTON 3.39 BEN JONES
    103 ZACHARY DRAY WARREN CENTRAL 3.38 MATT KRULIK
    104 MASON SOMMERS PERU 3.38 ANDY HOBBS
    105 DEVIN DUDLEY HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN 3.38 NICK BROBST
    106 JUSTIN PICKETT NORTHRIDGE 3.37 ERIC HIGHLEY
    107 ISAIAH MARTIN BREBEUF JESUIT 3.37 CORY WATKINS
    108 DEVONTE HENSON HAMILTON HEIGHTS 3.37 GARY MYERS
    109 COLIN KWIATKOWSKI VALPARAISO 3.37 JACK PLESAC
    110 ELIJAH HANSON EAST NOBLE 3.36 SAM RIESEN
    111 ELIJAH PACK CULVER ACADEMIES 3.36 MATT BEHLING
    112 TRAVIS HAMILTON WEST WASHINGTON 3.35 DENNIS TANKERSLEY
    113 JACOB MOORE PRINCETON 3.34 JAKE BARCLAY
    114 GARRETT FARRAR McCUTCHEON 3.34 ADAM METZGER
    115 NICHOLAS CASAD T.H. SOUTH 3.33 GABE COOK
    116 JUSTIN PEREZ GRIFFITH 3.33 MICHAEL GARZA
    117 JARRETT FORRESTER COLUMBIA CITY 3.33 BLANE CULP
    118 ASHLYN WIGGINS S.B. ADAMS 3.33 ANDRE SCRUGGS
    119 RAYMOND ELLIS CHESTERTON 3.33  CHRIS JOLL
    120 PATRICK ADAMCZYK HEBRON 3.33 TODD ADAMCZYK
    121 ERICK VASQUEZ BEN DAVIS 3.32 JORDAN KNUDSEN
    122 GARNER OWENS EAST NOBLE 3.31 SAM RIESEN
    123 DOSSAN LAMB SULLIVAN 3.31 ROY MONROE
    124 WILLIAM COLLON JASPER 3.31 JACE BRESCHER
    125 LEAH BISHOP HIGHLAND 3.30 CHRIS KIRINCIC
    126 DAKOTA SCARLETT PERU 3.30 ANDY HOBBS
    127 BRENDEN STOCKMAN CONCORD 3.29 BRIAN WOODWORTH
    128 AUBRY ADKINS HERITAGE HILLS 3.29 ADAM ZOLLMAN
    129 ALEXANDER HOLLIDAY PERRY MERIDIAN 3.29 MATT SCHOETTLE
    130 MADISON RINKER JAY COUNTY 3.29 ERIC MYERS
    131 JACOB SAYLOR NEW HAVEN 3.29 JAMES LINN
    132 CHRISTOPHER MURRAY BEECH GROVE 3.28 RYAN WILLIAMS
    133 ALEXZANDER COTTEY PERRY MERIDIAN 3.28 MATT SCHOETTLE
    134 BRADY REIDFORD NORTH POSEY 3.28 CODY MOLL
    135 TANNER KANE SOUTHRIDGE 3.28 KURT COLLINS
    136 LEVI BUCK HARRISON (WL) 3.28 JOHNNY HENRY
    137 DALTON BERRY MADISON CONSOLIDATED 3.28 TYSON SKINNER
    138 BLAKE VAUGHT JENNINGS COUNTY 3.27 T.HOWARD JONES
    139 JACOB WOLF SWITZERLAND COUNTY 3.27 DAVID WOLF
    140 JUSTICE BINDER MISHAWAKA 3.27 STEVEN SANDEFER
    141 RAWLEY MUELLER BOONVILLE 3.26 DUSTY MARCHAND
    142 JARED BROWN PENDLETON HEIGHTS 3.26 DAVE CLOUD
    143 COLLIN RUSK CRAWFORDSVILLE  3.26 CHRIS ERVIN
    144 MATTHEW BAYLEY HARRISON (WL) 3.26 JOHNNY HENRY
