New Castle
January 29, 2021
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:10 over O. Bunton Win by Major Decision 14-5 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Krueger Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Jackson Win by Decision 6-2 over E. Goss Win by Decision 1-0 over E. Seng Win by Decision 9-4 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Decision 5-0 over E. Goss Win by Pin 3:05 over D. Bennett State Tournament Win by Pin 0:53 over B. Easler Win by Tech Fall 6:00 (16-1) over I. Fye Win by Pin 3:43 over P. Nguyen Win by Major Decision 11-2 over G. Thompson Win by Pin 1:17 over T. Easley Win by Tech Fall 4:35 (19-4) over T. Frazier Win by Pin 0:57 over B. Getz |
|||
2 |
2021 3rd at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Heaston Win by Decision 14-2 over C. Mattingly Win by Decision 15-12 over L. Krueger Win by Major Decision 10-1 over E. Smith Win by Decision SV-1 5-1 over K. Parker Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Stephens Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Seng |
|||
3 |
2021 7th at 106lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over G. Ash Win by Pin 2:54 over G. Ash Win by Major Decision 9-1 over C. Smithley Win by Decision 6-4 over R. Taylor Win by Pin 2:49 over A. Bollinger Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over M. Rossman Win by Decision 5-0 over O. Wilson Win by Decision 9-2 over J. Elliott Win by Pin 1:15 over M. Rossman Win by Pin :46 over C. Meier State Tournament Win by Pin 0:35 over J. Roll Win by Pin 0:46 over J. Roll Win by Pin 1:26 over M. Rossman Win by Pin 1:16 over O. Wilson Win by Pin 2:23 over T. Smith Win by Decision 9-2 over G. Bragg Win by Pin 1:23 over H. Crull |
|||
4 |
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
5 |
2023 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 7-2 to T. Henderson Win by Decision 8-5 over A. Smalley Loss by Pin to J. Orman Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to R. Rogers Win by Major Decision 15-6 over M. Quiroz Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Kline State Tournament Win by Pin 1:02 over B. Riggle Loss by Major Decision 17-3 to C. Yant Win by Decision 4-2 over P. Temples Win by Decision 6-3 over R. Rogers Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. McGuire Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Richardson Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Rodgers |
|||
6 |
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
7 |
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 5-0 over A. Kincaide Win by Decision 8-1 over M. Stevenson Loss by SV-1 3-1 to A. Lehman Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Lopez Win by Major Decision 14-3 over K. Zuber Win by Decision 11-2 over J. Ojeda-Cortes Win by Decision 6-3 over E. Akpadija State Tournament Loss by Default For. to J. Franklin Loss by Decision 8-2 to M. Stevenson Loss by Default to A. Durham Win by Decision 6-0 over K. Zuber Win by Tech Fall 5:50 over B. Tudor Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Fettig Win by Decision 6-1 over M. Stevenson Win by Pin 1:42 over J. Weaver |
|||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
|
State Tournament Win by Pin 5:01 over N. Yarger Loss by DQ to N. Yarger Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Camire |
|||
10 |
2022 Qualifier at 106lbs |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 2nd at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2021 3rd at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 1:26 over V. Kessinger Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over B. McMillan Win by Pin 2:45 over N. Kemp Win by Pin :37 fall over B. Jones Win by Pin :59 over P. Hornsby Win by Pin 1:26 over K. Quoi Win by Tech Fall 23-8 (5:09) over C. Dews Loss by Decision 6-4 to C. Shepherd Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over B. Jones State Tournament Win by Default 0:00 over P. Hornsby Win by Pin 1:16 over P. Hornsby Win by Pin 2:52 over E. Smith Win by Pin 5:24 over J. Covington Win by Pin 1:43 over B. Thomas Win by Pin 4:39 over L. Vaught Win by Pin 3:09 over G. Whitehead |
|||
3 |
2022 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over H. Yeager Win by Decision 7-2 over G. Ingalls Win by Major Decision 18-5 over G. McNamee Win by Decision 8-2 over L. Haines Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Seng State Tournament Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Smith Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Davis Win by Major Decision 10-1 over J. Davis Loss by Pin 1:59 to T. Thrine Win by Pin 1:17 over B. Wolf Win by Pin 2:39 over J. Aquino-Morales |
