Jump to content

Fort Wayne

January 22, 2021


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Tanner Tishner | Western
Freshman | Peru

2021 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 8-1 over K. Malott
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Weimer
Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Rowles
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over P. Bowland
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over J. May
Loss by Pin 5:29 to A. Jackson
Win by Decision 10-4 over H. Barr
2
Keegan Malott | East Noble
Junior | Goshen

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 8-1 to T. Tishner
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over S. Sharp
3
Colton Weimer | Garrett
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Default over Z. Hord
Win by Decision 7-1 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 10-5 to I. McCue
Loss by Decision 6-2 to T. Tishner
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over G. Ruselink
4
Harvey Barr | Kokomo
Senior | Peru

Win by Decision 15-5 over P. Bowland
Loss by Decision 10-4 to T. Tishner
Loss by Pin to K. Leavell
Win by Pin over C. Volz
5
Cody Rowles | Jay County
Freshman | Jay County

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 11-1 over K. Salazar
Loss by Decision 6-0 to T. Tishner
Win by Pin 1:48 over C. Smithley
6
Gilbert Ruselink | Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Sophomore | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Win by Decision 6-5 over S. Sharp
Loss by Decision 5-4 to D. Bennett
Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Mejia
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to C. Weimer
Win by Pin over J. Mejia
Loss by Decision 11-4 to M. Benson
Win by Decision 6-4 over O. Matthews
7
Jalen May | Peru
Freshman | Peru

Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to T. Tishner
Win by Decision 7-4 over A. Jackson
Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Zirkelbach
Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Brooks
8
Bryce Clark | Leo
Freshman | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over C. Smithley
Win by Decision 4-2 over Z. Hord
9
Zander Hord | Churubusco
Junior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Loss by Default to C. Weimer
Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Clark
10
Cayden Smithley | Norwell
Sophomore | Jay County

Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to B. Clark
Loss by Pin 1:48 to C. Rowles
Loss by Pin 3:27 to X. Chavez
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Isaac Ruble | Bellmont
Junior | Jay County

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 2nd at 106lbs
2021 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Pin 1:55 over S. Ford
Win by Pin 1:06 over S. Ford
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over B. Byerley
Win by Decision 10-6 over H. Brady
Win by Pin 4:55 over B. Denton
2
Hayden Brady | Garrett
Sophomore | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin 3:03 over G. Roberts
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over E. Eutsey
Loss by Decision 11-4 to Z. Walker
Loss by Decision 10-6 to I. Ruble
Win by Decision 7-3 over A. Martin
3
Anthony Martin | Western
Senior | Peru

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Pin to J. Brooks
Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over M. Stanley
Loss by Decision 7-3 to H. Brady
4
Ethan Holloway | Rochester
Sophomore | Peru

Loss by Decision 10-6 to J. Brooks
Win by Major Decision 17-8 over J. Brooks
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over P. Bowland
5
Jared Brooks | Wabash
Junior | Peru

2019 8th at 106lbs
2021 7th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 10-6 over E. Holloway
Win by Pin over A. Martin
Win by Pin :48 over B. Hale
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. May
Loss by Major Decision 17-8 to E. Holloway
6
Isaiah McCue | Angola
Sophomore | Goshen

Win by Decision 10-5 over C. Weimer
Win by Pin 3:21 over S. Ford
7
Elliott Cornewell | Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Junior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Win by Decision 8-2 over S. Ford
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Miller
8
Blake Byerley | East Noble
Freshman | Goshen

Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Miller
Loss by Tech Fall 18-2 to I. Ruble
9
Peytonn Bowland | Oak Hill
Junior | Peru

Loss by Decision 15-5 to H. Barr
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to T. Tishner
Loss by Tech Fall 17-1 to E. Holloway
10
Gabe Miller | Lakeland
Sophomore | Goshen

Win by Pin 2:27 over G. Roberts
Loss by Decision 5-2 to B. Byerley
Loss by Pin 4:39 to M. Kallamani
Loss by Decision 5-3 to E. Cornewell
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Aidan Sprague | East Noble
Junior | Goshen