    145 CLAYTON LUNDY ELKHART MEMORIAL 3.26 BRIAN WEAVER
    146 JE'KWAN WILLIAMS MARION 3.25 LONNIE JOHNSON
    147 HAYDEN WESTER BOONVILLE 3.25 DUSTY MARCHAND
    148 LUCAS HOGUE WEST VIGO 3.25 SCOTT ROHRBACH
    149 CARTER MILLER DEKALB 3.25 TRAVIS GAFF
    150 TYLER LIELAND SWITZERLAND COUNTY 3.25 DAVID WOLF
    151 AUSTIN WOLF SWITZERLAND COUNTY 3.25 DAVID WOLF
    152 ELI WUERTH REITZ MEMORIAL 3.25 LARRY MATTINGLY
    153 DAVID SCHULTE PERU 3.25 ANDY HOBBS
    154 ROBERT DILBONE FREMONT 3.25 TRAVIS SMOKER
    155 JADEN BAILEY WESTERN BOONE 3.25 WESLEY MIKESELL
  13. HONORABLE MENTION 

    1 MAXWELL SZUCS SOUTH BEND CLAY 3.74 AL HARTMAN
    2 KYSEN MONTGOMERY BROWNSBURG 3.73 DARRICK SNYDER
    3 TAVOR DuPONT TELL CITY 3.73 NEAL STAHLY
    4 PEYTON ADDAIR MANCHESTER 3.73 BYRON SWEET
    5 SETH VAN WAGNER GARRETT 3.73 NICK KRAUS
    6 JADEN REYNOLDS AVON 3.71 ZACH ERRETT
    7 ALEXANDER MORGAN HARRISON (WL) 3.71 JOHNNY HENRY
    8 TALLAN MORRISETT EASTERN (GREENTOWN) 3.71 ZACK PENCE
    9 JASON PALAMARCHUK CASTLE 3.70 BOB HARMON
    10 COLE ROSS MATER DEI 3.70 GREG SCHAEFER
    11 BOONE FOWLER BLOOMINGTON SOUTH 3.69 MIKE RUNYON
    12 TYLER RICHEY PLYMOUTH 3.68 BOB READ
    13 JOSHUA LATOZ NORTH VERMILLION 3.68 ROBBY DAVIS
    14 DARREN BEGLEY PENN 3.67 BRAD HARPER
    15 BRAYDON ERB WESTERN   3.67 CHAD SHEPHERD
    16 COLTON WEIMER GARRETT 3.67 NICK KRAUS
    17 MYA TAYLOR MUNCIE CENTRAL 3.67 A.J. BRADLEY
    18 CADEN OPIELA CLOVERDALE 3.67 CHRIS KAUFMAN
    19 ALEXANDER BLACK COVINGTON 3.66 BEN JONES
    20 AIDAN POLITT VALPARAISO 3.66 JACK PLESAC
    21 JACOB SHAFER CARMEL 3.66 ED PENDOSKI
    22 JASON TANKERSLEY WINAMAC 3.66 CODY HOOK
    23 ALEXANDRIA MARTZ NEW HAVEN 3.65 JAMES LINN
    24 WALKER LEAMON EAST NOBLE 3.64 SAM RIESEN
    25 JOSE MATA WEST NOBLE 3.64 TOM MARSH
    26 JORDAN OPIELA CLOVERDALE 3.64 CHRIS KAUFMAN
    27 HUNTER YODER PRAIRIE HEIGHTS 3.63 BRETT SMITH
    28 BREANNA RAY WEST WASHINGTON 3.63 DENNIS TANKERSLEY
    29 ANDREW SINKOVICS CULVER ACADEMIES 3.63 MATT BEHLING
    30 GAVIN DUNCAN SOUTHRIDGE 3.63 KURT COLLINS
    31 EVAN FRANCIS SOUTHMONT 3.62 JAMIE WELLIEVER
    32 JARRELL SHOLAR WEST VIGO 3.62 SCOTT ROHRBACH
    33 KELSEY BILZ MADISON CONSOLIDATED 3.62 TYSON SKINNER
    34 ROBERT SIFORD NEW PRAIRIE 3.61 BOBBY WHITENACK