|||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 9-3 over T. Linser Win by Pin 1:39 over J. Drake Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over L. Kirchner Win by Pin 4:30 over J. Foxworthy |
|||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
Win by Decision 9-2 over T. Haisley Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Davis Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Vandygriff Loss by Decision 5-1 to T. Thrine Win by Pin 1:07 over J. Aquino-Morales Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Vandygriff Loss by Default Inj Def 4:00 to K. Parker Loss by Default 5-4 to J. Aquino-Morales Loss by Pin 2:43 to J. Bradley State Tournament Loss by Decision 4-3 to T. Thrine Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Thrine Win by Pin 1:11 over B. Rullman Win by Pin 4:33 over O. Reyes Loss by Pin 5:13 to C. Vandygriff |
|||
9 |
|
Win by Decision 10-5 over R. Frazier State Tournament Win by Pin 5:33 over D. Stanfield Win by Decision 3-0 over L. Vaught Loss by Decision 9-3 to T. Leonard Win by Decision 8-5 over J. Saez Loss by Decision 8-7 to J. Covington |
|||
10 |
|
Loss by Pin to Z. Seltzer Loss by Pin 4:13 to Z. Walker |
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2021 7th at 120lbs |
Loss by Pin 2:41 to J. Buttler Win by Decision 3-0 over E. Cruz Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Reyes Loss by Decision 6-1 to A. Reyes Loss by Pin 1:46 to I. Ruble Loss by Pin 2:18 to H. Demarco Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Q. Quenton Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Mattingly State Tournament Win by Pin 3:26 over C. Mattingly Win by Pin 0:50 over A. Schultz Win by Pin 4:00 over C. Mattingly Win by Pin 3:08 over Q. Quenton Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Reyes Win by Pin 1:40 over B. McMillan Win by Pin 5:52 over E. Creel Loss by Decision 11-4 to K. Leavell |
|||
3 |
2021 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Hammack Win by Pin 3:29 over J. Johnson Loss by Decision 8-6 to G. Van Tichelt Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over J. Johnson Loss by Decision 12-8 to J. Buttler Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Ison State Tournament Win by Pin 2:16 over J. Foxworthy Loss by Decision 12-8 to K. Leavell Loss by Decision 9-3 to K. Leavell Win by Decision 3-2 over W. Frazee Win by Pin 5:43 over C. Volz Win by Pin 3:06 over J. Johnson |
|||
4 |
2021 4th at 120lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Arberry Loss by Decision 4-2 to R. Courtney Loss by Decision 7-4 to Z. Walker Loss by Major Decision 17-6 to J. Huyvaert Win by Tech Fall 26-11 over C. Briner Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Bustamante Win by Decision 9-2 over B. Hagewood Loss by Decision 5-2 to R. Courtney Win by Decision 4-3 over M. Ortega Loss by Decision 2-1 to Z. Walker Win by Major Decision 14-4 over C. Cooper Loss by Decision 4-2 to R. Courtney State Tournament Win by Pin 3:49 over G. McNamee Win by Pin 4:59 over J. Pugh Win by Pin 3:15 over J. Todd Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Doss Win by Pin 1:24 over T. Bruns Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Arberry Win by Pin 3:52 over W. May |
|||
5 |
|
Loss by Decision 9-2 to B. Hooper Win by Decision 12-10 OT over B. Spears Win by Decision 12-5 over L. Cheatham Loss by Pin 1:07 to L. Robards Loss by Tech Fall 24-9 to S. Goin Win by Pin 2:00 over J. Roll Win by Decision 5-4 over A. Merritt State Tournament Win by Pin 4:37 over D. Miller Win by Decision 9-4 over J. Rooney Loss by Pin 5:08 to A. Rinehart Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Rooney Win by Decision 9-5 over D. Rivers Loss by Decision 15-10 to C. Walston |
|||
6 |
2023 6th at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 10-6 over C. Bollenbacher Win by Decision 9-8 over O. Phillips Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Bollenbacher Win by Decision 7-5 over S. Bustamante Win by Decision 14-13 over P. Hornsby Win by Decision 4-3 over P. Hornsby Win by Pin over J. Boone State Tournament Win by Pin 4:58 over K. Creech Win by Tech Fall 1:52 over L. Walton Win by Decision 9-7 over P. Hornsby Loss by Pin 3:09 to K. Leavell Win by Major Decision 16-5 over B. Jones Win by Pin 1:00 over J. Saez |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Pin to P. Reynolds Win by Decision pin 1:35 over A. Ratliff Loss by Pin 5:41 to C. Fettig Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to B. Thrine State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-1 over B. Tudor Win by Decision 6-2 over O. Phillips Loss by Decision 11-5 to B. Thrine Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Fettig |
