Jump to content

Evansville

January 7, 2022


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Jake Hockaday

Brownsburg
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Win by Decision 7-3 over L. Rioux
Win by Pin 3:07 over C. Yant
Win by Decision 11-4 over C. Larocca
Win by Decision 14-10 over G. Jendras
Win by Pin 0:14 over R. Schmidtendorff
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over G. Clark
Win by Decision 7-2 over L. Rioux

2

Luke Rioux

Avon
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional

Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Hockaday
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. O'Campo
Win by Pin 2:49 over G. Bragg
Win by Decision 14-13 over I. Schaefer
Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Hockaday

3

Isaiah Schaefer

Evansville Mater Dei
Freshman
Evansville North Regional
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Larocca
Win by Pin 3:43 over G. Bragg
Win by Pin 2:29 over J. Elliott
Win by Pin 2:00 over R. Schmidtendorff
Win by Pin 4:57 over T. Henderson
Win by Pin 3:37 over J. Roll
Win by Major Decision 17-9 over C. Meier
Loss by Decision 14-13 to L. Rioux

4

Donnie Feeler

Crawford County
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

5

Charlie Larocca

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional

Win by Pin over J. Elliott
Win by Decision 5-1 over O. Wilson
Loss by Decision 11-4 to J. Hockaday
Loss by Decision 7-2 to I. Schaefer
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Bragg
Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Roll
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over M. Jones
Loss by Decision 10-6 to G. Jendras
Win by Pin 3:50 over C. Meier
Win by Pin 1:34 over F. Douglas
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over G. Clark

6

Brennan Leonard

Martinsville
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Win by Decision 7-0 over T. Halevi
Loss by Pin 6:00 to A. Bollinger
Loss by Pin to A. Bollinger
Win by Decision 5-4 over G. Ash
Win by Pin over H. Tipton
Loss by Decision 5-2 to G. Ash

7

Walter Hagedorn

Tell City
Freshman
Bloomington South Regional
Win by Decision 5-0 over R. Douglas
Win by Decision SV-1 9-7 over T. Henderson
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Roll

8

Ty Henderson

Vincennes Lincoln
Freshman
Evansville North Regional
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over C. Caleb
Win by Decision 4-1 over R. Douglas
Loss by Pin 4:57 to I. Schaefer
Loss by Decision SV-1 9-7 to W. Hagedorn
Win by Tech Fall 5:12 (17-2) over M. Rossman
Loss by Pin to B. Rowley

9

Gavin Ash

Monrovia
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Moore
Win by Decision 7-3 over A. Bollinger
Win by Decision 5-0 over T. Halevi
Win by Pin 4:48 over C. Fogle
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Cline
Loss by Decision 5-4 to B. Leonard
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over M. Smith
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Leonard
Loss by Tech Fall 19-2 to N. Smith
Loss by Pin 2:54 to N. Smith

10

Cameron Meier

Bloomington South
Freshman
Bloomington South Regional
Loss by Pin :46 to N. Smith
Win by Pin 0:38 over H. Tipton
Loss by Decision 4-3 to S. Aubin
Loss by Pin 3:07 to G. Jendras
Win by Decision 6-0 over R. Schmidtendorff
Loss by Major Decision 17-9 to I. Schaefer
Win by Decision 9-3 over F. Douglas
Loss by Pin 3:50 to C. Larocca
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over C. Yant
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Preston Haines

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional

Win by Pin over R. Taylor
Win by Decision 12-6 over T. Frazier
Win by Pin 0:20 over D. Bennett
Win by Decision 7-3 over E. Goss
Win by Decision 10-4 over K. Nowaczyk

2

Evan Seng

Evansville Mater Dei
Junior
Evansville North Regional

2021 5th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Dickey
Win by Decision 3-0 over E. Goss
Win by Pin 4:27 over D. Bennett
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over G. Thompson
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Heaston

3

Jackson Heaston

Indian Creek
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

Loss by Decision 5-1 to E. Seng
Win by Decision 10-4 over R. Taylor
Win by Decision 5-2 over R. Taylor
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over W. May
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Goss
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over E. Jackson
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over M. Anderson
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over I. Ash
Win by Decision 7-3 over R. Taylor

4

Liam Krueger

Columbus East
Junior
Jeffersonville Regional

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Pin 3:12 over W. May
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Cortez
Win by Decision 11-6 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 9-2 to E. Dickey
Win by Decision TB-1 4-1 over T. Schammert
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over I. Ash
Win by Decision 15-3 over R. Taylor
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over L. Parsons

