Jump to content

Evansville
Sign in to follow this  

January 6, 2018


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kysen Montgomery | Brownsburg | Sophomore

2018 5th at 106lbs

Loss by Pin 1:27 to Littell
Win by Decision 2-1 TB1 over Conley
Loss by Pin 5:08 to Eldred
2. Cole Ross | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

3. Ben Dalton | Monrovia | Sophomore

4. Gavinn Alstott | Floyd Central | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

5. Cameron Allen | Plainfield | Sophomore

Win by Pin 1:13 over Garcia
6. Kameron Kendall | North Posey | Senior

113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Blake Boarman | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2018 3rd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 4-1 over Conley
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Casebolt
2. Tyler Conley | Avon | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 4-1 to Boarman
Loss by Decision 2-1 TB1 to Montgomery
Loss by Decision 9-7 to Stewart
3. Alex Petro | Center Grove | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

4. Devon Casebolt | Castle | Senior

2018 6th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Boarman
5. Tyler Fuqua | Franklin Community | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Wilson
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to Smith
6. Camden Spears | Plainfield | Senior Win by Decision 9-6 over Kung
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Junior

2018 6th at 120lbs
2017 5th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 3:27 over Buchanan
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Garcia
2. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Rioux
3. Justice Cash | Bloomington North | Junior

Win by Pin over Rust
4. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Junior

2018 3rd at 120lbs
2017 6th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over Egli
Win by Decision 4-2 over Lawhead
Win by Decision 3-1 over Walendzak
Win by Decision 6-3 over Ross
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Boe
5. Victor Antunez | Jennings County |

6. Logan Hunt | Castle | Senior

126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon | Senior

2018 1st at 126lbs
2017 3rd at 113lbs
2016 1st at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 14-3 over Egli
Win by Decision 8-1 over Campbell
Win by Decision 1-0 over Bailey
Win by Decision 7-2 over Boe
2. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East | Senior

2018 2nd at 126lbs
2017 1st at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Warren
3. Clay Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to Garcia
4. Ty Mills | Brownsburg |

2018 3rd at 126lbs
2017 2nd at 120lbs
2016 3rd at 106lbs
2015 2nd at 106lbs

5. Carson Willis | Castle |

6. Brycen Denny | Monrovia |

2018 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Graham Rooks | Columbus East |

2018 1st at 132lbs
2017 4th at 126lbs
2016 4th at 120lbs
2015 3rd at 106lbs

2. Eli Dickens | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

3. Drew Kreitzer | Brownsburg | Senior

2018 4th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 9-5 over Reynolds
4. Dalton Craig | Jennings County |

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

5. Zane Sullivan | Edgewood |

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

6. Zach Tussey | Owen Valley |

138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Blake Mulkey | Brownsburg |

2018 3rd at 138lbs
2017 2nd at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 120lbs

2. Dawson Combest | Columbus East |

2018 4th at 138lbs
2017 3rd at 132lbs
2016 8th at 126lbs

3. Mason Miranda | Avon |

2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

4. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2018 7th at 138lbs
2017 7th at 126lbs

5. Noah Hunt | Bloomington South |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2017 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs

6. Brad Trietsch | Indian Creek |

145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tristan Sellmer | Floyd Central |

2018 4th at 145lbs
2017 5th at 138lbs

2. Nathan Conley | Avon | Senior

2018 7th at 145lbs
2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 2-1 UTB over Deters
Win by Decision 5-2 over Asbury
Win by Decision 3-2 over Slivka
3. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East | Senior

2018 3rd at 145lbs
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Noehre
4. Peyton Pruett | Center Grove | Senior

Win by Decision 4-0 over Asbury
5. Peyton Asbury | Brownsburg | Junior

Win by Decision 4-1 over Thomas
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Pruett
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Conley
6. Scott Fitts | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs

152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayton Lee | Brownsburg |

2018 1st at 152lbs
2017 1st at 145lbs
2016 1st at 138lbs

2. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South | Senior

2018 6th at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Parkinson
3. MaCartney Parkinson | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

Win by Decision 3-2 over Blubaugh
4. Levi Miller | North Posey |

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

5. Robert Deters | Castle | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 2-1 UTB to Conley
6. Josh Foster | Floyd Central |

160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Gleason Mappes | Center Grove |

2018 2nd at 160lbs
2017 4th at 160lbs
2016 4th at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs

2. Nick South | Columbus East | Senior

2018 1st at 160lbs

3. Chase Wilson | Princeton |

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs

4. Tucker Schank | Southridge | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

5. Sam Osho | Avon |

6. Trace Thomas | Greencastle | Senior

Loss by Decision 4-1 to Asbury
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Carson Brewer | Avon | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs

2. Kameron Fuller | Jeffersonville |

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs

3. Jonah Hays | Center Grove |

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

4. Nick Willham | Greenwood | Senior

5. Devon Stikes | Floyd Central |

6. Zane Beineke | Jennings County |

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nathan Walton | Brownsburg |

2018 2nd at 182lbs
2017 3rd at 182lbs
2016 3rd at 170lbs
2015 8th at 170lbs

2. Kiave Guerrier | Evansville Central |

2018 4th at 182lbs

3. Aaron Mosley | New Albany |

2018 8th at 182lbs

4. Will Nunn | Castle | Senior

5. Chris Spiller | Floyd Central |

6. Brigham Kleinhenz | Columbus North |

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs

195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jaden Sonner | New Albany |

2018 5th at 195lbs

2. Grant Goforth | Indian Creek |

2018 6th at 195lbs
2016 Qualifier at 182lbs

3. Griffin Stine | Martinsville | Senior

Win by Decision 1-0 over Pettiford
Win by Pin over Hussung
Win by Decision 6-2 over Sachinas
4. Luke Smith | Jeffersonville |

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

5. Andrew Chapman | Columbus North |

6. Eyan Coldren | Edgewood |

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Michael Boots | Evansville Mater Dei |

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs

2. Ryan Hammond | Whiteland |

2018 4th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 182lbs

3. Lawson Aiken | Brownsburg | Senior

4. Jayden Williams | Avon | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Kunkleman
5. Devin Mills | Gibson Southern | Senior

6. Jake Sisk | Pike Central |

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs

285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Reilly Peterson | Brownsburg |

2. Alex Lichlyter | Evansville Memorial |

3. Riley McCubbins | Monrovia |

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs

4. Garrett Curtis | Whiteland |

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs

5. Manny Cheam | Franklin Community |

6. Jalen Comer | Mooresville |

2018 4th at 285lbs

Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.