Jump to content

Evansville

January 25, 2019


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Alec Freeman | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

Win by Pin 4:25 over West
Win by Decision 2-1 over Chundi
Win by Decision 1-0 over Perry
Win by Pin 2:36 over Perry
Win by Major Decision 18-7 over Dickey
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Cottey
Win by Decision 8-6 over Miller
2. Logan Miller | Brownsburg | Freshman Win by Decision 3-1 over Garcia
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Cottey
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Perry
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Cottey
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Dickey
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Graber
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Freeman
3. Blaze Garcia | Avon | Freshman

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Miller
Win by Decision 5-4 over Glithero
Win by Decision 5-4 over Haggerty
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over Dickey
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over Dickey
Loss by Pin to Ross
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Nelson
Loss by Pin 1:13 to Allen
4. Chris Newman | Mount Vernon (Posey) | Freshman
5. Ayden Amento | Evansville Central | Freshman Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to West
Loss by Decision 4-3 to West
Win by Decision 5-0 over Neutzman
6. Cole Gentry | Tell City | Freshman Loss by Decision 7-1 to West
Loss by Pin 1:10 to Hayhurst
7. Ty Neutzman | Plainfield | Sophomore Loss by Decision 5-0 to Amento
Loss by Tech Fall 1:25 to Cottey
Loss by Pin .24 to Cottey
8. Noah Lykins | Columbus East | Freshman Loss by Pin 1:03 to Perry
Loss by Pin 1:19 to Glithero
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to Perry
Loss by Pin 0:08 to Ruble
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Cole Ross | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-3 over Haggerty
Win by Decision 8-2 over Hayhurst
Win by Pin over Garcia
Win by Decision 6-4 over Castelluccio
2. Gavinn Alstott | Floyd Central | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Kendall
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Tattini
3. Ben Dalton | Monrovia | Sophomore

Win by Decision 7-0 over Chundi
Win by Pin 3:04 over Driver
4. Hayden Watson | Center Grove | Freshman

Loss by Decision 8-6 to Pierson
Win by Decision 8-2 over Jefferson
Win by Decision 3-2 over Allen
Win by Decision 6-4 over Hayhurst
Loss by Decision 9-5 to Seltzer
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Haggerty
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Merrill
Win by Decision 7-1 over Tattini
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Bechert
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Hooper
Win by Decision 4-3 over Nelson
Win by Decision 11-4 over Castelluccio
5. Nicolas Castelluccio | Bloomington South | Freshman Win by Major Decision 3-2 over Smith
Win by Pin 2:00 over Hayhurst
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Ross
Loss by Decision 11-4 to Watson
6. Kamariyon Nelson | Brownsburg | Freshman

Win by Decision 7-1 over Simone
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Haggerty
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Baumann
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Watson
Win by Decision 10-4 over Garcia
7. Ashton Hayhurst | Castle | Freshman Loss by Decision 8-6 to Baumann
Win by Pin 1:10 over Gentry
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Watson
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Chundi
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Driver
Loss by Pin 2:00 to Castelluccio
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Ross
Win by Decision 4-3 over Sutton
8. Cameron Allen | Plainfield | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Watson
Win by Pin 1:13 over Garcia
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Blake Boarman | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2018 3rd at 113lbs

Win by Tech Fall 27-10 5:55 over Casebolt
Win by Decision 10-4 over Stewart
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Conrad
Win by Decision 4-1 over Conley
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Casebolt
2. Brayden Littell | Center Grove | Junior

Win by Decision 13-9 over Stewart
Win by Tech Fall over Casebolt
Win by Pin 2:39 over Tolin
Win by Decision 7-2 SV over Bettich
Win by Pin 2:52 over Beasley
Win by Pin 1:27 over Montgomery
3. Kysen Montgomery | Brownsburg | Sophomore