5

Eddie Goss

Center Grove
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Loss by Decision SV 6-4 to G. Thompson
Win by Decision 8-7 UTB over R. Taylor
Loss by Decision 7-3 to P. Haines
Loss by Decision 3-0 to E. Seng
Loss by Decision 5-0 to E. Dickey
Loss by Decision SV-1 6-4 to T. Schammert
Win by Decision 5-4 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 2-1 to J. Cortez
Loss by Decision 6-2 to E. Dickey
Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Heaston
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over R. Douglas
Win by Decision 8-7 over T. Frazier

6

Logan Bickel

Cascade
Junior
Mooresville Regional

Loss by Decision 9-5 to I. Ash
Loss by Major Decision 16-4 to W. Davis
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over M. Cunningham
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over I. Ash
Win by Pin 1:08 over E. Jackson

7

Bryson Rowley

Corydon Central
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Anderson
Win by Pin over T. Henderson

8

Isaac Ash

Monrovia
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Win by Decision 9-5 over L. Bickel
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. May
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Rowles
Win by Tech Fall 3:21 (15-0) over C. Stuffel
Loss by Tech Fall 20-5 to L. Krueger
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to L. Bickel
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to J. Heaston

9

Gavin Wheeler

North Posey
Junior
Evansville North Regional
Win by Pin 0:56 over B. Hale
Loss by Decision 9-8 to R. Taylor

10

Emery Jackson

Owen Valley
Freshman
Bloomington South Regional
Loss by Tech Fall 21-6 to J. Heaston
Loss by Pin 1:08 to L. Bickel
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Logan Miller

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2019 5th at 106lbs
2020 1st at 106lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over T. Billerman
Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Syra
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Q. Quenton
Win by Pin 5:57 over R. Courtney
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Cruz
Win by Decision 3-0 over S. Syra

2

Lane Gilbert

Sullivan
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

2020 4th at 113lbs
2021 3rd at 120lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over S. Syra
Win by Pin 1:40 over V. Kessinger
Win by Decision 9-3 over T. Billerman

3

Reese Courtney

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 7-5 to K. Leavell
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over K. Parker
Loss by Pin 5:57 to L. Miller
Loss by Decision 3-2 to T. Billerman
Win by Decision 11-8 over R. Egli
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Reyes
Win by Tech Fall 4:00 (17-0) over G. Sandefur
Win by Decision 10-7 over N. Lykins
Win by Decision 10-5 over H. Demarco
Win by Decision 2-1 over H. Brady
Loss by Pin 1:45 to V. Kessinger

4

Noah Lykins

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over V. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:28 over J. Dedeaux
Win by Decision 10-0 over A. Reyes
Loss by Pin to I. Ruble
Win by Major Decision 15-0 over G. Rivera
Loss by Decision 10-7 to R. Courtney
Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Reyes
Win by Decision 14-8 over I. Ruble
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over J. Dedeaux
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Thornton
Loss by Pin :25 to T. Billerman

5

Reed Egli

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 11-8 to R. Courtney
Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Reyes
Win by Pin 1:14 over C. Mattingly
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Zirkelbach
Win by Decision 6-0 over V. Kessinger
Loss by Pin 3:01 to V. Kessinger
Win by Pin 5:52 over B. Lain

6

Vince Kessinger

Floyd Central
Freshman
Bloomington South Regional
Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 to N. Lykins
Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Bechert
Win by Pin 2:23 over J. Dedeaux
Loss by Pin 1:40 to L. Gilbert
Loss by Decision 6-0 to R. Egli
Win by Pin 3:01 over R. Egli
Win by Pin 1:45 over R. Courtney
Loss by Pin 0:47 to H. Demarco

7

Seth Syra

Avon
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Loss by Decision 5-0 to L. Miller
Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Gilbert
Win by Decision 4-3 over A. Reyes
Loss by Decision 3-0 to L. Miller

8

Blake Zirkelbach

North Posey
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2021 4th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 2-1 to T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 6-5 to R. Egli
Win by Decision 5-0 over B. Lain
Loss by Decision 9-6 to K. Glenn

9

Zane Schreck

Corydon Central
Junior
Jeffersonville Regional

Win by Pin over G. Forler
Win by Pin over G. Forler
Win by Pin over J. Dedeaux

10

Brayden Lain

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

Loss by Pin :58 to E. Holloway
Loss by Decision 5-0 to B. Zirkelbach
Loss by Pin 5:52 to R. Egli
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to L. Ellis
126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Joey Buttler

Whiteland
Junior
Mooresville Regional

2021 8th at 113lbs

Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over C. Wyss
Win by Decision 12-3 over T. Hott
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over M. Stanley
Win by Decision 11-5 over M. Tharpe
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over C. Wyss
Win by Pin 2:37 over C. Overby
Win by Pin 2:41 over B. Vest
Win by Decision 2-0 over G. Ingalls

