Jump to content

New Castle

January 25, 2021


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Evan Dickey | Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior | Pendleton Heights

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 2nd at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-1 over T. Billerman
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over L. Krueger
Loss by Decision 8-4 to T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 6-3 to H. Demarco
Win by Pin 4:13 over G. Thompson
Win by Pin 1:04 over C. Larocca
Win by Decision 14-10 over L. Krueger
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over E. Tolbert
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over Z. Dray
2
Toby Billerman | Perry Meridian
Sophomore | Perry Meridian

2021 3rd at 106lbs

Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to E. Dickey
Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Heaston
Loss by Decision 5-1 to P. Haines
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over Z. Dray
Win by Decision 8-4 over E. Dickey
Win by Decision 8-1 over L. Krueger
Win by Decision 4-0 over E. Cruz
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over C. Larocca
Win by Decision 8-5 over Z. Dray
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over N. Smith
Win by Decision 10-5 over L. Krueger
Win by Decision 4-3 over N. Smith
Win by Pin :42 over O. Matthews
3
Nathan Smith | Southport
Junior | Perry Meridian

2021 7th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over Z. Schreck
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 4-3 to T. Billerman
4
Zachary Dray | Warren Central
Senior | Perry Meridian

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 8-5 to C. Larocca
Win by Decision 10-6 over G. Thompson
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 9-3 to E. Seng
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over G. Thompson
Loss by Decision 8-5 to T. Billerman
Win by Pin 5:30 over O. Wilson
Loss by Major Decision 16-5 to E. Dickey
Win by Pin over L. Rioux
5
Tommy Frazier | Zionsville
Freshman | North Montgomery

Win by Major Decision 13-4 over O. Matthews
Loss by Decision 7-6 to K. Nowaczyk
6
Gavin Thompson | Carmel
Sophomore | North Montgomery

Loss by Decision 10-6 to Z. Dray
Loss by Decision 7-5 to O. Wilson
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to Z. Dray
Loss by Pin 4:13 to E. Dickey
Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Rioux
Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to C. Larocca
Loss by Decision 12-10 to E. Tolbert
Loss by Decision 10-0 to L. Krueger
Win by Pin 3:46 over O. Matthews
7
Braden Getz | Roncalli
Freshman | Perry Meridian

8
Oliver Wilson | North Central
Sophomore | Pendleton Heights

Win by Decision 7-5 over G. Thompson
Loss by Pin 3:23 to C. Larocca
Loss by Pin 5:30 to Z. Dray
9
Ayden Harper | Franklin Central
Junior | Perry Meridian

Loss by Pin 2:56 to L. Miller
Loss by Pin 5:48 to T. Hott
Loss by Pin :50 to K. Morton
Loss by Pin 1:35 to R. Courtney
Loss by Pin 1:59 to D. Driver
Loss by Pin 2:52 to K. Morton
10
Owen Matthews | Westfield
Sophomore | North Montgomery

Loss by Decision 5-4 to L. Rioux
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to T. Frazier
Loss by Pin 1:03 to X. Chavez
Loss by Decision 16-9 to D. Bennett
Win by Pin 5:06 over M. Benson
Loss by Decision 6-4 to G. Ruselink
Loss by Pin 3:46 to G. Thompson
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to J. Heaston
Loss by Pin :42 to T. Billerman
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Alex Cottey | Perry Meridian
Senior | Perry Meridian

2018 2nd at 106lbs
2019 2nd at 106lbs
2020 1st at 113lbs
2021 1st at 113lbs

Win by Pin 1:16 over E. Brooks
Win by Pin 1:27 over B. Haines
Win by Pin 1:29 over E. Halevi
Win by Pin :25 over K. Sparks
Win by Default 4-0 over D. Tichenor
Win by Decision 7-3 over D. Graham
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Haines
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over K. McConnell
Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Perry
Win by Decision 5-4 over B. Vest
2
Kyrel Leavell | Warren Central
Freshman | Perry Meridian

2021 3rd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 UTB over R. Courtney
Win by Pin 4:27 over R. Egli
Win by Pin 5:52 over K. Morton
Win by Decision 6-3 over K. Morton
Loss by Decision 5-0 to L. Miller
Win by Decision 7-4 over D. Herald
Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Graham
Win by Decision 6-3 over G. Ingalls
Win by Pin over H. Barr
Win by Pin over C. Volz
3
Aden Reyes | Indianapolis Cathedral
Sophomore | Pendleton Heights

Loss by Decision 8-7 to K. Morton
Loss by Decision 6-2 to N. Lykins
Loss by Pin 4:36 to K. Morton
Loss by Decision 6-4 to R. Courtney
Loss by Decision 5-0 to N. Lykins
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over E. Cruz
Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Bechert
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Perry
4
Dylan Driver | Westfield
Senior | North Montgomery