2018 5th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Conley
Win by Decision 6-3 over Eldred
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Sturgis
Win by Decision 8-3 over Sturgis
Win by Decision 10-4 over Beasley
Win by Decision 4-2 over Stewart
Win by Decision UTB 1-1 over Conley
Loss by Pin 1:27 to Littell
Win by Decision 2-1 TB1 over Conley
Loss by Pin 5:08 to Eldred
4. Tyler Conley | Avon | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Montgomery
Win by Decision 5-0 over Sparrow
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Lowery
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Sturgis
Loss by Decision UTB 1-1 to Montgomery
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Boarman
Loss by Decision 2-1 TB1 to Montgomery
Loss by Decision 9-7 to Stewart
5. Devon Casebolt | Castle | Senior

2018 6th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 27-10 5:55 to Boarman
Loss by Tech Fall to Littell
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Eldred
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Boarman
6. Noah Gardner | Edgewood | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 12-9 over Alexander
Win by Major Decision 18-9 over Thomas
Win by Pin over Morton
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over John
7. Sam Scott | Heritage Hills | Junior

Win by Decision 8-4 over Brubaker
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over Brubaker
Win by Decision 5-4 over Moseley
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Ciscell
8. Camden Spears | Plainfield | Senior Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Sturgis
Loss by Decision 6-1 to Eldred
Win by Decision 5-4 over Robinson
Win by Decision 8-4 over Robinson
Win by Decision 9-6 over Kung
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Junior

2018 3rd at 120lbs
2017 6th at 106lbs

Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over Wagner
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Walendzak
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Walendzak
Win by Decision 5-0 over Hill
Win by Pin 1:18 over Slivka
Win by Decision 3-2 over Peele
Win by Decision 7-0 over Lawson
Win by Decision 8-2 over Egli
Win by Decision 4-2 over Lawhead
Win by Decision 3-1 over Walendzak
Win by Decision 6-3 over Ross
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Boe
2. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Ross
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Walendzak
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Peele
Win by Pin over Lawhead
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Rioux
3. Evan Lawhead | Brownsburg | Senior

Loss by Decision 8-4 to Wagner
Win by Decision 7-2 over Ross
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to Walendzak
Loss by Pin to Egli
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Wagner
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Rioux
4. Cade Meier | Bloomington South | Sophomore Win by Decision 7-5 over Clark
Loss by Pin 0:57 to Walendzak
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to Watts
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Clark
5. JJ Conway | Floyd Central | Freshman

Win by Decision SV-1 15-13 over Clark
Loss by Default 2:34 to Mendez
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Koontz
6. Jeremy Clark | Columbus East | Senior

Loss by Decision SV-1 15-13 to Conway
Loss by Pin 1:22 to Ross
Loss by Pin 3:00 to Lowery
Loss by Tech Fall 22-7 to Peele
Win by Decision 15-9 over Mark
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Wagner
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Meier
Win by Decision 6-5 over Meier
Win by Decision 3-1 over Walendzak
7. Landon Boe | Plainfield | Freshman

Loss by Decision 6-3 to Greene
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Deckard
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Rioux
8. Evan Overton | Boonville | Senior

132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon | Senior

2018 1st at 126lbs
2017 3rd at 113lbs
2016 1st at 106lbs

Win by Pin 4:56 over Campbell
Win by Decision 3-1 over Viduya
Win by Pin 1:45 over Hadary
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Bailey
Win by Decision 1-0 over Campbell
Win by Decision 7-3 over Wagner
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over Egli
Win by Decision 8-1 over Campbell
Win by Decision 1-0 over Bailey
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Beatty
Win by Decision 7-2 over Boe
2. Logan Boe | Danville | Junior

2018 5th at 120lbs
2017 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over Fuqua
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Holman
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Garcia
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over Smith
3. Clay Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

Loss by Decision 2-0 to Hegedus
Win by Decision 11-5 over Beatty
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Bailey
Win by Decision 3-0 over Fuqua
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to Garcia
4. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Junior