2

Braden Haines

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 8th at 120lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Ingalls
Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Tharpe
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to L. Frazier
Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Vargo
Loss by Decision 10-3 to L. Frazier

3

Kamariyon Nelson

Castle
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2019 6th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 7-5 over T. Hott
Win by Pin Fall 0:28 over J. Boone
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over K. Glenn
Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Weaver

4

Justice Thornton

Columbus North
Freshman
Jeffersonville Regional
Win by Decision 1-0 over H. May
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Herald
Loss by Major Decision 17-4 to A. Sprague
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Reiley
Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Lykins
Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Yeager
Win by Decision 6-3 over M. Tharpe

5

Trevor Hott

Martinsville
Junior
Mooresville Regional

Win by Decision 7-3 over K. Morton
Loss by Decision 12-3 to J. Buttler
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over B. Weaver
Loss by Decision 7-5 to K. Nelson
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over J. Foxworthy
Win by Decision 9-8 over H. May

6

Harrison May

Terre Haute South
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

Loss by Decision 1-0 to J. Thornton
Loss by Decision 6-3 to E. Jeffery
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Bo
Loss by Pin 2:00 to B. Brabender
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over B. Bo
Loss by Decision 9-8 to T. Hott

7

Michael Tharpe

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to I. Ward
Loss by Decision 5-3 to B. Haines
Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Johnson
Loss by Pin 5:38 to K. Morton
Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to L. Frazier
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Johnson
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Brabender
Win by Decision 10-5 over M. Kallamani
Win by Pin 1:45 over G. Roberts
Loss by Decision 11-5 to J. Buttler
Win by Tech Fall 20-3 over C. Wyss
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Z. Zach
Loss by Decision 11-5 to I. Ward
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Thornton

8

Branson Weaver

Owen Valley
Sophomore
Bloomington South Regional

Win by Major Decision 13-3 over W. Frazee
Win by Pin 4:58 over K. Stebbins
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to T. Hott
Win by Pin over J. Boone
Win by Pin :34 over X. Lopez
Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Nelson
Win by Pin 3:11 over D. McFeeley

9

Caleb Wyss

Franklin Community
Junior
Mooresville Regional

Win by Pin 3:34 over K. Morton
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to J. Buttler
Win by Pin over L. Horning
Win by Pin over K. Glenn
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to J. Buttler
Loss by Tech Fall 20-3 to M. Tharpe
Loss by Pin 2:18 to B. Brabender

10

Landon Horning

Evansville Memorial
Freshman
Evansville North Regional
Loss by Pin to C. Wyss
Loss by Decision 8-2 to K. Morton
Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Glenn
Win by Decision UTB 3-2 over P. King
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Brady Ison

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional

2021 3rd at 126lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Bahl
Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over B. Denton
Win by Pin 2:50 over H. Yeager
Win by Decision 1-0 over A. Bahl
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Schoeff

2

Cheaney Schoeff

Avon
Junior
Mooresville Regional

2020 2nd at 113lbs
2021 2nd at 126lbs

Win by Pin :45 over B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Ison

3

Coy Hammack

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 4th at 113lbs

Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over O. Phillips
Win by Decision 6-5 over K. Williams
Win by Pin 1:53 over D. Lashlee

4

Wyatt Krejsa

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional
Loss by Decision 9-6 to L. Gonzalez
Loss by Decision 3-2 to G. Garcia
Win by Decision 8-5 over E. Roudebush
Win by Decision 10-4 over Z. Walker
Loss by Pin 1:23 to Z. Seltzer
Win by Pin :41 over B. Hagewood
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over D. Wible
Win by Pin 1:04 over B. Hagewood
Win by Pin 3:46 over D. Lashlee
Win by Decision 6-3 over M. Major

5

Keegan Williams

Evansville Memorial
Junior
Evansville North Regional
Loss by Decision 6-5 to C. Hammack
Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Willis
Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Vanover

6

Aydan Amento

Evansville Central
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2020 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Pin 5:16 to M. Major
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Bender
Win by Decision 6-1 over X. Horton

7

Eli Brooks

Whiteland
Junior
Mooresville Regional

8

Xavier Horton

Southridge
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

Win by Decision 3-2 over M. Stanley
Loss by Pin 2:59 to A. Brandon
Loss by Decision 6-1 to A. Amento
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Bender

9

Kain Mobley

Owen Valley
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Win by Decision 5-0 over B. Edwards
Win by Decision 8-6 over C. Bender

10

Odin Fortune

Evansville Reitz
Junior
Evansville North Regional

Loss by Decision 4-2 to A. Brandon
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Gavin Garcia

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2021 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 11-5 to N. Tattini
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over W. Harper
Win by Decision 3-2 over W. Krejsa
Loss by Pin 1:11 to J. Mendez
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Shelton

