Jump to content

Girls

January 10, 2022


98lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

MaKenize Smith

Heritage Hills
Sophomore
Evansville North Regional

2021 2nd at 106lbs

Win by Pin 1:24 over S. Stoller
Win by Pin 0:46 over P. Villarruel
Win by Pin 1:38 over A. Sanchez
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over A. Sanchez
Win by Pin 1:06 over E. Pillion
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to G. Ash

2

Kirsten Cortez

Lake Central
Sophomore
Crown Point Regional

Win by Major Decision 8-0 over E. Pillion
Loss by Pin 1:55 to A. Sanchez
Loss by Pin 0:35 to P. Villarruel
Win by Pin 1:54 over R. Dunlap
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over P. Villarruel

3

Adriana Sanchez

Purdue Polytechnic
Senior
None Regional

2020 4th at 98lbs
2021 3rd at 98lbs

Win by Pin 3:08 over A. Clay
Win by Pin 1:55 over K. Cortez
Loss by Pin 1:38 to M. Smith
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to M. Smith
Win by Pin 5:04 over K. Fearnow
Win by Tech Fall 20-3 over K. Fearnow
Win by Decision 11-4 over M. Perkins

4

Paola Villarruel

Griffith
Sophomore
Hobart Regional
Loss by Pin 1:16 to J. Bailey
Win by Pin 3:54 over K. Fearnow
Loss by Pin 0:46 to M. Smith
Win by Pin 0:35 over K. Cortez
Win by Pin 1:24 over M. Perkins
Win by Pin 5:31 over A. Clay
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to K. Cortez

5

Angelina Clay

Central Noble
Sophomore
Goshen Regional

2021 6th at 98lbs

Win by Pin over M. Bonewitz
Loss by Pin 3:08 to A. Sanchez
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over E. Pillion
Win by Decision 8-2 over K. Fearnow
Win by Pin 1:44 over S. Stoller
Win by Pin 0:48 over J. Molina
Win by Pin 0:47 over S. Stoller
Loss by Pin 5:31 to P. Villarruel
Win by Pin 4:24 over M. Perkins
Win by Pin 1:08 over M. Perkins
Win by Pin 2:45 over L. Dollar

6

Kadie Fearnow

Clinton Prairie
Freshman
North Montgomery Regional
Win by Pin 0:28 over J. Molina
Loss by Pin 3:54 to P. Villarruel
Win by Decision 4-3 over S. Stoller
Loss by Decision 8-2 to A. Clay
Loss by Pin 5:04 to A. Sanchez
Win by Pin 0:11 over M. Bonewitz
Win by Pin 0:58 over A. Ross
Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Pillion
Loss by Tech Fall 20-3 to A. Sanchez
Loss by Pin 0:37 to M. Perkins
Win by Pin over E. Pillion

7

Eryka Pillion

Frankfort
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

2021 7th at 98lbs

Win by Pin over R. Dunlap
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to K. Cortez
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to A. Clay
Loss by Decision 10-7 to S. Stoller
Loss by Pin 1:06 to M. Smith
Win by Pin 2:08 over A. Ross
Win by Pin 1:12 over M. Bonewitz
Loss by Decision 4-2 to K. Fearnow
Loss by Pin to K. Fearnow

8

Summer Stoller

Tri-County
Freshman
Logansport Regional
Win by Pin 0:49 over A. Ross
Loss by Pin 1:24 to M. Smith
Loss by Decision 4-3 to K. Fearnow
Win by Decision 10-7 over E. Pillion
Loss by Pin 1:44 to A. Clay
Loss by Pin 0:47 to A. Clay
Win by Pin 5:55 over M. Arizmendi
Win by Pin 2:46 over R. Dunlap
Win by Decision 6-5 over M. Perkins

9

Rachel Dunlap

Rensselaer Central
Junior
Logansport Regional

2020 8th at 98lbs

Loss by Pin to E. Pillion
Win by Pin 4:12 over J. Molina
Win by Pin 3:58 over L. Cerros
Loss by Pin 1:54 to K. Cortez
Loss by Pin 2:46 to S. Stoller

10

Jocelynn Molina

Manchester
Freshman
Maconaquah Regional
Loss by Pin 0:28 to K. Fearnow
Loss by Pin 0:00 to M. Perkins
Loss by Pin 4:12 to R. Dunlap
Loss by Pin 0:48 to A. Clay
Win by Default 0:56 over L. Cerros
106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Julianna O'Campo

New Haven
Freshman
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Win by Decision 11-4 over K. Fuller
Win by Pin 0:43 over R. Austin
Win by Pin 0:51 over E. Anderson
Win by Decision 4-0 over H. Crull
Loss by Decision 9-8 to L. Johns
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Braylon
Win by Pin 1:16 over J. Cantu
Win by Pin 0:54 over G. Ramirez
Win by Pin 2:21 over B. Braylon
Win by Pin 4:27 over B. Kanable
Win by Decision 10-5 over A. Dallinger
Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Rioux
Win by Decision 12-6 over B. Clark
Win by Pin over C. Krouse

2

Heather Crull

Northeastern
Freshman
Richmond Regional
Win by Pin 1:50 over A. Mosconi
Win by Major Decision 14-0 over J. Cantu
Loss by Decision 4-0 to J. O'Campo
Win by Pin 0:06 over E. Anderson
Win by Pin 0:35 over K. Smith Foster
Win by Pin 1:26 over K. Fischer
Win by Decision 10-4 over K. Fuller
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to E. Tolbert
Win by Pin :20 over T. Smith

3

Joy Cantu

Merrillville
Freshman
Hobart Regional
Loss by Pin 2:51 to G. Jendras
Win by Pin 0:13 over K. Fischer
Loss by Major Decision 14-0 to H. Crull
Win by Pin 1:44 over E. Anderson
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to M. Jones
Loss by Decision 8-2 to M. Jones
Win by Pin 2:42 over O. Harden
Win by Pin 2:34 over L. Dollar
Loss by Pin 1:16 to J. O'Campo
Loss by Decision 7-2 to R. Schmidtendorff
Loss by Pin 3:02 to J. May
Loss by Decision 6-5 to S. Aubin
Loss by Decision 9-5 to E. Tolbert

4

Emily Anderson

Hamilton Southeastern
Junior
North Montgomery Regional
Win by Pin 2:25 over L. Dollar
Loss by Pin 0:51 to J. O'Campo
Loss by Pin 1:44 to J. Cantu
Loss by Pin 0:06 to H. Crull
Win by Pin 1:42 over R. Austin
Win by Decision 8-6 over A. Mosconi

5

Rylie Austin

Edgewood
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

2021 4th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 3:06 over O. Rayson
Loss by Pin 0:43 to J. O'Campo
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to L. Dollar
Loss by Decision 5-3 to K. Fischer
Loss by Pin 1:42 to E. Anderson
Loss by Pin 1:43 to K. Fischer
Win by Decision 4-1 over K. Smith Foster
Win by Pin 0:59 over L. Shannon

6

Lizzie Dollar

Jay County
Senior
Jay County Regional

2019 2nd at 98lbs
2020 2nd at 98lbs
2021 4th at 98lbs

Loss by Pin 2:25 to E. Anderson
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over R. Austin
Loss by Decision 10-3 to A. Mosconi
Win by Pin 2:45 over O. Rayson
Win by Pin 2:57 over K. Honaker
Loss by Pin 2:34 to J. Cantu
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over G. Ramirez
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over O. Rayson
Win by Pin 2:33 over M. Green
Win by Pin 1:55 over K. Cooper
Win by Decision 7-4 over G. Ramirez
Win by Decision 8-7 over M. Perkins
Loss by Pin 2:45 to A. Clay
Win by Pin 1:33 over K. Honaker
Win by Pin 1:48 over K. Beckley

7

Kaitlyn Fischer

South Dearborn
Senior
Richmond Regional
Win by Pin 3:04 over K. Honaker
Loss by Pin 0:13 to J. Cantu
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to A. Mosconi
Win by Decision 5-3 over R. Austin
Loss by Pin 1:26 to H. Crull
Win by Pin 1:43 over R. Austin
Win by Pin 1:00 over K. Beckley
Win by Decision 7-3 over A. Mosconi