2018 6th at 120lbs
2017 5th at 106lbs

Loss by Pin 4:56 to Garcia
Win by Decision 10-3 over Wilson
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over Beatty
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Garcia
Win by Pin 3:27 over Buchanan
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Garcia
5. Tyler Fuqua | Franklin Community | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 7-6 over Rust
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Boe
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Egli
Win by Pin @ 3:56 over Polen
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Wilson
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to Smith
6. Joey Gordon | Columbus East | Junior

Loss by Decision 6-2 to Hegedus
Loss by Major Decision 22-9 to Viduya
Loss by Decision 8-6 SV-1 to Beatty
Loss by Decision 9-4 to Bailey
Loss by Pin 2:24 to Bailey
Win by Major Decision 14-0 over Kaiser
7. Christian Polen | Gibson Southern | Sophomore Loss by Pin @ 3:56 to Fuqua
Win by Default 4:11 over Martin
8. Jared Drake | Martinsville | Junior Loss by Pin 1:39 to Smith
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Sander
Win by Pin over Merkel
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East | Senior

2018 2nd at 126lbs
2017 1st at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Freije
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Rowlett
Win by Decision 7-1 over Buchanan
Win by Pin 3:20 over Schrock
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over Gimson
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Hooley
Win by Tech Fall 21-5 over Wilson
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Warren
2. Drew Kreitzer | Brownsburg | Senior

2018 4th at 132lbs

Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Reynolds
Loss by Decision 13-4 to Reynolds
Win by Decision 6-0 over Rowlett
Win by Decision 8-6 over Bailey
Win by Pin 3:04 over Smith
Win by Decision 9-5 over Reynolds
3. Justice Cash | Bloomington North | Junior

Win by Decision 8-2 over Goodwin
Win by Decision 4-3 over Holt
Win by Pin 1:15 over Hamm
Win by Decision 6-1 over Orman
Win by Pin over Rust
4. Jaden Reynolds | Avon | Sophomore

Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Kreitzer
Win by Decision 13-4 over Kreitzer
Win by Decision 5-3 over Duncan
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Slates
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Smith
Loss by Major Decision 16-3 to Mosconi
Loss by Major Decision 16-3 to Mosconi
Loss by Decision 9-5 to Kreitzer
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to Mosconi
5. Blaine Mayer | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-3 to Rowlett
Win by Decision 3-1 over Wilson
Win by Decision 7-3 over Holman
Loss by Decision to Smith
6. Owen Sego | Indian Creek | Junior

Win by Decision 4-3 over Otte
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Burdon
7. Jay Orman | Edgewood | Junior

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Otte
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to Alexander
Loss by Decision 6-1 to Cash
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Theriot
8. Connor Holt | Plainfield | Sophomore Loss by Decision Fall 5:21 to Smith
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Cash
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2018 7th at 138lbs
2017 7th at 126lbs

Win by Pin @ 3:30 over Hartz
Win by Decision 10-6 over Mosconi
Win by Decision 6-5 over Graves
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over Kervin
Win by Decision 7-6 over Warren
Win by Pin Fall 1:05 over Brown
2. Jordan Fulks | Boonville | Sophomore Win by Decision 8-4 over Hartz
3. Jonathan Kervin | Floyd Central | Junior

Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to Lee
Win by Decision 10-3 over Burford
Win by Tech Fall TF 20-5 4:36 over Brown
4. LJ Burdon | Plainfield | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 2-1 TB to Warren
Win by Decision 11-4 over Hartz
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Dunasky
Win by Decision 4-3 over Sego
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Reynolds
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 5:30 over Brown
5. Diesel Duncan | Ben Davis | Sophomore

Win by Decision pin at 5:55 over Ison
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Reynolds
Loss by Pin 2:37 to Graves
6. Brooks Hartz | Castle | Senior

