New Castle
January 16, 2022
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 7th at 106lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over G. Ash Win by Pin 2:54 over G. Ash Win by Major Decision 9-1 over C. Smithley Win by Decision 6-4 over R. Taylor Win by Pin 2:49 over A. Bollinger Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over M. Rossman Win by Decision 5-0 over O. Wilson Win by Decision 9-2 over J. Elliott Win by Pin 1:15 over M. Rossman Win by Pin :46 over C. Meier State Tournament Win by Pin 0:35 over J. Roll Win by Pin 0:46 over J. Roll Win by Pin 1:26 over M. Rossman Win by Pin 1:16 over O. Wilson Win by Pin 2:23 over T. Smith Win by Decision 9-2 over G. Bragg Win by Pin 1:23 over H. Crull |
|||
2 |
2022 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
|
Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Harlow Loss by Pin 2:55 to H. Demarco Loss by Pin to H. Banet Win by Major Decision 15-5 over A. Plahitko Loss by Pin 4:27 to J. Foxworthy Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Stuffel Loss by Decision 3-1 to K. Parker Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Mattingly Loss by Decision 10-4 to C. Vandygriff Loss by Major Decision 9-4 to Q. Schoeff Win by Pin 1:32 over C. Camire State Tournament Loss by Pin 4:45 to D. Bowie Win by Major Decision 15-2 over C. Zuber Loss by Decision 8-7 to A. Plahitko |
|||
4 |
2023 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Easley Win by Default DQ over L. Parsons Loss by Decision 4-2 to L. Rioux Loss by Pin 3:45 to L. Evans Win by Decision 5-4 over D. Brown Win by Pin 1:03 over R. Leraci Win by Major Decision 12-3 over D. Mata Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Bennett Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to L. Hawkins Win by Major Decision 10-2 over G. Rutan Loss by Decision 5-0 to L. Haines Loss by Decision 7-4 to L. Rioux Loss by Decision 4-2 to D. Brown Win by Pin 3:59 over B. Beckham Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over B. Beckham Loss by Decision 8-4 to L. Dean State Tournament Win by Pin 4:48 over M. Bowers Win by Decision 5-2 over P. Nguyen Win by Tech Fall 3:53 over C. Niccum Win by Decision 5-4 over P. Nguyen Win by Pin 1:18 over J. Franklin Loss by Decision 3-2 to E. Broady |
|||
5 |
2023 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Bayliss Win by Major Decision 14-4 over P. Temples Win by Decision 6-0 over J. McGuire Loss by Decision 13-7 to C. Larocca Loss by Decision 6-1 to A. Dallinger Loss by Decision 5-2 to I. Ash Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Orman Win by Decision 9-5 over R. Schmidtendorff Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Baumann Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to R. Taylor Win by Decision 8-2 over P. Temples State Tournament Win by Decision 8-2 over P. Temples Loss by Decision 6-3 to T. Frazier Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to R. Taylor Win by Decision 8-2 over L. Parsons Win by Decision 4-3 over I. Fye Win by Pin 2:51 over P. Temples |
|||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
Win by Decision 8-3 over A. Campbell Loss by Pin Fall 4:00 to T. Easley State Tournament Loss by Decision 9-2 to E. Broady Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Franklin Loss by Pin 4:29 to G. Butt Win by Decision 7-5 over J. Franklin Loss by Pin 1:54 to P. Nguyen |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Pin to A. Bollinger State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 15-2 to C. Bayliss |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:10 over O. Bunton Win by Major Decision 14-5 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Krueger Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Jackson Win by Decision 6-2 over E. Goss Win by Decision 1-0 over E. Seng Win by Decision 9-4 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Decision 5-0 over E. Goss Win by Pin 3:05 over D. Bennett State Tournament Win by Pin 0:53 over B. Easler Win by Tech Fall 6:00 (16-1) over I. Fye Win by Pin 3:43 over P. Nguyen Win by Major Decision 11-2 over G. Thompson Win by Pin 1:17 over T. Easley Win by Tech Fall 4:35 (19-4) over T. Frazier Win by Pin 0:57 over B. Getz |
|||
2 |
|
||||
3 |
2023 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 7-2 to T. Henderson Win by Decision 8-5 over A. Smalley Loss by Pin to J. Orman Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to R. Rogers Win by Major Decision 15-6 over M. Quiroz Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Kline State Tournament Win by Pin 1:02 over B. Riggle Loss by Major Decision 17-3 to C. Yant Win by Decision 4-2 over P. Temples Win by Decision 6-3 over R. Rogers Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. McGuire Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Richardson Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Rodgers |
|||
4 |
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
5 |
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 5-0 over A. Kincaide Win by Decision 8-1 over M. Stevenson Loss by SV-1 3-1 to A. Lehman Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Lopez Win by Major Decision 14-3 over K. Zuber Win by Decision 11-2 over J. Ojeda-Cortes Win by Decision 6-3 over E. Akpadija State Tournament Loss by Default For. to J. Franklin Loss by Decision 8-2 to M. Stevenson Loss by Default to A. Durham Win by Decision 6-0 over K. Zuber Win by Tech Fall 5:50 over B. Tudor Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Fettig Win by Decision 6-1 over M. Stevenson Win by Pin 1:42 over J. Weaver |
|||
6 |
2023 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 8-7 to P. Temples Loss by Decision 9-2 to R. Rogers Loss by Decision 10-6 to A. Kessinger Win by Decision 3-0 over A. Kessinger Loss by Decision 4-2 to W. Hagedorn Loss by Pin 1:59 to T. Henderson Loss by Tech Fall 17-2 to G. Jendras Win by Pin 1:11 over J. Farr State Tournament Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Richardson Loss by Decision 9-4 to J. McGuire Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Richardson Win by Pin 2:37 over J. Carr Loss by Pin 5:39 to C. Yant |
|||
7 |
|
