Jump to content

Fort Wayne
Sign in to follow this  

November 24, 2018


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Trey Sturgill | Peru
Senior | Peru

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 8th at 113lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Kinney
Win by Pin 5:19 over Brooks
Win by Pin 2:15 over Olson
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Schammert
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Purvis
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Anthony
Win by Pin 2:27 over Cornewell
2. Preston Teusch | Huntington North
Junior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Default to Heath
Win by Pin over Miller
Win by Decision 3-0 over Simone
Win by Pin :51 over Higgins
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Sprague
3. Rasheek Bonds | Goshen
Senior | Goshen

Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to Watson
Loss by Pin 2:49 to Harreld
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Shelton
Win by Decision 9-2 over Ruemler
4. Jacob Veatch | Leo
Junior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Win by Decision 4-3 over Ester
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over Tom
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Scott
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to Simone
5. Isaac Ruble | Bellmont
Sophomore | Jay County

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 2nd at 106lbs

Win by Pin 3:27 over Malott
Win by Decision 12-7 over Brady
Win by Pin 1:09 over Turner
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Goin
Win by Pin 3:45 over Triana
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over Stuckman
Win by Major Decision 18-4 over Brady
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over Malott
6. Gage Cline | Muncie Central
Junior | Jay County

Loss by Pin 1:47 to Reiley
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Isaac Weimer | West Noble
|

2. Jett Boots | Angola
Senior | Goshen

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 OT to Miller
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Dedman
Win by Decision 5-3 SV over Puckett
Win by Pin 1:51 over Tom
Win by Decision 4-3 over Miller
3. Harper Dedman | Oak Hill
Junior | Peru

2019 7th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over Boots
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over Fox
Win by Decision 6-2 over Long
4. Andrew Hutker | Bellmont
|

5. Brady Ester | Fort Wayne Snider
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Veatch
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over Tom
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Hall
Win by Decision 7-2 over Padilla
Win by Decision 7-5 over Fogarty
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Puckett
Loss by Pin 2:42 to Higgins
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to Puckett
6. Justin Brantley | Western
Junior | Peru

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Brooks
Win by Decision 6-2 over Weimer
Win by Decision 7-0 over Wilburn
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Brooks
Win by Decision 5-0 over Kellogg
7. Jake Hull | Fremont
Senior | Goshen

8. Darryn Kuhl | Huntington North
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Loss by Major Decision 16-2 to Stroud
Loss by Pin to Pierson
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to Mark
Win by Pin :09 over Malott
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kade Zadylak | Norwell
|

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs

2. Aidan Hardcastle | Oak Hill
Junior | Peru

2020 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Morrisett
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Sheets
Win by Pin over Smithers
Win by Decision 7-2 over Morrisett
Win by Decision 5-2 over Carrington
Win by Pin 1:29 over Kline
3. Ethan Higgins | Wabash
Junior | Peru

2020 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Pin :51 to Teusch
Win by Pin 2:42 over Ester
Win by Decision 6-2 over Belt
Win by Decision 6-2 over Belt
4. Justin Puckett | Northridge
Junior | Goshen

Loss by Pin 2:33 to Seltzer
Win by Pin 6:00 over Cortez
Win by Decision 5-4 over Ester
Loss by Decision 8-3 SV-1 to Hall
Loss by Decision 5-3 SV to Boots
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over Ester
5. Michael Rupp | South Adams
Senior | Jay County

Loss by Decision 1-0 to Bertsch
6. Chandler Ciscell | Western
Senior | Peru

Loss by Decision 7-4 to Shearer
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Pierson
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Vital
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Brooks
7. DeAundre James | Fort Wayne Northrop
|

8. Chandler Shearer | Garrett
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Loss by Decision 8-0 to Reister
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Reister
Win by Decision 9-3 over Litchfield
Win by Decision 7-4 over Ciscell
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to Gonzalez
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Garcia
Win by Decision 13-10 over Litchfield
Win by Decision 5-3 over Malott
126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown
|

2016 7th at 106lbs
2017 1st at 106lbs
2018 1st at 113lbs
2019 4th at 126lbs

2. Hunter Watts | Jimtown
|

2016 6th at 106lbs
2017 2nd at 113lbs
2018 1st at 120lbs
2019 3rd at 126lbs

3. Kyle Lawson | Bellmont
Senior | Jay County

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 4-1 over Chacon
Win by Decision 4-2 over Orman
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Koontz
Win by Pin 2:57 over Levitz
Win by Pin 1:40 over Tattini
Loss by Major Decision 18-7 to Nisley
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over Burns
Win by Pin 2:21 over Jackson
Win by Tech Fall 23-3 over Mason
4. Ian Heath | Leo
Junior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2019 5th at 126lbs
2020 6th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Shelton
Win by Decision 3-0 over Lloyd
Loss by Pin :28 to Cottingham
5. Payne Blackburn | Delta
Senior | Jay County