8

Genesis Ramirez

Elkhart
Junior
Goshen Regional
Loss by Pin 1:52 to A. Mosconi
Loss by Pin 0:54 to J. O'Campo
Win by Pin 4:14 over K. Honaker
Win by Pin 1:44 over M. Green
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to L. Dollar
Win by Pin 2:34 over M. Green
Win by Pin 0:41 over O. Harden
Win by Pin 1:43 over O. Harden
Win by Pin 0:35 over K. Beckley
Loss by Decision 7-4 to L. Dollar

9

AnnaMae Mosconi

Southport
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional
Win by Pin 1:52 over G. Ramirez
Loss by Pin 1:50 to H. Crull
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over K. Fischer
Win by Decision 10-3 over L. Dollar
Win by Pin 2:07 over K. Smith Foster
Win by Pin 1:01 over L. Shannon
Win by Pin 0:54 over K. Beckley
Loss by Decision 8-6 to E. Anderson
Loss by Decision 7-3 to K. Fischer

10

Kylie Smith-Foster

Greenfield-Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional

2021 2nd at 98lbs

Loss by Pin 0:35 to H. Crull
Loss by Pin 2:07 to A. Mosconi
Loss by Decision 4-1 to R. Austin
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Torieonna Buchanan

West Vigo
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

2019 1st at 106lbs
2020 1st at 106lbs
2021 1st at 113lbs

Win by Pin 1:19 over J. Collier
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over F. Vander Laan
Loss by Pin 3:46 to K. Johnson
Win by Pin 0:41 over J. Collier
Win by Pin 0:15 over A. Roberts
Win by Decision 6-2 over K. Johnson
Win by Pin 2:23 over B. Kanable
Loss by Pin 4:47 to A. Dallinger

2

Kyla Johnson

Southport
Freshman
Perry Meridian Regional
Win by Pin 3:43 over H. Pol
Win by Pin 3:13 over A. Burns
Win by Pin 3:43 over H. Pol
Win by Pin 3:46 over T. Buchanan
Win by Pin 1:11 over S. Henson
Loss by Decision 6-2 to T. Buchanan

3

Hurshal Pol

West Lafayette
Senior
Logansport Regional

2019 4th at 106lbs
2020 4th at 106lbs
2021 3rd at 106lbs

Loss by Pin 3:43 to K. Johnson
Win by Pin 1:03 over S. Clemons
Loss by Pin 3:43 to K. Johnson
Win by Pin 3:15 over F. Vander Laan
Win by Decision 5-1 over F. Vander Laan
Win by Pin 1:14 over J. Clark
Win by Default over K. Bunton
Win by Decision 5-1 over F. Vander Laan

4

Faith Vander Laan

Illiana Christian
Senior
Crown Point Regional

2020 7th at 113lbs
2021 5th at 113lbs

Win by Pin 3:57 over S. Henson
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to T. Buchanan
Loss by Pin 3:15 to H. Pol
Loss by Decision 5-1 to H. Pol
Win by Pin 0:57 over K. Cooper
Win by Pin 0:44 over H. Francis
Win by Pin 1:34 over S. Clemons
Loss by Decision 5-1 to H. Pol
Win by Decision 10-7 over A. Burns
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over A. Burns
Win by Pin 4:50 over K. Bunton
Win by Pin 1:44 over J. Clark
Win by Pin 2:15 over D. Chowning
Win by Pin 0:50 over A. Spaulding
Win by Pin 0:57 over J. Huelskamp
Win by Pin 1:13 over A. Spaulding

5

Kaylee Bunton

Portage
Freshman
Calumet Regional
Win by Pin 0:32 over J. Gibson
Win by Pin 0:47 over A. Spaulding
Loss by Default to H. Pol
Loss by Default to A. Burns
Loss by Pin 4:50 to F. Vander Laan
Win by Pin 1:23 over J. Huelskamp

6

Samera Henson

Hamilton Heights
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

2020 5th at 113lbs
2021 7th at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 3:57 to F. Vander Laan
Win by Pin 0:56 over J. Collier
Win by Decision 4-0 over A. Burns
Win by Pin 1:42 over A. Roberts
Win by Pin 0:59 over B. Cliver
Loss by Pin 1:11 to K. Johnson
Loss by Pin 1:55 to A. Hernandez
Loss by Pin 1:42 to E. Gahl

7

Alexes Spaulding

Columbia City
Freshman
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Win by Pin 3:00 over J. Clark
Win by Pin 3:47 over D. Chowning
Win by Pin 1:52 over D. Chowning
Loss by Pin 0:47 to K. Bunton
Win by Pin 5:46 over J. Clark
Loss by Pin 0:54 to A. Burns
Win by Major Decision 18-7 over J. Huelskamp
Win by Decision 13-9 over K. DeWitt
Win by Pin 1:52 over J. Huelskamp
Loss by Pin 0:50 to F. Vander Laan
Loss by Pin 1:13 to F. Vander Laan

8

Aurora Roberts

Greencastle
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Loss by Pin 4:39 to S. Clemons
Loss by Pin 0:15 to T. Buchanan
Loss by Pin 1:42 to S. Henson
Win by Pin 1:08 over J. Collier
Win by Pin 1:33 over B. Cliver

9

Samantha Clemons

New Prairie
Senior
Crown Point Regional
Win by Pin 4:39 over A. Roberts
Loss by Pin 1:03 to H. Pol
Loss by Pin 0:22 to A. Burns
Win by Pin 2:22 over J. Collier
Loss by Pin 1:34 to F. Vander Laan
Win by Pin 4:09 over K. DeWitt
Win by Pin 4:25 over J. Huelskamp

10

Kiendra DeWitt

Central Noble
Senior
Goshen Regional
Win by Pin 3:11 over J. Clark
Loss by Decision 13-9 to A. Spaulding
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Catie Campbell

North Montgomery
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

2019 1st at 126lbs
2020 2nd at 132lbs
2021 1st at 126lbs

Win by Decision 7-1 over H. Selis
Win by Decision 3-2 over P. Dowty
Win by Pin 3:51 over R. Kaplan
Win by Pin 3:08 over K. Neathamer
Win by Pin 0:28 over T. Aluko
Win by Pin 4:42 over Z. Pugh
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over P. Dowty
Win by Decision 2-0 over S. DeLois
Win by Decision 6-0 over E. Gahl
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over A. Smith

2

Rose Kaplan

West Lafayette
Sophomore
Logansport Regional

2021 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Boyd
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over S. DeLois
Loss by Pin 3:51 to C. Campbell
Win by Pin 0:25 over A. Bosman
Win by Major Decision 13-0 over K. Smith
Win by Decision 2-0 over E. Gahl

3

Sydney DeLois

New Palestine
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional

2021 4th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 11-7 over K. Smith
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to R. Kaplan
Loss by Decision 3-0 to P. Dowty
Win by Pin 1:36 over M. James
Loss by Decision 2-0 to C. Campbell
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Boyd
Win by Pin 1:48 over O. Slaughter
Win by Pin 4:31 over A. Hernandez
Win by Pin 2:56 over M. DeLaCruz
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over E. Gahl
Win by Decision 2-0 over A. Hernandez
Win by Decision 10-5 over Z. Pugh
Win by Decision 10-3 over A. Hernandez
Win by Pin 1:43 over P. Dowty
Win by Pin 3:33 over J. Boyd

4

Ella Gahl

Northfield
Freshman
Maconaquah Regional
Loss by Decision 7-2 to P. Dowty
Win by Pin 2:33 over H. Selis
Win by Pin 1:40 over K. Smith
Win by Pin 2:38 over H. Selis
Win by Pin 1:57 over R. Sheldon
Win by Pin 1:09 over J. Gilbert
Loss by Decision 2-0 to R. Kaplan
Loss by Decision 6-0 to C. Campbell
Win by Pin 0:57 over J. Boyd
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to S. DeLois
Win by Decision 8-1 over P. Dowty
Win by Pin 1:42 over S. Henson

5

Phoebe Dowty

Indian Creek
Sophomore
Bloomington South Regional

Win by Pin 2:40 over M. DeLaCruz
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Gahl
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Campbell
Win by Decision 3-0 over S. DeLois
Win by Pin 3:00 over A. Day
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to C. Campbell
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Boyd
Loss by Decision 8-1 to E. Gahl
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Z. Pugh
Loss by Pin 1:43 to S. DeLois

