Team Champ Crown Point 274.5; Runner-up Lowell 230.5
Individual Results
106lb
1. Stevan Micic, So, 36-0 , Hanover Central, pin 2:42
2. Brett Ervin, Jr., 24-7, Crown Point
3. Alex Bravo, Jr., 15-5, Valpo, dec 12-3
4. Jake Gross, So, 25-9, Lowell
113lb
1. Darden Schurg, Fr., 31-1, Crown Point, Maj dec 14-0
2. Tyler Schwartz, Jr. 15-6, Valpo
3. Jimmy Ramirez, Jr., 11-9, Andrean, dec 8-7
4. Issac Cortez, So., 17-2, Hanover Central
120lb
1. Paul Petrov, Sr., 36-0, Hanover Central, dec 3-1
2. Josh Fuqua, So., 28-4, Crown Point
3. Josh Bottos, So., 20-12, Lowell, dec 6-2
4. Chris Gallo, So., 29-15, Valpo
126lb
1. Trevor Burlison, Jr., 26-4, Crown Point, dec 7-2
2. Kyle Brewster, So., 17-2, Hanover Central
3. Andrew Roadruck, Jr. , 18-12, Lowell, dec 7-1
4. Riley George, Jr., 19-16, Valpo
132lb
1. Alex Marvos, So., 22-9, Lowell, Inj. Def
2. Cameron Halsted, Sr., 18-5, Crown Point
3. Evan Cahill, Sr. 27-12, Valpo, dec 4-?
4. Lucas Lager, Sr., 29-10, Hanover Central
138lb
1. Mitch Roadruck, Jr., 28-5, Lowell, maj dec 9-0
2. Jimmy Marich, Jr., 35-7, KV
3. Mack Neal, Jr., 25-11, Valpo, dec 5-2
4. Tyler Burlison, Jr., 21-14, Crown Point
145lb
1. Jason Tsirtsis, Sr. 31-0, Crown Point, TF 20-5
2. Charlie Mavros, Sr., 30-1, Hanover Central
3. Adam Davis, Jr., 29-5, N. Newton, Inj def
4. Zach Mroczkowski, Jr., 7-2, Lowell
152lb
1. Jake Fuqua, Sr., 22-3, Crown Point, dec 1-0
2. Kenny Hughes, So., 30-4, Lowell
3. Beau Tauber, Jr. 28-16, KV, maj dec 10-2
4. Jared Cockrill, Sr., 22-8, Boone Grove
160lb
1. Dusty Schurg, Jr. 28-3, Crown Point, pin 0:55
2. Casey Sonaty, Jr., 31-3, N. Newton
3. Eliot Granados, So., 20-20, Valpo dec 7-5
4. Johnny Morrison, So., 26-17, KV
170lb
1. Jeremy Crocker, Sr., 32-2, Lowell, Maj dec 20-9
2. Tyler Scott, So., 28-8, Hanover Central
3. Derrick Suttles, So., 17-12, Valpo, dec 8-2
4. Alex Cooper, Sr., 23-7, N. Newton
182 lb
1. Morgan Kral, Fr., 28-6, Crown Point, Maj dec 11-0
2. Joel Bolen, Jr. 28-14, KV
3. Jon Wallace, Sr., 29-9, Hebron, dec 4-?
4. Taylor Schiedenberger, So., 8-14, Valo
195lb
1. Luke Davis, Jr., 25-12, Valpo, dec 4-2
2. Ryan Patterson, Jr., 20-12, Lowell
3. Matt Langbehn, Jr. 23-5, Crown Point, pin 4:35
4. Joe Genovese, Sr., 14-20, Hanover Central
220lb
1. Tyler Kral, Sr., 31-0, Crown Point, Maj dec 9-0
2. Tyler Wright, Sr., 18-13, Lowell
3. Matt Berdine, Jr., 35-8, KV pin 1:27
4. Ian Suttles, Fr., 7-18, Valpo
285lb
1. Scott Pitrowski, Sr., 26-2, Lowell, dec 3-2 OT
2. Kyle Dalka, Sr., 37-3, KV
3. Josh Swope, Sr., 27-7 , Crown Point, pin 4:54
4. Drew Schooler, Sr., 11-15, Valpo
NOTE: A couple of the wscores maybe a little off. The AD's program has a glitch and won't print both scores of the final and consolation matches and I didn't catchthem all as I was watching our boys. Most of them are right.