Win by Decision 5-3 over L. Parsons Win by Decision 10-6 over L. Johns Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Raber State Tournament Win by Major Decision 20-10 over N. Reyes Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Elliott |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Decision 13-8 to B. Jones Loss by Tech Fall 21-5 to Z. Walker Loss by Decision 7-2 to T. Delgado Loss by Pin 5:14 to X. Roberts Loss by Decision 11-3 to E. Horal Loss by Pin 2:39 to Z. Walker Loss by Decision 5-1 to S. Bustamante Loss by Pin 1:06 to S. Syra Loss by Decision 6-0 to S. Bustamante Win by Major Decision 11-2 over B. Jones State Tournament Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Weaver Loss by Decision 3-0 to W. Frazee Loss by Decision 4-1 to J. Weaver Loss by Pin 1:12 to K. Leavell |
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 3rd at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 1:26 over V. Kessinger Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over B. McMillan Win by Pin 2:45 over N. Kemp Win by Pin :37 fall over B. Jones Win by Pin :59 over P. Hornsby Win by Pin 1:26 over K. Quoi Win by Tech Fall 23-8 (5:09) over C. Dews Loss by Decision 6-4 to C. Shepherd Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over B. Jones State Tournament Win by Default 0:00 over P. Hornsby Win by Pin 1:16 over P. Hornsby Win by Pin 2:52 over E. Smith Win by Pin 5:24 over J. Covington Win by Pin 1:43 over B. Thomas Win by Pin 4:39 over L. Vaught Win by Pin 3:09 over G. Whitehead |
|||
2 |
2021 3rd at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Heaston Win by Decision 14-2 over C. Mattingly Win by Decision 15-12 over L. Krueger Win by Major Decision 10-1 over E. Smith Win by Decision SV-1 5-1 over K. Parker Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Stephens Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Seng |
|||
3 |
2021 7th at 120lbs |
Loss by Pin 2:41 to J. Buttler Win by Decision 3-0 over E. Cruz Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Reyes Loss by Decision 6-1 to A. Reyes Loss by Pin 1:46 to I. Ruble Loss by Pin 2:18 to H. Demarco Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Q. Quenton Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Mattingly State Tournament Win by Pin 3:26 over C. Mattingly Win by Pin 0:50 over A. Schultz Win by Pin 4:00 over C. Mattingly Win by Pin 3:08 over Q. Quenton Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Reyes Win by Pin 1:40 over B. McMillan Win by Pin 5:52 over E. Creel Loss by Decision 11-4 to K. Leavell |
|||
4 |
2022 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over H. Yeager Win by Decision 7-2 over G. Ingalls Win by Major Decision 18-5 over G. McNamee Win by Decision 8-2 over L. Haines Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Seng State Tournament Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Smith Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Davis Win by Major Decision 10-1 over J. Davis Loss by Pin 1:59 to T. Thrine Win by Pin 1:17 over B. Wolf Win by Pin 2:39 over J. Aquino-Morales |
|||
5 |
2023 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Loss by Pin 1:07 to C. Volz Loss by Pin 1:44 to J. Davis Win by Default 5-4 over C. Volz State Tournament Win by Pin 4:12 over B. Rullman |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Decision 2-1 to T. Leonard Win by Pin 1:49 over D. Fernandez Loss by Decision 3-2 to T. Linser Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Foxworthy Win by Decision 7-1 over S. Mosier Loss by Decision 7-5 to G. Clark Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Plahitko State Tournament Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Camire Win by Pin 2:34 over N. Yarger Win by Pin 1:59 over C. Camire Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Plahitko |
|||
7 |
|
Win by Decision 9-2 over T. Haisley Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Davis Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Vandygriff Loss by Decision 5-1 to T. Thrine Win by Pin 1:07 over J. Aquino-Morales Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Vandygriff Loss by Default Inj Def 4:00 to K. Parker Loss by Default 5-4 to J. Aquino-Morales Loss by Pin 2:43 to J. Bradley State Tournament Loss by Decision 4-3 to T. Thrine Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Thrine Win by Pin 1:11 over B. Rullman Win by Pin 4:33 over O. Reyes Loss by Pin 5:13 to C. Vandygriff |
|||
8 |
|
State Tournament Loss by Pin 2:34 to A. Brandon Loss by Decision 6-4 to D. Jones |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Haines Loss by Pin to T. Thrine State Tournament Win by Pin 1:49 over J. Aquino-Morales Loss by Pin 1:32 to T. Thrine Win by Pin 1:16 over E. Coffman Loss by Pin 1:17 to A. Reyes |
|||
2 |
2021 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Hammack Win by Pin 3:29 over J. Johnson Loss by Decision 8-6 to G. Van Tichelt Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over J. Johnson Loss by Decision 12-8 to J. Buttler Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Ison State Tournament Win by Pin 2:16 over J. Foxworthy Loss by Decision 12-8 to K. Leavell Loss by Decision 9-3 to K. Leavell Win by Decision 3-2 over W. Frazee Win by Pin 5:43 over C. Volz Win by Pin 3:06 over J. Johnson |
|||
3 |
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 9-3 over T. Linser Win by Pin 1:39 over J. Drake Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over L. Kirchner Win by Pin 4:30 over J. Foxworthy |
|||
4 |
2020 8th at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 2-1 over S. Syra Loss by Pin 5:50 to K. Leavell Loss by Pin 5:56 to W. Harper Loss by Decision 8-2 to G. Van Tichelt Loss by Pin 3:29 to K. Morton Loss by Decision 3-2 TB-1 to K. Morton Loss by Decision 8-3 to T. Gibbs State Tournament Win by Decision 5-3 over S. Bustamante Win by Pin 2:49 over S. Bustamante Win by Pin 3:05 over B. Jones Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Weaver Win by Major Decision 11-2 over C. Whitley Loss by Pin 3:06 to K. Morton |
|||
5 |