6

Kaylee Smith

Mishawaka
Freshman
Penn Regional
Win by Pin 4:53 over T. Aluko
Loss by Decision 11-7 to S. DeLois
Win by Pin 4:13 over J. Boyd
Loss by Pin 1:40 to E. Gahl
Win by Pin 1:57 over M. DeLaCruz
Loss by Major Decision 13-0 to R. Kaplan
Win by Major Decision 15-2 over M. Turna
Win by Decision 6-5 over H. Selis

7

Jordan Boyd

Warren Central
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional

Win by Pin 1:14 over J. Gilbert
Loss by Decision 1-0 to R. Kaplan
Loss by Pin 4:13 to K. Smith
Win by Decision 5-1 over H. Selis
Win by Pin 2:00 over E. Pillion
Win by Decision 9-2 over X. Washington
Loss by Decision 4-0 to P. Dowty
Loss by Decision 6-0 to S. DeLois
Win by Pin 5:05 over M. Dolkey
Loss by Pin 0:57 to E. Gahl
Win by Pin over A. Burns
Loss by Pin 3:33 to S. DeLois

8

Meka James

Terre Haute South
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Loss by Pin 1:36 to S. DeLois
Win by Decision 16-12 over O. Slaughter
Win by Decision 13-6 over X. Washington
Win by Pin 5:00 over J. Logan
Loss by Decision 7-3 to K. Edmonds
Loss by Pin 0:42 to A. Kresja
Loss by Pin 0:52 to B. DeGraw

9

Maria DeLaCruz

Lafayette Jefferson
Freshman
Logansport Regional
Loss by Pin 2:40 to P. Dowty
Win by Pin 0:34 over A. Bosman
Loss by Pin 1:57 to K. Smith
Win by Decision 11-10 over A. Ohime
Win by Decision 7-3 over A. Ohime
Loss by Pin 1:12 to A. Hernandez
Loss by Pin 2:56 to S. DeLois
Win by Pin 2:58 over D. Brobeck-Eller

10

Tola Aluko

Ben Davis
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional
Loss by Pin 4:53 to K. Smith
Loss by Pin 0:28 to C. Campbell
Win by Decision 5-4 over Z. Pugh
Win by Decision 9-3 over A. Day
126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Anna Krejsa

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2020 4th at 126lbs
2021 2nd at 120lbs

Win by Pin 0:41 over S. Ngugi
Win by Pin 2:29 over J. Geller
Win by Pin 1:43 over A. Hernandez
Win by Pin 3:42 over A. Giltner
Win by Pin 0:32 over M. Boncosky
Win by Pin 0:22 over G. Lucas
Win by Pin 0:13 over L. Burnworth
Win by Pin 0:23 over B. DeGraw
Win by Pin 3:13 over M. Boncosky
Win by Pin 1:06 over J. Geller
Win by Pin 0:28 over K. Edmonds
Win by Pin 0:41 over O. Slaughter
Win by Pin 0:42 over M. James

2

Andrea Hernandez

Bellmont
Senior
Jay County Regional

2019 3rd at 132lbs
2020 3rd at 126lbs

Win by Pin 0:21 over K. Edmonds
Win by Pin 0:23 over M. Boncosky
Loss by Pin 1:43 to A. Kresja
Win by Pin 1:57 over J. Geller
Win by Pin 0:26 over C. Pekny
Win by Pin 2:11 over S. Kempf
Loss by Pin 4:31 to S. DeLois
Win by Pin 1:12 over M. DeLaCruz
Win by Pin 0:57 over E. Wagoner
Win by Pin 0:47 over J. Gilbert
Win by Pin over A. Burns
Win by Pin 1:55 over S. Henson
Loss by Decision 2-0 to S. DeLois
Loss by Decision 10-3 to S. DeLois

3

Jadyn Geller

Rochester
Junior
Maconaquah Regional

2021 7th at 120lbs

Win by Decision 8-1 over A. Giltner
Loss by Pin 2:29 to A. Kresja
Loss by Pin 1:57 to M. Boncosky
Loss by Pin 1:57 to A. Hernandez
Win by Pin 1:53 over S. Ngugi
Win by Pin 3:56 over K. Edmonds
Loss by Pin 2:15 to K. Edmonds
Win by Pin 3:01 over S. Kempf
Win by Pin 1:50 over C. Bunch
Win by Pin 5:08 over C. Pekny
Win by Pin 1:35 over K. Edmonds
Win by Pin 0:45 over M. Boncosky
Loss by Pin 1:06 to A. Kresja
Win by Pin 3:45 over B. DeGraw

4

Skylar Kempf

Mishawaka
Senior
Penn Regional
Loss by Pin 2:11 to A. Hernandez
Win by Pin 5:06 over M. Sims
Loss by Default 0:00 to S. Ngugi
Loss by Default 0:00 to K. Edmonds
Loss by Pin 2:59 to M. Sims
Loss by Pin 3:01 to J. Geller
Win by Pin 3:42 over M. Boncosky

5

Madison Sims

Boone Grove
Junior
Crown Point Regional
Loss by Decision 8-2 to C. Nate
Win by Pin 1:48 over S. Ngugi
Win by Pin 0:32 over K. Edmonds
Loss by Pin 5:06 to S. Kempf
Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Pekny
Win by Pin 2:59 over S. Kempf
Win by Pin 3:43 over H. Selis
Loss by Pin 5:56 to K. Edmonds

6

Karagan Edmonds

Lafayette Jefferson
Senior
Logansport Regional
Win by Decision 4-1 over S. Rogers
Loss by Pin 0:21 to A. Hernandez
Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Nate
Loss by Pin 1:10 to A. Giltner
Loss by Pin 3:56 to J. Geller
Win by Pin 0:14 over T. Higley
Loss by Pin 0:32 to M. Sims
Win by Default 0:00 over S. Kempf
Win by Pin 5:44 over C. Pekny
Loss by Decision 6-4 to V. Kitko
Win by Pin 1:39 over C. Bunch
Win by Pin 2:15 over J. Geller
Win by Pin 5:56 over M. Sims
Loss by Pin 1:35 to J. Geller
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over B. DeGraw
Win by Decision 7-3 over M. James
Loss by Pin 4:45 to M. Boncosky
Loss by Pin 0:28 to A. Kresja
Win by Pin 2:52 over A. Lule

7

Alexis Giltner

Jennings County
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

Win by Pin 1:50 over T. Higley
Loss by Decision 8-1 to J. Geller
Win by Major Decision 15-2 over S. Ngugi
Win by Pin 1:10 over K. Edmonds
Loss by Pin 3:42 to A. Kresja
Win by Pin 1:57 over S. Rogers
Win by Pin 2:17 over V. Kitko
Win by Pin 3:35 over B. DeGraw

8

Maggie Boncosky

Brebeuf Jesuit
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over C. Nate
Loss by Pin 0:23 to A. Hernandez
Win by Pin 1:57 over J. Geller
Loss by Pin 0:32 to A. Kresja
Win by Pin 4:35 over S. Rogers
Win by Pin 1:29 over A. Duran
Win by Decision 14-7 over M. Moffitt
Win by Pin 3:28 over H. Selis
Loss by Pin 5:04 to V. Kitko
Loss by Pin 2:30 to C. Bunch
Loss by Pin 3:42 to S. Kempf
Win by Pin over S. Ngugi
Loss by Pin 0:45 to J. Geller
Win by Pin 4:50 over M. Moffitt
Win by Pin 1:28 over E. Wagoner
Win by Pin 4:45 over K. Edmonds
Loss by Pin 3:13 to A. Kresja

9

Sian Rogers

Jeffersonville
Freshman
Jeffersonville Regional
Loss by Decision 4-1 to K. Edmonds
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over C. Nate
Loss by Pin 1:57 to A. Giltner
Loss by Pin 4:35 to M. Boncosky
Win by Pin 1:33 over E. Rodriguez

10

Coco Nate

North Central
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Win by Decision 8-2 over M. Sims
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to M. Boncosky
Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Edmonds
Win by Decision 3-1 over S. Ngugi
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to S. Rogers
Win by Decision 7-5 over M. Moffitt
Win by Decision 5-4 over A. Agostini
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to T. Coyne
Win by Decision SV-1 4-2 over A. Smith
Win by Pin 4:55 over G. Reginald
Win by Decision 8-2 over M. Richards
Loss by Decision 10-4 to H. Seitzinger
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Cailin Campbell

