State
January 24, 2019
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 2nd at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 1st at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 3rd at 106lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 4th at 106lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 7th at 106lbs |
||||
6 |
2019 6th at 106lbs |
||||
7 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
8 |
2019 5th at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 3-0 over S. Syra Win by Pin 5:57 over R. Courtney Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Cruz Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Syra Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Q. Quenton Win by Decision 3-0 over T. Billerman State Tournament Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Syra Win by Decision 8-2 over D. McFeeley Win by Decision 7-2 over R. Courtney Loss by Pin 2:13 to J. Dunn |
|||
9 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over J. Lear Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Fettig Win by Major Decision 17-5 over L. Webb Win by Decision 11-7 over O. Clark-Stitts Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over R. Dinn Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over M. Cade State Tournament Win by Decision 6-1 over M. Major Win by Pin 2:25 over R. Fredericksen Win by Decision 4-0 over M. Major Win by Major Decision 15-6 over T. O'Neill Win by Tech Fall 4:39 (18-3) over M. Major Win by Tech Fall 3:00 (18-3) over A. Dietz Win by Tech Fall 2:50 (17-2) over O. Phillips Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to Z. Seltzer |
|||
10 |
|
||||
11 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 14-8 to N. Lykins Win by Pin over N. Lykins Win by Pin 1:46 over B. Vest Win by Major Decision 10-1 over H. Brady Win by Tech Fall 3:29 (20-3) over E. Garza Win by Major Decision 10-0 over T. Linser Win by Pin over P. Bowland Win by Tech Fall 20-4 over M. Chase Win by Pin 2:57 over A. Aidan State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 2:35 (21-6) over L. Bauman Win by Tech Fall 4:29 (18-3) over T. Curtis Win by Pin 0:51 over C. Overby Win by Major Decision 16-7 over N. Mosier Win by Pin 4:54 over N. Mosier Win by Pin 2:32 over B. Clark Win by Pin 2:57 over J. Brooks Win by Decision 9-5 over H. Brady |
|||
12 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over I. O'Neill Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Tattini Loss by Decision 8-1 to S. Goin Win by Pin 1:41 over Z. Hollyfield Win by Decision 7-2 over D. Mills State Tournament Win by Pin 1:21 over B. Spears Win by Major Decision 15-6 over A. Oliver Win by Pin 4:00 over A. Oliver Loss by Default 0:00 to H. Watson Loss by Decision 11-4 to H. Watson Win by Major Decision 14-5 over N. Akers Win by Decision 7-2 over N. Castelluccio Win by Tech Fall 5:55 (22-5) over A. Oliver |
|||
13 |
2019 8th at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over T. Linser Loss by Pin 3:00 to T. Tishner Loss by Decision 12-9 to E. Holloway Win by Pin 3:42 over T. Stapleton State Tournament Loss by Decision 8-2 to E. Holloway Win by Pin 3:26 over T. Stapleton Loss by Decision 7-6 to T. Linser Win by Pin 1:09 over P. Bowland Win by Pin 2:53 over E. Kamer Loss by Pin 2:57 to I. Ruble |
|||
14 |
|
||||
15 |
2022 4th at 152lbs |
Win by Pin over J. Grant Win by Major Decision 16-5 over E. Eli Win by Decision 9-7 over A. Costello State Tournament Win by Major Decision 11-3 over D. Rivers Win by Major Decision 12-4 over T. Jones Win by Default 0:00 over T. Jones Win by Pin 1:19 over D. Miller Win by Pin 1:27 over J. Jackson Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Rinehart |
|||
16 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
17 |
|
Loss by Pin 4 min 32sec to A. Bahl State Tournament Win by Decision 11-6 over G. Tienstra Win by Major Decision 21-7 over A. Ramirez Win by Decision 13-8 over M. Ortega Win by Tech Fall 4:03 (15-0) over H. Whitenack Loss by Decision 6-3 to B. Denton |
|||
18 |
|
||||
19 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 1-0 over T. Wood Win by Pin over J. Ramsey Win by Pin over D. Brooks Win by Major Decision 17-4 over J. Thornton Win by Decision 6-2 over G. Ingalls Win by Pin 5:23 over K. Schlabach Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over I. McCue Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over K. Schlabach Win by Pin 2:40 over M. Walker State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 4:42 (20-3) over Z. Pica Win by Tech Fall 5:08 (16-1) over I. McCue Win by Major Decision 16-5 over K. Schlabach Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Wood Win by Tech Fall 1:31 (20-4) over D. Adkins Win by Pin 3:21 over J. Jett Win by Pin 1:28 over G. Cook |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2016 8th at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 2nd at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Bahl Win by Pin over C. Whitehead Win by Pin 1:23 over W. Krejsa Win by Major Decision 19-6 over Z. Haughton Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Mendez Win by Pin 4:26 over H. Yeager Win by Pin 3:20 over D. Willis State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:29 (25-8) over Z. Haughton Win by Pin 2:50 over A. Dietz Win by Tech Fall 4:11 (28-12) over Z. Haughton Win by Major Decision 14-4 over B. Thrine Win by Pin 1:20 over R. Fredericksen Win by Pin 0:29 over I. Otto Win by Major Decision 17-5 over E. Anthony |
|||
3 |
2018 4th at 106lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 8th at 106lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
6 |
2019 3rd at 113lbs |
||||
7 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
8 |
2020 3rd at 132lbs |
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Torres Win by Pin :25 over M. Cornwell Win by Decision 12-5 over J. Neibert Win by Pin 2:11 over K. Wilson Win by Pin 3:52 over B. Hooper Win by Decision 3-1 over N. Tattini Win by Pin over A. Oliver Loss by Decision 5-4 to M. Koontz Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over D. Graham Win by Major Decision 18-7 over H. May State Tournament Win by Default 0:00 over B. Garcia Win by Pin 0:47 over B. Spears Win by Decision 11-4 over B. Garcia Win by Pin 3:23 over G. Voegel Win by Tech Fall 4:51 (20-5) over C. Niehaus Win by Pin 0:57 over N. Lommock |
|||