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over G. Clark Loss by Decision 7-2 to A. Reyes Win by Major Decision 10-0 over W. Mason Win by Pin 1:30 over C. Camire Win by Decision 5-2 over W. Mason Win by Pin 2:34 over S. Sharp Loss by Major Decision 15-7 to T. Thrine Win by Tech Fall 25-9 over A. Ramirez Win by Default over J. Davis Win by Pin over S. Tankersley Loss by Major Decision 18-4 to J. Hockaday Win by Major Decision 13-2 over E. Smith State Tournament Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Mattingly Win by Pin 3:40 over C. Camire Win by Decision 4-2 over M. Cade Win by Pin 1:19 over E. Coffman Win by Tech Fall 5:00 over J. Aquino-Morales Win by Pin 3:50 over A. Plahitko Loss by Decision 10-3 to T. Thrine |
|||
6 |
|
Win by Pin 3:12 over D. Herald Win by Pin 2:35 over D. Herald State Tournament Win by Pin 2:00 over B. Nicholson Loss by Decision 4-0 to B. Nicholson Loss by Pin 1:26 to B. Wolf |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Pin 3:12 to L. Flowers Loss by Pin 2:35 to L. Flowers Loss by Decision 4-0 to G. Ingalls Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Thornton State Tournament Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Volz Loss by Decision 7-2 to A. Brandon Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Jones Loss by Decision 7-3 to G. Ingalls |
|||
8 |
|
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 2nd at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Bahl Win by Pin over C. Whitehead Win by Pin 1:23 over W. Krejsa Win by Major Decision 19-6 over Z. Haughton Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Mendez Win by Pin 4:26 over H. Yeager Win by Pin 3:20 over D. Willis State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:29 (25-8) over Z. Haughton Win by Pin 2:50 over A. Dietz Win by Tech Fall 4:11 (28-12) over Z. Haughton Win by Major Decision 14-4 over B. Thrine Win by Pin 1:20 over R. Fredericksen Win by Pin 0:29 over I. Otto Win by Major Decision 17-5 over E. Anthony |
|||
2 |
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Win by Decision over O. Phillips Win by Pin over C. Clark Win by Major Decision 11-2 over A. Ratliff Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over C. Win by Pin over J. Franklin Win by Major Decision 13-3 over D. Lengerich Win by Decision 6-1 over K. Rhonemus State Tournament Win by Decision 9-2 over O. Phillips Win by Pin 3:36 over B. Tudor Win by Decision 11-5 over D. Lengerich Win by Major Decision 12-1 over J. Todd Win by Decision 9-4 over A. Kiner Loss by Decision 12-7 to D. Graham |
|||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over J. Lear Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Fettig Win by Major Decision 17-5 over L. Webb Win by Decision 11-7 over O. Clark-Stitts Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over R. Dinn Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over M. Cade State Tournament Win by Decision 6-1 over M. Major Win by Pin 2:25 over R. Fredericksen Win by Decision 4-0 over M. Major Win by Major Decision 15-6 over T. O'Neill Win by Tech Fall 4:39 (18-3) over M. Major Win by Tech Fall 3:00 (18-3) over A. Dietz Win by Tech Fall 2:50 (17-2) over O. Phillips Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to Z. Seltzer |
|||
4 |
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
5 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to L. Reid Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to R. Biddle State Tournament Loss by Pin 3:34 to D. Jones |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Williams Win by Pin 3:58 over N. Nathan Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Jeffery Loss by Pin 3:20 to Z. Seltzer State Tournament Win by Decision 6-2 over E. Thompson Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Thompson Win by Decision 8-1 over J. Foxworthy Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Merritt Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to M. Major |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Pin 3:58 to B. Hagewood Win by Decision 10-7 over T. O'Neill Loss by Decision 9-5 to Z. Walker Loss by Major Decision 19-6 to Z. Seltzer Win by Major Decision 8-0 over E. Roudebush Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over T. O'Neill Loss by Major Decision 13-1 to B. Thrine State Tournament Loss by Tech Fall 5:29 (25-8) to Z. Seltzer Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Todd Loss by Tech Fall 4:11 (28-12) to Z. Seltzer Loss by Decision 1-0 to T. O'Neill |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Pin to Z. Seltzer Loss by Pin 4:13 to Z. Walker |
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 4th at 106lbs |
Win by Pin over C. Richardson Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over I. Cadwell Win by Pin 3:32 over G. Eckels Win by Major Decision 10-0 over H. May State Tournament Win by Pin 1:22 over I. Holden Win by Pin 0:54 over M. Morton Win by Pin 1:03 over Z. Lang Win by Tech Fall 2:18 over J. Covington Win by Pin 1:14 over C. Richardson |
|||
2 |
2022 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Roudebush Win by Pin 1:02 over R. Fisher Loss by Default to W. Harper Loss by Default to L. Gonzalez Loss by Default to D. Litchfield State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-5 to L. Gonzalez Win by Pin 1:43 over J. Taylor Win by Default For. over C. Fettig Loss by Decision 9-4 to L. Gonzalez Loss by Decision 4-2 to L. Gonzalez Win by Decision 8-4 over D. Lengerich Loss by Tech Fall 5:28 (17-2) to I. O'Neill |
|||
3 |
2022 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Loss by Pin 3:28 to J. Mendez Win by Pin over D. Lengerich Loss by Decision 5-4 to E. Roudebush Win by Pin 5:00 over H. Miller Win by Default over C. Johnson Win by Decision 9-6 over W. Krejsa Win by Decision 10-4 over T. Vanover Loss by Decision 5-3 to W. Harper Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Lowery State Tournament Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Johnson Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Johnson Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Taylor Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Johnson Win by Major Decision 11-2 over S. Smith Win by Pin 5:17 over J. Necessary Loss by Default 0:00 to B. Lowery |
|||
4 |
|
Loss by Pin to P. Reynolds Win by Decision pin 1:35 over A. Ratliff Loss by Pin 5:41 to C. Fettig Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to B. Thrine State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-1 over B. Tudor Win by Decision 6-2 over O. Phillips Loss by Decision 11-5 to B. Thrine Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Fettig |
|||