2

Cash Turner

Edgewood
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

2020 7th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 19-4 over D. Tuttle
Win by Pin 5:13 over C. Shelton
Win by Decision 3-0 over R. Fisher
Win by Decision 7-5 TB-2 over S. Stits
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Shelton
Win by Decision 1-0 ! over L. Knable

3

Lou Knable

Floyd Central
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Lengerich
Loss by Pin 0:55 to B. Lowery
Win by Decision 5-2 over E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 1-0 ! to C. Turner

4

Reece Fisher

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Lengerich
Loss by Pin 1:41 to B. Lowery
Loss by Pin 1:02 to C. Johnson
Win by Pin 1:49 over C. Peacock
Win by Decision SV-1 3-1 over S. Stits
Loss by Pin 2:18 to E. Roudebush
Win by Pin :52 over J. McGill
Win by Decision 6-3 over G. Arsini
Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Turner
Win by Decision 5-1 over R. White

5

Jakob Lewellen

Charlestown
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

Loss by Pin to C. Baldwin
Win by Pin 1:40 over C. Fettig
Loss by Decision 10-5 to J. Necessary

6

Silas Stits

Center Grove
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Farling
Win by Decision 2-1 over T. Vanover
Win by Pin 1:05 over J. Gilbert
Loss by Pin 2:45 to J. Mendez
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over C. Kasprzak
Loss by Decision SV-1 3-1 to R. Fisher
Loss by Decision 9-3 to D. Litchfield
Win by Decision 2-1 over N. Eberhart
Loss by Decision 7-5 TB-2 to C. Turner
Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Shelton
Loss by Decision 9-6 to L. Farling
Win by Decision 8-2 over E. Roudebush

7

Evan Roudebush

Bloomington South
Freshman
Bloomington South Regional
Loss by Decision 9-2 to D. Litchfield
Win by Pin 2:18 over R. Fisher
Win by Decision 5-4 over L. Gonzalez
Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Johnson
Win by Decision 10-6 over L. Clement
Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Knable
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to D. Mills
Loss by Decision 8-2 to S. Stits

8

Tyler Vanover

Evansville Mater Dei
Sophomore
Evansville North Regional
Loss by Decision 10-4 to L. Gonzalez
Loss by Decision 2-1 to S. Stits
Loss by Pin 4:28 to W. Harper
Win by Major Decision 13-0 over L. Schroeder
Win by Decision SV 2-0 over E. Jeffery
Loss by Decision 4-3 to E. Jeffery
Loss by Decision 2-0 to K. Williams

9

Garrett Hicks

Cascade
Senior
Mooresville Regional

Loss by Decision 6-3 to L. Hughes
Win by Pin 5:04 over M. Cornwell
Loss by Decision 4-0 to E. Evan
Loss by Decision 7-5 to D. Barron

10

Gabe Rose

Switzerland County
Freshman
Jeffersonville Regional
145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Hayden Watson

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2020 3rd at 132lbs
2021 2nd at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to M. Koontz
Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over D. Graham
Win by Major Decision 18-7 over H. May
Win by Pin over A. Oliver
Win by Pin 3:52 over B. Hooper
Win by Decision 3-1 over N. Tattini
Win by Pin 2:11 over K. Wilson
Win by Decision 12-5 over J. Neibert
Win by Pin :25 over M. Cornwell
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Torres

2

Blaze Garcia

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 8-1 to S. Goin
Win by Pin 1:41 over Z. Hollyfield
Win by Decision 7-2 over D. Mills
Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Tattini
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over I. O'Neill

3

Braedon Spears

Plainfield
Junior
Mooresville Regional

Loss by Decision 12-10 OT to E. Halevi
Win by Pin over K. Grandinetti
Loss by Pin to M. Koontz
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over J. Neibert

4

Anfernee Oliver

Ben Davis
Senior
Mooresville Regional

Loss by Pin to H. Watson
Win by Pin 2:54 over K. Grandinetti
Win by Pin 5:08 over A. Goodwin
Win by Decision 11-7 over A. Kiner
Loss by Decision 8-7 to B. Hooper

5

Tyler Lee

Northview
Sophomore
Bloomington South Regional
Loss by Decision 17-13 to J. Neibert
Win by Pin 4:46 over N. Lommock

6

Nicolas Castelluccio

Bloomington South
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Lommock
Win by Decision 4-2 over Z. Zach
Win by Decision 9-4 over N. Banet

7

Nate Lommock

Terre Haute South
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

Loss by Decision 2-1 to J. Barger
Loss by Pin 4:46 to T. Lee
Win by Pin 1:02 over N. Banet
Loss by Decision 3-2 to N. Castelluccio
Win by Pin :30 over B. Chew

