Jump to content

State
Sign in to follow this  

December 6, 2017


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob Moran | Portage | Senior

2018 1st at 106lbs
2016 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 10-4 over Cruz
Win by Pin 0:29 over Hooper
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Baumann
Win by Tech Fall over Tattini
Win by Decision 7-4 over Seltzer
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Russi
Win by Pin 2:12 over Driver
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over Hall
Win by Pin :45 over Russi
Win by Pin :58 over Fogarty
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over Merrill
2. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli | Junior

2018 5th at 113lbs
2017 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Pin over Walendzak
Win by Decision 5-2 over Conley
Win by Decision 4-2 over Stewart
Win by Pin 3:00 over Clark
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Hadley
Win by Pin 4:35 over Humphrey
Win by Decision 3-0 over Stewart
Win by Pin 1:45 over Morton
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Galbraith
3. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2018 3rd at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 9-2 to Viduya
Win by Decision 7-1 over Egli
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Kreitzer
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to Garcia
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Hadary
Win by Pin 5:41 over Hadary
Win by Pin 3:56 over Eberle
Win by Decision 9-4 over Gordon
Win by Pin 2:24 over Gordon
Win by Pin 1:37 over Jones
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Brooks
Win by Decision 8-7 over Rose
Win by Decision 5-4 over Hegedus
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Garcia
4. Cole Ross | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-3 over Haggerty
Win by Decision 8-2 over Hayhurst
Win by Pin over Garcia
Win by Decision 6-4 over Castelluccio
5. Alex Cottey | Perry Meridian | Sophomore

2018 2nd at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Miller
Win by Tech Fall 1:25 over Neutzman
Win by Decision 10-3 over Chundi
Win by Pin 0:39 over Graber
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Miller
Win by Decision 7-2 over Roberson
Win by Decision 5-2 over Hall
Win by Pin 1:04 over Dickey
Win by Pin 3:57 over Ruble
Win by Decision 6-2 over Freeman
Win by Decision 6-1 over Perry
Win by Pin :45 over Carrender
Win by Pin .24 over Neutzman
6. Ben Dalton | Monrovia | Sophomore

Win by Decision 7-0 over Chundi
Win by Pin 3:04 over Driver
7. Colin Reagan | Frontier | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 7-0 to Diaz
8. Gavinn Alstott | Floyd Central | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Kendall
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Tattini
9. Wyatt Miller | South Adams |

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

10. Nate Hadary | Penn | Junior

Loss by Pin 1:45 to Garcia
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Bailey
Win by Decision 9-5 over Taylor
Loss by Pin 5:41 to Bailey
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Lawson
11. Noah Gardner | Edgewood | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 12-9 over Alexander
Win by Major Decision 18-9 over Thomas
Win by Pin over Morton
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over John
12. Martin Cruz | Merrillville | Senior

Loss by Decision 10-4 to Moran
Loss by Decision 17-6 to Seltzer
Win by Decision 12-7 over Puckett
Win by Pin 0:54 over Fogarty
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Litchfield
Win by Pin 5:42 over Haskins
13. Antonio Jefferson | Lawrence Central | Junior

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Watson
Loss by Pin 5:15 to Pierson
Loss by Pin 2:45 to Bettich
14. Cameron Allen | Plainfield | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Watson
Win by Pin 1:13 over Garcia
15. Suhas Chundi | Carmel | Junior

Loss by Decision 10-3 to Cottey
Win by Decision 5-2 over Glithero
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Freeman
Win by Pin 1:52 over Perry
Loss by Decision 7-0 to Dalton
Win by Decision 8-3 over Hayhurst
Win by Decision 5-1 over Roberson
16. Preston Teusch | Huntington North | Sophomore

Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Ester
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Simone
Win by Pin 2:41 over Veach
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Senior

2018 1st at 113lbs
2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Brown
Win by Decision 3-2 over Wilkerson
Win by Decision 5-3 over Greene
Win by Decision 5-3 over Blackburn
Win by Pin 1:00 over Recknor
Win by Pin 3:53 over Slivka
2. Andrew Black | New Castle | Senior

