Evansville
January 10, 2020
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 5th at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 3-0 over S. Syra Win by Pin 5:57 over R. Courtney Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Cruz Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Syra Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Q. Quenton Win by Decision 3-0 over T. Billerman State Tournament Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Syra Win by Decision 8-2 over D. McFeeley Win by Decision 7-2 over R. Courtney Loss by Pin 2:13 to J. Dunn |
|||
2 |
2020 2nd at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 1:55 over M. McGinley Win by Decision 5-2 over P. Reynolds Win by Pin 3:40 over K. Glenn State Tournament Win by Decision 1-0 over P. Reynolds Win by Pin 3:23 over T. Hott Win by Decision 7-0 over R. Courtney Win by Tech Fall 5:01 over R. Courtney Win by Tech Fall 3:16 over B. Wagner Win by Pin 2:43 over K. Williams Win by Pin 4:23 over B. Weaver |
|||
3 |
2021 4th at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 9-6 to K. Glenn Win by Decision 5-0 over B. Lain Loss by Decision 2-1 to T. Billerman Loss by Decision 6-5 to R. Egli Win by Pin 3:05 over J. Dunn State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-2 to R. Egli Win by Major Decision 11-0 over J. Dunn Win by Decision 7-3 over L. Ellis Win by Decision 7-5 over R. Egli Loss by Decision 2-1 to D. McFeeley |
|||
4 |
2020 7th at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 15-8 to B. Spears Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Robards Win by Decision 1-0 over K. Rhonemus Win by Pin @ 2:46 over L. Spencer State Tournament Win by Pin 0:34 over H. Fender Win by Major Decision 8-0 over B. Lain Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Jase Loss by Decision 2-1 to M. Day |
|||
5 |
2020 6th at 106lbs |
||||
6 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 7-4 to K. Morton Win by Decision 2-0 over S. Syra Win by Major Decision 9-1 over G. Cook State Tournament Win by Major Decision 18-5 over W. Cooksey Win by Pin 1:58 over H. Banet Win by Pin 2:23 over D. Slaughter Loss by Pin 2:33 to B. Ison |
|||
7 |
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs |
State Tournament Win by Pin 1:35 over K. Manning Win by Pin 0:51 over K. Manning Win by Pin 0:31 over L. Curfman Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to I. Schaefer Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Leonard Win by Pin 1:15 over T. Henderson Loss by Decision 6-0 to J. Hockaday |
|||
8 |
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 5:52 over B. Lain Loss by Pin 3:01 to V. Kessinger Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Zirkelbach Win by Decision 6-0 over V. Kessinger Loss by Decision 11-8 to R. Courtney Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Reyes Win by Pin 1:14 over C. Mattingly Win by Pin 1:21 over L. Ellis State Tournament Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Zirkelbach Win by Pin 1:46 over J. Dunn Loss by Decision 7-5 to B. Zirkelbach Loss by Decision 2-0 to S. Syra |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 4th at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Heaston Win by Pin 3:21 over G. Gicale Loss by Decision 5-3 to I. Schaefer Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Gicale Win by Decision 7-2 over Q. Schoeff Win by Pin over P. Wanke State Tournament Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Fogle Loss by Pin 3:18 to L. Bickel |
|||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 10-3 to L. Frazier Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Tharpe Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to L. Frazier Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Vargo Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Ingalls Loss by Decision 11-9 to K. Morton State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Buttler Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Wyss Win by Decision 8-4 over T. Hott Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Buttler Win by Decision 8-5 over Z. Zach Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Thornton Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Tharpe |
|||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2023 2nd at 126lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over W. Cooksey Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Reyes Win by Major Decision 8-0 over V. Kessinger Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Z. Zach Loss by Pin 3:52 to C. Mattingly Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Campbell Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to L. Krueger Win by Decision 7-2 over G. Rivera Win by Decision 6-4 Sudden Victory over L. Bumgardner Win by Major Decision 12-4 over W. Cooksey Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Haines State Tournament Win by Pin 1:31 over D. McFeeley Win by Major Decision 11-0 over D. McFeeley Loss by Decision 10-5 to L. Haines Loss by Decision 2-1 to L. Haines Win by Decision 3-1 over S. Cowden Win by Decision 5-2 over Z. Schreck Loss by Decision 5-2 to E. Seng |
