Jump to content

State
Sign in to follow this  

January 11, 2019


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Alex Cottey | Perry Meridian | Sophomore

2018 2nd at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Miller
Win by Tech Fall 1:25 over Neutzman
Win by Decision 10-3 over Chundi
Win by Pin 0:39 over Graber
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Miller
Win by Decision 7-2 over Roberson
Win by Decision 5-2 over Hall
Win by Pin 1:04 over Dickey
Win by Pin 3:57 over Ruble
Win by Decision 6-2 over Freeman
Win by Decision 6-1 over Perry
Win by Pin :45 over Carrender
Win by Pin .24 over Neutzman
2. Giovanni Diaz | Wheeler | Junior

2018 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over Hall
Win by Pin 4:29 over Cortez
Win by Decision 8-6 OT over Schammert
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Bettich
Win by Decision 7-0 over Reagan
3. Brennen Cernus | Culver Academies | Freshman

Win by Decision 7-0 over Perry
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Ruble
4. Alec Freeman | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

Win by Pin 4:25 over West
Win by Decision 2-1 over Chundi
Win by Decision 1-0 over Perry
Win by Pin 2:36 over Perry
Win by Major Decision 18-7 over Dickey
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Cottey
Win by Decision 8-6 over Miller
5. Suhas Chundi | Carmel | Junior

Loss by Decision 10-3 to Cottey
Win by Decision 5-2 over Glithero
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Freeman
Win by Pin 1:52 over Perry
Loss by Decision 7-0 to Dalton
Win by Decision 8-3 over Hayhurst
Win by Decision 5-1 over Roberson
6. Colin Reagan | Frontier | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 7-0 to Diaz
7. Stephen Roberson | Crown Point | Sophomore

Win by Decision 6-2 over Hall
Win by Pin 1:25 over Cortez
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over Cortez
Win by Decision TB 8-5 over Hall
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Cottey
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over Ruble
Win by Pin 1:51 over Johnson
Win by Pin over Padilla
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Chundi
8. Malik Hall | Merrillville | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 6-2 to Roberson
Loss by Decision TB 8-5 to Roberson
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Diaz
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Padilla
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Cottey
Win by Pin 3:26 over Padilla
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over Graber
Win by Decision 8-3 over Hein
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Merrill
Win by Decision 8-3 over Hein
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to Moran
9. Carleton Perry | Warren Central | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 1-0 to Freeman
Win by Decision 3-2 over Glithero
Win by Decision 8-2 over Miller
Win by Pin 1:03 over Lykins
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Simone
Win by Decision 3-1 over Glithero
Loss by Decision 6-1 to Cottey
Loss by Decision 7-0 to Cernus
Win by Decision 7-3 over Ruble
Win by Decision 3-0 over Simone
10. Logan Miller | Brownsburg | Freshman Win by Decision 3-1 over Garcia
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Cottey
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Perry
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Cottey
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Dickey
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Graber
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Freeman
11. Logan Carrender | Lawrence North | Junior Win by Decision 5-2 over Glithero
Loss by Pin :45 to Cottey
12. Blaze Garcia | Avon | Freshman

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Miller
Win by Decision 5-4 over Glithero
Win by Decision 5-4 over Haggerty
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over Dickey
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over Dickey
Loss by Pin to Ross
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Nelson
Loss by Pin 1:13 to Allen
13. Kody Glithero | Roncalli | Freshman

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Chundi
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Garcia
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Perry
Win by Pin 1:19 over Lykins
Win by Decision 10-9 over Sprague
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Perry
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Carrender
Win by Decision 4-0 over Hooper
14. Brady Lewis | Huntington North | Junior

Loss by Decision 6-2 to Sprague
Win by Decision 6-2 over Sprague
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Sprague
Win by Decision 4-1 over Johnson
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Ruble
Win by Decision 10-3 over Stall
15. Isaac Ruble | Bellmont | Freshman

Win by Decision 9-6 over Sprague
Win by Decision 5-3 over Lewis
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to Roberson
Win by Pin 4:02 over Padilla
Loss by Pin 3:57 to Cottey
Win by Pin 0:08 over Lykins
Loss by Pin to Harreld
Win by Decision 11-5 over Sprague
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Perry
Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 to Cernus
16. Aidan Sprague | East Noble | Freshman Loss by Decision 9-6 to Ruble
Win by Decision 6-2 over Lewis
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Lewis
Loss by Decision 9-6 to Ocampo
Win by Decision 3-1 over Lewis
Loss by Decision 10-9 to Glithero
Loss by Decision 11-5 to Ruble
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob Moran | Portage | Senior

2018 1st at 106lbs
2016 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 10-4 over Cruz
Win by Pin 0:29 over Hooper
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Baumann
Win by Tech Fall over Tattini
Win by Decision 7-4 over Seltzer
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Russi
Win by Pin 2:12 over Driver
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over Hall
Win by Pin :45 over Russi
Win by Pin :58 over Fogarty
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over Merrill
2. Zeke Seltzer | Indianapolis Cathedral | Freshman

Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Baumann
Win by Decision 9-5 over Watson
Win by Decision 17-6 over Cruz
Win by Pin 3:07 over Ponce
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Merrill
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Moran
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over White
Win by Decision 5-0 over Pierson
3. David Pierson | Warren Central | Sophomore

2018 4th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 8-6 over Watson
Win by Pin 3:37 over Baumann
Win by Pin 5:15 over Jefferson
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Seltzer
4. Cole Ross | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-3 over Haggerty
Win by Decision 8-2 over Hayhurst
Win by Pin over Garcia
Win by Decision 6-4 over Castelluccio
5. Ben Dalton | Monrovia | Sophomore

Win by Decision 7-0 over Chundi
Win by Pin 3:04 over Driver
6. Martin Cruz | Merrillville | Senior

Loss by Decision 10-4 to Moran
Loss by Decision 17-6 to Seltzer
Win by Decision 12-7 over Puckett
Win by Pin 0:54 over Fogarty
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Litchfield
Win by Pin 5:42 over Haskins
7. Hayden Watson | Center Grove | Freshman

Loss by Decision 8-6 to Pierson
Win by Decision 8-2 over Jefferson
Win by Decision 3-2 over Allen
Win by Decision 6-4 over Hayhurst
Loss by Decision 9-5 to Seltzer
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Haggerty
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Merrill
Win by Decision 7-1 over Tattini
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Bechert
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Hooper
Win by Decision 4-3 over Nelson
Win by Decision 11-4 over Castelluccio
8. Gavinn Alstott | Floyd Central | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Kendall
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Tattini
9. Kamariyon Nelson | Brownsburg | Freshman

Win by Decision 7-1 over Simone
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Haggerty
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Baumann
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Watson
Win by Decision 10-4 over Garcia
10. Isaac Weimer | West Noble | Senior

Loss by Decision 9-5 to Ocampo
Win by Decision 6-5 over Puckett
Win by Decision 3-0 over Boots
Win by Decision 9-2 over Fogarty
11. Preston Teusch | Huntington North | Sophomore

Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Ester
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Simone
Win by Pin 2:41 over Veach
12. Cameron Allen | Plainfield | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Watson
Win by Pin 1:13 over Garcia
13. Jacob Simone | Hamilton Southeastern | Junior