5 |
|
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over R. White Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to Z. Lang Win by Decision 9-6 over S. Stits Loss by Decision 8-6 to Z. Lang Loss by Pin 0:46 to J. Mendez Win by Major Decision 11-3 over G. Voegel Win by Decision 5-3 over I. O'Neill Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Stits Loss by Decision 8-5 to Z. Lang State Tournament Loss by Pin 6:36 to I. O'Neill Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to I. O'Neill Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Necessary |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Decision 7-2 to G. Garcia Loss by Decision 6-4 to C. Turner Loss by Decision 7-0 to S. Stits Loss by Pin 5:13 to C. Turner Win by Decision 4-3 over Z. Lang Win by Decision 8-3 over I. O'Neill Loss by Decision 1-0 to Z. Lang State Tournament Win by Pin 3:22 over S. Smith Loss by Tech Fall 3:37 (16-0) to B. Lowery Win by Pin 5:54 over J. Taylor Loss by Decision 5-1 to I. O'Neill |
|||
7 |
|
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Arberry Win by Decision 12-7 over O. Matthews Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Arberry Loss by Pin 5 - 6 to K. Mikesell Loss by Pin to C. Arberry State Tournament Loss by Pin 1:59 to M. McGinley Loss by Pin 1:25 to M. McGinley Loss by Pin 1:49 to G. Whitehead |
|||
8 |
2022 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 2-0 over B. Spears Loss by Decision UTB 3-3 to M. Day Win by Decision 11-4 over N. Sbay Win by Decision 2-1 over A. Kiner Win by Pin 5:43 over C. Cox Win by Decision 6-0 over E. Eutsey Win by Decision 2-0 over E. Eutsey Win by Decision 1-0 over A. Kiner Loss by Pin 1:08 to A. Torres Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Franklin Win by Decision 3-1 OT over N. Sbay Win by Decision 5-0 over M. Day State Tournament Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Sbay Win by Decision 4-1 over N. Sbay Loss by Decision 7-4 to D. Graham Win by Major Decision 15-1 over A. Durham Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Fettig Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Todd |
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 2nd at 132lbs |
Win by Pin over J. Neibert Win by Pin over B. Spears Win by Pin 3:57 over Z. Wilson Win by Pin 3:23 over J. Neibert Win by Decision 5-0 over Z. Wilson Win by Pin 1:26 over N. Banet Win by Decision 5-4 over H. Watson Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Z. Hollyfield State Tournament Win by Decision 8-2 over Z. Wilson Win by Default 0:02 over A. Goodwin Win by Decision 4-2 over Z. Wilson Win by Major Decision 17-6 over R. Searcy Win by Pin 1:47 over R. White Win by Pin 0:44 over Z. Zach Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Hooper |
|||
2 |
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-0 to B. Arthur Win by Major Decision 13-5 over A. Lewis Loss by Decision 5-1 to T. Abbott Win by Major Decision 15-6 over N. Akers Win by Major Decision 18-5 over K. Lounsbury Win by Pin 1:43 over R. Brandenburg State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 4:10 (18-3) over J. Hannon Loss by Pin 1:53 to R. Searcy Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Wolf Win by Decision 10-6 over A. Kiner Loss by Decision 6-2 to B. Hooper |
|||
3 |
2022 Qualifier at 152lbs |
Win by Pin over Z. Zach Win by Decision 5 over R. Searcy State Tournament Win by Pin 2:52 over J. Takara Win by Major Decision 17-5 over J. Eberhart Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to A. Rinehart Win by Pin 1:15 over C. Richardson Win by Decision 15-10 over E. Halevi Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Jones |
|||
4 |
2022 2nd at 145lbs |
||||
5 |
2021 4th at 120lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Arberry Loss by Decision 4-2 to R. Courtney Loss by Decision 7-4 to Z. Walker Loss by Major Decision 17-6 to J. Huyvaert Win by Tech Fall 26-11 over C. Briner Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Bustamante Win by Decision 9-2 over B. Hagewood Loss by Decision 5-2 to R. Courtney Win by Decision 4-3 over M. Ortega Loss by Decision 2-1 to Z. Walker Win by Major Decision 14-4 over C. Cooper Loss by Decision 4-2 to R. Courtney State Tournament Win by Pin 3:49 over G. McNamee Win by Pin 4:59 over J. Pugh Win by Pin 3:15 over J. Todd Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Doss Win by Pin 1:24 over T. Bruns Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Arberry Win by Pin 3:52 over W. May |
|||
6 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 7-0 over A. Kiner Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Oliver Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Halevi Win by Pin 4:55 over Z. Hollyfield Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Watts Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Z. Hollyfield Loss by Pin 3:52 to H. Watson Loss by Decision 6-5 to D. Graham Win by Major Decision 10-0 over G. Davis Win by Pin 3:50 over Z. Zach State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-0 over N. Sbay Win by Pin 1:05 over Z. Zach Win by Pin 0:30 over N. Sbay Win by Pin 1:40 over I. Holden Win by Decision 6-2 over D. Frazier Loss by Decision 3-0 to M. Koontz |
|||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
Loss by Pin 3:57 to M. Koontz Loss by Decision 5-0 to M. Koontz Win by Decision 5-2 over N. Akers Win by Pin 1:02 over J. McGill Win by Pin 1:00 over J. Barger Loss by Decision 6-4 to D. Graham State Tournament Win by Pin 5:05 over A. Goodwin Loss by Decision 8-2 to M. Koontz Win by Tech Fall 5:46 (20-3) over I. Holden Loss by Decision 4-2 to M. Koontz Loss by Decision 12-8 to R. Searcy |
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 4th at 152lbs |
Win by Pin over J. Grant Win by Major Decision 16-5 over E. Eli Win by Decision 9-7 over A. Costello State Tournament Win by Major Decision 11-3 over D. Rivers Win by Major Decision 12-4 over T. Jones Win by Default 0:00 over T. Jones Win by Pin 1:19 over D. Miller Win by Pin 1:27 over J. Jackson Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Rinehart |
|||
2 |
2022 7th at 152lbs |