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 6th at 113lbs
2021 6th at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 8-7 to P. Teusch
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Veatch
2
Preston Teusch | Huntington North
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin over J. Veatch
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Sprague
Loss by Pin 3:07 to S. Hart
3
Jacob Veatch | Leo
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Loss by Pin to P. Teusch
Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Sprague
4
Justin Puckett | Northridge
Senior | Goshen

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to D. Tom
Win by Decision 5-2 over Z. Walker
Win by Pin 6:00 over D. Lengerich
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Kallamani
5
Austin Lewis | Bluffton
Sophomore | Jay County

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 7-1 to T. Wood
Win by Decision 11-5 over S. Loshe
Win by Decision 7-6 over B. Kinnick
Win by Decision 6-4 over E. Reiley
Loss by Decision 4-0 to L. Uhlman
6
Tony Wood | Jay County
Freshman | Jay County

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 7-1 over A. Lewis
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over S. Loshe
Loss by Decision 4-3 to B. Kinnick
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over L. Stuckman
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over J. Brantley
Win by Pin :52 over M. Walker
Loss by Decision 7-5 OT to L. Uhlman
Win by Decision 9-6 TB-1 over W. Krejsa
Win by Pin 2:54 over O. Phillips
7
Aidan Belt | Western
Senior | Peru

Win by Pin 3:03 over I. Rodriguez
Loss by Pin 3:21 to E. Reiley
8
Silas Loshe | South Adams
Sophomore | Jay County

Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to T. Wood
Win by Pin 1:03 over J. Marker
Loss by Decision 11-5 to A. Lewis
Loss by Decision 8-5 to E. Reiley
9
Mikey Kallamani | Jimtown
Sophomore | Goshen

Win by Major Decision 9-0 over E. Eutsey
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Z. Walker
Win by Pin 4:39 over G. Miller
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to J. Puckett
10
Tyler Stapleton | Maconaquah
Junior | Peru

126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Landon Bertsch | Bluffton
Junior | Jay County

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs
2020 Qualifier at 126lbs
2021 6th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 8-1 over L. Uhlman
Win by Pin 1:52 over M. Walker
Win by Pin 3:15 over L. Hughes
Win by Pin :52 over L. Bauman
2
Logan Uhlman | Adams Central
Sophomore | Jay County

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin 5:35 over E. Reiley
Loss by Decision 8-1 to L. Bertsch
Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Teusch
Win by Decision 8-7 over W. Krejsa
Win by Pin 4:57 over L. Hughes
Win by Decision 9-4 over E. Higgins
Loss by Pin 3:26 to C. Schoeff
Win by Decision 4-0 over A. Lewis
Win by Decision 7-5 OT over T. Wood
3
Ethan Higgins | Wabash
Senior | Peru

2020 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 9-4 to L. Uhlman
Win by Pin 3:29 over O. Phillips
Win by Pin 2:12 over C. Baldwin
4
Nick Olson | Goshen
Junior | Goshen

2021 8th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over D. Smith
Win by Decision 9-4 over J. Graber
Win by Pin 1:42 over B. Fogarty
5
Ethan Reiley | Jay County
Sophomore | Jay County

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 5:35 to L. Uhlman
Win by Decision 10-3 over D. Tom
Win by Pin 3:21 over A. Belt
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Lewis
Win by Decision 8-5 over S. Loshe
Win by Decision 7-3 over N. Mosier
6
Brandon Kinnick | Daleville
Junior | Jay County

Win by Decision 4-3 over T. Wood
Loss by Decision 7-6 to A. Lewis
7
Wyatt Krejsa | Delta
Freshman | Jay County

Loss by Decision 8-7 to L. Uhlman
Loss by Pin to B. Thrine
Loss by Decision 9-6 TB-1 to T. Wood
Win by Pin 4:25 over B. Sloffer
Win by Decision 9-4 over H. Dedman
8
Harper Dedman | Oak Hill
Senior | Peru