Loss by Decision 7-1 to Nelson
Win by Decision 3-1 over Perry
Win by Decision 4-1 over Teusch
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Perry
14. Chris Merrill | Chesterton | Senior

Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to Seltzer
Win by Decision 7-3 over Puckett
Win by Decision 9-2 over Haggerty
Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to Watson
Win by Decision 4-1 over Hall
Win by Decision 9-4 over Ponce
Win by Decision 5-3 over Tattini
Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to Moran
15. Antonio Jefferson | Lawrence Central | Junior

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Watson
Loss by Pin 5:15 to Pierson
Loss by Pin 2:45 to Bettich
16. Nicolas Castelluccio | Bloomington South | Freshman Win by Major Decision 3-2 over Smith
Win by Pin 2:00 over Hayhurst
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Ross
Loss by Decision 11-4 to Watson
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Littell | Center Grove | Junior

Win by Decision 13-9 over Stewart
Win by Tech Fall over Casebolt
Win by Pin 2:39 over Tolin
Win by Decision 7-2 SV over Bettich
Win by Pin 2:52 over Beasley
Win by Pin 1:27 over Montgomery
2. Blake Boarman | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2018 3rd at 113lbs

Win by Tech Fall 27-10 5:55 over Casebolt
Win by Decision 10-4 over Stewart
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Conrad
Win by Decision 4-1 over Conley
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Casebolt
3. Riley Bettich | Crown Point | Junior

2018 1st at 103lbs
2017 2nd at 103lbs

Win by Pin 3:10 over Tolin
Win by Pin 4:15 over Conrad
Win by Decision 12-6 over Maldonado
Loss by Decision 7-2 SV to Littell
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Bonds
Win by Pin 5:24 over Sparrow
Win by Decision 6-2 over Haskins
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Cortez
Win by Decision 3-1 over Diaz
Win by Pin Fall 3:30 over Eldred
Win by Pin 2:30 over Penrod
Win by Pin over Penrod
Win by Pin over Morton
Win by Pin over Bolin
Win by Pin 2:45 over Jefferson
4. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli | Junior

2018 5th at 113lbs
2017 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Pin over Walendzak
Win by Decision 5-2 over Conley
Win by Decision 4-2 over Stewart
Win by Pin 3:00 over Clark
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Hadley
Win by Pin 4:35 over Humphrey
Win by Decision 3-0 over Stewart
Win by Pin 1:45 over Morton
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Galbraith
5. Carson Eldred | Westfield | Junior

2018 4th at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to Montgomery
Win by Decision 4-1 over Casebolt
Win by Decision 6-1 over Spears
Loss by Pin Fall 3:30 to Bettich
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Haskins
Win by Pin 5:08 over Montgomery
6. Kysen Montgomery | Brownsburg | Sophomore

2018 5th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Conley
Win by Decision 6-3 over Eldred
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Sturgis
Win by Decision 8-3 over Sturgis
Win by Decision 10-4 over Beasley
Win by Decision 4-2 over Stewart
Win by Decision UTB 1-1 over Conley
Loss by Pin 1:27 to Littell
Win by Decision 2-1 TB1 over Conley
Loss by Pin 5:08 to Eldred
7. Devon Casebolt | Castle | Senior

2018 6th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 27-10 5:55 to Boarman
Loss by Tech Fall to Littell
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Eldred
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Boarman
8. Trey Finnearty | Culver Academies | Junior

2017 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 9-2 over Stewart
Win by Pin 1:40 over Thomas
9. Chris Stewart | Warren Central | Senior Loss by Decision 13-9 to Littell
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Montgomery
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Boarman
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Lowery
Win by Pin 0:30 over John
Loss by Major Decision 15-7 to Heath
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Lowery
Win by Decision 9-7 over Conley
Loss by Decision 9-2 to Finnearty
Win by Pin 4:46 over Thomas
10. Tyler Conley | Avon | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Montgomery
Win by Decision 5-0 over Sparrow
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Lowery
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Sturgis
Loss by Decision UTB 1-1 to Montgomery
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Boarman
Loss by Decision 2-1 TB1 to Montgomery
Loss by Decision 9-7 to Stewart
11. Evan Beasley | Northridge | Senior

Loss by Decision 10-4 to Montgomery
Win by Decision 4-0 over Sparrow
Win by Decision 4-1 over Sturgis
Win by Decision 4-0 over Sparrow
Win by Decision 9-5 over Tolin
Win by Pin 0:48 over Thomas
Loss by Pin 2:52 to Littell
12. Danny Tolin | Chesterton | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Pin 3:10 to Bettich
Loss by Pin 2:39 to Littell
Win by Decision 2-1 over Alexander
Loss by Decision 9-5 to Beasley
Win by Pin 1:00 over Thomas
Win by Decision 1-0 over Maldonado
Win by Decision 12-8 over Haskins
13. Kade Zadylak | Norwell | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 4:29 to Thomas
Win by Major Decision 13-0 over Shearer
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Hardcastle
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Kuhl
14. Ty Haskins | Portage | Junior

Loss by Decision 6-2 to Bettich
Win by Decision 5-4 over Eldred
Loss by Pin 5:42 to Cruz
Loss by Decision 12-8 to Tolin
15. Vince Sparrow | Penn | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 5-0 to Conley
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Beasley
Win by Decision 7-0 over Cortez
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Beasley
Loss by Pin 5:24 to Bettich
Win by Pin 4:21 over Alexander
Win by Decision 3-2 over Alexander
16. Noah Gardner | Edgewood | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 12-9 over Alexander
Win by Major Decision 18-9 over Thomas
Win by Pin over Morton
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over John
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jesse Mendez | Crown Point | Freshman

Win by Decision 6-0 over Peele
Win by Pin 2:34 over Maldonado
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Wagner
Win by Decision 5-2 over Watts
Win by Pin 1:49 over Hill
Win by Pin 1:46 over Schammert
Win by Default 2:34 over Conway
Win by Major Decision 24-10 over Kaiser
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over Huffman
2. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Senior

2018 1st at 120lbs
2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-6 over Meier
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Mendez
Win by Pin 2:49 over Mark
Win by Pin 1:05 over Thomas
3. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Senior

2018 1st at 113lbs
2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Brown
Win by Decision 3-2 over Wilkerson
Win by Decision 5-3 over Greene
Win by Decision 5-3 over Blackburn
Win by Pin 1:00 over Recknor
Win by Pin 3:53 over Slivka
4. Brock Peele | Portage | Senior

2018 7th at 120lbs
2017 4th at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 6-0 to Mendez
Win by Decision 8-3 over Egli
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over Clark
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Rioux
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Taylor
Win by Pin 1:49 over Mark
Win by Decision 3-2 over Walendzak
Win by Decision 7-1 over Maldonado
Win by Major Decision 20-7 over Burge
5. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Pin to Lowery
Win by Decision 8-1 over Hill
Win by Decision 3-1 over Rioux
Win by Decision 3-1 over Rioux
Win by Decision 6-3 over Egli
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Lawhead
Win by Decision 9-2 over Wagner
Win by Pin 4:07 over Hill
Win by Pin 0:57 over Meier
Win by Pin 0:12 over Schammert
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Wagner
Win by Decision 6-0 over Maldonado
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Clark
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Peele
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Ross
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Rioux
Win by Decision 8-5 over Lawson
6. Logan Wagner | Zionsville | Sophomore

