Jump to content

Fort Wayne

November 18, 2021


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Jalen May

Peru
Sophomore
Maconaquah Regional
Loss by Decision 4-2 to I. Ash
Loss by Decision 5-0 to J. Lewis
Win by Pin 0:24 over I. Smedley
Win by Pin 2:15 over S. Aubin
Win by Pin 3:02 over J. Cantu
Win by Pin 3:32 over G. Bragg
Loss by Pin 2:32 to G. Jendras

2

Bryce Clark

Leo
Junior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Loss by Pin 2:36 to H. Brady
Loss by Pin 0:27 to K. Fuller
Loss by Decision 12-6 to J. O'Campo

3

Braylon Meyer

DeKalb
Sophomore
Goshen Regional
Loss by Pin 4:16 to C. Krouse
Loss by Decision 6-5 to J. O'Campo
Win by Decision 9-6 over K. Blackburn
Loss by Pin 2:21 to J. O'Campo
Win by Decision 10-6 over K. Fuller

4

Byron Oliva

Fort Wayne North Side
Senior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Krouse
Loss by Pin 3:40 to C. Krouse

5

Raef Keith

Cowan
Sophomore
Jay County Regional

6

Julianna O'Campo

New Haven
Freshman
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Win by Decision 11-4 over K. Fuller
Win by Pin 0:43 over R. Austin
Win by Pin 0:51 over E. Anderson
Win by Decision 4-0 over H. Crull
Loss by Decision 9-8 to L. Johns
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Braylon
Win by Pin 1:16 over J. Cantu
Win by Pin 0:54 over G. Ramirez
Win by Pin 2:21 over B. Braylon
Win by Pin 4:27 over B. Kanable
Win by Decision 10-5 over A. Dallinger
Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Rioux
Win by Decision 12-6 over B. Clark
Win by Pin over C. Krouse

7

Joey Cline

Yorktown
Junior
Jay County Regional
Loss by Decision 5-4 UTB to A. Bollinger
Loss by Decision 6-1 to T. Halevi
Win by Pin 2:52 over H. Tipton
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to G. Ash
Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Blackburn
Loss by Pin 3:16 to S. Tankersley

8

Ty Maggart

Angola
Freshman
Goshen Regional
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Tanner Tishner

Western
Sophomore
Maconaquah Regional

2021 8th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 2:48 over K. Fowler
Win by Pin 3:00 over J. Brooks
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over W. Davis
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Doster
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over W. Davis

2

Easton Doster

New Haven
Freshman
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over C. Smithley
Win by Pin 3:47 over C. Smithley
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Tishner
Win by Pin over K. Schenk

3

Cody Rowles

Jay County
Sophomore
Jay County Regional

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over I. Ash
Win by Pin 3:48 over C. Stuffel

4

Keegan Malott

East Noble
Senior
Goshen Regional

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

5

Neal Mosier

Delta
Sophomore
Jay County Regional

Win by Pin 3:51 over C. Overby
Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Linser
Loss by Pin 3:06 to D. Tom
Win by Pin 3:00 over C. Overby
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over L. Ellis
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over C. Overby
Win by Pin 4:42 over E. Reiley

6

Spencer Flood

North Miami
Junior
Maconaquah Regional
Loss by Pin :29 to W. Davis
Loss by Decision 11-8 to K. Fowler

7

Zander Hord

Churubusco
Senior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to Z. Pica
Loss by Pin 2:19 to K. Schlabach

8

Aiden Brown

DeKalb
Freshman
Goshen Regional
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Isaac Ruble

Bellmont
Senior
Jay County Regional

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 2nd at 106lbs
2021 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Tech Fall 20-4 over M. Chase
Win by Pin over P. Bowland
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over T. Linser
Win by Pin 1:46 over B. Vest
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over H. Brady
Win by Tech Fall 3:29 (20-3) over E. Garza
Win by Pin over N. Lykins
Loss by Decision 14-8 to N. Lykins

2

Jared Brooks

Wabash
Senior
Maconaquah Regional

2019 8th at 106lbs
2021 7th at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 3:00 to T. Tishner
Win by Decision 5-2 over T. Linser

