Jump to content

Evansville

November 13, 2021


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Jake Hockaday

Brownsburg
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Win by Decision 7-3 over L. Rioux
Win by Pin 3:07 over C. Yant
Win by Decision 11-4 over C. Larocca
Win by Decision 14-10 over G. Jendras
Win by Pin 0:14 over R. Schmidtendorff
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over G. Clark
Win by Decision 7-2 over L. Rioux

2

Isaiah Schaefer

Evansville Mater Dei
Freshman
Evansville North Regional
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Larocca
Win by Pin 3:43 over G. Bragg
Win by Pin 2:29 over J. Elliott
Win by Pin 2:00 over R. Schmidtendorff
Win by Pin 4:57 over T. Henderson
Win by Pin 3:37 over J. Roll
Win by Major Decision 17-9 over C. Meier
Loss by Decision 14-13 to L. Rioux

3

Jackson Heaston

Indian Creek
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

Loss by Decision 5-1 to E. Seng
Win by Decision 10-4 over R. Taylor
Win by Decision 5-2 over R. Taylor
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over W. May
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Goss
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over E. Jackson
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over M. Anderson
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over I. Ash
Win by Decision 7-3 over R. Taylor

4

Luke Rioux

Avon
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional

Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Hockaday
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. O'Campo
Win by Pin 2:49 over G. Bragg
Win by Decision 14-13 over I. Schaefer
Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Hockaday

5

Donnie Feeler

Crawford County
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

6

Charlie Larocca

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional

Win by Pin over J. Elliott
Win by Decision 5-1 over O. Wilson
Loss by Decision 11-4 to J. Hockaday
Loss by Decision 7-2 to I. Schaefer
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Bragg
Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Roll
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over M. Jones
Loss by Decision 10-6 to G. Jendras
Win by Pin 3:50 over C. Meier
Win by Pin 1:34 over F. Douglas
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over G. Clark

7

Leighton Ramsey

Castle
Sophomore
Evansville North Regional

8

Rollin Douglas

Floyd Central
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

Win by Pin 3:44 over S. Aubin
Loss by Decision 4-1 to T. Henderson
Loss by Decision 5-0 to W. Hagedorn
Win by Pin 2:02 over J. Roll
Loss by Tech Fall 17-1 to E. Goss
Loss by Decision 7-5 to B. Bell
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Preston Haines

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional

Win by Pin over R. Taylor
Win by Decision 12-6 over T. Frazier
Win by Pin 0:20 over D. Bennett
Win by Decision 7-3 over E. Goss
Win by Decision 10-4 over K. Nowaczyk

2

Evan Seng

Evansville Mater Dei
Junior
Evansville North Regional

2021 5th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Dickey
Win by Decision 3-0 over E. Goss
Win by Pin 4:27 over D. Bennett
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over G. Thompson
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Heaston

3

Liam Krueger

Columbus East
Junior
Jeffersonville Regional

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Pin 3:12 over W. May
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Cortez
Win by Decision 11-6 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 9-2 to E. Dickey
Win by Decision TB-1 4-1 over T. Schammert
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over I. Ash
Win by Decision 15-3 over R. Taylor
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over L. Parsons

4

Michael LaRocca

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville Regional

Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Jason

5

Brysen Hutt

Columbus North
Sophomore
Jeffersonville Regional

6

Logan Bickel

Cascade
Junior
Mooresville Regional

Loss by Decision 9-5 to I. Ash
Loss by Major Decision 16-4 to W. Davis
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over M. Cunningham
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over I. Ash
Win by Pin 1:08 over E. Jackson

7

Bryson Rowley

Corydon Central
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Anderson
Win by Pin over T. Henderson

8

Josiah Dedeaux

Terre Haute South
Sophomore
Bloomington South Regional
Loss by Pin 3:56 to L. Bechert
Loss by Pin 1:28 to N. Lykins
Loss by Pin 2:23 to V. Kessinger
Win by Pin 4:00 over G. Sandefur
Loss by Pin 1:31 to L. Moore
Loss by Tech Fall 17-0 to N. Lykins
Loss by Pin to Z. Schreck
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Logan Miller