North Montgomery
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

2019 2nd at 120lbs
2020 1st at 120lbs
2021 1st at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 16-6 over K. Beauchamp
Win by Major Decision 19-7 over H. Seitzinger
Win by Decision 14-7 over K. Tomlinson
Win by Pin 5:57 over K. Tomlinson
Win by Pin 2:47 over J. Logan
Win by Pin over T. Coyne
Win by Decision 11-10 over K. Tomlinson

2

Kyra Tomlinson

Noblesville
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights Regional

2021 3rd at 132lbs

Win by Pin 5:39 over H. Albertson
Win by Pin 4:57 over J. Logan
Loss by Decision 14-7 to C. Campbell
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over H. Albertson
Loss by Pin 5:57 to C. Campbell
Win by Decision 14-12 over K. Beauchamp
Win by Decision 6-5 over H. Seitzinger
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over A. Johnson
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over A. Johnson
Win by Pin 3:30 over M. Centilli
Loss by Decision 11-10 to C. Campbell
Win by Pin 0:53 over V. Chacon
Win by Decision 9-5 over J. Hause
Loss by Pin 1:16 to K. Mattingly

3

Hannah Seitzinger

Indian Creek
Sophomore
Bloomington South Regional
Win by Pin 3:19 over G. Goodfellow
Win by Pin 2:37 over L. Platt
Loss by Major Decision 19-7 to C. Campbell
Win by Pin 1:19 over J. Logan
Win by Pin 4:18 over J. Logan
Loss by Decision 6-5 to K. Tomlinson
Win by Decision 7-5 over K. Beauchamp
Win by Pin 3:31 over M. Richards
Win by Pin 1:36 over G. Reginald
Win by Major Decision 16-2 over M. Centilli
Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Nate
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over L. Platt
Win by Pin 1:37 over L. Platt

4

Maia Centilli

Penn
Sophomore
Penn Regional

Loss by Pin 4:00 to J. Logan
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to H. Albertson
Win by Pin 1:22 over L. Lothridge
Win by Pin 0:38 over P. Ward
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Platt
Win by Decision 5-0 over A. Johnson
Loss by Pin 5:55 to B. Butler
Loss by Major Decision 16-2 to H. Seitzinger
Loss by Pin 3:30 to K. Tomlinson
Win by Pin 2:02 over A. Johnson

5

Lauren Platt

Columbia City
Senior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

2021 5th at 132lbs

Loss by Pin 2:37 to H. Seitzinger
Win by Pin 1:19 over S. Atwood
Win by Pin 1:52 over G. Cook
Win by Pin 2:37 over G. Goodfellow
Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Centilli
Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 to H. Seitzinger
Win by Pin 5:05 over C. Pekny
Win by Pin 4:34 over M. Richards
Win by Pin 3:20 over P. Sanquenetti
Loss by Pin 1:37 to H. Seitzinger
Win by Pin 1:28 over G. Reginald

6

Jayla Logan

Hamilton Heights
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

2021 6th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 7-1 over A. Fisher
Win by Pin 4:00 over M. Centilli
Loss by Pin 4:57 to K. Tomlinson
Loss by Pin 1:19 to H. Seitzinger
Loss by Pin 2:47 to C. Campbell
Loss by Pin 4:18 to H. Seitzinger
Win by Decision 5-3 over H. Albertson
Win by Decision 7-4 over B. Butler
Loss by Pin 5:00 to M. James

7

Kaylea Beauchamp

Jeffersonville
Freshman
Jeffersonville Regional
Win by Pin 2:32 over L. Lothridge
Loss by Major Decision 16-6 to C. Campbell
Win by Decision 5-4 over H. Albertson
Win by Pin 0:54 over G. Reginald
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over H. Albertson
Loss by Decision 14-12 to K. Tomlinson
Loss by Decision 7-5 to H. Seitzinger

8

Hannah Albertson

Paoli
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

2020 6th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 10-6 over S. Atwood
Loss by Pin 5:39 to K. Tomlinson
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over M. Centilli
Loss by Decision 5-4 to K. Beauchamp
Loss by Tech Fall 19-3 to K. Tomlinson
Win by Pin 1:00 over G. Reginald
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to K. Beauchamp
Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Logan
Loss by Decision 14-7 to B. Jackson

9

Sophie Atwood

Penn
Freshman
Penn Regional
Loss by Decision 10-6 to H. Albertson
Loss by Pin 1:19 to L. Platt
Win by Pin 0:51 over A. Ford
Win by Decision 2-0 over L. Lothridge
Win by Decision 6-4 over M. Richards

10

Grace Goodfellow

Illiana Christian
Senior
Crown Point Regional
Loss by Pin 3:19 to H. Seitzinger
Loss by Pin 2:37 to L. Platt
Win by Pin 2:05 over G. Cook
Win by Pin 2:01 over M. Richards
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Trinity Coyne

Bellmont
Senior
Jay County Regional

2019 6th at 138lbs
2020 2nd at 138lbs

Win by Decision Tb 4-3 over B. Jackson
Win by Pin 1:58 over H. Selis
Win by Decision TB-1 4-3 over B. Jackson
Loss by Decision 5-3 to K. Mattingly
Win by Pin 1:30 over N. Gindelberger
Win by Pin 3:18 over H. Selis
Win by Pin 1:44 over J. Hause
Win by Decision 8-2 over K. Mattingly
Loss by Pin to C. Campbell
Win by Pin 0:45 over G. Reginald
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over C. Nate
Win by Pin over H. Selis
Loss by Pin 4:55 to K. Mattingly
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Hause
Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Hudson
Win by Pin over F. Mullinax
Loss by Pin 3:48 to J. Hause
Win by Pin 2:53 over V. Chacon

2

Sierra Pienkowski

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

2019 8th at 145lbs
2020 7th at 138lbs
2021 2nd at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 11-9 to J. Hause
Win by Pin 0:50 over N. Gindelberger
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Valesquez
Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Jackson
Win by Decision 8-1 over J. Hause
Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Jackson

3

Brittany Jackson

New Albany
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

2021 6th at 145lbs

Loss by Decision Tb 4-3 to T. Coyne
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Hause
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Valesquez
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Valesquez
Loss by Decision TB-1 4-3 to T. Coyne
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Hause
Win by Pin 2:41 over P. Sanquenetti
Win by Pin 1:28 over K. Mattingly
Loss by Decision 3-2 to S. Pienkowski
Win by Pin over P. Sanquenetti
Win by Pin over K. Mattingly
Loss by Decision 3-2 to S. Pienkowski
Win by Decision 14-7 over H. Albertson
Loss by Pin 2:34 to J. Hause

4

Katie Mattingly

Carmel
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

2019 4th at 120lbs
2020 1st at 126lbs

Win by Pin 0:22 over A. Johnson
Win by Pin 2:23 over N. Gindelberger
Win by Pin 1:36 over J. Hause
Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Coyne
Win by Pin 2:36 over P. Sanquenetti
Win by Pin 3:39 over E. Valesquez
Loss by Pin 1:28 to B. Jackson
Loss by Pin to B. Jackson
Loss by Decision 8-2 to T. Coyne
Win by Decision 11-8 over J. Hause
Win by Pin 0:57 over A. Elliot
Win by Pin 0:52 over P. Sanquenetti
Win by Pin 4:55 over T. Coyne
Win by Pin 1:16 over K. Tomlinson

5

Nyisha Gindelberger

South Bend Riley
Freshman
Penn Regional
Loss by Pin 2:23 to K. Mattingly
Loss by Pin 0:50 to S. Pienkowski
Win by Pin 2:47 over H. Selis
Loss by Pin 1:30 to T. Coyne
Win by Pin 3:01 over R. Foster
Win by Pin 0:53 over A. Johnson
Win by Pin 2:49 over V. Chacon
Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Smith
Win by Pin 3:14 over H. Selis

6

Paisley Sanquenetti

Terre Haute South
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

2020 8th at 126lbs
2021 8th at 132lbs

Loss by Pin 3:15 to H. Selis
Loss by Pin 2:36 to K. Mattingly
Win by Pin 0:46 over J. Champ
Win by Pin 1:10 over J. Hause
Loss by Pin 2:41 to B. Jackson
Loss by Pin to B. Jackson
Loss by Pin 0:52 to K. Mattingly
Loss by Pin 3:20 to L. Platt