3

Hayden Brady

Garrett
Junior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin 2:36 over B. Clark
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over P. Bowland
Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Linser
Win by Pin 4:34 over G. Rivera
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to I. Ruble
Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Cruz
Loss by Decision 2-1 to R. Courtney

4

Ethan Reiley

Jay County
Junior
Jay County Regional

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 1:37 to L. Uhlman
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to C. Faurote
Loss by Decision 9-2 to D. Tom
Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Thornton
Loss by Pin 4:42 to N. Mosier
Win by Decision 11-4 over C. Overby

5

Ethan Holloway

Rochester
Junior
Maconaquah Regional

Win by Pin :58 over B. Lain
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over D. McFeeley
Win by Decision 6-2 over T. Linser
Win by Decision 4-3 over T. Linser

6

Elliott Cornewell

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Senior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

Win by Pin 1:44 over M. Chase
Win by Decision 10-7 over G. Sandefur

7

Blake Byerley

East Noble
Sophomore
Goshen Regional

Win by Pin 3:21 over L. Bauman
Win by Pin 3:38 over A. Aidan
Win by Pin 0:59 over J. Aquino-Morales
Loss by Decision 4-1 to T. Curtis
Win by Pin 1:32 over M. Chase

8

Bradin Daniels

Union City
Freshman
Jay County Regional
Win by Pin 4:10 over G. Shambaugh
126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Aidan Sprague

East Noble
Senior
Goshen Regional

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 6th at 113lbs
2021 6th at 120lbs

Win by Pin 2:40 over M. Walker
Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over I. McCue
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over K. Schlabach
Win by Pin 5:23 over K. Schlabach
Win by Major Decision 17-4 over J. Thornton
Win by Decision 6-2 over G. Ingalls
Win by Pin over J. Ramsey
Win by Pin over D. Brooks
Win by Decision 1-0 over T. Wood

2

Tony Wood

Jay County
Sophomore
Jay County Regional

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 8-6 over G. Cook
Loss by Decision 9-8 to D. Litchfield
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over L. Stuckman
Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Bertsch
Win by Decision 6-4 ot over B. Thrine
Loss by Decision 1-0 to A. Sprague

3

Mikey Kallamani

Jimtown
Junior
Goshen Regional

Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Denton
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Graber
Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Maldonado
Loss by Decision 6-4 to B. Brabender
Loss by Decision SV-1 3-1 to J. Johnson
Loss by Decision 10-5 to M. Tharpe
Win by Decision 2-0 over B. Brabender

4

Silas Loshe

South Adams
Junior
Jay County Regional

Win by Decision 4-2 over C.
Win by Pin 2:52 over N. Eberhart
Win by Decision 5-4 over A. Lewis
Loss by Pin 4:14 to D. Tuttle

5

Cooper Baldwin

Peru
Junior
Maconaquah Regional

Win by Pin over J. Lewellen
Win by Tech Fall 20-4 over B. Sickafus
Loss by Pin 2:40 to W. Harper
Win by Default over J. Gilbert
Loss by Decision 10-6 to D. Litchfield
Loss by Pin 1:40 to D. Stroud

6

Mason Chase

DeKalb
Junior
Goshen Regional

Loss by Tech Fall 20-4 to I. Ruble
Loss by Pin 1:44 to E. Cornewell
Loss by Pin 1:32 to B. Byerley

7

Max Walker

Norwell
Junior
Jay County Regional

Loss by Pin 2:40 to A. Sprague
Win by Pin 0:32 over G. Shambaugh
Loss by Pin 4:57 to I. McCue

8

Morris Daring

Fort Wayne Bishop Luers
Sophomore
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Landon Bertsch

Bluffton
Senior
Jay County Regional

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs
2020 Qualifier at 126lbs
2021 6th at 126lbs

Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over L. Uhlman
Win by Pin 1:53 over C. Bollenbacher
Loss by Decision 7-5 to T. Wood
Win by Decision 6-1 over G. Cook
Win by Pin 3:56 over A. Hawkins