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to L. Miller
Win by Pin 2:00 over L. Bickel
Win by Decision 7-2 over D. Maldonado
Win by Pin :44 over E. Eutsey
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 4:14 over M. Cade
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over I. Ward
Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Haines
Loss by Pin 5:02 to K. Morton
Win by Pin 1:59 over A. Harper
5
Romello Williams | Anderson
Senior | Pendleton Heights

6
Isaac Ward | Carmel
Sophomore | North Montgomery

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over G. Ingalls
Loss by Decision 5-2 to R. Courtney
Win by Decision 8-7 over J. Buttler
Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Morton
Loss by Decision 3-2 to N. Lykins
Win by Pin 1:56 over D. Herald
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to D. Driver
7
Dakota Herald | Greenfield-Central
Junior | Perry Meridian

Win by Decision 10-6 over N. Mosier
Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Buttler
Loss by Pin 3:46 to N. Lykins
Loss by Pin 1:56 to I. Ward
Loss by Decision 7-4 to K. Leavell
Loss by Decision 9-3 to D. Graham
Win by Decision 13-6 over B. Zirkelbach
8
Mat Benson | Hamilton Southeastern
Junior | North Montgomery

Win by Pin 2:47 over L. Rioux
Loss by Pin to T. Hott
Win by Decision 11-4 over G. Ruselink
Loss by Pin 5:06 to O. Matthews
9
Maddox Cade | Southmont
Freshman | North Montgomery

Loss by Tech Fall 16-1 4:14 to D. Driver
10
Carson Whitehead | East Central
Junior | Richmond

120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Carleton Perry | Warren Central
Senior | Perry Meridian

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over E. Halevi
Loss by Pin 1:05 to C. Ross
Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Halevi
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over J. Kam
Loss by Decision 1-0 to A. Cottey
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over B. Haines
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Reyes
2
Braxton Vest | Westfield
Junior | North Montgomery

2021 7th at 120lbs

Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Haines
Win by Decision 7-4 over Z. Walker
Win by Decision 9-4 over E. Halevi
Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Cottey
3
Keaton Morton | Perry Meridian
Sophomore | Perry Meridian

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Reyes
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Buttler
Win by Pin 3:57 over L. Bechert
Loss by Pin :37 to L. Miller
Loss by Pin 5:52 to K. Leavell
Win by Pin 4:36 over A. Reyes
Loss by Pin :43 to R. Courtney
Loss by Decision 11-2 to N. Lykins
Loss by Major Decision 18-7 to A. Bahl
Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Leavell
Win by Pin :50 over A. Harper
Win by Decision 8-6 over J. Buttler
Win by Decision 8-6 over N. Lykins
Win by Decision 3-2 over I. Ward
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Bechert
Win by Pin 5:02 over D. Driver
Win by Pin 2:52 over A. Harper
4
Dillon Graham | Indianapolis Cathedral
Freshman | Pendleton Heights

2021 4th at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 16-4 over J. Kam
Loss by Decision 7-3 to A. Cottey
Win by Decision 11-4 TB-1 over E. Halevi
Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Yeager
Loss by Decision 6-3 to A. Bahl
Win by Pin 1:24 over C. Wyss
Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Leavell
Win by Decision 9-3 over D. Herald
5
Eitan Halevi | Carmel
Junior | North Montgomery

Win by Decision 7-4 over H. Yeager
Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Perry
Loss by Pin 1:29 to A. Cottey
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Perry
Loss by Decision 11-4 TB-1 to D. Graham
Win by Pin 2:44 over E. Coffman
Win by Decision 10-3 over H. Yeager
Loss by Decision 9-4 to B. Vest
6
Gavyn Whitehead | New Castle
Freshman | Richmond

Win by Pin over L. Bauman
7
Dylan Lengerich | East Central
Sophomore | Richmond

Win by Pin 1:33 over C. Wyss
Loss by Pin 6:00 to J. Puckett
Loss by Decision 6-3 to L. Knable
8
Griffin Ingalls | Fishers
Sophomore | North Montgomery

Loss by Pin 5:47 to B. Haines
Loss by Decision 8-2 to I. Ward
Loss by Decision 9-0 to N. Lykins
Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Leavell
9
Isaiah Rodriguez | Hamilton Heights
Senior | Pendleton Heights

Loss by Pin 3:03 to A. Belt
Win by Decision 5-1 over D. Skees
10
Isaiah Otto | South Dearborn
Junior | Richmond

Loss by Pin 5:28 to B. Sloffer
Loss by Pin to B. Wolf
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to K. Williams
126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Zeke Seltzer | Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior | Pendleton Heights

2019 2nd at 113lbs
2020 1st at 120lbs
2021 1st at 126lbs

Win by Decision 8-5 over S. Lemley
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over B. Hooper
Win by Pin 3:02 over K. McConnell
Win by Decision 10-3 over L. Frazier
Win by Pin 1:45 over D. Lashlee
Win by Decision 5-2 over C. Schoeff
Win by Pin 2:58 over M. Wilburn
2
Bryce Lowery | Roncalli
Sophomore | Perry Meridian

