I am sure upsets will occur, and I picked a few, but there is a great chance 9 or 10 Final matches will pit two state ranked wrestlers against each other.
106:
Bryce Lowery (Roncalli) 29-0, Fr vs Ayden Harper (Franklin Central) 21-14, So.
Clayton Hughes (Indpls Lutheran ) 23-3, Fr. vs Nathan Smith (Southport) 33-7, So.
Zac Dray (Warren Central) 26-11, Jr vs #ss6 Keaton Morton (Perry Meridian) 17-6, Fr.
Joshua Johnson (Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter) 15-2, Fr. vs Dakota Herald (Greenfield-Central) 24-13, So.
Ranked: #5 Lowery, #7 Johnson, ss#6 Morton, ss#7 Smith
Finals: #5 Bryce Lowery vs #7 Joshua Johnson
113:
Alex Cottey (Perry Meridian) 32-0, Jr. vs Collin Ball (Franklin Central) 19-18, So.
Marquarias Wilburn (Warren Central) 26-8, Jr. vs Carlos Avila (Beech Grove) 15-13, Fr.
Christopher Bullock (Indpls Scecina Memorial) 29-2, So vs Junyiah Huges (Providence Cristo Rey) 15-17, Fr.
Kody Glithero (Roncalli) 25-5, So. vs Cohen Hager (Greenfield-Central) 21-17, Fr.
Ranked: #1 Cottey, #10 Wilburn, #14 Glithero
Finals: #1 Alex Cottey vs #14 Kody Glithero
120:
Andrew Haggerty (Perry Meridian) 23-11, Jr. vs Caden Alfrey (Triton Central) 23-11, Jr
Christian White (New Palestine) 29-2, Jr. vs Carter Chapman (Roncalli) 11-7, So.
Carleton Perry (Warren Central) 21-4, Jr. vs JaySiah Simms (Indpls Crispus Attucks), 11-9, Fr.
Khua Thang (Southport) 31-9, Sr. vs Isaiah Holden (Greenfield-Central) 20-16, Sr.
Ranked: #7 White, #13 Perry
Finals: #7 Christian White vs #13 Carleton Perry
126:
Brayden Lowery (Roncalli) 29-2, Sr. vs Stuart Donlan (Indpls Scecina Memorial) 29-5, Jr.
Jordan Vinson (Shelbyville) 26-6, Sr. vs Oswaldo Gil-Ceja (Perry Meridian) 15-14, Sr.
David Pierson (Warren Central) 32-1, Jr. vs Aundre Dix (Indpls Cardinal Ritter) 10-10, Jr.
Bryce Pardue (Southport) 23-11, Jr. vs Ashton Brandon (Franklin Central) 18-7, So.
Ranked: #5 Lowery, #6 Pierson, ss#5 Donlan
Finals: #5 Brayden Lowery vs #6 David Pierson
132: (4 State Ranked)
Luke Goodwin (Southport) 34-2, Jr. vs Thomas Defreese (Indpls Scecina Memorial) 26-5, Jr.
Kyan Sparks (Franklin Central) 22-13, So. vs Sam Slivka (Roncalli) 31-5, Sr.
Aundre Beatty (Warren Central) 22-5, Sr. vs Ethan Thompson (Beech Grove) 25-11, Fr.
Matthew Koontz (Perry Meridian) 18-2, So. vs Chase Nelson (New Palestine) 14-4, Sr.
Ranked: #2 Koontz, #7 Beatty, #10 Goodwin, #17 Slivka
Finals: #17 Sam Slivka vs #2 Matthew Koontz
138:
David Page (Roncalli) 21-10, Sr. vs Darin Johnson (New Palestine) 12-12, Jr.
Dylan Dorman (Greenfield-Central) 32-4, Sr. vs Phenix Carney (Beech Grove) 16-4, Jr.
Jeivan Ross (Warren Central) 25-5, Jr. vs Ridge Cavallero (Perry Meridian) 10-17, Sr.
Jordan Johnson (Indpls Cardinal Ritter) 12-6, Jr. vs Zach Stewart (Triton Central) 25-9, Jr.
Ranked: #8 Ross, #14 Dorman, ss#6 Page
Finals: ss#6 David Page vs #8 Jeivan Ross
145:
Alec Viduya (Roncalli) 34-0, Sr vs Chayce Collier (Shelbyville) 16-10, Jr.
Max Jones (New Palestine) 18-10, Sr. vs Harley Taylor (Beech Grove) 33-5, Sr.
Jajuan Anderson (Warren Central) 28-2, Jr. vs Codie Nunn (Southport) 24-13, So
Brady McKivitz (Perry Meridian) 27-8, Jr. vs Josh Thacker (Triton Central) 16-9, Sr.