2019 7th at 113lbs
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Tech Fall 20-3 over C. Baldwin
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over J. Brantley
Win by Pin 2:22 over N. Eberhart
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over D. Young
Loss by Decision 9-4 to W. Krejsa
9
Kane McCormack | Garrett
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. McMillen
Loss by Pin :32 to B. Fogarty
Win by Decision 9-6 over J. Brantley
Win by Decision 4-1 over N. Eberhart
Loss by Pin 3:00 to D. Tom
10
Luke Teusch | Huntington North
Freshman | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Win by Decision 6-3 over M. Walker
Loss by Major Decision 19-7 to I. Valdez
Loss by Decision 7-4 to L. Uhlman
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to M. Hall
Loss by Decision 6-5 to C. Cecil
Loss by Pin 4:53 to B. McMillen
Loss by Pin 2:24 to I. Heath
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Ian Heath | Leo
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2019 5th at 126lbs
2020 6th at 132lbs
2021 3rd at 132lbs

Win by Major Decision 8-0 over D. Litchfield
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over D. Litchfield
Win by Pin 2:24 over L. Teusch
2
Dylan Stroud | Manchester
Junior | Peru

2020 8th at 126lbs
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-5 over A. Long
Win by Decision 9-5 over B. Miller
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over A. Long
Win by Decision 6-1 over L. Webb
3
Collin Ruemler | Northridge
Senior | Goshen

Loss by Decision 9-3 to I. Valdez
Win by Decision 10-4 over I. Valdez
Win by Decision 5-0 over T. Busch
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to B. Lowery
Win by Decision 4-3 over R. Shelton
4
Reakus Shelton | Fort Wayne Snider
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2020 8th at 132lbs

Win by Major Decision 19-5 over B. Baker
Loss by Decision 4-3 to C. Ruemler
5
Brayden Baker | Garrett
Junior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Roy
Win by Decision 8-6 over D. Litchfield
Loss by Major Decision 19-5 to R. Shelton
Loss by Pin 1:17 to B. Miller
6
Dominic Litchfield | Bellmont
Junior | Jay County

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to I. Heath
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to I. Heath
Win by Pin 2:59 over W. Corkwell
Win by Decision 2-0 over C. Clark
Loss by Decision 8-6 to B. Baker
Loss by Decision 5-4 to W. Harper
7
Cameron Clark | Jay County
Freshman | Jay County

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 2-0 to D. Litchfield
Loss by Decision 9-7 to D. Frazier
8
Anthony Long | Wabash
Senior | Peru

Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to D. Stroud
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to D. Stroud
Loss by Decision 11-6 to D. Frazier
9
Landon Roy | West Noble
Senior | Goshen

Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Baker
10
Preston White | Cowan
Senior | Jay County

Win by Pin 3:08 over C. Lupfer
Win by Decision 10-4 over G. Cook
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Brody Arthur | Oak Hill
Junior | Peru

2020 Qualifier at 132lbs
2021 5th at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to S. Lawson
Win by Pin 3:09 over M. Betz
Win by Decision 10-4 over T. Abbott
2
Logan Hooley | Northridge
Senior | Goshen

2021 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 2-1 over A. Sinkovics
Loss by Pin :54 to J. Alexander
Win by Decision 6-0 over D. Willis
Win by Decision 13-8 over R. Searcy
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over A. Ross
3
Ben Miller | Lakeland
Junior | Goshen

Win by Pin 1:41 over K. Lounsbury
Loss by Decision 9-5 to D. Stroud
Win by Pin 1:17 over B. Baker
Win by Pin 5:20 over S. Levitz
4
Jarrett Forrester | Columbia City
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2021 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 8-3 over C. Faurote
Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Faurote
5
Julius Gerencser | Daleville
Junior | Jay County

2021 8th at 138lbs

Win by Pin over D. Hernandez
6
Elijah Burlingame | Manchester
Senior | Peru

Win by Decision 3-0 over K. Carter
7
Calvin Faurote | Bellmont
Junior | Jay County