2018 2nd at 113lbs
2017 2nd at 106lbs

3. Jose Diaz | Wheeler |

2018 8th at 113lbs
2017 8th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

4. Brendan Mattingly | Carmel | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

5. Jevian Ross | Warren Central | Sophomore

Win by Decision 8-2 over Egli
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Lawhead
Win by Pin 1:22 over Clark
Win by Pin 2:54 over Slivka
Win by Decision 7-3 over Burge
Win by Pin 0:50 over Huffman
Loss by Decision 12-8 to Chacon
Win by Decision Fall over Wilkerson
Win by Decision Fall over Brown
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Slivka
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to Walendzak
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Rioux
Win by Pin :50 over Lawson
Loss by Decision 10-8 SV1 to Toole
6. Brayden Shearer | Garrett |

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

7. Blake Boarman | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2018 3rd at 113lbs

Win by Tech Fall 27-10 5:55 over Casebolt
Win by Decision 10-4 over Stewart
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Conrad
Win by Decision 4-1 over Conley
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Casebolt
8. Tyler Conley | Avon | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Montgomery
Win by Decision 5-0 over Sparrow
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Lowery
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Sturgis
Loss by Decision UTB 1-1 to Montgomery
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Boarman
Loss by Decision 2-1 TB1 to Montgomery
Loss by Decision 9-7 to Stewart
9. Carson Eldred | Westfield | Junior

2018 4th at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to Montgomery
Win by Decision 4-1 over Casebolt
Win by Decision 6-1 over Spears
Loss by Pin Fall 3:30 to Bettich
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Haskins
Win by Pin 5:08 over Montgomery
10. Kysen Montgomery | Brownsburg | Sophomore

2018 5th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Conley
Win by Decision 6-3 over Eldred
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Sturgis
Win by Decision 8-3 over Sturgis
Win by Decision 10-4 over Beasley
Win by Decision 4-2 over Stewart
Win by Decision UTB 1-1 over Conley
Loss by Pin 1:27 to Littell
Win by Decision 2-1 TB1 over Conley
Loss by Pin 5:08 to Eldred
11. Gabriel Smith | Perry Meridian | Senior

Win by Decision Fall 5:21 over Holt
Win by Pin 1:39 over Drake
Win by Decision 11-10 over Ison
Win by Decision 6-3 over Reynolds
Loss by Pin 3:04 to Kreitzer
Win by Pin 2:51 over Theriot
Win by Pin 1:29 over Smith
Win by Decision 4-2 over Wilson
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Alexander
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Alexander
Win by Decision 4-2 over Wilson
Win by Pin 2:46 over Buchanan
Win by Pin 0:59 over Rodriguez
Win by Pin 2:11 over Weeks
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Alexander
Win by Decision over Mayer
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Freije
Win by Decision 7-1 over Rowlett
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over Fuqua
Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to Boe
12. Joe Just | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

13. Jake Armstrong | Winamac | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 3-0 to Brantley
14. Alex Petro | Center Grove | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

15. Danny Tolin | Chesterton | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Pin 3:10 to Bettich
Loss by Pin 2:39 to Littell
Win by Decision 2-1 over Alexander
Loss by Decision 9-5 to Beasley
Win by Pin 1:00 over Thomas
Win by Decision 1-0 over Maldonado
Win by Decision 12-8 over Haskins
16. Devon Casebolt | Castle | Senior

2018 6th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 27-10 5:55 to Boarman
Loss by Tech Fall to Littell
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Eldred
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Boarman
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tylor Triana | Hobart |

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2017 3rd at 120lbs
2015 5th at 106lbs

2. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Senior

2018 1st at 120lbs
2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-6 over Meier
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Mendez
Win by Pin 2:49 over Mark
Win by Pin 1:05 over Thomas
3. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian | Senior

2018 2nd at 120lbs
2016 5th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 1-0 over Asbury
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to Dickens
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Coleman
Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to Noehre
4. Brock Peele | Portage | Senior

2018 7th at 120lbs
2017 4th at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 6-0 to Mendez
Win by Decision 8-3 over Egli
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over Clark
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Rioux
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Taylor
Win by Pin 1:49 over Mark
Win by Decision 3-2 over Walendzak
Win by Decision 7-1 over Maldonado
Win by Major Decision 20-7 over Burge
5. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Junior

2018 6th at 120lbs
2017 5th at 106lbs

Loss by Pin 4:56 to Garcia
Win by Decision 10-3 over Wilson
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over Beatty
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Garcia
Win by Pin 3:27 over Buchanan
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Garcia
6. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central | Senior