|||
8 |
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over G. Clark Loss by Decision 7-2 to A. Reyes Win by Major Decision 10-0 over W. Mason Win by Pin 1:30 over C. Camire Win by Decision 5-2 over W. Mason Win by Pin 2:34 over S. Sharp Loss by Major Decision 15-7 to T. Thrine Win by Tech Fall 25-9 over A. Ramirez Win by Default over J. Davis Win by Pin over S. Tankersley Loss by Major Decision 18-4 to J. Hockaday Win by Major Decision 13-2 over E. Smith State Tournament Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Mattingly Win by Pin 3:40 over C. Camire Win by Decision 4-2 over M. Cade Win by Pin 1:19 over E. Coffman Win by Tech Fall 5:00 over J. Aquino-Morales Win by Pin 3:50 over A. Plahitko Loss by Decision 10-3 to T. Thrine |
|||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
|
Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Dedeaux Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to K. Parker Win by Decision 7-4 over D. McFeeley Loss by Decision 9-0 to K. Parker Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to E. Smith Loss by Pin 4:45 to M. Cade Win by Decision 4-1 over C. Camire State Tournament Win by Major Decision 14-3 over C. Camire Loss by Pin 1:15 to C. Mattingly Loss by Pin 1:19 to G. Ingalls Loss by Decision 5-0 to C. Mattingly Loss by Pin 1:16 to B. Wolf |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 2nd at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Bahl Win by Pin over C. Whitehead Win by Pin 1:23 over W. Krejsa Win by Major Decision 19-6 over Z. Haughton Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Mendez Win by Pin 4:26 over H. Yeager Win by Pin 3:20 over D. Willis State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:29 (25-8) over Z. Haughton Win by Pin 2:50 over A. Dietz Win by Tech Fall 4:11 (28-12) over Z. Haughton Win by Major Decision 14-4 over B. Thrine Win by Pin 1:20 over R. Fredericksen Win by Pin 0:29 over I. Otto Win by Major Decision 17-5 over E. Anthony |
|||
2 |
2020 4th at 106lbs |
Win by Pin over C. Richardson Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over I. Cadwell Win by Pin 3:32 over G. Eckels Win by Major Decision 10-0 over H. May State Tournament Win by Pin 1:22 over I. Holden Win by Pin 0:54 over M. Morton Win by Pin 1:03 over Z. Lang Win by Tech Fall 2:18 over J. Covington Win by Pin 1:14 over C. Richardson |
|||
3 |
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Haines Loss by Pin to T. Thrine State Tournament Win by Pin 1:49 over J. Aquino-Morales Loss by Pin 1:32 to T. Thrine Win by Pin 1:16 over E. Coffman Loss by Pin 1:17 to A. Reyes |
|||
4 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over J. Lear Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Fettig Win by Major Decision 17-5 over L. Webb Win by Decision 11-7 over O. Clark-Stitts Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over R. Dinn Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over M. Cade State Tournament Win by Decision 6-1 over M. Major Win by Pin 2:25 over R. Fredericksen Win by Decision 4-0 over M. Major Win by Major Decision 15-6 over T. O'Neill Win by Tech Fall 4:39 (18-3) over M. Major Win by Tech Fall 3:00 (18-3) over A. Dietz Win by Tech Fall 2:50 (17-2) over O. Phillips Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to Z. Seltzer |
|||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over H. Marlow Loss by Decision 6-4 to H. Boshears |
|||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
Loss by Pin 4:00 to T. Curtis Loss by Decision 9-8 to G. Whitehead Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Bollenbacher Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Stanley Win by Pin 2:03 over J. Pugh State Tournament Win by Pin 1:04 over G. McFarland Win by Pin 1:18 over G. McFarland Win by Pin 5:41 over N. Euson Loss by Decision 7-4 to B. Doss Win by Decision 7-1 over G. McNamee |
|||
9 |
|
Loss by Decision 6-0 to K. Stebbins Win by Decision 4-1 over G. Bragg Loss by Decision 5-2 to T. Gallagher Loss by Pin to B. Brabender Loss by Decision 10-5 to L. May Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. Stebbins State Tournament Loss by Pin 1:22 to B. Lowery Loss by Pin 4:39 to J. Rooney |
|||
10 |
|