2018 8th at 120lbs

Win by Decision 8-4 over Lawhead
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to Rioux
Win by Pin 2:35 over Felder
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Clark
Loss by Decision 9-2 to Walendzak
Loss by Tech Fall 16-1 to Mendez
Win by Decision 4-2 over Walendzak
Win by Pin over Lawson
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Garcia
Win by Decision 8-6 over Lawhead
Win by Pin 3:14 over Rust
7. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Junior

2018 3rd at 120lbs
2017 6th at 106lbs

Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over Wagner
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Walendzak
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Walendzak
Win by Decision 5-0 over Hill
Win by Pin 1:18 over Slivka
Win by Decision 3-2 over Peele
Win by Decision 7-0 over Lawson
Win by Decision 8-2 over Egli
Win by Decision 4-2 over Lawhead
Win by Decision 3-1 over Walendzak
Win by Decision 6-3 over Ross
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Boe
8. Evan Lawhead | Brownsburg | Senior

Loss by Decision 8-4 to Wagner
Win by Decision 7-2 over Ross
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to Walendzak
Loss by Pin to Egli
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Wagner
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Rioux
9. Jevian Ross | Warren Central | Sophomore

Win by Decision 8-2 over Egli
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Lawhead
Win by Pin 1:22 over Clark
Win by Pin 2:54 over Slivka
Win by Decision 7-3 over Burge
Win by Pin 0:50 over Huffman
Loss by Decision 12-8 to Chacon
Win by Decision Fall over Wilkerson
Win by Decision Fall over Brown
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Slivka
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to Walendzak
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Rioux
Win by Pin :50 over Lawson
Loss by Decision 10-8 SV1 to Toole
10. Chase Wilkerson | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Senior

Win by Decision 5-2 over Blackburn
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Curtis
Loss by Decision Fall to Ross
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Rose
11. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Ross
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Walendzak
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Peele
Win by Pin over Lawhead
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Rioux
12. Cade Meier | Bloomington South | Sophomore Win by Decision 7-5 over Clark
Loss by Pin 0:57 to Walendzak
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to Watts
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Clark
13. Evan Burge | McCutcheon | Senior

Loss by Decision 7-3 to Ross
Win by Decision 9-7 over Heath
Win by Decision 4-0 over Brown
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Heath
Loss by Major Decision 20-7 to Peele
14. Jeremy Clark | Columbus East | Senior

Loss by Decision SV-1 15-13 to Conway
Loss by Pin 1:22 to Ross
Loss by Pin 3:00 to Lowery
Loss by Tech Fall 22-7 to Peele
Win by Decision 15-9 over Mark
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Wagner
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Meier
Win by Decision 6-5 over Meier
Win by Decision 3-1 over Walendzak
15. Ian Heath | Leo | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Pin 2:33 over Johnson
Win by Pin 3:45 over Fritz
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over Shepherd
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Deckard
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over Rohrbach
Loss by Decision 9-7 to Burge
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over Stewart
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Shepherd
Win by Decision 4-3 over Burge
Win by Pin 3:58 over Thomas
16. Sam Slivka | Roncalli | Junior

Win by Pin 2:40 over Thang
Loss by Pin 2:54 to Ross
Loss by Pin 1:18 to Rioux
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over John
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Ross
Win by Decision 7-4 over Dorman
Loss by Pin 3:53 to Curtis
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon | Senior

2018 1st at 126lbs
2017 3rd at 113lbs
2016 1st at 106lbs

Win by Pin 4:56 over Campbell
Win by Decision 3-1 over Viduya
Win by Pin 1:45 over Hadary
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Bailey
Win by Decision 1-0 over Campbell
Win by Decision 7-3 over Wagner
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over Egli
Win by Decision 8-1 over Campbell
Win by Decision 1-0 over Bailey
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Beatty
Win by Decision 7-2 over Boe
2. Alec Viduya | Roncalli | Junior

2018 4th at 126lbs
2017 1st at 113lbs

Win by Decision 9-2 over Bailey
Win by Decision 5-1 over Goodwin
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Garcia
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over Holman
Win by Major Decision 22-9 over Gordon
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Beatty
Win by Decision 8-5 over Rose
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Ledesma
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Beatty
Win by Pin 1:24 over Goodwin
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over Sparks
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over Wilkerson
3. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Senior

2018 8th at 132lbs
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 8-1 over Cottingham
Win by Decision 12-9 over Brooks
Win by Pin 3:12 over Rust
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Lawson
4. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Junior

2018 6th at 120lbs
2017 5th at 106lbs

Loss by Pin 4:56 to Garcia
Win by Decision 10-3 over Wilson
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over Beatty
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Garcia
Win by Pin 3:27 over Buchanan
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Garcia
5. Geremia Brooks | Wawasee | Senior

2018 7th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 13-9 over Cottingham
Win by Pin 4:22 over Johnson
Win by Pin 1:16 over Risten
Loss by Decision 12-9 to Gimson
Win by Decision 5-4 over Bailey
Win by Decision 8-2 over Kaiser
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over Hill
6. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2018 3rd at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 9-2 to Viduya
Win by Decision 7-1 over Egli
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Kreitzer
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to Garcia
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Hadary
Win by Pin 5:41 over Hadary
Win by Pin 3:56 over Eberle
Win by Decision 9-4 over Gordon
Win by Pin 2:24 over Gordon
Win by Pin 1:37 over Jones
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Brooks
Win by Decision 8-7 over Rose
Win by Decision 5-4 over Hegedus
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Garcia
7. Andres Moreno | Lowell | Senior

2018 7th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 11-7 over Taylor
Win by Decision 10-3 over Eberle
8. Kyle Holman | Carmel | Senior

Win by Decision 2-1 over Rowlett
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Mayer
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to Viduya
Win by Decision 4-3 over Boe
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over Sander
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Buchanan
9. Logan Boe | Danville | Junior

2018 5th at 120lbs
2017 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over Fuqua
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Holman
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Garcia
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over Smith
10. Hunter Cottingham | Western | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Hickman
Loss by Decision 13-9 to Brooks
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Gimson
Win by Pin 4:38 over Boggs
Win by Decision 6-0 over Chacon
Win by Decision 6-3 over Johnson
Win by Pin 1:31 over Huffman
Win by Decision 7-1 over Bryant
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Hickman
11. Ricky Hegedus | Portage | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 2-0 over Egli
Win by Decision 6-2 over Gordon
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Bailey
Win by Decision SV 10-8 over Rodriguez
Win by Pin Fall 5:18 over Kaiser
12. Clay Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

Loss by Decision 2-0 to Hegedus
Win by Decision 11-5 over Beatty
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Bailey
Win by Decision 3-0 over Fuqua
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to Garcia
13. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central | Senior

2017 7th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 8-5 to Viduya
Win by Decision 2-0 over Wilkerson
Loss by Decision 8-7 to Bailey
Win by Default Inj Default over Fiew
14. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery | Senior

2017 4th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 4:42 over Lawson
Win by Pin 1:07 over Sander
Loss by Pin 4:22 to Brooks
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Cottingham
Win by Pin 5:14 over Betourne
15. Tyler Fuqua | Franklin Community | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 7-6 over Rust
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Boe
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Egli
Win by Pin @ 3:56 over Polen
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Wilson
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to Smith
16. Owen Krider | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

