State
January 29, 2021
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:44 over A. Dallinger Win by Pin 1:11 over R. Schmidtendorff Win by Major Decision 18-4 over B. King Win by Major Decision 14-0 over M. Jones Win by Pin 1:16 over P. Villarruel Win by Pin 2:21 over J. Winsley State Tournament Win by Pin 0:58 over S. Aubin Win by Decision 13-9 over E. Tolbert Win by Decision 9-6 over S. Aubin Win by Pin 0:40 over S. Aubin Win by Pin 0:36 over R. Ieraci Win by Major Decision 11-0 over R. Schmidtendorff Loss by Decision 8-4 to G. Jendras |
|||
2 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:10 over O. Bunton Win by Major Decision 14-5 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Krueger Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Jackson Win by Decision 6-2 over E. Goss Win by Decision 1-0 over E. Seng Win by Decision 9-4 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Decision 5-0 over E. Goss Win by Pin 3:05 over D. Bennett State Tournament Win by Pin 0:53 over B. Easler Win by Tech Fall 6:00 (16-1) over I. Fye Win by Pin 3:43 over P. Nguyen Win by Major Decision 11-2 over G. Thompson Win by Pin 1:17 over T. Easley Win by Tech Fall 4:35 (19-4) over T. Frazier Win by Pin 0:57 over B. Getz |
|||
3 |
2021 3rd at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Heaston Win by Decision 14-2 over C. Mattingly Win by Decision 15-12 over L. Krueger Win by Major Decision 10-1 over E. Smith Win by Decision SV-1 5-1 over K. Parker Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Stephens Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Seng |
|||
4 |
2021 5th at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 2:29 over M. Anderson Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Stephens Win by Decision 1-0 over T. Billerman Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Reyes State Tournament Win by Pin 2:39 over Z. Zach Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Z. Zach Win by Decision 3-0 over C. Stephens Win by Major Decision 10-1 over K. Parker Win by Decision 5-2 over H. Yeager |
|||
5 |
2021 7th at 106lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over G. Ash Win by Pin 2:54 over G. Ash Win by Major Decision 9-1 over C. Smithley Win by Decision 6-4 over R. Taylor Win by Pin 2:49 over A. Bollinger Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over M. Rossman Win by Decision 5-0 over O. Wilson Win by Decision 9-2 over J. Elliott Win by Pin 1:15 over M. Rossman Win by Pin :46 over C. Meier State Tournament Win by Pin 0:35 over J. Roll Win by Pin 0:46 over J. Roll Win by Pin 1:26 over M. Rossman Win by Pin 1:16 over O. Wilson Win by Pin 2:23 over T. Smith Win by Decision 9-2 over G. Bragg Win by Pin 1:23 over H. Crull |
|||
6 |
2023 1st at 113lbs |
Loss by Fall 1:02 to N. Desmond Loss by Fall 4:07 to D. Harrison Win by Pin 3:55 over M. Quiroz Loss by Decision 7-4 to S. Aubin Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Kite Win by Decision 4-2 over T. Tishner Loss by Decision 9-4 to G. Jendras Loss by Pin 1:43 to T. Henderson State Tournament Win by Pin 0:37 over J. Farr Win by Decision 10-6 over I. Ash Win by Major Decision 14-2 over C. Kline Win by Decision 5-2 over I. Ash Win by Major Decision 15-3 over A. Kessinger Win by Pin 1:34 over D. Fields Win by Pin 3:19 over J. Orman Win by Decision 11-6 over I. Ash |
|||
7 |
2021 1st at 106lbs |
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over L. Carter Win by Pin 3:45 over S. Sessa Win by Pin 3:30 over K. Ploughe Win by Pin 3:05 over C. Truex Win by Pin 1:42 over M. Maldonado Win by Decision 4-3 over T. Tishner Win by Pin 1:36 over O. Bunton Win by Decision 5-1 over D. Brown Win by Major Decision 8-0 over G. Bragg Win by Pin 4:17 over M. Maldonado Win by Pin 3:45 over I. Wilson State Tournament Win by Pin 2:50 over I. Wilson Win by Decision 5-1 over D. Brown Win by Pin 1:58 over S. Sessa Win by Pin 5:11 over S. Sessa Win by Major Decision 15-2 over D. Mata Win by Pin 0:37 over I. Wilson |
|||
8 |
2021 8th at 106lbs |
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over T. Haisley Win by Major Decision 11-1 over H. Love Win by Pin 1:55 over J. Kite Loss by Decision 5-1 to G. Jendras Win by Decision 9-5 over M. Quiroz Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Larocca Win by Major Decision 12-0 over C. Rowles State Tournament Win by Major Decision 12-0 over B. Raber Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Korreckt Win by Pin 1:43 over L. Snyder Win by Pin 3:59 over B. Keith Win by Tech Fall 5:21 over H. Douglas Win by Major Decision 10-0 over H. Faurote |
|||
9 |
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 15-12 to T. Billerman Win by Decision 5-4 over L. Kirchner Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Mattingly Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Dedeaux Win by Decision 8-6 over C. Stephens Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over H. Yeager Win by Decision 2-0 over W. Mason Loss by Pin 1:21 to L. Frazier Win by Decision 8-3 over W. Cooksey Win by Decision 9-4 over V. Kessinger Win by Pin over L. Haines State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-2 to Z. Schreck Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Stephens |
|||
10 |
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
11 |
|
||||
12 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 5:15 over T. Schammert Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Stall Win by Pin 1:25 over J. Winsley Win by Decision 4-1 over K. Nowaczyk Loss by Decision 6-4 to T. Schammert Win by Decision 2-1 over E. Goss Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Schammert Loss by Decision 8-2 to A. Jackson Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Krueger Loss by Pin to A. Jackson Win by Tech Fall 5:54 (20-5) over M. Maldonado Win by Decision 6-4 over K. Nowaczyk Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to A. Jackson State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-2 to K. Nowaczyk Loss by Pin 5:25 to A. Jackson Win by Pin 2:21 over W. Drews Win by Decision 2-0 over D. Bennett Win by Pin 1:41 over B. White Win by Decision 10-3 over M. Cunningham Loss by Decision 10-6 to T. Schammert |
|||
13 |
2021 4th at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 9-6 to K. Glenn Win by Decision 5-0 over B. Lain Loss by Decision 2-1 to T. Billerman Loss by Decision 6-5 to R. Egli Win by Pin 3:05 over J. Dunn State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-2 to R. Egli Win by Major Decision 11-0 over J. Dunn Win by Decision 7-3 over L. Ellis Win by Decision 7-5 over R. Egli Loss by Decision 2-1 to D. McFeeley |
|||
14 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
15 |
|
Loss by Decision 5-0 to J. Cortez Loss by Pin 1:34 to D. Bennett State Tournament Win by Decision 4-3 over A. Thomas |
|||
16 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
17 |
|
Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Stephens Win by Major Decision 14-5 over W. Cooksey Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Mattingly Win by Major Decision 17-1 over B. McMillan Win by Pin 3:44 over G. Clark Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over C. Cain State Tournament Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Krueger Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Yeager |
|||
18 |
2022 4th at 106lbs |
Win by Pin over B. Emery Win by Pin 1:23 over J. Marlin State Tournament Win by Pin 0:28 over B. Shannon Win by Pin 1:06 over I. McVicker Win by Decision 8-4 over B. McIntire Win by Tech Fall 3:24 over K. Braden Win by Pin 2:26 over L. Johns Win by Decision 6-2 over K. Salazar Loss by Decision 4-1 to A. Bollinger |
|||
19 |
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs |
State Tournament Win by Pin 1:35 over K. Manning Win by Pin 0:51 over K. Manning Win by Pin 0:31 over L. Curfman Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to I. Schaefer Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Leonard Win by Pin 1:15 over T. Henderson Loss by Decision 6-0 to J. Hockaday |
|||
20 |
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:47 over K. Tapia Win by Decision 9-7 over D. Mata Loss by Decision 5-1 to G. Butt Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Shuey Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Sentner Loss by Decision 5-2 to G. Bragg Loss by Decision 6-1 to E. Broady Win by Decision 7-6 over G. Rutan Win by Pin :54 over R. Leraci State Tournament Win by Pin 1:22 over C. Garza Loss by Decision 9-2 to L. Horn Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Kraemer Win by Decision 6-4 over W. Strickler Loss by Decision 3-0 to L. Horn Win by Pin 3:09 over B. Cherepko Loss by Decision 3-0 to M. Maldonado |
|||
21 |
|
||||
22 |
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over J. Serrano Loss by TF-1.5 5:37 to W. Denny Loss by MD 13-3 to J. Johnson Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Kasprzak Loss by Dec 3-0 to D. Beaufait Loss by Decision 1-0 to T. Gibbs Loss by Decision 8-6, OT to C. Smith Win by Decision 4-0 over T. Lavin Win by Decision 9-3 over N. Nathan Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Hagewood Loss by Default 2:59 Inj to C. Smith |
|||
23 |
2022 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Dallinger Win by Default 5:23 over R. Schmidtendorff Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Bayliss Win by Decision 9-4 over N. Reyes Loss by Decision 1-0 to T. Frazier Win by Major Decision 16-5 over C. Sentner Loss by Decision 6-5 to T. Frazier Win by Decision 11-6 over J. Kite Win by Pin 3:55 over S. Aubin State Tournament Win by Decision 5-1 over S. Aubin Loss by Decision 6-4 to S. Aubin Win by Pin 5:45 over R. Schmidtendorff Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to G. Jendras |
|||
24 |
2022 7th at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-0 to T. Billerman Win by Pin 1:10 over F. Douglas Win by Pin 3:04 over R. Goodman Win by Pin 2:47 over E. Theobald Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Gilbert Loss by Decision 5-0 to E. Goss Win by Decision 10-3 over E. Randolph Win by Major Decision 20-7 over W. Hagedorn Loss by Decision 8-1 to L. Rioux Win by Tech Fall 16-1 (3:47) over E. Collier State Tournament Win by Pin 5:35 over J. Orman Win by Pin 5:53 over W. Hagedorn Loss by Decision 8-2 to C. Larocca Win by Pin 1:11 over C. Collier Win by Decision 5-4 over L. Rioux Win by Decision 7-5 over P. Haines |
|||
25 |
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 8-3 to I. Kuhn Loss by Decision 7-2 to T. Linser Loss by Decision 9-7 to D. Fernandez Loss by Decision 7-6 to S. Mosier Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Stuffel Loss by Pin 5:54 to B. Schortgen Win by Pin 3:08 over J. Shuey Win by Tech Fall over I. Musgrove Loss by Decision 3-1 to N. Mosier Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to T. Tishner Win by Major Decision 8-0 over D. Ogg State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 3:08 over J. Prough Loss by Decision 4-0 to B. Daniels Win by Pin 0:46 over T. Eppard Win by Pin 4:43 over B. Daniels Win by Pin 2:21 over N. Mosier Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Daniels Win by Decision 12-5 over D. Waldon Win by Pin 0:49 over B. Baas Win by Pin 2:58 over T. Haisley |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 2nd at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 5th at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 3-0 over S. Syra Win by Pin 5:57 over R. Courtney Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Cruz Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Syra Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Q. Quenton Win by Decision 3-0 over T. Billerman State Tournament Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Syra Win by Decision 8-2 over D. McFeeley Win by Decision 7-2 over R. Courtney Loss by Pin 2:13 to J. Dunn |