8

Nick Akers

North Posey
Senior
Evansville North Regional
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to D. Frazier
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Z. Wilson
Win by Decision 6-3 over M. Gates

9

Noah Burkhardt

Madison
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Smith

10

Alexander Smith

Heritage Hills
Freshman
Evansville North Regional
Loss by Pin 4:25 to L. Cheatham
Win by Decision 6-4 over N. Burkhardt
152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Delaney Ruhlman

Bloomington South
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

2020 Qualifier at 120lbs
2021 2nd at 138lbs

Win by Pin :34 over G. Mallery
Win by Pin :26 over K. Mabie
Win by Pin 3:56 over A. Costello
Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Rinehart
Win by Pin 3:33 over C. Leech

2

Hunter May

Evansville Mater Dei
Sophomore
Evansville North Regional

2021 4th at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to D. Graham
Loss by Major Decision 18-7 to H. Watson
Win by Pin 0:38 over Z. Hollyfield

3

Nick Cicciarelli

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville Regional

Win by Major Decision 13-4 over A. White
Loss by Pin 4:55 to A. Merritt
Win by Decision 5-4 over A. Steenbeke
Loss by Major Decision 18-5 to S. Goin
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to L. Boe

4

Luke Robards

Evansville Central
Junior
Evansville North Regional
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over B. Chew
Win by Pin 1:07 over E. Halevi

5

Tyce DuPont

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Gard
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Currie

6

Logan Cain

Owen Valley
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Win by Decision 7-6 over L. Cheatham
Win by Decision 7-4 over I. Geisler
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to E. Bustamante
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to E. Bustamante
Loss by Decision 7-4 to L. Cheatham

7

Lody Cheatham

Borden
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional
Loss by Decision 7-6 to L. Cain
Win by Pin 4:25 over A. Smith
Loss by Decision 12-5 to E. Halevi
Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Cain
Win by Decision 9-4 over H. Bartle

8

Ian Geisler

Jasper
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Loss by Decision 7-4 to L. Cain

9

Jaden Grant

New Albany
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Win by Decision 7-1 over H. Bartle
Win by Pin over E. Eli
Loss by Pin to J. Jase
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Jase
Loss by Pin to K. Glithero
Win by Decision 8-4 over J. Barger

10

Brenden Chew

Heritage Hills
Junior
Evansville North Regional

Loss by Decision 7-2 to I. Giesler
Loss by Major Decision 17-3 to L. Robards
Loss by Pin :30 to N. Lommock
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

J Conway

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs
2020 6th at 138lbs
2021 1st at 152lbs

Win by Decision SV 3-1 over K. Law
Win by Tech Fall 4:10 (24-8) over J. Pierre
Win by Decision 11-6 over C. Newman
Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over A. Reynolds
Win by Pin 2:28 over C. Wagner
Win by Decision 16-9 over J. Weems

2

Kade Law

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs
2021 3rd at 160lbs

Loss by Decision SV 3-1 to J. Conway
Win by Decision 11-5 over J. Braun
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over C. Euson
Win by Major Decision 25-11 over A. Stuck
Win by Major Decision 25-11 over A. Stuck
Win by Pin 1:35 over C. Crisp
Win by Decision 8-1 over I. Valdez
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Buchanan
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Braun
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over C. Guenin

3

Landon Boe

Avon
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2020 Qualifier at 138lbs
2021 7th at 160lbs

Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over C. Wagner
Win by Decision 16-4 over N. Powell
Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Farnell
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over N. Cicciarelli
Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Jones
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Guenin

4

Luke Kemper

Evansville Central
Junior
Evansville North Regional

Win by Decision 12-8 over N. Powell

5

Julian Weems

Center Grove
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Win by Pin 5:29 over H. Garcia
Loss by Pin 3:27 to C. Goodwin
Win by Pin 3:39 over A. Steenbeke
Win by Pin 1:45 over C. Wagner
Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Lone
Win by Pin 0:48 over B. Shaffer
Loss by Decision 16-9 to J. Conway
Win by Pin :40 over C. Hostetler

6

Aiden Reynolds

Bloomington South
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Landez
Win by Decision 5-4 over K. Lone
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over G. Malone
Loss by Decision 10-3 to A. Steenbeke
Loss by Pin 2:33 to C. Goodwin
Win by Pin 1:11 over G. Malone
Loss by Pin 1:39 to J. Slocum
Win by Decision 2-1 over N. Clouser
Loss by Tech Fall 25-10 to J. Conway

7

Jeb Prechtel

Jasper
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Win by Pin over J. James
Win by Pin over C. Guenin
Win by Pin 0:37 over A. Bennett