Win by Decision 6-2 over Lawson
Win by Decision 6-4 over Chacon
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Rowdown
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East | Senior

2018 2nd at 126lbs
2017 1st at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Freije
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Rowlett
Win by Decision 7-1 over Buchanan
Win by Pin 3:20 over Schrock
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over Gimson
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Hooley
Win by Tech Fall 21-5 over Wilson
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Warren
2. Drew Kreitzer | Brownsburg | Senior

2018 4th at 132lbs

Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Reynolds
Loss by Decision 13-4 to Reynolds
Win by Decision 6-0 over Rowlett
Win by Decision 8-6 over Bailey
Win by Pin 3:04 over Smith
Win by Decision 9-5 over Reynolds
3. Tyce Freije | Roncalli | Junior

2017 8th at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Wilson
Loss by Decision 9-8 to Dunasky
Win by Decision 7-3 over Rowlett
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to Rooks
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over McAfee
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over Fiechter
Win by Decision 9-3 over Smith
Win by Decision 8-5 over Pugsley
4. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Senior

2018 5th at 138lbs
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to Rooks
Win by Pin 1:25 over Buchanan
Win by Decision 8-2 over Alexander
Win by Pin 1:46 over Rivera
Win by Decision 4-0 over Weeks
5. Braxton Alexander | Wawasee | Senior

2017 6th at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Orman
Win by Decision 4-1 over Buchanan
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Gimson
Win by Decision 5-2 over Smith
Win by Decision 6-2 over Smith
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Slates
Win by Decision 5-2 over Smith
Win by Decision 9-4 over Weeks
6. Gabe Phillips | Centerville | Sophomore

Win by Pin 2:38 over Walsh
Win by Decision 5-4 over Schoeff
7. Tanner Schoeff | Central Noble | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 5-3 to Buchanan
Win by Decision 13-8 over Fiechter
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Phillips
Win by Pin 1:57 over Fritch
Win by Decision 7-6 over Buchanan
8. Nick Buchanan | Prairie Heights | Junior

Win by Decision 5-3 over Schoeff
Win by Decision 12-8 over Hummel
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Shaffer
Win by Decision 7-5 SV-1 over Fiechter
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Ponce
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Rooks
Win by Decision 4-1 over Nisley
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Alexander
Win by Decision 6-3 over Wilson
Loss by Decision 7-6 to Schoeff
9. Gabriel Smith | Perry Meridian | Senior

Win by Decision Fall 5:21 over Holt
Win by Pin 1:39 over Drake
Win by Decision 11-10 over Ison
Win by Decision 6-3 over Reynolds
Loss by Pin 3:04 to Kreitzer
Win by Pin 2:51 over Theriot
Win by Pin 1:29 over Smith
Win by Decision 4-2 over Wilson
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Alexander
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Alexander
Win by Decision 4-2 over Wilson
Win by Pin 2:46 over Buchanan
Win by Pin 0:59 over Rodriguez
Win by Pin 2:11 over Weeks
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Alexander
Win by Decision over Mayer
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Freije
Win by Decision 7-1 over Rowlett
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over Fuqua
Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to Boe
10. Blaine Mayer | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-3 to Rowlett
Win by Decision 3-1 over Wilson
Win by Decision 7-3 over Holman
Loss by Decision to Smith
11. Dylan Goudy | Western | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 9-2 over Wright
Win by Decision 10-8 SV-1 over Stuckman
Win by Default 6-2 over Fiew
Win by Decision 5-0 over Wilkerson
Win by Decision 3-1 over Wilkerson
Win by Decision 5-1 over Forrest
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over White
Win by Decision 3-1 over Poindexter
12. Jarred Rowlett | Warren Central | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 2-1 to Holman
Win by Decision 5-3 over Mayer
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Freije
Loss by Decision 6-0 to Kreitzer
Loss by Tech Fall 17-2 to Rooks
Win by Decision 1-0 over Wilkerson
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Smith
Win by Decision 3-0 over Wilson
13. Jaden Reynolds | Avon | Sophomore

Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Kreitzer
Win by Decision 13-4 over Kreitzer
Win by Decision 5-3 over Duncan
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Slates
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Smith
Loss by Major Decision 16-3 to Mosconi
Loss by Major Decision 16-3 to Mosconi
Loss by Decision 9-5 to Kreitzer
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to Mosconi
14. Andrew Wilson | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to Freije
Win by Decision 7-3 over Slates
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Mayer
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Campbell
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Buchanan
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Smith
Win by Decision 9-4 over Nisley
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Smith
Loss by Tech Fall 21-5 to Rooks
Win by Decision 4-3 over Fuqua
Win by Decision 6-4 over Weeks
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Rowlett
15. Chris Wilkerson | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over Otte
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Goudy
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Goudy
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Rowlett
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to Viduya
16. William Fiechter | Southern Wells | Junior

Win by Major Decision 16-4 over Shaffer
Loss by Decision 13-8 to Schoeff
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over White
Win by Decision 8-1 over Fritch
Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to Buchanan
Win by Decision 10-8 over Walsh
Loss by Major Decision 17-3 to Freije
Loss by Pin 5:40 to Eberle
Win by Decision 3-2 over Mosser
Loss by Decision 8-6 to White
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2018 7th at 138lbs
2017 7th at 126lbs

Win by Pin @ 3:30 over Hartz
Win by Decision 10-6 over Mosconi
Win by Decision 6-5 over Graves
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over Kervin
Win by Decision 7-6 over Warren
Win by Pin Fall 1:05 over Brown
2. Bryer Hall | South Dearborn | Sophomore

2018 6th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 14-10 over Jenkins
Win by Decision 4-3 over Graves
Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over Saylor
Win by Decision 11-5 over Noehre
3. Alex Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 2nd at 132lbs
2017 7th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 10-6 to Lee
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over Reynolds
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over Reynolds
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over Harper
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Ison
Win by Decision 3-2 over Warren
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Stuckman
Win by Decision 6-4 SV OT over Burford
Loss by Pin 4:33 to Graves
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Reynolds
4. Aiden Warren | Perry Meridian | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 2-1 TB over Burdon
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over Ison
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Mosconi
Win by Decision 7-2 over Law
Win by Decision 5-4 over Harper
Win by Pin 1:08 over Park
Loss by Decision 7-6 to Lee
Win by Decision 4-3 UTB over Graves
Win by Pin 2:52 over Leavell
Win by Decision 3-1 over Rooks
5. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central | Senior

2018 5th at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 6-5 to Lee
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over Luhmann
Loss by Decision 4-3 UTB to Warren
Win by Pin 2:37 over Duncan
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Hall
Loss by Decision 11-4 to Noehre
Win by Pin 4:33 over Mosconi
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Reynolds
6. Jorden Douglass | Attica | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Pin 1:24 over Morrisett
7. Jonathan Kervin | Floyd Central | Junior

Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to Lee
Win by Decision 10-3 over Burford
Win by Tech Fall TF 20-5 4:36 over Brown
8. Jacob Burford | Crown Point | Senior