2020 4th at 106lbs
2021 7th at 126lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-5 over C. Ruemler
Win by Decision 9-3 over R. Padilla
Win by Decision 7-1 over P. King
Win by Pin 1:51 over D. Tichenor
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over K. Logan
3
Blake Wolf | East Central
Sophomore | Richmond

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin over I. Otto
Win by Pin 3:50 over J. Graber
Win by Pin 1;28 over D. Lashlee
4
Elijah Anthony | Frankfort
Junior | North Montgomery

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Brantley
5
Jeremiah Henderson | Lawrence North
Senior | Pendleton Heights

Win by Decision 10-8 SV-1 over D. Tichenor
Win by Pin 3:06 over M. Stansberry
Loss by Pin 5:03 to K. Logan
Win by Decision 5-4 over K. McConnell
Loss by Pin to D. Tichenor
Win by Decision 6-1 over K. Sparks
Loss by Pin 3:07 to C. Turner
6
Keegan Logan | Southport
Freshman | Perry Meridian

Win by Decision TB-1 8-3 over H. May
Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to X. Horton
Loss by Major Decision 13-1 to B. Thrine
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to B. Lowery
Win by Pin 5:03 over J. Henderson
Win by Decision 3-0 over M. Stansberry
7
Dason Tichenor | Warren Central
Senior | Perry Meridian

Loss by Decision 10-8 SV-1 to J. Henderson
Loss by Default 4-0 to A. Cottey
Win by Decision 9-3 over J. Pierre
Win by Decision 6-5 over L. Farling
Loss by Pin 1:51 to B. Lowery
Loss by Decision 4-3 to M. Stansberry
Win by Pin over J. Henderson
Loss by Pin to B. Ison
Loss by Pin 1:37 to C. Schoeff
Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Necessary
Win by Decision 6-4 over D. Parodi
8
Oshea Phillips | Centerville
Freshman | Richmond

Win by Decision 9-3 over J. Ramsey
Loss by Pin 3:29 to E. Higgins
Win by Pin 1:51 over L. Bauman
Loss by Pin :31 to L. Bauman
Loss by Pin 2:54 to T. Wood
9
Isaiah Holden | Greenfield-Central
Sophomore | Perry Meridian

10
Jake Necessary | Richmond
Junior | Richmond

Win by Major Decision 10-0 over B. Sloffer
Loss by Pin 1:58 to C. Turner
Loss by Decision 5-4 to D. Tichenor
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Christian White | New Palestine
Senior | Perry Meridian

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs
2020 5th at 120lbs

Win by Pin 2:49 over B. Thrine
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over C. Johnson
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Willis
2
Anthony Hughes | Lawrence North
Senior | Pendleton Heights

2020 Qualifier at 120lbs
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over D. Pierson
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over B. Hooper
Loss by Decision 5-0 to D. Pierson
Win by Decision 9-7 over D. Willis
Win by Decision 9-5 over D. Willis
Win by Major Decision 18-4 over A. Brandon
Loss by Pin 4:50 to L. Deckard
Loss by Decision 8-5 to N. Clouser
Loss by Pin to C. Johnson
3
David Pierson | Warren Central
Senior | Perry Meridian

2018 4th at 106lbs
2019 5th at 113lbs
2020 4th at 126lbs
2021 4th at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 TB-1 to A. Hughes
Win by Pin 2:28 over N. Clouser
Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Freeman
Loss by Decision 2-0 to M. Koontz
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Hooper
Win by Decision 5-0 over A. Hughes
Win by Decision 3-0 over L. Gonzalez
4
Brac Hooper | Carmel
Junior | North Montgomery

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to A. Hughes
Win by Pin 1:57 over N. Clouser
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to Z. Seltzer
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Pierson
Win by Decision 6-0 over K. McConnell
Win by Pin 3:17 over E. Brooks
5
Brevan Thrine | New Castle
Sophomore | Richmond

Win by Pin :53 over C. Johnson
Loss by Pin 2:49 to C. White
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over K. Logan
Win by Pin 5:06 over D. Frazier
Win by Pin over W. Krejsa
Win by Pin 1:25 over E. Seal
6
Luke Gonzalez | Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior | Pendleton Heights

Win by Pin 1:50 over A. Gunn
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Contreras
Loss by Decision 7-0 to M. Koontz
Loss by Pin 3:46 to H. Harreld
Loss by Tech Fall 22-7 to S. Roberson
Win by Decision 8-6 SV-1 over J. Bechert
Loss by Decision 3-0 to D. Pierson
7
Carson Johnson | Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Junior | Pendleton Heights