2017 7th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 8-5 to Viduya
Win by Decision 2-0 over Wilkerson
Loss by Decision 8-7 to Bailey
Win by Default Inj Default over Fiew
7. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Pin to Lowery
Win by Decision 8-1 over Hill
Win by Decision 3-1 over Rioux
Win by Decision 3-1 over Rioux
Win by Decision 6-3 over Egli
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Lawhead
Win by Decision 9-2 over Wagner
Win by Pin 4:07 over Hill
Win by Pin 0:57 over Meier
Win by Pin 0:12 over Schammert
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Wagner
Win by Decision 6-0 over Maldonado
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Clark
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Peele
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Ross
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Rioux
Win by Decision 8-5 over Lawson
8. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Junior

2018 3rd at 120lbs
2017 6th at 106lbs

Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over Wagner
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Walendzak
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Walendzak
Win by Decision 5-0 over Hill
Win by Pin 1:18 over Slivka
Win by Decision 3-2 over Peele
Win by Decision 7-0 over Lawson
Win by Decision 8-2 over Egli
Win by Decision 4-2 over Lawhead
Win by Decision 3-1 over Walendzak
Win by Decision 6-3 over Ross
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Boe
9. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Ross
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Walendzak
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Peele
Win by Pin over Lawhead
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Rioux
10. Alex Bautista | Hanover Central |

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

11. Kyle Holman | Carmel | Senior

Win by Decision 2-1 over Rowlett
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Mayer
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to Viduya
Win by Decision 4-3 over Boe
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over Sander
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Buchanan
12. Justice Cash | Bloomington North | Junior

Win by Decision 8-2 over Goodwin
Win by Decision 4-3 over Holt
Win by Pin 1:15 over Hamm
Win by Decision 6-1 over Orman
Win by Pin over Rust
13. Eli Hickman | Rensselaer Central | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Cottingham
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to Cottingham
14. Andres Moreno | Lowell | Senior

2018 7th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 11-7 over Taylor
Win by Decision 10-3 over Eberle
15. Zane Standridge | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

16. Kade Zadylak | Norwell | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 4:29 to Thomas
Win by Major Decision 13-0 over Shearer
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Hardcastle
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Kuhl
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon | Senior

2018 1st at 126lbs
2017 3rd at 113lbs
2016 1st at 106lbs

Win by Pin 4:56 over Campbell
Win by Decision 3-1 over Viduya
Win by Pin 1:45 over Hadary
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Bailey
Win by Decision 1-0 over Campbell
Win by Decision 7-3 over Wagner
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over Egli
Win by Decision 8-1 over Campbell
Win by Decision 1-0 over Bailey
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Beatty
Win by Decision 7-2 over Boe
2. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East | Senior

2018 2nd at 126lbs
2017 1st at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Freije
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Rowlett
Win by Decision 7-1 over Buchanan
Win by Pin 3:20 over Schrock
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over Gimson
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Hooley
Win by Tech Fall 21-5 over Wilson
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Warren
3. Ty Mills | Brownsburg |

2018 3rd at 126lbs
2017 2nd at 120lbs
2016 3rd at 106lbs
2015 2nd at 106lbs

4. Colin Poynter | Portage |

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2017 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

5. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial |

2018 5th at 126lbs
2017 5th at 120lbs
2016 2nd at 113lbs

6. Alec Viduya | Roncalli | Junior

2018 4th at 126lbs
2017 1st at 113lbs

Win by Decision 9-2 over Bailey
Win by Decision 5-1 over Goodwin
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Garcia
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over Holman
Win by Major Decision 22-9 over Gordon
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Beatty
Win by Decision 8-5 over Rose
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Ledesma
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Beatty
Win by Pin 1:24 over Goodwin
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over Sparks
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over Wilkerson
7. Tanner DeMien | Penn |

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
2015 7th at 106lbs

8. Carson Willis | Castle |

9. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery | Senior

2017 4th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 4:42 over Lawson
Win by Pin 1:07 over Sander
Loss by Pin 4:22 to Brooks
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Cottingham
Win by Pin 5:14 over Betourne
10. Kaellin Kelly | Crown Point |