Loss by Decision 8-3 to J. Forrester
Loss by Pin 2:48 to J. Gilbert
Loss by Decision 8-7 to D. Begely
Loss by Decision 6-5 to J. Forrester
8
Zach Bates | Winchester
Junior | Jay County

Loss by Decision 6-2 to B. Daniels
9
Kaleb Lounsbury | Prairie Heights
Sophomore | Goshen

Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Gilbert
Loss by Pin 1:41 to B. Miller
Loss by Decision 11-4 to J. Gilbert
Loss by Major Decision 15-7 to D. Leffers
10
Jadyn Gilbert | Garrett
Sophomore | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Loss by Decision 7-4 to K. Lounsbury
Loss by Pin 2:59 to D. Begely
Loss by Pin 1:57 to A. Sinkovics
Win by Decision 11-4 over K. Lounsbury
Win by Pin 2:48 over C. Faurote
Win by Pin 3:08 over L. Stuckman
145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Elijah Chacon | New Haven
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2020 4th at 138lbs
2021 7th at 145lbs

Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over G. Manley
Win by Pin 3:37 over E. Talamantez
Win by Pin 3:30 over G. Owens
Win by Pin 3:23 over C. Newman
Win by Pin :27 over G. Manley
Win by Pin 1:10 over G. Malone
2
Hayden Shepherd | Western
Junior | Peru

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs
2021 6th at 145lbs

Win by Major Decision 9-0 over E. Fitch
Win by Decision 5-2 over E. Otto
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Owens
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Talamantez
Win by Pin 1:27 over T. Miller
Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Leech
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Anderson
Win by Decision 6-3 over M. Bayley
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over M. Lenoir
3
Toby Abbott | Cowan
Junior | Jay County

2021 8th at 145lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over B. Daniels
Win by Default 7-0 over L. Hetzner
Win by Decision 4-1 over S. Levitz
Win by Pin 5:56 over K. Armstrong
Loss by Decision 10-4 to B. Arthur
4
Myles Lenoir | Kokomo
Junior | Peru

Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to H. Shepherd
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to J. Anderson
5

Loss by Default 7-0 to T. Abbott
Win by Decision 9-3 over D. Leffers
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to M. Naselroad
6
Blayne Daniels | Union City
Junior | Jay County

Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to T. Abbott
Win by Decision 6-2 over Z. Bates
7
Sam Levitz | Prairie Heights
Junior | Goshen

2021 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Decision 9-2 over W. Wells
Win by Pin 3:18 over D. Leffers
Win by Decision 11-4 over W. Wells
Loss by Decision 4-1 to T. Abbott
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over T. DuPont
Loss by Pin 5:20 to B. Miller
8
Danny Leffers | Central Noble
Senior | Goshen

Loss by Pin 3:18 to S. Levitz
Loss by Decision 9-3 to L. Hetzner
Win by Major Decision 18-7 over W. Wells
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over K. Lounsbury
9
Wayne Wells | Garrett
Sophomore | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Loss by Decision 9-2 to S. Levitz
Win by Pin 2:32 over J. Smith
Loss by Pin 1:57 to C. Powell
Loss by Major Decision 18-7 to D. Leffers
Loss by Decision 11-4 to S. Levitz
Win by Decision 9-4 over G. Manley
Win by Decision 10-5 over C. Watts
Loss by Decision 10-6 to E. Fitch
Loss by Pin :50 to J. Alexander
10
Garrett Manley | Bellmont
Junior | Jay County

Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to E. Chacon
Win by Decision 6-3 over G. Owens
Loss by Decision 9-4 to W. Wells
Loss by Pin :27 to E. Chacon
Loss by Pin 4:38 to J. Smith
152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Alex Currie | Adams Central
Junior | Jay County