Loss by Decision 7-5 to O. Clark-Stitts Loss by Decision 1-0 to G. Ingalls Loss by Decision 6-3 to G. Arsini Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Stansberry Win by Decision 10-5 over J. Lewellen Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Gerencser Loss by Decision 3-2 to R. White Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Gerencser Loss by Decision 10-8 to O. Clark-Stitts Loss by Decision 3-0 to T. Abbott State Tournament Win by Decision 8-7 over G. Sherwood Win by Decision 10-4 over G. Sherwood Loss by Decision 4-3 to D. Lengerich Win by Decision 5-3 over L. Farling Loss by Pin 5:17 to L. Gonzalez |
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 4th at 106lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 7-0 over A. Kiner Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Oliver Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Halevi Win by Pin 4:55 over Z. Hollyfield Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Watts Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Z. Hollyfield Loss by Pin 3:52 to H. Watson Loss by Decision 6-5 to D. Graham Win by Major Decision 10-0 over G. Davis Win by Pin 3:50 over Z. Zach State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-0 over N. Sbay Win by Pin 1:05 over Z. Zach Win by Pin 0:30 over N. Sbay Win by Pin 1:40 over I. Holden Win by Decision 6-2 over D. Frazier Loss by Decision 3-0 to M. Koontz |
|||
5 |
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Win by Decision over O. Phillips Win by Pin over C. Clark Win by Major Decision 11-2 over A. Ratliff Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over C. Win by Pin over J. Franklin Win by Major Decision 13-3 over D. Lengerich Win by Decision 6-1 over K. Rhonemus State Tournament Win by Decision 9-2 over O. Phillips Win by Pin 3:36 over B. Tudor Win by Decision 11-5 over D. Lengerich Win by Major Decision 12-1 over J. Todd Win by Decision 9-4 over A. Kiner Loss by Decision 12-7 to D. Graham |
|||
6 |
2022 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Roudebush Win by Pin 1:02 over R. Fisher Loss by Default to W. Harper Loss by Default to L. Gonzalez Loss by Default to D. Litchfield State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-5 to L. Gonzalez Win by Pin 1:43 over J. Taylor Win by Default For. over C. Fettig Loss by Decision 9-4 to L. Gonzalez Loss by Decision 4-2 to L. Gonzalez Win by Decision 8-4 over D. Lengerich Loss by Tech Fall 5:28 (17-2) to I. O'Neill |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Williams Win by Pin 3:58 over N. Nathan Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Jeffery Loss by Pin 3:20 to Z. Seltzer State Tournament Win by Decision 6-2 over E. Thompson Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Thompson Win by Decision 8-1 over J. Foxworthy Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Merritt Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to M. Major |
|||
8 |
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-0 to B. Arthur Win by Major Decision 13-5 over A. Lewis Loss by Decision 5-1 to T. Abbott Win by Major Decision 15-6 over N. Akers Win by Major Decision 18-5 over K. Lounsbury Win by Pin 1:43 over R. Brandenburg State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 4:10 (18-3) over J. Hannon Loss by Pin 1:53 to R. Searcy Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Wolf Win by Decision 10-6 over A. Kiner Loss by Decision 6-2 to B. Hooper |
|||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
|
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 4th at 152lbs |
Win by Pin over J. Grant Win by Major Decision 16-5 over E. Eli Win by Decision 9-7 over A. Costello State Tournament Win by Major Decision 11-3 over D. Rivers Win by Major Decision 12-4 over T. Jones Win by Default 0:00 over T. Jones Win by Pin 1:19 over D. Miller Win by Pin 1:27 over J. Jackson Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Rinehart |
|||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
3 |
2021 6th at 138lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 7th at 132lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2022 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Loss by Pin 3:28 to J. Mendez Win by Pin over D. Lengerich Loss by Decision 5-4 to E. Roudebush Win by Pin 5:00 over H. Miller Win by Default over C. Johnson Win by Decision 9-6 over W. Krejsa Win by Decision 10-4 over T. Vanover Loss by Decision 5-3 to W. Harper Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Lowery State Tournament Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Johnson Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Johnson Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Taylor Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Johnson Win by Major Decision 11-2 over S. Smith Win by Pin 5:17 over J. Necessary Loss by Default 0:00 to B. Lowery |