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs

11. Brycen Denny | Monrovia |

2018 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

12. Skyler Gomez | LaPorte |

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs

13. Logan Wagner | Zionsville | Sophomore

2018 8th at 120lbs

Win by Decision 8-4 over Lawhead
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to Rioux
Win by Pin 2:35 over Felder
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Clark
Loss by Decision 9-2 to Walendzak
Loss by Tech Fall 16-1 to Mendez
Win by Decision 4-2 over Walendzak
Win by Pin over Lawson
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Garcia
Win by Decision 8-6 over Lawhead
Win by Pin 3:14 over Rust
14. Jacob Maldonado | Merrillville | Junior

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Burford
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Hollis
Loss by Decision 5 to 0 to Burford
Loss by Decision 9-8 to Leavell
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over Winland
Win by Decision 10-3 over Watts
15. Braxton Alexander | Wawasee | Senior

2017 6th at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Orman
Win by Decision 4-1 over Buchanan
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Gimson
Win by Decision 5-2 over Smith
Win by Decision 6-2 over Smith
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Slates
Win by Decision 5-2 over Smith
Win by Decision 9-4 over Weeks
16. Logan Boe | Danville | Junior

2018 5th at 120lbs
2017 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over Fuqua
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Holman
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Garcia
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over Smith
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Graham Rooks | Columbus East |

2018 1st at 132lbs
2017 4th at 126lbs
2016 4th at 120lbs
2015 3rd at 106lbs

2. Manzona Bryant | Culver Academies | Junior

2018 3rd at 132lbs
2017 6th at 132lbs

3. Alex Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 2nd at 132lbs
2017 7th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 10-6 to Lee
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over Reynolds
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over Reynolds
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over Harper
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Ison
Win by Decision 3-2 over Warren
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Stuckman
Win by Decision 6-4 SV OT over Burford
Loss by Pin 4:33 to Graves
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Reynolds
4. Drew Kreitzer | Brownsburg | Senior

2018 4th at 132lbs

Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Reynolds
Loss by Decision 13-4 to Reynolds
Win by Decision 6-0 over Rowlett
Win by Decision 8-6 over Bailey
Win by Pin 3:04 over Smith
Win by Decision 9-5 over Reynolds
5. Ethan Smiley | Beech Grove |

2018 7th at 126lbs
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2016 8th at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

6. Tyce Freije | Roncalli | Junior

2017 8th at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Wilson
Loss by Decision 9-8 to Dunasky
Win by Decision 7-3 over Rowlett
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to Rooks
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over McAfee
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over Fiechter
Win by Decision 9-3 over Smith
Win by Decision 8-5 over Pugsley
7. Reese Rodriguez | Hammond Morton | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 9-5 over Taylor
Loss by Decision SV 10-8 to Hegedus
8. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Senior

2018 8th at 132lbs
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 8-1 over Cottingham
Win by Decision 12-9 over Brooks
Win by Pin 3:12 over Rust
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Lawson
9. Carter Noehre | Greenfield-Central |

2018 5th at 132lbs
2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

10. Eli Dickens | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 4-3 over Rodgers
Win by Pin 1:15 over Beehn
Win by Major Decision 16-6 over Taylor
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Fair
11. Hunter Cottingham | Western | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Hickman
Loss by Decision 13-9 to Brooks
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Gimson
Win by Pin 4:38 over Boggs
Win by Decision 6-0 over Chacon
Win by Decision 6-3 over Johnson
Win by Pin 1:31 over Huffman
Win by Decision 7-1 over Bryant
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Hickman
12. Dallas Pugsley | Shenandoah | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 8-5 to Freije
13. Jesus Mancera | Lawrence Central |

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

14. Cody Betourne | Harrison (WL) | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Pin 5:14 to Johnson
15. Zane Sullivan | Edgewood |

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

16. Geremia Brooks | Wawasee | Senior

2018 7th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 13-9 over Cottingham
Win by Pin 4:22 over Johnson
Win by Pin 1:16 over Risten
Loss by Decision 12-9 to Gimson
Win by Decision 5-4 over Bailey
Win by Decision 8-2 over Kaiser
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over Hill
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Blake Mulkey | Brownsburg |

2018 3rd at 138lbs
2017 2nd at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 120lbs

2. Kris Rumph | Portage |

2018 1st at 138lbs
2017 2nd at 138lbs
2016 4th at 132lbs

3. Zach Melloh | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2018 2nd at 138lbs
2017 3rd at 138lbs
2015 4th at 126lbs