2

Nick Olson

Goshen
Senior
Goshen Regional

2021 8th at 126lbs

3

Logan Uhlman

Adams Central
Junior
Jay County Regional

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to L. Bertsch
Win by Pin 1:37 over E. Reiley
Loss by Decision 12-10 to C. Faurote
Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Cade

4

Cameron Clark

Jay County
Sophomore
Jay County Regional

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Miller
Win by Pin 4:00 over J. Gilbert

5

Calvin Faurote

Bellmont
Senior
Jay County Regional

Win by Decision 12-10 over L. Uhlman
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over T. Tyson
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Reiley
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Stuckman
Loss by Tech Fall 4:19 (18-3) to A. Bahl
Loss by Pin :59 to B. Hagewood

6

Jasper Graber

Northridge
Senior
Goshen Regional

Loss by Decision 3-0 to M. Kallamani
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Z. Walker
Win by Decision 4-3 over B. Denton
Loss by Decision TB-1 4-3 to L. Stuckman

7

Luke Teusch

Huntington North
Sophomore
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Litchfield
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to D. Litchfield

8

Zak Pica

Fremont
Junior
Goshen Regional
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over G. Roberts
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Z. Hord
Loss by Pin 5:45 to I. McCue
Loss by Decision 8-3 to K. Schlabach
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Dylan Stroud

Manchester
Senior
Maconaquah Regional

2020 8th at 126lbs
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over D. Montelongo
Win by Tech Fall 3:14 (22-7) over N. Derifield
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over D. Montelongo
Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Montelongo
Win by Pin 1:40 over C. Baldwin

2

Julius Gerencser

Daleville
Senior
Jay County Regional

2021 8th at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Necessary
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Necessary
Win by Pin 3:09 over C. Andrews
Win by Decision 6-1 over S. Vitello
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Necessary
Win by Decision 11-8 over B. Thrine

3

Dominic Litchfield

Bellmont
Senior
Jay County Regional

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Teusch
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over L. Teusch
Win by Decision 9-8 over T. Wood
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over R. Dinn
Win by Default over C. Johnson
Win by Pin 2.10 over I. O'Neill
Win by Decision 10-6 over C. Baldwin
Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Roudebush
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over H. Miller
Win by Decision 9-3 over S. Stits
Loss by Decision SV1 7-5 to L. Clement

4

Austin Lewis

Bluffton
Junior
Jay County Regional

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Cox
Loss by Decision 9-3 to G. Davis
Win by Pin 2:48 over R. Brandenburg
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to D. Frazier
Loss by Decision 5-4 to S. Loshe
Win by Decision 9-5 over E. Evan

5

Ben Miller

Lakeland
Senior
Goshen Regional

Win by Decision 11-8 over S. Hart
Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Miller
Loss by Decision 13-6 to C. Watts
Win by Pin 4:36 over E. Evan
Win by Decision 6-0 over B. Baker
Loss by Decision 10-6 to S. Levitz
Win by Decision 8-4 over G. Davis

6

Brayden Baker

Garrett
Senior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

Loss by Decision 9-2 to B. Arthur
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Z. Hollyfield
Win by Pin 4:26 over C. Watts
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to N. Tattini
Loss by Decision SV-1 6-4 to G. Davis
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Todd
Loss by Decision 6-0 to B. Miller

7

Braxton Miller

DeKalb
Sophomore
Goshen Regional
Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Hart
Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Miller
Win by Decision 2-1 over S. Hart
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Cox

8

Dillon Tuttle

Delta
Senior
Jay County Regional

Win by Pin 1:35 over H. Miller
Win by Pin 5:13 over C. Andrews
Loss by Major Decision 19-4 to C. Turner
Win by Pin 4:14 over S. Loshe
145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Brody Arthur

Oak Hill
Senior
Maconaquah Regional

2020 Qualifier at 132lbs
2021 5th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 9-2 over B. Baker
Win by Pin :51 over R. Brandenburg
Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Frazier