7

Josie Hause

Monrovia
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional

Loss by Decision 8-2 to B. Jackson
Win by Pin 2:17 over V. Chacon
Win by Decision 11-9 over S. Pienkowski
Loss by Pin 1:36 to K. Mattingly
Loss by Decision 8-2 to B. Jackson
Loss by Pin 1:10 to P. Sanquenetti
Win by Pin 0:52 over E. Valesquez
Loss by Decision 8-1 to S. Pienkowski
Win by Decision 8-5 over E. Valesquez
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over O. Hege
Loss by Pin 1:44 to T. Coyne
Loss by Decision 11-8 to K. Mattingly
Win by Pin 3:33 over O. Hege
Win by Pin 0:39 over H. Selis
Win by Pin 2:34 over B. Jackson
Loss by Decision 9-5 to K. Tomlinson
Loss by Decision 5-1 to T. Coyne
Win by Pin 3:48 over T. Coyne

8

Patricia Jimenez

Tippecanoe Valley
Junior
Penn Regional
Loss by Pin 5:06 to E. Valesquez
Loss by Pin 1:51 to V. Chacon
Win by Pin 2:50 over V. Chacon
Win by Pin 2:41 over A. Johnson
Win by Pin 2:32 over H. Selis

9

Vivica Chacon

Columbia City
Senior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

Loss by Pin 2:17 to J. Hause
Win by Pin 1:50 over S. DeVries
Win by Pin 1:51 over P. Jimenez
Loss by Pin 2:49 to N. Gindelberger
Loss by Pin 2:50 to P. Jimenez
Loss by Pin 0:53 to K. Tomlinson
Loss by Pin 2:53 to T. Coyne
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to A. Elliot
Win by Decision 7-5 TB-1 over K. Miles
Win by Pin 2:59 over A. Elliot

10

Emelly Valesquez

Jeffersonville
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

2020 3rd at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Jackson
Win by Pin 5:06 over P. Jimenez
Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Jackson
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over H. Selis
Loss by Decision 7-2 to S. Pienkowski
Loss by Pin 3:39 to K. Mattingly
Win by Pin 1:43 over J. Champ
Loss by Pin 0:52 to J. Hause
Loss by Decision 8-5 to J. Hause
145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Aulani Davis

Kokomo
Junior
Maconaquah Regional

2020 1st at 132lbs
2021 1st at 145lbs

Win by Pin 1:09 over P. Shull
Win by Pin 3:12 over J. Camacho
Win by Pin 3:50 over C. Zingaro
Win by Pin 1:49 over A. Hahn
Win by Pin 1:48 over P. Shull
Win by Pin 2:18 over P. Shull
Win by Pin 1:46 over A. Hahn
Win by Pin 1:27 over F. Mullinax
Win by Pin 0:49 over K. Miles

2

Annie Hahn

Lafayette Jefferson
Junior
Logansport Regional
Win by Pin 1:28 over A. Zuckschwerdt
Loss by Pin 3:18 to C. Zingaro
Win by Pin 4:06 over J. Camacho
Loss by Pin 1:49 to A. Davis
Win by Pin 1:35 over H. Maggard
Loss by Pin 1:46 to A. Davis
Win by Pin 3:36 over T. Lacher
Win by Pin 0:55 over F. Mullinax

3

Ceilia Zingaro

Terre Haute North
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Win by Pin 2:00 over O. Bohde
Win by Pin 3:18 over A. Hahn
Loss by Pin 3:50 to A. Davis
Win by Pin 5:30 over H. Kunz
Win by Pin 2:36 over K. Miles
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Camacho
Loss by Decision 14-10 to K. Miles
Win by Decision 7-5 over F. Mullinax
Win by Pin 4:30 over F. Mullinax
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Z. Zambrano

4

Jasmine Camacho

New Palestine
Freshman
Perry Meridian Regional
Win by Decision 11-7 over S. Brown
Loss by Pin 3:12 to A. Davis
Loss by Pin 4:06 to A. Hahn
Loss by Decision 7-2 to C. Zingaro
Win by Decision 7-0 over A. Zuckschwerdt
Win by Decision 6-0 over T. Lacher

5

Ally Zuckschwerdt

Madison
Junior
Jeffersonville Regional
Win by Pin 1:41 over H. Maggard
Loss by Pin 1:28 to A. Hahn
Loss by Pin 3:23 to O. Bohde
Win by Pin 3:20 over P. Shull
Win by Pin 0:48 over K. Miles
Loss by Decision 7-0 to J. Camacho
Win by Decision 6-0 over T. Lacher

6

Taylor Lacher

Eminence
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2021 7th at 152lbs

Loss by Pin 4:53 to P. Shull
Win by Decision 8-4 over H. Kunz
Loss by Decision 6-0 to J. Camacho
Loss by Decision 6-0 to A. Zuckschwerdt
Loss by Pin 3:36 to A. Hahn
Win by Pin 4:28 over P. Shull
Loss by Pin 0:49 to K. O'Neill
Win by Decision 7-5 over M. Hall

7

Kaylee Miles

Terre Haute South
Sophomore
Bloomington South Regional

2021 8th at 152lbs

Loss by Pin 2:31 to O. Bohde
Win by Pin 1:52 over H. Kunz
Loss by Pin 2:36 to C. Zingaro
Loss by Pin 0:48 to A. Zuckschwerdt
Loss by Pin 0:49 to A. Davis
Win by Decision 14-10 over C. Zingaro
Loss by Decision 7-5 TB-1 to V. Chacon

8

Hailey Kunz

North Montgomery
Freshman
North Montgomery Regional
Loss by Pin 2:38 to S. Brown
Loss by Pin 1:52 to K. Miles
Loss by Pin 5:30 to C. Zingaro
Loss by Decision 8-4 to T. Lacher
Win by Decision SV-1 8-6 over N. Gentry

9

Sophie Brown

Penn
Sophomore
Penn Regional
Win by Pin 2:38 over H. Kunz
Loss by Decision 11-7 to J. Camacho
Win by Pin 1:40 over P. Shull
Win by Decision 8-4 over O. Bohde
Loss by Pin 1:21 to H. Maggard
Win by Pin 3:49 over O. Bohde
Win by Pin 4:24 over O. Bohde
Win by Pin 0:56 over P. Shull

10

Olivia Bohde

New Haven
Freshman
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Win by Pin 2:31 over K. Miles
Loss by Pin 2:00 to C. Zingaro
Win by Pin 3:23 over A. Zuckschwerdt
Loss by Decision 8-4 to S. Brown
Win by Pin 0:07 over F. Mullinax
Win by Pin 4:53 over H. Maggard
Loss by Pin 3:49 to S. Brown
Loss by Pin 4:24 to S. Brown
Win by Pin 0:56 over H. Kline
Loss by Pin 1:44 to E. Janovsky
152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Kiersten O'Neill

Warren Central
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

2019 1st at 160lbs
2020 2nd at 160lbs
2021 1st at 152lbs

Win by Pin 1:25 over M. Hall
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over E. Janovsky
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over J. Gramlin
Win by Pin 0:40 over S. Igbo
Win by Pin 0:45 over W. Arnold
Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Gramlin
Win by Decision 8-1 over E. Janovsky
Win by Pin 0:29 over P. Shull
Win by Pin 3:18 over J. Gramlin
Win by Pin 0:49 over T. Lacher
Win by Decision 7-0 over E. Janovsky
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Janovsky
Win by Pin 4:35 over J. Gramlin
Win by Pin 0:59 over N. Gentry

2

Timmery Hunter

Eastside
Sophomore
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

2021 5th at 145lbs

Win by Pin 1:31 over N. Gentry
Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to J. Gramlin
Win by Decision SV-1 2-0 over E. Janovsky
Win by Pin 2:27 over H. Kline
Win by Decision 7-6 over E. Janovsky
Win by Pin 3:24 over E. Batten
Loss by Pin 5:15 to G. Hiroms
Loss by Pin 1:39 to E. Batten
Win by Pin 2:36 over A. Snyder
Win by Pin 2:35 over C. Robles
Win by Pin 0:43 over L. Wooley
Loss by Pin 0:16 to E. Batten

