Jump to content

State
Sign in to follow this  

January 17, 2019


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Alex Cottey | Perry Meridian | Junior

2018 2nd at 106lbs
2019 2nd at 106lbs

2. Giovanni Diaz | Wheeler | Senior

2018 8th at 106lbs
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs

3. Brennen Cernus | Culver Academies | Sophomore

2019 1st at 106lbs

4. Alec Freeman | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2019 3rd at 106lbs

5. Suhas Chundi | Carmel | Senior

2019 4th at 106lbs

6. Stephen Roberson | Crown Point | Junior

2019 7th at 106lbs

7. Malik Hall | Merrillville | Junior

2019 6th at 106lbs

8. Carlton Perry | Warren Central | Junior

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

9. Logan Miller | Brownsburg | Sophomore

2019 5th at 106lbs

10. Elijah Anthony | Frankfort | Sophomore

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

11. Brady Lewis | Huntington North | Senior

12. Logan Carrender | Lawrence North | Senior

13. Isaac Ruble | Bellmont | Sophomore

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

14. Blaze Garcia | Avon | Sophomore

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

15. Garrett Condo | Franklin County |

16. Alex Ocampo | Central Noble | Sophomore

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob Moran | Portage |

2016 8th at 106lbs2018 1st at 106lbs
2019 1st at 113lbs

2. Zeke Seltzer | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore

2019 2nd at 113lbs

3. David Pierson | Warren Central | Junior

2018 4th at 106lbs
2019 5th at 113lbs

4. Cole Ross | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs

5. Ben Dalton | Monrovia | Junior

2019 3rd at 113lbs

6. Martin Cruz | Merrillville |

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs

7. Hayden Watson | Center Grove | Sophomore

8. Gavinn Alstott | Floyd Central | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs
2019 4th at 113lbs

9. Colin Reagan | Frontier |

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

10. Kamariyon Nelson | Brownsburg | Sophomore

2019 6th at 113lbs

11. Isaac Weimer | West Noble |

12. Preston Teusch | Huntington North | Junior

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs

13. Cameron Allen | Plainfield | Junior

14. Jacob Simone | Hamilton Southeastern | Senior

2019 8th at 113lbs

15. Christian White | New Palestine | Junior

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs

16. Jett Boots | Angola | Senior

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs

120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Littell | Center Grove | Senior

2019 1st at 120lbs

2. Blake Boarman | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2018 3rd at 113lbs
2019 2nd at 120lbs

3. Riley Bettich | Crown Point | Senior

2017 2nd at 103lbs
2018 1st at 103lbs
2019 5th at 120lbs

4. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli | Senior

2017 3rd at 106lbs
2018 5th at 113lbs
2019 3rd at 120lbs

5. Carson Eldred | Westfield | Senior

2018 4th at 113lbs
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs

6. Kysen Montgomery | Brownsburg | Junior

2018 5th at 106lbs
2019 4th at 120lbs

7. Devon Casebolt | Castle |

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs2018 6th at 113lbs

8. Trey Finnearty | Culver Academies | Senior

2017 8th at 106lbs2019 8th at 120lbs

9. Chris Stewart | Warren Central |

2019 Qualifier at 120lbs

10. Tyler Conley | Avon | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs

11. Evan Beasley | Northridge |

2019 7th at 120lbs

12. Danny Tolin | Chesterton |

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
2018 Qualifier at 113lbs

13. Kade Zadylak | Norwell |

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs

14. Ty Haskins | Portage | Senior

2019 Qualifier at 120lbs

15. Vince Sparrow | Penn | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

16. Noah Gardner | Edgewood |

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jesse Mendez | Crown Point | Sophomore

2019 1st at 126lbs

2. Hunter Watts | Jimtown |

2016 6th at 106lbs
2017 2nd at 113lbs
2018 1st at 120lbs
2019 3rd at 126lbs

3. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown |

2016 7th at 106lbs
2017 1st at 106lbs
2018 1st at 113lbs
2019 4th at 126lbs

4. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Senior

2017 6th at 106lbs
2018 3rd at 120lbs
2019 2nd at 126lbs

5. Brock Peele | Portage |

2017 4th at 113lbs
2018 7th at 120lbs
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs

6. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs2018 4th at 120lbs
2019 8th at 126lbs

7. Logan Wagner | Zionsville | Junior

2018 8th at 120lbs
2019 6th at 126lbs

8. Evan Lawhead | Brownsburg |

9. Jevian Ross | Warren Central | Junior

10. Chase Wilkerson | Mount Vernon (Fortville) |

2019 7th at 126lbs

11. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs2019 Qualifier at 126lbs

12. Ian Heath | Leo | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2019 5th at 126lbs

13. Cade Meier | Bloomington South | Junior

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs

14. Evan Burge | McCutcheon |

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs

15. Payne Blackburn | Delta | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs

16. J Conway | Floyd Central | Sophomore

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs

132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon |

2016 1st at 106lbs
2017 3rd at 113lbs
2018 1st at 126lbs
2019 1st at 132lbs

2. Alec Viduya | Roncalli | Senior

2017 1st at 113lbs
2018 4th at 126lbs
2019 2nd at 132lbs

3. Matt Gimson | Jimtown |

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2018 8th at 132lbs
2019 4th at 132lbs

4. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Senior

2017 5th at 106lbs
2018 6th at 120lbs
2019 5th at 132lbs

5. Geremia Brooks | Wawasee |

2018 7th at 132lbs
2019 3rd at 132lbs

6. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 3rd at 106lbs

7. Andres Moreno | Lowell |

2018 7th at 113lbs

8. Kyle Holman | Carmel |

2019 6th at 138lbs

9. Logan Boe | Danville | Senior

2017 8th at 106lbs
2018 5th at 120lbs
2019 7th at 132lbs

10. Hunter Cottingham | Western | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs
2019 Qualifier at 132lbs

11. Ricky Hegedus | Portage |

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2019 Qualifier at 132lbs

12. Clay Egli | Evansville Mater Dei |

2019 Qualifier at 132lbs

13. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central |

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
2017 7th at 113lbs

14. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery |

2017 4th at 106lbs2019 8th at 132lbs

15. Chris Schuller | Central Noble |

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

16. Owen Krider | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

2019 Qualifier at 132lbs

138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East |

2017 1st at 120lbs
2018 2nd at 126lbs
2019 1st at 138lbs

2. Drew Kreitzer | Brownsburg |

2018 4th at 132lbs
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

3. Tyce Freije | Roncalli | Senior

2017 8th at 120lbs2019 4th at 138lbs

4. Conner Gimson | Jimtown |

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2018 5th at 138lbs
2019 3rd at 138lbs

5. Braxton Alexander | Wawasee |

2017 6th at 120lbs2019 2nd at 138lbs

6. Gabe Phillips | Centerville | Junior

2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

7. Tanner Schoeff | Central Noble |

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

8. Nick Buchanan | Prairie Heights | Senior

2018 6th at 119lbs

9. Gabriel Smith | Perry Meridian |

10. Blaine Mayer | Evansville Mater Dei |

11. Dylan Goudy | Western |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

12. Jarred Rowlett | Warren Central |

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

13. Justice Cash | Bloomington North | Senior

14. Andrew Wilson | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs

15. Chris Wilkerson | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs
2019 7th at 138lbs

16. Owen Sego | Indian Creek | Senior

145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

2017 7th at 126lbs
2018 7th at 138lbs
2019 1st at 145lbs

2. Bryer Hall | East Central | Junior

2018 6th at 126lbs

3. Alex Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 7th at 120lbs
2018 2nd at 132lbs
2019 2nd at 145lbs

4. Aiden Warren | Perry Meridian | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 3rd at 145lbs

5. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central |

2018 5th at 145lbs
2019 4th at 145lbs

6. Jorden Douglass | Attica | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs

7. Jonathan Kervin | Floyd Central | Senior

2019 6th at 145lbs

8. Jacob Burford | Crown Point |

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs

9. Dallas Pugsley | Shenandoah |

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

10. Jeff Dunasky | Guerin Catholic | Senior

11. Jacob Maldonado | Merrillville | Senior

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs

12. Jake Jenkins | Homestead |

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs

13. LJ Burdon | Plainfield |

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs
2019 8th at 145lbs

14. Jeffrey Harper | Penn |

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs

15. Ryan Rasler | Prairie Heights |

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs

16. Jordan Fulks | Boonville | Junior

152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Eli Dickens | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs
2019 3rd at 152lbs