    35 HENRY GETTY BISHOP DWENGER 3.61 JOHN TONE
    36 MICAH HIGGINS NORTHFIELD 3.60 NEIL BEVER
    37 TYSON NUETZMAN PLAINFIELD 3.60 RYAN COBB
    38 ISAAC KING SOUTHWOOD 3.60 CARY HAMMEL
    39 BLAKE MORRIS MT. VERNON (FORTVILLE) 3.60 CHAD MASTERS
    40 CURTIS MARTIN DEKALB 3.59 TRAVIS GAFF
    41 TYLER TURLEY HOBART 3.59 JASON COOK
    42 SEBASTIAN CORNEJO McCUTCHEON 3.58 ADAM METZGER
    43 LOGAN FAUQUHER GIBSON SOUTHERN 3.58 D.G.ASAY
    44 BRANDON GREENE T.H. NORTH 3.58 BEAU PINGLETON
    45 JACOB KREAGER F.W. SNIDER 3.58 MATT COCHRAN
    46 JACOB GRADEN EAST NOBLE 3.57 SAM RIESEN
    47 IBRAHIM KHAOUCHA NORTHRIDGE 3.57 ERIC HIGHLEY
    48 KYLE CARTER RENSSELAER CENTRAL 3.56 HUNTER HICKMAN
    49 MANUEL MAGALLANES McCUTCHEON 3.56 ADAM METZGER
    50 OWEN BRYANT GIBSON SOUTHERN 3.56 D.G.ASAY
    51 AIDAN BELT WESTERN 3.56 CHAD SHEPHERD
    52 JACOB LINKY WARSAW 3.55 KRIS HUEBER
    53 JACOB SOMMER ELKHART CENTRAL 3.55 ZACH WHICKCAR
    54 MAX BROWN JENNINGS COUNTY 3.54 T.HOWARD JONES
    55 JOHNATHAN OTTE WEST VIGO 3.54 SCOTT ROHRBACH
    56 GARRETT SANDEFUR MISHAWAKA 3.54 STEVEN SANDEFER
    57 SHANE BRAUNECKER TELL CITY 3.53 NEAL STAHLY
    58 ETHAN VAWTER TIPTON 3.53 MARK BARKER
    59 KOLTON VIEL EAST CENTRAL 3.53 ADAM WOLF
    60 NATHANIEL RECKNOR T.H. SOUTH 3.52 GABE COOK
    61 CAMERON GALVAN CONCORD 3.52 BRIAN WOODWORTH
    62 MATTHEW BROWN LaVILLE 3.52 DYLAN SHUMACHER
    63 LIAM ORCUTT KNIGHTSTOWN 3.52 DAVID BURNS
    64 SHANE DELANEY BISHOP DWENGER 3.51 JOHN TONE
    65 MATTHEW LEHMAN EVANSVILLE NORTH 3.50 BILLY HEWIG
    66 ADAM BOUSMAN RUSHVILLE 3.50 MARK MATTHEWS
    67 HARRIS EASON FRANKLIN COMMUNITY 3.49 JIM TONTE
    68 DAVID PIERSON III WARREN CENTRAL 3.49 MATT KRULIK
    69 COOPER MANSFIELD HAMILTON HEIGHTS 3.49 GARY MYERS
    70 LEONARDO CRUZ HIGHLAND 3.48 CHRIS KIRINCIC
    71 WILLIAM SAUDE WEST VIGO 3.48 SCOTT ROHRBACH
    72 ETHAN CONTRERAS CHESTERTON 3.48 CHRIS JOLL
    73 JORDAN STEELE CALUMET NEW TECH 3.48 JIM WADKINS
    74 JOSHUA HICKS SOUTH BEND RILEY 3.47 BILL FLATT
    75 ALTON MULLINAX COLUMBIA CITY 3.47 BLANE CULP
    76 NIGEL KAISER TELL CITY 3.47 NEAL STAHLY
    77 ROBERT GARRETT CALUMET NEW TECH 3.47 JIM WADKINS
    78 ELIZA RECTOR MUNCIE CENTRAL 3.46 A.J. BRADLEY
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.