|||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2022 2nd at 145lbs |
||||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
|
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 8th at 120lbs |
||||
2 |
|
||||
3 |
2021 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
4 |
2021 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over E. Childers State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Richardson Win by Major Decision 15-2 over E. Bustamante Win by Pin 1:08 over J. Jackson Loss by Pin 2:22 to T. Jones |
|||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2021 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
8 |
2022 7th at 170lbs |
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over C. Gardner Win by Decision 14-10 over A. Cashman Win by Decision 6-2 over S. Willems Win by Decision 8-1 over K. Rickard Loss by Decision 3-0 to N. Clouser Loss by Decision 5-1 to K. Law Win by Decision 3-0 over L. Penola Win by Pin 1:17 over C. Seifert Win by Major Decision 10-0 over I. Friedt Loss by Decision 2-0 to N. Clouser Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over C. Martin Win by Decision 4-0 over A. White Win by Pin 2:34 over D. Quimby Loss by Decision 11-5 to K. Law State Tournament Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Johnson Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Johnson Win by Pin 2:49 over N. Buckman Loss by Decision 8-3 to R. Cast Win by Decision 4-3 over L. Penola Win by Pin 5:28 over J. Mobley Win by Major Decision 10-2 over A. Cashman |
|||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
|
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 2nd at 145lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 2nd at 132lbs |
Win by Pin over J. Neibert Win by Pin over B. Spears Win by Pin 3:57 over Z. Wilson Win by Pin 3:23 over J. Neibert Win by Decision 5-0 over Z. Wilson Win by Pin 1:26 over N. Banet Win by Decision 5-4 over H. Watson Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Z. Hollyfield State Tournament Win by Decision 8-2 over Z. Wilson Win by Default 0:02 over A. Goodwin Win by Decision 4-2 over Z. Wilson Win by Major Decision 17-6 over R. Searcy Win by Pin 1:47 over R. White Win by Pin 0:44 over Z. Zach Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Hooper |
|||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
4 |
2021 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
5 |
|
Loss by Decision 10-3 to L. Calderon Win by Pin over E. Cox Win by Decision 8-4 over K. Rickard Loss by Pin to C. Euson State Tournament Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Huber Win by Decision 4-3 over B. Huber Win by Decision 8-6 over D. Hon Loss by Pin 5:28 to J. Braun |
|||
6 |
2023 7th at 160lbs |
Win by Pin 3:26 over G. Gulley Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Rooney Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Steenbeke Win by Decision 8-4 over Z. Huckaby Win by Decision 9-3 over J. Pierre State Tournament Win by Pin 4:15 over C. Wagner Loss by Decision 12-8 to B. Russell Win by Major Decision 11-1 over J. Jackson Win by Pin 5:38 over D. Hon Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Z. Huckaby |
|||
7 |
2023 Qualifier at 152lbs |
Win by Pin 00:32 over Z. Huckaby Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Powell Loss by Decision 16-12 to B. Russell Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Steenbeke Loss by Pin 3:04 to E. Smith Loss by Decision 4-3 to A. Pellot Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Kasprzak Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Brabender Win by Decision 6-4 OT over B. Wahl Loss by Decision 6-5 TB-2 to Z. Lang Win by Decision 8-1 over G. Eckels State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-1 to Z. Lang Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Gallagher Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Richardson Win by Pin 4:39 over I. Holden Win by Decision 7-2 over G. Bragg Loss by Pin 3:22 to Z. Lang |
|||
8 |
2022 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
9 |
2021 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
10 |
|
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 Qualifier at 160lbs(IL) |