2. Elliott Rodgers | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2017 4th at 145lbs
2018 2nd at 152lbs
2019 1st at 152lbs

3. Cooper Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Senior

2019 2nd at 152lbs

4. Brice Coleman | Warren Central | Senior

5. Nathan Conley | Avon |

2016 Qualifier at 132lbs
2017 6th at 138lbs
2018 7th at 145lbs
2019 Qualifier at 152lbs

6. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East |

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
2018 3rd at 145lbs
2019 5th at 152lbs

7. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs
2019 7th at 152lbs

8. Brock Ellis | Chesterton | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2019 4th at 152lbs

9. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian |

2016 5th at 106lbs2018 2nd at 120lbs
2019 Qualifier at 152lbs

10. Cole Cervantes | Griffith |

2019 8th at 152lbs

11. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown |

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 Qualifier at 152lbs

12. Austin Heckman | Edgewood |

13. Tytus Ragle | New Castle | Senior

14. Ellisston Ross | Bloomington South |

2019 Qualifier at 152lbs

15. Isiah Levitz | Prairie Heights | Senior

2019 6th at 152lbs

16. Kamden Goering | Elkhart Memorial | Senior

160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Donnell Washington | Portage |

2018 5th at 152lbs
2019 2nd at 160lbs

2. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2016 3rd at 113lbs
2017 5th at 126lbs
2018 1st at 145lbs
2019 1st at 160lbs

3. Brooks Davis | Perry Meridian |

2018 7th at 160lbs
2019 3rd at 160lbs

4. Peyton Pruett | Center Grove |

2019 5th at 160lbs

5. Tristan Ruhlman | Bloomington South | Junior
6. Jackson Pettigrew | Columbia City | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs

7. Peyton Asbury | Brownsburg | Senior

2019 8th at 160lbs

8. Clay Singleton | Gibson Southern |

9. Jake Lowe | North Montgomery |

2019 Qualifier at 160lbs

10. Robert Deters | Castle | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 6th at 160lbs

11. Aaron Taylor | Warren Central |

12. Jon Ruble | Bellmont |

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2019 4th at 160lbs

13. Bradley Harrington | North Central | Senior

14. Tucker Schank | Southridge |

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2018 Qualifier at 160lbs

15. Jed Perry | Southern Wells | Senior

16. Hayden Lohrey | Shenandoah |

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2019 7th at 160lbs

170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nick South | Columbus East |

2018 1st at 160lbs
2019 1st at 170lbs

2. Graham Calhoun | Plymouth | Senior

2017 7th at 138lbs
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 5th at 170lbs

3. Cody Klettheimer | Frankton |

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2018 7th at 170lbs

4. Joseph Walker | Mishawaka | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 6th at 170lbs

5. Elijah Mahan | Roncalli |

2018 5th at 170lbs
2019 3rd at 170lbs

6. MaCartney Parkinson | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

2019 7th at 170lbs

7. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South |

2018 6th at 152lbs
2019 4th at 170lbs

8. Tucker Coffman | Union County |

2018 4th at 160lbs

9. Clayton Fielden | Garrett | Senior

2019 2nd at 170lbs

10. Laik Minnick | Eastside |

11. Logan Hart | Carmel |

2019 Qualifier at 170lbs

12. Kyle Saez | Westfield |

2019 Qualifier at 170lbs

13. Eli Pack | Culver Academies | Junior

14. Josh Lowe | North Montgomery |

2019 Qualifier at 170lbs

15. Thierry Jean-Baptiste | Brownsburg |

2019 Qualifier at 170lbs

16. Parker Bates | Adams Central |

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Carson Brewer | Avon |

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs
2019 1st at 182lbs

2. Jacob LaPlace | Mishawaka | Senior

2017 4th at 138lbs
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2019 Qualifier at 182lbs

