Jump to content

funkymonkey

Gorillas
  • Content Count

    115
  • Joined

  • Last visited

    Never
  • Bananas

    1,000 [ Donate ]

1 Follower

About funkymonkey

  • Rank
    Semi-State Qualifier

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Not Telling
  • School
    Adams Central
  1. Franklin county didn't practice yesterday
  2. I say miges moves on and also amberger over sergent
  3. Who are some kids that might be making a trip to Indianapolis at the end of the season from the tec
  4. here ya go NEW PREDICTIONS!!!!!!!!!! (added semi state rankings) 106 lbs. 1. Nathan Flowers New Castle 2. Cainan Schaefer South Dearborn 3. Brooke Bunch Connersville 4. Tyler Wilburn Milan 5. Colten Handley Northeastern 6. Brandon Purtha Hagerstown 7. Luke Markley Centerville / Quindarius Deloney Richmond 8. Randy Collyer Rushville 113 lbs. 1. Mike Weber Franklin County 2. CJ Corbett Shenandoah 3. Michael Deal Batesville 4. Blake Hillard Richmond 5. Brandon Miller Tri 6. Cameron Coffman Union County 7. Colten Sawyer Centerville / Logan Albritton Northeastern 8. Zach Roszell Rushville / Zach Brown South Dearborn / Lindsey Prozanski Milan / Logan Kelly East Central 120 lbs. 1. Tim Anderson New Castle 2. Alston Jenkinson Centerville 3. Trevor Lonneman Milan 4. Daniel McClurg Union County 5. Gage Pace Franklin County 6. Wes Craft Tri 7. Andrew Negangard East Central / Jesse Newton Lincoln (SS10 @ 113) / Adam Bundy Knightstown 8. Josh Hines South Dearborn / Bailey Ford Rushville / John Moody Batesville / G Alanis Lawrenceburg 126 lbs. 1. Nathan Boggs South Dearborn 2. Javon Phillips Centerville 3. Cole Bowers Union County 4. Johnny Loos Franklin County 5. Nick Salatin East Central / Nathan Hand Milan / A Goffena Lawrenceburg 6. Drew Jessup Knightstown 7. Ryan Weireter Richmond 8. Jayson Bowers Eastern Hancock / Garrett Anderson Northeastern 132 lbs. 1. Ben Westerfield Batesville 2. Will O’Farrow Connersville (SS9 @ 132) 3. Alston Bane Richmond (SS10 @ 132) 4. Adam Oyler Lawrenceburg (SS14 @ 132) 5. Isaiah Michaels Centerville 6. Brad Broyles New Castle 7. Phillip Orschell Franklin County / Tyler Redd Union County / Caleb Robbins South Dearborn / Paul Hawk Milan / Shay Roepke East Central 8. Kirby Petry Eastern Hancock / Zach Dunaway Hagerstown 138 lbs. 1. Austin Killion Centerville (SS10 @ 138) 2. Nathan Kell Eastern Hancock (SS11 @ 138) 3. Titus Twine Richmond 3. Dylan Kelly Shenandoah / Tyler Scholl Hagerstown / Travis Isaacs Tri 5. Wyatt Ford Connersville 6. Chris Schene Batesville 7. Mac Espedilla South Dearborn 8. Adam Brinkman Milan / Matt Pompell Franklin County / Matthew Fogg Rushville / N Inman Lawrenceburg / Carl Cooper East Central 145 lbs. 1. Christian Cox Hagerstown (SS7 @ 145) 2. Billy Decker New Castle (SS8 @ 145) 3. Dylan Gorman Tri 4. Dakota Tipton Centerville / Jordan Vaught Shenandoah 5. Tyler Gutapfel East Central 6. Levi Oswald Union County 7. Jacob Hendricks Connersville 8. Daemon Lane South Dearborn / Mike Humbert Franklin County / Jaykeb Thorp Rushville / J Ruberg Lawrenceburg / Hakin Craig Milan 152 lbs. 1. Caleb Day Connersville (SS12 @ 152) 2. Brandon Manning South Dearborn (SS5 @ 152) 3. Chandler Hale Shenandoah (SS18 @ 152) 4. Johnny Luna New Castle 