Loss by Pin :53 to B. Thrine
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to C. White
Loss by Pin 3:15 to L. Wagner
Win by Pin over A. Hughes
8
Drew Willis | Roncalli
Junior | Perry Meridian

Loss by Decision 6-0 to L. Hooley
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Padilla
Loss by Pin 1:23 to J. Coyle
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. White
Win by Decision 6-1 over K. Sparks
Loss by Decision 9-7 to A. Hughes
Loss by Decision 9-5 to A. Hughes
9
Devin Frazier | Centerville
Junior | Richmond

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 11-6 over A. Long
Win by Decision 9-7 over C. Clark
Loss by Pin 5:06 to B. Thrine
10
Tanner Busch | East Central
Senior | Richmond

Win by Major Decision 16-2 over E. Bray
Loss by Decision 6-1 to J. Bechert
Loss by Decision 5-0 to C. Ruemler
Loss by Pin to E. Seal
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Kody Glithero | Roncalli
Junior | Perry Meridian

Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Goodwin
Loss by Decision 5-2 to G. Alstott
Win by Pin 2:37 over T. Triana
Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Conrad
Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Boarman
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over J. Hernandez
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Hernandez
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to M. Koontz
Win by Decision 8-3 over C. Alcala
2
Jared Brown | Pendleton Heights
Senior | Pendleton Heights

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs
2020 Qualifier at 132lbs
2021 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 8-2 to S. Lawson
Loss by Decision 14-9 to M. Naselroad
3
Hudson Harreld | Zionsville
Senior | North Montgomery

2021 6th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 7-5 over A. McLaren
Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Roberts
Win by Pin 3:46 over L. Gonzalez
Win by Pin 1:16 over A. Gunn
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to C. Roberts
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over A. Pejovski
Win by Decision 14-8 over A. Sinkovics
Win by Pin 3:08 over A. McLaren
Loss by Pin 1:43 to C. Goodwin
Win by Major Decision 14-1 over T. Lindamood
4
Luke Goodwin | Southport
Senior | Perry Meridian

2020 7th at 132lbs
2021 7th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over K. Glithero
Loss by Pin 4:34 to D. Ruhlman
Win by Decision 7-6 over J. Barger
Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Hernandez
Loss by Decision 8-5 to D. Duncan
Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. McKivitz
5
Jeremiah Hernandez | Warren Central
Senior | Perry Meridian

Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to D. Duncan
Loss by Decision 12-10 SV-1 to A. Gunn
Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Boarman
Loss by Decision 8-2 to B. McKivitz
Win by Decision 7-2 over L. Goodwin
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Thompson
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to K. Glithero
Loss by Decision 6-2 to K. Glithero
Loss by Decision 3-1 to K. Montgomery
Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Roberts
6
Rider Searcy | East Central
Sophomore | Richmond

Win by Pin 1:13 over A. Crouch
Win by Pin :29 over E. Jeffery
Loss by Pin 3:39 to G. Alstott
Loss by Decision 13-8 to L. Hooley
7
AJ Gunn | Carmel
Junior | North Montgomery

Win by Decision 11-7 over J. Thompson
Loss by Pin 1:50 to L. Gonzalez
Win by Decision 12-10 SV-1 over J. Hernandez
Win by Decision 9-7 over C. Roberts
Win by Decision 8-6 over C. Roberts
Loss by Pin 1:16 to H. Harreld
Loss by Pin 1:22 to B. Conrad
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to M. Koontz
8
Adam Crouch | Franklin County
Senior | Richmond

Loss by Pin 1:13 to R. Searcy
9

10

145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Logan Wagner | Zionsville
Senior | North Montgomery

2018 8th at 120lbs
2019 6th at 126lbs
2020 3rd at 138lbs
2021 1st at 145lbs

Win by Major Decision 22-10 over J. Lemieux
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Reynolds
Win by Decision 13-6 over A. McLaren
Win by Pin 1:45 over T. Lindamood
Win by Decision 8-5 over H. Watson
Win by Pin 3:04 over J. Braun
Win by Decision 7-6 over J. Reynolds
Win by Decision 13-10 over H. Watson
Win by Pin 3:15 over C. Johnson
Win by Decision 6-2 over S. Goin
2
Jeivan Ross | Warren Central
Senior | Perry Meridian

Loss by Decision 12-10 SV-1 to H. Watson
Win by Pin 1:25 over A. Oliver
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Hayhurst
Win by Pin 1:03 over G. McDonald
Win by Pin 3:30 over B. McKivitz
Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Garcia
Loss by Decision 6-0 to J. Reynolds
Win by Pin over T. Lindamood
3
Brady McKivitz | Perry Meridian
Senior | Perry Meridian

2021 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 7-6 to J. Braun
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over J. Barger
Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Garcia
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Hernandez
Win by Decision 10-5 over J. Braun
Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Goodwin
Loss by Decision 10-3 to T. Williams
Loss by Decision 4-0 to H. Watson
Loss by Pin 3:30 to J. Ross
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Goodwin
Win by Pin 4:59 over J. Barger
4
Max Naselroad | Alexandria
Junior | Pendleton Heights