Loss by Pin @ 3:30 to Lee
Loss by Decision 11-4 to Burdon
Win by Decision 4-0 over Brown
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Fulks
7. Kade Law | Columbus East | Freshman Win by Decision 4-1 over Brown
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Coleman
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Warren
Win by Pin 0:43 over Winland
Loss by Pin 1:26 to Leavell
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Jenkins
Loss by Decision SV-1 3-1 to Brown
8. Matt Koontz | Edgewood | Freshman
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Eli Dickens | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 4-3 over Rodgers
Win by Pin 1:15 over Beehn
Win by Major Decision 16-6 over Taylor
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Fair
2. Nathan Conley | Avon | Senior

2018 7th at 145lbs
2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Coleman
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Slivka
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Slivka
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Ruhlman
Win by Decision 2-1 UTB over Deters
Win by Decision 5-2 over Asbury
Win by Decision 3-2 over Slivka
3. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East | Senior

2018 3rd at 145lbs
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 7-1 over Taylor
Win by Pin 3:11 over Beehn
Win by Pin 3:23 over Smith
Win by Pin 2:21 over Querry
Win by Decision 8-2 over Hicks
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Goering
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Rodgers
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Noehre
4. Austin Heckman | Edgewood | Senior

Win by Decision SV-1 6-4 over Ross
Win by Pin 0:49 over Faurote
Win by Pin 1:08 over Prater
Loss by Decision 10-5 to Hiestand
Win by Decision 3-2 over Springer
Loss by Major Decision 20-12 to Ellis
5. Ellisston Ross | Bloomington South | Senior

Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Lommock
Loss by Decision SV-1 6-4 to Heckman
Win by Decision 8-4 over Levitz
Loss by Decision 15-8 to Hicks
Loss by Tech Fall 21-6 to Rodgers
Win by Decision 6-2 over Baker
Win by Decision 9-2 over Baker
Win by Decision 2-0 over Marsh
6. Brad Springer | Southridge | Junior

Win by Decision 5-3 over Prater
Win by Pin 1:29 over Scott
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Heckman
7. Nate Lommock | Terre Haute South | Freshman Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to Ross
Loss by Pin 3:04 to Hiestand
8. Dominic Pugliese | Tri-West | Sophomore
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Peyton Pruett | Center Grove | Senior

Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Harrington
Win by Decision 3-1 over Deters
Win by Major Decision 14-0 over Lundy
Win by Decision 3-1 over Ruble
Loss by Decision 5-2 TB to Slivka
Win by Pin 5:25 over Layman
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Sharp
Win by Decision 4-0 over Asbury
Win by Decision 4-3 over Ruhlman
2. Tristan Ruhlman | Bloomington South | Junior

Win by Decision 8-3 over Singleton
Win by Decision 6-2 over Sollars
Win by Decision 3-1 over Conley
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Pruett
3. Robert Deters | Castle | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 1-0 over Sollars
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Pruett
Loss by Decision 2-1 UTB to Conley
4. Peyton Asbury | Brownsburg | Junior

Loss by Decision 7-1 to Conley
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Davis
Win by Decision 5-0 over Taylor
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Fair
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Slivka
Win by Pin over Sollars
Win by Decision 4-1 over Thomas
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Pruett
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Conley
5. Clay Singleton | Gibson Southern | Senior

Win by Decision 8-2 over Schank
Win by Decision 4-0 over Sollars
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Ruhlman
6. Tucker Schank | Southridge | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Singleton
Loss by Pin 4:28 to Ruble
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to Lowe
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Sharp
7. Trace Thomas | Greencastle | Senior

Loss by Decision 4-1 to Asbury
8. Gabe Sollars | Evansville Mater Dei | Freshman Loss by Decision 1-0 to Deters
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Singleton
Win by Decision 8-1 over Sharp
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Slivka
Loss by Pin 1:34 to Washington
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Ruhlman
Loss by Pin to Asbury
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nick South | Columbus East | Senior

2018 1st at 160lbs

Win by Decision 10-5 over Washington
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over Salazar
Win by Decision 3-1 over Fielden
Win by Decision 2-1 over Walker
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over McPike
Win by Decision 5-2 over Blubaugh
2. MaCartney Parkinson | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