5. Mitchel Burelison Centerville 6. Jonah Elder knightstown / Quest Schwab Northeastern / Alex Cox Hagerstown / Noah Shaw Richmond 7. xavier King Batesville 8. Bret Morford Franklin County / Dillon Fowler Rushville / K Hooper Lawrenceburg / Karl Hoffrogge Milan / Jacob Wilganbush East Central 160 lbs. 1. Luke Decker New Castle(SS8 @ 152) 2. Cody Steele Connersville (SS3 @ 160) 3. Max Dole East Central (SS7 @ 160) 4. Neal Nobbe Batesville (SS8 @ 160) 5. Gustav Rihm Lincoln 6. Randy Jordan Centerville 7. Grant McLaughlin Rushville / Wes Hertel Union County / Kyle Krause Franklin County / S Tibbotts Lawrenceburg / Travis Walter Milan 8. Dustin Engle Hagerstown 170 lbs. 1. Colton Gonzales Connersville (SS2 @ 170) 2. Amelio Aquino-Morales Union County (SS5 @ 170) 3. Spencer Sargent New Castle (SS16 @ 170) 4. Will Amberger Batesville (SS7 @ 170) 5. Donny Hoffrogge Milan (SS8 @ 170) 6. Joey Hale Centerville 7. Jakob Lambert Rushville / Dustin Foreman Franklin County / Matt Disbro South Dearborn / C Hill Lawrenceburg / Kameron Gick East Central 8. Chace Mosley Northeastern / Andrew Rice Richmond / Shultz Shenandoah / Atkinson Lincoln 182 lbs. 1. Garrett Hittle Rushville (SS9 @ 195) 2. Dylan Shirkey Connersville 3. Hunter Knopp Eastern Hancock (SS17 @ 170) 4. Bryce Robinson Centerville (SS10 @ 182) 5. Brennain Harper Knightstown 6. Chris Flynn New Castle / Caleb Cook Tri / Andrew McDaniel Hagerstown / Tyrus Bell Richmond / Ben Jordan Northeastern 7. Josh Orschell Franklin County 8. Dario Guintini East Central / Devin Strait Union County / Vince Bugni South Dearborn / Matt McFarland Milan 195 lbs. 1. Layne Harnishfeger Franklin County (SS8 @ 195) 2. Jarrett Hooten Batesville (SS10 @ 195) 3. Jake Cavins Milan 4. Enrique Calderon Centerville 5. Ross Phillips New Castle 6. Kenny Delph Eastern Hancock 7. Devin Mitts East Central / Mathew McFarland Milan / Bren Bryant Union County / Walker Meckes Rushville / Dalton Cisco South Dearborn / Chase Holloran Franklin County 8. Trevor Owen Northeastern / Brandon O'farrow Tri / Chase Wisner Hagerstown 220 lbs. 1. Josh Ramage Eastern Hancock 2. Tristenn Miller Rushville 3. Zach Strub Batesville 4. Tanner Thompson Connersville 5. Tyler Moore East Central / Parker Union County / Jake Arnold Franklin County / Dylon Neff South Dearborn / Stefon Anderson Milan 6. Kendrick Kreider Richmond 7. Hubert Utt Tri 8. Cameron Deloney Centerville 285 lbs. 1. Nate Trawick Richmond (SS2 @ 285) 2. Matt Alamillo Shenandoah (SS6 @ 285) 3. Tim Selm Franklin County 4. Lucas Vaughn Blue River 5. Isaac Creigmile Centerville / Dakota Myers New Castle 6. Clark Minges Union County 7. Roger McConnell East Central 8. Garrett Watkins Batesville / Nick Hornaday Rushville / Jon Spurlock Connersville / Sam Smith South Dearborn / M Kirk Lawrenceburg
  5. Would be nice to get some more teams in
  6. Cox and killion will be good!
  7. "170 Will Amberger Batesville... Semi-State Qualifier in 2012, he loss to Regional Champ Gonzales in OT. He placed 4th at regionals but didn't wrestle the 3rd place match due to injury." This does not make any since at all, please explain
  8. Then who did gonzo wrestle in semi finals at regional?
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.