Jump to content

New Castle
Sign in to follow this  

November 18, 2018


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Alex Cottey | Perry Meridian | Sophomore

2018 2nd at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Miller
Win by Tech Fall 1:25 over Neutzman
Win by Decision 10-3 over Chundi
Win by Pin 0:39 over Graber
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Miller
Win by Decision 7-2 over Roberson
Win by Decision 5-2 over Hall
Win by Pin 1:04 over Dickey
Win by Pin 3:57 over Ruble
Win by Decision 6-2 over Freeman
Win by Decision 6-1 over Perry
Win by Pin :45 over Carrender
Win by Pin .24 over Neutzman
2. Carleton Perry | Warren Central | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 1-0 to Freeman
Win by Decision 3-2 over Glithero
Win by Decision 8-2 over Miller
Win by Pin 1:03 over Lykins
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Simone
Win by Decision 3-1 over Glithero
Loss by Decision 6-1 to Cottey
Loss by Decision 7-0 to Cernus
Win by Decision 7-3 over Ruble
Win by Decision 3-0 over Simone
3. Jacob Simone | Hamilton Southeastern | Junior

Loss by Decision 7-1 to Nelson
Win by Decision 3-1 over Perry
Win by Decision 4-1 over Teusch
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Perry
4. Brac Hooper | Carmel | Freshman

Loss by Pin 0:29 to Moran
Loss by Major Decision 17-8 to Baumann
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to Haggerty
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Watson
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Glithero
5. Elijah Anthony | Frankfort | Freshman

Win by Decision 7-3 over Crousore
6. Kody Glithero | Roncalli | Freshman

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Chundi
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Garcia
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Perry
Win by Pin 1:19 over Lykins
Win by Decision 10-9 over Sprague
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Perry
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Carrender
Win by Decision 4-0 over Hooper
7. Garrett Condo | Franklin County | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-3 to Otto
8. Baydin Hall | North Montgomery | Junior

Loss by Decision 6-5 to Litchfield
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Andrew Black | New Castle | Senior

2018 2nd at 113lbs
2017 2nd at 106lbs

2. Zeke Seltzer | Indianapolis Cathedral | Freshman

Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Baumann
Win by Decision 9-5 over Watson
Win by Decision 17-6 over Cruz
Win by Pin 3:07 over Ponce
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Merrill
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Moran
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over White
Win by Decision 5-0 over Pierson
3. David Pierson | Warren Central | Sophomore

2018 4th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 8-6 over Watson
Win by Pin 3:37 over Baumann
Win by Pin 5:15 over Jefferson
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Seltzer
4. Harrison Hadley | Lapel | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to Lowery
5. Suhas Chundi | Carmel | Junior

Loss by Decision 10-3 to Cottey
Win by Decision 5-2 over Glithero
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Freeman
Win by Pin 1:52 over Perry
Loss by Decision 7-0 to Dalton
Win by Decision 8-3 over Hayhurst
Win by Decision 5-1 over Roberson
6. Antonio Jefferson | Lawrence Central | Junior

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Watson
Loss by Pin 5:15 to Pierson
Loss by Pin 2:45 to Bettich
7. Sam Crousore | Hamilton Southeastern | Junior

Loss by Decision 7-3 to Anthony
8. Christian White | New Palestine | Sophomore

Loss by Major Decision 16-3 to Seltzer
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli | Junior

2018 5th at 113lbs
2017 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Pin over Walendzak
Win by Decision 5-2 over Conley
Win by Decision 4-2 over Stewart
Win by Pin 3:00 over Clark
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Hadley
Win by Pin 4:35 over Humphrey
Win by Decision 3-0 over Stewart
Win by Pin 1:45 over Morton
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Galbraith
2. Carson Eldred | Westfield | Junior

2018 4th at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to Montgomery
Win by Decision 4-1 over Casebolt
Win by Decision 6-1 over Spears
Loss by Pin Fall 3:30 to Bettich
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Haskins
Win by Pin 5:08 over Montgomery
3. Grant Stapleton | Lawrenceburg | Junior

