New Castle
January 25, 2019
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 2nd at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 4th at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over J. Lear Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Fettig Win by Major Decision 17-5 over L. Webb Win by Decision 11-7 over O. Clark-Stitts Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over R. Dinn Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over M. Cade State Tournament Win by Decision 6-1 over M. Major Win by Pin 2:25 over R. Fredericksen Win by Decision 4-0 over M. Major Win by Major Decision 15-6 over T. O'Neill Win by Tech Fall 4:39 (18-3) over M. Major Win by Tech Fall 3:00 (18-3) over A. Dietz Win by Tech Fall 2:50 (17-2) over O. Phillips Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to Z. Seltzer |
|||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2022 4th at 152lbs |
Win by Pin over J. Grant Win by Major Decision 16-5 over E. Eli Win by Decision 9-7 over A. Costello State Tournament Win by Major Decision 11-3 over D. Rivers Win by Major Decision 12-4 over T. Jones Win by Default 0:00 over T. Jones Win by Pin 1:19 over D. Miller Win by Pin 1:27 over J. Jackson Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Rinehart |
|||
7 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:10 over O. Bunton Win by Major Decision 14-5 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Krueger Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Jackson Win by Decision 6-2 over E. Goss Win by Decision 1-0 over E. Seng Win by Decision 9-4 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Decision 5-0 over E. Goss Win by Pin 3:05 over D. Bennett State Tournament Win by Pin 0:53 over B. Easler Win by Tech Fall 6:00 (16-1) over I. Fye Win by Pin 3:43 over P. Nguyen Win by Major Decision 11-2 over G. Thompson Win by Pin 1:17 over T. Easley Win by Tech Fall 4:35 (19-4) over T. Frazier Win by Pin 0:57 over B. Getz |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Decision 1-0 to M. Stanley Loss by Pin 5:02 to B. Thrine State Tournament Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Merritt Loss by Pin 5:06 to B. Thrine Win by Decision 8-6 over O. Phillips Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Foxworthy Loss by Pin 0:29 to Z. Seltzer |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 2nd at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Bahl Win by Pin over C. Whitehead Win by Pin 1:23 over W. Krejsa Win by Major Decision 19-6 over Z. Haughton Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Mendez Win by Pin 4:26 over H. Yeager Win by Pin 3:20 over D. Willis State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:29 (25-8) over Z. Haughton Win by Pin 2:50 over A. Dietz Win by Tech Fall 4:11 (28-12) over Z. Haughton Win by Major Decision 14-4 over B. Thrine Win by Pin 1:20 over R. Fredericksen Win by Pin 0:29 over I. Otto Win by Major Decision 17-5 over E. Anthony |
|||
2 |
2018 4th at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
7 |
2019 8th at 113lbs |
||||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 7-0 over A. Kiner Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Oliver Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Halevi Win by Pin 4:55 over Z. Hollyfield Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Watts Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Z. Hollyfield Loss by Pin 3:52 to H. Watson Loss by Decision 6-5 to D. Graham Win by Major Decision 10-0 over G. Davis Win by Pin 3:50 over Z. Zach State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-0 over N. Sbay Win by Pin 1:05 over Z. Zach Win by Pin 0:30 over N. Sbay Win by Pin 1:40 over I. Holden Win by Decision 6-2 over D. Frazier Loss by Decision 3-0 to M. Koontz |
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 3rd at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 4th at 113lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
5 |
2022 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Roudebush Win by Pin 1:02 over R. Fisher Loss by Default to W. Harper Loss by Default to L. Gonzalez Loss by Default to D. Litchfield State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-5 to L. Gonzalez Win by Pin 1:43 over J. Taylor Win by Default For. over C. Fettig Loss by Decision 9-4 to L. Gonzalez Loss by Decision 4-2 to L. Gonzalez Win by Decision 8-4 over D. Lengerich Loss by Tech Fall 5:28 (17-2) to I. O'Neill |
|||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 8th at 120lbs |
||||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
2019 7th at 126lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2020 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
7 |
|
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 1st at 113lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 3rd at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
4 |
2017 4th at 106lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 6th at 132lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 8th at 120lbs |
||||
2 |
|
||||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 6th at 138lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
6 |
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
7 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 145lbs |
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 6th at 126lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 5th at 145lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2019 7th at 145lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 4th at 145lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 2nd at 152lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 5th at 152lbs |
||||
4 |
2016 5th at 106lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2016 3rd at 113lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 7th at 160lbs |
||||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
6 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
7 |
2020 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
8 |
|
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 5th at 170lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 4th at 160lbs |
||||
6 |
2020 4th at 170lbs |
||||
7 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
8 |
|
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
2 |
|
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2019 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
8 |
2019 Qualifier at 182lbs |
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 5th at 182lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 3rd at 195lbs |
||||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
2019 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2018 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 4th at 220lbs |
||||
2 |
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 5th at 220lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 8th at 220lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 220lbs |
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|