|||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 14-8 to N. Lykins Win by Pin over N. Lykins Win by Pin 1:46 over B. Vest Win by Major Decision 10-1 over H. Brady Win by Tech Fall 3:29 (20-3) over E. Garza Win by Major Decision 10-0 over T. Linser Win by Pin over P. Bowland Win by Tech Fall 20-4 over M. Chase Win by Pin 2:57 over A. Aidan State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 2:35 (21-6) over L. Bauman Win by Tech Fall 4:29 (18-3) over T. Curtis Win by Pin 0:51 over C. Overby Win by Major Decision 16-7 over N. Mosier Win by Pin 4:54 over N. Mosier Win by Pin 2:32 over B. Clark Win by Pin 2:57 over J. Brooks Win by Decision 9-5 over H. Brady |
|||
4 |
2021 3rd at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 1:26 over V. Kessinger Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over B. McMillan Win by Pin 2:45 over N. Kemp Win by Pin :37 fall over B. Jones Win by Pin :59 over P. Hornsby Win by Pin 1:26 over K. Quoi Win by Tech Fall 23-8 (5:09) over C. Dews Loss by Decision 6-4 to C. Shepherd Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over B. Jones State Tournament Win by Default 0:00 over P. Hornsby Win by Pin 1:16 over P. Hornsby Win by Pin 2:52 over E. Smith Win by Pin 5:24 over J. Covington Win by Pin 1:43 over B. Thomas Win by Pin 4:39 over L. Vaught Win by Pin 3:09 over G. Whitehead |
|||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:03 over J. England Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Schlabach Win by Pin :36 over T. Maggart Win by Major Decision 20-7 over B. Whitmer Win by Decision 10-3 over B. Meyer Loss by Decision 9-3 to C. Rowles Loss by Default Injury Default 0:00 to K. Schlabach State Tournament Loss by Decision 8-6 to K. Schlabach Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Rowles |
|||
6 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 7-4 to K. Morton Win by Decision 2-0 over S. Syra Win by Major Decision 9-1 over G. Cook State Tournament Win by Major Decision 18-5 over W. Cooksey Win by Pin 1:58 over H. Banet Win by Pin 2:23 over D. Slaughter Loss by Pin 2:33 to B. Ison |
|||
7 |
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over B. Doss Win by Major Decision 10-2 over W. Cooksey Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Graham Loss by Dec 5-2 to J. Tucker Loss by Dec 3-2 to L. O`Brien Win by Pin 5:50 over H. Phenicie Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Graham Win by Decision TB-1 3-2 over C. Arberry Win by Major Decision 14-3 over N. Richards Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Graham Win by Decision SV-1, 3-1 over C. Arberry Win by Pin 5:34 over J. Jones State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:28 over J. Jewell Win by Major Decision 18-7 over B. Cannon Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Reynolds Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Reynolds Win by Pin 4:31 over J. Whitehead Win by Major Decision 13-5 over G. Rose Win by Major Decision 10-2 over W. Cooksey |
|||
8 |
2022 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Loss by Pin :25 to T. Billerman Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Thornton Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over J. Dedeaux Win by Decision 14-8 over I. Ruble Loss by Decision 10-7 to R. Courtney Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Reyes Loss by Pin to I. Ruble Win by Major Decision 15-0 over G. Rivera Win by Decision 10-0 over A. Reyes Win by Pin 1:28 over J. Dedeaux Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over V. Kessinger State Tournament Win by Pin 3:33 over L. Kirchner Win by Pin 2:55 over L. Kirchner Win by Default 1:30 over Z. Schreck Win by Pin 0:31 over D. McFeeley Win by Major Decision 9-0 over V. Kessinger Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Syra Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Gilbert |
|||
9 |
2021 5th at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 9-4 over M. Day Win by Major Decision 12-2 over E. Eutsey Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Day State Tournament Win by Pin 5:22 over C. Solomey Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Jeremy Loss by Default 0:00 to A. Torres Win by Pin 3:05 over J. Lewis Loss by Default For. to A. Torres Win by Pin 2:59 over N. Richards Win by Pin 1:27 over M. Kirksy Win by Decision 9-2 over W. Smith |
|||
10 |
2021 6th at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 5-4 over L. Carter Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Sessa Win by Pin 2:55 over G. Clark Win by Tech Fall 5:06 over C. Fielden Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over W. Brown Win by Pin 4:53 over A. Vargo Win by Pin :34 over C. Fielden Win by Major Decision 10-2 over E. Goss Win by Pin 1:58 over X. Roberts State Tournament Win by Decision 8-7 over W. Drews Win by Pin 0:51 over D. Robson Win by Decision 8-3 over S. Sessa Win by Tech Fall 4:00 over H. Fritz Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Sessa Win by Pin 1:54 over T. Smith Win by Tech Fall 5:31 over W. Brown |
|||
11 |
2022 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over H. Yeager Win by Decision 7-2 over G. Ingalls Win by Major Decision 18-5 over G. McNamee Win by Decision 8-2 over L. Haines Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Seng State Tournament Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Smith Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Davis Win by Major Decision 10-1 over J. Davis Loss by Pin 1:59 to T. Thrine Win by Pin 1:17 over B. Wolf Win by Pin 2:39 over J. Aquino-Morales |
|||
12 |
2022 6th at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 5:15 to J. Cortez Win by Decision 6-2 over D. Bennett Win by Pin 5:10 over O. Bunton Win by Decision 7-5 over N. Christion Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Cortez Loss by Decision TB-1 4-1 to L. Krueger Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Cortez Win by Decision 7-2 over T. Frazier Win by Decision SV-1 6-4 over E. Goss Win by Decision 7-1 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Pin 5:14 over M. Maldonado Win by Decision 7-1 over W. May State Tournament Win by Pin 3:16 over O. Bunton Win by Pin 1:30 over J. Winsley Win by Pin 5:42 over M. Maldonado Loss by Decision 6-0 to A. Jackson Win by Default over A. Thomas Win by Decision 6-5 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Decision 10-6 over J. Cortez |
|||
13 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
14 |
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 9-3 over T. Linser Win by Pin 1:39 over J. Drake Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over L. Kirchner Win by Pin 4:30 over J. Foxworthy |
|||
15 |
2019 8th at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over T. Linser Loss by Pin 3:00 to T. Tishner Loss by Decision 12-9 to E. Holloway Win by Pin 3:42 over T. Stapleton State Tournament Loss by Decision 8-2 to E. Holloway Win by Pin 3:26 over T. Stapleton Loss by Decision 7-6 to T. Linser Win by Pin 1:09 over P. Bowland Win by Pin 2:53 over E. Kamer Loss by Pin 2:57 to I. Ruble |
|||
16 |
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 5:52 over B. Lain Loss by Pin 3:01 to V. Kessinger Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Zirkelbach Win by Decision 6-0 over V. Kessinger Loss by Decision 11-8 to R. Courtney Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Reyes Win by Pin 1:14 over C. Mattingly Win by Pin 1:21 over L. Ellis State Tournament Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Zirkelbach Win by Pin 1:46 over J. Dunn Loss by Decision 7-5 to B. Zirkelbach Loss by Decision 2-0 to S. Syra |
|||
17 |
|
Win by Decision 14-8 over I. Wilson Win by Decision 12-10 over W. Drews Win by Decision 6-3 over L. Carter Win by Decision 8-2 over M. Chase Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Fielden Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Carter Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Senn State Tournament Loss by Decision 10-5 to M. Chase Loss by Pin 0:27 to M. Chase Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Truex Loss by Decision 6-3 to L. Carter |
|||
18 |
2022 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Clouse Win by Pin 3:16 over A. Shaffer Win by Pin 2:39 over D. Carrillo Win by Decision 11-8 over M. Mavros Win by Pin :56 over J. Schmidt Win by Decision 12-5 over M. Stevenson Win by Major Decision 13-2 over C. Ulrich Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Neidigh State Tournament Win by Pin 1:30 over C. Kasprzak Win by Pin 0:49 over A. Leake Win by Pin 0:53 over A. Bustamante Win by Pin 0:30 over C. Kasprzak Win by Pin 1:51 over C. Shaffer Loss by Decision 7-5 to W. Harper Win by Decision 6-1 over W. Davis Win by Pin 0:38 over K. Nowaczyk |
|||
19 |
2022 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 10-7 over G. Sandefur Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to H. Brady Win by Pin 1:44 over M. Chase State Tournament Loss by Decision 3-2 to H. Brady Win by Pin 5:55 over B. Clark Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Brady Loss by Pin 3:57 to H. Brady Win by Pin 3:45 over C. Overby Loss by Pin 5:35 to N. Mosier |
|||
20 |
2021 8th at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 3:35 over J. Heisler Win by Pin :57 over M. Cade Win by Pin 1:57 over L. Bechert Win by Decision 12-8 over K. Morton Win by Pin 1:20 over L. Bechert Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Hott State Tournament Win by Pin 1:13 over L. Faulkenberg Win by Pin 2:45 over L. Bechert Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Ison Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Syra Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Ison Win by Pin 4:47 over L. Kirchner Win by Pin 4:17 over O. Fortune |
|||
21 |
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
22 |
|
Win by Decision 11-5 over D. Bennett Loss by Decision 7-1 to T. Tishner Win by Pin 3:00 over K. Ploughe Win by Pin 0:57 over K. Ploughe Win by Pin over L. Bickel State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to T. Tishner Win by Decision 10-7 over T. Rocha Loss by Decision 5-3 to N. Mosier |
|||
23 |
|
||||
24 |
|
||||
25 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 1st at 113lbs(IL) |
||||
2 |
2020 3rd at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 1:40 over C. Camire Win by Tech Fall 3:17 over J. England Win by Pin 2:51 over G. Rivera Win by Pin 1:21 over L. Krueger Win by Pin 1:56 over N. Christion State Tournament Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Rivera Win by Pin 1:38 over B. Whitmer Win by Major Decision 11-3 over G. Rivera Win by Major Decision 11-3 over G. Rivera Win by Major Decision 12-0 over N. Christion |
|||
3 |
2020 4th at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Heaston Win by Pin 3:21 over G. Gicale Loss by Decision 5-3 to I. Schaefer Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Gicale Win by Decision 7-2 over Q. Schoeff Win by Pin over P. Wanke State Tournament Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Fogle Loss by Pin 3:18 to L. Bickel |
|||
4 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
6 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 1-0 over T. Wood Win by Pin over J. Ramsey Win by Pin over D. Brooks Win by Major Decision 17-4 over J. Thornton Win by Decision 6-2 over G. Ingalls Win by Pin 5:23 over K. Schlabach Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over I. McCue Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over K. Schlabach Win by Pin 2:40 over M. Walker State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 4:42 (20-3) over Z. Pica Win by Tech Fall 5:08 (16-1) over I. McCue Win by Major Decision 16-5 over K. Schlabach Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Wood Win by Tech Fall 1:31 (20-4) over D. Adkins Win by Pin 3:21 over J. Jett Win by Pin 1:28 over G. Cook |
|||
7 |
2021 7th at 120lbs |
Loss by Pin 2:41 to J. Buttler Win by Decision 3-0 over E. Cruz Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Reyes Loss by Decision 6-1 to A. Reyes Loss by Pin 1:46 to I. Ruble Loss by Pin 2:18 to H. Demarco Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Q. Quenton Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Mattingly State Tournament Win by Pin 3:26 over C. Mattingly Win by Pin 0:50 over A. Schultz Win by Pin 4:00 over C. Mattingly Win by Pin 3:08 over Q. Quenton Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Reyes Win by Pin 1:40 over B. McMillan Win by Pin 5:52 over E. Creel Loss by Decision 11-4 to K. Leavell |