2

Sam Levitz

Prairie Heights
Senior
Goshen Regional

2021 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over L. Webb
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Z. Hollyfield
Loss by Decision 7-1 to D. Graham
Loss by Decision 2-1 to G. Davis
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Z. Hollyfield
Win by Pin :30 over K. Wilson
Win by Decision 7-1 over E. Evan
Win by Decision 10-6 over B. Miller
Win by Decision 12-7 over J. Todd

3

AJ Dull

South Adams
Senior
Jay County Regional

2020 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Eberhart
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Currie
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Leech
Win by Pin 1:39 over A. Ross
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Currie
Win by Pin over E. Apps
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Kinnick

4

Greyson Gard

Rochester
Junior
Maconaquah Regional
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. DuPont
Win by Decision 7-6 over K. Lounsbury
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to T. Hood
Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to C. Carrington
Loss by Pin 1:21 to B. Russell
Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Mallery

5

Conner Watts

Jimtown
Junior
Goshen Regional

Win by Decision 13-6 over B. Miller
Win by Pin 1:23 over J. Jalen
Win by Pin 1:43 over J. Todd
Loss by Pin 4:26 to B. Baker
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to D. Graham
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to B. Hooper
Win by Pin :47 over Z. Hollyfield

6

Jadyn Gilbert

Garrett
Junior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

Loss by Pin 1:05 to S. Stits
Loss by Default to C. Baldwin
Loss by Pin 4:00 to C. Clark
Win by Pin over A. Hawkins

7

Kolten Rhonemus

Delta
Sophomore
Jay County Regional
Loss by Default 4:39 to M. Betz
Loss by Pin to I. Holden

8

Garrett Manley

Bellmont
Senior
Jay County Regional

Loss by Pin 5:54 to A. Brickey
Loss by Pin 2:45 to A. Currie
Loss by Pin 1:21 to M. Betz
Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Rooney
Loss by Decision 6-5 to C. Leech
Win by Decision 7-6 over K. Bisping
Win by Decision 8-4 over G. Bragg
Loss by Pin 3:57 to A. Costello
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over N. Salary
152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Toby Abbott

Cowan
Senior
Jay County Regional

2021 8th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Necessary
Win by Decision 5-1 over D. Frazier

2

Chase Leech

Garrett
Sophomore
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

2021 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over T. Reed
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Dull
Loss by Decision 6-4 to M. Betz
Win by Decision 6-5 over G. Manley
Loss by Pin 3:33 to D. Ruhlman
Loss by Decision 8-4 to A. Costello
Win by Decision 9-3 over K. Lounsbury
Win by Decision 10-6 over A. Brickey

3

Gavin Davis

Bellmont
Freshman
Jay County Regional
Win by Decision 9-3 over A. Lewis
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to B. Hooper
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to N. Tattini
Win by Decision SV-1 6-4 over B. Baker
Win by Decision 2-1 over S. Levitz
Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Miller

4

Kaleb Lounsbury

Prairie Heights
Junior
Goshen Regional

Loss by Major Decision 18-5 to D. Frazier
Loss by Decision 7-6 to G. Gard
Win by Decision 18-11 over E. Talamantez
Loss by Decision 9-3 to C. Leech
Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Ross
Win by Decision 6-4 over G. Mallery
Loss by Pin 1:41 to A. Currie
Loss by Decision 10-5 to A. Brickey
Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Maggard

5

Elijah Talamantez

Fort Wayne Snider
Senior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

Loss by Decision 4-2 SV-1 to E. Arsini
Win by Decision 8-4 over E. Arsini
Loss by Decision 7-6 to J. Rooney
Loss by Decision 18-11 to K. Lounsbury

6

Blayne Daniels

Union City
Senior
Jay County Regional

7

Mitchell Betz

Western
Sophomore
Maconaquah Regional

Win by Pin 1:21 over G. Manley
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Leech
Win by Default 4:39 over K. Rhonemus
Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Hood
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over B. Russell
Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Hood
Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Porter
Win by Decision 7-3 over T. Hood

8

Reed Brandenburg

Winchester
Junior
Jay County Regional
Loss by Pin :51 to B. Arthur
Loss by Pin 2:48 to A. Lewis
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Alex Currie

