Fort Wayne
January 2, 2019
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 14-8 to N. Lykins Win by Pin over N. Lykins Win by Pin 1:46 over B. Vest Win by Major Decision 10-1 over H. Brady Win by Tech Fall 3:29 (20-3) over E. Garza Win by Major Decision 10-0 over T. Linser Win by Pin over P. Bowland Win by Tech Fall 20-4 over M. Chase Win by Pin 2:57 over A. Aidan State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 2:35 (21-6) over L. Bauman Win by Tech Fall 4:29 (18-3) over T. Curtis Win by Pin 0:51 over C. Overby Win by Major Decision 16-7 over N. Mosier Win by Pin 4:54 over N. Mosier Win by Pin 2:32 over B. Clark Win by Pin 2:57 over J. Brooks Win by Decision 9-5 over H. Brady |
|||
2 |
2019 8th at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over T. Linser Loss by Pin 3:00 to T. Tishner Loss by Decision 12-9 to E. Holloway Win by Pin 3:42 over T. Stapleton State Tournament Loss by Decision 8-2 to E. Holloway Win by Pin 3:26 over T. Stapleton Loss by Decision 7-6 to T. Linser Win by Pin 1:09 over P. Bowland Win by Pin 2:53 over E. Kamer Loss by Pin 2:57 to I. Ruble |
|||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
2022 7th at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 8-4 over G. Davis Loss by Decision 10-6 to S. Levitz Win by Decision 6-0 over B. Baker Win by Pin 4:36 over E. Evan Loss by Decision 13-6 to C. Watts Win by Decision 11-8 over S. Hart Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Miller Win by Pin 1:32 over S. Levitz State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-5 to S. Levitz Win by Pin 5:19 over J. Belhumeur Win by Default For. over B. Miller Win by Pin 3:50 over S. Levitz Loss by Decision 5-2 to T. Abbott Win by Pin 3:11 over T. Galvin Win by Decision 7-5 over B. Arthur |
|||
5 |
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Z. Walker Win by Decision 4-3 over B. Denton Loss by Decision TB-1 4-3 to L. Stuckman Loss by Decision 3-0 to M. Kallimani State Tournament Win by Decision 6-1 over A. Hawkins Win by Major Decision 12-1 over B. Hagewood Loss by Decision 8-2 to L. Bertsch Win by Major Decision 9-1 over H. Williams Win by Decision 4-3 over E. Reiley Loss by Decision 5-1 to L. Uhlman |
|||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
2 |
|
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
4 |
2021 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2019 7th at 113lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 3:56 over A. Hawkins Win by Decision 6-1 over G. Cook Loss by Decision 7-5 to T. Wood Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over L. Uhlman Win by Pin 1:53 over C. Bollenbacher State Tournament Win by Pin 3:32 over E. Reiley Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Uhlman Win by Pin 3:23 over E. Reiley Win by Tech Fall 5:44 (17-2) over L. Uhlman Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Graber Win by Tech Fall 2:56 (16-1) over N. Knopp Win by Pin 1:30 over A. Hawkins Loss by Decision 7-1 to D. Stroud |
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 7th at 120lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 152lbs |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2016 7th at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2016 6th at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2020 7th at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Dull Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Apps Win by Pin 1:41 over K. Lounsbury Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Logan Win by Pin 1:07 over K. Howard Win by Major Decision 14-1 over E. Arsini Win by Decision 5-2 over T. DuPont Win by Pin 2:45 over G. Manley Win by Major Decision 12-1 over B. Porter Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Dull State Tournament Win by Decision 6-0 over A. Dull Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Dull Win by Decision 8-3 over R. Reazon Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to M. Betz Win by Pin 1:10 over E. Arsini Win by Pin 1:48 over G. Gard Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Leech |
|||
7 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Pin over K. Howard Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Perez-Xochipa Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over C. Brown Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Porter Win by Decision 5-3 overtime over R. Cast Win by Decision 8-3 over L. LeClerc Win by Major Decision 10-0 over V. Tinoco Win by Major Decision 17-8 over A. Cashman Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over V. Tinoco Win by Decision 13-3 over C. Kirk Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Cashman State Tournament Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Porter Win by Pin 1:43 over C. Seifert Loss by Pin 1:31 to B. Porter Win by Decision 11-5 over Z. France Win by Pin 2:44 over A. Christner Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Buchanan |
|||
8 |
|
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
2 |
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
3 |
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
6 |
2020 4th at 138lbs |
||||
7 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
8 |
2019 Qualifier at 132lbs |
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
2 |
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 6th at 119lbs(MI) |
||||
4 |
2018 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
7 |
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
8 |
|
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
3 |
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2020 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 6th at 152lbs |
||||
3 |
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2020 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Pin over K. Howard Win by Decision 5-1 over H. Shepherd State Tournament Win by Decision 4-2 over H. Shepherd Win by Pin 1:31 over H. Shepherd Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Buchanan Win by Pin 2:45 over M. Summersett Win by Pin 4:46 over L. Detwiler Win by Decision 5-1 over E. Johnson |
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 2nd at 170lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
6 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2020 6th at 160lbs |
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
|
||||
2 |
|
||||
3 |
2019 8th at 170lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 8th at 170lbs |
||||
2 |
2017 7th at 145lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 8th at 182lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2019 Qualifier at 182lbs |
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 8th at 195lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 6th at 195lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 7th at 195lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
6 |
2019 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 6th at 220lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 7th at 285lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
6 |
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
|
||||
2 |
|
||||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 5th at 285lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 8th at 285lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|