Jump to content

MScholar

Gorillas
  • Content Count

    6
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Bananas

    40 [ Donate ]

1 Follower

About MScholar

  • Rank
    Bantam

Profile Information

  • School
    Brandon(FL)

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. I updated the rankings with Tulsa placement. If your kid went to a major event and placed or had a great record at VAC holiday dual leave me a message in the inbox. VAC wasn't on track this year so I don't know how well everyone did. Also someone send me some stats on Kenny Harden.
  2. Flo Junior High ranked top 100 middle schooler's in the country and Indiana has a few. 5) Josh Barr-Crown Point 24) Cody Goodwin-Crown Point 27) Duke Myers-Bellmont 52)Christian Carroll-Crown Point/Penn 73) Logan Frazier-Crown Point 83) Orlando Cruz-Crown Point 90) Cheaney Schoeff-Plainfield *largest number of junior high kids ranked in Indiana since this list has started.
  3. October was a busy month for some of the top middle school wrestlers. Rankings have been updated with Super32, GFC, Preseason Nationals, and Freakshow results added. Super32 was the toughest of the 4 tournaments, so those placing there made the biggest jumps. Congrats to unranked Duke Myers for winning his bracket there.
  4. DM me any recent results so I can add them before Indianamat preview magazine comes out mid October. Normally magazine post top 10 middle schoolers and I’d like to make sure I have the right top 10. Also let me know if there is any kids that were held back that need to be added to the list.
  5. Rank/ Name/ Grade/ Projected High School/ Current Weight/ Projected HS Weight 1. Leighton Jones--8th grade--Brownsburg--195–(220)(1st and 2nd at Middle School State, Fargo 7th Place GR, Indy Nationals HS division 2nd, Wildwood Duals 8-2, Runner up in FS and GR USA Nationals 2017, Super32 Runner Up, Midwest Classic Champ, SB duals 6-2(Greco) 7-2(FS), GGR open 1st, 3rd at USA Nationals, Central Regional champ in FS & GR, multi time ISWA state champ) 2. Christian Carroll--8th grade--Penn—157--(160-220)—FLO Rank #52(Super32 Champ, 6-0 at Cadet duals FS, 8-0 at Cadet Duals GRECO, 6-0 at Lee Pamulak MS duals, 6-1 at NUWAY Nat Duals, 5-1 at Sparty Duals, 9-0 VAC 2018 & 8-2 at VAC 20-17, Preseason Nationals Runner-up, 6-0 at Christmas Duals, ISWA triple Crown Winner) 3. John Purdy--8th grade--Castle--150–(145-160)(1st, 4th and 6th at Middle School State, 3rd in FS and 4th in GR at UWW 15U, Runner Up at Tulsa, 6th at Super32, 8-2 at VAC 2018, USA National Champ, Greco Nationals Runner Up and 4th at Freestyle Nationals, Central Regional champ in both styles, 6-1 at Heartland Duals, Dixie National champ, Indy National Champ, 3X ISWA triple crown winner and 11X champ, 8-1 at AAU duals 2017, and 3rd at Preseason Nationals) 4. Cheaney Schoeff--8th grade--Avon--106–(106)—FLO Rank #90(1st , 1st, and 2nd at Middle School State, Tallinn FS open Champ, 8-1 at Disney Duals, 9-5 at Cadet duals, Wildwood Duals 8-2, FloNationals MS champ, 3rd at Preseason Nationals, 8-0 at the NHSCA Duals, 8-0 at heartland Duals, 8-2 VAC 2018 & 9-1 VAC 2017, 6-1 at West Pen Duals, NUWAY Nationals Champ, 6-1 at Middle School National duals in 2018 and 2017, multi time ISWA triple crown winner, 3rd and 5th at USA Nationals) 5. Sergio Lemley--8th grade--Andrean/Mount Carmel--113--(106-113) (1st, 1st, and 5th at Middle School State, 3-2 at Fargo FS, 7th at USA Nationals 16U division, Wildwood Duals 10-0, 4th at Super32, 4th at FloNationals MS, 4th at Preseason Nationals, 5-0 at GRR MS duals, ISWA triple crown winner, Winter Nationals Champ, 3-2 at Tulsa 2019) 6. Cody Goodwin--8th grade--Crown Point--138–(145-152)—FLO Rank #24(1st and 6th at Middle School State, Wildwood Duals 8-2, GFC champion, 5th at USA Nationals, 8-0 at Heartland Duals, 9-1 at VAC, Tulsa Champ, Reno Worlds Runner-Up, 6-2 at NHSCA Duals gold pool, 6-1 