Win by Major Decision 16-4 over Park
Win by Decision 4-2 over Maldonado
Win by Decision 5 to 0 over Maldonado
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Rasler
Loss by Decision 6-4 SV OT to Mosconi
Win by Decision 5-2 over Harper
Win by Decision 10-3 over Park
Win by Pin 1:20 over Homoky
Win by Decision 9-7 over Park
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Kervin
Win by Decision 4-1 over Winland
Win by Decision 4-1 over Winland
Win by Pin 4:16 over Leavell
Win by Pin 4:41 over Jenkins
9. Dallas Pugsley | Shenandoah | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 8-5 to Freije
10. Jeff Dunasky | Guerin Catholic | Junior

Win by Decision 9-8 over Freije
Win by Decision 12-5 over Gibson
Win by Pin 0:16 over Skees
Win by Decision 3-2 over Burdon
Win by Pin 2:58 over Stefanatos
11. Jeffrey Harper | Penn | Senior Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to Mosconi
Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to Reynolds
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Warren
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Rasler
Win by Decision 7-2 over Saylor
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Leavell
Win by Decision 11-10 over Winland
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Burford
12. Ryan Rasler | Prairie Heights | Senior

Win by Major Decision 13-5 over Tierney
Win by Pin 1:01 over Beeks
Win by Default inj 3:14 over Macklin
Win by Decision 10-3 over Harper
Win by Decision 11-6 over Stuckman
Win by Decision 10-3 over Harper
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Homoky
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Park
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Burford
Win by Decision 8-7 over Macklin
Win by Decision 6-2 over McKinley
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Jenkins
Win by Decision 3-2 over Tierney
13. Jacob Maldonado | Merrillville | Junior

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Burford
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Hollis
Loss by Decision 5 to 0 to Burford
Loss by Decision 9-8 to Leavell
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over Winland
Win by Decision 10-3 over Watts
14. LJ Burdon | Plainfield | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 2-1 TB to Warren
Win by Decision 11-4 over Hartz
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Dunasky
Win by Decision 4-3 over Sego
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Reynolds
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 5:30 over Brown
15. Daniel Park | Lake Central | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 16-4 to Burford
Loss by Decision 12-8 to Hollis
Loss by Pin 1:08 to Warren
Win by Decision 9-3 over Rasler
Win by Pin 5:42 over Leavell
Win by Decision 12-7 over Hollis
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Burford
Loss by Pin 4:55 to Winland
Loss by Decision 9-7 to Burford
16. Logan Macklin | Adams Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Beeks
Loss by Default inj 3:14 to Rasler
Win by Pin 1:52 over Clark
Win by Pin 1:52 over Clark
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Jenkins
Loss by Decision 8-7 to Rasler
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Beeks
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Eli Dickens | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 4-3 over Rodgers
Win by Pin 1:15 over Beehn
Win by Major Decision 16-6 over Taylor
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Fair
2. Elliott Rodgers | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2018 2nd at 152lbs
2017 4th at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Dickens
Win by Decision 7-2 over Ellis
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over Ross
Win by Decision 5-0 over Schoenegge
Win by Decision 5-3 OT over Noehre
Win by Pin 1:49 over Beehn
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Reynolds
Win by Decision 4-1 over Ruble
3. Cooper Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Junior

Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Ragle
Win by Decision 12-9 over Hiestand
Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to Rodgers
Win by Decision 5-2 over Schoenegge
Win by Decision 5-3 OT over Fair
Win by Decision 11-4 over Graves
Win by Decision 15-4 over Longere
Loss by Decision 11-5 to Hall
4. Nathan Conley | Avon | Senior

2018 7th at 145lbs
2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Coleman
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Slivka
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Slivka
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Ruhlman
Win by Decision 2-1 UTB over Deters
Win by Decision 5-2 over Asbury
Win by Decision 3-2 over Slivka
5. Brice Coleman | Warren Central | Junior

Win by Decision 3-2 over Conley
Win by Decision 6-3 over Law
Win by Default DQ over Fitts
Win by Pin 4:34 over Smith
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over Sikorski
Win by Decision 7-1 over Prater
Win by Decision 6-2 over Fair
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Slivka
Win by Decision 3-2 over Ruble
Win by Decision 3-2 over Morrisett
6. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East | Senior

2018 3rd at 145lbs
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 7-1 over Taylor
Win by Pin 3:11 over Beehn
Win by Pin 3:23 over Smith
Win by Pin 2:21 over Querry
Win by Decision 8-2 over Hicks
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Goering
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Rodgers
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Noehre
7. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Decision 9-7 SV over Ruble
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Schoenegge
Win by Pin 3:00 over Ellis
Win by Decision 6-0 over Turley
Win by Decision 15-8 over Ross
Win by Decision 3-1 over Jenkins
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over Levitz
8. Brock Ellis | Chesterton | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over Levitz
Win by Decision 5-3 over Baker
Loss by Pin 3:00 to Hicks
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Rodgers
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over Cervantes
Win by Major Decision 20-12 over Heckman
Win by Decision 10-3 over Hollendoner
9. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian | Senior

2018 2nd at 120lbs
2016 5th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 1-0 over Asbury
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to Dickens
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Coleman
Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to Noehre
10. Robert Deters | Castle | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 1-0 over Sollars
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Pruett
Loss by Decision 2-1 UTB to Conley
11. Ellisston Ross | Bloomington South | Senior

Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Lommock
Loss by Decision SV-1 6-4 to Heckman
Win by Decision 8-4 over Levitz
Loss by Decision 15-8 to Hicks
Loss by Tech Fall 21-6 to Rodgers
Win by Decision 6-2 over Baker
Win by Decision 9-2 over Baker
Win by Decision 2-0 over Marsh
12. Isiah Levitz | Prairie Heights | Junior

Loss by Pin 2:49 to Beeks
Win by Decision 9-4 over Goering
Loss by Tech Fall 21-6 to Ellis
Win by Pin 3:25 over Querry
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Ross
Win by Pin 2:59 over Clark
Win by Decision 9-4 over Hiestand
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to Hicks
Win by Decision 5-1 over Pettigrew
13. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 12-9 to Noehre
Win by Pin 1:54 over Otto
Win by Decision 6-2 over Dunn
Win by Pin 3:04 over Lommock
Win by Decision 10-5 over Heckman
Loss by Decision 9-4 to Levitz
Win by Decision 6-4 over Hayes
Win by Decision 9-3 over Parrish
14. Cole Cervantes | Griffith | Senior

Win by Decision 7-4 over Turley
Win by Decision 7-2 over Mohmed
Win by Decision 1-0 over Turley
Win by Decision 7-2 over Mohmed
Win by Decision 1-0 over Turley
Win by Pin 2:00 over Querry
Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to Ellis
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Turley
15. Kamden Goering | Elkhart Memorial | Junior

Loss by Decision 9-4 to Levitz
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Baker
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to Schoenegge
Win by Decision 9-2 over Mangus
Win by Decision 4-0 over Mohmed
Win by Pin 3:14 over Grimmett
Win by Pin 1:09 over Grimmett
16. Isaiah Mohmed | Wheeler | Senior

Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Turley
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Cervantes
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Turley
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Turley
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Cervantes
Win by Decision 3-1 over Breedlove
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Goering
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Donnell Washington | Portage | Senior