Win by Pin @ 3:17 over Martin
Win by Decision 6-1 over Hart
Win by Decision 3-1 over Davis
Win by Decision 3-2 over Blubaugh
3. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South | Senior

2018 6th at 152lbs

Win by Pin 2:50 over Archer
Win by Pin 1:28 over Streck
Win by Decision 7-1 over Fielden
Win by Decision 5-1 over Wagner
Loss by Decision 4-3 SV to Walker
Loss by Decision 5-2 to South
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Parkinson
4. Thierry Jean-Baptiste | Brownsburg | Senior Loss by Decision SV-1 6-4 to Saez
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over Baker
Win by Decision 12-5 over Clayton
Win by Decision 11-4 over McClain
Win by Decision 5-2 over Wagner
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Saez
5. Noah Minor | Northview | Junior Win by Decision 10-6 over McPike
Loss by Pin to Hart
Win by Decision 9-2 over Archer
Loss by Decision 10-1 to Saez
6. Brendan McPike | Terre Haute South | Junior Win by Pin @ 4:14 over Saez
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Saez
Loss by Decision 10-6 to Minor
Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to South
7. Matthew Archer | Edgewood | Junior

Loss by Pin 2:50 to Blubaugh
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Ruble
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Gilbreath
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Torres
Loss by Decision 9-2 to Minor
8. Zach Martin | Evansville Reitz | Senior

Loss by Pin @ 3:17 to Parkinson
182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. LeVon Bellemy | Edgewood | Senior

2018 7th at 170lbs

Win by Pin @ 3:50 over Denny
Win by Decision 5-1 over Poeppel
Win by Decision 13-9 over Castro
Win by Decision 6-5 over Bacon
Win by Decision 5-2 over Kemper
2. Carson Brewer | Avon | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Farrell
3. Trizton Carson | Danville | Senior

Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Combs
Win by Decision 13-2 over Combs
Win by Pin over Theis
4. McKinley Kemper | Evansville Central | Junior

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Bellemy
Win by Decision SV-1 4-2 over Mahoney
Win by Decision 4-2 OT over Moore
5. Phoenix Rodgers | Heritage Hills | Junior

Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Moore
Win by Decision 7-0 over Sterrett
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Morgan
Win by Pin @ 5:58 over Moore
Win by Pin @ 3:51 over Morgan
Win by Decision 8-4 over Denny
Win by Pin 4:59 over Todd
6. Will Nix | Martinsville | Sophomore

Win by Pin 1:10 over Clayton
Loss by Decision 13-7 to Mahoney
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over Carter
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over Flynn
Win by Pin 2:30 over Frye
Win by Decision 16-14 over Brooks
7. Nathan Willman | North Posey | Junior

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Hargan
Win by Decision 9-7 over Hetzner
8. Brenden Moore | South Spencer | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 OT to Kemper
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Will Nunn | Castle | Senior

Win by Decision 8-2 over Stine
Win by Decision 3-1 over Willham
Win by Decision 5-3 over Carrier
2. Nick Willham | Greenwood | Senior

Win by Decision 8-1 over Eason
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Lane
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Nun
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Heldt
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Sachinas
3. Nolan Wampler | Bloomington North | Senior

Loss by Decision 8-4 to Hurley
Win by Decision 4-1 over Babcock
Win by Pin 3:14 over Messer
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Potosky
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV to Rodriguez
4. Dylan Carrier | Evansville Central | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-3 to Nun
Win by Pin @ 5:16 over Enis
Win by Decision 5-2 over Keesee
5. Harris Eason | Franklin Community | Sophomore Loss by Decision 8-1 to Willham
Win by Decision 3-2 over McGennis
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Stine
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Stine
6. Luke McGennis | Mount Vernon (Posey) | Senior Loss by Decision 3-2 to Eason
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Hagedorn
Win by Pin 1:37 over Hussung
7. Griffin Stine | Martinsville | Senior