2021 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Pin 1:40 over K. Armstrong
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over L. Hetzner
Win by Pin 1:42 over B. Henry
Win by Decision 14-9 over J. Brown
5
Alec McLaren | Westfield
Junior | North Montgomery

Loss by Decision 5-4 to G. Garcia
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Thompson
Loss by Decision 7-5 to H. Harreld
Loss by Decision 13-6 to L. Wagner
Loss by Decision 11-4 to A. Sinkovics
Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Carrington
Loss by Pin 3:08 to H. Harreld
Loss by Decision 8-3 to M. Koontz
6
Tyler Lindamood | Fishers
Senior | North Montgomery

Win by Decision 8-3 over J. Lemieux
Loss by Pin 3:20 to J. Reynolds
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Lemieux
Win by Major Decision 16-6 over C. Walston
Loss by Decision 7-0 to J. Reynolds
Loss by Pin 1:45 to L. Wagner
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over T. Barrett
Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Reynolds
Loss by Major Decision 14-1 to H. Harreld
Loss by Pin to J. Ross
7
Jacob Lemieux | Hamilton Southeastern
Senior | North Montgomery

Loss by Decision 8-3 to T. Lindamood
Loss by Major Decision 22-10 to L. Wagner
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Lindamood
Loss by Decision 6-5 to C. Carrington
8
Eli Otto | South Dearborn
Senior | Richmond

2021 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 8-3 to E. Ulrick
Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Shepherd
Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over C. Euson
Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Holt
9
JJ Braun | Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior | Pendleton Heights

Win by Decision 7-6 over B. McKivitz
Loss by Pin 1:18 to E. Kaiser
Loss by Decision 10-5 to B. McKivitz
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to H. Watson
Loss by Pin 3:04 to L. Wagner
10
Jordan Johnson | Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter
Senior | Perry Meridian

152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Jajuan Anderson | Warren Central
Senior | Perry Meridian

2020 2nd at 145lbs
2021 4th at 152lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over R. Rust
Win by Decision 3-1 over S. Fitts
Win by Pin :51 over J. Sheets
Win by Pin over J. Sheets
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over M. Lenoir
2
Matthew Koontz | Perry Meridian
Junior | Perry Meridian

2020 2nd at 132lbs
2021 3rd at 152lbs

Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over N. McCann
Win by Decision 2-0 over D. Pierson
Win by Decision 7-0 over L. Gonzalez
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over G. Garcia
Win by Pin 1:03 over R. Rust
Win by Pin 5:51 over J. Estrada
Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Duncan
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over K. Glithero
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over A. Gunn
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over E. Jeffery
Win by Decision 8-3 over A. McLaren
3
Gabe Phillips | Centerville
Senior | Richmond

2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Pin over J. Jones
Loss by Decision 12-10 to A. Dull
Win by Pin over J. Jones
Win by Pin 5:14 over A. Wills
4
Ben Wolf | East Central
Senior | Richmond

2021 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over N. McCann
Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to J. Conway
5
Josh Mobley | Batesville
Junior | Richmond

Win by Decision 5-0 over A. Wills
Loss by Tech Fall 17-2 to A. Currie
6
Nathan Powell | Carmel
Sophomore | North Montgomery

Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Wagner
7
Jason Rooney | Westfield
Sophomore | North Montgomery

Loss by Decision 8-4 to C. Wagner
Win by Decision 9-7 over C. Wagner
Loss by Decision 6-2 to L. Penola
8
Chase Wagner | Zionsville
Freshman | North Montgomery

Loss by Decision 5-3 to N. Powell
Win by Decision 8-4 over J. Rooney
Loss by Decision 9-7 to J. Rooney
Loss by Pin 3:27 to T. Williams
Loss by Pin 3:27 to T. Williams
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to R. Rust
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over G. Bragg
Loss by Decision to J. Fletcher
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to R. Rust
Loss by Pin 1:50 to B. Mudrack
9
Avery Wills | Eastern Hancock
Senior | Perry Meridian

2021 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Pin 3:16 to J. Jones
Win by Pin 1:06 over Z. Huckaby
Loss by Decision 10-7 to D. Tribbie
Loss by Decision 5-0 to J. Mobley
Loss by Pin 5:14 to G. Phillips
Loss by Decision 8-6 to T. Jones
10
Dominic Tribbie | Lawrenceburg
Junior | Richmond

Win by Decision 10-7 over A. Wills
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Robert Major | Carmel
Senior | North Montgomery