9 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
10 |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
11 |
|
||||
12 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
13 |
|
||||
14 |
2019 8th at 113lbs |
||||
15 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
16 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
17 |
2019 6th at 113lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over K. Glenn Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Weaver Win by Decision 7-5 over T. Hott Win by Pin Fall 0:28 over J. Boone State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:00 (17-2) over L. Horning Win by Decision 12-7 over L. Horning Win by Tech Fall 4:31 (16-1) over Z. Zach Win by Decision 8-3 over M. Tharpe Win by Pin 5:35 over C. Wyss Win by Major Decision 14-2 over P. King Loss by Decision 4-0 to J. Buttler |
|||
18 |
|
||||
19 |
|
Win by Decision 9-4 over N. Banet Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Lommock Win by Decision 4-2 over Z. Zach State Tournament Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Neibert Loss by Decision 3-2 to N. Lommock Win by Major Decision 10-0 over C. Niehaus Win by Decision 5-2 over N. Lommock Win by Decision 5-0 over N. Banet Win by Pin 3:51 over E. Bowling Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Garcia |
|||
20 |
2021 Qualifier at 120lbs |
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 1st at 120lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 3rd at 113lbs |
||||
3 |
2017 2nd at 103lbs(MI) |
||||
4 |
2017 3rd at 106lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 4th at 113lbs |
||||
6 |
2018 5th at 106lbs |
||||
7 |
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
8 |
2017 8th at 106lbs(OH) |
||||
9 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
10 |
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
11 |
2018 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
12 |
2019 7th at 120lbs |
||||
13 |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
14 |
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
15 |
2018 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
16 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
17 |
2018 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
18 |
|
||||
19 |
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
20 |
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 1st at 126lbs |
Win by Pin 3:28 over L. Gonzalez Win by Pin 1:02 over C. Kasprzak Win by Pin 1:11 over G. Garcia Win by Pin 0:41 over W. Harper Win by Pin 0:50 over I. O'Neill Win by Pin 2:45 over S. Stits Win by Decision 6-4 over Z. Seltzer Win by Pin 0:46 over L. Farling Win by Pin 1:23 over L. Clement State Tournament Win by Pin 1:28 over C. Solomey Win by Pin 0:56 over C. Kasprzak Win by Tech Fall 5:17 (21-6) over C. Solomey Win by Tech Fall 3:26 (20-5) over C. Solomey Win by Pin 0:50 over W. Harper |
|||
2 |
2016 7th at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2016 6th at 106lbs |
||||
4 |
2017 6th at 106lbs |
||||
5 |
2017 4th at 113lbs |
||||
6 |
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
7 |
2018 8th at 120lbs |
||||
8 |
2019 7th at 126lbs |
||||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
|
||||
11 |
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
12 |
2018 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
13 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
14 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
15 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Decision 16-9 over J. Weems Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over A. Reynolds Win by Pin 2:28 over C. Wagner Win by Decision 11-6 over C. Newman Win by Tech Fall 4:10 (24-8) over J. Pierre Win by Decision SV 3-1 over K. Law State Tournament Win by Pin 3:32 over J. Prechtel Win by Major Decision 15-5 over J. Prechtel Win by Pin 1:06 over N. Terry Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Law Win by Pin 1:02 over J. Weems Win by Tech Fall 4:58 (23-7) over S. Turner Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Boe |
|||
16 |
|
||||
17 |
|
||||
18 |
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
19 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2016 1st at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2017 1st at 113lbs |
||||
3 |
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 7th at 132lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 3rd at 106lbs |
||||
6 |
2018 7th at 113lbs |
||||
7 |
2017 8th at 106lbs |
||||
8 |
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
9 |
2017 5th at 106lbs |
||||
10 |
2018 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
11 |
2019 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
12 |
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
13 |
2017 4th at 106lbs |
||||
14 |
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
15 |
2019 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
16 |
2016 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
17 |
2018 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
18 |
2018 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
19 |
|
||||
20 |
|
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 1st at 120lbs |
||||
2 |
2017 8th at 120lbs |
||||
3 |
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
4 |
2017 6th at 120lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
6 |
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
7 |
2018 6th at 119lbs(MI) |
||||
8 |
2018 4th at 132lbs |
||||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
|
||||
11 |
2018 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
12 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
13 |
2019 6th at 138lbs |
||||
14 |
|
||||
15 |
2019 5th at 138lbs |
||||
16 |
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
17 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
18 |
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
19 |
|
||||
20 |
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs |
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 7th at 126lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 6th at 126lbs |
||||
3 |
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 5th at 145lbs |
||||
6 |
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
7 |
2019 6th at 145lbs |
||||
8 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