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2019 5th at 106lbs
2020 1st at 106lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over T. Billerman
Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Syra
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Q. Quenton
Win by Pin 5:57 over R. Courtney
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Cruz
Win by Decision 3-0 over S. Syra

2

Lane Gilbert

Sullivan
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

2020 4th at 113lbs
2021 3rd at 120lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over S. Syra
Win by Pin 1:40 over V. Kessinger
Win by Decision 9-3 over T. Billerman

3

Kamariyon Nelson

Castle
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2019 6th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 7-5 over T. Hott
Win by Pin Fall 0:28 over J. Boone
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over K. Glenn
Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Weaver

4

Blake Zirkelbach

North Posey
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2021 4th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 2-1 to T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 6-5 to R. Egli
Win by Decision 5-0 over B. Lain
Loss by Decision 9-6 to K. Glenn

5

Reese Courtney

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 7-5 to K. Leavell
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over K. Parker
Loss by Pin 5:57 to L. Miller
Loss by Decision 3-2 to T. Billerman
Win by Decision 11-8 over R. Egli
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Reyes
Win by Tech Fall 4:00 (17-0) over G. Sandefur
Win by Decision 10-7 over N. Lykins
Win by Decision 10-5 over H. Demarco
Win by Decision 2-1 over H. Brady
Loss by Pin 1:45 to V. Kessinger

6

Reed Egli

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 11-8 to R. Courtney
Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Reyes
Win by Pin 1:14 over C. Mattingly
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Zirkelbach
Win by Decision 6-0 over V. Kessinger
Loss by Pin 3:01 to V. Kessinger
Win by Pin 5:52 over B. Lain

7

Noah Lykins

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over V. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:28 over J. Dedeaux
Win by Decision 10-0 over A. Reyes
Loss by Pin to I. Ruble
Win by Major Decision 15-0 over G. Rivera
Loss by Decision 10-7 to R. Courtney
Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Reyes
Win by Decision 14-8 over I. Ruble
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over J. Dedeaux
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Thornton
Loss by Pin :25 to T. Billerman

8

Trevor Hott

Martinsville
Junior
Mooresville Regional

Win by Decision 7-3 over K. Morton
Loss by Decision 12-3 to J. Buttler
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over B. Weaver
Loss by Decision 7-5 to K. Nelson
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over J. Foxworthy
Win by Decision 9-8 over H. May
126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Joey Buttler

Whiteland
Junior
Mooresville Regional

2021 8th at 113lbs

Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over C. Wyss
Win by Decision 12-3 over T. Hott
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over M. Stanley
Win by Decision 11-5 over M. Tharpe
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over C. Wyss
Win by Pin 2:37 over C. Overby
Win by Pin 2:41 over B. Vest
Win by Decision 2-0 over G. Ingalls

2

Braden Haines

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 8th at 120lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Ingalls
Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Tharpe
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to L. Frazier
Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Vargo
Loss by Decision 10-3 to L. Frazier

3

Michael Tharpe

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to I. Ward
Loss by Decision 5-3 to B. Haines
Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Johnson
Loss by Pin 5:38 to K. Morton
Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to L. Frazier
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Johnson
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Brabender
Win by Decision 10-5 over M. Kallamani
Win by Pin 1:45 over G. Roberts
Loss by Decision 11-5 to J. Buttler
Win by Tech Fall 20-3 over C. Wyss
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Z. Zach
Loss by Decision 11-5 to I. Ward
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Thornton

4

Seth Syra

Avon
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Loss by Decision 5-0 to L. Miller
Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Gilbert
Win by Decision 4-3 over A. Reyes
Loss by Decision 3-0 to L. Miller