|||
8 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
9 |
2021 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Pin 1:59 over A. Furst Win by Pin 1:20 over L. Bumgardner Win by Pin :55 over J. Boone Win by Major Decision 11-3 over M. Dubach Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over T. Tyson Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over M. Dubach State Tournament Win by Major Decision 9-0 over M. Dubach Win by Pin 0:39 over J. Frauhiger Win by Pin 1:29 over J. Boone Win by Pin 1:22 over D. Davidson Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Carter Win by Pin 1:22 over D. Davidson Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Carter Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Dews Win by Pin 0:57 over A. Mirelez |
|||
10 |
|
Loss by Decision 9-2 to B. Hooper Win by Decision 12-10 OT over B. Spears Win by Decision 12-5 over L. Cheatham Loss by Pin 1:07 to L. Robards Loss by Tech Fall 24-9 to S. Goin Win by Pin 2:00 over J. Roll Win by Decision 5-4 over A. Merritt State Tournament Win by Pin 4:37 over D. Miller Win by Decision 9-4 over J. Rooney Loss by Pin 5:08 to A. Rinehart Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Rooney Win by Decision 9-5 over D. Rivers Loss by Decision 15-10 to C. Walston |
|||
11 |
|
||||
12 |
2021 4th at 120lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Arberry Loss by Decision 4-2 to R. Courtney Loss by Decision 7-4 to Z. Walker Loss by Major Decision 17-6 to J. Huyvaert Win by Tech Fall 26-11 over C. Briner Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Bustamante Win by Decision 9-2 over B. Hagewood Loss by Decision 5-2 to R. Courtney Win by Decision 4-3 over M. Ortega Loss by Decision 2-1 to Z. Walker Win by Major Decision 14-4 over C. Cooper Loss by Decision 4-2 to R. Courtney State Tournament Win by Pin 3:49 over G. McNamee Win by Pin 4:59 over J. Pugh Win by Pin 3:15 over J. Todd Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Doss Win by Pin 1:24 over T. Bruns Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Arberry Win by Pin 3:52 over W. May |
|||
13 |
2021 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Hammack Win by Pin 3:29 over J. Johnson Loss by Decision 8-6 to G. Van Tichelt Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over J. Johnson Loss by Decision 12-8 to J. Buttler Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Ison State Tournament Win by Pin 2:16 over J. Foxworthy Loss by Decision 12-8 to K. Leavell Loss by Decision 9-3 to K. Leavell Win by Decision 3-2 over W. Frazee Win by Pin 5:43 over C. Volz Win by Pin 3:06 over J. Johnson |
|||
14 |
2021 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
15 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 10-3 to L. Frazier Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Tharpe Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to L. Frazier Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Vargo Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Ingalls Loss by Decision 11-9 to K. Morton State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Buttler Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Wyss Win by Decision 8-4 over T. Hott Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Buttler Win by Decision 8-5 over Z. Zach Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Thornton Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Tharpe |
|||
16 |
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Loss by Pin 5:16 to M. Major Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Bender Win by Decision 6-1 over X. Horton Win by Decision 6-4 over O. Fortune State Tournament Win by Decision 5-4 over O. Fortune Win by Pin 0:25 over C. Schneider Loss by Decision 11-8 to O. Fortune Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Bender Loss by Pin 3:53 to C. Schoeff |
|||
17 |
2022 6th at 132lbs |
Win by Decision 7-4 over D. Graham Win by Major Decision 19-7 over C. Briner Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Doss Win by Default 2:00 over J. Thornton Win by Pin 1:34 over T. Sidel Win by Decision 14-13 over W. Cooksey Loss by Pin 6:29 to C. Arberry Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Hagewood Win by Decision 2-1 over D. Graham Win by Decision SV-1, 7-5 over J. Teague Win by Decision 8-6 over O. Trimpe Win by Pin 1:27 over W. May Win by Pin 3:08 over C. Firebaugh State Tournament Win by Major Decision 19-6 over A. Whitten Win by Decision 13-7 over R. Greene Win by Pin 1:25 over A. Attinger Win by Tech Fall 5:24 over A. Whitten Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Huyvaert Win by Pin 2:00 over O. Baca Win by Pin 0:58 over H. Vanek Win by Major Decision 13-4 over M. Kirksy |
|||
18 |
|
Loss by Decision 1-0 ! to C. Turner Win by Decision 5-2 over E. Roudebush Loss by Pin 0:55 to B. Lowery Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Lengerich State Tournament Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Andrews Win by Major Decision 16-2 over L. Schroeder Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Sauer Loss by Decision 3-1 to E. Roudebush Win by Default 6:00 over M. Stansberry Loss by Decision 14-8 to A. Hayhurst |
|||
19 |
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over G. Clark Loss by Decision 7-2 to A. Reyes Win by Major Decision 10-0 over W. Mason Win by Pin 1:30 over C. Camire Win by Decision 5-2 over W. Mason Win by Pin 2:34 over S. Sharp Loss by Major Decision 15-7 to T. Thrine Win by Tech Fall 25-9 over A. Ramirez Win by Default over J. Davis Win by Pin over S. Tankersley Loss by Major Decision 18-4 to J. Hockaday Win by Major Decision 13-2 over E. Smith State Tournament Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Mattingly Win by Pin 3:40 over C. Camire Win by Decision 4-2 over M. Cade Win by Pin 1:19 over E. Coffman Win by Tech Fall 5:00 over J. Aquino-Morales Win by Pin 3:50 over A. Plahitko Loss by Decision 10-3 to T. Thrine |
|||
20 |
|
Loss by Decision 4-2 to D. Stroud Win by Pin 2:23 over S. Pratt Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to D. Stroud Loss by Tech Fall 19-2 to D. Stroud State Tournament Win by Major Decision 11-3 over L. Stuckman Win by Major Decision 11-3 over N. Derifield Loss by Decision 10-9 to B. Denton Win by Decision 10-4 over L. Stuckman Win by Pin 2:31 over H. Fritz Loss by Pin 1:25 to A. Bahl |
|||
21 |
2021 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
22 |
2023 6th at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 10-6 over C. Bollenbacher Win by Decision 9-8 over O. Phillips Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Bollenbacher Win by Decision 7-5 over S. Bustamante Win by Decision 14-13 over P. Hornsby Win by Decision 4-3 over P. Hornsby Win by Pin over J. Boone State Tournament Win by Pin 4:58 over K. Creech Win by Tech Fall 1:52 over L. Walton Win by Decision 9-7 over P. Hornsby Loss by Pin 3:09 to K. Leavell Win by Major Decision 16-5 over B. Jones Win by Pin 1:00 over J. Saez |
|||
23 |
|
Loss by Decision 11-6 to R. White Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Necessary State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to G. Garcia Win by Major Decision 13-3 over E. Jeffery Win by Default 4:00 over G. Hicks Loss by Tech Fall 5:54 (23-8) to G. Garcia Loss by Default 6:00 to L. Knable |
|||
24 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
25 |
2023 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 9-2 over B. Wagner Win by Decision Decision 8-6 over K. Williams Loss by Pin 5:17 to B. Weaver Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Vanover Loss by Pin 3:40 to C. Schoeff Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Vanover Win by Decision 5-3 OT over L. Uhlman State Tournament Win by Major Decision 12-3 over X. Horton Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Weaver Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Weaver Win by Decision 8-6 over P. Reynolds Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to R. Courtney |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 2nd at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Bahl Win by Pin over C. Whitehead Win by Pin 1:23 over W. Krejsa Win by Major Decision 19-6 over Z. Haughton Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Mendez Win by Pin 4:26 over H. Yeager Win by Pin 3:20 over D. Willis State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:29 (25-8) over Z. Haughton Win by Pin 2:50 over A. Dietz Win by Tech Fall 4:11 (28-12) over Z. Haughton Win by Major Decision 14-4 over B. Thrine Win by Pin 1:20 over R. Fredericksen Win by Pin 0:29 over I. Otto Win by Major Decision 17-5 over E. Anthony |
|||
2 |
2021 3rd at 126lbs |
Loss by Dec 3-2 to H. Hollingsworth Loss by Dec 4-3 to W. Medlin Loss by Dec 5-2 to M. Hart Loss by Fall 3:00 to T. Boone Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Shepherd Win by Major Decision 10-0 over C. Baumann Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Shepherd Win by Pin :56 over N. Kemp Win by Decision 7-2 over S. Syra State Tournament Win by Decision 3-0 over S. Syra Win by Pin 1:08 over L. Faulkenberg Win by Decision 9-3 over S. Syra Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Stephens Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Thornton Win by Pin 1:30 over A. Muncie Win by Tech Fall 4:43 over L. Kirchner |
|||
3 |
2020 2nd at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 1:55 over M. McGinley Win by Decision 5-2 over P. Reynolds Win by Pin 3:40 over K. Glenn State Tournament Win by Decision 1-0 over P. Reynolds Win by Pin 3:23 over T. Hott Win by Decision 7-0 over R. Courtney Win by Tech Fall 5:01 over R. Courtney Win by Tech Fall 3:16 over B. Wagner Win by Pin 2:43 over K. Williams Win by Pin 4:23 over B. Weaver |
|||
4 |
2020 4th at 106lbs |
Win by Pin over C. Richardson Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over I. Cadwell Win by Pin 3:32 over G. Eckels Win by Major Decision 10-0 over H. May State Tournament Win by Pin 1:22 over I. Holden Win by Pin 0:54 over M. Morton Win by Pin 1:03 over Z. Lang Win by Tech Fall 2:18 over J. Covington Win by Pin 1:14 over C. Richardson |
|||
5 |
2020 5th at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:23 over B. Shaffer Win by Tech Fall 21-5 over C. Leech Win by Pin 1:27 over C. Crisp Win by Pin 0:19 over B. Russell Win by Pin 3:07 over A. Merritt Win by Decision 4-1 over A. Steenbeke Win by Pin :50 over B. Shaffer State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:01 over K. Bisping Win by Major Decision 11-2 over K. Bisping Win by Pin 1:40 over A. Glass Win by Decision 5-0 over A. Steenbeke Win by Tech Fall 4:59 over C. Smith Win by Pin 1:26 over C. Crisp |
|||
6 |
2019 6th at 106lbs |
||||
7 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over J. Lear Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Fettig Win by Major Decision 17-5 over L. Webb Win by Decision 11-7 over O. Clark-Stitts Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over R. Dinn Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over M. Cade State Tournament Win by Decision 6-1 over M. Major Win by Pin 2:25 over R. Fredericksen Win by Decision 4-0 over M. Major Win by Major Decision 15-6 over T. O'Neill Win by Tech Fall 4:39 (18-3) over M. Major Win by Tech Fall 3:00 (18-3) over A. Dietz Win by Tech Fall 2:50 (17-2) over O. Phillips Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to Z. Seltzer |
|||
8 |
2019 2nd at 120lbs(SC) |
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Johnson Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Frazier Win by Tech Fall 6:00 (17-0) over D. Tom Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Haines Win by Pin 1:34 over K. Morton State Tournament Win by Major Decision 8-0 over B. Brabender Win by Pin 0:28 over B. Heller Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Brabender Win by Pin 0:22 over I. Martinez Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to L. Frazier Win by Pin 0:55 over J. Gonzales Win by Pin 0:24 over J. Jeremy Win by Decision 7-4 over D. Maldonado |