11 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
12 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
13 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
14 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
15 |
2020 4th at 152lbs |
||||
16 |
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
17 |
|
||||
18 |
2020 2nd at 132lbs |
Win by Pin over J. Neibert Win by Pin over B. Spears Win by Pin 3:57 over Z. Wilson Win by Pin 3:23 over J. Neibert Win by Decision 5-0 over Z. Wilson Win by Pin 1:26 over N. Banet Win by Decision 5-4 over H. Watson Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Z. Hollyfield State Tournament Win by Decision 8-2 over Z. Wilson Win by Default 0:02 over A. Goodwin Win by Decision 4-2 over Z. Wilson Win by Major Decision 17-6 over R. Searcy Win by Pin 1:47 over R. White Win by Pin 0:44 over Z. Zach Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Hooper |
|||
19 |
|
||||
20 |
2019 7th at 145lbs |
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
2 |
2017 4th at 145lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 2nd at 152lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 5th at 152lbs |
||||
5 |
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
6 |
2018 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
7 |
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
8 |
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
9 |
2016 5th at 106lbs |
||||
10 |
2019 8th at 152lbs |
||||
11 |
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
12 |
|
||||
13 |
|
||||
14 |
|
||||
15 |
2019 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
16 |
2019 6th at 152lbs |
||||
17 |
|
||||
18 |
|
||||
19 |
|
||||
20 |
|
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 5th at 152lbs |
||||
2 |
2016 3rd at 113lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 7th at 160lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 5th at 160lbs |
||||
5 |
2020 5th at 170lbs |
||||
6 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
|
||||
11 |
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
12 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
13 |
|
||||
14 |
2020 6th at 170lbs |
||||
15 |
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
16 |
2020 6th at 160lbs |
||||
17 |
2019 8th at 160lbs |
||||
18 |
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
19 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
20 |
|
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 1st at 160lbs |
||||
2 |
2017 7th at 138lbs |
||||
3 |
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 5th at 170lbs |
||||
6 |
2019 7th at 170lbs |
||||
7 |
2018 6th at 152lbs |
||||
8 |
2018 4th at 160lbs |
||||
9 |
2019 2nd at 170lbs |
||||
10 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
11 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
12 |
2020 4th at 195lbs |
||||
13 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
14 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
15 |
|
||||
16 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
17 |
|
||||
18 |
2019 8th at 170lbs |
||||
19 |
2020 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
20 |
2020 4th at 170lbs |
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
2 |
2017 4th at 138lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 7th at 170lbs(IA) |
||||
4 |
2019 2nd at 182lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 3rd at 182lbs |
||||
6 |
2018 8th at 170lbs |
||||
7 |
2017 7th at 145lbs |
||||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
2019 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
10 |
2020 6th at 195lbs |
||||
11 |
2020 5th at 195lbs |
||||
12 |
2018 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
13 |
2020 4th at 182lbs |
||||
14 |
2019 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
15 |
2019 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
16 |
2019 8th at 182lbs |
||||
17 |
2019 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
18 |
|
||||
19 |
2019 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
20 |
2018 Qualifier at 182lbs |
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 5th at 182lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 8th at 195lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 4th at 195lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 2nd at 195lbs |
||||
6 |
2018 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
7 |
2019 6th at 195lbs |
||||
8 |
2019 7th at 195lbs |
||||
9 |
2019 3rd at 195lbs |
||||
10 |
2018 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
11 |
|
||||
12 |
2019 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
13 |
2018 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
14 |
|
||||
15 |
|
||||
16 |
|
||||
17 |
2019 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
18 |
2019 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
19 |
|
||||
20 |
|
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 4th at 220lbs |
||||
4 |
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 6th at 220lbs |
||||
6 |
2018 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
7 |
2020 5th at 220lbs |
||||
8 |
2019 5th at 220lbs |
||||
9 |
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
10 |
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
11 |
|
||||
12 |
2019 2nd at 220lbs |
||||
13 |
2019 8th at 220lbs |
||||
14 |
2020 7th at 285lbs |
||||
15 |
2020 8th at 220lbs |
||||
16 |
2020 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
17 |
2020 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
18 |
|
||||
19 |
|
||||
20 |
|
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 5th at 285lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 1st at 285lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 6th at 285lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 2nd at 285lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2018 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
2020 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
10 |
2019 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
11 |
2020 5th at 285lbs |
||||
12 |
2020 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
13 |
|
||||
14 |
|
||||
15 |
|
||||
16 |
2020 6th at 285lbs |
||||
17 |
2019 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
18 |
2019 4th at 285lbs |
||||
19 |
2019 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
20 |
|