Adams Central
Senior
Jay County Regional

2020 7th at 145lbs
2021 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Dull
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over B. Porter
Win by Pin 2:45 over G. Manley
Win by Decision 5-2 over T. DuPont
Win by Major Decision 14-1 over E. Arsini
Win by Pin 1:07 over K. Howard
Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Logan
Win by Pin 1:41 over K. Lounsbury
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Dull
Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Apps

2

Duke Myers

Bellmont
Sophomore
Jay County Regional

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Major Decision 16-6 over J. Landez
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over C. Funk
Win by Decision 7-6 over K. Lone
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over E. Eli
Loss by Decision SV-1 4-2 to A. Steenbeke
Loss by Major Decision 15-2 to C. Goodwin
Win by Major Decision 19-7 over R. Burns
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over T. Reed

3

Logan Farnell

Maconaquah
Junior
Maconaquah Regional

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-3 over J. Landez
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over J. Landez
Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Boe

4

Kaden Lone

NorthWood
Junior
Goshen Regional

Loss by Decision 7-6 to D. Myers
Win by Pin 0:49 over C. Wagner
Win by Pin 0:59 over C. Carter
Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Reynolds
Loss by Pin 1:20 to J. Weems
Win by Decision :59 over L. Severe
Win by Pin over K. Mabie

5

Jonah Jones

Monroe Central
Senior
Jay County Regional

Win by Pin 1:45 over E. Apps
Loss by Decision 11-6 to W. Maiden
Loss by Decision 10-8 ot sv to L. Calderon

6

Wayne Wells

Garrett
Junior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

7

Jared Landez

Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Senior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Loss by Major Decision 16-6 to D. Myers
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to L. Farnell
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to L. Farnell
Loss by Pin 2:41 to A. Steenbeke
Loss by Decision 7-0 to A. Reynolds
Loss by Decision 5-3 to B. Pittman

8

JC Hernandez

Oak Hill
Senior
Maconaquah Regional

170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Hayden Shepherd

Western
Senior
Maconaquah Regional

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs
2021 6th at 145lbs

Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over V. Tinoco
Win by Decision 13-3 over C. Kirk
Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Cashman
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over V. Tinoco
Win by Major Decision 17-8 over A. Cashman
Win by Decision 5-3 overtime over R. Cast
Win by Decision 8-3 over L. LeClerc
Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Porter
Win by Pin over K. Howard
Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Perez-Xochipa
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over C. Brown

2

Landon Buchanan

Jimtown
Senior
Goshen Regional

2021 8th at 160lbs

Win by Pin :51 over M. Summersett
Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Law
Win by Decision 3-0 over N. Clouser
Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Penola
Loss by Decision 1-0 to D. Veazy
Win by Pin 1:42 over T. Ribar

3

Eli Johnson

Norwell
Senior
Jay County Regional

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over C. Kirk
Win by Pin 4:21 over M. Summersett
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over C. Kirk
Win by Pin 1:38 over L. Kahn

4

Jaquan East

Kokomo
Sophomore
Maconaquah Regional
Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Farmer
Loss by Decision 8-6 to E. Tilton
Win by Decision 9-3 over T. Currie
Win by Pin over J. Jones
Loss by Pin 5-0. Pin 1:15 to E. Tilton

5

Trevor Currie

Adams Central
Sophomore
Jay County Regional

Win by Decision 4-1 over B. Wenk
Win by Pin 5:30 over Z. Wagner
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over A. Austin
Loss by Decision 11-4 to I. Friedt
Loss by Decision 8-7 to E. Tilton
Loss by Decision 9-3 to J. East
Win by Pin 5:22 over J. Jacob
Win by Decision 4-0 over R. Bravo

6

Isaac Friedt

Bellmont
Senior
Jay County Regional

Loss by Pin 2:43 to H. Kahn
Win by Decision 11-4 over T. Currie
Loss by Decision 7-6 to L. Kahn
Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. White
Loss by Pin 3:33 to I. Valdez
Win by Pin 4:57 over C. Zimmerman
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to J. Braun
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Jordan