3. LeVon Bellemy | Edgewood |

2018 7th at 170lbs
2019 4th at 182lbs

4. Andrew Donahue | Culver Academies | Sophomore

2019 2nd at 182lbs

5. Evan Bates | Chesterton | Junior

2019 3rd at 182lbs

6. Jake Lone | NorthWood | Senior

2018 8th at 170lbs
2019 6th at 182lbs

7. Mason Winner | Jay County | Senior

2017 7th at 145lbs
2018 8th at 160lbs
2019 5th at 182lbs

8. Cameron Bacon | Carmel |

9. Trizton Carson | Danville |

2019 Qualifier at 182lbs

10. McKinley Kemper | Evansville Central | Senior

11. Phoenix Rodgers | Heritage Hills | Senior

12. Jalen Morgan | Elwood |

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs
2019 7th at 182lbs

13. Khris Walton | Merrillville | Senior

14. JD Farrell | Fishers | Senior

2019 Qualifier at 182lbs

15. Noah Brown | Penn |

2019 Qualifier at 182lbs

16. Noah Perez | LaPorte |

2019 Qualifier at 182lbs

195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Silas Allred | Shenandoah | Senior

2018 5th at 182lbs
2019 1st at 195lbs

2. Ewan Donovan | Hebron |

2019 Qualifier at 195lbs

3. Charlie Agnew | Huntington North |

2019 8th at 195lbs

4. Will Nunn | Castle |

2019 4th at 195lbs

5. Nick Willham | Greenwood |

2019 2nd at 195lbs

6. Austin Lane | Perry Meridian |

2019 Qualifier at 195lbs

7. Rockne Hurley | Penn |

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs
2019 5th at 195lbs

8. Cale Gray | Norwell | Senior

2019 6th at 195lbs

9. Stewart Mossholder | Oak Hill |

2019 7th at 195lbs

10. KJ Roudebush | Tipton |

2019 3rd at 195lbs

11. Victor Lee | Marion |

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

12. Andrew Abbott | Muncie Central |

13. Tremor Bynum | Pendleton Heights |

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

14. Damien Rodriguez | Wawasee |

15. Jack Heldt | Carmel |

16. Nolan Wampler | Bloomington North |

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob Bolte | Columbus East |

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs
2019 3rd at 220lbs

2. AJ Fowler | Calumet |

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs
2019 1st at 220lbs

3. Andrew Irick | Hamilton Southeastern | Senior

2019 4th at 220lbs

4. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood |

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
2018 5th at 220lbs
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs

5. Levi Leffers | Central Noble |

2018 6th at 220lbs
2019 7th at 220lbs

6. Lawson Aiken | Brownsburg |

2019 2nd at 220lbs

7. Joey Kidwell | West Lafayette |

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs
2019 6th at 220lbs

8. Micah Dodson | Martinsville | Senior

9. Drew Webster | North Montgomery | Senior

2019 5th at 220lbs

10. Braydon Erb | Western | Junior

11. Jayden Elwood | Leo |

2019 Qualifier at 220lbs

12. Will Stewart | South Spencer | Senior

2019 8th at 220lbs

13. Drew Bailey | Merrillville |

2019 Qualifier at 220lbs

14. Deshawn Young | Franklin Central | Senior

15. Haakon VanBeynan | Carmel | Senior

16. Jonathan Thomas | Mishawaka | Senior
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jamichael Watts | North Central |

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs
2019 3rd at 285lbs

2. Yehezquel DeVault | Penn | Senior

2019 5th at 285lbs

3. Dorian Keys | Brownsburg | Senior

2019 1st at 285lbs

4. Muhammad Sidibe | Ben Davis |

2019 6th at 285lbs

5. Alex Cartwright | LaVille |

2019 2nd at 285lbs

6. Adam Bowman | Maconaquah |

7. Holden Parsons | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs
2019 7th at 285lbs

8. Chase Leeper | Eastside | Senior

9. Dennis Hubbard | Warren Central | Senior

10. John Harris | Roncalli |

2019 Qualifier at 285lbs

11. Reeve Muncie | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior

12. Antone Alexander | Franklin Central | Junior

13. Nick Garcia | Lake Central |

14. Darrione Gregory | Lawrence Central |

15. Allen Haire | Terre Haute South | Senior

16. Jack Biddle | Plainfield |

Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.