|||
6 |
2022 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Loss by Pin :25 to T. Billerman Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Thornton Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over J. Dedeaux Win by Decision 14-8 over I. Ruble Loss by Decision 10-7 to R. Courtney Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Reyes Loss by Pin to I. Ruble Win by Major Decision 15-0 over G. Rivera Win by Decision 10-0 over A. Reyes Win by Pin 1:28 over J. Dedeaux Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over V. Kessinger State Tournament Win by Pin 3:33 over L. Kirchner Win by Pin 2:55 over L. Kirchner Win by Default 1:30 over Z. Schreck Win by Pin 0:31 over D. McFeeley Win by Major Decision 9-0 over V. Kessinger Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Syra Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Gilbert |
|||
7 |
|
Win by Decision 10-3 over B. Denton Loss by Decision 8-5 to W. Krejsa Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Z. Haughton State Tournament Win by Pin 5:12 over C. Bender Win by Decision 4-0 over K. Mobley Win by Pin 1:38 over C. Bender Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to C. Hammack Win by Pin 1:06 over C. Schneider Loss by Decision 6-3 to E. Brooks |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to M. Pegram Loss by Pin 3:11 to A. Smith Loss by Decision 16-9 to B. Owen Win by Decision 8-4 over A. Smith Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to L. Spencer Win by Decision 11-5 over G. Voegel Win by Decision 9-5 over G. Voegel State Tournament Win by Decision 13-7 over J. Jase Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to C. Turner Win by Decision 7-3 over H. Fender Loss by Decision 10-5 to L. Robards |
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 3rd at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Default 5-0 to V. Tinoco Win by Decision 10-4 over Z. Huckaby Loss by Decision 11-6 to J. Conway Win by Decision 10-2 over M. Hutchison Win by Pin 0:33 over O. Mora State Tournament Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Kemper Win by Major Decision 11-0 over S. Turner Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Kemper Win by Pin 1:30 over S. Turner Loss by Decision 10-3 to L. Boe Win by Pin 0:28 over P. Rhodes Win by Decision 8-6 over M. Hutchison Loss by Decision 11-7 to K. Law |
|||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Pin 1:38 over N. Sumner Win by Pin 3:06 over K. DeSpain Win by Decision 4-0 over N. Clouser Win by Decision 9-2 over Z. Hollyfield Win by Pin 3:59 over A. Cashman Win by Pin 1:27 over N. Clouser State Tournament Win by Pin 1:46 over C. Casad Win by Pin 0:29 over V. Peter Win by Major Decision 13-1 over N. Terry Win by Pin 1:23 over N. Terry Win by Pin 1:21 over N. Sumner Win by Default 0:00 over N. Clouser |
|||
5 |
2021 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Shelton Loss by Pin 1:11 to J. Mendez Loss by Decision 11-5 to N. Tattini Win by Major Decision 11-3 over W. Harper Win by Decision 3-2 over W. Krejsa State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-1 over M. Stansberry Win by Tech Fall 5:54 (23-8) over M. Stansberry Win by Decision 7-4 over S. Stits Win by Pin 2:31 over A. Hayhurst Win by Major Decision 13-2 over A. Sauer Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Williams Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Turner |
|||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Loss by Pin 5:16 to M. Major Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Bender Win by Decision 6-1 over X. Horton Win by Decision 6-4 over O. Fortune State Tournament Win by Decision 5-4 over O. Fortune Win by Pin 0:25 over C. Schneider Loss by Decision 11-8 to O. Fortune Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Bender Loss by Pin 3:53 to C. Schoeff |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Decision 2-0 to I. O'Neill Win by Pin Fall over B. Johnson Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over B. Owen Win by Pin 5:18 over L. Spencer Win by Decision 15-8 over C. Turner Win by Pin 3:49 over N. Sbay State Tournament Loss by Decision 2-0 to M. Day Loss by Pin 4:51 to W. Krejsa Loss by Pin 1:00 to A. Smith |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 6th at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 3rd at 113lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 5th at 106lbs |