2020 7th at 145lbs
2021 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Pin 1:14 over A. Dull
Win by Decision 7-3 over T. Morrisett
Win by Pin 0:47 over J. Jones
Win by Pin 1:23 over C. Leech
Win by Pin 0:32 over G. Carandante
Loss by Decision 7-4 to R. Sheets
Loss by Decision 7-2 to T. Conley
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over J. Mobley
2
Aidan Hardcastle | Oak Hill
Senior | Peru

2020 Qualifier at 152lbs
2021 7th at 152lbs

Win by Pin over B. Henry
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over J. Fletcher
Win by Pin over G. Carandante
Win by Pin 3:02 over T. Morrisett
Win by Pin over W. Shafer
3
Evan Ulrick | Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2020 Qualifier at 145lbs
2021 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 8-3 over E. Otto
Win by Pin 5:44 over B. Mudrack
Win by Decision 4-0 over E. Talamantez
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Fletcher
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over C. Bengtson
Win by Pin 3:26 over G. Mallery
Win by Decision 6-0 over K. Cope
Win by Pin 3:34 over B. Pittman
Win by Decision 2-0 over E. Hilger
Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Carrington
4
AJ Dull | South Adams
Junior | Jay County

2020 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Pin 1:14 to A. Currie
Win by Pin 3:41 over M. Tippmann
Win by Pin 2:20 over W. Shafer
Win by Decision 12-10 over G. Phillips
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to L. Calderon
5

Loss by Decision 7-3 to A. Currie
Win by Pin over M. Tippmann
Loss by Pin 3:12 to J. Estrada
Loss by Pin 3:02 to A. Hardcastle
6
Brayden Mudrack | Fort Wayne Northrop
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Loss by Decision 9-7 to M. Tippmann
Loss by Pin 5:44 to E. Ulrick
Win by Decision 9-4 over E. Talamantez
Loss by Decision 13-6 to J. Roemer
Win by Pin 1:50 over C. Wagner
7
Michael Tippmann | Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Win by Major Decision 12-4 over E. Talamantez
Win by Decision 9-7 over B. Mudrack
Loss by Pin to T. Morrisett
Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Fletcher
Loss by Pin 3:41 to A. Dull
Win by Decision 10-5 over E. Talamantez
8
Jonah Jones | Monroe Central
Junior | Jay County

Win by Pin 3:16 over A. Wills
Loss by Pin 0:47 to A. Currie
Loss by Pin to G. Phillips
Win by Decision 8-0 over J. Payne
Loss by Pin to G. Phillips
9
Chase Leech | Garrett
Freshman | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2021 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 10-3 over G. Mallery
Loss by Decision 5-4 to K. Mabie
Win by Decision 7-3 over E. Talamantez
Loss by Pin 1:23 to A. Currie
Loss by Decision 6-1 to H. Shepherd
10
Elijah Talamantez | Fort Wayne Snider
Junior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to M. Tippmann
Loss by Pin 3:37 to E. Chacon
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to H. Shepherd
Loss by Decision 4-0 to E. Ulrick
Loss by Decision 9-4 to B. Mudrack
Loss by Decision 10-5 to M. Tippmann
Loss by Decision 7-3 to C. Leech
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Eli Hilger | Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2020 Qualifier at 152lbs
2021 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Decision 4-3 over M. Spencer
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over B. Buckley
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over A. Jones
Win by Decision 11-4 over M. Spencer
Loss by Decision 2-0 to E. Ulrick
Win by Decision 14-11 over C. Chavez
2
Landon Buchanan | Jimtown
Junior | Goshen

2021 8th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Chavez
Loss by Decision 3-2 TB-1 to P. Eastin
Win by Decision 3-0 over K. Lone
Win by Decision 10-7 over E. Johnson
Win by Pin 1:48 over J. Hernandez
Win by Decision 6-2 over K. Cope
3

2019 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to E. Hilger
Win by Pin 1:25 over R. Sheets
Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to N. Cicciarelli
4
Kaden Lone | NorthWood
Sophomore | Goshen