|||
9 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 3:56 over A. Hawkins Win by Decision 6-1 over G. Cook Loss by Decision 7-5 to T. Wood Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over L. Uhlman Win by Pin 1:53 over C. Bollenbacher State Tournament Win by Pin 3:32 over E. Reiley Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Uhlman Win by Pin 3:23 over E. Reiley Win by Tech Fall 5:44 (17-2) over L. Uhlman Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Graber Win by Tech Fall 2:56 (16-1) over N. Knopp Win by Pin 1:30 over A. Hawkins Loss by Decision 7-1 to D. Stroud |
|||
10 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Pin 4:57 to L. Clement Loss by Decision 6-1 to J. Gerencser State Tournament Win by Pin 1:39 over C. Kasprzak Loss by Tech Fall 4:10 (17-1) to C. Solomey Win by Decision 7-2 over H. Miller Loss by Decision 9-7 to L. Clement |
|||
11 |
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Loss by Pin 4:59 to T. Wood Win by Decision 6-4 over I. Meyer Win by Decision 2-1 over G. Miller Loss by Decision 9-5 to W. Price Win by Decision 6-3 over S. Wolpert Loss by Pin 4:37 to J. Huyvaert Win by Decision 13-10 over J. Lear Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to K. Glenn Win by Decision 9-2 over J. Heisler Win by Decision 5-3 over W. Hoppes Win by Decision 5-1 over I. Meyer Loss by Decision 3-0 to T. Wood State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-0 to T. Wood Loss by Decision 6-0 to T. Wood Win by Major Decision 14-3 over D. Brooks Loss by Decision 2-1 to T. Wood Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Lapsley Win by Decision 7-2 over B. Hagewood |
|||
12 |
2021 8th at 126lbs |
||||
13 |
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
14 |
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Haines Loss by Pin to T. Thrine State Tournament Win by Pin 1:49 over J. Aquino-Morales Loss by Pin 1:32 to T. Thrine Win by Pin 1:16 over E. Coffman Loss by Pin 1:17 to A. Reyes |
|||
15 |
|
Loss by Decision UTB 3-2 to L. Horning Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to K. Glenn Win by Pin over C. Cain State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-3 to K. Glenn Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Weaver Loss by Decision 5-3 to H. May Win by Pin 5:36 over B. Bo Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to K. Nelson |
|||
16 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 6-5 over J. Boone Win by Pin 4:35 over G. Cook Loss by Decision 6-3 to T. Linser Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Oliver Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Cook State Tournament Win by Decision 6-5 over G. Cook Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Cook Win by Major Decision 14-1 over X. Garrett Loss by Decision 5-3 to B. Hagewood |
|||
17 |
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Thornton Loss by Decision 11-5 to I. Ward Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Z. Zach Loss by Decision 11-5 to J. Buttler Win by Tech Fall 20-3 over C. Wyss Win by Decision 10-5 over M. Kallimani Win by Pin 1:45 over G. Roberts Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Brabender Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to L. Frazier Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Johnson Loss by Decision 5-3 to B. Haines Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Johnson Loss by Pin 5:38 to K. Morton Loss by Decision 5-2 to I. Ward State Tournament Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Wyss Win by Decision 7-1 over T. Hott Win by Pin 2:32 over C. Wyss Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Buttler Loss by Decision 8-3 to K. Nelson Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Horning Win by Decision 3-2 over H. May Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Haines |
|||
18 |
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
19 |
|
||||
20 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to A. Dull Win by Pin over I. Holden Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Eberhart Win by Pin 1:55 over I. Giesler Loss by Decision 6-3 to M. Hutchison State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-0 to T. Abbott Win by Decision 6-0 over R. Brandenburg Loss by Decision 8-2 to T. Abbott Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Cox Win by Decision 7-2 over K. Rhonemus Win by Decision 10-4 over J. Todd Loss by Pin 4:39 to B. Arthur |
|||
21 |
2020 7th at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 15-8 to B. Spears Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Robards Win by Decision 1-0 over K. Rhonemus Win by Pin @ 2:46 over L. Spencer State Tournament Win by Pin 0:34 over H. Fender Win by Major Decision 8-0 over B. Lain Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Jase Loss by Decision 2-1 to M. Day |
|||
22 |
2022 5th at 132lbs |
Win by Pin over T. Lavin Loss by MD 12-2 to V. Bouzakis Loss by Dec 1-0 to G. Maldonado Win by Pin 1:48 over N. Nathan Win by Major Decision 19-6 over T. Lavin Win by Tech Fall 18-2 (4:27) over C. Smith Win by Pin 1:40 over W. Harper Win by Major Decision 20-9 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Pin 5:58 over T. Vanover Win by Pin 1:57 over A. Durham State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 4:00 over G. Sanders Win by Pin 2:53 over E. Akpadija Win by Pin 1:45 over J. Drake Win by Tech Fall 4:22 over T. Gibbs Win by Pin 3:38 over H. May Win by Pin 3:11 over Z. Skinner Win by Pin 0:25 over A. Smith Win by Major Decision 15-5 over C. Bonenberger |
|||
23 |
2019 7th at 113lbs |
||||
24 |
|
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over A. Smith Loss by Decision Decision 8-6 to K. Glenn Win by Decision 5-0 over M. Pegram Win by Major Decision 11-0 over M. Pegram Loss by Default to A. Smith Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Jase State Tournament Win by Decision 6-3 over D. Devin Loss by Decision 6-1 to T. Vanover Loss by Pin 2:43 to C. Schoeff |
|||
25 |
|
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 3rd at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 6th at 126lbs |
Win by Decision 8-2 over G. Davis Win by Pin 2:49 over L. Clement Win by Major Decision 14-2 over J. Lewis Win by Major Decision 16-5 over B. Luginbill Win by Tech Fall 5:26 over C. Peacock Win by Decision 4-1 over W. Smith Win by Pin 1:08 over I. O'Neill Win by Pin 1:52 over M. Kirksy State Tournament Win by Major Decision 20-8 over J. Lewis Win by Default 0:00 over A. Bahl Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Solomey Win by Pin 1:55 over N. Cameron Win by Default For. over A. Bahl Win by Tech Fall 4:16 over E. Eutsey Win by Default For. over J. Lewis |
|||
4 |
2018 5th at 106lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
6 |
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs(IL) |
||||
7 |
2019 7th at 106lbs |
||||
8 |
2019 3rd at 113lbs |
||||
9 |
2018 4th at 106lbs |
||||
10 |
2020 7th at 120lbs |
Win by Pin over M. Stanley Win by Major Decision 13-3 over C. Bohn Win by Pin 1:26 over L. Clement Win by Pin 1:02 over L. Clement Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Bohn State Tournament Win by Decision 8-1 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Pin 1:35 over L. Reid Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Huyvaert Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Huyvaert Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Ortega Win by Pin 0:51 over J. Lear Win by Pin 1:46 over W. Harper |
|||
11 |
2020 8th at 126lbs |
Win by Pin 1:40 over C. Baldwin Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Montelongo Win by Major Decision 17-5 over D. Montelongo Win by Tech Fall 3:14 (22-7) over N. Derifield Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over D. Montelongo State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 3:25 (20-5) over O. Turner Win by Tech Fall 2:13 (21-6) over T. Tyson Win by Decision 10-6 over L. Uhlman Win by Pin 2:42 over C. Bollenbacher Win by Pin 1:26 over B. Munsey Win by Decision 7-1 over L. Bertsch |
|||
12 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 7-0 over A. Kiner Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Oliver Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Halevi Win by Pin 4:55 over Z. Hollyfield Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Watts Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Z. Hollyfield Loss by Pin 3:52 to H. Watson Loss by Decision 6-5 to D. Graham Win by Major Decision 10-0 over G. Davis Win by Pin 3:50 over Z. Zach State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-0 over N. Sbay Win by Pin 1:05 over Z. Zach Win by Pin 0:30 over N. Sbay Win by Pin 1:40 over I. Holden Win by Decision 6-2 over D. Frazier Loss by Decision 3-0 to M. Koontz |
|||
13 |
|
||||
14 |
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Win by Decision over O. Phillips Win by Pin over C. Clark Win by Major Decision 11-2 over A. Ratliff Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over C. Win by Pin over J. Franklin Win by Major Decision 13-3 over D. Lengerich Win by Decision 6-1 over K. Rhonemus State Tournament Win by Decision 9-2 over O. Phillips Win by Pin 3:36 over B. Tudor Win by Decision 11-5 over D. Lengerich Win by Major Decision 12-1 over J. Todd Win by Decision 9-4 over A. Kiner Loss by Decision 12-7 to D. Graham |
|||
15 |
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-0 to B. Arthur Win by Major Decision 13-5 over A. Lewis Loss by Decision 5-1 to T. Abbott Win by Major Decision 15-6 over N. Akers Win by Major Decision 18-5 over K. Lounsbury Win by Pin 1:43 over R. Brandenburg State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 4:10 (18-3) over J. Hannon Loss by Pin 1:53 to R. Searcy Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Wolf Win by Decision 10-6 over A. Kiner Loss by Decision 6-2 to B. Hooper |
|||
16 |
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
17 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
18 |
2020 8th at 132lbs |
||||
19 |
|
||||
20 |
|
Win by Pin over C. Baldwin Loss by Pin 3:50 to J. Huyvaert Loss by Decision 13-10 to L. Uhlman Loss by Decision 10-8 to R. Dinn State Tournament Win by Pin 1:11 over D. Fritz Loss by Pin 0:51 to C. Solomey |
|||
21 |
2022 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Roudebush Win by Pin 1:02 over R. Fisher Loss by Default to W. Harper Loss by Default to L. Gonzalez Loss by Default to D. Litchfield State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-5 to L. Gonzalez Win by Pin 1:43 over J. Taylor Win by Default For. over C. Fettig Loss by Decision 9-4 to L. Gonzalez Loss by Decision 4-2 to L. Gonzalez Win by Decision 8-4 over D. Lengerich Loss by Tech Fall 5:28 (17-2) to I. O'Neill |
|||
22 |
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
23 |
|
Loss by Decision 10-5 to J. Necessary Loss by Pin to C. Baldwin Win by Pin 1:40 over C. Fettig State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-1 over G. Rose Loss by Decision 6-0 to R. Fisher Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to T. Vanover |
|||
24 |
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Loss by Decision 9-2 to C. Solomey Win by Pin 3:29 over L. Clement Loss by Decision 6-4 to O. Clark-Stitts Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to E. Anthony Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Lear Win by Pin 5:30 over C. Fettig Loss by Decision 7-6 to K. Grandinetti Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to S. Levitz Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Niehaus Win by Decision 3-1 OT over C. Fettig Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Lear Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over L. Sertic State Tournament Win by Major Decision 13-4 over B. Soldati Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Ayres Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Solomey |
|||
25 |