||||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Pin 0:38 over T. Vanover Win by Decision 9-3 over K. Williams State Tournament Win by Pin 4:44 over K. Williams Win by Tech Fall 4:42 (23-7) over D. Devin Win by Decision 7-6 over K. Williams Loss by Pin 2:31 to G. Garcia Win by Pin 0:54 over E. Willhite Win by Decision 14-8 over L. Knable Win by Major Decision 14-4 over E. Roudebush |
|||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
8 |
|
Win by Decision 10-5 over L. Kemper Win by Pin 3:32 over L. Terry Win by Major Decision 13-2 over W. Maiden Win by Pin 1:07 over L. Phillips Win by Tech Fall 15-0 1:32 over P. Bell Win by Major Decision 12-4 over L. Kemper State Tournament Win by Major Decision 9-0 over L. Terry Win by Tech Fall 3:39 over A. Benales Win by Pin 0:45 over J. Franco Win by Pin 0:51 over C. Hickok Loss by Decision 5-0 to M. Hutchison |
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 3rd at 132lbs |
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Torres Win by Pin :25 over M. Cornwell Win by Decision 12-5 over J. Neibert Win by Pin 2:11 over K. Wilson Win by Pin 3:52 over B. Hooper Win by Decision 3-1 over N. Tattini Win by Pin over A. Oliver Loss by Decision 5-4 to M. Koontz Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over D. Graham Win by Major Decision 18-7 over H. May State Tournament Win by Default 0:00 over B. Garcia Win by Pin 0:47 over B. Spears Win by Decision 11-4 over B. Garcia Win by Pin 3:23 over G. Voegel Win by Tech Fall 4:51 (20-5) over C. Niehaus Win by Pin 0:57 over N. Lommock |
|||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
6 |
2020 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 5th at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 3rd at 113lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Decision 16-9 over J. Weems Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over A. Reynolds Win by Pin 2:28 over C. Wagner Win by Decision 11-6 over C. Newman Win by Tech Fall 4:10 (24-8) over J. Pierre Win by Decision SV 3-1 over K. Law State Tournament Win by Pin 3:32 over J. Prechtel Win by Major Decision 15-5 over J. Prechtel Win by Pin 1:06 over N. Terry Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Law Win by Pin 1:02 over J. Weems Win by Tech Fall 4:58 (23-7) over S. Turner Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Boe |
|||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Guenin Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Jones Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over N. Cicciarelli Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Farnell Win by Decision 16-4 over N. Powell Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over C. Wagner State Tournament Win by Major Decision 15-5 over G. Ison Win by Default 0:00 over J. Weems Win by Tech Fall 5:15 (21-5) over M. Hutchison Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Newman Win by Tech Fall 5:16 (20-3) over N. Terry Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Kemper Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Conway |
|||
8 |
|
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 5th at 138lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over A. Farmer Win by Decision 8-3 over C. Khawaja Win by Pin 0:23 over D. Quimby Win by Pin over N. Clouser State Tournament Win by Pin 3:09 over B. Hook Win by Pin 0:49 over A. Farmer Win by Pin 1:10 over I. Madden Win by Pin 1:40 over O. Mora Win by Tech Fall 4:43 (22-7) over A. Farmer Win by Pin 1:54 over R. Hendricks Win by Pin 1:49 over N. Clouser Win by Major Decision 11-3 over C. Khawaja |
|||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2017 1st at 126lbs(AK) |
||||
7 |
2022 5th at 152lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to L. Boe Loss by Major Decision 18-5 to S. Goin Win by Major Decision 13-4 over A. White Loss by Pin 4:55 to A. Merritt Win by Decision 5-4 over A. Steenbeke State Tournament Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Merritt Win by Decision 9-3 over J. Barger Win by Decision 6-2 over M. Halloran Loss by Decision 9-2 to D. Ruhlman Win by Major Decision 12-3 over P. Bell Win by Decision 5-1 over I. Giesler Win by Decision 4-3 over H. May |
|||
8 |
|
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 6th at 145lbs |
||||
2 |
2017 8th at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over C. Guenin Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Braun Win by Decision 8-1 over I. Valdez Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Buchanan Win by Pin 1:35 over C. Crisp Win by Major Decision 25-11 over A. Stuck Win by Decision 11-5 over J. Braun Win by Major Decision 10-1 over C. Euson Win by Major Decision 25-11 over A. Stuck Loss by Decision SV 3-1 to J. Conway State Tournament Win by Pin 0:25 over N. Eihusen Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Conway Win by Tech Fall 3:57 (17-2) over C. Cale Win by Decision 6-5 over J. Prechtel Win by Decision 11-7 over C. Newman |