4. Ceu Kung | Perry Meridian | Senior

Loss by Decision 9-6 to Spears
5. Traye Owens | New Castle | Senior

Loss by Decision 4-1 to Robinson
6. Chris Stewart | Warren Central | Senior Loss by Decision 13-9 to Littell
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Montgomery
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Boarman
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Lowery
Win by Pin 0:30 over John
Loss by Major Decision 15-7 to Heath
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Lowery
Win by Decision 9-7 over Conley
Loss by Decision 9-2 to Finnearty
Win by Pin 4:46 over Thomas
7. Parker Moseley | North Montgomery | Senior

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Thomas
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Scott
Win by Decision 3-0 over Kuhl
8. Jake Shafer | Carmel | Sophomore

126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2018 3rd at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 9-2 to Viduya
Win by Decision 7-1 over Egli
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Kreitzer
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to Garcia
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Hadary
Win by Pin 5:41 over Hadary
Win by Pin 3:56 over Eberle
Win by Decision 9-4 over Gordon
Win by Pin 2:24 over Gordon
Win by Pin 1:37 over Jones
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Brooks
Win by Decision 8-7 over Rose
Win by Decision 5-4 over Hegedus
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Garcia
2. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central | Senior

2017 7th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 8-5 to Viduya
Win by Decision 2-0 over Wilkerson
Loss by Decision 8-7 to Bailey
Win by Default Inj Default over Fiew
3. Logan Wagner | Zionsville | Sophomore

2018 8th at 120lbs

Win by Decision 8-4 over Lawhead
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to Rioux
Win by Pin 2:35 over Felder
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Clark
Loss by Decision 9-2 to Walendzak
Loss by Tech Fall 16-1 to Mendez
Win by Decision 4-2 over Walendzak
Win by Pin over Lawson
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Garcia
Win by Decision 8-6 over Lawhead
Win by Pin 3:14 over Rust
4. Chase Wilkerson | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Senior

Win by Decision 5-2 over Blackburn
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Curtis
Loss by Decision Fall to Ross
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Rose
5. Cameron Toole | Lebanon | Junior

Win by Decision 10-8 SV1 over Ross
6. Jevian Ross | Warren Central | Sophomore

Win by Decision 8-2 over Egli
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Lawhead
Win by Pin 1:22 over Clark
Win by Pin 2:54 over Slivka
Win by Decision 7-3 over Burge
Win by Pin 0:50 over Huffman
Loss by Decision 12-8 to Chacon
Win by Decision Fall over Wilkerson
Win by Decision Fall over Brown
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Slivka
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to Walendzak
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Rioux
Win by Pin :50 over Lawson
Loss by Decision 10-8 SV1 to Toole
7. Jared Brown | Pendleton Heights | Sophomore

Win by Pin Fall 4:09 over Blackburn
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Curtis
Win by Pin @ 5:16 over Rohrbach
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Burge
Loss by Decision Fall to Ross
Win by Decision 7-2 over Dorman
Loss by Decision 9-8 to Huffman
8. Reid Seymour | Indianapolis Bishop Chatard | Senior

132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Pin to Lowery
Win by Decision 8-1 over Hill
Win by Decision 3-1 over Rioux
Win by Decision 3-1 over Rioux
Win by Decision 6-3 over Egli
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Lawhead
Win by Decision 9-2 over Wagner
Win by Pin 4:07 over Hill
Win by Pin 0:57 over Meier
Win by Pin 0:12 over Schammert
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Wagner
Win by Decision 6-0 over Maldonado
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Clark
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Peele
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Ross
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Rioux
Win by Decision 8-5 over Lawson
2. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery | Senior

2017 4th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 4:42 over Lawson
Win by Pin 1:07 over Sander
Loss by Pin 4:22 to Brooks
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Cottingham
Win by Pin 5:14 over Betourne
3. Gabriel Smith | Perry Meridian | Senior