2023 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Pin 2:46 over K. Biven Win by Pin :26 over E. Frederick Loss by Dec 8-2 to N. Taylor Loss by Dec 5-3 to W. Hoffschneider Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Levitz Loss by Default 5:30 Inj to A. Costello State Tournament Win by Pin 3:14 over N. Sumner Win by Decision 5-0 over J. LeClerc Win by Decision 8-2 over N. Sumner Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Emerine Win by Pin 1:23 over J. Hastings Win by Pin 1:56 over C. McCloy |
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 1st at 126lbs |
Win by Pin 3:28 over L. Gonzalez Win by Pin 1:02 over C. Kasprzak Win by Pin 1:11 over G. Garcia Win by Pin 0:41 over W. Harper Win by Pin 0:50 over I. O'Neill Win by Pin 2:45 over S. Stits Win by Decision 6-4 over Z. Seltzer Win by Pin 0:46 over L. Farling Win by Pin 1:23 over L. Clement State Tournament Win by Pin 1:28 over C. Solomey Win by Pin 0:56 over C. Kasprzak Win by Tech Fall 5:17 (21-6) over C. Solomey Win by Tech Fall 3:26 (20-5) over C. Solomey Win by Pin 0:50 over W. Harper |
|||
2 |
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Pin 1:38 over N. Sumner Win by Pin 3:06 over K. DeSpain Win by Decision 4-0 over N. Clouser Win by Decision 9-2 over Z. Hollyfield Win by Pin 3:59 over A. Cashman Win by Pin 1:27 over N. Clouser State Tournament Win by Pin 1:46 over C. Casad Win by Pin 0:29 over V. Peter Win by Major Decision 13-1 over N. Terry Win by Pin 1:23 over N. Terry Win by Pin 1:21 over N. Sumner Win by Default 0:00 over N. Clouser |
|||
3 |
2018 3rd at 113lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2020 7th at 132lbs |
||||
8 |
2022 4th at 152lbs |
Win by Pin over J. Grant Win by Major Decision 16-5 over E. Eli Win by Decision 9-7 over A. Costello State Tournament Win by Major Decision 11-3 over D. Rivers Win by Major Decision 12-4 over T. Jones Win by Default 0:00 over T. Jones Win by Pin 1:19 over D. Miller Win by Pin 1:27 over J. Jackson Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Rinehart |
|||
9 |
2020 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
10 |
2021 6th at 138lbs |
||||
11 |
2020 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
12 |
2022 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Loss by Pin 3:28 to J. Mendez Win by Pin over D. Lengerich Loss by Decision 5-4 to E. Roudebush Win by Pin 5:00 over H. Miller Win by Default over C. Johnson Win by Decision 9-6 over W. Krejsa Win by Decision 10-4 over T. Vanover Loss by Decision 5-3 to W. Harper Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Lowery State Tournament Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Johnson Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Johnson Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Taylor Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Johnson Win by Major Decision 11-2 over S. Smith Win by Pin 5:17 over J. Necessary Loss by Default 0:00 to B. Lowery |
|||
13 |
|
||||
14 |
2021 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
15 |
2020 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Win by Pin :51 over R. Brandenburg Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Frazier Win by Decision 9-2 over B. Baker State Tournament Win by Pin 2:33 over N. Conner Win by Pin 0:48 over T. Galvin Win by Major Decision 9-0 over B. Baker Win by Major Decision 11-0 over B. Miller Win by Pin 4:39 over B. Kinnick Loss by Decision 7-5 to B. Miller |
|||
16 |
|
||||
17 |
|
||||
18 |
2021 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Shelton Loss by Pin 1:11 to J. Mendez Loss by Decision 11-5 to N. Tattini Win by Major Decision 11-3 over W. Harper Win by Decision 3-2 over W. Krejsa State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-1 over M. Stansberry Win by Tech Fall 5:54 (23-8) over M. Stansberry Win by Decision 7-4 over S. Stits Win by Pin 2:31 over A. Hayhurst Win by Major Decision 13-2 over A. Sauer Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Williams Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Turner |
|||
19 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
20 |
|
||||
21 |
2021 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
22 |
|
||||
23 |
2022 7th at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 8-4 over G. Davis Loss by Decision 10-6 to S. Levitz Win by Decision 6-0 over B. Baker Win by Pin 4:36 over E. Evan Loss by Decision 13-6 to C. Watts Win by Decision 11-8 over S. Hart Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Miller Win by Pin 1:32 over S. Levitz State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-5 to S. Levitz Win by Pin 5:19 over J. Belhumeur Win by Default For. over B. Miller Win by Pin 3:50 over S. Levitz Loss by Decision 5-2 to T. Abbott Win by Pin 3:11 over T. Galvin Win by Decision 7-5 over B. Arthur |
|||
24 |
2022 2nd at 145lbs |
||||
25 |
2021 8th at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 11-8 over B. Thrine Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Necessary Win by Decision 6-1 over S. Vitello Win by Pin 3:09 over C. Andrews Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Necessary State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-2 over D. Tuttle Win by Pin 4:01 over D. Tuttle Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Clark Win by Pin 1:15 over S. Loshe Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Maggard Win by Pin 0:51 over G. Miller Win by Pin 2:54 over O. Clark-Stitts Loss by Pin 3:24 to C. Clark |
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 5th at 138lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 8th at 120lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 3rd at 132lbs |
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Torres Win by Pin :25 over M. Cornwell Win by Decision 12-5 over J. Neibert Win by Pin 2:11 over K. Wilson Win by Pin 3:52 over B. Hooper Win by Decision 3-1 over N. Tattini Win by Pin over A. Oliver Loss by Decision 5-4 to M. Koontz Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over D. Graham Win by Major Decision 18-7 over H. May State Tournament Win by Default 0:00 over B. Garcia Win by Pin 0:47 over B. Spears Win by Decision 11-4 over B. Garcia Win by Pin 3:23 over G. Voegel Win by Tech Fall 4:51 (20-5) over C. Niehaus Win by Pin 0:57 over N. Lommock |
|||
4 |
2022 4th at 160lbs |
Win by Pin 0:34 over Z. Hollyfield State Tournament Win by Pin 0:47 over X. Warren Win by Tech Fall 4:59 over M. Kobelt Win by Pin 0:35 over X. Corning Win by Decision 7-5 over A. Costello Win by Pin 3:04 over V. Hedden Win by Pin 1:12 over E. Cox Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Perez-Xochipa |
|||
5 |
2020 4th at 138lbs |
||||
6 |
2021 4th at 145lbs |
Win by Pin over C. Hutchison Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Zuber Win by Pin over R. Biddle State Tournament Win by Pin 0:40 over M. Neidigh Loss by Pin 3:38 to W. Krejsa Win by Pin 1:04 over T. Gibbs Win by Pin 0:14 over L. Wargel Win by Pin 1:01 over T. Vanover |
|||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Pin 0:38 over T. Vanover Win by Decision 9-3 over K. Williams State Tournament Win by Pin 4:44 over K. Williams Win by Tech Fall 4:42 (23-7) over D. Devin Win by Decision 7-6 over K. Williams Loss by Pin 2:31 to G. Garcia Win by Pin 0:54 over E. Willhite Win by Decision 14-8 over L. Knable Win by Major Decision 14-4 over E. Roudebush |
|||
9 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over I. O'Neill Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Tattini Loss by Decision 8-1 to S. Goin Win by Pin 1:41 over Z. Hollyfield Win by Decision 7-2 over D. Mills State Tournament Win by Pin 1:21 over B. Spears Win by Major Decision 15-6 over A. Oliver Win by Pin 4:00 over A. Oliver Loss by Default 0:00 to H. Watson Loss by Decision 11-4 to H. Watson Win by Major Decision 14-5 over N. Akers Win by Decision 7-2 over N. Castelluccio Win by Tech Fall 5:55 (22-5) over A. Oliver |
|||
10 |
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
11 |
2021 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over E. Childers State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Richardson Win by Major Decision 15-2 over E. Bustamante Win by Pin 1:08 over J. Jackson Loss by Pin 2:22 to T. Jones |
|||
12 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Pin over K. Howard Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Perez-Xochipa Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over C. Brown Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Porter Win by Decision 5-3 overtime over R. Cast Win by Decision 8-3 over L. LeClerc Win by Major Decision 10-0 over V. Tinoco Win by Major Decision 17-8 over A. Cashman Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over V. Tinoco Win by Decision 13-3 over C. Kirk Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Cashman State Tournament Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Porter Win by Pin 1:43 over C. Seifert Loss by Pin 1:31 to B. Porter Win by Decision 11-5 over Z. France Win by Pin 2:44 over A. Christner Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Buchanan |
|||
13 |
2021 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
14 |
2022 Qualifier at 152lbs |
Win by Decision 6-0 over H. Bartle Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Chew Loss by Decision 5-0 to H. May Loss by Pin to H. May Win by Pin 3:09 over C. Funk Win by Pin 5:59 over G. Gard State Tournament Win by Pin 2:55 over L. May Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to E. Roudebush Win by Pin 2:02 over G. Eckels Win by Pin 4:39 over C. Carrington Loss by Decision 6-0 to H. May |
|||
15 |
2021 8th at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 5-1 over D. Frazier Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Necessary State Tournament Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Kinnick Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Rhonemus Win by Decision 8-2 over B. Kinnick Win by Tech Fall 6:00 (16-0) over R. Brandenburg Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Miller Win by Pin 0:39 over E. Miller Win by Decision 5-3 over S. Levitz Win by Pin 2:35 over B. Baker |
|||
16 |
|
||||
17 |
2022 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Loss by Decision 8-7 to B. Hooper Win by Pin 5:08 over A. Goodwin Win by Decision 11-7 over A. Kiner Win by Pin 2:54 over K. Grandinetti Loss by Pin to H. Watson State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to B. Garcia Loss by Pin 4:00 to B. Garcia Win by Pin 4:32 over B. Spears Win by Decision 3-1 over N. Lommock Win by Pin 5:14 over A. Smith Win by Decision 9-4 over L. Cheatham Loss by Tech Fall 5:55 (22-5) to B. Garcia |
|||
18 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Default 5-0 to V. Tinoco Win by Decision 10-4 over Z. Huckaby Loss by Decision 11-6 to J. Conway Win by Decision 10-2 over M. Hutchison Win by Pin 0:33 over O. Mora State Tournament Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Kemper Win by Major Decision 11-0 over S. Turner Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Kemper Win by Pin 1:30 over S. Turner Loss by Decision 10-3 to L. Boe Win by Pin 0:28 over P. Rhodes Win by Decision 8-6 over M. Hutchison Loss by Decision 11-7 to K. Law |
|||
19 |
|
||||
20 |
2023 8th at 160lbs |
Win by Decision 11-7 over S. Strange Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Freedline Win by Major Decision 14-4 over C. Freedline Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Beck Win by Decision 7-5 over A. Steenbeke Loss by Decision 5-4 to B. Shaffer Loss by Decision 7-5 to D. Pleak Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Young Win by Major Decision 15-5 over J. Ayres Loss by Decision 4-3 to A. Steenbeke State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:11 over C. Freedline Loss by Pin 3:18 to L. Farnell Win by Tech Fall 3:54 over D. Pleak Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Beck |
|||
21 |
|
||||
22 |
|
Loss by Tech Fall 25-10 to J. Conway Loss by Pin 1:39 to J. Slocum Win by Decision 2-1 over N. Clouser Loss by Pin 2:33 to C. Goodwin Win by Pin 1:11 over G. Malone Win by Major Decision 11-0 over G. Malone Loss by Decision 10-3 to A. Steenbeke Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Landez Win by Decision 5-4 over K. Lone State Tournament Win by Pin 4:38 over J. Franco Loss by Tech Fall 4:16 (16-1) to J. Prechtel Win by Pin 1:25 over N. Terry Loss by Decision 10-4 to M. Hutchison |