4. Dawson Combest | Columbus East |

2018 4th at 138lbs
2017 3rd at 132lbs
2016 8th at 126lbs

5. Mason Miranda | Avon |

2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

6. Noah Hunt | Bloomington South |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2017 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs

7. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2018 7th at 138lbs
2017 7th at 126lbs

Win by Pin @ 3:30 over Hartz
Win by Decision 10-6 over Mosconi
Win by Decision 6-5 over Graves
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over Kervin
Win by Decision 7-6 over Warren
Win by Pin Fall 1:05 over Brown
8. Dalton Craig | Jennings County |

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

9. Austin Moore | Central Noble |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

10. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Senior

2018 5th at 138lbs
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to Rooks
Win by Pin 1:25 over Buchanan
Win by Decision 8-2 over Alexander
Win by Pin 1:46 over Rivera
Win by Decision 4-0 over Weeks
11. Donald Campbell | Ben Davis |

12. Brailen Harrington | North Central |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs

13. Bryton Goering | Elkhart Memorial |

2018 8th at 138lbs

14. Alexander Strueder | Fishers |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

15. Gary Kitko | Noblesville | Senior

Loss by Pin 3:08 to Gibson
16. Ian Dembowski | Valparaiso |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kasper McIntosh | Portage |

2018 6th at 145lbs
2017 5th at 145lbs
2016 2nd at 145lbs
2015 8th at 138lbs

2. Christian Hunt | Yorktown |

2018 2nd at 145lbs
2017 2nd at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs

3. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 1st at 145lbs
2017 5th at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 over Mahan
Win by Decision 1-0 over Asbury
Win by Decision 4-0 over Sollars
Win by Decision 1-0 over Conley
Win by Decision 1-0 over Conley
Win by Decision TB - 1 - 3-2 over Davis
Win by Decision 5-2 TB over Pruett
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Washington
Win by Pin 5:52 over Aven
Win by Decision 1-0 over Coleman
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Conley
Win by Decision 4-1 over Welch
4. Tristan Sellmer | Floyd Central |

2018 4th at 145lbs
2017 5th at 138lbs

5. Jacob LaPlace | Mishawaka | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2017 4th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 7-4 over Bates
Win by Decision 6-3 over Castro
Win by Decision 9-4 over Brown
Win by Decision 5-1 over Castro
6. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central | Senior

2018 5th at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 6-5 to Lee
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over Luhmann
Loss by Decision 4-3 UTB to Warren
Win by Pin 2:37 over Duncan
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Hall
Loss by Decision 11-4 to Noehre
Win by Pin 4:33 over Mosconi
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Reynolds
7. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East | Senior

2018 3rd at 145lbs
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 7-1 over Taylor
Win by Pin 3:11 over Beehn
Win by Pin 3:23 over Smith
Win by Pin 2:21 over Querry
Win by Decision 8-2 over Hicks
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Goering
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Rodgers
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Noehre
8. Jack Servies | Perry Meridian |

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

9. Hayden Lohrey | Shenandoah | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 4:51 to Perry
10. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Decision 9-7 SV over Ruble
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Schoenegge
Win by Pin 3:00 over Ellis
Win by Decision 6-0 over Turley
Win by Decision 15-8 over Ross
Win by Decision 3-1 over Jenkins
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over Levitz
11. Cooper Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Junior

Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Ragle
Win by Decision 12-9 over Hiestand
Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to Rodgers
Win by Decision 5-2 over Schoenegge
Win by Decision 5-3 OT over Fair
Win by Decision 11-4 over Graves
Win by Decision 15-4 over Longere
Loss by Decision 11-5 to Hall
12. Bailey Moore | Beech Grove |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs

13. Brock Ellis | Chesterton | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over Levitz
Win by Decision 5-3 over Baker
Loss by Pin 3:00 to Hicks
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Rodgers
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over Cervantes
Win by Major Decision 20-12 over Heckman
Win by Decision 10-3 over Hollendoner
14. Logan Macklin | Adams Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Beeks
Loss by Default inj 3:14 to Rasler
Win by Pin 1:52 over Clark
Win by Pin 1:52 over Clark
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Jenkins
Loss by Decision 8-7 to Rasler
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Beeks
15. Scott Fitts | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Default DQ to Coleman
16. Jacob Redd | Connersville |