5

Brayden Lain

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

Loss by Pin :58 to E. Holloway
Loss by Decision 5-0 to B. Zirkelbach
Loss by Pin 5:52 to R. Egli
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to L. Ellis

6

Lou Knable

Floyd Central
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Lengerich
Loss by Pin 0:55 to B. Lowery
Win by Decision 5-2 over E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 1-0 ! to C. Turner

7

Maleec Stansberry

Pike
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Necessary
Loss by Decision 11-6 to R. White

8

Harrison May

Terre Haute South
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

Loss by Decision 1-0 to J. Thornton
Loss by Decision 6-3 to E. Jeffery
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Bo
Loss by Pin 2:00 to B. Brabender
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over B. Bo
Loss by Decision 9-8 to T. Hott
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Brady Ison

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional

2021 3rd at 126lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Bahl
Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over B. Denton
Win by Pin 2:50 over H. Yeager
Win by Decision 1-0 over A. Bahl
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Schoeff

2

Cheaney Schoeff

Avon
Junior
Mooresville Regional

2020 2nd at 113lbs
2021 2nd at 126lbs

Win by Pin :45 over B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Ison

3

Coy Hammack

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 4th at 113lbs

Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over O. Phillips
Win by Decision 6-5 over K. Williams
Win by Pin 1:53 over D. Lashlee

4

Justice Thornton

Columbus North
Freshman
Jeffersonville Regional
Win by Decision 1-0 over H. May
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Herald
Loss by Major Decision 17-4 to A. Sprague
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Reiley
Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Lykins
Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Yeager
Win by Decision 6-3 over M. Tharpe

5

Eli Brooks

Whiteland
Junior
Mooresville Regional

6

Wyatt Krejsa

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional
Loss by Decision 9-6 to L. Gonzalez
Loss by Decision 3-2 to G. Garcia
Win by Decision 8-5 over E. Roudebush
Win by Decision 10-4 over Z. Walker
Loss by Pin 1:23 to Z. Seltzer
Win by Pin :41 over B. Hagewood
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over D. Wible
Win by Pin 1:04 over B. Hagewood
Win by Pin 3:46 over D. Lashlee
Win by Decision 6-3 over M. Major

7

Keegan Williams

Evansville Memorial
Junior
Evansville North Regional
Loss by Decision 6-5 to C. Hammack
Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Willis
Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Vanover

8

Luke May

Terre Haute South
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Gavin Garcia

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2021 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 11-5 to N. Tattini
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over W. Harper
Win by Decision 3-2 over W. Krejsa
Loss by Pin 1:11 to J. Mendez
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Shelton

2

Paul King

New Albany
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

Win by Pin over C. Cain
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to K. Glenn
Loss by Decision UTB 3-2 to L. Horning

3

Aydan Amento

Evansville Central
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2020 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Pin 5:16 to M. Major
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Bender
Win by Decision 6-1 over X. Horton

4

Cash Turner

Edgewood
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

2020 7th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 19-4 over D. Tuttle
Win by Pin 5:13 over C. Shelton
Win by Decision 3-0 over R. Fisher
Win by Decision 7-5 TB-2 over S. Stits
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Shelton
Win by Decision 1-0 ! over L. Knable

5

James Thompson

Columbus North
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

6

Jakob Lewellen

Charlestown
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

Loss by Pin to C. Baldwin
Win by Pin 1:40 over C. Fettig
Loss by Decision 10-5 to J. Necessary

7

Drew Mills

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional

Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Garcia
Win by Pin 1:59 over G. Bragg
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over E. Roudebush

8

Nicolas Castelluccio

Bloomington South
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Lommock
Win by Decision 4-2 over Z. Zach
Win by Decision 9-4 over N. Banet
145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Hayden Watson

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2020 3rd at 132lbs
2021 2nd at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to M. Koontz
Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over D. Graham
Win by Major Decision 18-7 over H. May
Win by Pin over A. Oliver
Win by Pin 3:52 over B. Hooper
Win by Decision 3-1 over N. Tattini
Win by Pin 2:11 over K. Wilson
Win by Decision 12-5 over J. Neibert
Win by Pin :25 over M. Cornwell
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Torres