at Middle School Nat Duals, Winter Nationals Champ, multi time ISWA triple crown winner, Preseason Nationals 2X Runner up and 3rd place, 2X Indy Nationals champ, 2X NUWAY National champ) 7. Sam Goin--8th grade--Crown Point—106--(106)(1st, 3rd, 3rd, and 5th at Middle School State, Wildwood Duals 9-1, Ohio TOC Champ, Runner up at GFC MS, 10-0 at VAC 2017, 6-2 at Nat MS duals, SB duals 8-1(FS), 7-1 at Heartland Duals, Midwest Classic Champ, 6-0 Jimtown Duals HS, 3rd, 3rd & 6th at USA Nationals, Indy Nationals Champ, multiple ISWA state champ, 3-2 at Tulsa 2019) 8. Logan Frazier--8th grade--Crown Point—113--(113)—FLO Rank #73(1st and 5th at Middle School State, 3-2 at Fargo FS, Wildwood Duals 9-1, Tulsa Kickoff Champ, 6th place at Tulsa 2019, Runner Up at Preseason Nationals, 4-2 at IHPO, 2nd & 3rd at Reno Worlds, 6th at USA Nationals, Dixie National Champ, Dominate the Dells Champ, Runner Up at GFC, 3X ISWA state champ) 9. Lane Gilbert--8th grade--Sullivan--120–(106-120) (2X Middle School State Champ, 3-2 at Tulsa, 6-1 at NUWAY Nat Duals, 4-1 NUWAY spring duals, 7-3 at VAC, ISWA triple crown winner, 8-0 Columbus Day Duals) 10. Aaron Steenbeke--8th grade--Granger--157--(152-160) (1st and 3rd at Middle School State, 7-0 GRR duals, Wildwood Duals 9-1, 3rd and 4th at USA Nationals, 8-2 at VAC 2018, 7-1 at Nat MS duals, SB duals 6-2(Greco) 7-2(FS), 7th at Super32, 1st and 4th at Freakshow, 4th at USA freestyle Nat and 3rd at Greco Nationals, ISWA triple crown winner, 1st and freestyle and greco central regional) 11. Orlando Cruz--8th grade--Crown Point--144--(145-152)—FLO Rank #83 (Runner Up at Middle School State, 1st at GRR, 1st and 4th at Preseason Nationals, 4th at USA Nationals, 6-2 at NHSCA duals gold bracket, 5-0 at NUWAY spring duals, 8-2 at VAC, 1st and 2nd at NUWAY National, Indy Nationals 2nd and 4th) 12. Hunter May--7th grade--Floyd Central--125–(120-145)(1st and 3rd place at Middle School State, 14-3 at SB duals, USA National Champ, 7-0 at Heartland Duals EM, Runner up at NUWAY Nationals, Runner up and Champ at Indy Nationals, multi time ISWA state champ) 13. Blake Wolf--8th grade--Dearborn--100--(106) (1st, 5th, and 8th at Middle School State, Runner Up at GRR open) 14. Bryce Lowery--8th grade--Roncalli--100--(106) (1st, 1st, 4th, and 5th at Middle School State, 5-3 at Heartland Duals, 5-2 at NUWAY Nat Duals, 4-1 at GRR MS duals, 12-2 between both styles at Schoolboy Duals 2017, All American at USA Nationals, ISWA Freestyle and Greco state champ) 15. Brady Ison--7th grade--Brownsburg--102–(106) (1st and 2nd at Middle School state, 6-2 at GRR duals, 6-1 at Heartland Duals, multi time ISWA triple crown winner, 2nd at Liberty Nationals, 2X Runner up at NUWAY Nat, 5th at Tulsa, 2X Runner up at Indy Nationals) 16. Seth Willems--8th grade--Crown Point--170--(170-195) (1st and 3rd at Middle School State, 3rd at Preseason Nationals, 6-2 at Nat MS duals, 5-2 at Heartland Duals, 10-3 at Schoolboy duals between both styles, 9-1 at VAC holiday duals, ISWA triple crown winner) 17. Aidan Torres--8th grade--Andrean/Mount Carmel--117–(106-120)(3rd and 5th at Middle School State, 2nd, 13-4 at SB Duals, 4th & 5th at USA Nationals, 6-2 at Nat MS duals, 7-1 at Heartland Duals, 6-0 Jimtown Duals HS, 7-0 NUWAY Nat Duals, Winter Nationals Champ, Indy Nat Champ, ISWA triple crown winner) 18. Drew Mills--7th grade--Center Grove--140-(145-182) (Middle School State Champ, 7-0 at Heartland Duals EM, 3-2 at Tulsa 2018, Tulsa Runner Up 2016, Tulsa Kickoff Classic Runner Up 2016, Tulsa Champ 2014, multiple ISWA state Champ) 19. Delaney Ruhlman--8th grade--Bloomington South--110--(106-120)(5th and 5th at Middle School State, 14-3 at SB duals, 10-0 at Disney duals, 6-1 at West Penn Duals, 8-3 at VAC Holiday Duals, 8-0 at Tyrant Duals, multiple ISWA State Champ) 20. Isaiah Schaefer--6th grade--Mater Dei--80--(106) (Middle School State Champ, 6-3 at SB duals FS, 4-1 