2020 Qualifier at 160lbs(IL)
2021 2nd at 160lbs

Win by Major Decision 9-1 over T. Jones
Win by Decision 6-0 over A. Wilson
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over T. Jones
Win by Decision 8-2 over S. Bates
Win by Decision 10-0 over L. Boe
Win by Pin 2:44 over J. Sheets
Win by Decision 7-4 over K. Law
2
Andrew Wilson | Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior | Pendleton Heights

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2021 4th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over K. Law
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over B. Bolin
Loss by Decision 6-0 to R. Major
Loss by Decision 4-3 to K. Law
Win by Decision 6-4 over S. Bates
Win by Decision 5-3 over O. Cruz
Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Conley
Win by Decision 11-5 over T. Jones
3
Shane Bates | Zionsville
Senior | North Montgomery

2020 Qualifier at 152lbs
2021 6th at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Cicciarelli
Loss by Decision 3-0 to K. Law
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Wilson
Loss by Decision 8-2 to R. Major
Win by Decision 9-6 over C. Chavez
Win by Pin 5:25 over A. Steenbeke
Loss by Decision 3-0 to O. Cruz
4
Tyler Jones | Warren Central
Junior | Perry Meridian

2020 7th at 152lbs
2021 6th at 160lbs

Win by Pin 2:29 over K. Keith
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to R. Major
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to R. Major
Loss by Tech Fall TF 20-5 to B. Baumann
Win by Decision 3-1 over M. Everman
Win by Decision 8-3 over G. Ison
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV to T. Conley
Loss by Decision 11-5 to A. Wilson
Win by Decision 8-6 over A. Wills
5
Jakob Sheets | Perry Meridian
Senior | Perry Meridian

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 8-1 to L. Boe
Loss by Pin :51 to J. Anderson
Win by Pin 2:58 over N. Cicciarelli
Win by Pin 3:03 over G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. Law
Loss by Pin to J. Anderson
Loss by Pin 2:44 to R. Major
Loss by Decision 10-3 to K. Law
6
Leo Calderon | Centerville
Junior | Richmond

Win by Pin 5:23 over G. Carandante
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over A. Dull
7
Chase Coleman | Franklin Central
Senior | Perry Meridian

Loss by Pin to B. Hess
8
Javin Payne | Hagerstown
Senior | Richmond

Loss by Decision 8-0 to J. Jones
9
Orlan Foster | Connersville
Sophomore | Richmond

10
Joel Ratliff | Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Senior | Pendleton Heights

170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Bryer Hall | East Central
Senior | Richmond

2018 6th at 126lbs
2020 2nd at 152lbs
2021 1st at 170lbs

Win by Decision 15 - 10 over J. Ward
Win by Major Decision 21-7 over A. Lockwood
2
Jake Shafer | Carmel
Senior | North Montgomery

2020 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Pin 4;21 over J. Summers
Win by Decision 3-1 over U. Urasky
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Summers
Loss by Tech Fall 16-1 to S. Morrill
Win by Decision 8-7 over J. Dale
Win by Decision 9-4 over L. Fox
3
Ulrik Urasky | Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior | Pendleton Heights

2021 3rd at 170lbs

Win by Decision 6-5 over J. Dale
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Shafer
Win by Decision 13-11 over C. Johnson
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Dale
Win by Decision 6-4 over S. Morrill
Win by Decision 7-1 over V. McDonald
Loss by Pin 1:53 to T. Fuqua
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over N. Tattini
Win by Pin 3:46 over J. Summers
4
Jajuan Dale | Perry Meridian
Senior | Perry Meridian

2021 4th at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 6-5 to U. Urasky
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over G. Ison
Win by Decision 9-7 SV-1 over J. Summers
Loss by Decision 5-2 to U. Urasky
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over G. Ison
Win by Decision 6-5 over N. Tattini
Win by Decision 6-4 SV1 over E. Mosconi
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Summers
Loss by Decision 6-2 to S. Morrill
Loss by Decision 8-7 to J. Shafer
Win by Decision 13-9 over G. Nelson
Loss by Decision 7-2 to T. Fuqua
5
Jaylin Summers | Warren Central
Senior | Perry Meridian

Loss by Pin 4;21 to J. Shafer
Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Shafer
Loss by Decision 9-7 SV-1 to J. Dale
Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Weidner
Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Dale
Loss by Pin 3:46 to U. Urasky
Win by Pin over K. Howard
6
Ernest Mosconi | Franklin Central
Senior | Perry Meridian

Loss by Decision 6-4 SV1 to J. Dale
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Ison
Loss by Pin 3:17 to D. Buchanan
7
Luke Penola | Zionsville
Freshman | North Montgomery

Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Kitko
Loss by Pin 3:27 to T. Williams
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Rooney
Win by Decision 7-2 over K. Mabie
8
Trevor Weakley | Western Boone
Sophomore | North Montgomery

9
Seth Ortel | Triton Central
Senior | Perry Meridian

Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Hess
Win by Pin 2:43 over M. Morris
10
Jacob Skinner | Beech Grove
Junior | Perry Meridian