Loss by MD 15-2 to J. Sealey Loss by Dec 3-1 to N. Singer Win by Major Decision 13-2 over E. Tirado Loss by Dec 5-3 to L. Fowler Win by Pin 2:59 over C. McCollough Win by Pin 3:02 over M. Mavros Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Myers Win by Decision 1-0 over W. Cressell Win by Pin 1:39 over S. Breedlove Win by Pin 2:58 over Z. Huckaby State Tournament Win by Pin 2:21 over M. Mavros Win by Pin 1:47 over I. Sinnott Win by Pin 5:57 over M. Mavros Win by Pin 1:41 over W. Kennedy Win by Pin 0:51 over I. Sinks Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Beck |
|||
3 |
2021 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over E. Childers State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Richardson Win by Major Decision 15-2 over E. Bustamante Win by Pin 1:08 over J. Jackson Loss by Pin 2:22 to T. Jones |
|||
4 |
|
Win by Decision 8-4 over J. Jackson Win by Major Decision 11-1 over L. Cain Win by Major Decision 11-1 over L. Cain Win by Pin Fall 3:34 over D. Miller Loss by Decision 6-4 to W. Maiden Loss by Decision 6-4 to W. Maiden State Tournament Win by Major Decision 14-1 over J. Jackson Win by Decision 10-5 over C. Richardson Loss by Major Decision 15-2 to M. Naselroad Win by Decision 11-5 over J. Takara Loss by Pin 3:26 to A. Rinehart |
|||
5 |
2023 Qualifier at 152lbs |
Win by Pin 00:32 over Z. Huckaby Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Powell Loss by Decision 16-12 to B. Russell Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Steenbeke Loss by Pin 3:04 to E. Smith Loss by Decision 4-3 to A. Pellot Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Kasprzak Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Brabender Win by Decision 6-4 OT over B. Wahl Loss by Decision 6-5 TB-2 to Z. Lang Win by Decision 8-1 over G. Eckels State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-1 to Z. Lang Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Gallagher Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Richardson Win by Pin 4:39 over I. Holden Win by Decision 7-2 over G. Bragg Loss by Pin 3:22 to Z. Lang |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Decision 9-2 to B. Hooper Win by Decision 12-10 OT over B. Spears Win by Decision 12-5 over L. Cheatham Loss by Pin 1:07 to L. Robards Loss by Tech Fall 24-9 to S. Goin Win by Pin 2:00 over J. Roll Win by Decision 5-4 over A. Merritt State Tournament Win by Pin 4:37 over D. Miller Win by Decision 9-4 over J. Rooney Loss by Pin 5:08 to A. Rinehart Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Rooney Win by Decision 9-5 over D. Rivers Loss by Decision 15-10 to C. Walston |
|||
7 |
2023 4th at 160lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over S. Fain Win by Major Decision 15-3 over K. Biven Win by Pin 2:37 over J. Dozier Win by Major Decision 15-5 over S. Godwise Win by Pin 2:00 over A. White Win by Pin 1:11 over A. King Loss by Decision 8-5 to C. Leech Win by Pin :25 over X. Palacios Win by Pin :13 over C. Crisp Win by Major Decision 19-9 over S. Godwise Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over M. White State Tournament Win by Pin 5:16 over S. Frye Win by Decision 17-12 over M. White Win by Pin 2:33 over S. Godwise Win by Pin 1:45 over M. Morton Win by Pin 0:54 over D. Rorabacher Win by Pin 0:54 over D. Rorabacher Win by Pin 0:22 over M. White Win by Major Decision 12-4 over G. Gulley Win by Pin 3:01 over S. Frye |
|||
8 |
2022 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Win by Pin over G. Bragg Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Powell Win by Major Decision 10-2 over J. Jase Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to K. Law Win by Pin over J. Mobley State Tournament Win by Pin 1:37 over M. Komlanc Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Calderon Win by Pin 4:44 over W. Maiden Win by Decision 5-3 over L. Calderon Win by Pin 3:17 over J. Rushenberg Win by Decision 10-5 over C. Wagner |
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
|
Win by Pin 3:13 over S. Frye Loss by Pin to G. Gulley State Tournament Win by Decision 2-1 over C. Richardson Win by Pin 1:48 over W. Wolford |
|||
2 |
|
Win by Pin over S. Fain Win by Pin 1:23 over C. McMahon Win by Pin 3:06 over C. Leins Win by Major Decision 12-4 over C. Whetsel State Tournament Win by Pin 3:39 over C. Whetsel Win by Pin 2:38 over B. Heidelberger Win by Pin 5:27 over J. Florence Win by Pin 2:41 over J. Young Loss by Decision 10-6 to L. Penola |
|||
3 |
2020 7th at 152lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Boe Loss by Pin 2:00 to C. Guenin Win by Pin 3:14 over G. Bragg Win by Decision 9-3 over N. Powell State Tournament Win by Major Decision 14-6 over D. Rivers Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to K. Glithero Loss by Default 0:00 to K. Glithero Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Rooney Win by Pin 2:22 over M. Naselroad Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Walston |
|||
4 |
|
Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Pierre Loss by Major Decision 25-11 to K. Law Loss by Major Decision 25-11 to K. Law State Tournament Loss by Pin 5:10 to Z. Huckaby Win by Decision 18-17 over B. Russell Win by Pin 0:49 over G. Bragg Loss by Pin 5:19 to C. Wagner |
|||
5 |
2022 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Win by Decision 10-3 over J. Mobley Win by Decision 10-8 ot sv over J. Jones Win by Major Decision 13-4 over E. Apps Win by Decision 10-9 over W. Maiden State Tournament Win by Decision 5-1 over W. Maiden Loss by Decision 9-2 to C. Euson Win by Major Decision 11-2 over M. Komlanc Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Euson Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Farrell Win by Decision 5-4 over Z. Huckaby |
|||
6 |
2022 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
7 |
2023 7th at 160lbs |
Win by Pin 3:26 over G. Gulley Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Rooney Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Steenbeke Win by Decision 8-4 over Z. Huckaby Win by Decision 9-3 over J. Pierre State Tournament Win by Pin 4:15 over C. Wagner Loss by Decision 12-8 to B. Russell Win by Major Decision 11-1 over J. Jackson Win by Pin 5:38 over D. Hon Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Z. Huckaby |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Decision 10-3 to L. Calderon Win by Pin over E. Cox Win by Decision 8-4 over K. Rickard Loss by Pin to C. Euson State Tournament Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Huber Win by Decision 4-3 over B. Huber Win by Decision 8-6 over D. Hon Loss by Pin 5:28 to J. Braun |