Win by Pin 1:39 over B. Pittman
Win by Decision 7-1 over B. Pittman
Loss by Decision 3-0 to L. Buchanan
Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Chavez
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over T. Anderson
5
Mekhi Spencer | Fort Wayne Snider
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Loss by Decision 4-3 to E. Hilger
Loss by Decision 11-4 to E. Hilger
6
Eli Johnson | Norwell
Junior | Jay County

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Pin 4:51 over R. Sheets
Loss by Decision 10-7 to L. Buchanan
Win by Decision over J. Fletcher
Win by Pin 5:16 over C. Chavez
7
Kolin Cope | Garrett
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Loss by Decision 10-8 SV-1 to A. Steenbeke
Loss by Decision 6-2 to L. Buchanan
Win by Decision 4-1 over I. Friedt
Loss by Decision 6-0 to E. Ulrick
8
Isaac Friedt | Bellmont
Junior | Jay County

Loss by Decision 11-7 to R. Sheets
Loss by Decision 4-1 to K. Cope
Loss by Pin 1:48 to A. Steenbeke
Win by Pin 3:24 over R. Sheets
9
Ryan Sheets | Columbia City
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Win by Decision 11-7 over I. Friedt
Loss by Pin 4:51 to E. Johnson
Loss by Pin 1:25 to B. Buckley
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Salary
Win by Decision 7-4 over A. Currie
Loss by Pin 3:24 to I. Friedt
10
Austin Jones | Cowan
Junior | Jay County

Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to E. Hilger
Win by Pin 3:24 over J. Hernandez
170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1

2020 Qualifier at 170lbs
2021 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Pin 0:45 over T. Currie
Win by Decision 9-4 over A. Mullinax
Win by Pin 4:31 over K. Cardwell
Win by Decision 5-1 over N. Tattini
Win by Pin 4:00 over K. Malone-Johnson
Win by Pin 4:30 over J. Thompson
2
Clayton Lundy | Elkhart
Senior | Goshen

2020 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 8-2 to P. Eastin
Win by Decision 7-3 over D. Pugliese
Win by Decision 10-5 over A. Deming
Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Hunter
Loss by Decision 5-3 to P. Eastin
3
Jacob Kreager | Fort Wayne Snider
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Pin 3:12 over S. Delaney
Win by Pin 3:59 over C. McGinnis
Win by Pin 4:53 over S. Delaney
Loss by Decision 4-0 to A. Lockwood
4
Matthew Morris | Fort Wayne South Side
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Win by Decision 12-7 over S. Delaney
Win by Decision 12-6 over J. Graden
Loss by Pin 2:43 to S. Ortel
Win by Decision 8-6 over J. Blake
5
Kainen Malone-Johnson | Marion
Senior | Peru

Loss by Pin 4:00 to B. Porter
Win by Pin 3:30 over J. Thompson
6
Lucas Fox | Delta
Senior | Jay County

Win by Major Decision 14-3 over T. Currie
Loss by Decision 9-4 to J. Shafer
Win by Decision 8-7 over C. McGinnis
7
Kyle Cardwell | Northwestern
Senior | Peru

Win by Pin 2:30 over A. Deming
Loss by Pin 4:31 to B. Porter
8
Alton Mullinax | Columbia City
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Win by Decision 13-11 over J. Graden
Loss by Decision 9-4 to B. Porter
Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Currie
Loss by Decision to I. Brege
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over A. Mowery
9
Jared Blake | Maconaquah
Senior | Peru

Loss by Decision 8-6 to M. Morris
10
Trevor Currie | Adams Central
Freshman | Jay County

Loss by Pin 0:45 to B. Porter
Win by Decision 10-5 over S. Delaney
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to L. Fox
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Mullinax
Loss by Decision 3:31 to S. Delaney
Loss by Pin 2:22 to C. Summersett
182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Christian Summersett | South Adams
Senior | Jay County

Loss by Pin to C. Harris
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over A. Deming
Win by Pin 2:22 over T. Currie
Win by Pin 5:26 over B. Wenk
2
Jacob Saylor | New Haven
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2021 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to I. Brege
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over J. Graden
3
Tyler Walden | Garrett
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