8

Chris Newman

Mount Vernon (Posey)
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 10-2 over M. Hutchison
Loss by Decision 11-6 to J. Conway
Win by Decision 10-4 over Z. Huckaby
Loss by Default 5-0 to V. Tinoco

9

Joey Pierre

Evansville Mater Dei
Junior
Evansville North Regional
Loss by Pin 2:45 to N. Powell
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 12-7 to A. Merritt
Loss by Decision 5-1 to A. Steenbeke
Win by Decision 7-4 over A. Stuck
Loss by Tech Fall 4:10 (24-8) to J. Conway

10

Michael Hutchison

Cascade
Junior
Mooresville Regional

Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Kinnick
Win by Decision 8-4 over D. Minor
Loss by Decision 10-2 to C. Newman
Win by Pin over N. Johnson
Loss by Decision 7-3 to W. Maiden
170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Brody Baumann

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2020 Qualifier at 145lbs
2021 1st at 160lbs

Win by Pin over N. Clouser
Win by Pin 0:23 over D. Quimby
Win by Decision 8-3 over C. Khawaja
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over A. Farmer

2

Codei Khawaja

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Pin 0:49 over G. Miller
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over A. Farmer
Loss by Decision 8-3 to B. Baumann
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over N. Clouser

3

Ben Phillips

Charlestown
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

2021 8th at 152lbs

Win by Major Decision 14-4 over C. Gardner
Win by Major Decision 16-7 over T. Weakley

4

Aiden Farmer

Evansville Memorial
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2021 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Hook
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to C. Khawaja
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to B. Baumann

5

Noah Clouser

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional

Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Johnson
Loss by Decision 6-2 to C. Brewer
Loss by Pin to B. Baumann
Win by Decision 2-0 over J. Braun
Win by Decision 2-0 over J. McClure
Win by Decision 4-3 over A. White
Win by Pin 3:20 over C. Seifert
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Braun
Win by Decision 8-2 over I. Valdez
Loss by Decision 3-0 to L. Buchanan
Loss by Decision 2-1 to A. Reynolds
Win by Pin 1:43 over V. Tinoco
Loss by Tech Fall 20-5 to C. Khawaja
Win by Pin 1:19 over J. Weisheit
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Slocum

6

Caden Brewer

Brownsburg
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Loss by Decision 7-3 to R. Cast
Win by Decision 11-10 over L. Penola
Win by Decision 6-2 over N. Clouser
Win by Pin :56 over D. Quimby
Loss by Major Decision 19-5 to O. Cruz

7

Lucas LeClerc

Plainfield
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Win by Pin 2:56 over I. Madden
Win by Default over B. Denny
Loss by Decision 8-3 to H. Shepherd
Win by Decision 9-6 over V. Tinoco
Win by Decision 14-7 over J. Weisheit
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over N. Eihusen

8

Brady Denny

Monrovia
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Win by Pin 1:51 over C. Seifert
Win by Decision 12-9 over I. Madden
Loss by Default to L. LeClerc
Loss by Decision SV-1 7-5 to R. Cast
Loss by Decision SV1 14-12 to J. Sutton

9

Ian Madden

Evansville Central
Senior
Evansville North Regional

Loss by Decision 12-9 to B. Denny
Loss by Pin 2:56 to L. LeClerc

10

Vincent Tinoco

Whiteland
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Win by Decision 2-1 over C. Johnson
Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 to H. Shepherd
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Kirk
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to H. Shepherd
Loss by Pin 1:43 to N. Clouser
Win by Default 5-0 over C. Newman
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. James
Loss by Decision 9-6 to L. LeClerc
182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Drake Buchanan

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2020 6th at 182lbs
2021 2nd at 182lbs

Win by Pin 1:20 over C. Martin
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over O. Cruz
Win by Pin 4:18 over D. Veazy
Win by Pin 1:36 over B. Emerine

2

Bray Emerine

Floyd Central
Sophomore
Bloomington South Regional

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Pin :39 over J. Mochen
Loss by Pin 1:36 to D. Buchanan
Win by Pin 1:47 over L. Bullock

3

Reid Schroeder

Southridge
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

2021 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Pin Fall 1:55 over J. Ingenito
Win by Pin 3:08 over Z. Wagner
Win by Decision 13-7 over L. Bullock
Win by Decision 5-4 over E. Reff
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over D. Hollinger
Win by Decision 12-7 over E. Clayton

4

Evan Reff

Castle
Senior
Evansville North Regional
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. McBee
Loss by Decision 5-4 to R. Schroeder
Win by Decision SV-1 9-7 over N. Sconce
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. McBee

5

Liam Farmer

Cascade
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. East
Win by Pin over C. Albaugh
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Skinner
Win by Decision 11-4 over B. Hook
Loss by Pin to J. McBee