|||
23 |
2021 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 12-7 over J. Todd Win by Decision 10-6 over B. Miller Win by Decision 7-1 over E. Evan Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Z. Hollyfield Win by Pin :30 over K. Wilson Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Z. Hollyfield Loss by Decision 7-1 to D. Graham Loss by Decision 2-1 to G. Davis Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over L. Webb Loss by Pin 1:32 to B. Miller State Tournament Win by Decision 6-1 over B. Miller Win by Decision 7-5 over B. Miller Win by Tech Fall 4:14 (16-0) over J. Belhumeur Loss by Pin 3:50 to B. Miller Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Abbott |
|||
24 |
2021 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
25 |
2021 Qualifier at 145lbs |
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 2nd at 145lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 2nd at 132lbs |
Win by Pin over J. Neibert Win by Pin over B. Spears Win by Pin 3:57 over Z. Wilson Win by Pin 3:23 over J. Neibert Win by Decision 5-0 over Z. Wilson Win by Pin 1:26 over N. Banet Win by Decision 5-4 over H. Watson Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Z. Hollyfield State Tournament Win by Decision 8-2 over Z. Wilson Win by Default 0:02 over A. Goodwin Win by Decision 4-2 over Z. Wilson Win by Major Decision 17-6 over R. Searcy Win by Pin 1:47 over R. White Win by Pin 0:44 over Z. Zach Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Hooper |
|||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs(IL) |
||||
4 |
2017 1st at 126lbs(AK) |
||||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Decision 16-9 over J. Weems Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over A. Reynolds Win by Pin 2:28 over C. Wagner Win by Decision 11-6 over C. Newman Win by Tech Fall 4:10 (24-8) over J. Pierre Win by Decision SV 3-1 over K. Law State Tournament Win by Pin 3:32 over J. Prechtel Win by Major Decision 15-5 over J. Prechtel Win by Pin 1:06 over N. Terry Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Law Win by Pin 1:02 over J. Weems Win by Tech Fall 4:58 (23-7) over S. Turner Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Boe |
|||
6 |
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
7 |
2018 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
8 |
2020 7th at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Dull Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Apps Win by Pin 1:41 over K. Lounsbury Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Logan Win by Pin 1:07 over K. Howard Win by Major Decision 14-1 over E. Arsini Win by Decision 5-2 over T. DuPont Win by Pin 2:45 over G. Manley Win by Major Decision 12-1 over B. Porter Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Dull State Tournament Win by Decision 6-0 over A. Dull Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Dull Win by Decision 8-3 over R. Reazon Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to M. Betz Win by Pin 1:10 over E. Arsini Win by Pin 1:48 over G. Gard Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Leech |
|||
9 |
2020 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
10 |
2021 8th at 152lbs |
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over C. Gardner Win by Major Decision 16-7 over T. Weakley State Tournament Win by Decision 10-4 over T. Statler Win by Pin 0:17 over T. Trotter Loss by Decision 11-10 to C. Khawaja Win by Pin 1:35 over B. Denny Win by Major Decision 16-6 over I. Madden Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Farmer |
|||
11 |
2020 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
12 |
|
||||
13 |
2020 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Kinnick Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Currie Win by Pin over E. Apps Win by Pin 1:39 over A. Ross Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Leech Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Currie Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Eberhart State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-0 to A. Currie Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Manley Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Currie Loss by Default to A. Brickey |
|||
14 |
2020 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
15 |
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
16 |
|
||||
17 |
|
Win by Decision 10-5 over L. Kemper Win by Pin 3:32 over L. Terry Win by Major Decision 13-2 over W. Maiden Win by Pin 1:07 over L. Phillips Win by Tech Fall 15-0 1:32 over P. Bell Win by Major Decision 12-4 over L. Kemper State Tournament Win by Major Decision 9-0 over L. Terry Win by Tech Fall 3:39 over A. Benales Win by Pin 0:45 over J. Franco Win by Pin 0:51 over C. Hickok Loss by Decision 5-0 to M. Hutchison |
|||
18 |
2021 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
19 |
|
||||
20 |
2021 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
21 |
2021 Qualifier at 152lbs |
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to B. Baumann Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to C. Khawaja Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Hook Win by Decision 3-2 over I. Madden State Tournament Loss by Pin 0:49 to B. Baumann Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Hook Loss by Tech Fall 4:43 (22-7) to B. Baumann Win by Pin 1:59 over V. Peter Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Brewer Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Phillips |
|||
22 |
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
23 |
2020 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
24 |
|
||||
25 |
|
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 Qualifier at 160lbs(IL) |
||||
2 |
2020 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over A. Farmer Win by Decision 8-3 over C. Khawaja Win by Pin 0:23 over D. Quimby Win by Pin over N. Clouser State Tournament Win by Pin 3:09 over B. Hook Win by Pin 0:49 over A. Farmer Win by Pin 1:10 over I. Madden Win by Pin 1:40 over O. Mora Win by Tech Fall 4:43 (22-7) over A. Farmer Win by Pin 1:54 over R. Hendricks Win by Pin 1:49 over N. Clouser Win by Major Decision 11-3 over C. Khawaja |
|||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over C. Guenin Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Braun Win by Decision 8-1 over I. Valdez Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Buchanan Win by Pin 1:35 over C. Crisp Win by Major Decision 25-11 over A. Stuck Win by Decision 11-5 over J. Braun Win by Major Decision 10-1 over C. Euson Win by Major Decision 25-11 over A. Stuck Loss by Decision SV 3-1 to J. Conway State Tournament Win by Pin 0:25 over N. Eihusen Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Conway Win by Tech Fall 3:57 (17-2) over C. Cale Win by Decision 6-5 over J. Prechtel Win by Decision 11-7 over C. Newman |
|||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 7-3 over L. Penola Win by Pin 1:06 over J. Walters Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Veazy Win by Major Decision 18-5 over V. Freeman Win by Decision 11-5 over C. Brewer State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 1:19 over A. Ziegler Win by Tech Fall 1:51 over S. Jokic Win by Tech Fall 4:41 over C. Cervantes Win by Tech Fall 3:12 over R. Townsend Win by Pin 1:31 over V. Freeman |
|||
6 |
2020 7th at 152lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Boe Loss by Pin 2:00 to C. Guenin Win by Pin 3:14 over G. Bragg Win by Decision 9-3 over N. Powell State Tournament Win by Major Decision 14-6 over D. Rivers Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to K. Glithero Loss by Default 0:00 to K. Glithero Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Rooney Win by Pin 2:22 over M. Naselroad Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Walston |
|||
7 |
2020 6th at 152lbs |
||||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Win by Pin 1:58 over C. Freedline Win by Pin 2:51 over A. Glass Win by Pin 2:00 over B. Tollard Win by Pin :30 over B. Beck Loss by Decision 7-5 to C. Watts Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Freedline Win by Pin 2:10 over M. Young Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Rooney Win by Pin 2:49 over E. Smith Loss by Decision 4-1 to S. Goin Win by Decision 5-3 over N. Powell Win by Pin 0:56 over A. Merritt Win by Decision 6-5 over Z. Huckaby Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Watts State Tournament Win by Pin 4:56 over M. Young Win by Pin 0:46 over C. Smith Loss by Decision 5-0 to S. Goin Win by Major Decision 9-1 over K. Bisping Win by Tech Fall 3:32 over B. Shaffer |
|||
9 |
2020 4th at 152lbs |
||||
10 |
2021 8th at 160lbs |
Win by Pin 1:42 over T. Ribar Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Penola Loss by Decision 1-0 to D. Veazy Win by Decision 3-0 over N. Clouser Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Law Win by Pin :51 over M. Summersett State Tournament Win by Pin 2:35 over L. Detwiler Win by Pin 0:57 over S. Eveler Win by Pin 1:21 over E. Skinner Win by Pin 1:15 over L. Detwiler Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Porter Win by Decision 7-2 over H. Shepherd Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Russell |
|||
11 |
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Guenin Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Jones Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over N. Cicciarelli Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Farnell Win by Decision 16-4 over N. Powell Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over C. Wagner State Tournament Win by Major Decision 15-5 over G. Ison Win by Default 0:00 over J. Weems Win by Tech Fall 5:15 (21-5) over M. Hutchison Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Newman Win by Tech Fall 5:16 (20-3) over N. Terry Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Kemper Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Conway |
|||
12 |
2022 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Win by Decision 10-3 over J. Mobley Win by Decision 10-8 ot sv over J. Jones Win by Major Decision 13-4 over E. Apps Win by Decision 10-9 over W. Maiden State Tournament Win by Decision 5-1 over W. Maiden Loss by Decision 9-2 to C. Euson Win by Major Decision 11-2 over M. Komlanc Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Euson Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Farrell Win by Decision 5-4 over Z. Huckaby |
|||
13 |
|
||||
14 |
2021 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Win by Pin 1:38 over L. Kahn Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over C. Kirk Win by Pin 4:21 over M. Summersett Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over C. Kirk State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:30 (20-5) over M. Summersett Win by Pin 1:46 over A. Christner Win by Pin 0:52 over A. Christner Win by Pin 2:17 over B. Russell Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Russell Win by Pin 2:16 over E. Skinner Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Porter |
|||
15 |
|
||||
16 |
2020 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
17 |
2022 5th at 152lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to L. Boe Loss by Major Decision 18-5 to S. Goin Win by Major Decision 13-4 over A. White Loss by Pin 4:55 to A. Merritt Win by Decision 5-4 over A. Steenbeke State Tournament Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Merritt Win by Decision 9-3 over J. Barger Win by Decision 6-2 over M. Halloran Loss by Decision 9-2 to D. Ruhlman Win by Major Decision 12-3 over P. Bell Win by Decision 5-1 over I. Giesler Win by Decision 4-3 over H. May |
|||
18 |
2022 7th at 160lbs |
Win by Decision 8-3 over I. Valdez Loss by Decision 7-0 to D. Veazy Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to L. Penola Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Durham Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Zimmerman Win by Decision 2-1 over E. Risner Win by Decision 10-3 over J. Walters Win by Decision 4-2 over L. Detwiler State Tournament Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Detwiler Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Detwiler Win by Pin 0:54 over N. Parks Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to D. Veazy Win by Decision 7-4 over H. Page |