|||
4 |
2020 4th at 152lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
6 |
2019 8th at 160lbs |
||||
7 |
2018 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
8 |
|
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
2 |
2021 5th at 170lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over R. Schroeder State Tournament Win by Pin 3:22 over P. Hart Win by Pin 1:49 over P. Hart Loss by Decision 9-5 to R. Schroeder Win by Pin 1:09 over S. Drake Win by Pin 1:38 over D. Simmons Win by Decision 2-1 over K. McConnell |
|||
3 |
2020 8th at 160lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2022 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Pin :30 over B. Chew Loss by Decision 3-2 to N. Castelluccio Loss by Pin 4:46 to T. Lee Win by Pin 1:02 over N. Banet Loss by Decision 2-1 to J. Barger State Tournament Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Castelluccio Win by Pin 4:19 over T. Lee Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Castelluccio Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Oliver Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Wilson Win by Pin 5:48 over B. Spears Loss by Pin 0:57 to H. Watson |
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 5th at 170lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Purdy Win by Pin 2:52 over R. Hammond Win by Pin 3:47 over G. Harvey Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over B. Crump Win by Pin 0:42 over J. Barnett Win by Decision 9-4 over J. Purdy State Tournament Win by Pin 1:25 over W. Willman Win by Pin 1:17 over J. Barnett Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Purdy Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Purdy Win by Pin 3:59 over B. Mata Win by Pin 0:42 over B. Crump Win by Pin 2:35 over S. Saunders |
|||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
Loss by Pin 1:07 to R. Alexander Win by Pin over D. Cheeks Win by Decision SV 5-3 over B. Mata State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-0 to J. Fox Win by Pin 3:47 over K. DeSpain Loss by Decision 3-0 to J. Fox Loss by Pin 1:12 to B. Emerine |
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 7th at 170lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 7th at 182lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 6th at 182lbs |
Win by Pin 1:36 over B. Emerine Win by Pin 4:18 over D. Veazy Win by Major Decision 13-5 over O. Cruz Win by Pin 1:20 over C. Martin State Tournament Win by Pin 1:14 over L. Bullock Loss by Decision 12-7 to G. Henry Win by Pin 3:01 over L. Farmer Win by Pin 1:06 over L. Murphy Win by Major Decision 13-2 over G. Henry Win by Pin 1:57 over D. Hollinger Win by Pin 5:01 over J. Durnil Win by Major Decision 18-10 over R. Schroeder |
|||
5 |
2018 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 4th at 220lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 6th at 195lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2020 5th at 195lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 5th at 220lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 8th at 220lbs |
||||
3 |
2021 3rd at 285lbs |
Win by Decision 5-1 over P. Clark Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to H. Smith Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Burgett Win by Pin over E. Smith Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Schott Win by Decision 10-4 over P. Clark Win by Decision 2-0 over N. Martin Win by Major Decision 11-3 over P. McMahon State Tournament Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Schott Win by Pin 0:56 over C. Williams Win by Pin 2:37 over K. Farmer Win by Pin 0:40 over H. Kolley Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Vanover |
|||
4 |
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 1st at 285lbs |
||||
2 |
|
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 6th at 285lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 285lbs |
Win by Pin 4:08 over A. Hartwell Win by Pin 4:58 over T. White Win by Pin :54 over L. Begley Win by Decision 3-1 OT over N. Johnson Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Ralph Win by Decision 6-4 over N. Schneider State Tournament Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Jones Win by Decision 5-2 over N. Johnson Win by Decision 12-5 over C. Williams Loss by Decision 1-0 to L. Jones Loss by Pin 1:13 to L. Jones Win by Decision 8-3 over S. Seth Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Noland Win by Decision 2-1 over N. Johnson |