Win by Decision Fall 5:21 over Holt
Win by Pin 1:39 over Drake
Win by Decision 11-10 over Ison
Win by Decision 6-3 over Reynolds
Loss by Pin 3:04 to Kreitzer
Win by Pin 2:51 over Theriot
Win by Pin 1:29 over Smith
Win by Decision 4-2 over Wilson
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Alexander
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Alexander
Win by Decision 4-2 over Wilson
Win by Pin 2:46 over Buchanan
Win by Pin 0:59 over Rodriguez
Win by Pin 2:11 over Weeks
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Alexander
Win by Decision over Mayer
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Freije
Win by Decision 7-1 over Rowlett
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over Fuqua
Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to Boe
4. Chris Wilkerson | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over Otte
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Goudy
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Goudy
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Rowlett
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to Viduya
5. Aundre Beatty | Warren Central | Junior

Loss by Decision 11-5 to Egli
Loss by Major Decision 16-5 to Campbell
Win by Decision 8-6 SV-1 over Gordon
Loss by Tech Fall 20-5 to Viduya
Win by Pin over Huffman
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to Viduya
Win by Pin 4:34 over Bryant
Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to Garcia
6. Kyle Holman | Carmel | Senior

Win by Decision 2-1 over Rowlett
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Mayer
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to Viduya
Win by Decision 4-3 over Boe
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over Sander
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Buchanan
7. Dashawn Bankhead | Lawrence Central | Senior

8. Dalton Huffman | Noblesville | Senior

Win by Decision 6-4 SV over Bryant
Loss by Pin 0:50 to Ross
Loss by Pin 1:31 to Cottingham
Loss by Pin to Beatty
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to Chacon
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Brandon
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Diep
Loss by Tech Fall 23-8 to Mendez
Win by Decision 9-8 over Brown
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Alec Viduya | Roncalli | Junior

2018 4th at 126lbs
2017 1st at 113lbs

Win by Decision 9-2 over Bailey
Win by Decision 5-1 over Goodwin
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Garcia
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over Holman
Win by Major Decision 22-9 over Gordon
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Beatty
Win by Decision 8-5 over Rose
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Ledesma
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Beatty
Win by Pin 1:24 over Goodwin
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over Sparks
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over Wilkerson
2. Jarred Rowlett | Warren Central | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 2-1 to Holman
Win by Decision 5-3 over Mayer
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Freije
Loss by Decision 6-0 to Kreitzer
Loss by Tech Fall 17-2 to Rooks
Win by Decision 1-0 over Wilkerson
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Smith
Win by Decision 3-0 over Wilson
3. Andrew Wilson | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to Freije
Win by Decision 7-3 over Slates
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Mayer
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Campbell
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Buchanan
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Smith
Win by Decision 9-4 over Nisley
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Smith
Loss by Tech Fall 21-5 to Rooks
Win by Decision 4-3 over Fuqua
Win by Decision 6-4 over Weeks
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Rowlett
4. Gabe Phillips | Centerville | Sophomore

Win by Pin 2:38 over Walsh
Win by Decision 5-4 over Schoeff
5. Chase Poynter | Zionsville | Junior

Loss by Pin 3:59 to Dixon
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Rodriguez
6. Luke Goodwin | Southport | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Cash
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Viduya
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Bryant
Loss by Pin 1:24 to Viduya
7. Reece Luhmann | Hamilton Southeastern | Junior

Win by Decision 5-4 over Gibson
Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to Graves
Win by Decision 7-6 over Gibson
8. Justin Sparks | Noblesville | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to Viduya
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Alex Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 2nd at 132lbs
2017 7th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 10-6 to Lee
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over Reynolds
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over Reynolds
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over Harper
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Ison
Win by Decision 3-2 over Warren
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Stuckman
Win by Decision 6-4 SV OT over Burford
Loss by Pin 4:33 to Graves
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Reynolds
2. Aiden Warren | Perry Meridian | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 2-1 TB over Burdon
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over Ison
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Mosconi
Win by Decision 7-2 over Law
Win by Decision 5-4 over Harper
Win by Pin 1:08 over Park
Loss by Decision 7-6 to Lee
Win by Decision 4-3 UTB over Graves
Win by Pin 2:52 over Leavell
Win by Decision 3-1 over Rooks
3. Tyce Freije | Roncalli | Junior