7

Austin Myers

Jay County
Freshman
Jay County Regional
Win by Decision 7-4 over E. Apps
Win by Pin 5:58 over C. Funk
Win by Decision 13-10 over C. Zimmerman
Loss by Decision 2-0 to W. Jeffires
Loss by Pin 5:00 to L. Kahn
Loss by Pin to M. Summersett
Win by Pin 4:49 over L. Kahn
Win by Pin 4:00 over L. Tinkle

8

Jake Roemer

Woodlan
Junior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

Loss by Pin to C. Kirk
182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

De'Alcapon Veazy

Fort Wayne Snider
Freshman
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Win by Pin 3:54 over J. Sues
Loss by Default to T. Statler
Loss by Default to J. Sues
Loss by Pin 4:18 to D. Buchanan
Win by Pin 5:17 over H. Page
Win by Decision 1-0 over L. Buchanan

2

Brodie Porter

Eastern (Greentown)
Senior
Maconaquah Regional

2020 Qualifier at 170lbs
2021 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over H. Shepherd
Win by Pin over K. Howard

3

Hunter Page

Monroe Central
Junior
Jay County Regional

2021 6th at 182lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over M. Rose
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Skinner
Win by Pin 3:21 over M. Rose
Win by Decision 11-4 over J. Slocum
Loss by Pin 5:17 to D. Veazy

4

Austin Farris

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Junior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Loss by Pin 2:42 to B. Wenk
Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 to T. Currie
Loss by Pin 1:31 to B. Hammer

5

Austin Jones

Cowan
Senior
Jay County Regional

6

Jaxon Copas

Central Noble
Sophomore
Goshen Regional
Loss by Pin 4:57 to H. Allen
Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Mills
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. New
Loss by Decision 5-2 to T. Waters
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Hinton
Win by Pin 2:56 over C. Farmer

7

Kymani Howard

Kokomo
Senior
Maconaquah Regional
Loss by Decision 4-1 to E. Popp
Loss by Pin 1:07 to A. Currie
Loss by Pin to H. Shepherd
Loss by Pin to B. Porter
Loss by Decision 12-5 to B. Tincher

8

Bryce Wenk

Jay County
Sophomore
Jay County Regional

Win by Decision 10-6 over J. Jacob
Loss by Decision 4-1 to T. Currie
Win by Decision 9-2 over J. Jacob
Win by Pin 2:42 over A. Austin
Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Jacob
195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Blake Heyerly

Adams Central
Senior
Jay County Regional

2021 8th at 195lbs

Win by Pin 0:20 over C. Specht
Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Martin
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over W. Woodall
Win by Pin 1:08 over M. Mills
Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Harris
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to C. Barket

2

Matt Mills

Homestead
Senior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

Loss by Pin 1:08 to B. Heyerly
Loss by Decision 7-3 to T. Morrill
Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Hinton
Loss by Decision 8-5 to D. Kendrex
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Jaxon
Win by Pin 3:23 over J. New

3

Jacob Behm

Fremont
Senior
Goshen Regional

Win by Decision 3-1 SV over T. Luther
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over I. Isaac
Win by Decision 3-0 over I. Isaac
Win by Pin 1:45 over C. Farmer

4

Henry Kukelhan

Bellmont
Junior
Jay County Regional

Win by Decision 8-4 over M. Norman
Win by Pin 1:39 over R. Bravo
Loss by Decision 10-8 to V. McDonald
Loss by Decision 11-5 to C. Chavez
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to G. Demarco

5

Cameron Farmer

Bluffton
Senior
Jay County Regional

Loss by Pin 1:59 to R. Bravo
Loss by Decision 8-3 to P. Duffy
Loss by Decision 7-3 to T. Luther
Loss by Pin to K. Martin
Loss by Pin 1:45 to J. Behm
Loss by Pin 2:56 to J. Jaxon

6

Gabriel Harty

Muncie Central
Freshman
Jay County Regional
Loss by Pin 4:40 to D. Cheeks
Win by Pin 4:06 over J. Jawaun
Loss by Decision 8-5 to G. Johnson
Loss by Pin 5:21 to I. Isaac