3

Elly Janovsky

Lake Central
Sophomore
Crown Point Regional

2021 2nd at 152lbs

Win by Pin 1:34 over W. Arnold
Loss by Tech Fall 17-0 to K. O'Neill
Loss by Decision SV-1 2-0 to T. Hunter
Win by Pin 1:20 over N. Gentry
Loss by Decision 7-6 to T. Hunter
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over J. Gramlin
Win by Pin 1:44 over O. Bohde
Win by Pin 0:56 over M. Hall
Loss by Decision 8-1 to K. O'Neill
Loss by Decision 7-0 to K. O'Neill
Win by Pin 5:13 over O. Scott
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to K. O'Neill

4

Jazlyn Gramlin

Lebanon
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

2020 5th at 152lbs
2021 3rd at 152lbs

Win by Pin 2:43 over K. Bussard
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over T. Hunter
Loss by Major Decision 17-3 to K. O'Neill
Win by Pin 1:19 over M. Hall
Loss by Decision 7-3 to K. O'Neill
Win by Pin 0:29 over J. Champ
Win by Pin 1:19 over A. Snyder
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to E. Janovsky
Loss by Pin 3:18 to K. O'Neill
Win by Pin 3:42 over O. Scott
Loss by Pin 4:35 to K. O'Neill

5

Willow Arnold

Brebeuf Jesuit
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights Regional

2021 5th at 160lbs

Win by Pin 0:28 over H. Kline
Loss by Pin 1:34 to E. Janovsky
Win by Pin 2:29 over M. Hall
Loss by Pin 1:48 to K. Bussard
Loss by Pin 0:45 to K. O'Neill
Win by Pin 1:53 over S. Igbo
Win by Pin 0:55 over M. Robinette
Win by Pin 0:42 over J. Champ
Loss by Pin 1:02 to E. Batten
Loss by Pin 2:21 to C. Bassett
Win by Pin 2:55 over A. Snyder
Win by Pin 0:14 over A. Snyder
Loss by Pin 2:37 to L. Salisbury

6

Kaily Bussard

New Haven
Sophomore
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

2021 6th at 160lbs

Win by Pin 1:55 over M. Robinette
Loss by Pin 2:43 to J. Gramlin
Win by Pin 3:42 over N. Gentry
Win by Pin 1:48 over W. Arnold
Win by Pin 4:36 over A. Snyder
Win by Pin 1:49 over H. Kline
Loss by Pin 3:29 to N. Gentry
Loss by Pin 3:11 to J. Champ
Loss by Pin 0:57 to A. Snyder

7

Addison Snyder

Jimtown
Junior
Goshen Regional

2020 4th at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 7-0 to M. Hall
Win by Pin 3:22 over N. Gentry
Loss by Pin 4:36 to K. Bussard
Loss by Pin 1:15 to H. Kline
Loss by Pin 1:19 to J. Gramlin
Win by Pin 0:57 over K. Bussard
Loss by Pin 2:36 to T. Hunter
Win by Pin 4:45 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Loss by Pin 3:17 to G. Hiroms
Win by Pin 1:17 over K. Cruse
Loss by Pin 2:55 to W. Arnold
Loss by Pin 0:14 to W. Arnold
Win by Pin 3:18 over L. Mitchell

8

Somto Michael Igbo

Ben Davis
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional
Loss by Pin 1:25 to N. Gentry
Loss by Pin 0:40 to K. O'Neill
Loss by Pin 1:53 to W. Arnold
Win by Pin 2:14 over J. Champ
Win by Pin 1:20 over M. Hall

9

Nachelle Gentry

Rochester
Freshman
Maconaquah Regional
Win by Pin 1:25 over S. Igbo
Loss by Pin 1:31 to T. Hunter
Loss by Pin 3:42 to K. Bussard
Win by Pin 4:39 over M. Hall
Loss by Pin 3:22 to A. Snyder
Loss by Pin 1:20 to E. Janovsky
Win by Pin 2:15 over H. Kline
Win by Pin 3:29 over K. Bussard
Loss by Decision 8-2 to F. Mullinax
Loss by Decision SV-1 8-6 to H. Kunz
Loss by Pin 0:59 to K. O'Neill

10

Julia Champ

New Palestine
Freshman
Perry Meridian Regional
Loss by Pin 0:42 to W. Arnold
Loss by Pin 2:14 to S. Igbo
Loss by Pin 0:29 to J. Gramlin
Win by Pin 3:11 over K. Bussard
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Mallory Winner

Jay County
Freshman
Jay County Regional
Win by Decision 2-0 over S. Zamorano
Win by Pin 5:20 over A. Dewitt
Win by Decision 4-1 over G. Hiroms
Win by Decision 7-0 over G. Hiroms
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over E. Batten
Win by Decision 1-0 over G. Hiroms
Win by Pin 2:25 over C. Robles
Win by Decision 6-0 over G. Hiroms
Win by Pin 1:50 over E. Batten
Win by Pin over S. Zamorano
Win by Pin 0:34 over L. Salisbury
Win by Pin 4:42 over G. Hiroms

2

Cydney Bassett

Purdue Polytechnic
Senior
None Regional

2020 2nd at 145lbs

Win by Tech Fall 21-5 over L. Salisbury
Win by Pin 1:54 over G. Freels
Win by Major Decision 17-4 over S. Zamorano
Win by Major Decision 17-4 over S. Zamorano
Win by Pin 2:21 over W. Arnold
Win by Pin 2:26 over E. Batten
Win by Pin 1:42 over T. Barcus
Win by Pin 0:29 over T. Ison

3

Grace Hiroms

Rochester
Sophomore
Maconaquah Regional

2021 4th at 160lbs

Win by Pin 1:04 over E. Batten
Loss by Decision 4-1 to M. Winner
Loss by Decision 7-0 to M. Winner
Win by Pin 5:15 over T. Hunter
Loss by Decision 1-0 to M. Winner
Loss by Decision 6-0 to M. Winner
Win by Pin 3:17 over A. Snyder
Win by Pin 2:57 over G. Freels
Loss by Pin 4:42 to M. Winner

4

Emma Batten

Penn
Senior
Penn Regional
Loss by Pin to S. Zamorano
Loss by Pin 1:04 to G. Hiroms
Win by Pin 3:16 over C. Robles
Win by Pin 1:19 over L. Mitchell
Win by Decision 9-6 over A. Dewitt
Win by Pin 1:02 over W. Arnold
Loss by Pin 2:26 to C. Bassett
Loss by Pin 3:24 to T. Hunter
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to M. Winner
Win by Pin 1:39 over T. Hunter
Win by Pin 0:16 over T. Hunter
Win by Pin 1:20 over G. Freels
Loss by Pin 1:50 to M. Winner

5

Sierra Zamorano

New Albany
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

2020 6th at 170lbs
2021 5th at 152lbs

Win by Pin over E. Batten
Loss by Decision 2-0 to M. Winner
Win by Pin over L. Salisbury
Win by Pin over L. Salisbury
Win by Pin 3:30 over S. Wright
Win by Pin 3:21 over S. Holder
Loss by Major Decision 17-4 to C. Bassett
Win by Pin over S. Wright
Win by Pin over S. Wright
Loss by Major Decision 17-4 to C. Bassett
Win by Pin 1:13 over L. Wooley
Loss by Pin to M. Winner

6

Lissa Salisbury

Carmel
Junior
North Montgomery Regional
Loss by Pin to S. Zamorano
Loss by Pin to S. Zamorano
Loss by Tech Fall 21-5 to C. Bassett
Win by Pin 4:16 over S. Holder
Win by Pin 2:46 over K. Collier
Win by Pin 3:19 over A. Brown
Win by Pin 2:28 over C. Robles
Loss by Major Decision 16-7 to A. Collins
Win by Pin 1:29 over T. Barcus
Win by Pin 2:37 over W. Arnold
Loss by Pin 0:34 to M. Winner
Loss by Default 15-9 to L. Wooley

7

Sierra Holder

Warren Central
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional
Loss by Pin 3:21 to S. Zamorano
Loss by Pin 4:16 to L. Salisbury
Win by Pin 1:20 over A. Brown
Win by Pin 2:30 over K. Collier

8

Alicia Dewitt

Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Freshman
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Loss by Pin 5:20 to M. Winner
Win by Pin 0:45 over L. Mitchell
Win by Pin 2:24 over C. Robles
Loss by Decision 9-6 to E. Batten