Dixie Nat Duals, 2X ISWA State Champ) 21. Duke Myers--8th grade--Decatur--150–(145-160)--FLO Rank #27 (5th at Middle School State, Super32 Champ, ISWA State Champ) 22. Preston Haines--7th grade--Lebanon--95--(106) (1st and 5th at Middle School State, 6-2 at GRR duals, 4th at GFC, 5-1 at GRR duals, 3rd twice at NUWAY Nat, 7th at Preseason Nat, multi time ISWA state champ) 23. Coy Hammack--8th grade--Tell City--90--(106) (2nd, 2nd and 4th at Middle School State, USA Nationals Freestyle 6th place, 3rd at GFC, 8-1 at AAU duals, SB duals 7-2(FS), 7-3 at VAC holiday duals, multi time ISWA state champ) 24. Cole Solomey--8th grade--Kankakee Valley--106--(106) (2nd, 3rd and 3rd at Middle School State, 7-1 at Heartland Duals, 5-0 at NUWAY spring duals, 3rd at Midwest Classic, Indy Nationals Runner up) 25. Kaden Lone--7th grade--Northwood--132(145-160) (1st at Middle School State, 4-1 at NUWAY duals, 1st, 3rd, and 4th at NUWAY Nat, 3X ISWA state champ) Updated Last: 7/21/2019 HM. Anthony Bahl--8th grade--Crown Point--94--(106-113) (6th at Middle School State, multiple ISWA state placer) HM. Rianne Murphy--7th grade--Lake Central--87--(106) (2nd at Middle School State, 2X ISWA state champ) HM. Landon Haines--6th grade--Brownsburg--75--(106) (Middle School State Champ, runner up at central regionals, Wildwood Duals 6-2, 5-0 at NUWAY duals, 4th at NUWAY Nationals, 1st and 6th at Indy Nationals, 2X ISWA state champ) HM. Evan Seng--8th grade--Mater Dei--81--(106) (2nd , 3rd and 4th at Middle School State, 2nd at Midwest Nationals, Dixie Nationals Runner Up, Show Me Nationals 4th) HM. De'Alcapon Veazy--6th grade--Fort Wayne--140--(160-220) (2nd at Middle School State, 6-3 at SB duals FS, GRR FS 1st place, Indy Nationals Champ, NUWAY National Champ, ISWA Triple Crown Winner) HM. Jeb Prechtel--7th grade--Jasper--117--(126-145) (2nd at Middle School State, 7-1 in Greco at Schoolboy Duals, Indy Nationals runner up) HM. Kaden McConnell--7th grade--Center Grove--120--(126-145) (6th at Middle School State, 6-2 at West Penn duals, 5-1 at GRR duals, 6th at USA Nationals, multiple ISWA triple crown winner, 4th at Flo Reno) HM. Kyrel Leavell--7th grade--Warren Central/Cathedral--90--(106-126) (3rd and 6th at Middle School State, 5-3 at SB duals GR, 3X ISWA Greco State Champ HM. Reese Courtney--7th grade--Center Grove--95--(106-113) (3rd and 5th at Middle School State, 7-1 at GRR duals, 5-3 at Nat MS duals, 7-3 at VAC Holiday Duals, 5-2 at GRR duals, 6-0 at Border Wars XMAS duals, 7th at NUWAY Nationals, Greco State Champ) HM. Toby Billerman--8th grade--Perry Meridian--85--(106) (2nd and 5th at Middle School State, 4-1 GRR duals, Schoolboy Duals 7-2(FS) 6-2(GR), ISWA triple Crown Winner, 4th at Preseason Nationals) HM. Tony Wood--7th grade--Jay County--85--(106-113) (6th at Middle School State, Runner Up at NUWAY Nat, 4-2 Schoolboy Duals FS) HM. Hayden Demarco--7th grade--Chesterton--80--(106-120)(4th and 6th at Middle School State, 7-3 at VAC 2018, 7-0 NUWAY Summer duals, 3rd and 5th at Indy Nationals, 3rd at NUWAY Nationals) HM. Seth Syra--7th grade--Plainfield--80–(106) (2nd and 6th at Middle School State, 5-3 at GRR duals, 2X Indy National Champ, 7-3 at VAC Holiday Duals, 4th at Tulsa Nationals, Runner Up at Tulsa Kickoff, Show Me Nationals Runner Up, Preseason Nationals Runner Up, Celtic Elite Champ, 3rd and 5th at NUWAY Nationals) HM. Reed Brandenburg--8th grade--Jay County--132--(132-152) (2nd at Middle School State, 4-2 at Schoolboy Duals FS, 5-3 at NUWAY Nat duals) HM. Bray Emerine--7th grade--Center Grove--132--(145-182) (3rd at Middle School State, 5-3 at SB duals GR, 2nd at Dixie Nat, ,2nd at Winter Nat, 9-1 at VAC, multi time ISWA champ)
  6. I'll be using the post below to edit rankings. Send me new results for wrestlers already ranked and other wrestlers not listed that you think are deserving.
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.