2017 8th at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Wilson
Loss by Decision 9-8 to Dunasky
Win by Decision 7-3 over Rowlett
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to Rooks
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over McAfee
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over Fiechter
Win by Decision 9-3 over Smith
Win by Decision 8-5 over Pugsley
4. Dallas Pugsley | Shenandoah | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 8-5 to Freije
5. Brice Coleman | Warren Central | Junior

Win by Decision 3-2 over Conley
Win by Decision 6-3 over Law
Win by Default DQ over Fitts
Win by Pin 4:34 over Smith
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over Sikorski
Win by Decision 7-1 over Prater
Win by Decision 6-2 over Fair
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Slivka
Win by Decision 3-2 over Ruble
Win by Decision 3-2 over Morrisett
6. Caleb Gibson | Pendleton Heights | Senior

Loss by Decision 12-5 to Dunasky
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Luhmann
Loss by Decision 7-6 to Luhmann
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over McCammon
Win by Pin 3:08 over Kitko
7. Gary Kitko | Noblesville | Senior

Loss by Pin 3:08 to Gibson
8. Terrell Leavell | Lawrence Central | Senior

Win by Pin 1:26 over Law
Win by Decision 9-8 over Maldonado
Win by Decision 7-2 over Stuckman
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Harper
Loss by Pin 5:42 to Park
Loss by Pin 2:52 to Warren
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Jenkins
Loss by Pin 4:16 to Burford
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Elliott Rodgers | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2018 2nd at 152lbs
2017 4th at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Dickens
Win by Decision 7-2 over Ellis
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over Ross
Win by Decision 5-0 over Schoenegge
Win by Decision 5-3 OT over Noehre
Win by Pin 1:49 over Beehn
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Reynolds
Win by Decision 4-1 over Ruble
2. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian | Senior

2018 2nd at 120lbs
2016 5th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 1-0 over Asbury
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to Dickens
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Coleman
Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to Noehre
3. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central | Senior

2018 5th at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 6-5 to Lee
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over Luhmann
Loss by Decision 4-3 UTB to Warren
Win by Pin 2:37 over Duncan
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Hall
Loss by Decision 11-4 to Noehre
Win by Pin 4:33 over Mosconi
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Reynolds
4. Bryer Hall | South Dearborn | Sophomore

2018 6th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 14-10 over Jenkins
Win by Decision 4-3 over Graves
Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over Saylor
Win by Decision 11-5 over Noehre
5. Cooper Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Junior

Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Ragle
Win by Decision 12-9 over Hiestand
Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to Rodgers
Win by Decision 5-2 over Schoenegge
Win by Decision 5-3 OT over Fair
Win by Decision 11-4 over Graves
Win by Decision 15-4 over Longere
Loss by Decision 11-5 to Hall
6. Hayden Lohrey | Shenandoah | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 4:51 to Perry
7. Andrew Roth | Lawrenceburg | Junior

8. JACOB ROHRIG | Milan | Senior

160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 1st at 145lbs
2017 5th at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 over Mahan
Win by Decision 1-0 over Asbury
Win by Decision 4-0 over Sollars
Win by Decision 1-0 over Conley
Win by Decision 1-0 over Conley
Win by Decision TB - 1 - 3-2 over Davis
Win by Decision 5-2 TB over Pruett
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Washington
Win by Pin 5:52 over Aven
Win by Decision 1-0 over Coleman
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Conley
Win by Decision 4-1 over Welch
2. Tucker Coffman | Union County | Senior

2018 4th at 160lbs

Loss by Pin 3:52 to Mahan
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Klettheimer
3. Noah Baker | Perry Meridian | Junior Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to Jean-Baptiste
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Chatterton
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Ellis
Win by Decision 1-0 over Turley
Win by Decision 7-2 over Goering
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Ross
Loss by Decision 9-2 to Ross
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Taylor
4. Jake Rebein | Indianapolis Scecina Memorial | Senior

5. Ronan Hiner | Hamilton Southeastern | Junior

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Merkel
Win by Decision 3-2 over Taylor
6. Aaron Taylor | Warren Central | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-0 to Asbury
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Schoenegge
Loss by Major Decision 16-6 to Dickens
Win by Decision 5-3 over Lowe
Win by Decision 8-3 over Baker
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Welch
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Welch
Win by Decision 5-3 over Harrington
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Hiner
7. Andrew Roberts | Lawrenceburg | Senior