|||
19 |
|
||||
20 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
21 |
|
||||
22 |
|
||||
23 |
2021 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
24 |
|
||||
25 |
2023 4th at 182lbs |
Win by Pin 4:39 over V. Freeman Win by Pin 2:55 over J. Hubbard Win by Pin 2:55 over J. Hubbard State Tournament Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Risner Win by Pin 3:13 over E. Risner Win by Pin 2:53 over J. Hubbard Loss by Tech Fall 4:41 to O. Cruz Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Walters Win by Decision 6-4 over E. Popp |
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 6th at 126lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs(IL) |
||||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Pin over K. Howard Win by Decision 5-1 over H. Shepherd State Tournament Win by Decision 4-2 over H. Shepherd Win by Pin 1:31 over H. Shepherd Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Buchanan Win by Pin 2:45 over M. Summersett Win by Pin 4:46 over L. Detwiler Win by Decision 5-1 over E. Johnson |
|||
5 |
2021 5th at 170lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over R. Schroeder State Tournament Win by Pin 3:22 over P. Hart Win by Pin 1:49 over P. Hart Loss by Decision 9-5 to R. Schroeder Win by Pin 1:09 over S. Drake Win by Pin 1:38 over D. Simmons Win by Decision 2-1 over K. McConnell |
|||
6 |
2020 8th at 160lbs |
||||
7 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
8 |
2021 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Sues Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Sues Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Statler Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Sues Loss by Decision 13-6 to O. Cruz Win by Decision 4-3 over T. Statler Win by Pin 1:09 over B. Garza Win by Pin 4:54 over L. Hansen Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to O. Cruz State Tournament Win by Pin 0:41 over J. Hubbard Win by Major Decision 10-0 over D. Dean Win by Pin 1:51 over J. Stepek Loss by Decision 9-2 to O. Cruz Win by Pin 0:51 over T. Shortt Win by Pin 1:45 over J. McKelvin Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Sues |
|||
9 |
2021 3rd at 170lbs |
||||
10 |
2020 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
11 |
2021 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over N. Clouser Win by Major Decision 12-4 over A. Farmer Loss by Decision 8-3 to B. Baumann Win by Pin 0:49 over G. Miller State Tournament Win by Pin 3:17 over V. Peter Win by Default 4:17 over C. Hostetler Win by Pin 2:35 over L. Terry Win by Pin 1:49 over R. Hendricks Win by Decision 11-10 over B. Phillips Win by Major Decision 17-3 over B. Hook Win by Decision 9-3 over T. Statler Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to B. Baumann |
|||
12 |
2020 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
13 |
2021 4th at 170lbs |
||||
14 |
|
||||
15 |
|
||||
16 |
2021 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
17 |
|
||||
18 |
2021 8th at 170lbs |
||||
19 |
2021 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over J. Flores Win by Major Decision 16-5 over C. Cox Win by Major Decision 19-7 over D. Dunn Win by Major Decision 10-2 over D. Plattner Win by Decision 2-2, SV-2 over M. Young Loss by Decision 5-0 to A. Rinehart Win by Decision UTB, 3-2 over W. Kennedy Loss by Decision 5-0 to E. Roudebush Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. Stebbins Win by Pin 1:49 over D. Plattner Win by Major Decision 19-6 over C. Cox State Tournament Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Cox Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Abbott Win by Decision 3-1 over K. Stebbins Win by Pin 5:30 over E. Smith Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Stebbins Win by Decision 9-2 over D. Plattner Win by Tech Fall 4:11 over L. Hubley |
|||
20 |
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Graham Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to A. Torres Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Garcia Loss by Decision 3-1 to H. Watson Win by Decision 1-0 over D. Graham Win by Major Decision 11-2 over G. Davis Win by Major Decision 12-2 over B. Baker Win by Tech Fall 4:55 (17-2) over L. Sertic Win by Decision 11-5 over G. Garcia Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to A. Torres State Tournament Win by Pin 1:46 over L. Sertic Loss by Decision 4-2 to A. Torres Win by Decision 6-2 over G. Krause Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to A. Torres Win by Pin 0:59 over L. Hughes Win by Major Decision 8-0 over M. Hood Win by Decision 10-4 over D. Wendling |
|||
21 |
|
||||
22 |
|
Loss by Pin 1:07 to R. Alexander Win by Pin over D. Cheeks Win by Decision SV 5-3 over B. Mata State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-0 to J. Fox Win by Pin 3:47 over K. DeSpain Loss by Decision 3-0 to J. Fox Loss by Pin 1:12 to B. Emerine |
|||
23 |
2021 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
24 |
|
||||
25 |
2022 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Penola Loss by Decision 5-3 overtime to H. Shepherd Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Perez-Xochipa Win by Major Decision 12-4 over C. Hostetler Win by Decision SV-1 7-5 over B. Denny Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over A. McClure Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Gardner Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Brewer Win by Major Decision 13-4 over M. Green State Tournament Win by Pin 3:08 over N. Weaver Win by Pin 5:57 over L. Penola Win by Major Decision 12-2 over N. Weaver Win by Decision 8-3 over J. Braun Win by Pin 1:30 over J. Lacey Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Gardner Win by Major Decision 11-0 over C. Johnson |
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 6th at 182lbs |
Win by Pin 1:36 over B. Emerine Win by Pin 4:18 over D. Veazy Win by Major Decision 13-5 over O. Cruz Win by Pin 1:20 over C. Martin State Tournament Win by Pin 1:14 over L. Bullock Loss by Decision 12-7 to G. Henry Win by Pin 3:01 over L. Farmer Win by Pin 1:06 over L. Murphy Win by Major Decision 13-2 over G. Henry Win by Pin 1:57 over D. Hollinger Win by Pin 5:01 over J. Durnil Win by Major Decision 18-10 over R. Schroeder |
|||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Purdy Win by Pin 2:52 over R. Hammond Win by Pin 3:47 over G. Harvey Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over B. Crump Win by Pin 0:42 over J. Barnett Win by Decision 9-4 over J. Purdy State Tournament Win by Pin 1:25 over W. Willman Win by Pin 1:17 over J. Barnett Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Purdy Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Purdy Win by Pin 3:59 over B. Mata Win by Pin 0:42 over B. Crump Win by Pin 2:35 over S. Saunders |
|||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
6 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
9 |
2021 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
10 |
2021 7th at 182lbs |
||||
11 |
|
||||
12 |
|
||||
13 |
|
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. McBee Win by Decision SV-1 9-7 over N. Sconce Win by Decision 4-2 over J. McBee Loss by Decision 5-4 to R. Schroeder |
|||
14 |
2021 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
15 |
|
||||
16 |
2021 Qualifier at 182lbs |
Win by Pin 4:53 over A. Hastings Win by Pin 1:56 over R. Hammond Win by Pin 3:39 over R. Hammond Loss by Pin 3:31 to R. Hammond Win by Pin 0:25 over J. Barnett Win by Pin :23 over J. Sawyer Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Durnil State Tournament Win by Pin 4:29 over R. Hammond Win by Major Decision 9-1 over R. Hammond Win by Decision 8-4 over G. Harvey Loss by Decision 1-0 to M. Broom |
|||
17 |
|
||||
18 |
|
||||
19 |
|
||||
20 |
|
||||
21 |
|
||||
22 |
|
State Tournament Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Martin Loss by Decision 7-6 to D. Hollinger Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Martin Loss by Pin 5:29 to L. Farmer |
|||
23 |
|
||||
24 |
|
||||
25 |
|
Loss by Decision 7-5 to E. Clayton Win by Decision 14-7 over R. Hammond Loss by Decision 8-7 to V. Skinner Loss by Decision 3-1 to G. Demarco Win by Decision 5-3 over V. McDonald Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Chavez Win by Decision 6-4 over S. Peeples Win by Decision 4-3 over G. Harvey Win by Decision 5-4 over R. Bovard Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Clayton State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-0 over J. Slocum Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Slocum Win by Pin 0:40 over N. Phelps Win by Pin 1:13 over C. Carroll Loss by Pin 5:01 to D. Buchanan |
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 4th at 195lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 8th at 182lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 182lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over J. Cree Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Heyerly Win by Pin 2:28 over C. Washburn Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over M. Norman State Tournament Win by Pin 2:55 over D. Cheeks Win by Pin 0:55 over D. Cheeks Win by Pin 0:49 over W. Clark Win by Pin 2:30 over K. Paceley Win by Tech Fall 5:37 (17-1) over B. Owens Win by Decision 9-3 over G. Demarco |
|||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 182lbs(TX) |
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Beck Win by Decision 10-3 over J. Rasche Win by Decision 6-0 over R. Deckard Win by Decision 7-2 over T. Morrill Win by Pin 1:20 over J. Thomas Win by Major Decision 10-1 over M. DeGrado Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Jones Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Butts Win by Pin 0:47 over J. Weingart State Tournament Win by Pin 0:30 over I. Beam Win by Pin 2:28 over J. Neese Loss by Pin 4:38 to C. Carroll Win by Pin 0:19 over A. McNutt Win by Pin 4:48 over M. DeGrado Win by Pin 1:43 over P. Clark |
|||
6 |
2020 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
7 |
2021 2nd at 195lbs |
||||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
9 |
2021 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
10 |
2020 Qualifier at 195lbs |
Win by Decision 8-3 over V. McDonald Loss by Decision Dec 7-5 to W. Clark Win by Decision 5-2 over C. Hubbell Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Durnil Win by Decision 6-1 over W. Clark Win by Major Decision 9-0 over H. Kukelhan Loss by Decision 10-5 to W. Clark State Tournament Win by Pin 1:12 over C. Deutscher Win by Pin 1:14 over C. Zableckis Loss by Decision 9-7 to W. Clark Win by Decision 12-5 over J. Serafin Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Chavez Win by Pin 0:46 over J. Sawyer Loss by Decision 9-3 to C. Barket |
|||
11 |
2021 Qualifier at 195lbs |
Win by Pin 5:40 over S. Johnson Loss by Decision 9-8 OT to V. McDonald Loss by Pin 1:17 to A. Hastings Win by Pin 2:35 over S. Johnson Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Saunders Loss by Pin 3:12 to J. Purdy Win by Pin 0:54 over C. Hubbell Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to A. Jordan State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to A. Jordan Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Peeples Win by Decision 11-4 over R. Bovard |
|||
12 |
2021 8th at 195lbs |
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to C. Barket Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Harris Win by Pin 1:08 over M. Mills Win by Major Decision 14-3 over W. Woodall Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Martin Win by Pin 0:20 over C. Specht State Tournament Win by Pin 0:30 over C. Specht Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Martin Win by Decision 3-0 over K. Martin Win by Decision 8-4 over T. Waters Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Beck Win by Pin 0:55 over M. Mills Win by Pin 0:23 over T. Henke Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Hinton |