2018 5th at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 10-5 to South
Win by Pin 1:34 over Sollars
Win by Pin 5:07 over Hart
Win by Pin 1:06 over Streck
Win by Decision 8-3 over Slivka
Win by Pin 4:36 over Saez
Win by Pin 1:24 over Vode
2. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 1st at 145lbs
2017 5th at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 over Mahan
Win by Decision 1-0 over Asbury
Win by Decision 4-0 over Sollars
Win by Decision 1-0 over Conley
Win by Decision 1-0 over Conley
Win by Decision TB - 1 - 3-2 over Davis
Win by Decision 5-2 TB over Pruett
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Washington
Win by Pin 5:52 over Aven
Win by Decision 1-0 over Coleman
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Conley
Win by Decision 4-1 over Welch
3. Brooks Davis | Perry Meridian | Senior

2018 7th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 2-0 over Asbury
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over Sharp
Win by Decision 5-2 over Ruble
Loss by Decision TB - 1 - 3-2 to Slivka
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Lundy
Win by Major Decision 13-0 over Simpson
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Parkinson
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Mahan
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Saez
Win by Pin 3:47 over McClain
4. Peyton Pruett | Center Grove | Senior

Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Harrington
Win by Decision 3-1 over Deters
Win by Major Decision 14-0 over Lundy
Win by Decision 3-1 over Ruble
Loss by Decision 5-2 TB to Slivka
Win by Pin 5:25 over Layman
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Sharp
Win by Decision 4-0 over Asbury
Win by Decision 4-3 over Ruhlman
5. Clayton Fielden | Garrett | Junior

Win by Pin 1:05 over Summerset
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Blubaugh
Loss by Decision 3-1 to South
Win by Decision 6-2 over Wagner
Win by Pin 1:25 over Sheley
Win by Pin over Lone
Win by Decision 2-0 over Minnick
6. Tristan Ruhlman | Bloomington South | Junior

Win by Decision 8-3 over Singleton
Win by Decision 6-2 over Sollars
Win by Decision 3-1 over Conley
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Pruett
7. Jackson Pettigrew | Columbia City | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Ruble
Win by Decision 3-1 over Atkins
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Levitz
8. Peyton Asbury | Brownsburg | Junior

Loss by Decision 7-1 to Conley
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Davis
Win by Decision 5-0 over Taylor
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Fair
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Slivka
Win by Pin over Sollars
Win by Decision 4-1 over Thomas
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Pruett
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Conley
9. Clay Singleton | Gibson Southern | Senior

Win by Decision 8-2 over Schank
Win by Decision 4-0 over Sollars
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Ruhlman
10. Aaron Taylor | Warren Central | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-0 to Asbury
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Schoenegge
Loss by Major Decision 16-6 to Dickens
Win by Decision 5-3 over Lowe
Win by Decision 8-3 over Baker
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Welch
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Welch
Win by Decision 5-3 over Harrington
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Hiner
11. Jon Ruble | Bellmont | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Pettigrew
Loss by Decision 9-7 SV to Hicks
Win by Decision 8-1 over Archer
Win by Decision 3-2 over Lowe
Win by Pin 4:28 over Schank
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Pruett
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Davis
Win by Pin 2:39 over Neff
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Pope
Win by Pin 1:31 over Taborski
Win by Decision 8-5 over Verbeek
Win by Pin over Timmerman
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Rodgers
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Coleman
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Reynolds
12. Jake Lowe | North Montgomery | Senior

Win by Pin @ 3:37 over Schubert
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Ruble
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over Schank
Win by Decision 9-4 over Padgett
Win by Decision 3-2 over Harrington
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Taylor
13. Tucker Schank | Southridge | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Singleton
Loss by Pin 4:28 to Ruble
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to Lowe
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Sharp
14. Hayden Lohrey | Shenandoah | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 4:51 to Perry
15. Gabe Sollars | Evansville Mater Dei | Freshman Loss by Decision 1-0 to Deters
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Singleton
Win by Decision 8-1 over Sharp
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Slivka
Loss by Pin 1:34 to Washington
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Ruhlman
Loss by Pin to Asbury
16. Braden Welch | Culver Academies | Freshman

Loss by Decision 4-1 to Slivka
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to Taylor
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to Taylor
Win by Decision 4-3 over Sailors
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nick South | Columbus East | Senior

2018 1st at 160lbs

Win by Decision 10-5 over Washington
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over Salazar
Win by Decision 3-1 over Fielden
Win by Decision 2-1 over Walker
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over McPike
Win by Decision 5-2 over Blubaugh
2. Graham Calhoun | Plymouth | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2017 7th at 138lbs

Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over Gilbreath
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Castro
Win by Decision 7-2 over Lone
Win by Pin 3:02 over Sneed
Win by Pin 4:55 over Streck
Win by Decision 8-7 over Walker
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Pack
Win by Tech Fall 20-3 over Gilbreath
3. Cody Klettheimer | Frankton | Senior

2018 7th at 170lbs
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over Calderon
Win by Decision 3-1 over Coffman
4. Joseph Walker | Mishawaka | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 2-1 to South
Win by Decision 4-3 SV over Blubaugh
Win by Pin 2:51 over Sheley
Loss by Decision 8-7 to Calhoun
Win by Decision 4-3 in OT over Minnick
5. Elijah Mahan | Roncalli | Senior

2018 5th at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 to Slivka
Win by Pin 3:01 over Hart
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over McClain
Win by Pin 3:52 over Coffman
Win by Decision 4-1 over Davis
Loss by Decision 11-4 to Hart
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over Sterrett
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over Sterrett
6. MaCartney Parkinson | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

Win by Pin @ 3:17 over Martin
Win by Decision 6-1 over Hart
Win by Decision 3-1 over Davis
Win by Decision 3-2 over Blubaugh
7. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South | Senior

2018 6th at 152lbs

Win by Pin 2:50 over Archer
Win by Pin 1:28 over Streck
Win by Decision 7-1 over Fielden
Win by Decision 5-1 over Wagner
Loss by Decision 4-3 SV to Walker
Loss by Decision 5-2 to South
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Parkinson
8. Tucker Coffman | Union County | Senior

2018 4th at 160lbs

Loss by Pin 3:52 to Mahan
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Klettheimer
9. Laik Minnick | Eastside | Senior

Win by Pin 5:29 over Bates
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Fielden
Win by Pin pin 3:05 over Davis
Loss by Decision 4-3 in OT to Walker
10. Logan Hart | Carmel | Senior

Loss by Decision 6-1 to Parkinson
Loss by Pin 5:07 to Washington
Loss by Pin 3:01 to Mahan
Win by Pin over Minor
Win by Decision 11-4 over Mahan
11. Kyle Saez | Westfield | Senior

Win by Decision SV-1 6-4 over Jean-Baptiste
Loss by Pin @ 4:14 to McPike
Win by Decision 7-2 over McPike
Win by Decision 3-1 over Davis
Loss by Pin 4:36 to Washington
Win by Decision 10-1 over Minor
Win by Decision 7-3 over Jean-Baptiste
12. Eli Pack | Culver Academies | Sophomore

Win by Pin over Sheley
Win by Pin 1:21 over Wagner
Win by Decision 3-0 over McClain
Win by Pin 3:23 over Gilbreath
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to Calhoun
13. Josh Lowe | North Montgomery | Senior