2

Blaze Garcia

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 8-1 to S. Goin
Win by Pin 1:41 over Z. Hollyfield
Win by Decision 7-2 over D. Mills
Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Tattini
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over I. O'Neill

3

Braedon Spears

Plainfield
Junior
Mooresville Regional

Loss by Decision 12-10 OT to E. Halevi
Win by Pin over K. Grandinetti
Loss by Pin to M. Koontz
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over J. Neibert

4

Anfernee Oliver

Ben Davis
Senior
Mooresville Regional

Loss by Pin to H. Watson
Win by Pin 2:54 over K. Grandinetti
Win by Pin 5:08 over A. Goodwin
Win by Decision 11-7 over A. Kiner
Loss by Decision 8-7 to B. Hooper

5

Noah Burkhardt

Madison
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Smith

6

Ethan Roudebush

Bloomington South
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Z. Haughton
Loss by Decision 8-5 to W. Krejsa
Win by Decision 10-3 over B. Denton

7

Lody Cheatham

Borden
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional
Loss by Decision 7-6 to L. Cain
Win by Pin 4:25 over A. Smith
Loss by Decision 12-5 to E. Halevi
Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Cain
Win by Decision 9-4 over H. Bartle

8

Eli Pollitt

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional
Loss by Pin to J. Grant
Loss by Major Decision 16-5 to K. Glithero
Loss by Pin 1:53 to C. Carter
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to D. Myers
Win by Decision 5-3 over E. Arsini
Loss by Decision 7-0 to E. Arsini
152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Delaney Ruhlman

Bloomington South
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

2020 Qualifier at 120lbs
2021 2nd at 138lbs

Win by Pin :34 over G. Mallery
Win by Pin :26 over K. Mabie
Win by Pin 3:56 over A. Costello
Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Rinehart
Win by Pin 3:33 over C. Leech

2

Ashton Hayhurst

Castle
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2020 Qualifier at 126lbs

3

Jude Barger

Franklin Community
Senior
Mooresville Regional

Win by Decision 5-4 over D. Oyebode
Win by Decision 2-1 over N. Lommock
Loss by Pin 1:00 to Z. Wilson
Win by Decision 7-3 over N. Banet
Loss by Decision 8-4 to J. Grant
Win by Pin :55 over J. Roll

4

Nate Lommock

Terre Haute South
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

Loss by Decision 2-1 to J. Barger
Loss by Pin 4:46 to T. Lee
Win by Pin 1:02 over N. Banet
Loss by Decision 3-2 to N. Castelluccio
Win by Pin :30 over B. Chew

5

Kaden McConnell

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional

Loss by Decision 5-3 to N. Powell

6

Chris Newman

Mount Vernon (Posey)
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 10-2 over M. Hutchison
Loss by Decision 11-6 to J. Conway
Win by Decision 10-4 over Z. Huckaby
Loss by Default 5-0 to V. Tinoco

7

Tyce DuPont

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Gard
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Currie

8

Chase Hostetler

Bloomington North
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to R. Cast
Loss by Pin :40 to J. Weems
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

J Conway

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs
2020 6th at 138lbs
2021 1st at 152lbs

Win by Decision SV 3-1 over K. Law
Win by Tech Fall 4:10 (24-8) over J. Pierre
Win by Decision 11-6 over C. Newman
Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over A. Reynolds
Win by Pin 2:28 over C. Wagner
Win by Decision 16-9 over J. Weems

2

Hunter May

Evansville Mater Dei
Sophomore
Evansville North Regional

2021 4th at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to D. Graham
Loss by Major Decision 18-7 to H. Watson
Win by Pin 0:38 over Z. Hollyfield

3

Landon Boe

Avon
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2020 Qualifier at 138lbs
2021 7th at 160lbs

Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over C. Wagner
Win by Decision 16-4 over N. Powell
Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Farnell
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over N. Cicciarelli
Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Jones
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Guenin

4

Ben Phillips

Charlestown
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

2021 8th at 152lbs

Win by Major Decision 14-4 over C. Gardner
Win by Major Decision 16-7 over T. Weakley

5

Nick Cicciarelli

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville Regional

Win by Major Decision 13-4 over A. White
Loss by Pin 4:55 to A. Merritt
Win by Decision 5-4 over A. Steenbeke
Loss by Major Decision 18-5 to S. Goin
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to L. Boe

6

Jeb Prechtel

Jasper
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Win by Pin over J. James
Win by Pin over C. Guenin
Win by Pin 0:37 over A. Bennett

7

Julian Weems

Center Grove
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Win by Pin 5:29 over H. Garcia
Loss by Pin 3:27 to C. Goodwin
Win by Pin 3:39 over A. Steenbeke
Win by Pin 1:45 over C. Wagner
Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Lone
Win by Pin 0:48 over B. Shaffer
Loss by Decision 16-9 to J. Conway
Win by Pin :40 over C. Hostetler

8

Luke Robards

Evansville Central
Junior
Evansville North Regional
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over B. Chew
Win by Pin 1:07 over E. Halevi
170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Brody Baumann

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2020 Qualifier at 145lbs
2021 1st at 160lbs

Win by Pin over N. Clouser
Win by Pin 0:23 over D. Quimby
Win by Decision 8-3 over C. Khawaja
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over A. Farmer

2

Kade Law

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs
2021 3rd at 160lbs

Loss by Decision SV 3-1 to J. Conway
Win by Decision 11-5 over J. Braun
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over C. Euson
Win by Major Decision 25-11 over A. Stuck
Win by Major Decision 25-11 over A. Stuck
Win by Pin 1:35 over C. Crisp
Win by Decision 8-1 over I. Valdez
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Buchanan
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Braun
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over C. Guenin

3

Codei Khawaja

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Pin 0:49 over G. Miller
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over A. Farmer
Loss by Decision 8-3 to B. Baumann
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over N. Clouser

4

Aiden Farmer

Evansville Memorial
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2021 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Hook
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to C. Khawaja
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to B. Baumann

5

Noah Clouser

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional

Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Johnson
Loss by Decision 6-2 to C. Brewer
Loss by Pin to B. Baumann
Win by Decision 2-0 over J. Braun
Win by Decision 2-0 over J. McClure
Win by Decision 4-3 over A. White
Win by Pin 3:20 over C. Seifert
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Braun
Win by Decision 8-2 over I. Valdez
Loss by Decision 3-0 to L. Buchanan
Loss by Decision 2-1 to A. Reynolds
Win by Pin 1:43 over V. Tinoco
Loss by Tech Fall 20-5 to C. Khawaja
Win by Pin 1:19 over J. Weisheit
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Slocum

6

Caden Brewer

Brownsburg
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Loss by Decision 7-3 to R. Cast
Win by Decision 11-10 over L. Penola
Win by Decision 6-2 over N. Clouser
Win by Pin :56 over D. Quimby
Loss by Major Decision 19-5 to O. Cruz

7

Vincent Tinoco

Whiteland
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Win by Decision 2-1 over C. Johnson
Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 to H. Shepherd
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Kirk
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to H. Shepherd
Loss by Pin 1:43 to N. Clouser
Win by Default 5-0 over C. Newman
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. James
Loss by Decision 9-6 to L. LeClerc

8

Michael Hutchison

Cascade
Junior
Mooresville Regional

Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Kinnick
Win by Decision 8-4 over D. Minor
Loss by Decision 10-2 to C. Newman
Win by Pin over N. Johnson
Loss by Decision 7-3 to W. Maiden
182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Drake Buchanan

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2020 6th at 182lbs
2021 2nd at 182lbs