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Nun
Win by Decision 1-0 over Eason
Win by Decision 3-1 over Eason
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Heldt
Win by Decision 1-0 over Pettiford
Win by Pin over Hussung
Win by Decision 6-2 over Sachinas
8. Destin Hardy | North Knox | Senior

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob Bolte | Columbus East | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over Fears
Win by Decision 5-2 over Berta
Win by Decision 4-3 over Fowler
Win by Decision 13-7 over Adams
2. Micah Dodson | Martinsville | Junior Win by Pin @ :37 over Dennis
Win by Pin @ 2:59 over Young
Win by Decision 8-3 over VanBeynan
3. Jayden Williams | Avon | Senior

Win by Decision 10-5 over Aiken
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Mitchel
Win by Decision 3-0 over Guhl
Win by Decision 3-0 over Guhl
Win by Pin 3:16 over Jones
Win by Pin 2:22 over Berta
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Kunkleman
4. Lawson Aiken | Brownsburg | Senior

Win by Pin @ 2;36 over Young
Loss by Decision 10-5 to Williams
Win by Decision 8-6 over Lane
Win by Decision 3-1 over Guhl
5. Will Stewart | South Spencer | Junior

Win by Decision 3-2 over Robinson
6. Macray Robinson | Gibson Southern | Junior

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Stewart
7. Josh Howell | Terre Haute South | Sophomore Win by Pin @1:14 over Dennis
Loss by Decision 3-2 to VanBeynan
8. Evan Dennis | Castle | Junior Loss by Pin @ :37 to Dodson
Loss by Pin @1:14 to Howell
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Muhammad Sidibe | Ben Davis | Senior Win by Decision 5-1 over Hubbard
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Watts
Win by Decision 5-3 over Parsons
2. Dorian Keys | Brownsburg | Junior Loss by Decision 2-1 to Kunkleman
Win by Decision 3-2 over Hubbard
Win by Pin 2:21 over Jones
Win by Decision 3-1 over Alexander
3. Robert Gentry | Mooresville | Sophomore

Loss by Decision SV-1 3-1 to Biddle
Win by Decision 1-0 over Breivogel
Loss by Decision TB-1 4-1 to Kramer
Win by Decision UTB 4-3 over Haire
Win by Decision 2-0 over Alexander
Win by Decision 4-3 over Biddle
Win by Decision 4-3 over Biddle
Win by Decision 2-0 over Alexander
Win by Decision 4-3 over Haire
Loss by Decision 4-1 TB to Kramer
Loss by Pin to Alexander
4. Allen Haire | Terre Haute South | Junior Win by Decision 2-1 over Gutierrez
Loss by Decision UTB 4-3 to Gentry
Win by Decision SV-1 3-1 over Biddle
Loss by Pin to Alexander
Win by Pin 2:26 over Ramirez
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Gentry
Win by Decision 5-2 over Biddle
5. Aiden Rea | Heritage Hills | Senior Loss by Decision UTB 3-2 to Kramer
Win by Decision 4-2 over Eubank
Win by Pin @ 2;25 over Breivogel
6. Wyatt Kramer | Southridge | Senior

Win by Decision 1-0 over Breivogel
Win by Decision UTB 3-2 over Rea
Loss by Pin @ 3:58 to Parsons
Win by Decision TB-1 4-1 over Gentry
Win by Decision 3-1 over Williams
Win by Decision 4-1 TB over Gentry
7. Aaron Breivogel | Gibson Southern | Junior Loss by Decision 1-0 to Kramer
Win by Decision 2-1 over Ramirez
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Gentry
Loss by Pin @ 2;25 to Rea
Win by Decision 6-2 over Williams
8. Jack Biddle | Plainfield | Senior

Win by Decision SV-1 3-1 over Gentry
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Alexander
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Gentry
Loss by Decision SV-1 3-1 to Haire
Win by Decision 5-4 over Williams
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Alexander
Win by Pin 3:43 over Hill
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Gentry
Win by Decision 6-1 over Alexander
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Haire



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.