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2020 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Allen
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Langeman
6. Beau Humphrey | Fort Wayne Snider
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2019 Qualifier at 120lbs
2020 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 9-6 to Slates
Win by Decision 12-7 over Brooks
Loss by Pin 3:50 to Ruemler
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over Owens
7. Malachi Walters | Fairfield
Senior | Goshen

8. Braden Brooks | Wabash
Senior | Peru

Loss by Pin to Cottingham
Loss by Decision 9-4 to Stroud
Loss by Decision 12-7 to Humphrey
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Arthur
Win by Decision 5-0 over Ciscell
Loss by Major Decision 16-2 to Stroud
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Matt Gimson | Jimtown
|

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2018 8th at 132lbs
2019 4th at 132lbs

2. Hunter Cottingham | Western
Senior | Peru

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs
2019 Qualifier at 132lbs
2020 5th at 132lbs

Win by Pin over Brooks
Win by Pin :28 over Heath
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over Brown
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Beatty
Win by Decision 6-3 over Hickman
Win by Pin over Baylay
3. Chris Schuller | Central Noble
|

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

4. Evan Beasley | Northridge
|

2019 7th at 120lbs

5. Owen Krider | Carroll(Fort Wayne)
|

2019 Qualifier at 132lbs

6. Tallan Morrisett | Eastern (Greentown)
Junior | Peru

Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to Hardcastle
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Hardcastle
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Beeks
7. Cade Cox | Cass
|

8. Adam Hooley | Northridge
|

138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Conner Gimson | Jimtown
|

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2018 5th at 138lbs
2019 3rd at 138lbs

2. Nick Buchanan | Prairie Heights
Senior |

2018 6th at 119lbs

3. Tanner Schoeff | Central Noble
|

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

4. Dylan Goudy | Western
|

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

5. Logan Mosser | Adams Central
|

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2019 Qualifier at 132lbs

6. Ricky Haught | Huntington North
|

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

7. William Fiechter | Southern Wells
Senior | Jay County

2019 Qualifier at 138lbs
2020 8th at 145lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Currie
Win by Pin 1:24 over Jones
Loss by Decision 8-7 to Poindexter
Win by Decision 8-3 over Lindamood
Win by Decision 4-2 over Currie
Win by Decision 5-2 over Dull
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over Henry
8. Adam Ledesma | East Noble
|

145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ryan Rasler | Prairie Heights
|

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs

2. Tytus Morrisett | Eastern (Greentown)
Senior | Peru

2020 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Pin 4:36 over Duncan
3. Aaron McKinley | Maconaquah
Senior | Peru

Loss by Decision 2-1 to Hilger
4. Ethan Mason | Tri-Central
Senior | Peru

2020 Qualifier at 152lbs

5. Zach Burrell | Angola
|

6. Braxton Rodrigues | Goshen
|

7. Jake Jenkins | Homestead
|

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs

8. Jordan Schricker | Jay County
|

152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown
|

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 Qualifier at 152lbs

2. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne)
|

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs
2019 7th at 152lbs

3. Jon Ruble | Bellmont
|

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2019 4th at 160lbs

4. Isiah Levitz | Prairie Heights
Senior | Goshen

2019 6th at 152lbs
2020 4th at 160lbs

Win by Pin :50 over Tierney
Win by Pin over Kaiser
Win by Decision 7-2 over Schroeder
Win by Pin 4:41 over Winland
Win by Pin 3:28 over Linky
Win by Pin 1:36 over Mason
Win by Decision 7-5 over Rodgers
Win by Decision 7-3 over Goering
Win by Decision 8-3 over Tierney
Win by Major Decision 14-1 over Wireman
5. Haydn Prater | Rochester
Senior | Peru

6. Josh Beeks | Southern Wells
Senior | Jay County

Loss by Default to Hood
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Morrisett
7. Zack Bullock | Maconaquah
|

8. Jerry Padgett | Western
Junior | Peru

Loss by Pin to Porter
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Giran Kunkel | Central Noble
|

2018 8th at 145lbs

2. Logan Macklin | Adams Central
|

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
2019 5th at 145lbs

3. Jackson Pettigrew | Columbia City
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs
2020 7th at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 7-4 to Fielden
Win by Decision 6-5 over Friedt
Win by Decision 5-4 over Heyerly
Win by Decision 6-5 over Walker
4. Drew Sailors | Rochester
|

2019 Qualifier at 160lbs

5. Julius Graber | Northridge
|

6. Thomas Hemmelgarn | Jay County
|

7. Jed Perry | Southern Wells
Senior | Jay County

2020 6th at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 12-5 to Noehre
Win by Pin 3:10 over Lowe
Win by Pin 5:43 over Faurote
Win by Major Decision 18-7 over Porter
Win by Pin over Cardwell
8. Eli Elkins | Eastern (Greentown)
Senior |

170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Delton Moore | Manchester
|