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayton Lee | Brownsburg |

2018 1st at 152lbs
2017 1st at 145lbs
2016 1st at 138lbs

2. Noah Lamore | Crown Point |

2018 3rd at 152lbs
2017 6th at 152lbs

3. Donnell Washington | Portage | Senior

2018 5th at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 10-5 to South
Win by Pin 1:34 over Sollars
Win by Pin 5:07 over Hart
Win by Pin 1:06 over Streck
Win by Decision 8-3 over Slivka
Win by Pin 4:36 over Saez
Win by Pin 1:24 over Vode
4. Nathan Conley | Avon | Senior

2018 7th at 145lbs
2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Coleman
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Slivka
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Slivka
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Ruhlman
Win by Decision 2-1 UTB over Deters
Win by Decision 5-2 over Asbury
Win by Decision 3-2 over Slivka
5. Xander Stroud | Elkhart Central |

2018 8th at 152lbs
2017 8th at 145lbs

6. Graham Calhoun | Plymouth | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2017 7th at 138lbs

Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over Gilbreath
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Castro
Win by Decision 7-2 over Lone
Win by Pin 3:02 over Sneed
Win by Pin 4:55 over Streck
Win by Decision 8-7 over Walker
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Pack
Win by Tech Fall 20-3 over Gilbreath
7. Joseph Walker | Mishawaka | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 2-1 to South
Win by Decision 4-3 SV over Blubaugh
Win by Pin 2:51 over Sheley
Loss by Decision 8-7 to Calhoun
Win by Decision 4-3 in OT over Minnick
8. Colt Rutter | Yorktown |

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs

9. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South | Senior

2018 6th at 152lbs

Win by Pin 2:50 over Archer
Win by Pin 1:28 over Streck
Win by Decision 7-1 over Fielden
Win by Decision 5-1 over Wagner
Loss by Decision 4-3 SV to Walker
Loss by Decision 5-2 to South
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Parkinson
10. Elliott Rodgers | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2018 2nd at 152lbs
2017 4th at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Dickens
Win by Decision 7-2 over Ellis
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over Ross
Win by Decision 5-0 over Schoenegge
Win by Decision 5-3 OT over Noehre
Win by Pin 1:49 over Beehn
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Reynolds
Win by Decision 4-1 over Ruble
11. Tucker Schank | Southridge | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Singleton
Loss by Pin 4:28 to Ruble
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to Lowe
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Sharp
12. Dheontae Unseld | Lawrence North |

13. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

14. Aiden Warren | Perry Meridian | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 2-1 TB over Burdon
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over Ison
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Mosconi
Win by Decision 7-2 over Law
Win by Decision 5-4 over Harper
Win by Pin 1:08 over Park
Loss by Decision 7-6 to Lee
Win by Decision 4-3 UTB over Graves
Win by Pin 2:52 over Leavell
Win by Decision 3-1 over Rooks
15. Josh Foster | Floyd Central |

16. Corban Pollitt | Columbus East | Senior

2018 7th at 152lbs
2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Diego Lemley | Chesterton |

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs
2017 2nd at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 152lbs

2. Gleason Mappes | Center Grove |

2018 2nd at 160lbs
2017 4th at 160lbs
2016 4th at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs

3. Oszkar Kasch | Crown Point |

2018 5th at 160lbs
2017 5th at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

4. Hunter Reed | Columbia City |

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs
2017 8th at 152lbs

5. Mason Winner | Jay County | Junior

2018 8th at 160lbs
2017 7th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over Rosman
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Lone
6. Chase Wilson | Princeton |

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs

7. Dru Berkebile | Frankton |

2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
2015 5th at 152lbs

8. Jack Eiteljorge | Carmel |

2018 3rd at 160lbs

9. Nick South | Columbus East | Senior

2018 1st at 160lbs

Win by Decision 10-5 over Washington
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over Salazar
Win by Decision 3-1 over Fielden
Win by Decision 2-1 over Walker
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over McPike
Win by Decision 5-2 over Blubaugh
10. Dante Colza | Hobart |

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

11. Christian Bratcher | Eastbrook |

12. Tucker Coffman | Union County | Senior

2018 4th at 160lbs

Loss by Pin 3:52 to Mahan
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Klettheimer
13. Chandler Woenker | Fort Wayne Bishop Luers |