4
Andrew Lockwood | Northridge
Senior | Goshen

Loss by Decision 4-0 to C. Timmerman
Loss by Major Decision 21-7 to B. Hall
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Kreager
5
Jett Thompson | Oak Hill
Senior | Peru

2021 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Decision 12-5 over B. Fronk
Loss by Pin 3:30 to K. Malone-Johnson
Loss by Pin 4:30 to B. Porter
6
Kymani Howard | Kokomo
Junior | Peru

Loss by Pin to J. Summers
7
Isaiah Brege | Norwell
Senior | Jay County

Win by Decision 10-7 over H. Page
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over J. Saylor
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over B. Wenk
Win by Decision over A. Mullinax
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Graden
8
Alex Deming | Rochester
Freshman | Peru

Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to B. Hammer
Loss by Pin 2:30 to K. Cardwell
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to C. Summersett
Loss by Decision 10-5 to C. Lundy
Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to T. Hunter
9
Jackson Ingenito | Daleville
Junior | Jay County

Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Wenk
Loss by Decision 13-9 to J. Williams
10
Bryce Wenk | Jay County
Freshman | Jay County

Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to D. Schmidt
Win by Decision 7-5 over A. Mowery
Win by Decision 4-3 SV over H. Page
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to I. Brege
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Ingenito
Win by Decision 9-8 over J. Williams
Loss by Pin 5:26 to C. Summersett
Loss by Major Decision 16-3 to M. Broom
195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Matt Lepper | Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2020 Qualifier at 195lbs
2021 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Pin 2:34 over M. Norman
Loss by Pin 5:54 to J. Grange
Win by Decision 6-3 over D. Merriman
Win by Decision 8-5 over M. Broom
Loss by Pin 5:56 to B. Carrington
2
Ibrahim Khaoucha | Northridge
Senior | Goshen

2020 Qualifier at 195lbs
2021 6th at 195lbs

Win by Pin 2:36 over G. Sandefur
Loss by Decision 10-4 to I. Benjamin
Win by Pin 1:30 over J. Lewis
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over T. Hunter
3
Blake Heyerly | Adams Central
Junior | Jay County

2021 8th at 195lbs

Win by Pin 1:28 over L. Cox
Win by Pin 0:48 over C. Wyatt
Win by Pin 0:18 over C. Specht
Win by Pin 1:56 over S. VanWagner
4
Keaton Grider | Fort Wayne South Side
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Harris
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over C. Harris
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Harris
Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Hinton
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Brames
5
Cooper Harris | Fort Wayne Concordia
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Grider
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to K. Grider
Loss by Decision 5-3 to K. Grider
Win by Pin over C. Summersett
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over H. Prahl
6
Tim Hunter | Jimtown
Senior | Goshen

Win by Major Decision 12-4 over A. Al-Khalil
Loss by Decision 8-3 to J. Grange
Win by Decision 10-5 over A. Al-Khalil
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to B. Ritzert
Win by Decision 8-4 over D. Merriman
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to I. Khaoucha
Loss by Decision 2-0 to C. Lundy
Win by Decision 7-5 SV-1 over A. Deming
7
Logan Cox | Northfield
Senior | Peru

Loss by Pin 1:28 to B. Heyerly
Win by Pin over N. Swango
8
Jacob Behm | Fremont
Junior | Goshen

Loss by Decision 11-9 to D. Merriman
9
Henry Kukelhan | Bellmont
Sophomore | Jay County

Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Prahl
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over D. Merriman
Win by Decision 6-5 over R. Bravo
10
Ramon Bravo | Jay County
Junior | Jay County

Loss by Decision 6-5 to H. Kukelhan
Loss by Decision 9-5 to B. Ritzert
Loss by Pin 1:24 to H. Filipovich
220lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Isaac Benjamin | NorthWood
Junior | Goshen