||||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 7th at 152lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Boe Loss by Pin 2:00 to C. Guenin Win by Pin 3:14 over G. Bragg Win by Decision 9-3 over N. Powell State Tournament Win by Major Decision 14-6 over D. Rivers Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to K. Glithero Loss by Default 0:00 to K. Glithero Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Rooney Win by Pin 2:22 over M. Naselroad Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Walston |
|||
4 |
2021 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
5 |
2023 3rd at 182lbs |
Win by Pin 3:39 over A. Bell Win by Pin 3:58 over C. Thacker Win by Tech Fall 4:00 over S. Fain Win by Decision 11-6 over A. Reading Win by Pin 0:53 over C. Mendez Win by Decision 8-4 over K. Bisping State Tournament Win by Pin 0:20 over T. Davis Loss by Decision 7-3 to N. Weaver Win by Pin 1:29 over R. Davison Win by Pin 5:29 over D. Ternoir Win by Pin 3:15 over B. Kolter Win by Pin 3:15 over B. Kolter Win by Tech Fall 4:22 over N. Shafer Win by Decision 10-6 over C. Guenin Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Weaver |
|||
6 |
2022 8th at 182lbs |
Win by Pin 6:23 over B. Tincher Win by Decision 8-2 over J. East Win by Pin 5:20 over B. Rouse Win by Decision 8-2 over M. Norman State Tournament Win by Pin 1:12 over N. Buckman Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Tincher Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Davis Win by Pin 0:58 over C. Quarles Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Durham |
|||
7 |
2022 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Win by Decision 10-3 over J. Mobley Win by Decision 10-8 ot sv over J. Jones Win by Major Decision 13-4 over E. Apps Win by Decision 10-9 over W. Maiden State Tournament Win by Decision 5-1 over W. Maiden Loss by Decision 9-2 to C. Euson Win by Major Decision 11-2 over M. Komlanc Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Euson Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Farrell Win by Decision 5-4 over Z. Huckaby |
|||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
|
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 6th at 126lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
4 |
2021 3rd at 170lbs |
||||
5 |
2021 4th at 170lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
Loss by Pin to M. Summersett Win by Pin 0:27 over X. Corning Win by Pin 5:44 over J. Eberhart Loss by Pin 5:51 to C. Guenin State Tournament Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Mangus Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Mangus Loss by Pin 3:43 to Z. Wagner Loss by Pin 3:18 to C. Guenin |
|||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
|
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Weisheit Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Young Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Farmer Loss by Decision 4-3 to O. Foster Loss by Decision 3-0 to H. Page State Tournament Win by Decision 4-3 over J. McClure Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to L. Hansen Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to M. Durham Loss by Decision 3-2 to P. Keevers Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Albaugh Loss by Decision 3-2 to T. Hannon |
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
2 |
|
||||
3 |
2021 7th at 182lbs |
||||
4 |
|
Win by Decision 9-8 OT over M. Broom Win by Pin 3:05 over A. Jordan Loss by Decision 8-3 to G. Demarco Win by Pin 2:49 over B. Crump Loss by Pin 4:15 to C. Chavez Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Durnil Win by Decision 10-8 over H. Kukelhan Win by Pin 4:05 over A. Armen Loss by Decision 9-2 to A. McClure Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over S. Stone Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Henry Win by Pin 1:19 over A. McClure State Tournament Win by Pin 1:43 over A. McClure Loss by Pin 2:30 to J. Jones Loss by Pin 5:38 to P. Keevers |
|||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2021 Qualifier at 182lbs |
Win by Pin 4:53 over A. Hastings Win by Pin 1:56 over R. Hammond Win by Pin 3:39 over R. Hammond Loss by Pin 3:31 to R. Hammond Win by Pin 0:25 over J. Barnett Win by Pin :23 over J. Sawyer Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Durnil State Tournament Win by Pin 4:29 over R. Hammond Win by Major Decision 9-1 over R. Hammond Win by Decision 8-4 over G. Harvey Loss by Decision 1-0 to M. Broom |
|||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
2021 Qualifier at 182lbs |