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Penola Loss by Decision 5-3 overtime to H. Shepherd Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Perez-Xochipa Win by Major Decision 12-4 over C. Hostetler Win by Decision SV-1 7-5 over B. Denny Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over A. McClure Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Gardner Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Brewer Win by Major Decision 13-4 over M. Green State Tournament Win by Pin 3:08 over N. Weaver Win by Pin 5:57 over L. Penola Win by Major Decision 12-2 over N. Weaver Win by Decision 8-3 over J. Braun Win by Pin 1:30 over J. Lacey Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Gardner Win by Major Decision 11-0 over C. Johnson |
|||
2 |
2022 7th at 170lbs |
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over C. Gardner Win by Decision 14-10 over A. Cashman Win by Decision 6-2 over S. Willems Win by Decision 8-1 over K. Rickard Loss by Decision 3-0 to N. Clouser Loss by Decision 5-1 to K. Law Win by Decision 3-0 over L. Penola Win by Pin 1:17 over C. Seifert Win by Major Decision 10-0 over I. Friedt Loss by Decision 2-0 to N. Clouser Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over C. Martin Win by Decision 4-0 over A. White Win by Pin 2:34 over D. Quimby Loss by Decision 11-5 to K. Law State Tournament Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Johnson Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Johnson Win by Pin 2:49 over N. Buckman Loss by Decision 8-3 to R. Cast Win by Decision 4-3 over L. Penola Win by Pin 5:28 over J. Mobley Win by Major Decision 10-2 over A. Cashman |
|||
3 |
2022 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Loss by Decision 6-3 to S. Foster Win by Major Decision 19-9 over S. Raymon Win by Decision 5-4 over G. Van Tichelt Loss by Decision 10-3 to B. Brabender Loss by Decision 5-4 to S. Stits Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Van Tichelt Win by Decision 5-4 over S. Stits State Tournament Win by Decision 7-1 over S. Foster Win by Pin 1:43 over J. Eads Win by Pin 2:46 over J. Eads Win by Decision 4-2 over S. Foster Win by Decision 4-2 over A. Kincaide Win by Pin 4:31 over B. Wahl Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Cain |
|||
4 |
|
Win by Decision 10-7 over J. Weisheit Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to J. Braun Loss by Decision 7-4 to A. Cashman Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Sutton Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to B. Phillips Loss by Decision 7-4 to R. Cast State Tournament Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Cashman Win by Decision 10-5 over B. Tincher Loss by Decision 8-1 to A. Cashman Win by Decision 7-5 over D. Hon Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to R. Cast |
|||
5 |
2022 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Farrell Loss by Decision 4-3 to E. Popp Loss by Decision 2-1 to V. Tinoco Loss by Decision 3-2 to N. Clouser State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Braun Win by Decision 5-1 over N. Buckman Win by Pin 1:46 over J. Lacey Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Braun Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Cashman Win by Decision 13-7 over T. Weakley Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Tincher Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to R. Cast |
|||
6 |
2022 Qualifier at 182lbs |
Loss by Decision 7-6 to T. Statler Win by Decision 3-2 over O. Foster State Tournament Win by Pin 4:50 over O. Foster Win by Pin 1:30 over D. Whichard Win by Decision 3-1 over O. Foster Win by Decision 11-5 over T. Hannon Win by Major Decision 12-2 over S. Stone Win by Decision 4-3 over M. Durham Loss by Decision 7-3 to E. Tilton |
|||
7 |
2023 3rd at 182lbs |
Win by Pin 3:39 over A. Bell Win by Pin 3:58 over C. Thacker Win by Tech Fall 4:00 over S. Fain Win by Decision 11-6 over A. Reading Win by Pin 0:53 over C. Mendez Win by Decision 8-4 over K. Bisping State Tournament Win by Pin 0:20 over T. Davis Loss by Decision 7-3 to N. Weaver Win by Pin 1:29 over R. Davison Win by Pin 5:29 over D. Ternoir Win by Pin 3:15 over B. Kolter Win by Pin 3:15 over B. Kolter Win by Tech Fall 4:22 over N. Shafer Win by Decision 10-6 over C. Guenin Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Weaver |
|||
8 |
2021 Qualifier at 182lbs |
Loss by Decision 14-7 to L. LeClerc Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Skinner Loss by Decision 10-7 to C. Gardner Loss by Pin 1:19 to N. Clouser |
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
|
Loss by Pin 2:25 to P. Keevers Loss by Pin 2:23 to A. McClure |
|||
2 |
2022 7th at 182lbs |
State Tournament Win by Decision 10-3 over A. Warren Win by Decision 8-1 over S. Galss Win by Tech Fall 6:00 over B. Smith Win by Pin 1:22 over O. Foster Win by Pin 1:19 over J. Tanner Win by Pin 1:59 over B. Rouse Win by Decision 5-3 over W. Woodall |
|||
3 |
|
State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Davis Loss by Decision 7-3 to M. Durham Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Young |
|||
4 |
|
Win by Decision 9-2 over V. McDonald Loss by Tech Fall 17-0 to R. Cast Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Smith Loss by Pin 1:19 to V. McDonald Win by Pin 2:23 over J. Schneider Win by Default over J. Smith State Tournament Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Albaugh Win by Decision 7-4 over S. Johnson Loss by Pin 1:43 to V. McDonald Loss by Pin 5:48 to C. Albaugh Loss by Pin 3:15 to L. Hansen |
|||
5 |
|
Win by Decision 9-8 OT over M. Broom Win by Pin 3:05 over A. Jordan Loss by Decision 8-3 to G. Demarco Win by Pin 2:49 over B. Crump Loss by Pin 4:15 to C. Chavez Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Durnil Win by Decision 10-8 over H. Kukelhan Win by Pin 4:05 over A. Armen Loss by Decision 9-2 to A. McClure Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over S. Stone Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Henry Win by Pin 1:19 over A. McClure State Tournament Win by Pin 1:43 over A. McClure Loss by Pin 2:30 to J. Jones Loss by Pin 5:38 to P. Keevers |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Pin 5:40 to M. Broom Win by Decision 11-3 over A. Hastings Loss by Decision 5-4 to B. Crump Loss by Pin 2:35 to M. Broom Win by Decision 11-4 over M. Norman Loss by Decision 1-0 to S. Saunders Win by Pin 4:40 over C. Hubbell Loss by Decision 3-2 TB-1 to S. Saunders Win by Decision 9-8 over E. Hinshaw Win by Decision 3-0 over J. McClure Loss by Pin 2:55 to O. Cruz Loss by Pin 2:00 to C. Martin State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-4 to A. McClure Loss by Pin 3:05 to J. Jones |