Win by Decision 7-1 over Kendrex
Win by Decision 3-2 over Gilbreath
14. Thierry Jean-Baptiste | Brownsburg | Senior Loss by Decision SV-1 6-4 to Saez
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over Baker
Win by Decision 12-5 over Clayton
Win by Decision 11-4 over McClain
Win by Decision 5-2 over Wagner
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Saez
15. Zane Gilbreath | Rochester | Senior

Win by Decision 8-2 over Archer
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over Torres
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Lowe
Win by Decision 6-2 over McClain
Win by Pin 2:16 over Lechner
Win by Pin 5:57 over Fletcher
Win by Decision 8-3 over Moore
Loss by Tech Fall 23-8 to Calhoun
Win by Decision 14-8 over Moore
Loss by Pin 3:23 to Pack
Loss by Tech Fall 20-3 to Calhoun
16. Tyler Wagner | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Jean-Baptiste
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Lannert
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Blubaugh
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Fielden
Win by Pin 1:37 over Clayton
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Hooley
Win by Decision 10-6 over Sheley
Win by Pin 1:35 over Torres
Win by Pin 1:43 over Torres
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Timmerman
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over Warmack
Loss by Pin 1:21 to Pack
182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Carson Brewer | Avon | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Farrell
2. Jacob LaPlace | Mishawaka | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2017 4th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 7-4 over Bates
Win by Decision 6-3 over Castro
Win by Decision 9-4 over Brown
Win by Decision 5-1 over Castro
3. LeVon Bellemy | Edgewood | Senior

2018 7th at 170lbs

Win by Pin @ 3:50 over Denny
Win by Decision 5-1 over Poeppel
Win by Decision 13-9 over Castro
Win by Decision 6-5 over Bacon
Win by Decision 5-2 over Kemper
4. Andrew Donahue | Culver Academies | Freshman

Win by Decision 3-1 over Friedt
Win by Decision 6-1 over Castro
Win by Pin 5:16 over Baker
5. Evan Bates | Chesterton | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 7-4 to LaPlace
Win by Decision 9-3 over Lone
Win by Decision 9-3 over White
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Perez
Win by Decision 3-2 over Akinwumi
Win by Pin 1:28 over Warmack
6. Jake Lone | NorthWood | Junior

2018 8th at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 9-3 to Bates
Win by Decision 7-4 over Davis
Win by Decision 3-1 over Castro
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Perez
Loss by Pin to Fielden
Win by Decision 8-4 over Winner
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Calhoun
Win by Decision 3-1 over Walton
7. Mason Winner | Jay County | Junior

2018 8th at 160lbs
2017 7th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over Rosman
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Lone
8. Cameron Bacon | Carmel | Senior

Win by Decision 6-4 over Moore
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over Warmick
Win by Major Decision 18-10 over Lannert
Win by Major Decision 23-10 over Salazar
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Bellemy
Win by Pin 3:21 over Mahoney
Win by Decision 6-5 over Farrell
9. McKinley Kemper | Evansville Central | Junior

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Bellemy
Win by Decision SV-1 4-2 over Mahoney
Win by Decision 4-2 OT over Moore
10. Phoenix Rodgers | Heritage Hills | Junior

Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Moore
Win by Decision 7-0 over Sterrett
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Morgan
Win by Pin @ 5:58 over Moore
Win by Pin @ 3:51 over Morgan
Win by Decision 8-4 over Denny
Win by Pin 4:59 over Todd
11. Trizton Carson | Danville | Senior

Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Combs
Win by Decision 13-2 over Combs
Win by Pin over Theis
12. Jalen Morgan | Elwood | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 OT to Rosman
Win by Decision 3-1 over Rodgers
Loss by Pin @ 3:51 to Rodgers
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Sterrett
Win by Pin 1:59 over Knoll
Win by Decision 3-1 over Bynum
Win by Decision 4-3 over Mossholder
13. Noah Perez | LaPorte | Senior

Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to Bates
Win by Pin 1:27 over Huffman
Win by Decision 7-5 over Walton
Win by Pin 1:36 over Walton
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Lone
Win by Pin 3:17 over Sheley
14. JD Farrell | Fishers | Junior

Loss by Tech Fall 20-5 to Brewer
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Bacon
Win by Decision 1-0 over Mahoney
15. Noah Brown | Penn | Senior

Win by Decision 3-0 over Presson
Win by Decision 6-0 over Navarro
Loss by Decision 9-4 to LaPlace
16. Devontay Moore | North Central | Senior Loss by Decision 6-4 to Bacon
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to Rodgers
Loss by Pin @ 5:58 to Rodgers
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Silas Allred | Shenandoah | Junior

2018 5th at 182lbs

Win by Pin 1:00 over Demumbrum
Win by Pin Tech-Pin over Caldera
Win by Pin :59 seconds over Enis
2. Ewan Donovan | Hebron | Senior

Win by Decision 5-2 over Kidwell
3. Charlie Agnew | Huntington North | Senior

Win by Decision 7-4 over Gray
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Poeppel
Win by Decision 7-3 over Bynum
Win by Pin 3:41 over Bynum
Win by Pin 3:39 over Poeppel
Win by Decision 4-2 over Martz
Win by Decision 5-4 over Gray
Win by Pin 1:11 over Poeppel
4. Austin Lane | Perry Meridian | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Willham
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Heldt
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Aiken
Win by Decision 4-3 over Hurley
Win by Decision 2-1 over Akinwumi
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over Fee
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Young
Win by Decision 4-1 over Mitchel
5. Rockne Hurley | Penn | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Lane
Win by Decision 8-4 over Wampler
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Adams
Win by Decision 7-6 over Rodriguez
6. Will Nunn | Castle | Senior

Win by Decision 8-2 over Stine
Win by Decision 3-1 over Willham
Win by Decision 5-3 over Carrier
7. Nick Willham | Greenwood | Senior

Win by Decision 8-1 over Eason
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Lane
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Nun
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Heldt
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Sachinas
8. Cale Gray | Norwell | Junior

Win by Decision 5-0 over Martz
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Agnew
Win by Decision 10-6 over Mossholder
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Agnew
Win by Decision 3-0 over Martz
9. Stewart Mossholder | Oak Hill | Senior

Loss by Decision 10-6 to Gray
Win by Pin over Roudebush
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Morgan
10. KJ Roudebush | Tipton | Senior

Loss by Pin to Mossholder
Win by Pin 0:33 over Bynum
11. Victor Lee | Marion | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Leffers
Win by Decision 3-1 over Erb
12. Andrew Abbott | Muncie Central | Senior

Win by Decision 3-2 over Bynum
13. Tremor Bynum | Pendleton Heights | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 7-3 to Agnew
Loss by Pin 3:41 to Agnew
Win by Decision 8-3 over Garcia
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Morgan
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Abbott
Loss by Pin 0:33 to Roudebush
14. Damien Rodriguez | Wawasee | Senior

Loss by Decision 7-6 to Hurley
Win by Pin 5:13 over Rohweder
Win by Pin 0:54 over Messer
Win by Decision 4-3 over Potosky
Win by Decision 3-1 SV over Wampler
Win by Decision 2-1 SV over Akinwumi
15. Jack Heldt | Carmel | Senior Win by Pin @ 7:25 over Kenny
Win by Decision 5-2 over Lane
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Willham
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Stine
Win by Pin 1:55 over Enis
16. Ethan Potosky | Crown Point | Senior