2018 6th at 160lbs

14. Brooks Davis | Perry Meridian | Senior

2018 7th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 2-0 over Asbury
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over Sharp
Win by Decision 5-2 over Ruble
Loss by Decision TB - 1 - 3-2 to Slivka
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Lundy
Win by Major Decision 13-0 over Simpson
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Parkinson
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Mahan
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Saez
Win by Pin 3:47 over McClain
15. Cody Crary | Munster |

2018 4th at 170lbs

16. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 12-9 to Noehre
Win by Pin 1:54 over Otto
Win by Decision 6-2 over Dunn
Win by Pin 3:04 over Lommock
Win by Decision 10-5 over Heckman
Loss by Decision 9-4 to Levitz
Win by Decision 6-4 over Hayes
Win by Decision 9-3 over Parrish
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Noah Warren | Perry Meridian |

2018 1st at 170lbs
2017 2nd at 152lbs
2016 7th at 160lbs

2. Zack Fattore | Hobart |

2018 3rd at 170lbs
2017 4th at 170lbs

3. Carson Brewer | Avon | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Farrell
4. Jonah Hays | Center Grove |

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

5. Mario Traficanti | Crown Point |

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs
2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

6. Kameron Fuller | Jeffersonville |

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs

7. Cody Klettheimer | Frankton | Senior

2018 7th at 170lbs
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over Calderon
Win by Decision 3-1 over Coffman
8. Trizton Carson | Danville | Senior

Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Combs
Win by Decision 13-2 over Combs
Win by Pin over Theis
9. Brad Lowe | Greenfield-Central |

2018 6th at 170lbs
2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

10. Trey Buehler | Wheeler |

11. Micah Dodson | Martinsville | Junior Win by Pin @ :37 over Dennis
Win by Pin @ 2:59 over Young
Win by Decision 8-3 over VanBeynan
12. Jordan Rader | Peru |

2018 2nd at 170lbs
2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs

13. Caden Friedt | Bellmont | Junior

Win by Decision 5-2 over Huffman
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Donahue
14. Cade Girgenti | Chesterton |

2018 6th at 182lbs

15. Zane Beineke | Jennings County |

16. Jed Levitz | Prairie Heights |

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nathan Walton | Brownsburg |

2018 2nd at 182lbs
2017 3rd at 182lbs
2016 3rd at 170lbs
2015 8th at 170lbs

2. Noah Cressell | Wabash |

2018 3rd at 182lbs

3. Silas Allred | Shenandoah | Junior

2018 5th at 182lbs

Win by Pin 1:00 over Demumbrum
Win by Pin Tech-Pin over Caldera
Win by Pin :59 seconds over Enis
4. Daniel Below | Perry Meridian |

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs

5. Jeremy Torres | Portage |

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs
2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

6. Kiave Guerrier | Evansville Central |

2018 4th at 182lbs

7. Tyjonn Lockett | Merrillville |

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

8. Aaron Mosley | New Albany |

2018 8th at 182lbs

9. Elijah Mahan | Roncalli | Senior

2018 5th at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 to Slivka
Win by Pin 3:01 over Hart
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over McClain
Win by Pin 3:52 over Coffman
Win by Decision 4-1 over Davis
Loss by Decision 11-4 to Hart
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over Sterrett
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over Sterrett
10. Aaron Conde | Avon |

11. Bradley Groover | River Forest |

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

12. Brigham Kleinhenz | Columbus North |

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs

13. Jalen Morgan | Elwood | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 OT to Rosman
Win by Decision 3-1 over Rodgers
Loss by Pin @ 3:51 to Rodgers
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Sterrett
Win by Pin 1:59 over Knoll
Win by Decision 3-1 over Bynum
Win by Decision 4-3 over Mossholder
14. Michael Boland | Culver Academies |

15. Will Nunn | Castle | Senior

Win by Decision 8-2 over Stine
Win by Decision 3-1 over Willham
Win by Decision 5-3 over Carrier
16. Ethan Potosky | Crown Point | Senior

Win by Decision 9-4 over Adams
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Wampler
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Rodriguez
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Lucas Davison | Chesterton |