Loss by Decision 1-0 to J. Kitko
182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Aiden Warren | Perry Meridian
Senior | Perry Meridian

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 3rd at 145lbs
2020 3rd at 182lbs
2021 3rd at 182lbs

Win by Decision 8-5 over J. Parker
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Ward
Loss by Pin 3:58 to D. Buchanan
Loss by Decision 5-1 to S. Morrill
Win by Decision 11-5 over J. Carter
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Sullivan
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over J. Weisheit
Win by Decision 10-4 over H. Eason
2
Keon Sullivan | Warren Central
Senior | Perry Meridian

Loss by Pin 3:41 to D. Buchanan
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over R. Hammond
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to G. Sollars
Win by Decision 10-4 over S. Johnson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Warren
Win by Decision 8-7 over G. Nelson
3
Riley Woodall | Southmont
Senior | North Montgomery

2021 7th at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Pugliese
Win by Pin 3:53 over S. Martin
4
Vincent McDonald | Zionsville
Junior | North Montgomery

Loss by Pin 3:38 to S. Martin
Win by Decision 10-7 over S. Martin
Loss by Decision 7-5 to J. Durnil
Loss by Decision 7-1 to U. Urasky
Win by Pin 2:46 over S. Johnson
Loss by Decision 7-2 to P. Eastin
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over N. Tattini
5

Loss by Pin to S. Ringer
Loss by Pin 1:54 to S. Ringer
Win by Pin 2:23 over J. Schneider
Loss by Decision 7-1 to J. Durnil
Loss by Pin :57 to E. Clayton
6
Jacob Schneider | Hamilton Southeastern
Junior | North Montgomery

Loss by Pin 2:30 to J. Weisheit
Loss by Pin 5:08 to S. Martin
Loss by Pin 3:12 to L. Davis
Loss by Decision 8-2 to J. Durnil
Win by Pin 3:35 over S. Johnson
Loss by Pin 2:23 to K. McGill
Win by Decision 8-5 over S. Martin
7
Sam Peeples | Roncalli
Junior | Perry Meridian

2021 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 16-1 to G. Sollars
Win by Decision 6-0 over D. Schmidt
8
Taige Mummert | Shelbyville
Senior | Perry Meridian

9
Samuel Ringer | East Central
Junior | Richmond

Win by Pin over K. McGill
Win by Pin 1:54 over K. McGill
Loss by Major Decision 18-7 to C. Khawaja
10
Scott Stanley | Greenfield-Central
Senior | Perry Meridian

Win by Pin 3:33 over J. Schrader
Loss by Pin 3:00 to R. Clevenger
Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Weisheit
195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Hayden Filipovich | Indianapolis Lutheran
Senior | Perry Meridian

2020 8th at 182lbs
2021 1st at 195lbs

Win by Pin 1:03 over R. Hammond
Win by Pin 1:24 over R. Bravo
2
Johnny Parker | Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior | Pendleton Heights

2020 Qualifier at 182lbs
2021 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 8-5 to A. Warren
Win by Decision 9-3 over J. Schrader
Win by Decision 5-3 over Z. White
Win by Pin 2:35 over R. Hammond
Loss by Decision 5-0 to G. Layman
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over B. Crump
Win by Decision 9-4 over J. Durnil
Win by Decision 11-6 over J. Carter
Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Ward
3
Max Broom | Hamilton Southeastern
Junior | North Montgomery

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Pin 1:30 over G. Arvin
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to K. Dickens
Win by Pin 2:34 over R. Clevenger
Win by Decision 11-2 over D. Schmidt
Win by Pin 2:44 over Z. White
Win by Decision 6-3 over N. Casad
Loss by Decision 5-1 to K. Dickens
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to B. Carrington
Loss by Decision 8-5 to M. Lepper
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over B. Wenk
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Schrader
4
Gabe Arvin | Westfield
Senior | North Montgomery

Loss by Decision 12-0 to B. Carrington
Win by Decision 5-4 over B. Rodriguez
Loss by Pin 1:30 to M. Broom
Loss by Pin 1:22 to J. Grange
Win by Decision 3-1 over Z. White
5
Ronin Hammond | Perry Meridian
Sophomore | Perry Meridian

Loss by Pin 2:35 to J. Parker
Loss by Tech Fall 17-1 to K. Sullivan
Win by Pin 4:12 over B. Crump
Win by Pin 4:34 over J. Durnil
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to S. Willems
Loss by Pin 1:03 to H. Filipovich
Win by Decision 7-5 over B. Kepler
Win by Pin 4:35 over J. Schrader
Win by Pin 3:51 over J. Weisheit
6
Braden Rodriguez | Franklin Central
Senior | Perry Meridian