Win by Decision 9-4 over Adams
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Wampler
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Rodriguez
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob Bolte | Columbus East | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over Fears
Win by Decision 5-2 over Berta
Win by Decision 4-3 over Fowler
Win by Decision 13-7 over Adams
2. AJ Fowler | Calumet | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Bolte
Win by Pin 5:31 over Bailey
Win by Pin 4:31 over Stoner
3. Andrew Irick | Hamilton Southeastern | Junior

Win by Decision 6-3 over Cornwell
Win by Decision 6-3 over Webster
Win by Decision 8-2 over Cornwell
Win by Decision 5-3 over Campbell
Win by Pin 1:20 over Campbell
4. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood | Senior

2018 5th at 220lbs
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to Irick
Win by Decision 3-1 over Erb
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Irick
Win by Pin 4:30 over Campbell
5. Levi Leffers | Central Noble | Senior

2018 6th at 220lbs

Win by Pin Pin 1:32 over Elwood
Win by Pin 0:51 over Miller
Win by Decision 4-3 over Lee
Win by Pin 3:29 over Yoder
Win by Pin pin 2:32 over Miller
Win by Pin 3:17 over Wicker
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Elwood
6. Lawson Aiken | Brownsburg | Senior

Win by Pin @ 2;36 over Young
Loss by Decision 10-5 to Williams
Win by Decision 8-6 over Lane
Win by Decision 3-1 over Guhl
7. Joey Kidwell | West Lafayette | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Donovan
8. Micah Dodson | Martinsville | Junior Win by Pin @ :37 over Dennis
Win by Pin @ 2:59 over Young
Win by Decision 8-3 over VanBeynan
9. Drew Webster | North Montgomery | Junior

Loss by Decision 6-3 to Irick
Win by Decision 6-5 TB over Erb
Win by Pin 3:03 over Erb
10. Braydon Erb | Western | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 6-3 to Elwood
Win by Pin 5:55 over Dick
Loss by Decision 6-5 TB to Webster
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Cornwell
Win by Decision 8-4 over Elwood
Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over Campbell
Loss by Pin 3:03 to Webster
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Lee
11. Jayden Elwood | Leo | Senior

Loss by Pin Pin 1:32 to Leffers
Win by Decision 6-3 over Erb
Win by Pin 3:27 over Dick
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Erb
Win by Pin 2:37 over Graft
Win by Decision 6-5 over Leffers
12. Will Stewart | South Spencer | Junior

Win by Decision 3-2 over Robinson
13. Drew Bailey | Merrillville | Senior

Win by Decision 6-3 over Perez
Win by Decision 2-1 over Guhl
Win by Decision 4-3 over Thomas
Win by Decision 8-6 SV over Thomas
Loss by Pin 5:31 to Fowler
14. Haakon VanBeynan | Carmel | Junior

Win by Decision 3-2 over Howell
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Dodson
15. Jonathan Thomas | South Bend Adams | Junior

Win by Decision 6-3 over Mummy
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Bailey
Loss by Decision 8-6 SV to Bailey
Win by Decision 13-7 over Berta
16. Deshawn Young | Franklin Central | Junior Loss by Pin @ 2;36 to Aiken
Loss by Pin @ 2:59 to Dodson
Win by Decision 4-3 over Lane
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Mitchel
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jamichael Watts | North Central | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over Sidibe
Win by Decision 3-1 over Kunkleman
Win by Decision 5-2 over Kunkleman
Win by Decision 9-2 over Duncan
Win by Decision 5-2 over Harris
Win by Decision 1-0 over Hubbard
2. Yehezquel DeVault | Penn | Junior

Win by Pin 5:59 over Duncan
Win by Decision 2-1 over Muncie
Win by Pin 1:56 over Atria
Win by Decision 1-0 over Garcia
3. Dalton Anderson | Columbus East | Senior

4. Dorian Keys | Brownsburg | Junior Loss by Decision 2-1 to Kunkleman
Win by Decision 3-2 over Hubbard
Win by Pin 2:21 over Jones
Win by Decision 3-1 over Alexander
5. Muhammad Sidibe | Ben Davis | Senior Win by Decision 5-1 over Hubbard
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Watts
Win by Decision 5-3 over Parsons
6. Alex Cartwright | LaVille | Senior

Win by Pin 1:52 over Miskimon
7. Holden Parsons | Yorktown | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Pin @ 3:58 over Kramer
Win by Decision 2-1 over Alexander
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to Bowman
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Sidibe
8. Chase Leeper | Eastside | Junior

Win by Pin pin :46 over Yoder
Win by Pin pin 2:39 over Muncie
Win by Pin pin 1:12 over Bergman
Win by Pin :20 sec over Yoder
9. Dennis Hubbard | Warren Central | Junior

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Sidibe
Win by Decision 7-4 over Harris
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Keys
Win by Decision 6-2 over Eubank
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Kunkleman
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Watts
Loss by Decision TB1 1-0 to Alexander
Win by Decision 3-2 over Alexander
10. John Harris | Roncalli | Senior

Loss by Decision 7-4 to Hubbard
Win by Pin 2:58 over Williams
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Watts
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over Gregory
Win by Pin 3:04 over Jones
Win by Pin pin 1:20 over Muncie
Win by Decision 5-3 over Williams
11. Reeve Muncie | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Sophomore

Win by Decision 3-1 over Hughes
Win by Decision 8-5 over Austgen
Win by Pin 3:10 over Martin
Win by Decision 4-2 SV over Garcia
Loss by Decision 2-1 to DeVault
Loss by Pin pin 2:39 to Leeper
Loss by Pin pin 1:20 to Harris
12. Antone Alexander | Franklin Central | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 1-0 to Kunkleman
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Parsons
Win by Decision 4-2 over Biddle
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Gentry
Win by Decision 4-2 over Biddle
Win by Pin over Haire
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Gentry
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Keys
Loss by Decision 6-1 to Biddle
Win by Decision TB1 1-0 over Hubbard
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Gregory
Win by Pin over Gentry
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Hubbard
13. Darrione Gregory | Lawrence Central | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to Harris
Win by Decision 1-0 over Alexander
14. Robert Gentry | Mooresville | Sophomore

Loss by Decision SV-1 3-1 to Biddle
Win by Decision 1-0 over Breivogel
Loss by Decision TB-1 4-1 to Kramer
Win by Decision UTB 4-3 over Haire
Win by Decision 2-0 over Alexander
Win by Decision 4-3 over Biddle
Win by Decision 4-3 over Biddle
Win by Decision 2-0 over Alexander
Win by Decision 4-3 over Haire
Loss by Decision 4-1 TB to Kramer
Loss by Pin to Alexander
15. Crae Kunkleman | Hamilton Southeastern | Senior

Win by Decision 1-0 over Alexander
Win by Decision 2-1 over Keys
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Watts
Win by Decision 2-0 over Hubbard
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Watts
Win by Decision 5-2 over Williams
16. Anthony Atria | Merrillville | Senior

Win by Decision 7-3 over Austgen
Win by Pin 3:20 over Garcia
Loss by Pin 1:56 to DeVault
Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.