9

Karma Collier

Hamilton Heights
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights Regional

Win by Pin 0:17 over A. Brown
Win by Pin 2:03 over S. Wright
Loss by Pin 2:46 to L. Salisbury
Loss by Pin 2:30 to S. Holder

10

Alexandria Brown

Northview
Freshman
Bloomington South Regional
Loss by Pin 0:17 to K. Collier
Loss by Pin 3:19 to L. Salisbury
Loss by Pin 1:20 to S. Holder
Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Collins
Win by Pin 0:32 over V. Gaeta
Win by Decision 8-1 over E. Harpold
Win by Pin 1:37 over G. Merchant
Loss by Pin 0:31 to M. Konanz
Loss by Pin 2:42 to T. Barcus
Loss by Pin 2:22 to E. Harpold
Win by Pin 3:19 over M. Hughes
170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Hannah West

Mount Vernon (Posey)
Sophomore
Evansville North Regional

2021 1st at 160lbs

Win by Pin 0:35 over M. Barradas
Win by Pin 0:18 over K. Nease
Win by Pin 0:35 over K. Cruse
Win by Pin over M. Hughes

2

Mackenzie Konanz

Penn
Junior
Penn Regional

2020 1st at 160lbs
2021 2nd at 160lbs

Win by Pin 0:45 over T. Ison
Win by Pin 1:09 over T. Barcus
Win by Pin 4:31 over A. Collins
Win by Pin 1:42 over T. Barcus
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over E. Harpold
Win by Pin 1:29 over A. Collins
Win by Pin 0:56 over T. Barcus
Win by Pin 0:31 over A. Brown

3

Tricia Ison

Jay County
Senior
Jay County Regional

2021 3rd at 170lbs

Loss by Pin 0:45 to M. Konanz
Win by Pin 5:28 over A. Collins
Loss by Pin 2:54 to M. Hazeltine
Win by Pin 1:42 over K. Gay
Loss by Pin 0:29 to C. Bassett
Win by Pin 0:48 over G. Merchant
Loss by Pin 0:31 to G. Merchant
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over S. Osburn

4

Melissa Barradas

Ben Davis
Junior
Mooresville Regional

Win by Pin 2:27 over G. Merchant
Win by Pin 3:46 over S. Osburn
Loss by Pin 0:35 to H. West

5

Alexandra Collins

Taylor
Junior
Maconaquah Regional

2020 6th at 160lbs
2021 3rd at 160lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over T. Barcus
Win by Pin 2:19 over K. Gay
Loss by Pin 5:28 to T. Ison
Loss by Pin 4:31 to M. Konanz
Loss by Pin 1:29 to M. Konanz
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Brown
Win by Major Decision 16-7 over L. Salisbury

6

Tabitha Barcus

Columbia City
Senior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to A. Collins
Loss by Pin 1:09 to M. Konanz
Win by Pin 2:13 over J. Crisman
Win by Pin 1:50 over J. Crisman
Win by Pin 1:09 over K. Gay
Loss by Pin 1:42 to M. Konanz
Loss by Pin 1:29 to L. Salisbury
Loss by Pin 0:56 to M. Konanz
Win by Pin 2:00 over G. Merchant
Loss by Pin 1:42 to C. Bassett
Win by Pin 2:42 over A. Brown
Loss by Pin 2:50 to G. Merchant

7

Kasey Cruse

Pendleton Heights
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Loss by Pin 0:35 to H. West
Win by Pin 1:20 over G. Merchant
Win by Pin 4:46 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Win by Decision 5-0 over K. Nease
Loss by Pin 1:17 to A. Snyder

8

Grace Ann Merchant

Lebanon
Junior
North Montgomery Regional

2020 6th at 145lbs
2021 6th at 182lbs

Win by Pin 0:44 over S. Osburn
Loss by Pin 2:27 to M. Barradas
Loss by Pin 1:20 to K. Cruse
Loss by Pin 1:37 to A. Brown
Loss by Pin 2:00 to T. Barcus
Loss by Pin 0:48 to T. Ison
Win by Pin 2:15 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Win by Pin 0:31 over T. Ison
Win by Pin 2:50 over T. Barcus

9

Kaydeelynn Nease

Jeffersonville
Freshman
Jeffersonville Regional
Loss by Pin 0:18 to H. West
Win by Pin 2:01 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Cruse
Win by Decision 5-1 over S. Osburn

10

Sadie Osburn

Terre Haute North
Sophomore
Bloomington South Regional
Loss by Pin 0:44 to G. Merchant
Loss by Pin 3:46 to M. Barradas
Loss by Decision 5-1 to K. Nease
Loss by Major Decision 15-7 to T. Ison
182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

AvaLyn Mosconi

Southport
Freshman
Perry Meridian Regional
Win by Pin 1:48 over A. Overcash
Win by Pin 1:41 over K. Gao
Win by Decision 7-5 over E. Harpold

2

Nunarai Helepa

Penn
Freshman
Penn Regional
Win by Pin 1:04 over M. Hines
Win by Pin 3:42 over E. Crenshaw
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Galicia

3

Ella Harpold

Greenfield-Central
Freshman
Perry Meridian Regional
Win by Pin 2:36 over S. Molaski
Win by Pin 2:16 over M. Hughes
Loss by Decision 7-5 to A. Mosconi
Win by Pin 0:40 over V. Gaeta
Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to M. Konanz
Loss by Decision 8-1 to A. Brown
Win by Pin 0:25 over M. Hines
Win by Pin 0:39 over M. Clifford
Loss by Pin 6:00 to M. Hazeltine
Win by Pin 0:18 over F. Reyes
Loss by Pin 1:10 to M. Hughes
Win by Pin 1:52 over V. Gaeta
Win by Pin 1:28 over M. Clifford
Win by Pin 2:22 over A. Brown

4

Morgan Hughes

Northview
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Loss by Pin 2:16 to E. Harpold
Win by Pin 2:00 over K. Gao
Win by Pin 0:52 over F. Reyes
Loss by Pin to H. West
Win by Pin 2:39 over M. Hines
Win by Pin 2:57 over A. DelReal
Win by Pin 1:32 over M. Hazeltine
Win by Pin 0:22 over F. Reyes
Win by Pin 1:10 over E. Harpold
Win by Pin 0:10 over V. Gaeta
Loss by Pin 3:19 to A. Brown
Win by Pin 0:28 over M. Hines

5

Kadawn Gao

Owen Valley
Sophomore
Bloomington South Regional

2021 3rd at 182lbs

Win by Pin 0:47 over S. Molaski
Win by Pin 1:52 over F. Reyes
Loss by Pin 2:00 to M. Hughes
Loss by Pin 1:41 to A. Mosconi
Win by Pin 0:47 over V. Gaeta
Loss by Pin 0:59 to V. Batchelor

6

Dennise Galicia

Fort Wayne Bishop Luers
Senior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Win by Pin 4:18 over M. Hazeltine
Win by Pin 0:56 over K. Temple
Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Helepa
Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Crenshaw

7

Evneki Crenshaw

Munster
Senior
Hobart Regional
Loss by Pin 3:42 to N. Helepa
Win by Pin 1:31 over V. Jimenez Gaeta
Win by Pin 3:54 over M. Hazeltine
Loss by Decision 4-2 to D. Galicia

8

Sydney Molaski

Carmel
Junior
North Montgomery Regional
Loss by Pin 0:47 to K. Gao
Loss by Pin 2:36 to E. Harpold
Win by Pin 1:21 over F. Reyes

9

Flor Reyes

Lebanon
Junior
North Montgomery Regional
Loss by Pin 1:52 to K. Gao
Loss by Pin 0:52 to M. Hughes
Win by Pin 1:44 over A. Overcash
Loss by Pin 1:21 to S. Molaski
Win by Pin 2:24 over V. Gaeta
Loss by Pin 0:22 to M. Hughes
Loss by Pin 0:18 to E. Harpold

10

Mollie Hines

Jay County
Sophomore
Jay County Regional

2021 4th at 182lbs

Win by Pin 4:19 over V. Jimenez Gaeta
Win by Pin 4:20 over K. Temple
Loss by Pin 1:04 to N. Helepa
Loss by Pin 2:39 to M. Hughes
Loss by Pin 0:25 to E. Harpold
Loss by Pin 0:20 to V. Gaeta
Loss by Pin 0:28 to M. Hughes
Loss by Pin 1:34 to M. Clifford
195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Varzidy Batchelor