Win by Pin 1:20 over C. Martin
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over O. Cruz
Win by Pin 4:18 over D. Veazy
Win by Pin 1:36 over B. Emerine

2

Luke Kemper

Evansville Central
Junior
Evansville North Regional

Win by Decision 12-8 over N. Powell

3

Jaden Durnil

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Clayton
Win by Decision 4-3 over G. Harvey
Win by Decision 5-4 over R. Bovard
Win by Decision 6-4 over S. Peeples
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Chavez
Loss by Decision 3-1 to G. Demarco
Win by Decision 5-3 over V. McDonald
Loss by Decision 8-7 to V. Skinner
Win by Decision 14-7 over R. Hammond
Loss by Decision 7-5 to E. Clayton

4

Bray Emerine

Floyd Central
Sophomore
Bloomington South Regional

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Pin :39 over J. Mochen
Loss by Pin 1:36 to D. Buchanan
Win by Pin 1:47 over L. Bullock

5

Evan Reff

Castle
Senior
Evansville North Regional
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. McBee
Loss by Decision 5-4 to R. Schroeder
Win by Decision SV-1 9-7 over N. Sconce
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. McBee

6

Luke Bullock

Mooresville
Senior
Mooresville Regional

Win by Default over Z. Wagner
Loss by Decision 13-7 to R. Schroeder
Loss by Pin 2:44 to N. Sconce
Win by Decision 8-5 over A. Rose
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Mochen
Loss by Pin 1:47 to B. Emerine

7

Griffin Ison

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville Regional

Win by Pin over J. James
Loss by Decision 6-5 to C. Wagner
Loss by Tech Fall 21-5 to C. Goodwin
Win by Default 3:02 over G. Mallery

8

Nicolas Sconce

Terre Haute North
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

Win by Pin 2:44 over L. Bullock
Loss by Pin 2:34 to J. McBee
Loss by Decision SV-1 9-7 to E. Reff
Loss by Decision 6-2 to J. McBee
Loss by Pin to J. McBee
195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Gabe Sollars

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2019 Qualifier at 160lbs
2020 7th at 170lbs
2021 1st at 182lbs

Win by Pin 3:47 over G. Harvey
Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over B. Crump
Win by Pin 2:52 over R. Hammond
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Purdy

2

John Purdy

Castle
Junior
Evansville North Regional

2021 5th at 170lbs

Win by Pin 1:39 over E. Hinshaw
Win by Pin 3:12 over M. Broom
Win by Pin 2:34 over E. Hinshaw
Win by Pin 4:00 over S. Saunders
Win by Decision 4-3 over G. Sollars

3

Wyatt Willman

North Posey
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2021 5th at 195lbs

Win by Pin 1:03 over J. Cree
Win by Pin 1:55 over J. Lewis
Win by Decision 5-0 over K. Farmer
Loss by Pin 1:08 to N. Critchfield

4

Gunner Henry

Brownsburg
Freshman
Mooresville Regional

Win by Decision 5-0 over R. Hammond
Loss by Decision 3-1 to V. McDonald
Win by Pin 2:50 over W. Clark
Win by Major Decision 17-9 over B. Crump
Win by Decision 5-1 over W. Clark

5

Van Skinner

Madison
Junior
Jeffersonville Regional

Loss by Decision 8-1 to E. Clayton
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over R. Bovard
Win by Decision 8-7 over J. Durnil

6

Sam Allen

Whiteland
Junior
Mooresville Regional

7

Samuel Saunders

Terre Haute North
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Broom
Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Johnson
Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over S. Johnson
Loss by Pin 4:00 to J. Purdy
Win by Pin over E. Hinshaw
Win by Pin :33 over C. Hubbell

8

Eli Hinshaw

Owen Valley
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Win by Pin 1:08 over C. Hamilton
Loss by Pin 1:39 to J. Purdy
Loss by Decision 9-8 to S. Johnson
Loss by Pin 2:34 to J. Purdy
Loss by Pin to S. Saunders
220lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Nathan Critchfield