Ranked: #1 Viduya, #7 Anderson, ss#8 McKivitz
Finals: #1 Alec Viduya vs #7 Jajuan Anderson
152:
Tyce Freije (Roncalli) 22-3, Sr. vs Benjamin Massey (Franklin Central) 23-16, Jr.
Avery Wills (Eastern Hancock) 29-6, So. vs Daunte Hon (Southport) 6-9, Fr.
Brice Coleman (Warren Central) 36-0, Sr. vs Desmond Waters (Indpls George Washington) 6-14, Jr.
Noah Baker (Perry Meridian) 17-6, Sr. vs Kenny Thompson (Greenfield-Central) 28-8, Sr.
Ranked: #1 Coleman, #6 Freije, ss#4 Baker, ss#6 Thompson
Finals: #6 Tyce Freije vs #1 Brice Coleman
160:
Josh Moore (Southport) 32-5, Sr. vs Chase Coleman (Franklin Central) 14-9, Jr.
Damon McClain (Warren Central) 25-5, Sr. vs Briley Biszantz (Perry Meridian) 18-20, Jr.
Cooper Noehre (Greenfield-Central) 27-1, Sr. vs Adrieon Smith (Indpls Crispus Attucks) 17-5, Sr.
Antwann Dix (Indpls Cardinal Ritter) 14-9, Jr. vs Dante Akins (Indpls Lutheran) 28-2, Sr.
Ranked: #4 Noehre, #12 Akins, #14 McClain, ss#7 Moore
Finals: ss#7 Josh Moore vs #4 Cooper Noehre
170:
Jujuan Dale (Perry Meridian) 27-9, Jr. vs Jameson Welborn (Indpls Scecina Memorial) 12-5, Jr.
Seth Ortel (Triton Central) 26-5, Jr. vs Sam Peeples (Roncalli) 18-13, So.
Ernest Mosconi (Franklin Central) 25-10, Jr. vs Jacob Skinner (Beech Grove) 23-16, So.
Simon Mpole (Southport) 26-7, Sr. vs David Craig (Warren Central) 19-17, Sr.
Ranked: ss#4 Dale
Finals: ss#4 Jujuan Dale vs Simon Mpole
182:
Aiden Warren (Perry Meridian) 27-3, Jr. vs Scott Stanley (Greenfield-Central) 25-11, Jr.
Gavin Keesee (Franklin Central) 23-9, Sr. vs Alex Amodeo (Roncalli) 14-22, So.
Hayden Filipovich (Indpls Lutheran) 28-2, Jr. vs Mieron Teklebirhan (Indpls Cardinal Ritter) 2-10, Jr.
Gage Nelson (Southport) 26-8, Jr. vs Keon Sullivan (Warren Central) 25-12, Jr.
Ranked: #4 Warren, #12 Filipovich, #20 Keesee
Finals: #4 Aiden Warren vs #12 Hayden Filipovich
195:
Jeff McClure (Perry Meridian) 26-10, Jr. vs Jackson Pruitt (Indpls Scecina Memorial) 25-9, Jr.
D'Aris McCloud (Warren Central) 26-10, Sr. vs Kyven Carter (Southport) 28-5, Sr.
Richard Clevenger (New Palestine) 29-5, Jr. vs Onye Nwosisi (Indpls Cardinal Ritter) 10-6, So.
Michael Fletcher (Roncalli) 13-22, Sr. vs Logan Beard (Indpls Lutheran) 22-4, Sr.
Ranked: ss#6 McClure, ss#8 Clevenger
Finals: ss#6 Jeff McClure vs ss#8 Richard Clevenger
220:
Tyler Goodall (Perry Meridian) 21-11, Sr. vs Bryce Shelton (Shelbyville) 4-4, So.
Alex Hernandez (Warren Central) 27-5, Sr. vs Ceu Thang (Southport) 21-9, Jr.
Deshawn Young (Franklin Central) 27-1, Sr. vs Peter Guevas (Providence Cristo Rey) 18-24, Fr.
Justin Lewis (Roncalli) 16-14, So. vs William Olive (New Palestine) 23-10, Sr.
Ranked: #10 Young, #16 Hernandez
Finals: #16 Alex Hernandez vs #10 Deshawn Young
285:
Jashawn Jackson (Southport) 11-4, Jr. vs Marquevious Keys (Indpls Howe) 18-7, So.
Dennis Hubbard (Warren Central) 21-8, Sr. vs Alex Holliday (Perry Meridian) 19-16, Jr.
Antone Alexander (Franklin Central) 32-3, Jr. vs Aaron Butts (Roncalli) 20-15, So.
Jack Broadwell (Beech Grove) 19-11, Fr. vs Tucker Keevers (New Palestine) 23-12, Jr.
Ranked: #9 Alexander, #12 Hubbard, ss#8 Holiday
Finals: #12 Dennis Hubbard vs #9 Antone Alexander