8. Trent Smith | Roncalli | Senior

Loss by Pin 3:23 to Schoenegge
Loss by Pin 4:34 to Coleman
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Cody Klettheimer | Frankton | Senior

2018 7th at 170lbs
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over Calderon
Win by Decision 3-1 over Coffman
2. Kyle Saez | Westfield | Senior

Win by Decision SV-1 6-4 over Jean-Baptiste
Loss by Pin @ 4:14 to McPike
Win by Decision 7-2 over McPike
Win by Decision 3-1 over Davis
Loss by Pin 4:36 to Washington
Win by Decision 10-1 over Minor
Win by Decision 7-3 over Jean-Baptiste
3. Brooks Davis | Perry Meridian | Senior

2018 7th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 2-0 over Asbury
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over Sharp
Win by Decision 5-2 over Ruble
Loss by Decision TB - 1 - 3-2 to Slivka
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Lundy
Win by Major Decision 13-0 over Simpson
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Parkinson
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Mahan
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Saez
Win by Pin 3:47 over McClain
4. Johnny Parker | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore

5. Drake Kendrex | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Senior

Win by Pin 3:22 over McClain
Win by Pin 1:09 over Lechner
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Lowe
6. Logan Hart | Carmel | Senior

Loss by Decision 6-1 to Parkinson
Loss by Pin 5:07 to Washington
Loss by Pin 3:01 to Mahan
Win by Pin over Minor
Win by Decision 11-4 over Mahan
7. Damon McClain | Warren Central | Junior

Loss by Decision 11-4 to Jean-Baptiste
Win by Decision 3-2 over Lannert
Loss by Major Decision 16-4 to Mahan
Loss by Pin 3:22 to Kendrex
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Gilbreath
Win by Decision 6-5 TB1 over Fletcher
Win by Decision 7-6 over Fletcher
Loss by Pin 3:47 to Davis
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Pack
8. Colton Massey | Connersville | Senior

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Elijah Mahan | Roncalli | Senior

2018 5th at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 to Slivka
Win by Pin 3:01 over Hart
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over McClain
Win by Pin 3:52 over Coffman
Win by Decision 4-1 over Davis
Loss by Decision 11-4 to Hart
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over Sterrett
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over Sterrett
2. Jalen Morgan | Elwood | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 OT to Rosman
Win by Decision 3-1 over Rodgers
Loss by Pin @ 3:51 to Rodgers
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Sterrett
Win by Pin 1:59 over Knoll
Win by Decision 3-1 over Bynum
Win by Decision 4-3 over Mossholder
3. KJ Roudebush | Tipton | Senior

Loss by Pin to Mossholder
Win by Pin 0:33 over Bynum
4. Tyler Wagner | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Jean-Baptiste
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Lannert
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Blubaugh
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Fielden
Win by Pin 1:37 over Clayton
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Hooley
Win by Decision 10-6 over Sheley
Win by Pin 1:35 over Torres
Win by Pin 1:43 over Torres
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Timmerman
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over Warmack
Loss by Pin 1:21 to Pack
5. Ryan Mahoney | Westfield | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Davis
Loss by Decision SV-1 4-2 to Kemper
Win by Decision 13-7 over Nix
Loss by Pin 3:21 to Bacon
Win by Pin 2:12 over Warmack
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Farrell
6. Alfredo Calderon | Centerville | Senior

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Klettheimer
Win by Decision 9-2 over Hill
Win by Decision 9-2 over Hill
7. Joshua Roehm | South Vermillion | Senior

8. PJ Sterrett | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Senior

Loss by Decision 7-0 to Rodgers
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Morgan
Win by Decision 5-1 over Todd
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to Mahan
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to Mahan
Win by Decision 2-1 over Combs
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Silas Allred | Shenandoah | Junior