7

Jackson Ingenito

Daleville
Senior
Jay County Regional

Loss by Pin Fall 1:55 to R. Schroeder
Loss by Decision 12-7 to W. Woodall
Loss by Decision to D. Kwiatkowski
Win by Pin 1:46 over G. Harvey

8

Preston Duffy

Manchester
Sophomore
Maconaquah Regional
Win by Decision 8-3 over C. Farmer
Loss by Decision 15-8 to J. Hinton
220lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Julante Hinton

Fort Wayne Northrop
Sophomore
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to C. Harris
Win by Decision 3-2 over V. Rodriguez
Loss by Decision 3-2 TB2 to C. Harris
Win by Decision 15-8 over P. Duffy
Win by Pin 3:22 over C. Harris
Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Mills
Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Harris
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Jaxon

2

Chad Washburn

Kokomo
Sophomore
Maconaquah Regional

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Pin 1:07 over D. Cheeks
Win by Pin 2:24 over J. Jawaun
Loss by Pin 2:28 to C. Barket
Win by Pin over M. Norman
Loss by Pin 6:43 to G. Johnson

3

Chance Harris

Fort Wayne Concordia
Junior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over J. Hinton
Win by Decision 3-2 TB2 over J. Hinton
Loss by Decision 6-5 to B. Heyerly
Loss by Decision 9-3 to J. Kennedy
Loss by Pin 3:22 to J. Hinton
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Hinton

4

Brady Beck

Rochester
Sophomore
Maconaquah Regional

Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over C. Chicoine
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over H. Allen
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over J. Cree
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over C. Chicoine
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Oliver
Win by Decision UTB 3-2 over J. Oliver
Loss by Decision 6-5 to J. Grange

5

Chad Wyatt

Wabash
Senior
Maconaquah Regional

6

Hunter Allen

Prairie Heights
Senior
Goshen Regional

Loss by Pin 5:32 to J. Cree
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to B. Beck
Win by Pin 4:57 over J. Jaxon

7

Isaac Benjamin

NorthWood
Senior
Goshen Regional

Win by Decision 9-3 over K. Martin
Win by Pin 1:06 over J. Rasche
Win by Decision TB-1 8-3 over R. Deckard
Loss by Pin 4:43 to T. Morrill
Win by Pin over J. Thomas
Win by Pin 2:23 over J. Cree

8

Jackson New

Yorktown
Junior
Jay County Regional
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Waters
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Waters
Win by Pin 1:49 over C. Specht
Loss by Decision 5-1 to J. Jaxon
Loss by Pin 3:23 to M. Mills
285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Brandon Villafuerte

Angola
Senior
Goshen Regional

2021 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Pin 1:05 over T. Thompson
Win by Pin 5:22 over A. Popi
Win by Pin 2:24 over T. Wills
Win by Pin 1:21 over D. Dalton

2

Ian Clifford

Columbia City
Senior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Pin to J. Orr
Win by Pin 2:30 over M. Lewis
Win by Decision 7-3 over D. Dalton

3

Jason Orr

Muncie Central
Senior
Jay County Regional

Loss by Decision 6-4 to H. Branham
Win by Pin 1:20 over J. Cruz
Win by Pin over I. Clifford
Win by Pin over M. Lewis

4

Marshall Fishback

Rochester
Senior
Maconaquah Regional

Loss by Decision 5-4 to M. Watts
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over B. Jellison
Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Jellison
Win by Pin :29 over P. Kendall

5

Dalton Robinson

Bellmont
Senior
Jay County Regional
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Cruz
Loss by Decision 5-1 to J. Ruess
Loss by Decision 6-0 to M. Platonov
Win by Decision 2-1 over E. Smith
Loss by Pin 1:21 to B. Villafuerte
Win by Pin 3:28 over T. Thompson
Loss by Decision 7-3 to I. Clifford

6

Marquis Lewis

Fort Wayne North Side
Senior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Loss by Pin to J. Orr
Loss by Pin 2:30 to I. Clifford

7

Terran Wills

Fremont
Senior
Goshen Regional
Loss by Pin 2:24 to B. Villafuerte
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Cruz

8

Peyton Bennett

Jay County
Junior
Jay County Regional




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.