|||
7 |
2023 Qualifier at 182lbs |
Win by Decision 4-3 TB-1 over B. Tincher Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to L. Penola Win by Decision 7-0 over S. Jokic Win by Decision 4-1 over M. McCrum Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Lone Loss by Tech Fall 3:46 to D. Veazy Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Walters Win by Pin SV-1 3-1 over A. Ramsey State Tournament Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Smith Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Young Win by Decision 10-4 over J. Davis Loss by Decision 4-3 to L. Penola Win by Major Decision 17-5 over J. Jones Win by Decision 5-3 over E. Tilton |
|||
8 |
2022 8th at 182lbs |
Win by Pin 6:23 over B. Tincher Win by Decision 8-2 over J. East Win by Pin 5:20 over B. Rouse Win by Decision 8-2 over M. Norman State Tournament Win by Pin 1:12 over N. Buckman Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Tincher Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Davis Win by Pin 0:58 over C. Quarles Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Durham |
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 8th at 220lbs |
Loss by Pin 3:05 to V. McDonald Win by Decision 13-7 over B. Crump Win by Pin 1:20 over E. Clayton Win by Major Decision 13-4 over M. Broom State Tournament Win by Decision 5-3 over R. Hammond Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Broom Win by Pin 3:38 over J. Jawaun Win by Decision 4-2 over R. Hammond |
|||
2 |
2021 Qualifier at 182lbs |
Win by Pin 4:53 over A. Hastings Win by Pin 1:56 over R. Hammond Win by Pin 3:39 over R. Hammond Loss by Pin 3:31 to R. Hammond Win by Pin 0:25 over J. Barnett Win by Pin :23 over J. Sawyer Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Durnil State Tournament Win by Pin 4:29 over R. Hammond Win by Major Decision 9-1 over R. Hammond Win by Decision 8-4 over G. Harvey Loss by Decision 1-0 to M. Broom |
|||
3 |
2023 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Win by Pin over A. Padgett Win by Pin 2:25 over Z. Baker Win by Decision 3-0 over W. Glesing Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Foy Win by Pin 2:46 over K. Miller Win by Pin :50 over A. Padgett Win by Pin 3:06 over M. Forrester State Tournament Loss by Decision 8-5 to H. Smith Win by Decision 6-3 over M. Amberger Win by Decision 3-1 over H. Smith |
|||
4 |
2021 Qualifier at 195lbs |
Win by Decision 9-7 over G. Harvey Loss by Decision 6-5 to C. Hamilton Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to V. Skinner Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Durnil Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Hamilton State Tournament Win by Decision 8-2 over A. Dance Win by Pin 1:07 over A. Dance Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Hamilton Loss by Pin 0:49 to R. Hammond Loss by Decision 11-4 to M. Broom |
|||
5 |
2023 Qualifier at 195lbs |
Win by Decision 9-3 over S. Watson State Tournament Win by Pin 1:21 over A. Hinchee Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Maclauchlan Win by Pin 3:16 over A. Hinchee Win by Decision 8-1 over T. Lanum Loss by Decision 11-5 to J. Weingart Win by Decision 11-8 over D. Kendrex |
|||
6 |
|
Win by Pin 2:47 over B. Smith Loss by Pin 1:46 to J. Ingenito Loss by Decision 9-7 to R. Bovard Win by Decision 6-3 over G. Johnson Loss by Decision 9-5 to B. Crump Loss by Pin 3:47 to G. Sollars Loss by Pin 3:40 to W. Clark Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Durnil Win by Decision 7-5 over R. Hammond State Tournament Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Johnson Loss by Decision 6-5 to A. Hastings Win by Decision 8-3 over J. Jawaun Loss by Decision 8-4 to S. Peeples |
|||
7 |
2022 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
8 |
2021 Qualifier at 195lbs |
Win by Pin 5:40 over S. Johnson Loss by Decision 9-8 OT to V. McDonald Loss by Pin 1:17 to A. Hastings Win by Pin 2:35 over S. Johnson Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Saunders Loss by Pin 3:12 to J. Purdy Win by Pin 0:54 over C. Hubbell Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to A. Jordan State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to A. Jordan Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Peeples Win by Decision 11-4 over R. Bovard |
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Loss by Decision 10-8 to B. Johnson Win by Decision over J. Bartoszek Win by Pin over A. Abad Loss by Decision 8-6 to K. Martin Win by Decision 8-2 over E. McClelland Loss by Decision 4-2 to K. Kauffman Win by Decision 5-3 over S. Galss State Tournament Loss by Decision 9-3 to B. Johnson Win by Major Decision 14-6 over J. Dale Win by Decision 8-5 over S. Galss Win by Decision 11-9 over B. Johnson Loss by Decision 8-3 to B. Johnson Win by Major Decision 17-5 over K. Maclauchlan Loss by Decision 11-8 to W. Woodall Win by Pin 4:54 over A. Troy |
|||
2 |
2022 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Branigan Win by Decision UTB 7-5 over J. Oliver Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Branigan Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Oliver Loss by Default 1-0 Inj. Def. 2:34 to C. Chicoine Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Cree Win by Decision 3-2 over Q. Keese State Tournament Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over C. Branigan Loss by Default 0:00 to J. Brown Loss by Decision 5-0 to J. Weingart Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Lewis Win by Decision 9-3 over B. Rouse Win by Decision 12-5 over J. Rasche Loss by Default 0:00 to J. Weingart |
|||
3 |
|
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Long Win by Pin 7:18 SV2 over Q. Keese Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Chicoine Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Long State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Weingart Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to J. Long |
