Jump to content

Fort Wayne
Sign in to follow this  

December 12, 2018


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Trey Sturgill | Peru | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

2. Preston Teusch | Huntington North | Junior

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs

3. Isaac Ruble | Bellmont | Sophomore

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

4. Jared Brooks | Wabash | Sophomore

2019 8th at 106lbs

5. Andrew Todd | Yorktown | Sophomore

6. Ben Miller | Lakeland | Sophomore

7. Sean Johnson | Elkhart Central |

8. Gage Cline | Muncie Central | Junior

113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Isaac Weimer | West Noble |

2. Jett Boots | Angola | Senior

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs

3. Justin Puckett | Northridge | Junior

4. Justin Brantley | Western | Junior

5. Harper Dedman | Oak Hill | Junior

2019 7th at 113lbs

6. Brady Ester | Fort Wayne Snider | Senior

7. Landon Bertsch | Bluffton | Sophomore

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs

8. Jacob Veatch | Leo | Junior

120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kade Zadylak | Norwell |

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs

2. Evan Beasley | Northridge |

2019 7th at 120lbs

3. Beau Humphrey | Fort Wayne Snider | Senior

2019 Qualifier at 120lbs

4. Ethan Higgins | Wabash | Junior

5. Michael Rupp | South Adams | Senior

6. Chandler Ciscell | Western | Senior

7. Aidan Hardcastle | Oak Hill | Junior

8. Darryn Kuhl | Huntington North | Senior

126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown |

2016 7th at 106lbs
2017 1st at 106lbs
2018 1st at 113lbs
2019 4th at 126lbs

2. Hunter Watts | Jimtown |

2016 6th at 106lbs
2017 2nd at 113lbs
2018 1st at 120lbs
2019 3rd at 126lbs

3. Kyle Lawson | Bellmont | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs

4. Ian Heath | Leo | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2019 5th at 126lbs

5. Payne Blackburn | Delta | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs

6. Tonner Johnson | Norwell | Senior

7. Alex Currie | Adams Central | Sophomore

8. Hayden Shepherd | Western | Sophomore

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs

132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Matt Gimson | Jimtown |

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2018 8th at 132lbs
2019 4th at 132lbs

2. Hunter Cottingham | Western | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs
2019 Qualifier at 132lbs

3. Chris Schuller | Central Noble |

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

4. Elijah Chacon | New Haven | Junior

5. Ricky Haught | Huntington North |

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

6. Owen Krider | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

2019 Qualifier at 132lbs

7. Tallan Morrisett | Eastern (Greentown) | Junior

8. Zach Burrell | Angola |

138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Conner Gimson | Jimtown |

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2018 5th at 138lbs
2019 3rd at 138lbs

2. Tanner Schoeff | Central Noble |

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

3. Nick Buchanan | Prairie Heights | Senior

2018 6th at 119lbs

4. Dylan Goudy | Western |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

5. Adam Ledesma | East Noble |

6. Logan Mosser | Adams Central |

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2019 Qualifier at 132lbs

7. William Fiechter | Southern Wells | Senior

2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

8. Macaiah White | Eastern (Greentown) |

2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Logan Macklin | Adams Central |

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs2019 5th at 145lbs

2. Aaron McKinley | Maconaquah | Senior

3. Jake Jenkins | Homestead |

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs

4. Ryan Rasler | Prairie Heights |

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs

5. Josh Beeks | Southern Wells | Senior

6. Tytus Morrisett | Eastern (Greentown) | Senior

7. Tanner Stacey | East Noble |

8. Jordan Schricker | Jay County |

152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown |

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 Qualifier at 152lbs

2. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs
2019 7th at 152lbs

3. Jon Ruble | Bellmont |

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2019 4th at 160lbs

4. Isiah Levitz | Prairie Heights | Senior

2019 6th at 152lbs

5. Haydn Prater | Rochester | Senior

6. Ethan Mason | Tri-Central | Senior

7. Kamden Goering | Elkhart Memorial | Senior
8. Brodie Porter | Eastern (Greentown) | Sophomore

160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jackson Pettigrew | Columbia City | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs

2. Drew Sailors | Rochester |

2019 Qualifier at 160lbs

3. Julius Graber | Northridge |

4. Joe Parrish | Homestead | Senior

2019 Qualifier at 160lbs

5. Jadon Crisp | Central Noble |

6. Thomas Hemmelgarn | Jay County |

7. Jed Perry | Southern Wells | Senior

8. Jerry Padgett | Western | Junior

170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Delton Moore | Manchester |

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs

2. Clayton Fielden | Garrett | Senior

2019 2nd at 170lbs

3. Laik Minnick | Eastside |

4. Parker Bates | Adams Central |

5. Zane Gilbreath | Rochester |

2019 8th at 170lbs

6. Clayton Lundy | Elkhart Memorial | Junior

7. Luke Lechner | Western |

8. Bryce Buckley | Eastern (Greentown) | Junior

2019 Qualifier at 170lbs

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Mason Winner | Jay County | Senior

2017 7th at 145lbs
2018 8th at 160lbs
2019 5th at 182lbs

2. Jake Lone | NorthWood | Senior

2018 8th at 170lbs
2019 6th at 182lbs

3. Caden Friedt | Bellmont | Senior

4. Bradley Rosman | Oak Hill |

2019 8th at 182lbs

5. Kyler Funk | Mississinewa | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs

6. Bryce Baker | Rochester |

7. Garrett Hetzner | Eastern (Greentown) |

8. Brandon Bergman | Lakeland |

195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Charlie Agnew | Huntington North |

2019 8th at 195lbs

2. Stewart Mossholder | Oak Hill |

2019 7th at 195lbs

3. Andrew Abbott | Muncie Central |

4. Cale Gray | Norwell | Senior

2019 6th at 195lbs

5. Tristen Martz | New Haven | Senior

6. Nathaniel Lykins | Jay County | Senior

7. Justin Poeppel | Leo |

8. Jon Messer | Prairie Heights |

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jayden Elwood | Leo |

2019 Qualifier at 220lbs

2. Levi Leffers | Central Noble |

2018 6th at 220lbs
2019 7th at 220lbs

3. Victor Lee | Marion |

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

4. Braydon Erb | Western | Junior

5. Christian Graft | Huntington North |

2019 Qualifier at 220lbs

6. Reese Wicker | Churubusco | Senior

2019 Qualifier at 220lbs

7. Keegan Miller | Eastside | Senior

8. Tyson Enis | Yorktown | Senior

285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Holden Parsons | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs
2019 7th at 285lbs

2. Chase Leeper | Eastside | Senior

3. Will Swartz | Fort Wayne Snider |

4. Reeve Muncie | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior

5. Vince Yoder | Fairfield |

2019 8th at 285lbs

6. Brian Bergman | Lakeland |

7. Adam Bowman | Maconaquah |

8. Lane Eubank | Western |

Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.