Loss by Decision 14-7 to L. LeClerc Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Skinner Loss by Decision 10-7 to C. Gardner Loss by Pin 1:19 to N. Clouser |
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 8th at 182lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
3 |
2021 Qualifier at 195lbs |
Win by Pin 5:40 over S. Johnson Loss by Decision 9-8 OT to V. McDonald Loss by Pin 1:17 to A. Hastings Win by Pin 2:35 over S. Johnson Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Saunders Loss by Pin 3:12 to J. Purdy Win by Pin 0:54 over C. Hubbell Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to A. Jordan State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to A. Jordan Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Peeples Win by Decision 11-4 over R. Bovard |
|||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2022 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2020 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
|
Loss by Pin 6-2 pin 2:45 to E. Tilton |
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
|
||||
2 |
2021 8th at 220lbs |
Loss by Pin 3:05 to V. McDonald Win by Decision 13-7 over B. Crump Win by Pin 1:20 over E. Clayton Win by Major Decision 13-4 over M. Broom State Tournament Win by Decision 5-3 over R. Hammond Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Broom Win by Pin 3:38 over J. Jawaun Win by Decision 4-2 over R. Hammond |
|||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
4 |
2021 4th at 220lbs |
||||
5 |
2021 5th at 220lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2022 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Win by Decision 1-1, OT over A. Butts Loss by Decision 5-1 to G. Jenkins Loss by Pin 1:55 to W. Willman Loss by Decision 8-1 to T. Morrill Loss by Decision 3-1 to N. Skaggs Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to J. Weingart State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Butts Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Johnson Win by Decision 8-3 over Q. Keese Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Butts Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Long Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Brown Loss by Decision 9-5 to D. Kendrex |
|||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
|
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
2 |
2021 7th at 285lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV to L. Jones Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Smith Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to D. Burgett Win by Decision 5-4 UTB over C. Williams Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over R. Anderson Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Etchison Win by Decision 6-0 over D. Dalton Win by Pin 1:42 over R. Anderson Win by Decision 5-3 over N. Johnson Win by Decision TB-1 4-2 over A. Hartwell Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over A. Just Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Burgett Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over M. Watts Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Milligan Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to A. Just Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Just Win by Decision 2-1 TB-1 over J. Etchison State Tournament Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Milligan Loss by Decision 2-1 to D. Burgett Win by Decision 1-0 over D. Burgett Win by Pin 2:35 over E. Smith Win by Decision 3-2 over H. Branham Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Etchison Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Kemper Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Smith |
|||
3 |
2021 4th at 285lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2024 8th at 285lbs |
Loss by Pin 2:41 to M. Forrester Loss by Pin 3:32 to A. Padgett Loss by Decision 3-0 to J. McClure Win by Pin 1:20 over W. Glesing Loss by Pin to T. Hinton State Tournament Win by Decision 5-2 over W. Glesing Loss by Pin 5:17 to B. Flener Loss by Pin 7:18 to J. McClure Win by Pin 1:51 over M. Amberger Loss by Pin 3:08 to H. Smith |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Pin 1:24 to P. Green |
|||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
|
Win by Pin 6:46 over T. Wright Loss by Decision 9-4 to B. Jellison Win by Pin 3:00 over C. Sullivan Loss by Pin 1:50 to J. Cree Win by Decision 7-3 over H. Kolley Win by Decision 3-0 over G. Jackson Win by Pin 2:18 over H. Kolley State Tournament Loss by Decision 3-1 to H. Branham Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to H. Smith Loss by Pin 2:46 to J. Broadwell |