|||
4 |
2022 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Win by Decision 1-1, OT over A. Butts Loss by Decision 5-1 to G. Jenkins Loss by Pin 1:55 to W. Willman Loss by Decision 8-1 to T. Morrill Loss by Decision 3-1 to N. Skaggs Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to J. Weingart State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Butts Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Johnson Win by Decision 8-3 over Q. Keese Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Butts Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Long Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Brown Loss by Decision 9-5 to D. Kendrex |
|||
5 |
|
Win by Pin 1:39 over R. Hammond Loss by Decision 10-4 to R. Deckard Win by Pin 33 over A. Butts Loss by Pin 7:18 SV2 to C. Branigan Loss by Pin 3:02 to Z. Inzerello Win by Major Decision 8-1 over C. Irish Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Long State Tournament Loss by Decision 8-3 to J. Lewis |
|||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
State Tournament Loss by Decision 13-10 to R. Weaver Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to B. Rouse |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Decision 7-3 to A. Just Loss by Pin 2:13 to T. Morrill Loss by Decision 1-1, OT to J. Lewis Loss by Pin 33 to Q. Keese Loss by Pin 0:49 to N. Critchfield Loss by Pin 2:43 to R. Deckard Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Grange State Tournament Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Lewis Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Lewis Loss by Pin 2:44 to P. Cross |
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2023 4th at 285lbs |
Win by Pin 1:27 over S. Murphy Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Milligan Win by Pin 3:12 over J. Orisadare Win by Pin 4:20 over B. Mills Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Milligan Win by Major Decision 10-2 over A. Just Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Jones Loss by Decision 8-2 to J. Milligan State Tournament Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Milligan Win by Decision 7-3 over E. Smith Win by Decision 5-3 over E. Smith Win by Decision 3-1 over H. Branham Win by Decision 6-1 over A. Just |
|||
2 |
2021 7th at 285lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV to L. Jones Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Smith Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to D. Burgett Win by Decision 5-4 UTB over C. Williams Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over R. Anderson Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Etchison Win by Decision 6-0 over D. Dalton Win by Pin 1:42 over R. Anderson Win by Decision 5-3 over N. Johnson Win by Decision TB-1 4-2 over A. Hartwell Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over A. Just Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Burgett Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over M. Watts Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Milligan Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to A. Just Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Just Win by Decision 2-1 TB-1 over J. Etchison State Tournament Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Milligan Loss by Decision 2-1 to D. Burgett Win by Decision 1-0 over D. Burgett Win by Pin 2:35 over E. Smith Win by Decision 3-2 over H. Branham Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Etchison Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Kemper Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Smith |
|||
3 |
|
Win by Decision 6-2 over M. Moran Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Milligan Win by Pin 4:27 over H. Branham Loss by Pin 2:54 to D. Burgett Loss by Decision 5-2 to M. Platonov Loss by Decision 8-2 to C. Williams Loss by Decision 11-7 to M. Watts Loss by Pin 1:43 to L. Jones Loss by Decision 2-1 TB-1 to M. Platonov State Tournament Loss by Decision 2-1 to H. Branham Loss by Decision 3-1 to H. Branham Loss by Decision 7-3 to M. Watts Win by Decision 5-4 over R. Anderson Loss by Decision 6-3 to M. Platonov |
|||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2021 Qualifier at 285lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to H. Branham Win by Decision 11-7 over J. Etchison Win by Decision 5-4 over M. Fishback Win by Decision 2-1 TB-1 over A. Just Loss by Decision 3-2 TB-1 to M. Platonov Win by Pin 3:49 over J. Milligan Loss by Pin 2:14 to N. Johnson State Tournament Win by Decision 3-2 over H. Smith Win by Decision 7-1 over R. Anderson Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Etchison Loss by Decision 2-1 to H. Smith Win by Decision 10-6 over H. Smith Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Milligan Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Just Win by Decision 3-2 over H. Branham |
|||
6 |
|
Win by Decision 3-0 over P. McMahon Loss by Decision 2-1 to T. Schott Loss by Decision 8-2 to D. Burgett Loss by Decision 6-1 to D. Burgett Win by Decision 4-2 over P. Kendall Win by Decision 4-3 over A. Vanover Win by Decision 8-2 over D. Burgett State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-1 to D. Burgett Loss by Decision 3-1 to E. Smith Loss by Decision 7-1 to J. Broadwell |
|||
7 |
2023 Qualifier at 285lbs |
Loss by Decision 4-3 to T. Schott Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Orisadare Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to B. Jellison Win by Pin 5:37 over T. Hillman-Conley Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Just Loss by Pin to L. Jones State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-3 to D. Burgett Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Milligan Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Burgett Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Sutherland Win by Decision 3-2 over H. Smith Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Broadwell |
|||
8 |
2022 Qualifier at 285lbs |
State Tournament Win by Decision 3-1 over M. Moran Loss by Decision 3-2 to H. Smith Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Burgett |