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs

2. Clayton Fielden | Garrett
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2019 2nd at 170lbs
2020 2nd at 170lbs

Win by Pin :25 over McKinley
Win by Decision 7-4 over Pettigrew
Win by Decision 3-2 over Layman
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Neff
Loss by Pin 2:50 to Ruhlman
Win by Decision 3-2 over Wagner
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over McKinley
Win by Pin 2:21 over Graden
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over Faurote
3. Laik Minnick | Eastside
|

4. Chandler Chapman | Jay County
|

2019 Qualifier at 195lbs

5. Parker Bates | Adams Central
|

6. Garrett Hetzner | Eastern (Greentown)
|

7. Zane Gilbreath | Rochester
|

2019 8th at 170lbs

8. Clayton Lundy | Elkhart Memorial
Junior | Goshen

2020 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to Calhoun
Loss by Tech Fall 23-8 to Calhoun
Loss by Decision 6-1 to Neff
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to Calhoun
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over Poynter
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Wagner
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over Jones
182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Mason Winner | Jay County
Senior | Jay County

2017 7th at 145lbs
2018 8th at 160lbs
2019 5th at 182lbs
2020 5th at 182lbs

Win by Pin 0:44 over Heyerly
Win by Decision 5-0 over McCloud
Win by Decision 4-0 over Friedt
2. Jake Lone | NorthWood
Senior | Goshen

2018 8th at 170lbs
2019 6th at 182lbs
2020 2nd at 182lbs

Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to Walker
Win by Pin 2:13 over Walton
Win by Pin 1:02 over Buchanan
Win by Decision 3-2 over White
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Calhoun
3. Caden Friedt | Bellmont
Senior | Jay County

2020 8th at 195lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over Heyerly
Win by Decision 5-3 over McCloud
Win by Pin 2:45 over Constable
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Parker
Win by Decision 9-4 over Buchanan
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Warren
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Winner
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over Walker
4. Bryce Baker | Rochester
|

5. Bradley Rosman | Oak Hill
|

2019 8th at 182lbs

6. Garrett Hetzner | Eastern (Greentown)
|

7. Justin Poeppel | Leo
|

8. Braxton Wright | Union City
Senior | Jay County

195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Charlie Agnew | Huntington North
|

2019 8th at 195lbs

2. Kyler Funk | Mississinewa
Senior | Peru

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs
2020 7th at 195lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over Bakeis
Loss by Pin 2:43 to Allred
Win by Pin 2:47 over Kahl
Loss by Pin 1:04 to Allred
3. Stewart Mossholder | Oak Hill
|

2019 7th at 195lbs

4. Andrew Abbott | Muncie Central
|

5. Cale Gray | Norwell
Senior | Jay County

2019 6th at 195lbs
2020 6th at 220lbs

6. Brandon Bergman | Lakeland
|

7. Lawrence Davis | Fort Wayne North Side
|

8. Nathaniel Lykins | Jay County
Senior | Jay County

220lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jayden Elwood | Leo
|

2019 Qualifier at 220lbs

2. Levi Leffers | Central Noble
|

2018 6th at 220lbs
2019 7th at 220lbs

3. Victor Lee | Marion
|

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

4. Braydon Erb | Western
Junior | Peru

2020 7th at 285lbs

Win by Pin 3:41 over Hathaway
Win by Pin over Busch
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Irick
Win by Decision 6-0 over Toth
Loss by Pin 5:24 to Hubbard
Win by Decision 6-4 over Crider
5. Brady Pease | Delta
|

6. Christian Graft | Huntington North
|

2019 Qualifier at 220lbs

7. Reese Wicker | Churubusco
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2019 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin pin 2:53 over Miller
Win by Pin pin 4:00 over Miller
Win by Decision 3-1 over Bills
8. Keegan Miller | Eastside
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Loss by Pin pin 2:53 to Wicker
Win by Tech Fall 20-4 over Bergman
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Bills
Loss by Pin pin 4:00 to Wicker
Win by Pin pin 4:28 over DeLapaz
285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Holden Parsons | Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior | Pendleton Heights

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs
2019 7th at 285lbs
2020 1st at 285lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Hartwell
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Hartwell
Win by Decision 7-3 over Hubbard
Win by Pin 3:30 over Ralph
Win by Pin 4:59 over Addis
Loss by Decision 1-0 to DeVault
Win by Decision 5-1 over Muncie
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Dancy
Loss by Pin 1:18 to Alderson
Win by Decision 1-0 over Hubbard
2. Vince Yoder | Fairfield
|

2019 8th at 285lbs

3. Will Swartz | Fort Wayne Snider
|

4. Reeve Muncie | Carroll(Fort Wayne)
Junior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2020 5th at 285lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Hubbard
Win by Decision 7-5 over DeVault
Win by Pin 0:45 over Addis
Loss by Pin 2:15 to McLean
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Parsons
Win by Pin 1:45 over Hill
Win by Decision 8-4 over McDaniel
5. Chase Leeper | Eastside
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

6. Brian Bergman | Lakeland
|

7. Adam Bowman | Maconaquah
|

8. Lane Eubank | Western
|

Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.