2018 1st at 195lbs
2017 2nd at 182lbs

2. Conner Graber | Northridge |

2018 1st at 182lbs
2017 7th at 182lbs

3. Thomas Penola | Zionsville |

2018 3rd at 195lbs

4. Draven Rasler | West Noble |

2018 7th at 195lbs
2017 8th at 195lbs

5. Beck Davis | Garrett |

2016 Qualifier at 195lbs

6. David Delph | Frankton |

2017 Qualifier at 195lbs

7. Ryan Hammond | Whiteland |

2018 4th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 182lbs

8. Anthony Maceo | Portage |

2017 Qualifier at 195lbs

9. Jonah Rolfes | Lawrenceburg |

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

10. Jonyvan Johnson | New Haven |

2018 7th at 182lbs
2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

11. Grant Goforth | Indian Creek |

2018 6th at 195lbs
2016 Qualifier at 182lbs

12. AJ Fowler | Calumet | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Bolte
Win by Pin 5:31 over Bailey
Win by Pin 4:31 over Stoner
13. Jaden Sonner | New Albany |

2018 5th at 195lbs

14. Sam Hansen | Roncalli |

2018 2nd at 195lbs

15. Isaiah Baumgartner | South Adams |

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs

16. Andrew Irick | Hamilton Southeastern | Junior

Win by Decision 6-3 over Cornwell
Win by Decision 6-3 over Webster
Win by Decision 8-2 over Cornwell
Win by Decision 5-3 over Campbell
Win by Pin 1:20 over Campbell
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Mason Parris | Lawrenceburg |

2018 1st at 220lbs
2017 1st at 220lbs
2016 1st at 220lbs
2015 3rd at 182lbs

2. Brandon Streck | Merrillville |

2018 2nd at 220lbs
2017 6th at 285lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs

3. Jacob McClaine | Lebanon |

2018 3rd at 220lbs
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

4. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood | Senior

2018 5th at 220lbs
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to Irick
Win by Decision 3-1 over Erb
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Irick
Win by Pin 4:30 over Campbell
5. Gaven Hare | Jay County |

2018 8th at 220lbs
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

6. Andy Guhl | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

7. Michael Boots | Evansville Mater Dei |

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs

8. Brady Pease | Delta | Senior

9. Caleb Thomas | Munster |

10. Braiden Shaw | Bellmont |

11. Brian Fuller | Zionsville |

12. Chester Swopes | Portage |

13. Landan Burton | New Palestine |

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs

14. Sam Perez | Highland | Junior

Win by Decision 4-1 over Mummy
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Bailey
Win by Decision 6-0 over Stoner
Win by Decision 9-6 over Mummy
15. Holden Parsons | Yorktown | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Pin @ 3:58 over Kramer
Win by Decision 2-1 over Alexander
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to Bowman
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Sidibe
16. Manny Cheam | Franklin Community |

285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Isaiah McWilliams | South Bend Washington |

2018 2nd at 285lbs
2017 2nd at 285lbs
2016 4th at 285lbs

2. Eli Pokorney | Chesterton | Senior

2018 1st at 285lbs
2017 4th at 220lbs

3. Dakota Ault | Fort Wayne North Side |

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs
2017 Qualifier at 285lbs

4. Reilly Peterson | Brownsburg |

5. Donnie Crider | Harrison (WL) |

2018 3rd at 285lbs
2017 6th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs

6. Alex Cartwright | LaVille | Senior

Win by Pin 1:52 over Miskimon
7. Brady Shepherd | Jennings County |

8. Cory Heinrichs | Center Grove |

9. Darrione Gregory | Lawrence Central | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to Harris
Win by Decision 1-0 over Alexander
10. Alex Faulkner | Mishawaka |

11. Jack Williams | Carmel |

12. Garrett Curtis | Whiteland |

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs

13. Marcus Stone | Elwood |

2018 8th at 285lbs

14. Alex Lichlyter | Evansville Memorial |

15. Nick Conner | Elkhart Central |

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs

16. Jack Biddle | Plainfield | Senior

Win by Decision SV-1 3-1 over Gentry
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Alexander
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Gentry
Loss by Decision SV-1 3-1 to Haire
Win by Decision 5-4 over Williams
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Alexander
Win by Pin 3:43 over Hill
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Gentry
Win by Decision 6-1 over Alexander
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Haire
Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.