Northview
Sophomore
Bloomington South Regional

2021 3rd at 195lbs

Win by Pin 0:16 over E. Ferries-Rowe
Win by Pin 3:02 over L. Thomas
Win by Pin 1:23 over M. Clifford
Win by Pin 0:18 over M. Parson
Win by Pin 0:36 over L. Thomas
Win by Pin 0:59 over K. Gao

2

Daniya Simpson

Fort Wayne Wayne
Junior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

2021 4th at 195lbs

Win by Pin 5:26 over M. Parson
Win by Pin 1:19 over M. Starr
Win by Pin 3:45 over K. Smith

3

Leila Thomas

Alexandria Monroe
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights Regional
Loss by Pin 3:02 to V. Batchelor
Win by Pin 0:24 over E. Ferries-Rowe
Win by Pin over M. Mendilokowski
Win by Pin over M. Parson
Win by Pin 0:27 over M. Mendilokowski
Win by Pin 3:31 over M. Parson
Loss by Pin 2:23 to M. Clifford
Win by Pin 2:34 over M. Parson
Loss by Pin 0:36 to V. Batchelor

4

Maddie Parson

Manchester
Senior
Maconaquah Regional
Loss by Pin 5:26 to D. Simpson
Win by Pin 0:33 over M. Mendilokowski
Win by Pin 3:52 over M. Clifford
Win by Pin 3:30 over L. Wagner
Win by Pin 2:13 over M. Mendilokowski
Win by Pin 1:56 over K. Smith
Loss by Pin 4:32 to M. Clifford
Loss by Pin to L. Thomas
Loss by Pin 3:31 to L. Thomas
Win by Pin 0:38 over M. Mendilokowski
Win by Pin over L. Wagner
Loss by Pin 2:34 to L. Thomas
Loss by Pin 0:18 to V. Batchelor
Win by Pin 4:27 over M. Clifford

5

Kassandra Smith

Penn
Sophomore
Penn Regional
Loss by Pin 3:45 to D. Simpson
Win by Pin 3:47 over M. Starr
Win by Pin 1:18 over G. Brockman
Win by Decision 5-3 over L. Wagner
Win by Pin 1:42 over M. Mendilokowski
Loss by Pin 1:56 to M. Parson
Loss by Pin 3:24 to L. Wagner

6

Makayla Starr

Marion
Sophomore
Maconaquah Regional
Loss by Pin 1:19 to D. Simpson
Loss by Pin 3:47 to K. Smith
Win by Pin 3:54 over L. Wagner
Win by Pin 3:28 over M. Clifford

7

Grace Brockman

Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Freshman
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Loss by Pin 4:33 to M. Clifford
Loss by Pin 1:18 to K. Smith
Win by Pin 0:51 over M. Mendilokowski
Win by Decision 2-0 over M. Clifford

8

Michela Clifford

Columbia City
Freshman
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Win by Pin 4:33 over G. Brockman
Loss by Pin 3:52 to M. Parson
Loss by Pin 3:28 to M. Starr
Loss by Decision 2-0 to G. Brockman
Win by Pin over M. Hazeltine
Win by Pin 1:50 over M. Mendilokowski
Win by Pin 4:32 over M. Parson
Loss by Pin 0:39 to E. Harpold
Loss by Pin 0:36 to V. Gaeta
Win by Pin 2:23 over L. Thomas
Loss by Pin 1:23 to V. Batchelor
Loss by Pin 4:27 to M. Parson
Loss by Pin 1:28 to E. Harpold
Win by Pin 1:34 over M. Hines

9

Lehna Wagner

Maconaquah
Junior
Maconaquah Regional

2021 5th at 195lbs

Loss by Pin 3:54 to M. Starr
Loss by Decision 5-3 to K. Smith
Loss by Pin 3:30 to M. Parson
Win by Pin 0:39 over M. Mendilokowski
Win by Pin 3:24 over K. Smith
Win by Pin 3:33 over A. Agnew
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to E. Vaughn
Loss by Pin :50 to H. Thompson
Loss by Pin to M. Parson

10

Morgan Mendilokowski

Penn
Junior
Penn Regional

2021 7th at 195lbs

Loss by Pin 0:33 to M. Parson
Loss by Pin 0:51 to G. Brockman
Loss by Pin 1:42 to K. Smith
Loss by Pin 2:13 to M. Parson
Loss by Pin 0:39 to L. Wagner
Loss by Pin 1:50 to M. Clifford
Loss by Pin to L. Thomas
Loss by Pin 0:27 to L. Thomas
Loss by Pin 0:38 to M. Parson
250lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Riley Dempewolf

McCutcheon
Senior
Logansport Regional

2019 1st at 195lbs
2020 1st at 195lbs
2021 1st at 195lbs

Win by Pin 1:48 over B. Humphries
Win by Pin 0:43 over K. Wallace
Win by Pin 2:44 over A. Stankus
Win by Decision 3-2 over H. Thompson

2

Haley Thompson

Columbia City
Senior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

2021 3rd at 250lbs

Win by Pin 0:53 over F. Stockman
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over A. Stankus
Loss by Default to T. Pearson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to R. Dempewolf
Win by Pin 5:00 over K. Wallace
Win by Pin 2:38 over E. Vaughn
Win by Pin 2:27 over B. Humphries
Win by Pin :50 over L. Wagner
Win by Pin 2:27 over B. Humphries
Win by Pin 0:41 over H. Hines
Win by Pin 1:52 over B. Humphries

3

Angelina Stankus

Calumet
Senior
Hobart Regional

2020 5th at 195lbs
2021 2nd at 250lbs

Win by Pin 3:50 over S. Meador
Win by Pin 0:42 over A. Agnew
Loss by Pin 2:44 to R. Dempewolf
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to H. Thompson

4

Brielle Humphries

Kokomo
Freshman
Maconaquah Regional
Win by Decision 2-1 UTB over S. Meador
Loss by Pin 1:48 to R. Dempewolf
Win by Pin 2:32 over E. Vaughn
Win by Decision 4-4 over F. Stockman
Win by Pin 5:18 over K. Wallace
Loss by Pin 2:27 to H. Thompson
Loss by Pin 2:27 to H. Thompson
Win by Pin 2:34 over H. Hines
Loss by Pin 1:52 to H. Thompson
Win by Pin 2:35 over H. Hines

5

Haylee Hines

Alexandria Monroe
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

2020 3rd at 182lbs

Win by Pin 1:57 over C. TRUE
Win by Pin 0:45 over A. DeHart
Win by Default 0:00 over R. Ward
Loss by Pin 2:34 to B. Humphries
Win by Pin 0:56 over K. Wallace
Loss by Pin 0:41 to H. Thompson
Loss by Pin 2:35 to B. Humphries

6

Chrissy True

North Harrison
Junior
Jeffersonville Regional

2020 1st at 285lbs

Win by Pin 1:30 over J. Slesinski
Win by Pin 0:49 over J. Jones
Loss by Pin 1:57 to H. Hines

7

Thalia Pearson

Tri-County
Sophomore
Logansport Regional
Win by Pin 0:54 over K. Wallace
Win by Pin 1:00 over S. Meador
Win by Default over H. Thompson
Loss by Decision 3-0 to S. Meador
Win by Decision 6-0 over A. Agnew

8

Shae Meador

Attica
Senior
Logansport Regional

2020 3rd at 220lbs
2021 1st at 250lbs

Loss by Decision 2-1 UTB to B. Humphries
Loss by Pin 3:50 to A. Stankus
Loss by Pin 1:00 to T. Pearson
Win by Decision 3-0 over T. Pearson
Win by Decision 5-0 over K. Wallace

9

Jannelle Jones

Jeffersonville
Freshman
Jeffersonville Regional
Loss by Pin 0:49 to C. TRUE
Win by Pin 1:26 over J. Slesinski
Win by Pin 0:24 over A. DeHart

10

Felicity Stockman

Fort Wayne Wayne
Junior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

2020 2nd at 220lbs
2021 4th at 250lbs

Loss by Pin 0:53 to H. Thompson
Loss by Decision 4-4 to B. Humphries




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.