Jump to content

Evansville

January 25, 2019


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Alec Freeman | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2019 3rd at 106lbs

2. Logan Miller | Brownsburg | Sophomore

2019 5th at 106lbs

3. Blaze Garcia | Avon | Sophomore

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

4. Chris Newman | Mount Vernon (Posey) | Sophomore

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

5. Ayden Amento | Evansville Central | Sophomore

6. Cole Gentry | Tell City | Sophomore

7. Ty Neutzman | Plainfield | Junior

8. Noah Lykins | Columbus East | Sophomore

113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Cole Ross | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs

2. Gavinn Alstott | Floyd Central | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs
2019 4th at 113lbs

3. Ben Dalton | Monrovia | Junior

2019 3rd at 113lbs

4. Hayden Watson | Center Grove | Sophomore

5. Nicolas Castelluccio | Bloomington South | Sophomore

6. Kamariyon Nelson | Brownsburg | Sophomore

2019 6th at 113lbs

7. Ashton Hayhurst | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

8. Cameron Allen | Plainfield | Junior

120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Blake Boarman | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2018 3rd at 113lbs
2019 2nd at 120lbs

2. Brayden Littell | Center Grove | Senior

2019 1st at 120lbs

3. Kysen Montgomery | Brownsburg | Junior

2018 5th at 106lbs
2019 4th at 120lbs

4. Tyler Conley | Avon | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs

5. Devon Casebolt | Castle |

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs2018 6th at 113lbs

6. Noah Gardner | Edgewood |

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

7. Sam Scott | Heritage Hills | Senior

8. Camden Spears | Plainfield |

126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Senior

2017 6th at 106lbs
2018 3rd at 120lbs
2019 2nd at 126lbs

2. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs2019 Qualifier at 126lbs

3. Evan Lawhead | Brownsburg |

4. Cade Meier | Bloomington South | Junior

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs

5. J Conway | Floyd Central | Sophomore

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs

6. Jeremy Clark | Columbus East |

7. Landon Boe | Plainfield | Sophomore

8. Evan Overton | Boonville |

132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon |

2016 1st at 106lbs
2017 3rd at 113lbs
2018 1st at 126lbs
2019 1st at 132lbs

2. Logan Boe | Danville | Senior

2017 8th at 106lbs
2018 5th at 120lbs
2019 7th at 132lbs

3. Clay Egli | Evansville Mater Dei |

2019 Qualifier at 132lbs

4. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Senior

2017 5th at 106lbs
2018 6th at 120lbs
2019 5th at 132lbs

5. Tyler Fuqua | Franklin Community | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

6. Joey Gordon | Columbus East | Senior

7. Christian Polen | Gibson Southern | Junior

8. Jared Drake | Martinsville | Senior

138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East |

2017 1st at 120lbs
2018 2nd at 126lbs
2019 1st at 138lbs

2. Drew Kreitzer | Brownsburg |

2018 4th at 132lbs
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

3. Justice Cash | Bloomington North | Senior

4. Jaden Reynolds | Avon | Junior

2019 5th at 138lbs

5. Blaine Mayer | Evansville Mater Dei |

6. Owen Sego | Indian Creek | Senior

7. Jay Orman | Edgewood | Senior

8. Connor Holt | Plainfield | Junior

145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

2017 7th at 126lbs
2018 7th at 138lbs
2019 1st at 145lbs

2. Jordan Fulks | Boonville | Junior

3. Jonathan Kervin | Floyd Central | Senior

2019 6th at 145lbs

4. LJ Burdon | Plainfield |

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs
2019 8th at 145lbs

5. Diesel Duncan | Ben Davis | Junior

6. Brooks Hartz | Castle |

7. Kade Law | Columbus East | Sophomore

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs

8. Matt Koontz | Perry Meridian | Sophomore
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Eli Dickens | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs
2019 3rd at 152lbs

2. Nathan Conley | Avon |

2016 Qualifier at 132lbs
2017 6th at 138lbs
2018 7th at 145lbs
2019 Qualifier at 152lbs

3. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East |

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
2018 3rd at 145lbs
2019 5th at 152lbs

4. Austin Heckman | Edgewood |

5. Ellisston Ross | Bloomington South |

2019 Qualifier at 152lbs

6. Brad Springer | Southridge | Senior

7. Nate Lommock | Terre Haute South | Sophomore

8. Dominic Pugliese | Tri-West | Junior

160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Peyton Pruett | Center Grove |

2019 5th at 160lbs

2. Tristan Ruhlman | Bloomington South | Junior
3. Robert Deters | Castle | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 6th at 160lbs

4. Peyton Asbury | Brownsburg | Senior

2019 8th at 160lbs

5. Clay Singleton | Gibson Southern |

6. Tucker Schank | Southridge |

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2018 Qualifier at 160lbs

7. Trace Thomas | Greencastle |

8. Gabe Sollars | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2019 Qualifier at 160lbs

170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nick South | Columbus East |

2018 1st at 160lbs
2019 1st at 170lbs

2. MaCartney Parkinson | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

2019 7th at 170lbs

3. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South |

2018 6th at 152lbs
2019 4th at 170lbs

4. Thierry Jean-Baptiste | Brownsburg |

2019 Qualifier at 170lbs

5. Noah Minor | Northview | Senior

6. Brendan McPike | Terre Haute South | Senior

7. Matthew Archer | Edgewood | Senior

8. Zach Martin | Evansville Reitz |

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. LeVon Bellemy | Edgewood |

2018 7th at 170lbs
2019 4th at 182lbs

2. Carson Brewer | Avon |

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs
2019 1st at 182lbs

3. Trizton Carson | Danville |

2019 Qualifier at 182lbs

4. McKinley Kemper | Evansville Central | Senior

5. Phoenix Rodgers | Heritage Hills | Senior

6. Will Nix | Martinsville | Junior

7. Nathan Willman | North Posey | Senior

8. Brenden Moore | South Spencer | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs

195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Will Nunn | Castle |

2019 4th at 195lbs

2. Nick Willham | Greenwood |

2019 2nd at 195lbs

3. Nolan Wampler | Bloomington North |

4. Dylan Carrier | Evansville Central |

5. Harris Eason | Franklin Community | Junior

6. Luke McGennis | Mount Vernon (Posey) |

7. Griffin Stine | Martinsville |

2019 Qualifier at 195lbs

8. Destin Hardy | North Knox |

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob Bolte | Columbus East |

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs
2019 3rd at 220lbs

2. Micah Dodson | Martinsville | Senior

3. Jayden Williams | Avon |

4. Lawson Aiken | Brownsburg |

2019 2nd at 220lbs

5. Will Stewart | South Spencer | Senior

2019 8th at 220lbs

6. Macray Robinson | Gibson Southern | Senior

7. Josh Howell | Terre Haute South | Junior

2019 Qualifier at 220lbs

8. Evan Dennis | Castle | Senior

285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Muhammad Sidibe | Ben Davis |

2019 6th at 285lbs

2. Dorian Keys | Brownsburg | Senior

2019 1st at 285lbs

3. Robert Gentry | Mooresville | Junior

4. Allen Haire | Terre Haute South | Senior

5. Aiden Rea | Heritage Hills |

6. Wyatt Kramer | Southridge |

7. Aaron Breivogel | Gibson Southern | Senior

8. Jack Biddle | Plainfield |




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.