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Evansville North Regional
Win by Pin 1:45 over J. Weingart
Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Jenkins
Win by Pin 0:49 over A. Butts
Win by Pin 1:08 over W. Willman
Win by Decision 4-1 over K. Farmer
Win by Decision 4-0 over Z. Inzerello

2

Isaiah Street

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2020 Qualifier at 195lbs

3

Kelton Farmer

Evansville Memorial
Junior
Evansville North Regional

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Default over G. Jenkins
Loss by Decision 5-0 to W. Willman
Loss by Decision 4-1 to N. Critchfield

4

Jakkarey Oliver

Whiteland
Junior
Mooresville Regional

Loss by Decision 4-0 to B. Beck
Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Long
Loss by Decision UTB 7-5 to J. Long
Loss by Decision UTB 3-2 to B. Beck
Loss by Decision 5-4 to R. Deckard

5

Tommy Morrill

Columbus East
Junior
Jeffersonville Regional
Win by Pin 3:03 over G. Jenkins
Win by Decision 4-3 over H. Smith
Win by Pin 1:21 over C. Verst
Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Rouse
Win by Decision 8-1 over J. Lewis
Win by Decision 4-1 over K. Martin
Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Grange
Win by Pin 4:43 over I. Benjamin
Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Mills
Win by Pin 2:13 over A. Butts
Win by Pin 1:11 over N. Skaggs

6

Nolan Skaggs

Franklin Community
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin 2:36 over C. Verst
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Lewis
Win by Decision 7-3 over B. Rouse
Loss by Decision 4-1 to G. Jenkins
Loss by Decision 3-2 to R. Deckard
Win by Decision 6-4 over P. Clark
Loss by Pin 1:11 to T. Morrill
Win by Decision 8-5 over C. Hill

7

Christian Verst

Terre Haute South
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

Loss by Pin 2:36 to N. Skaggs
Loss by Pin 1:21 to T. Morrill
Loss by Pin 1:02 to G. Jenkins
Win by Pin 0:42 over J. Thomas

8

Royce Deckard III

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Win by Pin 0:40 over J. Ralph
Win by Pin 2:43 over A. Butts
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Weingart
Loss by Tech Fall 17-1 to M. DeGrado
Loss by Decision 6-0 to J. Grange
Loss by Decision TB-1 8-3 to I. Benjamin
Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Skaggs
Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Oliver
Win by Decision 10-4 over Q. Keese
285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Leighton Jones

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville Regional

2021 3rd at 285lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Burgett
Win by Pin 1:43 over J. Etchison
Win by Pin 2:49 over L. Begley
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Grange
Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Just
Win by Decision 3-1 SV over M. Platonov

2

Jacob Johnson

Franklin Community
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2020 Qualifier at 285lbs
2021 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 over N. Schneider
Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Ralph
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over N. Johnson
Win by Pin :54 over L. Begley
Win by Pin 4:58 over T. White
Win by Pin 4:08 over A. Hartwell

3

Ashton Hartwell

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Corbin
Win by Pin 0:38 over T. Thompson
Win by Decision 6-0 over B. Jellison
Loss by Decision TB-1 4-2 to M. Platonov
Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Kendall
Loss by Pin 4:08 to J. Johnson

4

James Ralph

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Evansville North Regional
Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Smith
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over J. Milligan
Loss by Pin 0:40 to R. Deckard
Win by Decision 8-3 over P. Kendall
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Johnson

5

Nate Johnson

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional

Win by Pin 2:14 over M. Watts
Win by Pin :46 over B. Jellison
Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Platonov
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over P. Kendall
Win by Pin :30 over J. Ruess
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to J. Johnson
Win by Pin :49 over C. Williams
Win by Pin :21 over E. Smith

6

Logan McGraw

Owen Valley
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

Loss by Default to J. Milligan
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Just

7

Parker Hacker

South Putnam
Senior
Mooresville Regional

8

Lane Mullins

Brown County
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.