Jump to content

New Castle
Sign in to follow this  

December 15, 2016


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Andrew Black | New Castle | Senior

2018 2nd at 113lbs
2017 2nd at 106lbs

2. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2018 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Decision 8-7 over Rose
Win by Decision 5-4 over Hegedus
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Garcia
3. Brendan Mattingly | Carmel | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

4. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery | Senior

2017 4th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 5:14 over Betourne
5. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli | Junior

2018 5th at 113lbs
2017 3rd at 106lbs

6. Gabriel Smith | Perry Meridian | Senior

Win by Major Decision 13-3 over Fuqua
Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to Boe
7. Josh Vaughn | Franklin Central |

8. Harrison Hadley | Lapel | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Skylour Turner | Warren Central |

2017 5th at 113lbs
2016 5th at 113lbs
2015 7th at 113lbs
2014 8th at 113lbs

2. Brayden Littell | Center Grove | Junior

Win by Pin 1:27 over Montgomery
3. Alec Viduya | Roncalli | Junior

2018 4th at 126lbs
2017 1st at 113lbs

Win by Major Decision 14-6 over Wilkerson
4. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central | Senior

2017 7th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 8-7 to Bailey
Win by Default Inj Default over Fiew
5. Reid Hutson | Westfield |

6. Nick Brady | Noblesville |

7. Evan Hubble | Southmont |

8. Jacob Simone | Hamilton Southeastern | Junior

Loss by Decision 3-0 to Perry
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Carter Noehre | Greenfield-Central |

2018 5th at 132lbs
2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

2. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Peele
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Ross
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Rioux
Win by Decision 8-5 over Lawson
3. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian | Senior

2018 2nd at 120lbs
2016 5th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to Noehre
4. Alexander Strueder | Fishers |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

5. Trevor Ragle | New Castle |

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

6. Dominic Pecoraro | Carmel |

7. Brice Coleman | Warren Central | Junior

Loss by Decision 1-0 to Slivka
Win by Decision 3-2 over Ruble
Win by Decision 3-2 over Morrisett
8. Datrion Vaughn | Lawrence Central |

126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Alec White | New Palestine |

2017 1st at 126lbs
2016 6th at 113lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
2014 4th at 106lbs

2. Sunny Nier | Perry Meridian |

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

3. Tim Wright | Warren Central |

4. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 1st at 145lbs
2017 5th at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 8-3 to Washington
Win by Pin 5:52 over Aven
Win by Decision 1-0 over Coleman
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Conley
Win by Decision 4-1 over Welch
5. Tyce Freije | Roncalli | Junior

2017 8th at 120lbs

Win by Decision 8-5 over Pugsley
6. Adam Jerde | Carmel |

2017 6th at 126lbs

7. Garrett Walton | South Dearborn |

8. Elijah Bauer | Pendleton Heights |

132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Breyden Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2017 1st at 132lbs
2016 3rd at 126lbs
2015 3rd at 120lbs
2014 3rd at 106lbs

2. Dylan Culp | Warren Central |

2016 7th at 120lbs

3. Ethan Smiley | Beech Grove |

2018 7th at 126lbs
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2016 8th at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

4. Cainan Schaefer | South Dearborn |

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

5. Hayden Lohrey | Shenandoah | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

6. Zak Bowling | Lebanon |

7. Josh Hiatt | Roncalli |

8. Noah Robinson | Westfield |

138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Zach Melloh | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2018 2nd at 138lbs
2017 3rd at 138lbs
2015 4th at 126lbs

2. Jack Servies | Perry Meridian |

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

3. Riley White | Hamilton Heights |

4. Ryan Surguy | Shenandoah |

2017 8th at 138lbs

5. Kody Wagner | Zionsville |

6. Jesus Mancera | Lawrence Central |

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

7. Sam Buck | New Castle |

8. Bailey Moore | Beech Grove |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs

145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kain Rust | Perry Meridian |

2017 6th at 145lbs

2. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central | Senior

2018 5th at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 11-4 to Noehre
Win by Pin 4:33 over Mosconi
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Reynolds
3. Boone Welliever | Southmont |