6

Luke Bullock

Mooresville
Senior
Mooresville Regional

Win by Default over Z. Wagner
Loss by Decision 13-7 to R. Schroeder
Loss by Pin 2:44 to N. Sconce
Win by Decision 8-5 over A. Rose
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Mochen
Loss by Pin 1:47 to B. Emerine

7

Jerry McBee

Owen Valley
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Win by Pin 1:17 over E. Cox
Win by Pin 1:33 over Z. Wagner
Loss by Decision 4-2 to E. Reff
Win by Pin 2:34 over N. Sconce
Win by Pin over L. Farmer
Win by Decision 6-2 over N. Sconce
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to E. Reff
Win by Decision 6-0 over L. Murphy
Win by Pin over N. Sconce

8

Jared Slocum

Columbus North
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional
Loss by Decision 2-0 to P. Keevers
Loss by Decision 4-3 to P. Keevers
Win by Pin 1:39 over A. Reynolds
Loss by Decision 11-4 to H. Page
Win by Decision 6-2 over T. Statler
Loss by Decision 5-0 to N. Clouser

9

Nicolas Sconce

Terre Haute North
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

Win by Pin 2:44 over L. Bullock
Loss by Pin 2:34 to J. McBee
Loss by Decision SV-1 9-7 to E. Reff
Loss by Decision 6-2 to J. McBee
Loss by Pin to J. McBee

10

Alex Rose

Terre Haute South
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Loss by Major Decision 21-9 to Z. Wagner
Loss by Decision 8-5 to L. Bullock
Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Statler
195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

John Purdy

Castle
Junior
Evansville North Regional

2021 5th at 170lbs

Win by Pin 1:39 over E. Hinshaw
Win by Pin 3:12 over M. Broom
Win by Pin 2:34 over E. Hinshaw
Win by Pin 4:00 over S. Saunders
Win by Decision 4-3 over G. Sollars

2

Gabe Sollars

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2019 Qualifier at 160lbs
2020 7th at 170lbs
2021 1st at 182lbs

Win by Pin 3:47 over G. Harvey
Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over B. Crump
Win by Pin 2:52 over R. Hammond
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Purdy

3

Wyatt Willman

North Posey
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2021 5th at 195lbs

Win by Pin 1:03 over J. Cree
Win by Pin 1:55 over J. Lewis
Win by Decision 5-0 over K. Farmer
Loss by Pin 1:08 to N. Critchfield

4

Gunner Henry

Brownsburg
Freshman
Mooresville Regional

Win by Decision 5-0 over R. Hammond
Loss by Decision 3-1 to V. McDonald
Win by Pin 2:50 over W. Clark
Win by Major Decision 17-9 over B. Crump
Win by Decision 5-1 over W. Clark

5

Samuel Saunders

Terre Haute North
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Broom
Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Johnson
Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over S. Johnson
Loss by Pin 4:00 to J. Purdy
Win by Pin over E. Hinshaw
Win by Pin :33 over C. Hubbell

6

Evan Clayton

Jeffersonville
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Durnil
Loss by Pin 1:20 to A. Jordan
Win by Decision 8-1 over V. Skinner
Win by Decision 7-5 over J. Durnil
Loss by Decision 12-7 to R. Schroeder
Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to R. Hammond

7

Van Skinner

Madison
Junior
Jeffersonville Regional

Loss by Decision 8-1 to E. Clayton
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over R. Bovard
Win by Decision 8-7 over J. Durnil

8

Jaden Durnil

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Clayton
Win by Decision 4-3 over G. Harvey
Win by Decision 5-4 over R. Bovard
Win by Decision 6-4 over S. Peeples
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Chavez
Loss by Decision 3-1 to G. Demarco
Win by Decision 5-3 over V. McDonald
Loss by Decision 8-7 to V. Skinner
Win by Decision 14-7 over R. Hammond
Loss by Decision 7-5 to E. Clayton

9

Sam Allen

Whiteland
Junior
Mooresville Regional

10

Bryce Crump

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville Regional

Win by Decision 9-5 over G. Harvey
Loss by Major Decision 17-9 to G. Henry
Loss by Tech Fall 24-9 to G. Sollars
Win by Decision 5-4 over S. Johnson
Loss by Pin 2:49 to V. McDonald
Loss by Decision 13-7 to A. Jordan
220lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Nathan Critchfield

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Evansville North Regional
Win by Pin 1:45 over J. Weingart
Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Jenkins
Win by Pin 0:49 over A. Butts
Win by Pin 1:08 over W. Willman
Win by Decision 4-1 over K. Farmer
Win by Decision 4-0 over Z. Inzerello