2018 5th at 182lbs

Win by Pin 1:00 over Demumbrum
Win by Pin Tech-Pin over Caldera
Win by Pin :59 seconds over Enis
2. Tremor Bynum | Pendleton Heights | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 7-3 to Agnew
Loss by Pin 3:41 to Agnew
Win by Decision 8-3 over Garcia
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Morgan
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Abbott
Loss by Pin 0:33 to Roudebush
3. Cameron Bacon | Carmel | Senior

Win by Decision 6-4 over Moore
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over Warmick
Win by Major Decision 18-10 over Lannert
Win by Major Decision 23-10 over Salazar
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Bellemy
Win by Pin 3:21 over Mahoney
Win by Decision 6-5 over Farrell
4. Austin Lane | Perry Meridian | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Willham
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Heldt
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Aiken
Win by Decision 4-3 over Hurley
Win by Decision 2-1 over Akinwumi
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over Fee
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Young
Win by Decision 4-1 over Mitchel
5. Brayden Clevenger | New Palestine | Senior

Loss by Decision 7-0 to Keesee
6. Eliseo Caldera | Lawrence Central | Senior

Loss by Pin Tech-Pin to Allred
7. Nathan Bishop | Warren Central | Senior

Loss by Decision 9-8 to White
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Garcia
Loss by Tech Fall 17-0 2:50 to Martz
Win by Decision 9-4 over Keesee
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Keesee
8. Jacob Huffman | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

Win by Decision 10-7 over Leech
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Castro
Loss by Pin 1:27 to Perez
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Friedt
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood | Senior

2018 5th at 220lbs
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to Irick
Win by Decision 3-1 over Erb
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Irick
Win by Pin 4:30 over Campbell
2. Andrew Irick | Hamilton Southeastern | Junior

Win by Decision 6-3 over Cornwell
Win by Decision 6-3 over Webster
Win by Decision 8-2 over Cornwell
Win by Decision 5-3 over Campbell
Win by Pin 1:20 over Campbell
3. Drew Webster | North Montgomery | Junior

Loss by Decision 6-3 to Irick
Win by Decision 6-5 TB over Erb
Win by Pin 3:03 over Erb
4. Zach Dick | South Dearborn | Senior

Loss by Pin 5:55 to Erb
Loss by Pin 3:27 to Elwood
Loss by Decision 14-11 to Mitchel
5. Cade Campbell | Pendleton Heights | Junior

Loss by Decision 5-3 to Irick
Loss by Pin 1:20 to Irick
Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to Erb
Loss by Pin 4:30 to Cornwell
Loss by Decision 6-0 to Garcia
6. Cullen Browning | Northeastern | Junior

7. Spencer Fears | Roncalli | Senior

Loss by Decision 7-2 to Bolte
8. Gustavo Adame | Providence Cristo Rey | Junior

285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jamichael Watts | North Central | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over Sidibe
Win by Decision 3-1 over Kunkleman
Win by Decision 5-2 over Kunkleman
Win by Decision 9-2 over Duncan
Win by Decision 5-2 over Harris
Win by Decision 1-0 over Hubbard
2. Darrione Gregory | Lawrence Central | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to Harris
Win by Decision 1-0 over Alexander
3. Crae Kunkleman | Hamilton Southeastern | Senior

Win by Decision 1-0 over Alexander
Win by Decision 2-1 over Keys
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Watts
Win by Decision 2-0 over Hubbard
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Watts
Win by Decision 5-2 over Williams
4. Sam Jones | Perry Meridian | Senior

Loss by Pin 2:21 to Keys
Loss by Pin 3:16 to Williams
Loss by Pin 3:04 to Harris
5. DJ Koors | Greensburg | Senior

6. John Harris | Roncalli | Senior

Loss by Decision 7-4 to Hubbard
Win by Pin 2:58 over Williams
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Watts
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over Gregory
Win by Pin 3:04 over Jones
Win by Pin pin 1:20 over Muncie
Win by Decision 5-3 over Williams
7. Javon Rodgers | Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter | Senior

8. Dennis Hubbard | Warren Central | Junior

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Sidibe
Win by Decision 7-4 over Harris
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Keys
Win by Decision 6-2 over Eubank
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Kunkleman
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Watts
Loss by Decision TB1 1-0 to Alexander
Win by Decision 3-2 over Alexander
Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.