2017 3rd at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs

4. Gabe Lane | East Central |

2016 Qualifier at 138lbs

5. Zach Worden | Franklin Central |

6. Riley Fletcher | Greenfield-Central |

7. Patrick Waugh | Roncalli |

8. Elliott Rodgers | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2018 2nd at 152lbs
2017 4th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 5-3 OT over Noehre
Win by Pin 1:49 over Beehn
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Reynolds
Win by Decision 4-1 over Ruble
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Noah Warren | Perry Meridian |

2018 1st at 170lbs
2017 2nd at 152lbs
2016 7th at 160lbs

2. Jack Eiteljorge | Carmel |

2018 3rd at 160lbs

3. Clayton Cowan | Hamilton Heights |

2016 Qualifier at 145lbs

4. Cody Klettheimer | Frankton | Senior

2018 7th at 170lbs
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Coffman
5. Brendon Mark | Mishawaka | Junior

Loss by Pin 1:49 to Peele
6. Justin Miller | Westfield |

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs

7. Cade Groves | North Montgomery |

8. Alex Johnson | Pendleton Heights |

160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Alston Bane | Richmond |

2017 3rd at 160lbs
2016 5th at 160lbs
2015 3rd at 145lbs

2. Christian Warren | Perry Meridian |

3. Laine Frazee | Fountain Central |

2016 8th at 160lbs

4. Dru Berkebile | Frankton |

2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
2015 5th at 152lbs

5. Andrew Negangard | East Central |

2017 5th at 152lbs

6. Tucker Coffman | Union County | Senior

2018 4th at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Klettheimer
7. Matthew Wertz | Zionsville |

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs

8. David Kitko | Noblesville |

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tanner Webster | North Montgomery |

2017 2nd at 170lbs
2016 6th at 170lbs

2. Jake Ruberg | Lawrenceburg |

2017 7th at 170lbs
2014 Qualifier at 138lbs

3. Joe Mazero | Hamilton Southeastern |

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

4. Silas Allred | Shenandoah | Junior

2018 5th at 182lbs

5. Lamar Willis | Indianapolis Crispus Attucks |

6. Alec Najem | Indianapolis Cathedral |

7. Brad Lowe | Greenfield-Central |

2018 6th at 170lbs
2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

8. Thomas Penola | Zionsville |

2018 3rd at 195lbs

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Evan Stambaugh | Lebanon |

2017 5th at 182lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs

2. Cameron Simmons | Lawrence Central |

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

3. Jalen Allen | Perry Meridian |

4. Alec Jessop | Hamilton Southeastern |

2017 8th at 182lbs

5. Isaac Fruits | North Montgomery |

6. Sam Hansen | Roncalli |

2018 2nd at 195lbs

7. Jonah Rolfes | Lawrenceburg |

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

8. Andrew Irick | Hamilton Southeastern | Junior

195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ben Stewart | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2017 4th at 195lbs
2016 3rd at 195lbs

2. Liam Jagow | Westfield |

2017 6th at 195lbs

3. Andrew Williamson | Zionsville |

4. Rilee Miller | Perry Meridian |

5. Cole Slavens | North Montgomery |

6. Darrione Gregory | Lawrence Central | Senior

7. Max Burris | Hamilton Southeastern |

8. Blake Ripperger | Franklin County |

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Mason Parris | Lawrenceburg |

2018 1st at 220lbs
2017 1st at 220lbs
2016 1st at 220lbs
2015 3rd at 182lbs

2. Tristen Tonte | Warren Central |

2017 2nd at 195lbs
2016 2nd at 195lbs
2015 2nd at 195lbs
2014 Qualifier at 170lbs

3. Jacob McClaine | Lebanon |

2018 3rd at 220lbs
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

4. Maliq Carr | Lawrence North |

5. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood | Senior

2018 5th at 220lbs
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

6. Andy Guhl | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

7. Gabe Walker | Shenandoah |

8. Ryan Leslie | Noblesville |

285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Robert Samuels | Lawrence North |

2017 3rd at 285lbs
2016 2nd at 285lbs
2015 Qualifier at 285lbs

2. Clark Minges | East Central |

2017 Qualifier at 285lbs

3. Jaden Powell | Speedway |

4. Steve Woolbright | Perry Meridian |

5. Austin Dollens | Westfield |

2016 Qualifier at 285lbs

6. Jack Williams | Carmel |

7. Tyler Selm | Franklin County |

2017 Qualifier at 285lbs

8. Jacob Obst | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2018 7th at 285lbs

Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.