|||
13 |
|
||||
14 |
|
||||
15 |
2021 5th at 195lbs |
Win by Decision 5-0 over K. Farmer Loss by Pin 1:08 to N. Critchfield Win by Pin 1:55 over J. Lewis Win by Pin 1:03 over J. Cree State Tournament Win by Pin 0:54 over J. Barnett Loss by Pin 1:25 to G. Sollars Win by Pin 1:47 over J. Barnett Loss by Decision 2-1 to J. Purdy Win by Decision 6-3 over S. Saunders Win by Pin 1:33 over J. Schrader Win by Pin 0:53 over B. Higgins Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Purdy |
|||
16 |
2020 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
17 |
2023 Qualifier at 195lbs |
Win by Decision 9-3 over S. Watson State Tournament Win by Pin 1:21 over A. Hinchee Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Maclauchlan Win by Pin 3:16 over A. Hinchee Win by Decision 8-1 over T. Lanum Loss by Decision 11-5 to J. Weingart Win by Decision 11-8 over D. Kendrex |
|||
18 |
|
Loss by Pin 1:48 to Z. Inzerello Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Hill Win by Decision 5-3 over Z. Inzerello Loss by Decision 5-0 to N. Critchfield State Tournament Win by Decision 7-6 over G. Jenkins Loss by Pin 1:34 to G. Jenkins Win by Pin 2:59 over B. Mills Loss by Pin 0:42 to N. Critchfield |
|||
19 |
|
||||
20 |
|
Loss by Pin 6-2 pin 2:45 to E. Tilton |
|||
21 |
|
||||
22 |
|
||||
23 |
|
||||
24 |
2020 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
25 |
|
Win by Pin 3:23 over J. New Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Jaxon Loss by Decision 8-5 to D. Kendrex Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Hinton Loss by Decision 7-3 to T. Morrill Loss by Pin 1:08 to B. Heyerly Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Bennett Loss by Decision 7-2 to C. Harris State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-4 to D. Bennett Loss by Decision 9-3 to C. Harris Loss by Pin 0:55 to B. Heyerly |
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 3rd at 182lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 5th at 170lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
6 |
2020 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
7 |
2021 5th at 220lbs |
||||
8 |
2021 8th at 220lbs |
Loss by Pin 3:05 to V. McDonald Win by Decision 13-7 over B. Crump Win by Pin 1:20 over E. Clayton Win by Major Decision 13-4 over M. Broom State Tournament Win by Decision 5-3 over R. Hammond Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Broom Win by Pin 3:38 over J. Jawaun Win by Decision 4-2 over R. Hammond |
|||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
2021 4th at 220lbs |
||||
11 |
|
||||
12 |
2021 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
13 |
|
||||
14 |
2021 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Win by Decision 7-3 over A. Vanover State Tournament Win by Pin 1:15 over H. Kolley Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Vanover Loss by Pin 2:37 to L. Jones Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Williams Win by Decision 6-0 over T. Schott |
|||
15 |
|
Win by Pin 2:23 over J. Cree Win by Pin over J. Thomas Win by Decision TB-1 8-3 over R. Deckard Loss by Pin 4:43 to T. Morrill Win by Decision 9-3 over K. Martin Win by Pin 1:06 over J. Rasche State Tournament Win by Decision 6-2 over N. Shupert Win by Decision 4-1 over T. Henke Win by Pin 2:21 over N. Shupert Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Henke Win by Decision 7-0 over P. Duffy Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Harris |
|||
16 |
|
||||
17 |
2021 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Win by Pin Fall 5:54 over J. Copas Win by Pin 4:19 over E. Leal Win by Decision 12-5 over P. Duffy Win by Pin 2:29 over E. Leal State Tournament Win by Pin 1:23 over A. Hunt Win by Pin 0:32 over M. Poiry Win by Pin 5:20 over C. Evans Win by Decision 6-3 over P. Duffy Win by Pin 0:16 over D. Alber Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Martin Win by Pin 3:27 over E. Michael |
|||
18 |
|
||||
19 |
2022 6th at 220lbs |
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Popi Win by Major Decision 12-1 over T. Hillman-Conley Win by Decision 3-1 over C. McAfee Win by Pin 2:46 over M. Krolikowski Win by Pin 2:53 over B. Brown Win by Major Decision 13-4 over S. Watson Win by Pin 3:43 over Z. Wurm Win by Decision 8-2 over T. Hillman-Conley State Tournament Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Popi Win by Pin 2:55 over A. Popi Win by Decision 5-2 over A. McNutt Loss by Decision 6-3 to P. Clark Win by Pin 1:54 over R. James |
|||
20 |
|
||||
21 |
2022 8th at 220lbs |
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Koltookian Win by Pin 3:07 over I. Beam Loss by Decision 8-5 to B. Johnson Win by Decision 4-2 SV1 over J. Hinton Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Hinton Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Hinton State Tournament Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Hinton Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Hinton Win by Major Decision 16-7 over C. McPhee Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Beck |
|||
22 |
|
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Goodyear Loss by Pin 1:43 to A. Hastings Loss by Pin :23 to N. Johnson State Tournament Loss by Decision 4-1 to N. Johnson Win by Pin 4:49 over W. VanNess Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Johnson Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Watson Loss by Pin 2:38 to A. Rose |
|||
23 |
|
||||
24 |
|
||||
25 |
|
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 7th at 285lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 5th at 285lbs |
||||
3 |
2021 3rd at 285lbs |
Win by Decision 5-1 over P. Clark Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to H. Smith Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Burgett Win by Pin over E. Smith Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Schott Win by Decision 10-4 over P. Clark Win by Decision 2-0 over N. Martin Win by Major Decision 11-3 over P. McMahon State Tournament Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Schott Win by Pin 0:56 over C. Williams Win by Pin 2:37 over K. Farmer Win by Pin 0:40 over H. Kolley Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Vanover |
|||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 285lbs |
Win by Pin 4:08 over A. Hartwell Win by Pin 4:58 over T. White Win by Pin :54 over L. Begley Win by Decision 3-1 OT over N. Johnson Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Ralph Win by Decision 6-4 over N. Schneider State Tournament Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Jones Win by Decision 5-2 over N. Johnson Win by Decision 12-5 over C. Williams Loss by Decision 1-0 to L. Jones Loss by Pin 1:13 to L. Jones Win by Decision 8-3 over S. Seth Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Noland Win by Decision 2-1 over N. Johnson |
|||
6 |
2021 Qualifier at 285lbs |
Win by Pin 1:23 over B. Jellison State Tournament Win by Pin 0:44 over C. Winkler Win by Pin 0:53 over C. Foy Win by Pin 5:05 over L. Begley Win by Pin 5:56 over T. White Win by Pin 1:23 over M. Barry Win by Pin 3:19 over T. Sparks |
|||
7 |
2019 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
8 |
2021 2nd at 285lbs |
||||
9 |
2021 Qualifier at 285lbs |
Win by Pin 1:21 over D. Dalton Win by Pin 2:24 over T. Wills Win by Pin 5:22 over A. Popi Win by Pin 1:03 over B. Hiatt Win by Pin 1:05 over T. Thompson State Tournament Win by Decision 4-3 over B. Jellison Loss by Pin 3:14 to J. Clark |
|||
10 |
2022 8th at 285lbs |
Loss by Pin 4:08 to J. Johnson Win by Major Decision 8-0 over N. Martin Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Kendall Win by Decision 6-0 over B. Jellison Loss by Decision TB-1 4-2 to M. Platonov Win by Pin 0:38 over T. Thompson Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Corbin State Tournament Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Corbin Win by Pin 3:12 over L. King Win by Pin 1:16 over S. Seth Win by Decision 6-1 over N. Johnson Win by Pin 1:46 over C. Williams Win by Pin 0:55 over J. Kyle Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to L. Jones |
|||
11 |
|
||||
12 |
2021 4th at 285lbs |
||||
13 |
2021 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
14 |
2022 1st at 285lbs |
Win by Pin :29 over P. Kendall Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Jellison Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over B. Jellison Loss by Decision 5-4 to M. Watts State Tournament Win by Pin 2:39 over T. Hillman-Conley Win by Pin 0:53 over T. Hillman-Conley Win by Pin 1:27 over W. Strange Win by Decision 6-4 over I. Clifford Win by Major Decision 9-0 over D. Dalton Win by Decision 5-1 over P. Hennessey Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Jellison |
|||
15 |
|
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Johnson Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Smith Win by Major Decision 16-3 over J. Milligan Loss by Pin 0:40 to R. Deckard Win by Decision 8-3 over P. Kendall State Tournament Win by Pin 5:00 over J. Kyle Win by Pin 3:11 over H. Kolley Win by Pin 2:58 over J. Kyle Loss by Decision 6-1 to N. Johnson |
|||
16 |
|
||||
17 |
2021 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
18 |
2021 7th at 285lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV to L. Jones Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Smith Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to D. Burgett Win by Decision 5-4 UTB over C. Williams Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over R. Anderson Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Etchison Win by Decision 6-0 over D. Dalton Win by Pin 1:42 over R. Anderson Win by Decision 5-3 over N. Johnson Win by Decision TB-1 4-2 over A. Hartwell Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over A. Just Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Burgett Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over M. Watts Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Milligan Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to A. Just Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Just Win by Decision 2-1 TB-1 over J. Etchison State Tournament Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Milligan Loss by Decision 2-1 to D. Burgett Win by Decision 1-0 over D. Burgett Win by Pin 2:35 over E. Smith Win by Decision 3-2 over H. Branham Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Etchison Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Kemper Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Smith |
|||
19 |
|
||||
20 |
|
||||
21 |
|
||||
22 |
2021 Qualifier at 285lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to H. Branham Win by Decision 11-7 over J. Etchison Win by Decision 5-4 over M. Fishback Win by Decision 2-1 TB-1 over A. Just Loss by Decision 3-2 TB-1 to M. Platonov Win by Pin 3:49 over J. Milligan Loss by Pin 2:14 to N. Johnson State Tournament Win by Decision 3-2 over H. Smith Win by Decision 7-1 over R. Anderson Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Etchison Loss by Decision 2-1 to H. Smith Win by Decision 10-6 over H. Smith Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Milligan Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Just Win by Decision 3-2 over H. Branham |
|||
23 |
|
||||
24 |
2022 Qualifier at 285lbs |
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. White Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Popi Loss by Decision SV-1 2-0 to B. Jellison Win by Pin 3:35 over N. Paceley State Tournament Win by Pin 1:26 over N. Paceley Win by Pin 5:36 over T. White Win by Pin 3:09 over L. Begley Win by Pin 4:40 over C. Winkler Loss by Pin 3:19 to H. Whitenack |
|||
25 |
|
Win by Pin 5:32 over P. Clark Win by Major Decision 11-0 over M. DeGrado Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Kendrex Win by Decision 9-5 over P. Clark Loss by Decision 8-5 to N. Skaggs Loss by Decision 6-5 to A. Schuetter Win by Pin over C. Chicoine Loss by Pin 4:27 to P. Clark State Tournament Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Silver Win by Pin 0:34 over A. McNutt Win by Pin 1:23 over I. Beam Loss by Pin 5:38 to P. Clark |