2

Wyatt Willman

North Posey
Senior
Evansville North Regional

2021 5th at 195lbs

Win by Pin 1:03 over J. Cree
Win by Pin 1:55 over J. Lewis
Win by Decision 5-0 over K. Farmer
Loss by Pin 1:08 to N. Critchfield

3

Kelton Farmer

Evansville Memorial
Junior
Evansville North Regional

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Default over G. Jenkins
Loss by Decision 5-0 to W. Willman
Loss by Decision 4-1 to N. Critchfield

4

Tommy Morrill

Columbus East
Junior
Jeffersonville Regional
Win by Pin 3:03 over G. Jenkins
Win by Decision 4-3 over H. Smith
Win by Pin 1:21 over C. Verst
Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Rouse
Win by Decision 8-1 over J. Lewis
Win by Decision 4-1 over K. Martin
Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Grange
Win by Pin 4:43 over I. Benjamin
Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Mills
Win by Pin 2:13 over A. Butts
Win by Pin 1:11 over N. Skaggs

5

Ashton Schuetter

Jasper
Senior
Bloomington South Regional

Win by Decision 5-3 over Z. Inzerello
Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Hill
Loss by Pin 1:48 to Z. Inzerello

6

Zac Inzerello

Castle
Senior
Evansville North Regional

Loss by Pin to J. Barnett
Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Schuetter
Win by Pin 5:18 over C. Irish
Win by Pin 3:02 over Q. Keese
Win by Pin 1:48 over A. Schuetter
Loss by Decision 4-0 to N. Critchfield

7

Royce Deckard III

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Win by Pin 0:40 over J. Ralph
Win by Pin 2:43 over A. Butts
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Weingart
Loss by Tech Fall 17-1 to M. DeGrado
Loss by Decision 6-0 to J. Grange
Loss by Decision TB-1 8-3 to I. Benjamin
Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Skaggs
Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Oliver
Win by Decision 10-4 over Q. Keese

8

Garron Jenkins

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Loss by Pin 3:03 to T. Morrill
Win by Pin 1:06 over B. Rouse
Win by Pin 1:02 over C. Verst
Win by Decision 4-1 over N. Skaggs
Loss by Decision 5-0 to N. Critchfield
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Lewis
Loss by Default to K. Farmer

9

Nolan Skaggs

Franklin Community
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin 2:36 over C. Verst
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Lewis
Win by Decision 7-3 over B. Rouse
Loss by Decision 4-1 to G. Jenkins
Loss by Decision 3-2 to R. Deckard
Win by Decision 6-4 over P. Clark
Loss by Pin 1:11 to T. Morrill
Win by Decision 8-5 over C. Hill

10

Jakkarey Oliver

Whiteland
Junior
Mooresville Regional

Loss by Decision 4-0 to B. Beck
Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Long
Loss by Decision UTB 7-5 to J. Long
Loss by Decision UTB 3-2 to B. Beck
Loss by Decision 5-4 to R. Deckard
285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Leighton Jones

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville Regional

2021 3rd at 285lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Burgett
Win by Pin 1:43 over J. Etchison
Win by Pin 2:49 over L. Begley
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Grange
Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Just
Win by Decision 3-1 SV over M. Platonov

2

Jacob Johnson

Franklin Community
Senior
Mooresville Regional

2020 Qualifier at 285lbs
2021 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 over N. Schneider
Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Ralph
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over N. Johnson
Win by Pin :54 over L. Begley
Win by Pin 4:58 over T. White
Win by Pin 4:08 over A. Hartwell

3

Ashton Hartwell

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional

Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Corbin
Win by Pin 0:38 over T. Thompson
Win by Decision 6-0 over B. Jellison
Loss by Decision TB-1 4-2 to M. Platonov
Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Kendall
Loss by Pin 4:08 to J. Johnson

4

James Ralph

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Evansville North Regional
Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Smith
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over J. Milligan
Loss by Pin 0:40 to R. Deckard
Win by Decision 8-3 over P. Kendall
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Johnson

5

Nate Johnson

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional

Win by Pin 2:14 over M. Watts
Win by Pin :46 over B. Jellison
Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Platonov
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over P. Kendall
Win by Pin :30 over J. Ruess
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to J. Johnson
Win by Pin :49 over C. Williams
Win by Pin :21 over E. Smith

6

Logan McGraw

Owen Valley
Junior
Bloomington South Regional

Loss by Default to J. Milligan
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Just

7

Parker Hacker

South Putnam
Senior
Mooresville Regional

8

Cooper Williams

Whiteland
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Etchison
Loss by Pin :49 to N. Johnson
Loss by Decision 5-4 UTB to M. Platonov

9

Collin Corbin

Jeffersonville
Junior
Jeffersonville Regional
Loss by Decision 1-0 to A. Hartwell
Win by Pin 3:30 over A. Just

10

Lane Mullins

Brown County
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.