Loss by Decision 5-4 to G. Arvin
Win by Pin 2:15 over R. Clevenger
Loss by Pin .59 to L. Davis
Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Crump
7
Richard Clevenger | New Palestine
Senior | Perry Meridian

2020 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Pin Pin 3:31 to C. Gillespie
Loss by Pin 2:15 to B. Rodriguez
Loss by Pin 2:34 to M. Broom
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Schrader
Win by Pin 3:00 over S. Stanley
8
Zach White | Carmel
Senior | North Montgomery

Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Crump
Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Parker
Loss by Pin 2:44 to M. Broom
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. McClure
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Schrader
Loss by Decision 3-1 to G. Arvin
9
Isaiah Martin | Brebeuf Jesuit
Senior | Pendleton Heights

10
Colin Gillespie | Pendleton Heights
Junior | Pendleton Heights

Win by Pin Pin 3:31 over R. Clevenger
220lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
David Guhl | Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior | Pendleton Heights

Win by Decision 6-3 over J. McClure
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over T. Morrill
Loss by Decision 6-2 to E. Bates
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over B. Kepler
Win by Decision 9-2 over T. Morrill
Win by Decision 6-3 over P. Kendall
Win by Decision 6-3 over P. Clark
Win by Decision 4-1 over N. Skaggs
Win by Pin 3:38 over T. White
2
Aataeveon Jordan | Franklin Central
Sophomore | Perry Meridian

2021 8th at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to I. Street
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over J. McClure
Loss by Decision 2-1 to M. Munoz
3
Kole Viel | East Central
Senior | Richmond

2020 Qualifier at 182lbs
2021 7th at 220lbs

Win by Decision 12-6 over N. Skaggs
4
Jeff McClure | Perry Meridian
Senior | Perry Meridian

2021 4th at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to D. Guhl
Win by Pin 1:58 over J. Oliver
Win by Pin :49 over E. Stover
Win by Pin 3:14 over L. Fowler
Loss by Default to I. Street
Loss by Decision 10-4 to I. Street
Win by Pin :42 over P. Clark
Win by Pin 6:06 over J. Schrader
Win by Decision 9-5 over T. Morrill
Win by Decision 4-3 over Z. White
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to A. Jordan
5
Jack Taylor | New Castle
Senior | Richmond

2021 5th at 220lbs

Win by Pin 2:32 over P. Smitley
6
Noah Rowlett | Lawrenceburg
Senior | Richmond

7
Billy Kepler | Carmel
Senior | North Montgomery

Win by Pin @ 5:05 over E. Stover
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to D. Guhl
Loss by Decision 3-1 to K. Dickens
Win by Pin 3:58 over M. Jones
Win by Decision 5-3 over T. White
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Crump
Loss by Decision 7-5 to R. Hammond
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Durnil
Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Martin
8
Justin Lewis | Roncalli
Junior | Perry Meridian

Loss by Pin 1:30 to I. Khaoucha
9
Parker Smitley | Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Junior | Pendleton Heights

Loss by Pin 2:32 to J. Taylor
Loss by Pin 3:47 to J. Hinton
10
Dakota Arvin | Westfield
Senior | North Montgomery

Loss by Pin 3:59 to I. Street
Win by Decision 8-5 over J. Thomas
285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Antone Alexander | Franklin Central
Senior | Perry Meridian

2020 Qualifier at 285lbs
2021 6th at 285lbs

Win by Pin 0:58 over P. Greene
Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Jones
Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Platonov
Win by Pin 1:59 over T. Keevers
Win by Decision 9-3 over A. Kaba
Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Jones
Win by Decision 7-3 over O. Green
2
Mihail Platonov | Westfield
Junior | North Montgomery

2021 7th at 285lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Alexander
Loss by Decision 4-1 to J. Streck
Loss by Pin 2:24 to J. Binder
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Donati
Loss by Decision 8-3 to R. Muncie
3
Evan Shafer | Connersville
Senior | Richmond

2021 4th at 285lbs

4
Kalob Brown | Crawfordsville
Senior | North Montgomery

5
Tucker Keevers | New Palestine
Senior | Perry Meridian

Loss by Pin 1:59 to A. Alexander
6
Perris Greene | Warren Central
Freshman | Perry Meridian

Loss by Pin 1:58 to A. Kaba
Loss by Pin 0:58 to A. Alexander
Loss by Decision 5-2 to M. Watts
7
Jackson Goodall | South Dearborn
Junior | Richmond

8
Lane Fowler | Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior | Pendleton Heights

Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to O. Green
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Hartwell
Loss by Pin 3:14 to J. McClure
Loss by Decision 8-4 to J. Grange
Loss by Decision 6-2 to J. Johnson
Loss by Pin 5:22 to C. Hill
9
Ben Jones | Zionsville
Senior | North Montgomery

Loss by Pin 1:31 to O. Green
Loss by Pin 1:47 to O. Green
10
Austin Cox | East Central
Senior | Richmond




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.