Win by Major Decision 16-2 over J. Thomas
Win by Decision 10-4 over I. Khaoucha
Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Thomas
2
Kyler Bills | Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Loss by Default to C. Wyatt
Loss by Pin :31 to T. Ruhlman
Win by Decision 10-5 over P. Kendall
Win by Pin 2:29 over S. VanWagner
Loss by Decision 10-5 to B. Babcock
3
Brady Beck | Rochester
Freshman | Peru

Win by Decision 10-2 over M. Higgins
Win by Pin Fall 3:49 over J. Creason
Win by Decision 2-1 over M. Higgins
Loss by Decision 1-0 to C. Jenkins
Win by Pin 3:34 over C. Wyatt
4
Micah Higgins | Northfield
Senior | Peru

Loss by Decision 10-2 to B. Beck
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Wyatt
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Wyatt
Loss by Decision 2-1 to B. Beck
5
Chance Harris | Fort Wayne Concordia
Sophomore | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Loss by Pin 3:36 to J. Hinton
Win by Decision 2-1 SV-1 over J. Hinton
6
Julante Hinton | Fort Wayne Northrop
Freshman | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin 3:36 over C. Harris
Win by Decision 8-5 over C. Wyatt
Loss by Decision 2-1 SV-1 to C. Harris
Win by Decision 6-4 over K. Grider
Win by Major Decision 11-4 over L. Lee
Win by Pin 3:47 over P. Smitley
7
Chad Wyatt | Wabash
Junior | Peru

Loss by Decision 3-1 to M. Higgins
Win by Default over K. Bills
Loss by Decision 8-5 to J. Hinton
Win by Pin 5:08 over H. Allen
Loss by Pin 0:48 to B. Heyerly
Loss by Decision 4-2 to M. Higgins
Loss by Pin 3:34 to B. Beck
8
RJ Dilbone | Fremont
Senior | Goshen

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 9-6 to S. VanWagner
Win by Pin 3:35 over H. Allen
Win by Major Decision 4-14 over H. Allen
Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Brames
Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Brames
9
Coy Brames | Angola
Junior | Goshen

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin 1:09 over S. VanWagner
Win by Pin 5:20 over S. VanWagner
Loss by Decision 8-2 to R. Dilbone
Loss by Decision 6-5 to R. Dilbone
Loss by Decision 7-2 to K. Grider
10
Kasey Smith | Oak Hill
Senior | Peru

Win by Pin over J. Creason
Loss by Pin 3:33 to M. Fishback
285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Reeve Muncie | Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2020 5th at 285lbs
2021 1st at 285lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Erb
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Donati
Win by Decision 8-3 over M. Platonov
2
Braydon Erb | Western
Senior | Peru

2020 7th at 285lbs
2021 5th at 285lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over R. Muncie
Win by Pin 1:20 over N. Moss
3
Brandon Villafuerte | Angola
Junior | Goshen

2021 Qualifier at 285lbs

4
Blake Herr | NorthWood
Senior | Goshen

Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Binder
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to J. Streck
5
Jon Louden | New Haven
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

6
Marshall Fishback | Rochester
Junior | Peru

Win by Pin 4:17 over J. Sommer
Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Sommer
Win by Pin 2:38 over S. Bueno
Win by Pin 3:33 over K. Smith
7
Jason Orr | Muncie Central
Junior | Jay County

Win by Pin over C. Lewis
Win by Pin over C. Lewis
Loss by Pin to M. Comado
8
Jacob Sommer | Elkhart
Senior | Goshen

2021 Qualifier at 285lbs

Loss by Pin :59 to B. Donati
Loss by Pin 4:17 to M. Fishback
Loss by Pin :30 to H. Whitenack
Loss by Decision 6-4 to M. Fishback
Loss by Pin :18 to S. Bueno
Win by Decision 4-2 over P. Kendall
9
Carter Lewis | South Adams
Senior | Jay County

Loss by Pin to J. Orr
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over L. Nahrwold-Settle
Loss by Pin to J. Orr
10
Logan Nahrwold-Settle | Fort Wayne Concordia
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to C. Lewis



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.